Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun18_LakeWy_set1.shtml

Lake Wyola Road Race

Shutesbury, MA, June 18, 2011

Lake Wyola Road Race 2011

Runners
Place Age First Name Last Name City State Time
1 22 David R. Johnson Ludlow MA 27:33
2 31 Bill Wheeler Belchertown MA 28:31
3 39 Marc Guillaune Greenfield MA 28:43
4 17 Jesse Coull Amherst MA 29:18
5 42 Michael Townsley Bernardston MA 29:24
6 29 Brandon Taylor Montauge MA 31:58
7 45 Debbie Gould Pelham MA 32:32
8 40 Thomas Murphy Northampton MA 33:04
9 31 Kate Lyden Amherst MA 33:13
10 42 Larin Lehr Belmont MA 33:19
11 61 Mike Murphy Florence MA 33:20
12 53 Derek Postema Erving MA 33:21
13 56 Ron Berger Shutesbury MA 33:23
14 48 Mark Mazzola South Deerfield MA 33:49
15 20 Becky Cann Amherst MA 34:09
16 50 William Julian Granby MA 34:22
17 27 Toby Hartwell Shutesbury MA 34:28
18 16 Zachary Garbor Amherst MA 34:34
19 33 Tim Cary Easthampton MA 34:40
20 51 Thomas Denny Erving MA 34:46
21 17 Audrey Gould Pelham MA 34:59
22 39 Ben Kimball Amherst MA 35:00
23 24 Ryan Lambert Amherst MA 35:12
24 38 Daniel Ross Holyoke MA 35:17
25 29 Marcy Cabanas Greenfield MA 35:18
26 49 Richard Weinberg Amherst MA 35:35
27 21 Peter Johnson Greenfield MA 36:04
28 55 Joseph Korzenecki Westfield MA 36:08
29 59 Jim Plaza Shutesbury MA 36:09
30 40 Amee St.Hikaire Turners Falls MA 36:11
31 33 Neftali Duran Sunderland MA 36:22
32 37 Aron Goldman Shutesbury MA 36:35
33 53 Sue Williams Shelburne falls MA 36:36
34 19 Maddie Fega Amherst MA 36:39
35 21 Finn Olcott Shutesbury MA 36:40
36 24 Kaitlyn Sephton Shutesbury MA 36:42
37 21 Patrick Sephon Shutesbury MA 36:44
38 29 Lauren Galenski South Boston MA 37:22
39 59 Mike Duffy Shelburne MA 37:47
40 52 Barbara Graf Leeds MA 37:54
41 28 Henri Lafond Holyoke MA 37:59
42 26 Marie Buell Easthampton MA 38:07
43 59 Ben Bensen Deerfield MA 38:10
44 50 Beverly Dwight Belchertown MA 38:18
45 53 Ivan Chow Amherst MA 38:23
46 42 Matthew Schulkind Amherst MA 38:47
47 51 Patrick Kappenman Granby MA 38:48
48 18 Emma Van Emmerik Shutesbury MA 38:55
49 38 David Peritz Bondsville MA 39:10
50 41 David Cameron Southampton MA 39:25
51 49 Deborah Kallman Florence MA 39:50
52 51 Steven Boutwell Greendield MA 40:23
53 55 Rika Clement Amherst MA 40:26
54 11 Luke Sedor Protti Shutesbury MA 40:38
55 56 Jim Walton Shutesbury MA 41:00
56 57 David Su Amherst MA 41:42
57 46 Fred Steinberg Shutesbury MA 41:48
58 61 John Larareo Florence MA 41:51
59 60 Carl Cignoni Haydenville MA 42:10
60 22 Nicole Couture Turners Falls MA 42:29
61 54 Tom Murphy Montague MA 42:29
62 58 Randy Sujat Chicopee MA 42:33
63 43 Jodi McIntyre Conway MA 42:48
64 52 Michael Gralerski Greenfield MA 43:18
65 26 Mark E. Rivers Hopkinton MA 43:39
66 19 Madeline Cann Amherst MA 43:58
67 56 James Burns Tewksbury MA 44:11
68 30 Laura Luetjen Shutesbury MA 44:15
69 53 Ed Dean Leeds MA 44:33
70 45 Heather Murphy Turners Falls MA 44:48
71 50 Lisa Korzenecki Westfield MA 45:41
72 10 Josh Gerber Dolan Amherst MA 46:07
73 40 William Gordon Greenfield MA 46:29
74 37 Amiee Racicot South Hadley MA 46:35
75 34 Amanda Finch Orange MA 47:09
76 51 Stephen Richardson Holyoke MA 47:16
77 41 Bob Peritz Palmer MA 47:25
78 55 Paul Danielovich Shutesbury MA 47:27
79 24 Samantha Staelens South Deerfield MA 47:34
80 48 Jean Zimme Northampton MA 48:30
81 41 Carla Halpern New Salem MA 48:31
82 34 Jessica Carlson-Belanger Shutesbury MA 48:43
83 63 Paul E. Peelle Amherst MA 49:04
84 22 Tom Osborne Shutesbury MA 50:12
85 43 Bridget Dahill Amherst MA 51:12
86 16 Clara Dahill--Baue Amherst MA 51:12
87 31 Jennifer Carey Worcester MA 51:16
88 40 Laura Gordon Greenfiled MA 51:25
89 52 Carol Trosset Belchertown MA 51:33
90 15 Corey Gerber Dolan Amherst MA 51:45
91 40 Kristen Andrews-Semler Shutesbury MA 51:47
92 39 Kirsten Ondrick Chicopee MA 52:10
93 37 Todd Ondrick Chicopee MA 52:12
94 11 Emiliano Duran Sunderland MA 52:32
95 69 Don Grant Northampton MA 53:08
96 48 Marc Engram Shutesbury MA 56:22
97 50 Lisa Noferi Pittsfield MA 1:04:21
98 40 Joann Drumgool Erving MA 1:06:10
99 38 Jennifer Bergin Leverett MA 1:06:11
100 62 Brigid Glackin Florance MA 1:13:57
Walkers
Place Age First Name Last Name City State Time
1 33 Susan Carey Shutesbury MA 1:05:20
2 54 Kim Mohlar Leverett MA 1:06:55
3 53 Gail Sujat Chicopee MA 1:10:10
4 41 Colleen Peritz Palmer MA 1:10:38
5 43 Paula Hooper Granby MA 1:11:45
6 57 Deborah O'Brien Shutesbury MA 1:12:57
7 68 David Dann Shutesbury MA 1:12:58
8 51 Gail Nelson Shutesbury MA 1:18:33
9 37 Emily Bloch Amherst MA 1:18:51
10 52 Marie Despres Brimfield MA 1:24:09
11 57 Julie Taylor Shutesbury MA 1:24:10
12 38 Molly Moss Shutesbury MA 1:24:28
13 40 Lauren Thomas-Paquin Shutesbury MA 1:24:28
14 57 Laura Walton Shurtesbury MA 1:25:20
15 56 Jane Urban Shutesbury MA 1:25:24
16 74 Thomas Curtiss Ellington CT 1:27:28
17 58 Judie Belanger Sunderland MA 1:50:23
18 9 Mary Carlson-Belanger Shutesbury MA 1:50:24