Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul9_2011Ba_set1.shtml

2011 Bay State Games Finals Track & Field

Regis College - Weston, MA, July 9, 2011

[Scholastic Division Results | Open Division Results | Masters Division ]

Junior Division Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 7/9/2011 05:40 PM
             2011 Bay State Games Track & Field Finals - 7/9/2011              
                          Regis College - Weston, MA                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA        1:03.60    1:02.65  
  2 Gobi, Kate                13 Princeton, MA        1:04.70    1:04.76  
  3 Monaco, Emily             13 Saugus, MA           1:09.30    1:06.23  
  4 Hosman, Sara              13 Peabody, MA          1:09.20    1:07.00  
  5 Tao, Meghan               14 Andover, MA          1:08.60    1:07.52  
  6 Olson, Allie              12 Holden, MA           1:06.80    1:07.84  
  7 Gaeta, Olivia             14 Marshfield, MA       1:06.30    1:08.42  
 
Event 8  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           13 westborough, MA        58.10      57.36  
  2 DiPilla, Drew             14 Sterling, MA           57.90      57.90  
  3 DiAdamo, Nick             14 North Andover, MA    1:00.90      58.45  
  4 Lanner, Aaron             14 Hull, MA             1:01.64      59.12  
  5 Malone, Matthew           14 West Roxbury, MA     1:12.80    1:09.91  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carl, Hannah              13 Falmouth, MA           12.52      13.24q  1 
  2 Dimare, Isabella          13 S Weymouth, MA         12.83      13.34q  2 
  3 Gorodentsev, Anya         14 Needham, MA            13.46      13.86q  1 
  4 Provost, Alex             13 Falmouth, MA           13.77      13.96q  1 
  5 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA       13.40      14.20q  2 
  6 Scott, Maddy              13 Bernardston, MA        13.80      14.52q  2 
  7 Kuntz, Maddy              13 Princeton, MA          14.00      14.57q  2 
  8 Gangi, Katrina            13 North Andover, MA      14.50      14.58q  1 
  9 Gustavson, Alissa         14 Sturbridge, MA         14.50      14.80   1 
 10 Monaco, Emily             13 Saugus, MA             14.90      15.52   2 
 11 Casella, Allison          11 Burlington, MA         15.10      16.43   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimare, Isabella          13 S Weymouth, MA         13.34      13.16  
  2 Carl, Hannah              13 Falmouth, MA           13.24      13.40  
  3 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA       14.20      13.49  
  4 Gorodentsev, Anya         14 Needham, MA            13.86      14.10  
  5 Scott, Maddy              13 Bernardston, MA        14.52      14.12  
  6 Provost, Alex             13 Falmouth, MA           13.96      14.32  
  7 Gangi, Katrina            13 North Andover, MA      14.58      14.51  
  8 Kuntz, Maddy              13 Princeton, MA          14.57      14.52  
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kang, Woojin              14 Lexington, MA          12.60      12.41  
  2 Wyman, Benjamin           13 Sterling, MA           12.20      12.71  
  3 Lilburn, Eli              14 Princeton, MA          12.80      12.84  
  4 McDonald, Henry           14 Weymouth, MA           12.67      12.99  
  5 Fackre, Campbell          14 S Hamilton, MA         15.00      15.40  
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA       27.60      28.38  
  2 Carl, Hannah              13 Falmouth, MA           28.63      28.56  
  3 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA          28.30      29.13  
  4 Gobi, Kate                13 Princeton, MA          30.10      29.28  
  5 Gorodentsev, Anya         14 Needham, MA            29.74      29.57  
  6 Kuntz, Maddy              13 Princeton, MA          29.90      30.64  
  7 Fitzgerald, Cecelia       13 Holden, MA             32.10      34.00  
  8 Casella, Allison          11 Burlington, MA         35.10      35.23  
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior
===================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kang, Woojin              14 Lexington, MA          26.20      25.29   1 
  2 Brown, Connor             14 Chelsmford, MA         25.40      25.80   1 
  3 McDonald, Henry           14 Weymouth, MA           25.97      25.98   1 
  4 Wyman, Benjamin           13 Sterling, MA           26.00      25.99   1 
  5 DiPilla, Drew             14 Sterling, MA           27.20      26.20   2 
  6 Lilburn, Eli              14 Princeton, MA          26.80      27.04   1 
  7 DiAdamo, Nick             14 North Andover, MA      27.10      27.43   2 
  8 Lanner, Aaron             14 Hull, MA               26.84      27.55   1 
  9 Liberacki, Matthew        14 Saugus, MA             29.50      27.56   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berger, Lewis             14 Belchertown, MA      5:20.90    5:12.17  
  2 Rolfe, Zach               13 Ayer, MA             5:21.90    5:12.73  
  3 Shaw, Zabien              14 Orange, MA           5:21.70    5:17.80  
  4 Hauver, Grant             13 Holden, MA           5:27.90    5:22.30  
  5 Underkoffler, Carl        14 Shrewsbury, MA                  5:23.59  
  6 Durkin, Thomas            12 Cohasset, MA         5:58.20    5:24.68  
  7 Monaco, Nickolas          14 Saugus, MA           6:24.10    6:09.93  
 
Event 33  Girls 1 Mile Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Megan              13 Southborough, MA     5:42.70    5:42.72  
  2 Mastromatteo, Gianna      12 worcester, MA        5:43.70    5:43.49  
  3 Betts, Ashley             14 S Weymouth, MA       5:54.68    5:54.81  
  4 McNinch, Alexandra        12 Beverly, MA          6:19.20    6:07.71  
  5 Betts, Audrey             12 S Weymouth, MA       6:40.72    6:23.10  
  6 Epplett, Angela           12 Uxbridge, MA         6:37.00    6:32.47  
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Skelly, Chris             14 Pepperell, MA        2:27.80    2:20.70  
  2 Liberacki, Matthew        14 Saugus, MA           2:30.20    2:23.73  
  3 Monahan, Peter            13 Worcester, MA        2:33.60    2:35.96  
  4 Beal, Nickolas            14 Saugus, MA           2:32.30    2:39.37  
  5 Lopez, Kyle               14 Saugus, MA           3:00.10    3:05.29  
 
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior
================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walsh, Abby               12 Beverly, MA          2:31.80    2:35.24  
  2 Mastromatteo, Gianna      12 worcester, MA        2:43.30    2:46.63  
  3 Gurlitz, Megan            11 Auburn, MA           2:48.80    2:54.84  
 
Event 44  Boys Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 DiPilla, Drew             14 Sterling, MA        17-03.75   17-06.25      5.34m 
  2 Wyman, Benjamin           13 Sterling, MA        16-10.75   16-10.25      5.13m 
  3 Colello, Ben              14 Sudbury, MA         16-07.50   16-09.00      5.10m 
  4 Kang, Woojin              14 Lexington, MA       15-09.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
  5 Moschella, Greg           13 westborough, MA     14-08.00   15-03.75      4.66m 
  6 Fackre, Campbell          14 S Hamilton, MA      13-07.25   13-10.00      4.21m 
  7 Lopez, Kyle               14 Saugus, MA          12-03.25   13-09.00      4.19m 
  8 Monaco, Nickolas          14 Saugus, MA          10-10.25   11-08.50      3.56m 
 
Event 46  Girls Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia             14 Marshfield, MA      31-08.75   32-00.00      9.75m 
  2 Gray, Mackenzie           13 Andover, MA         31-04.50   31-08.25      9.65m 
  3 Gangi, Katrina            13 North Andover, MA   29-10.00   31-01.00      9.47m 
  4 Heitmeyer, Sarah          13 Littleton, MA       30-11.00   30-11.00      9.42m 
  5 Monaco, Emily             13 Saugus, MA          28-04.50   29-08.25      9.04m 
 
Event 55  Girls Long Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gaeta, Olivia             14 Marshfield, MA      14-11.50   14-07.50      4.45m 
  2 Gray, Mackenzie           13 Andover, MA         12-08.25   14-00.50      4.27m 
  3 Hooker, Serena            14 Southborough, MA    14-06.00   13-11.25      4.24m 
  4 Scott, Maddy              13 Bernardston, MA     12-09.00   13-01.50      4.00m 
  5 Harkins, Caroline         11 Hingham, MA         12-02.50   12-00.25      3.66m 
  6 Casella, Allison          11 Burlington, MA      10-05.50   10-10.50      3.31m 
 
Event 56  Boys Triple Jump Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moschella, Greg           13 westborough, MA     34-11.50   34-07.00     10.54m 
  2 Colello, Ben              14 Sudbury, MA         27-10.00   33-11.00     10.33m 
  3 McDonald, Henry           14 Weymouth, MA        32-09.00   32-01.00      9.77m 
  4 Beal, Nickolas            14 Saugus, MA          31-01.50   29-03.75      8.93m 
  5 DiAdamo, Nick             14 North Andover, MA   35-03.25   28-11.00      8.81m 
 
Event 94  Boys Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 O'Donnell, Parker         14 Princeton, MA         128-11     129-00     39.31m 
  2 Underkoffler, Carl        14 Shrewsbury, MA        111-01     104-10     31.95m 
  3 Lopez, Kyle               14 Saugus, MA             75-07      94-08     28.85m 
  4 Beal, Nickolas            14 Saugus, MA             75-02      86-01     26.23m 
  5 Malone, Matthew           14 West Roxbury, MA       69-00      79-10     24.33m 
  6 Monaco, Nickolas          14 Saugus, MA             79-11      76-09     23.39m 
 
Event 95  Girls Javelin Throw Turbo Junior
==========================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Epplett, Angela           12 Uxbridge, MA           52-09      52-00     15.84m 
  2 Casella, Juliana          13 Burlington, MA         41-09      46-10     14.27m