Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun12_USATFN_set1.shtml

USATF New England Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Regis College, Weston MA, MA, June 12, 2011

Full results


                    USATF New England Outdoor Championships
                    Regis College, Weston, MA  - 6/12/2011
                        (5000m at Bentley U 6/11/11)
Women
Teams
1.GBTC 41; 2.Dare 2 Dream 24; 3.Liberty AC and Mass Velocity 11;
5.New Balance Boston, Sports Village 6; 7.BAA 5; 8.MIT PV, Patriot PV 3; 10.PTI 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Akeisha Dumont               Dare 2 Dream             12.72  +0.0
  2 Amanda Henson                Sports Village           13.00  +0.0
  3 Heidi Simmons                Dare 2 Dream             13.36  +0.0
  4 Deborah Kovacs            40 PTI TF Academy           13.66  +0.0
  5 Sara Lawson                  Gr Boston TC             14.37  +0.0
 -- Tiera Fletcher               Gr Boston TC               DNF  +0.0
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 Christina Twicken            Unattached               25.19  -1.2  1
  2 Akeisha Dumont               Dare 2 Dream             25.54  -1.2  1
  3 Jennifer Christian           Unattached               25.78  -1.2  1
  4 Meisha Brooks                Unattached               25.81  -1.2  1
  5 Amanda Henson                Sports Village           26.92  -1.2  1
  6 Lisa Mikkelsen            46 Unattached               27.02  -2.3  2
  7 Noelia Figuereo              Dare 2 Dream             27.40  -1.2  1
  8 Sara O'Brien                 Gr Boston TC             27.61  -2.3  2
  9 Deborah Kovacs            40 PTI TF Academy           28.36  -2.3  2
 10 Sara Lawson                  Gr Boston TC             30.04  -2.3  2
 11 Sue McCarthy              47 Mass Velocit             31.89  -2.3  2
 12 Ginny Richburg            54 Mass Velocit             32.12  -2.3  2
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Lisa Mikkelsen            46 Unattached               59.12
  2 Sara O'Brien                 Gr Boston TC           1:00.03
  3 Akeisha Dumont               Dare 2 Dream           1:01.18
  4 Katie Hammond                Gr Boston TC           1:04.89
  5 Deanna Clark                 Nike Central           1:05.33
  6 Ginny Richburg            54 Mass Velocit           1:11.99
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Diane Pomeroy             46 Mass Velocit           2:32.32
  2 Manashia Jones               Unattached             3:10.34
  3 Mary Harada               76 Liberty AC             4:06.40
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Kathy Lundin              52 Unattached            12:26.10
Women 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Itziar Garcia             48 Liberty AC            20:35.52
  2 Patricia Godfrey          64 Liberty AC            20:42.93
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Kalyn Sheehan                U.R.I.                   15.17  -1.1
  2 Katie Polakowski             Unattached               16.45  -1.1
  3 Jessica Klett                Gr Boston TC             17.20  -1.1
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Klett                Gr Boston TC           1:03.58
  2 Katie Polakowski             Unattached             1:05.68
  3 Alexandra Nkrumah            Nike Central           1:09.35
  4 Deanna Clark                 Nike Central           1:12.67
Women 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Katherine O'Keefe            Newton Centr           5:25.3h
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Victoria Barnaby             Gr Boston TC          11:27.8h
  2 Alma Liebrecht               Nike Central          11:47.8h
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     53.00
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Jennifer Harlow              Gr Boston TC             1.60m    5-03.00
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Rita Ciambra                 Gr Boston TC             4.10m   13-05.25
  2 Karyn Fisher                 MIT PV                   3.95m   12-11.50
  3 Casey Teska               16 Patriot PV C             3.05m   10-00.00
  4 Rebecca Tylock               Patriot PV C             2.75m    9-00.25
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=================================================================================
  1 Mary Effler                  Unattached               4.48m   0.8  14-08.50
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Watt                 Unattached              12.93m   42-05.25
  2 Ashley Beaver                Nike Central            12.81m   42-00.50
  3 Alysha Johnson               Unattached              12.40m   40-08.25
  4 Stacey Connor                Gr Boston TC            12.06m   39-07.00
  5 Deirdre Murphy               Gr Boston TC            11.45m   37-06.75
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Shannon Watt                 Unattached              47.53m     155-11
  2 Stacey Connor                Gr Boston TC            44.30m     145-04
  3 Deirdre Murphy               Gr Boston TC            41.66m     136-08
  4 Ashley Beaver                Nike Central            37.78m     123-11
  5 Alysha Johnson               Unattached              36.20m     118-09
  6 Shaina Petit                 Unattached              35.01m     114-10
  7 Roxanne Matthew              Dare 2 Dream            23.65m      77-07
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Keelin Godsey                Unattached              67.89m     222-09
  2 Emily Daly                   Unattached              52.83m     173-04
  3 Samantha Spindel             Unattached              52.66m     172-09
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Kateema Riettie           37 Unattached              47.71m     156-06
  2 Ginny Richburg            54 Mass Velocit            27.38m      89-10
  3 Ashley Beaver                Nike Central            22.99m      75-05
5000 meter run held with New Balance Boston Twilight meet
Bentley U, Saturday June 11
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   482 Corey Conner           Unattached            16:01.91
  2   424 Katie DiCamillo        NB Boston             16:03.48
  3   360 Jeannette Faber        BAA                   16:06.98
  4   470 Maegan Krifchin        Stotan Racin          16:24.07
  5   522 Millie Chapman         Yale                  16:46.61
  6   362 melissa nash           BAA                   17:00.36
  7   500 Rosa Moriello          Unattached            17:05.16
  8   463 Jacqui Wentz           Riadha                17:12.50
  9   435 Joanna Murphy          NB Boston             17:29.72
 10   364 carly shea             BAA                   17:38.35
 11   423 Diana Davis            NB Boston             17:39.13
 12   418 Kerry Arouca           NB Boston             17:56.16
 13   411 Jessica Scordino       Mansfield Un          17:59.49
 14   398 Emily Raymond          GBTC                  18:17.53
 15   254 Jessica Kaliski        Emerging Eli          18:23.37
 16   386 Carolina Tse           Fleur de Lys          18:35.78
 17   387 Brenna Walsh           Fleur de Lys          18:46.68
 18   395 Katie Famous           GBTC                  19:02.68
 19   397 Kate Goldstein         GBTC                  19:29.35

MEN
Teams: 1.Greater Boston TC 59; 2.Dare 2 Dream 24; 3.Mass Velocity 13; 4.NE Walkers 11;
5.Go The Distance 10; 6.New Balance Boston 9; 7. B.A.A., Gate City Striders 7;
9.Central Mass Striders, Momentum AC 6; 11.Nitehawks, Patriot PV 5;
13.Cambridge Sports Union, Sport Village, Twilight Throwers 2.

Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 Zach Traina                  Gr Boston TC             11.56  -1.2  1
  2 Antonio Francis              Dare 2 Dream             11.76  -1.2  1
  3 David Christensen            Unattached               11.97  -1.2  1
  4 Ben Henson                   Sports Village           12.14  -1.2  1
  5 Edward Proctor            48 Mass Velocit             12.17  -0.9  2
  6 Ahmad Lewis                  Dare 2 Dream             12.26  -1.2  1
  7 David Neumann             53 Mass Velocit             12.43  -0.9  2
  8 Noel Moreno                  Gr Boston TC             12.94  -1.2  1
  9 Roy Charette              49 Mass Velocit             13.04  -0.9  2
 10 Thomas Gillen             56 Mass Velocit             13.62  -0.9  2
 11 Daniel Henson                Sports Village           13.71  -0.9  2
 12 Daniel Kelly              64 Mass Velocit             13.79  -0.9  2
 -- Henry Bushnell               Unattached                 DNF  -0.9  2
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 Sheldon Allen                Dare 2 Dream             23.39  +0.0  1
  2 Zach Traina                  Gr Boston TC             23.57  +0.0  1
  3 Antonio Francis              Dare 2 Dream             23.88  +0.0  1
  4 Edward Proctor            48 Mass Velocit             24.79  -0.1  2
  5 Ben Henson                   Sports Village           24.80  +0.0  1
  6 Chris Gaudet                 Waltham TC               25.07  -0.1  2
  7 Ahmad Lewis                  Dare 2 Dream             25.17  -0.1  2
  8 David Neumann             53 Mass Velocit             25.29  -0.1  2
  9 Kevin Ross                   Unattached               25.75  -0.1  2
 10 Carroll Blake             61 Mass Velocit             26.27  -1.0  3
 11 Roy Charette              49 Mass Velocit             26.28  -1.0  3
 12 Noel Moreno                  Gr Boston TC             26.62  +0.0  1
 13 Roger Pierce              67 Mass Velocit             27.86  -1.0  3
 14 Daniel Kelly              64 Mass Velocit             27.89  -1.0  3
 15 Tucker Taft               59 Mass Velocit             28.03  -1.0  3
 16 Thomas Gillen             56 Mass Velocit             28.04  -1.0  3
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
==========================================================================
  1 Alexander Engel              Gr Boston TC             48.72   1
  2 Christian Tirella            Gr Boston TC             50.33   1
  3 Nilton Gomes                 Gr Boston TC             52.34   1
  4 Craig Gattereau              Dare 2 Dream             52.61   1
  5 David Neumann             53 Mass Velocit             56.64   2
  6 Carroll Blake             61 Mass Velocit             57.33   2
  7 Roger Pierce              67 Mass Velocit           1:01.34   2
  8 Ralph Souppa              65 Mass Velocit           1:01.40   2
  9 Tucker Taft               59 Mass Velocit           1:01.62   2
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Mullen                   Unattached             1:58.30
  2 Jonathan Vinnenberg       17 Unattached             2:09.27
  3 Nicholson Pennant            Unattached             2:12.48
  4 Ian Smith                 52 Mass Velocit           2:13.39
  5 Salah Habib                  Momentum AC            2:16.58
  6 Bill Newsham              47 Gate City St           2:22.08
  7 Bill Pullman              56 Mass Velocit           2:23.89
  8 Jeff Weatherhead             Mass Velocit           2:43.90
  9 Stephen Peckiconis        52 Cambridge Sp           2:49.88
 10 Bill Spencer              75 NE 65 Plus             2:57.79
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Mark Mayall                  New Balance Bost       4:26.23
  2 Redouane Laalioui            Momentum AC            4:45.53
  3 Jeff Weatherhead             Mass Velocit           6:06.88
 -- Salah Habib                  Momentum AC                DNF
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Bill Newsham              47 Gate City St          10:37.77
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Mish                    Gr Boston TC          32:04.57
  2 Greg Putnam               41 Central Mass          32:54.44
  3 Chris Mahoney                Central Mass          33:24.48
  4 Ben Strain                   Central Mass          34:14.48
  5 Joe Shairs                43 Central Mass          34:17.90
  6 Jim Pawlicki                 Central Mass          34:27.25
  7 Dave Dunham               47 Central Mass          34:37.71
  8 David Quintal             48 Central Mass          36:11.40
 -- Kevin Tilton              29 Central Mass               DNF
Men 3000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Bob Keating               64 New England           16:02.62
  2 Ed O'Rourke               49 New England           16:16.91
  3 Stephen Peckiconis        52 Cambridge Sp          16:20.45
  4 Brian Savilonis           61 New England           17:13.05
  5 Thomas Knatt              70 New England           20:36.27
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
============================================================================
  1 Sheldon Allen                Dare 2 Dream             15.10  -3.0
  2 Daniel Sheehan               Unattached               16.60  -3.0
  3 Francis Shen                 Gr Boston TC             17.65  -3.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Francis Shen                 Gr Boston TC             59.28
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Brett Baker               17 Nitehawks             10:06.30
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                     43.37
  2 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                     47.11
  3 Springfield Club  'A'                                 47.63
  4 New England Walkers  'A'                            1:47.53
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
=======================================================================
  1 Dare 2 Dream  'A'                                   3:33.25
  2 Gr Boston TC  'A'                                   3:37.53
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Corey Fairfield              Unattached               1.96m    6-05.00
  2 Zachary Grube             17 Go The Dista             1.93m    6-04.00
  3 Mitchell McGinty          16 Unattached               1.78m    5-10.00
  4 Andrew O'Rourke           17 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75
  4 Mike Ferrari                 Unattached               1.72m    5-07.75
 -- Kevin Ross                   Unattached                  NH
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Ross McDonald                Unattached               4.25m   13-11.25
  2 James Tylock              48 Patriot PV C             3.80m   12-05.50
 -- Nate Ball                    MIT PV                      NH
 -- Tomas Adams                  Patriot PV C                NH
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Mike Ferrari                 Unattached               6.66m  -1.8  21-10.25  
                                                                  6.59m 2nd best
  2 Michael Hibert               Gr Boston TC             6.66m  -1.1  21-10.25  
                                                                  6.50m second best
  3 Michael Travers           52 Mass Velocit             4.75m  -0.3  15-07.00
  4 Ken Effler                59 Twilight Thr             3.88m  -1.9  12-08.75
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
======================================================================================
  1 Chris Flynn                  Gr Boston TC            13.71m   1.2  44-11.75
 -- Jonathan Dieujuste           Unattached                FOUL   NWI
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling                Unattached              16.87m   55-04.25
  2 Dustin Brodie                Unattached              16.77m   55-00.25
  3 John Langhauser              Nike Central            16.64m   54-07.25
  4 Richard Harrison          41 Gr Boston TC            14.82m   48-07.50
  5 Jared Mills                  Unattached              11.83m   38-09.75
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Bryan Powler                 Unattached              51.86m     170-02
  2 Jared Mills                  Unattached              41.85m     137-04
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Vinny Tortorella             Unattached              66.77m     219-01
  2 Christopher Bryce            Unattached              63.21m     207-04
  3 Paul DeTurk                  Gr Boston TC            60.44m     198-03
  4 Chukwuebuka Enekwechi     18 Unattached              60.37m     198-01  12# schol
  5 Steven Jusseaume             Shore AC                57.37m     188-03
  6 Reuben Horace                Unattached              51.95m     170-05  12# schol
  7 Charlie Ionata            16 Unattached              50.26m     164-11  12# schol
  8 Gabriel Arcaro            15 Unattached              46.57m     152-09  12# schol
  9 Benjamin Stanwood            ConnQuest               45.87m     150-06
 10 William Foley                ConnQuest               36.12m     118-06
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
=================================================================================
  1 Jacob Keeling                Unattached              61.80m     202-09
  2 Nicholas Farnsworth          Unattached              61.21m     200-10
  3 Kenny Hall                45 Unattached              54.63m     179-03
  4 Nicholas Pigulski            Go The Dista            47.16m     154-09
  5 Mitchell McGinty          16 Unattached              42.32m     138-10
  6 Benjamin Stanwood            ConnQuest               41.39m     135-09
5000 meter run held with New Balance Boston Twilight meet
at Bentley U, Saturday June 11
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1   426 Keith Drake            NB Boston             14:54.97
  2   514 Nick Welch             Unattached            14:55.16
  3   486 Dan Fidler             Unattached            14:56.96
  4   370 Benjamin raymond       D'athletisme          15:02.15
  5   518 Sébastien Monette      Vaudreuil-Do          15:06.55
  6   427 Pete Foote             NB Boston             15:10.27
  7   523 Robert Dextradeur      Unattached            15:10.91
  8   433 Mark Mayall            NB Boston             15:13.06
  9   498 Matt Klein             Unattached            15:17.96
 10   392 Edward Breen           GBTC                  15:27.38
 11   491 Adam Holmes            Unattached            15:33.87
 12   296 Kibrom Temelso         GBTC                  15:59.14
 13   401 Thomas Young           GBTC                  16:06.42
 14   524 Michael Kelleher       Unattached            16:57.43
 --   429 Dan Lounsbury          NB Boston                  DNF
 --   385 Ryan Noel-Hodge        Fleur de Lys               DNF
Section  2
  1   481 Dom Channon            Unattached            14:01.20
  2   363 Timothy Ritchie        BAA                   14:05.43
  3   439 Andrea Sorgato         NB Boston             14:08.97
  4   468 Dennis Pollow Jr.      Sphinx Elite          14:09.78
  5   361 brian Harvey           BAA                   14:10.67
  6   446 Andrew Nixon           New Balance/          14:12.97
  7   382 Stephane Colle         Fleur de Lys          14:15.32
  8   517 Barry Britt            University o          14:21.81
  9   367 Christopher Spoone     CPTC- New Ba          14:22.23
 10   437 Paul Rupprecht         NB Boston             14:26.28
 11   291 Nate Jenkins           Unattached            14:40.00
 12   476 Nick Aguila            Unattached            14:55.03
 13   389 Tim Morgan             Garden State          15:16.56