Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun11_NewBal_set1.shtml

New Balance Boston Twilight Meet #4

Waltham, MA, June 11, 2011

Complete

For more race information, see New Balance Boston Twilight Series.

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/11/2011 08:12 PM
                     2011 Twi Light Series #4 - 6/11/2011                      
                                Bentley College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   493 Jocelyn Hubbard        Unattached             2:16.89  
  2   281 Megan Broecker         Lincoln-Sudb           2:18.97  
  3   410 Sarah Mepham           Unattached             2:21.15  
  4   515 Kelsey Whitaker        Unattached             2:21.44  
  5   378 Lee Milne              Emerging Eli           2:26.65  
  6   379 Mary Kate Morrisse     Emerging Eli           2:51.18  
Section  2  
  1   372 Devotia Moore          Duke Univers           2:03.45  
  2   495 Andrea Keklak          Unattached             2:06.39  
  3   512 Kimberly Standridg     Unattached             2:06.40  
  4   409 Marika Crowe           Unattached             2:14.46  
  5   420 Ali Chase              NB Boston              2:15.07  
  6   466 Lauren Henkel          Shore AC               2:20.20  
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   186 Thomas Rodger          Unattached             1:59.93  
  2   459 Keane Terenzoni        Peabody                2:00.44  
  3   450 Nick Sciuto            Nitehawks Sp           2:04.10  
  4   373 Andrew Darien          Eliot Track            2:04.84  
  5   501 Kyle Moschetto         Unattached             2:06.42  
  6   416 Tyler Richards         Mass Velocit           2:07.72  
  7   464 Matthew Garvey         Roxbury Lati           2:08.75  
  8   190 Robert Desisto         Nitehawks Sp           2:10.76  
  9   447 Tom Ellis              Nitehawks Sp           2:11.39  
 --   458 Nick Ingham            Peabody                    DNF  
Section  2  
  1   510 Clayton Russell        Unattached             1:56.92  
  2   504 Michael O'Donnell      Unattached             1:57.74  
  3   421 Brendan Collins        NB Boston              1:58.98  
  4   456 Nicholas Christens     Peabody                1:59.33  
  5   383 Maxime Desautels       Fleur de Lys           1:59.68  
  6   394 Caleb Evanter          GBTC                   2:00.28  
  7   506 Daniel Prospect        Unattached             2:00.39  
  8   460 Steve Ness             Plymouth Nor           2:01.03  
  9   457 Jason Hiou             Peabody                2:02.04  
 10   513 Jonathan Vinnenber     Unattached             2:05.24  
Section  3  
  1   454 Andrew Jesien          Pacers New B           1:50.77  
  2   516 Joseph Woiwode         Unattached             1:52.15  
  3   262 Matthew Bilodeau       Unattached             1:54.15  
  4   471 Sam Belcher            Sugarloaf Mo           1:56.50  
  5   440 Steve Stewart          NB Boston              1:57.48  
  6   467 Jon Horstman           South Hadley           1:58.07  
  7   499 Thomas McIntyre        Unattached             2:01.85  
 --   430 Colin Lyons            NB Boston                  DNF  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   473 Ryan Moran             Titans TC              4:15.62  
  2   417 Andrew Whitney         Mass Velocit           4:18.63  
  3   472 Henry Colt             Sugarloaf Mo           4:18.87  
  4   414 Randy Nong             Mass Velocit           4:20.91  
  5   381 George Wright          Emerging Eli           4:22.22  
  6   449 Elijah Fossas          Nitehawks Sp           4:32.26  
  7   287 Aidan Lehare           Unattached             4:39.98  
 --   390 William Newsham        Gate City St               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   494 Joseph Jourdain        Unattached             4:00.42  
  2   496 Cam Kelley             Unattached             4:03.46  
  3   243 Andy Sukeforth         Unattached             4:05.72  
  4   508 Brendan Robertson      Unattached             4:06.35  
  5   477 Matthew Barnes         Unattached             4:08.81  
  6   375 Sam Fujimori           Emerging Eli           4:10.76  
  7   403 William Rooney         Greens Farms           4:10.88  
  8   413 Alex Andujar           Mass Velocit           4:11.93  
  9   497 Aaron Klein            Unattached             4:15.28  
 10   412 Johnny Abraham         Mass Velocit           4:16.10  
Section  3  
  1   406 David Brent            In-the-Arena           3:47.28  
  2   369 Olivier Bernard        D'athletisme           3:49.54  
  3   484 Tyler Dinnan           Unattached             3:49.62  
  4   485 Derek Dutille          Unattached             3:49.75  
  5   384 Daniel Krammer         Fleur de Lys           3:52.13  
  6   461 Chris Heibell          Regan TC               3:52.21  
  7   359 david Chorney          BAA                    3:52.45  
  8   511 Colin Savage           Unattached             3:54.51  
  9   371 Philippe Soucy         D'athletisme           3:55.85  
 10   502 John Murray            Unattached             3:56.09  
 11   480 Jeffrey Bush           Unattached             3:58.77  
 12   431 Phil Mainwaring        NB Boston              3:59.00  
 13   402 Joseph Chapin          Georgetown P           4:00.50  
 
Event 11  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   391 Victoria Barnaby       GBTC                   4:47.97  
  2   396 Jenny Gardynski        GBTC                   4:49.90  
  3   376 Sarah Keiran           Emerging Eli           4:51.73  
  4   399 Emily Ricketson        GBTC                   4:53.11  
  5   520 Charlotte Walmsley     Wild Kitten            4:53.96  
  6   380 Miriam Stulin          Emerging Eli           5:02.70  
  7   377 Tina Keiran            Emerging Eli           5:12.14  
Section  2  
  1   419 Erin Ballard           NB Boston              4:32.29  
  2   521 Sarah Barry            Yale                   4:32.42  
  3   483 Emily de La Bruyer     Unattached             4:33.19  
  4   285 Marissa Shaji          Unattached             4:33.68  
  5   475 Anna Aagenes           Unattached             4:33.73  
  6   509 Alyse Rocco            Unattached             4:36.31  
  7   432 Caitlin Malloy         NB Boston              4:36.53  
  8   407 Katie Niblock          Iona                   4:36.79  
  9   388 Anisa Arsenault        Fordham Univ           4:39.96  
 10   438 Amie Schumacher        NB Boston              4:43.24  
Section  3  
  1   462 Karly Hamric           Riadha                 4:14.30  
  2   453 Annick Lamar           NYAC                   4:14.36  
  3   441 Lauren Centrowitz      New Balance            4:15.28  
  4   444 Frances Koons          New Balance/           4:15.31  
  5   358 Lauren Hagans          Asics/Knoxvi           4:15.87  
  6   452 ellen dougherty        NYAC                   4:17.18  
  7   443 Melissa Salerno        New Balance            4:18.83  
  8   455 Erin Koch              Pacers New B           4:20.33  
  9   445 Rachel Cliff           New Balance/           4:20.79  
 10   366 Catherine Beck         CPTC- New Ba           4:20.92  
 11   503 Laura Nagel            Unattached             4:22.44  
 12   487 Lindsey Gallo          Unattached             4:23.12  
 13   451 Rolanda Bell           NYAC                   4:23.61  
 14   479 Randelle Boots         Unattached             4:28.24  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   482 Corey Conner           Unattached            16:01.91  
  2   424 Katie DiCamillo        NB Boston             16:03.48  
  3   360 Jeannette Faber        BAA                   16:06.98  
  4   470 Maegan Krifchin        Stotan Racin          16:24.07  
  5   522 Millie Chapman         Yale                  16:46.61  
  6   362 melissa nash           BAA                   17:00.36  
  7   500 Rosa Moriello          Unattached            17:05.16  
  8   463 Jacqui Wentz           Riadha                17:12.50  
  9   435 Joanna Murphy          NB Boston             17:29.72  
 10   364 carly shea             BAA                   17:38.35  
 11   423 Diana Davis            NB Boston             17:39.13  
 12   418 Kerry Arouca           NB Boston             17:56.16  
 13   411 Jessica Scordino       Mansfield Un          17:59.49  
 14   398 Emily Raymond          GBTC                  18:17.53  
 15   254 Jessica Kaliski        Emerging Eli          18:23.37  
 16   386 Carolina Tse           Fleur de Lys          18:35.78  
 17   387 Brenna Walsh           Fleur de Lys          18:46.68  
 18   395 Katie Famous           GBTC                  19:02.68  
 19   397 Kate Goldstein         GBTC                  19:29.35  
 
Event 13  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   426 Keith Drake            NB Boston             14:54.97  
  2   514 Nick Welch             Unattached            14:55.16  
  3   486 Dan Fidler             Unattached            14:56.96  
  4   370 Benjamin raymond       D'athletisme          15:02.15  
  5   518 Sébastien Monette      Vaudreuil-Do          15:06.55  
  6   427 Pete Foote             NB Boston             15:10.27  
  7   523 Robert Dextradeur      Unattached            15:10.91  
  8   433 Mark Mayall            NB Boston             15:13.06  
  9   498 Matt Klein             Unattached            15:17.96  
 10   392 Edward Breen           GBTC                  15:27.38  
 11   491 Adam Holmes            Unattached            15:33.87  
 12   296 Kibrom Temelso         GBTC                  15:59.14  
 13   401 Thomas Young           GBTC                  16:06.42  
 14   524 Michael Kelleher       Unattached            16:57.43  
 --   429 Dan Lounsbury          NB Boston                  DNF  
 --   385 Ryan Noel-Hodge        Fleur de Lys               DNF  
Section  2  
  1   481 Dom Channon            Unattached            14:01.20  
  2   363 Timothy Ritchie        BAA                   14:05.43  
  3   439 Andrea Sorgato         NB Boston             14:08.97  
  4   468 Dennis Pollow Jr.      Sphinx Elite          14:09.78  
  5   361 brian Harvey           BAA                   14:10.67  
  6   446 Andrew Nixon           New Balance/          14:12.97  
  7   382 Stephane Colle         Fleur de Lys          14:15.32  
  8   517 Barry Britt            University o          14:21.81  
  9   367 Christopher Spoone     CPTC- New Ba          14:22.23  
 10   437 Paul Rupprecht         NB Boston             14:26.28  
 11   291 Nate Jenkins           Unattached            14:40.00  
 12   476 Nick Aguila            Unattached            14:55.03  
 13   389 Tim Morgan             Garden State          15:16.56  
 
Event 14  Women 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1   229 Sarah Bitterman        Unattached             1:00.30  
 
Event 15  Men 400 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1   415 Edward Proctor         Mass Velocit             54.32  
  2   448 Matt Fischetti         Nitehawks Sp             57.93  
Section  2  
  1   400 Christian Tirella      GBTC                     49.62  
  2   492 Tyler Hopson           Unattached               51.05  
  3   188 Joseph Brennan         GBTC                     51.93  
  4   458 Nick Ingham            Peabody                  52.04  
Section  3  
  1   393 Alexander Engel        GBTC                     48.53  
  2   478 Matthew Bevil          Unattached               49.73  
  3   474 Ronald Busby           TROPICAL STO             49.89