Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jun11_1stAnn_1_set1.shtml

1st Annual Lynn Elementary School Track & Field Games

Lynn, MA, June 11, 2011

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results


                         1st Annual Lynn Elementary School
                   Track & Field Chapionships (K-5)  - 6/11/2011
                                      Results
 Place      Team                                                    Points
     1      Hood-Lynn                                             106
     2      Cobbet-Lynn                                            70
     3      Harrington-Lynn                                        66
     4      Sisson-Lynn                                            60
     5      Tracy-Lynn                                             35
     6      Shoemaker-Lynn                                         30
     6      Connery-Lynn                                           30
     8      Sacred Heart-Lynn                                      20
     9      St. Pius-Lynn                                          18
    10      Lynnwoods-Lynn                                         11
    11      Drewicz-Lynn                                           10
    12      Ns. Christian-Lynn                                      8
    13      Ford-Lynn                                               4
    14      Callahan-Lynn                                           2
    15      Brickett-Lynn                                           1
  Event 1  Girls 4-8 50 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Newson, Elysse             8 Hood-Lynn                 9.85   2  10
  2 Reddy, Asya                8 Harrington-Lynn          10.12   2   8
  3 Comeau, Katelyn            6 Lynnwoods-Lynn           10.90   3   6
  4 Winchell, Molly            7 Hood-Lynn                11.06   3   4
  5 Ramirez, Alicia            7 Cobbet-Lynn              11.09   4   2
  6 Jordan, Jasmine            8 Hood-Lynn                11.20   2   1
  7 Merida, Jennifer           8 Cobbet-Lynn              11.31   1
  8 Krol, Samira               8 Sisson-Lynn              11.40   3
  9 Mowatt, Cheyenne           6 Ingalls-Lynn             11.61   1
 10 Griffith, Deviny           6 Cobbet-Lynn              11.75   1
 11 Ogresevic, Aila            8 Harrington-Lynn          11.78   1
 12 Brookes, Zhakiya           7 Tracy-Lynn               11.93   2
 13 Lopez, Belinda             7 Hood-Lynn                12.22   3
 14 Arsenault, Skye            6 Shoemaker-Lynn           12.29   3
 15 Newson, Aleigha            6 Hood-Lynn                12.51   1
 16 Caplin, Lily               7 Lynnwoods-Lynn           12.64   1
 17 Desmond, Makenna           7 Lynnwoods-Lynn           12.74   1
 18 Nguyen-Som, Chloe          7 Sisson-Lynn              12.79   4
 19 Seals, Alexis              5 Drewicz-Lynn             13.51   2
 20 McKanas, Charlene          6 Drewicz-Lynn             13.85   1
 21 Teague, Olivia             8 Lynnwoods-Lynn           14.00   2
 22 Barker, Kylee              6 Ingalls-Lynn             14.07   4
 23 Quintana, Meea             6 Shoemaker-Lynn           14.83   3
 24 Floyd, Amalia              4 Harrington-Lynn          16.96   3
  Event 3  Girls 4-8 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Newson, Elysse             8 Hood-Lynn                18.47   1  10
  2 Clougherty, Keri           8 St. Pius-Lynn            18.94   1   8
  3 Wonsehleay, Menkarpo       8 Tracy-Lynn               19.01   1   6
  4 DE LA Rosa, Chelsea        8 Cobbet-Lynn              19.72   3   4
  5 Linubun, Rebecca           7 Sacred Heart-Lynn        19.83   1   2
  6 Blaney-Williams, Felicit   7 Brickett-Lynn            20.05   1   1
  7 Nwoke, Nnenna              7 Harrington-Lynn          20.06   3
  8 Reddy, Asya                8 Harrington-Lynn          20.24   2
  9 Winchell, Molly            7 Hood-Lynn                21.68   2
 10 Krol, Samira               8 Sisson-Lynn              21.70   2
 11 Shultz, Olivia             7 Aborn-Lynn               22.59   3
 12 Comeau, Katelyn            6 Lynnwoods-Lynn           23.15   1
 13 Haley, Samantha            7 Harrington-Lynn          23.41   2
 14 McKanas, Charlene          6 Drewicz-Lynn             24.05   2
 15 Tith, Sonniya              6 Tracy-Lynn               24.97   1
 16 Caplin, Lily               7 Lynnwoods-Lynn           25.36   3
 17 Desmond, Makenna           7 Lynnwoods-Lynn           26.59   1
  Event 5  Girls 4-8 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linubun, Rebecca           7 Sacred Heart-Lynn        46.46   10
  2 Haley, Samantha            7 Harrington-Lynn          51.13    8
  3 Franklin, Isabelle         6 Hood-Lynn                55.20    6
  4 Tith, Sonniya              6 Tracy-Lynn               55.46    4
  Event 7  Girls 4-8 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clougherty, Keri           8 St. Pius-Lynn          1:46.16   10
  Event 9  Girls 4-8 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hood-Lynn  'A'                                      1:36.15   10
  Event 11  Girls 4-8 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jasmine            8 Hood-Lynn              4-10.00   10
  2 Franklin, Isabelle         6 Hood-Lynn              3-08.00    8
  3 Quintana, Meea             6 Shoemaker-Lynn         3-03.00    6
  Event 13  Girls 4-8 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DE LA Rosa, Chelsea        8 Cobbet-Lynn           54-09.00   10
  2 Linubun, Rebecca           7 Sacred Heart-Lynn     42-03.00    8
  3 McKanas, Charlene          6 Drewicz-Lynn          28-10.00    6
  4 Quintana, Meea             6 Shoemaker-Lynn        14-08.00    4
  Event 15  Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Soriano, Francielys       10 Hood-Lynn                 8.79   3  10
  2 Archer, Camille           10 Ns. Christian-Lynn        9.03   3   8
  3 Ruiz, Yajayra             10 Hood-Lynn                 9.05   3   6
  4 Dahlbeck, Ashley           9 Ford-Lynn                 9.11   2   4
  5 Glassett, Jaydn            9 Sisson-Lynn               9.50   2   2
  6 Furey, Elena               9 Lynnwoods-Lynn            9.78   3   1
  7 Nickolau, Julia            9 Sisson-Lynn               9.87   3
  8 Trahan, Alisa              9 Callahan-Lynn             9.89   2
  9 Maswal, Hanifa             9 Tracy-Lynn               10.05   3
 10 Robles, Ashley Ampudia     9 Ford-Lynn                10.09   2
 11 Abdelsalam, Nora           9 Sisson-Lynn              10.54   2
 12 Ross, Vinencia             9 Tracy-Lynn               10.74   1
 13 Alleyne, Aaliyah           9 Harrington-Lynn          10.90   3
 14 Gomez, Emily               9 Hood-Lynn                10.95   2
 15 Kimber, Savannah          10 Drewicz-Lynn             10.96   1
 16 Castro, Jaileen           10 Hood-Lynn                11.03   2
 17 Bitina, Alyssa            10 Cobbet-Lynn              11.16   1
 18 Madden, Kylie             10 Lynnwoods-Lynn           11.47   1
 19 Mabuka, Aneesah            9 Tracy-Lynn               16.26   2
  Event 17  Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martinez, Glendryth       10 Harrington-Lynn          16.40   2  10
  2 Spiess, Sydney             9 Sisson-Lynn              16.53   1   8
  3 Ojo, Olivia                9 Tracy-Lynn               16.58   1   6
  4 Kimber, Savannah          10 Drewicz-Lynn             16.62   1   4
  5 Boyd, Armania              9 Shoemaker-Lynn           18.41   2   2
  6 Castro, Jaileen           10 Hood-Lynn                18.76   3   1
  7 Soriano, Francielys       10 Hood-Lynn                18.93   3
  8 Quinones, Ariana          10 Harrington-Lynn          19.00   3
  9 Madden, Kylie             10 Lynnwoods-Lynn           19.05   1
 10 Washington, Erica          9 Lincoln-Thomson          19.49   3
 11 Castro, Sofia             10 Brickett-Lynn            21.24   2
 12 Merida, Kimberly          10 Cobbet-Lynn              21.32   1
 13 Ruiz, Yajayra             10 Hood-Lynn                22.46   2
 14 Alleyne, Aaliyah           9 Harrington-Lynn          22.50   3
 15 Gomez, Emily               9 Hood-Lynn                23.22   2
 16 Trahan, Alisa              9 Callahan-Lynn            23.27   3
 17 Reyes, Laura              10 Cobbet-Lynn              23.70   1
 18 Abdelsalam, Nora           9 Sisson-Lynn              23.81   1
 19 Maxena, Cynthia            9 Hood-Lynn                24.11   2
  Event 19  Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Martinez, Glendryth       10 Harrington-Lynn          35.19   10
  2 Ventura, Mayah            10 Harrington-Lynn          39.71    8
  3 Ramirez, Jacquelyn        10 Cobbet-Lynn              40.80    6
  4 Griffith, Essence         10 Cobbet-Lynn              43.07    4
  Event 21  Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spiess, Sydney             9 Sisson-Lynn            1:27.21   10
  2 Paul, Vanessa             10 Harrington-Lynn        2:00.40    8
  Event 23  Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrington-Lynn  'A'                                1:27.86   10
  2 Shoemaker-Lynn  'A'                                 1:30.23    8
  Event 25  Girls 9-10 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Spiess, Sydney             9 Sisson-Lynn            5-08.50   10
  Event 27  Girls 9-10 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boyd, Armania              9 Shoemaker-Lynn        67-10.00   10
  2 Castro, Jaileen           10 Hood-Lynn             48-01.00    8
  3 Ruiz, Yajayra             10 Hood-Lynn             43-05.00    6
  4 Reeves, Morgan             9 Harrington-Lynn       38-08.00    4
  5 Trahan, Alisa              9 Callahan-Lynn         29-05.00    2
  Event 29  Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denham, Sydney            11 Sisson-Lynn              15.24   1  10
  2 Wonsehleay, Lois          11 Tracy-Lynn               16.29   2   8
  3 Paul, Nina                11 Connery-Lynn             16.62   2   6
  4 Alimary, Lucy             12 Connery-Lynn             18.15   2   4
  5 Ricker, Shaday            11 Cobbet-Lynn              18.24   1   2
  6 Abreu, Nehani             12 Tracy-Lynn               18.92   2   1
  7 Velazquez, Mariah         11 Lynnwoods-Lynn           20.61   1
  8 DE LA Rosa, Rosseirys     11 Cobbet-Lynn              21.56   3
  9 Rattan, Alia              10 Tracy-Lynn               21.86   1
  Event 31  Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Denham, Sydney            11 Sisson-Lynn              32.18   1  10
  2 Wonsehleay, Lois          11 Tracy-Lynn               34.79   1   8
  3 Alimamy, Lucinda          12 Connery-Lynn             37.53   2   6
  4 Ricker, Shaday            11 Cobbet-Lynn              41.63   2   4
  5 Delossantos, Natividad    12 Tracy-Lynn               43.33   2   2
  Event 33  Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyla            12 Cobbet-Lynn            1:45.77   10
  2 Newson, Alexianna         11 Hood-Lynn              1:47.61    8
  3 Alimary, Lucy             12 Connery-Lynn           2:14.99    6
  Event 35  Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyla            12 Cobbet-Lynn            4:43.72   10
 -- Velazquez, Mariah         11 Lynnwoods-Lynn             DNF
 -- Holm, Jessica             11 Ingalls-Lynn               DNF
  Event 39  Girls 11-12 Long Jump Standing
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Kyla            12 Cobbet-Lynn            6-01.50   10
  2 Newson, Alexianna         11 Hood-Lynn              4-09.00    8
  Event 41  Girls 11-12 Other Softball Thr
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Denham, Sydney            11 Sisson-Lynn           86-03.00   10
  2 Alimamy, Lucinda          12 Connery-Lynn          84-05.00    8
  3 DE LA Rosa, Rosseirys     11 Cobbet-Lynn           72-04.00    6
  4 Velazquez, Mariah         11 Lynnwoods-Lynn        52-00.00    4
  5 Ricker, Shaday            11 Cobbet-Lynn           34-02.00    2