Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun18_BeTheE_set1.shtml

Be The Example! 4-Mile Run

East Falmouth, MA, June 18, 2011

Overall Results

Presented by Rocky's Gym and Fitness

                              OVERALL RESULTS
                      BE THE EXAMPLE! 4 MILE FUN RUN
         East Falmouth, MA    Saturday, June 18, 2011 at 9:00 a.m.
                   Presented by Rocky's Gym and Fitness
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
           Send corrections to racetiming@falmouthtrackclub.org
Place Div/Tot  Div    No. Name                 Ag S City, State       Time    Pace
===== ======== ====== === ==================== == = ================= ======= =====
    1   1/2    M1418   17 Sean Quinn           15 M N. Falmouth MA    26:51.8  6:43 
    2   1/2    M1939   19 Kevin Lynch          37 M Teaticket MA      27:09.4  6:48 
    3   1/2    M4049   40 Pete Thoenen         45 M Randolph MA       27:55.2  6:59 
    4   1/1    M5059   26 John Singleton       58 M Waltham MA        30:48.5  7:43 
    5   1/11   F1939   21 Tracey Gonsalves     34 F Hatchville MA     30:52.5  7:44 
    6   1/3    M0113   22 Chase Kahn           11 M E. Falmouth MA    31:19.4  7:50 
    7   2/11   F1939   39 Rebecca Pacheco      31 F Boston MA         31:37.9  7:55 
    8   3/11   F1939   28 Laura DelPozzo       27 F Canton MA         34:00.3  8:31 
    9   4/11   F1939   27 Barbara Johnshoy     24 F Sedro-Woolley WA  34:24.8  8:37 
   10   5/11   F1939   29 Heather Jones        24 F Mashpee MA        34:38.7  8:40 
   11   1/3    F4049    8 Sue Rocheleau        43 F E. Falmouth MA    35:42.8  8:56 
   12   1/6    F5059   18 Rita Pacheco         56 F E. Falmouth MA    36:22.3  9:06 
   13   2/2    M1418   32 Seamus McArdle       14 M E. Falmouth MA    36:39.9  9:10 
   14   6/11   F1939    4 Fia Chikahara        24 F E. Falmouth MA    36:45.1  9:12 
   15   2/2    M1939    5 Peter Haney          27 M                   36:45.5  9:12 
   16   7/11   F1939    9 Annie Noone          19 F Falmouth MA       38:27.5  9:37 
   17   8/11   F1939   41 Emilie O'Malley      22 F Mashpee MA        38:43.6  9:41 
   18   2/3    M0113   38 Joey McArdle         10 M Falmouth MA       39:00.7  9:46 
   19   2/2    M4049   30 Joe McArdle          46 M E. Falmouth MA    39:15.1  9:49 
   20   2/6    F5059   12 Andrea Toran         51 F Hatchville MA     39:44.4  9:57 
   21   3/6    F5059    6 Sarah Daley          51 F Mashpee MA        40:49.2 10:13 
   22   1/4    F1418   34 Michaela Moran       16 F                   41:37.5 10:25 
   23   2/4    F1418   35 Sarah Bunker         16 F Falmouth MA       41:37.8 10:25 
   24   4/6    F5059   15 Maggie Mitchell      52 F E. Falmouth MA    43:11.7 10:48 
   25   1/1    M6069   23 Dave Wilson          62 M                   43:59.5 11:00 
   26   3/4    F1418   31 Caroline McArdle     18 F E. Falmouth MA    47:08.1 11:48 
   27   2/3    F4049   33 Meg McArdle          45 F E. Falmouth MA    47:08.6 11:48 
   28   9/11   F1939   16 Stephanie Lavey      23 F E. Falmouth MA    47:46.3 11:57 
   29  10/11   F1939   20 Rebekah Samartha     30 F Falmouth MA       48:19.2 12:05 
   30   3/3    F4049   10 Debby Childs         49 F Hyannis MA        49:16.5 12:20 
   31   1/2    F0113   11 Skylar Childs        10 F Hyannis MA        49:16.8 12:20 
   32   4/4    F1418   25 Olivia Johnson       18 F Teaticket MA      50:36.2 12:40 
   33   3/3    M0113   37 Isaac Fermino         7 M                   51:13.0 12:49 
   34   2/2    F0113   36 Ava Khan              6 F                   51:16.8 12:50 
   35  11/11   F1939   13 Renee Kahn           36 F E. Falmouth MA    51:31.4 12:53 
   36   5/6    F5059   24 Nancy Clark          52 F                   83:18.3 20:50 
   37   6/6    F5059   14 Carol Bento          53 F E. Falmouth MA    83:18.8 20:50