Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul4_Pittsf_set1.shtml

Pittsfield Independence Day 5k Road Race

Pittsfield, MA, July 4, 2011

[Divisional 5K Results ]

Overall 5K Results

BIB-TAG Timing & Results by Platt Timing 860-645-1476

                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                   Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                 Monday July 4, 2011 ||  BIB-Tag Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
                                   *******************************
                                   OVERALL PLATTSYS.COM 5K RESULTS
                                   *******************************
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1    David Raucci                 25M M2029 Germantown NY            15:32    15:32   5:00     1/101   1124 
  2    Stephen Monsulick            26M M2029 Dover NH                 15:38    15:38   5:02     2/101   836  
  3    Kent Lemme                   44M M4049 Williamstown MA          15:47    15:47   5:05     1/113   457  
  4    Dan McCue                    34M M3039 Cambridge MA             16:09    16:09   5:12     1/66    1042 
  5    Stephen Foley                39M M3039 Pittsfield MA            16:49    16:48   5:25     2/66    743  
  6    Peter Wilke                  17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:01    17:01   5:29     1/66    351  
  7    William Wheeler              31M M3039 Belchertown MA           17:04    17:03   5:30     3/66    137  
  8    Anthony Malatesta            17M M1619 Chatham NJ               17:05    17:05   5:30     2/66    107  
  9    Stephen Dowsett              23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:06    17:06   5:30     3/101   452  
  10   Nick Curelop                 23M M2029 Williamstown MA          17:11    17:11   5:32     4/101   456  
  11   Mark Rabasco                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            17:25    17:23   5:37     3/66    265  
  12   Joshua Lipinski              27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            17:40    17:40   5:41     5/101   702  
  13   Josh Cobb                    35M M3039 Atlanta GA               17:46    17:46   5:43     4/66    551  
  14   Art Reilly                   50M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             17:51    17:51   5:45     1/96    604  
  15   Daniel Dermody               18M M1619 Cheshire MA              17:57    17:56   5:47     4/66    508  
  16   Brian Sinico                 23M M2029 W Stockbridge MA         17:58    17:57   5:47     6/101   393  
  17   Colin Fahey                  22M M2029 Waltham MA               18:01    18:00   5:48     7/101   830  
  18   Emily Mareb                  26F F2029 New York NY              18:03    18:03   5:49     1/106   1158 
  19   John Phelps                  26M M2029 Attleboro MA             18:04    18:01   5:49     8/101   854  
  20   James McMahon                26M M2029 HInsdale MA              18:09    18:09   5:51     9/101   1139 
  21   Matthew Voisin               32M M3039 Williamstown MA          18:10    18:09   5:51     5/66    1015 
  22   Brian Toombs                 27M M2029 Lee MA                   18:12    18:12   5:52    10/101   925  
  23   Eric Haywood                 25M M2029 Interlaken MA            18:17    18:16   5:53    11/101   1080 
  24   Anthony Cancilla             18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:20    18:19   5:54     5/66    89   
  25   Tim Allard                   25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            18:20    18:19   5:54    12/101   54   
  26   Andrew Garfinkel             18M M1619 Westfield NJ             18:20    18:18   5:54     6/66    232  
  27   Jim Preite                   47M M4049 No. Adams MA             18:26    18:26   5:56     2/113   709  
  28   Marcus Charetto              18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            18:32    18:30   5:58     7/66    102  
  29   Reed Likly                   18M M1619 Pittsford NY             18:34    18:28   5:59     8/66    617  
  30   Jacques Goupil               36M M3039 Brighton MA              18:34    18:31   5:59     6/66    1024 
  31   Timothy Austin               30M M3039 South Hadley MA          18:35    18:35   5:59     7/66    889  
  32   Ryan Sawyer                  22M M2029 Gloucester MA            19:04    19:02   6:09    13/101   35   
  33   Daniel Brien                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:04    19:03   6:09     9/66    222  
  34   Paul Gage                    41M M4049 Cheshire MA              19:06    19:06   6:09     3/113   123  
  35   Jason Shugart                35M M3039 Vergennes VT             19:07    19:07   6:09     8/66    774  
  36   Blaine Freadman              47M M4049 Richmond MA              19:08    19:06   6:10     4/113   649  
  37   Larry Litscher               59M M5059 E Longmeadow MA          19:20    19:18   6:14     2/96    183  
  38   Benjamin Gotthold            18M M1619 Wilmington DE            19:21    19:21   6:14    10/66    796  
  39   Cody Lucido                  16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:24    19:24   6:15    11/66    391  
  40   Nicholas Doran               18M M1619 Belchertown MA           19:26    19:26   6:16    12/66    173  
  41   Michelle Kroboth             31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            19:29    19:28   6:17     1/111   711  
  42   Codey Lombardi               17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:35    19:33   6:19    13/66    823  
  43   Matt Kinnaman                50M M5059 Lee MA                   19:36    19:35   6:19     3/96    59   
  44   Andy Ringler                 18M M1619 Richmond MA              19:39    19:38   6:20    14/66    755  
  45   Jeremy Tagliaferre           24M M2029 Falmouth MA              19:39    19:35   6:20    14/101   668  
  46   Kevin Desmarais              38M M3039 Framingham MA            19:40    19:38   6:20     9/66    901  
  47   Mitchell Candelet            17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:40    19:38   6:20    15/66    827  
  48   Rawd Holbrook                58M M5059 Medford MA               19:41    19:40   6:20     4/96    1037 
  49   Philip Sullivan              22M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:43    19:43   6:21    15/101   879  
  50   Christopher McGovern         17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:44    19:39   6:21    16/66    352  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  1   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  51   Andrew George                18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:44    19:43   6:21    17/66    60   
  52   Gregory Dowland              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:46    19:44   6:22    18/66    881  
  53   Matthew Rabasco              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            19:46    19:37   6:22     1/59    266  
  54   Danny Molleur                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            19:48    19:47   6:23    19/66    446  
  55   Tom Serridge                 52M M5059 Roslyn PA                19:50    19:47   6:23     5/96    237  
  56   Anthony Bruno                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            19:51    19:47   6:24    16/101   787  
  57   Nick Marshall                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            19:52    19:49   6:24     5/113   1103 
  58   Will Morrissette             18M M1619 Adams MA                 19:54    19:54   6:25    20/66    180  
  59   Hannah Smith                 18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            20:00    19:56   6:27     1/47    549  
  60   John Chiaretta               48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:01    19:57   6:27     6/113   520  
  61   Laura Najimy                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            20:04    20:00   6:28     1/99    490  
  62   Jay Ogle                     19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:05    20:02   6:28    21/66    679  
  63   Shane MacDowell              23M M2029 Peru MA                  20:07    19:50   6:29    17/101   663  
  64   Kirt Goines                  21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:08    19:55   6:29    18/101   539  
  65   Lauren Farry                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            20:08    20:04   6:29     1/64    639  
  66   Albert Najimy                43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:11    20:07   6:30     7/113   489  
  67   Matthew Hoag                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:15    20:05   6:31    22/66    872  
  68   Alex Stevens                 16M M1619 Dalton MA                20:16    20:13   6:32    23/66    210  
  69   Warren Barber                27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:16    20:14   6:32    19/101   819  
  70   Allan Bates                  62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            20:16    20:15   6:32     1/33    486  
  71   Michelle DuPont              43F F4049 Lenox MA                 20:17    20:15   6:32     2/99    671  
  72   Amy Graham                   16F F1619 Ashfield MA              20:20    20:18   6:33     2/47    32   
  73   Dom Sondrini                 30M M3039 Dalton MA                20:23    20:15   6:34    10/66    1150 
  74   William Kittler              46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:26    20:19   6:35     8/113   22   
  75   Tony McClintock              15M M1115 Orchard Park NY          20:30    20:28   6:36     2/59    580  
  76   John Guzzi                   34M M3039 Pownal VT                20:31    20:27   6:37    11/66    124  
  77   Spencer Pero                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:34    20:33   6:38    24/66    834  
  78   Ben Herrick                  14M M1115 Lenox MA                 20:35    20:33   6:38     3/59    475  
  79   Jeff Bashara                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            20:35    20:29   6:38    20/101   810  
  80   Mike Tierney                 42M M4049 E Greenbush NY           20:38    20:35   6:39     9/113   106  
  81   Ryan Allen                   30M M3039 Boston MA                20:40    20:26   6:39    12/66    308  
  82   David Van Duyne              38M M3039 Titusville FL            20:41    20:32   6:40    13/66    1125 
  83   Marcus Duncan                15M M1115 Dalton MA                20:41    20:38   6:40     4/59    963  
  84   Matt Capeless                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            20:43    20:41   6:40     5/59    469  
  85   Adam Ringler                 21M M2029 Richmond MA              20:44    20:43   6:41    21/101   754  
  86   Paul Peters                  18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:48    20:35   6:42    25/66    927  
  87   Conor Dempsey                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            20:48    20:47   6:42    26/66    612  
  88   Thommy Newton-Ireland        37M M3039 Lee MA                   20:51    20:49   6:43    14/66    747  
  89   Mary Cobb                    34F F3039 Seattle WA               20:53    20:53   6:44     2/111   550  
  90   Joseph Perri                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            20:54    20:50   6:44    10/113   280  
  91   Sarah Fabry                  26F F2029 Brookline MA             21:00    21:00   6:46     2/106   884  
  92   Kevin O'Donnell              36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            21:01    20:58   6:46    15/66    584  
  93   Bruce Knowlton               53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            21:01    21:01   6:46     6/96    622  
  94   Matthew Giardina             24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:07    21:06   6:48    22/101   1035 
  95   Jonathan Macalpine           17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            21:08    21:06   6:49    27/66    1096 
  96   Simon Pringle-Wallace        19M M1619 Lenox MA                 21:12    21:03   6:50    28/66    208  
  97   Josie Marshall               15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            21:14    21:11   6:50     2/64    1104 
  98   Mychal Shove                 19M M1619 Lenoxdale MA             21:15    21:12   6:51    29/66    691  
  99   Nathan Jones                 21M M2029 W Stockbridge MA         21:18    21:15   6:52    23/101   337  
  100  Michael Champagne            30M M3039 Lanesboro MA             21:25    21:07   6:54    16/66    818  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  2   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  101  Nelson Furlano               58M M5059 Canaan NY                21:26    21:14   6:54     7/96    130  
  102  David Goodrich               29M M2029 Alston MA                21:27    21:20   6:55    24/101   192  
  103  Michael Tyer                 41M M4049 Lenoxdale MA             21:32    21:27   6:56    11/113   55   
  104  Kevin Mooney                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            21:36    21:01   6:58    12/113   866  
  105  Bethany Houle                14F F1115 Dalton MA                21:38    21:32   6:58     3/64    735  
  106  Lenny Light                  27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:47    21:21   7:01    25/101   560  
  107  Cameron Brown                20M M2029 Dalton MA                21:50    21:38   7:02    26/101   749  
  108  Stepfan Ogle                 23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:53    21:50   7:03    27/101   678  
  109  Sean Newton                  43M M4049 Clifton Park NY          21:53    21:47   7:03    13/113   577  
  110  Kyle Bernardo                23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            21:53    21:47   7:03    28/101   413  
  111  Paul Davila                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:55    21:48   7:04     6/59    994  
  112  Jack Cooney                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            21:56    21:56   7:04     7/59    729  
  113  Richard Astle                15M M1115 Lanesboro MA             21:57    21:45   7:04     8/59    148  
  114  Scott Bradley                56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:00    21:59   7:05     8/96    113  
  115  Todd Piacenti                41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:00    21:58   7:05    14/113   253  
  116  Ethan Winslow                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:01    21:49   7:06    30/66    439  
  117  Nathan Boerman               24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:02    21:47   7:06    29/101   225  
  118  Justin Hopkins               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:03    21:51   7:06    31/66    383  
  119  Stan Okula                   51M M5059 Mt. Kisco NY             22:03    22:01   7:06     9/96    1133 
  120  Brendan Courtney             17M M1619 Lutherville MD           22:04    21:59   7:07    32/66    1095 
  121  Tom Trotter                  45M M4049 Chesapeake VA            22:05    21:46   7:07    15/113   664  
  122  Robert Benner                52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            22:05    21:58   7:07    10/96    765  
  123  Jeremy Ostrander             24M M2029 Lanesboro MA             22:07    22:01   7:08    30/101   821  
  124  Jason Lombardi               23M M2029 Dalton MA                22:08    21:57   7:08    31/101   1085 
  125  Travis Walsh                 23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:09    22:03   7:08    32/101   822  
  126  Michael Max Knobbe           42M M4049 Bronx NY                 22:10    22:05   7:09    16/113   1026 
  127  Mark Lavelle                 16M M1619 Roy UT                   22:12    21:50   7:09    33/66    780  
  128  David Danese                 34M M3039 Cambridge MA             22:13    22:03   7:09    17/66    942  
  129  Timothy Schmidt              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:15    22:12   7:10    34/66    807  
  130  Nancy Ogle                   50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            22:16    22:11   7:10     1/49    677  
  131  Edward Bishop                29M M2029 Denver CO                22:18    22:09   7:11    33/101   258  
  132  MacKenzie Hitchcock          16F F1619 Lanesboro MA             22:20    22:16   7:12     3/47    71   
  133  Jack Serridge                49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:21    22:17   7:12    17/113   565  
  134  Sarah White                  30F F3039 MA                       22:22    22:09   7:12     3/111   990  
  135  Bradley Wheat                19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:23    22:21   7:13    35/66    395  
  136  Mike Yau                     27M M2029 Fitchburg MA             22:24    22:16   7:13    34/101   1153 
  137  Shawn Bulson                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:24    22:14   7:13     9/59    257  
  138  Zachary Carpenter            19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:25    22:12   7:13    36/66    92   
  139  Garnet Williams              31F F3039 West Stockbridge MA      22:25    22:25   7:13     4/111   156  
  140  Christopher Najimy           14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            22:27    22:22   7:14    10/59    491  
  141  Eric Beklnap                 19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:27    21:58   7:14    37/66    270  
  142  Nicole Rodhouse              37F F3039 Bradenton FL             22:28    22:20   7:14     5/111   861  
  143  Anthony Danese               36M M3039 Morristown NJ            22:28    22:19   7:14    18/66    943  
  144  John Kirchner                47M M4049 Peru MA                  22:29    22:19   7:15    18/113   5    
  145  Brian Aherne                 33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:30    22:23   7:15    19/66    831  
  146  Kathryn Miller               22F F2029 Lenox MA                 22:30    22:07   7:15     3/106   837  
  147  Regine Ladeinde              26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:31    22:20   7:15     4/106   685  
  148  Matthew Puntin               36M M3039 Lee MA                   22:32    22:28   7:16    20/66    587  
  149  Joe Burke                    43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:32    22:31   7:16    19/113   184  
  150  Craig Pudlo                  40M M4049 Dalton MA                22:35    22:30   7:17    20/113   295  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  3   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  151  William Ross                 50M M5059 Dalton MA                22:37    22:32   7:17    11/96    248  
  152  James Kupernik               28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            22:39    22:34   7:18    35/101   670  
  153  Kenneth McInerney            44M M4049 New Ashford MA           22:40    22:03   7:18    21/113   505  
  154  Tammy Grady                  38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            22:41    22:36   7:19     6/111   320  
  155  Pete Cole                    42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:42    22:36   7:19    22/113   291  
  156  Bob Cadogen                  49M M4049 West Acton MA            22:44    22:35   7:19    23/113   399  
  157  Matt Wasnewsky               23M M2029 Lanesboro MA             22:46    22:33   7:20    36/101   407  
  158  Cynthia Gardner              60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            22:49    22:49   7:21     1/13    50   
  159  Shiobbean Archey             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            22:49    22:46   7:21     3/99    455  
  160  Matthew Nesti                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            22:51    22:38   7:22    38/66    570  
  161  Alec MacGillis               36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:51    22:19   7:22    21/66    1050 
  162  Andrew Sucov                 49M M4049 Cranston RI              22:52    22:27   7:22    24/113   1088 
  163  Paul Phelps                  30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            22:53    22:33   7:22    22/66    1090 
  164  Emily Serridge               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            22:53    22:49   7:22     5/106   566  
  165  James Martin                 30M M3039 Hudson MA                22:54    22:45   7:23    23/66    887  
  166  Jared Farley                 12M M1115 Cranston RI              22:54    22:47   7:23    11/59    940  
  167  Chris Unsworth               40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            22:55    22:47   7:23    25/113   283  
  168  Brian Huebner                28M M2029 Dalton MA                22:58    22:34   7:24    37/101   738  
  169  Casey Blair                  13M M1115 Lenox MA                 22:59    22:57   7:24    12/59    739  
  170  Scott Richards               46M M4049 Troy NY                  22:59    22:46   7:24    26/113   650  
  171  Matt Copeland                27M M2029 Dalton MA                23:00    22:53   7:25    38/101   397  
  172  Lisa Mattila                 52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            23:01    22:58   7:25     2/49    1077 
  173  Kortney Boos                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:02    22:39   7:25     4/47    1043 
  174  Kevin Stengl                 18M M1619 Dalton MA                23:03    23:02   7:26    39/66    1053 
  175  Michael Ferris               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            23:04    23:01   7:26    40/66    501  
  176  Michael Lucido               42M M4049 Cambridge MA             23:04    23:01   7:26    27/113   390  
  177  Bill Farry                   58M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:05    23:01   7:26    12/96    640  
  178  John Tullock                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:06    23:01   7:27    28/113   701  
  179  Alex Coles                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:08    22:56   7:27    13/59    694  
  180  Matt Lynch                   21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:09    22:29   7:28    39/101   224  
  181  Tim Casey                    55M M5059 Lenox MA                 23:10    22:55   7:28    13/96    1137 
  182  Michael Gimlewicz            15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:10    23:01   7:28    14/59    483  
  183  Chris Tracy                  13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:11    23:11   7:28    15/59    1031 
  184  Matthew Kerwood              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:12    22:52   7:29    29/113   717  
  185  Kenneth Ferris               46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:15    23:11   7:29    30/113   500  
  186  Pamela Barry                 19F F1619 Lenox MA                 23:16    23:03   7:30     5/47    850  
  187  Daniel Aitken                41M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:16    22:51   7:30    31/113   186  
  188  Brian Lennon                 49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:16    23:15   7:30    32/113   596  
  189  Ed Saharczewski              57M M5059 Adams MA                 23:17    23:08   7:30    14/96    238  
  190  Jason Smith                  25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:18    23:13   7:30    40/101   916  
  191  Seth Walsh                   26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:26    23:18   7:33    41/101   929  
  192  Gina Kirchner                34F F3039 Lenox MA                 23:27    23:21   7:33     7/111   924  
  193  Glenn Houle                  45M M4049 Dalton MA                23:27    23:27   7:33    33/113   737  
  194  Tess McGovern                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:28    22:51   7:34     6/106   354  
  195  Benn Griffin                 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:29    23:06   7:34    42/101   451  
  196  James Eddy                   47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:30    23:26   7:34    34/113   96   
  197  John Barry                   49M M4049 Lenox MA                 23:32    23:18   7:35    35/113   849  
  198  Dick Jolin                   58M M5059 North Adams MA           23:32    23:29   7:35    15/96    119  
  199  Skye Bagley                  19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:33    23:21   7:35     6/47    97   
  200  Tina Walchenback             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:34    23:19   7:36     4/99    1106 
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  4   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  201  Hunter Hoag                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:37    23:27   7:37    16/59    871  
  202  Bernard Mack                 61M M6069 Pittsfield MA            23:37    23:24   7:37     2/33    21   
  203  Douglas Olds                 29M M2029 Hinsdale MA              23:38    23:31   7:37    43/101   511  
  204  Quinlan Matthews             12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            23:39    23:36   7:37    17/59    445  
  205  Gregg Diefendorf             24M M2029 Dalton MA                23:40    23:40   7:38    44/101   41   
  206  Carrie Collins               26F F2029 Boston MA                23:40    23:31   7:38     7/106   766  
  207  Steve Smith                  45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:41    23:37   7:38    36/113   26   
  208  Piri Blum                    14M M1115 Norfolk VA               23:41    23:31   7:38    18/59    688  
  209  Joshua Gilb                  37M M3039 Jamaica Plain MA         23:41    23:08   7:38    24/66    149  
  210  Laura Baran                  41F F4049 No Adams MA              23:42    23:30   7:38     5/99    288  
  211  Brett Costa                  34M M3039 Lee MA                   23:42    23:36   7:38    25/66    514  
  212  Donna McBurney               45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:43    23:41   7:39     6/99    510  
  213  Austin LaFrance              16M M1619 Richmond MA              23:44    23:41   7:39    41/66    1032 
  214  Joshua Hasty                 36M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:44    23:39   7:39    26/66    286  
  215  Jennah Epstein Kraus         26F F2029 Cambridge MA             23:45    23:40   7:39     8/106   29   
  216  Alex Lenski                  21M M2029 Dalton MA                23:45    23:27   7:39    45/101   66   
  217  Joann Lynch                  45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            23:46    23:24   7:39     7/99    960  
  218  Seth Bonime                  36M M3039 New York NY              23:47    23:44   7:40    27/66    1021 
  219  Emily Griffin                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            23:48    23:24   7:40     9/106   449  
  220  David Williams               30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            23:48    23:35   7:40    28/66    388  
  221  David Kosla                  54M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:50    23:38   7:41    16/96    571  
  222  Meaghan Phair                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            23:50    23:30   7:41     8/111   601  
  223  Mary Ann Serian              56F F5059 Richmond MA              23:51    23:40   7:41     3/49    346  
  224  Dawn Posey                   40F F4049 Sheffield MA             23:54    23:52   7:42     8/99    844  
  225  Olivia Oberle                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            23:54    23:38   7:42     7/47    594  
  226  Mike Perkins                 59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            23:55    23:43   7:42    17/96    392  
  227  Dave Hall                    48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            23:56    23:34   7:43    37/113   1028 
  228  Harrisonn Griffin            17M M1619 Middle Grove NY          23:56    23:33   7:43    42/66    450  
  229  Taurus Londono               29M M2029 Lenoxdale MA             23:57    23:51   7:43    46/101   85   
  230  Jason Cuddihy                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            23:57    23:43   7:43    47/101   932  
  231  Annie Barber                 31F F3039 MA                       23:58    23:55   7:43     9/111   116  
  232  Heather Chapman              44F F4049 Cranston RI              24:02    23:37   7:45     9/99    1087 
  233  Vitus Chow                   54M M5059 Waterford NY             24:02    23:43   7:45    18/96    350  
  234  Brenden Leary                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:03    23:54   7:45    19/59    864  
  235  Michael Whitehouse           43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:04    24:02   7:45    38/113   138  
  236  David Maffuccio              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:05    24:04   7:46    39/113   595  
  237  Tim Quinn                    51M M5059 Hinsdale MA              24:06    23:49   7:46    19/96    267  
  238  JD MacAlpine                 16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:08    24:05   7:47    43/66    1110 
  239  Sydney Engleberger           18F F1619 New Marlborough MA       24:09    23:39   7:47     8/47    646  
  240  Nate Stump                   13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:09    23:40   7:47    20/59    681  
  241  Elizabeth Haskins            28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:10    23:54   7:47    10/106   732  
  242  Nico Ciolfi                  12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:10    24:03   7:47    21/59    882  
  243  Mike Sowalsky                34M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:10    23:58   7:47    29/66    1016 
  244  Evan Dempsey                 12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:10    24:07   7:47    22/59    614  
  245  Caroline Newton              13M M1115 Clifton Park NY          24:11    24:08   7:48    23/59    576  
  246  Mike Griffin                 21M M2029 Dalton MA                24:11    23:25   7:48    48/101   564  
  247  Heather Benlien              36F F3039 Dalton MA                24:11    24:00   7:48    10/111   160  
  248  Colin Russell                16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:11    23:51   7:48    44/66    629  
  249  David Glass                  23M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:13    23:33   7:48    49/101   276  
  250  Thomas Doyle                 40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:14    23:38   7:49    40/113   273  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  5   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  251  Ryan Maver                   28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:15    23:37   7:49    50/101   633  
  252  Sean Bruno                   19M M1619 Feeding Hills MA         24:16    23:40   7:49    45/66    191  
  253  Shane Aitken                 12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:16    24:16   7:49    24/59    185  
  254  John Flynn                   46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:16    23:49   7:49    41/113   638  
  255  Joe Miller                   30M M3039 Boston MA                24:17    23:52   7:49    30/66    840  
  256  John Reynolds                48M M4049 Richmond MA              24:20    24:13   7:50    42/113   593  
  257  Amanda Garfinkel             20F F2029 Westfield NJ             24:20    23:56   7:50    11/106   231  
  258  Sharon Codey                 37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:21    24:15   7:51    11/111   87   
  259  Bill Russell                 47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:23    24:13   7:51    43/113   628  
  260  Jessica Buchinski            24F F2029 Richmond MA              24:24    24:12   7:52    12/106   193  
  261  Alyce Najimy                 46F F4049 Boston MA                24:25    24:19   7:52    10/99    492  
  262  John Murphy                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            24:27    24:14   7:53    20/96    993  
  263  Loren Kinnaman               46F F4049 Lee MA                   24:30    24:22   7:54    11/99    58   
  264  Katherine McNinch            12F F1115 Lenox MA                 24:32    24:26   7:54     4/64    683  
  265  Stephanie Adamczyk           16F F1619 Lanesborough MA          24:33    24:28   7:55     9/47    146  
  266  Eliana Clark                 11F F1115 Becket MA                24:34    24:29   7:55     5/64    367  
  267  Brent Peltier                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            24:34    24:31   7:55    51/101   1136 
  268  Kathleen McNinch             45F F4049 Lenox MA                 24:34    24:28   7:55    12/99    684  
  269  Jack Purcell                  8M M0010 Lee MA                   24:35    24:02   7:55     1/14    140  
  270  Joe Clark                    49M M4049 Becket MA                24:36    24:32   7:56    44/113   368  
  271  Courtney Shepard             21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:38    24:34   7:56    13/106   105  
  272  Jennifer Kerwood             39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:20   7:57    12/111   448  
  273  Chris Vaughan                28M M2029 Dalton MA                24:39    23:57   7:57    52/101   967  
  274  Alex Carusotto               15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:32   7:57    25/59    526  
  275  Parker Sterneck              16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:39    24:09   7:57    46/66    979  
  276  Alessandra Arace             13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:40    24:38   7:57     6/64    1004 
  277  Jonathan Wald                52M M5059 Peru MA                  24:41    24:23   7:57    21/96    946  
  278  Tammy Charbonneau            47F F4049 Peru MA                  24:41    24:24   7:57    13/99    135  
  279  Sean Purcell                 40M M4049 Lee MA                   24:42    24:09   7:58    45/113   142  
  280  Justin Cormier               31M M3039 Washington DC            24:43    24:09   7:58    31/66    164  
  281  Sharon Wong                  27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            24:44    24:25   7:58    14/106   543  
  282  Amy Williams                 24F F2029 Wakefield MA             24:45    24:33   7:59    15/106   326  
  283  Theresa Apple                50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            24:46    24:31   7:59     4/49    522  
  284  Eugene Trainor               47M M4049 Burlingame CA            24:47    24:42   7:59    46/113   80   
  285  Kathie Penna                 36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:48    24:36   7:59    13/111   846  
  286  Angela Pannesco              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            24:48    24:37   7:59     7/64    554  
  287  Stephen Bonime               66M M6069 Teaneck NJ               24:49    24:46   8:00     3/33    1020 
  288  Kelly Abdalla                34F F3039 Lee MA                   24:50    24:44   8:00    14/111   513  
  289  Scott Coty                   18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            24:52    24:34   8:01    47/66    727  
  290  Brian Steady                 64M M6069 Waterford CT             24:52    24:47   8:01     4/33    37   
  291  Jonathan Snow                27M M2029 Ben OR                   24:52    24:09   8:01    53/101   869  
  292  Matthew Perachi              41M M4049 Washington CT            24:54    24:28   8:01    47/113   1001 
  293  Don Morrison                 64M M6069 Becket MA                24:55    24:44   8:02     5/33    312  
  294  David Olds                   37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            24:55    24:54   8:02    32/66    4    
  295  John Iovieno                 42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            24:56    24:41   8:02    48/113   459  
  296  Miles Marshall               11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            24:57    24:42   8:02    26/59    1105 
  297  Tommy Hayden                 57M M5059 Simsbury CT              24:57    24:45   8:02    22/96    504  
  298  Jacob Girard                 21M M2029 Adams MA                 24:58    24:58   8:03    54/101   986  
  299  Steven Sterneck              46M M4049 Roslyn NY                24:59    24:29   8:03    49/113   978  
  300  Gisela Kearns                35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            24:59    24:55   8:03    15/111   751  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  6   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  301  Kelly Belknap                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            24:59    24:54   8:03    10/47    43   
  302  Morgan Lyon                  28M M2029 Somverville MA           25:00    24:37   8:03    55/101   904  
  303  Jim Herrick                  43M M4049 Lenox MA                 25:00    24:46   8:03    50/113   476  
  304  Joe Pothier                  35M M3039 Pembroke MA              25:01    24:46   8:04    33/66    68   
  305  Nick Jarck                   15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            25:03    24:44   8:04    27/59    806  
  306  Matthew Tibbetts             10M M0010 Lenox MA                 25:04    24:56   8:05     2/14    1018 
  307  Steve Peplowski              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:06    24:55   8:05    51/113   764  
  308  Erin Sheehan                 23F F2029 Lanesboro MA             25:07    25:04   8:06    16/106   366  
  309  Joseph Jr Williams           57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:07    24:57   8:06    23/96    386  
  310  Gayle Fenton                 49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            25:10    25:01   8:07    14/99    845  
  311  Heather Witherell            32F F3039 Cheshire MA              25:11    25:04   8:07    16/111   783  
  312  George Jarck                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:11    24:54   8:07    24/96    950  
  313  Nicholas Greene              24M M2029 Gt Barrington MA         25:12    24:57   8:07    56/101   94   
  314  Mary Kennedy                 53F F5059 Williamstown MA          25:14    25:01   8:08     5/49    708  
  315  Todd Lewis                   55M M5059 Gt. Barrington MA        25:15    24:50   8:08    25/96    322  
  316  Paul McKeever                51M M5059 Lanesboro MA             25:15    25:05   8:08    26/96    885  
  317  Timothy Harrison             24M M2029 Allston MA               25:15    25:08   8:08    57/101   403  
  318  Cody Dapper                  14M M1115 Hinsdale MA              25:15    24:48   8:08    28/59    512  
  319  Audrey Witter                46F F4049 N. Adams MA              25:16    24:48   8:09    15/99    748  
  320  Theresa Williams             28F F2029 Adams MA                 25:16    25:06   8:09    17/106   387  
  321  Danielle Gingras             23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:19    25:08   8:09    18/106   402  
  322  Alexandra Lanoue             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            25:19    25:13   8:09    11/47    926  
  323  Nick Walser                  19M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:21    25:13   8:10    48/66    133  
  324  Michael Cassatto             49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:21    24:51   8:10    52/113   974  
  325  Entry Unknown                 0M M0000 P MA                     25:21    24:52   8:10     1/1     3362 
  326  Pat Mele                     50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:23    24:39   8:11    27/96    525  
  327  Chas Novitsky                13M M1115 Lenox MA                 25:23    25:15   8:11    29/59    432  
  328  Daniel Hajdas                45M M4049 Cheshire MA              25:24    24:59   8:11    53/113   562  
  329  Andrew Piper                 54M M5059 Dalton MA                25:25    24:50   8:11    28/96    1109 
  330  Allen Joslin                 60M M6069 Williamstown MA          25:26    25:15   8:12     6/33    567  
  331  Steven Holbrook              56M M5059 Wakefield RI             25:27    25:10   8:12    29/96    33   
  332  Don Far                      53M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             25:27    25:08   8:12    30/96    218  
  333  Michael Sr Cachat            50M M5059 Dalton MA                25:29    24:49   8:13    31/96    182  
  334  Justin Scaduto               27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:30    25:14   8:13    58/101   817  
  335  Rick Gingras                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:31    25:25   8:13    32/96    534  
  336  Morgan Matthews              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            25:33    25:29   8:14     8/64    444  
  337  Dale Abramson                44M M4049 Gt. Barrington MA        25:33    25:17   8:14    54/113   339  
  338  Melissa Canata               39F F3039 Lanesboro MA             25:35    25:13   8:15    17/111   1    
  339  James Holland                58M M5059 Hinsdale MA              25:36    25:10   8:15    33/96    369  
  340  Rick Robillard               45M M4049 Cheshire MA              25:36    25:31   8:15    55/113   1067 
  341  Victoria Gamberoni           10F F0010 Dalton MA                25:37    25:16   8:15     1/23    643  
  342  Olivia Kleiman               12F F1115 Flemington NJ            25:38    25:20   8:16     9/64    233  
  343  Monique Gasson               36F F3039 Lenox MA                 25:41    25:08   8:17    18/111   1052 
  344  James Cimini                 17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:41    24:53   8:17    49/66    805  
  345  Stacie Perachi               40F F4049 Washington CT            25:43    25:16   8:17    16/99    1002 
  346  Christina Barrett            29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:45    25:31   8:18    19/106   83   
  347  Marie Putko                  23F F2029 Colorado Springs CO      25:47    25:44   8:19    20/106   556  
  348  Dominic Cimini               26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            25:47    25:32   8:19    59/101   704  
  349  Timothy Smith                51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            25:48    25:10   8:19    34/96    1047 
  350  Dustin Bromback              17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            25:50    25:01   8:19    50/66    548  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  7   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  351  Deryck Culley                41M M4049 Chatham NY               25:51    25:30   8:20    56/113   64   
  352  Wesley Scalise               50M M5059 Adams MA                 25:51    25:36   8:20    35/96    381  
  353  Colleen O'Donnell            33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:51    25:48   8:20    19/111   573  
  354  Danielle Kinne               38F F3039 Lee MA                   25:52    25:43   8:20    20/111   56   
  355  John Aldrich                 52M M5059 Dalton MA                25:52    25:48   8:20    36/96    768  
  356  Edwarda Culver               37M M3039 Lenox MA                 25:53    25:22   8:20    34/66    458  
  357  JT Novitsky                   9M M0010 Lenox MA                 25:53    25:45   8:20     3/14    433  
  358  Shenna Burke                 38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            25:54    25:50   8:21    21/111   867  
  359  David Francoeur              48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            25:55    25:13   8:21    57/113   11   
  360  Cassie-Elise Miller          27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            25:57    25:53   8:22    21/106   1064 
  361  Netse Lytle                  29M M2029 Dalton MA                25:59    25:01   8:22    60/101   221  
  362  Emanuel Husvitz              13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:00    25:51   8:23    30/59    484  
  363  Peter Tanb                   44M M4049 forest hills NY          26:01    25:51   8:23    58/113   1142 
  364  Sanford Abramson             47M M4049 Great Neck NY            26:01    25:51   8:23    59/113   45   
  365  Brittany Breault             26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:02    25:35   8:23    22/106   848  
  366  David Novitsky               46M M4049 Lenox MA                 26:02    25:53   8:23    60/113   431  
  367  Shana Griffin                32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:03    25:42   8:24    22/111   120  
  368  Anthony Andrews              50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:03    25:48   8:24    37/96    1123 
  369  Deanna Nesti                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:04    25:59   8:24    12/47    569  
  370  Tammy Rose                   46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            26:05    26:00   8:24    17/99    800  
  371  Tony Doyle                   57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:06    25:46   8:25    38/96    477  
  372  Meredyth Banahan             37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:07    25:56   8:25    23/111   282  
  373  Bill Weber                   49F F4049 Drexel Hill PA           26:08    25:28   8:25    18/99    166  
  374  Meghan Foley                 25F F2029 No Adams MA              26:09    25:55   8:26    23/106   287  
  375  Jennifer Benedetti           35F F3039 Mashpee MA               26:12    25:41   8:27    24/111   623  
  376  Holly Hayer                  35F F3039 Adams MA                 26:12    25:41   8:27    25/111   174  
  377  Manny Marrero                28M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:13    25:26   8:27    61/101   790  
  378  Amanda Ely                   15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:14    25:52   8:27    10/64    961  
  379  Aimee Sinopoli               36F F3039 Adams MA                 26:14    26:03   8:27    26/111   205  
  380  Megan Seseske                29F F2029 Mansfield MA             26:15    25:58   8:28    24/106   377  
  381  Jorge Londono                56M M5059 Lenoxdale MA             26:16    26:11   8:28    39/96    84   
  382  Jon Papa                     50M M5059 pittsfield MA            26:16    25:32   8:28    40/96    1134 
  383  Janet Heinemann              30F F3039 Loei WI                  26:17    26:11   8:28    27/111   1030 
  384  Camella Magulike             28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:17    26:15   8:28    25/106   572  
  385  Erin Daly                    30F F3039 Somerville MA            26:18    25:40   8:29    28/111   197  
  386  Rachel Brash                 37F F3039 Kensington MD MD         26:19    25:45   8:29    29/111   1051 
  387  Brian Duma                   21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:19    26:00   8:29    62/101   277  
  388  Sean Graham                  21M M2029 Lenox MA                 26:19    26:04   8:29    63/101   299  
  389  Paul Malatesta               46M M4049 Chatham NJ               26:20    26:18   8:29    61/113   109  
  390  Carter Matthews              10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            26:22    26:18   8:30     4/14    441  
  391  Paul Jr Malatesta            12M M1115 Chatham NJ               26:22    26:20   8:30    31/59    108  
  392  Joseph Putko                 21M M2029 Colorado Springs CO      26:22    26:18   8:30    64/101   557  
  393  Laura Cusson                 23F F2029 New York NY              26:23    26:05   8:30    26/106   178  
  394  Robert Sinico                26M M2029 Gloucester MA            26:25    26:14   8:31    65/101   327  
  395  Lisa Antous                  46F F4049 MA                       26:25    25:55   8:31    19/99    1012 
  396  Kara Mauer                   33F F3039 Lenox MA                 26:25    26:12   8:31    30/111   158  
  397  Bryant Mauer                 29M M2029 Lenox MA                 26:26    26:11   8:31    66/101   157  
  398  Tricia Hajjar                38F F3039 Quincy MA                26:27    25:55   8:31    31/111   1011 
  399  Nicholas Gray                11M M1115 Sandisfield MA           26:27    26:08   8:31    32/59    423  
  400  Lisa Laughnane               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:27    26:16   8:31    11/64    434  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  8   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  401  Rebecca Morrison              9F F0010 Dalton MA                26:28    26:07   8:32     2/23    591  
  402  Shane Cronin                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:28    26:28   8:32    33/59    745  
  403  Jennifer Ogle                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:29    26:12   8:32    13/47    676  
  404  Stephan Muztafago            30M M3039 Troy NY                  26:29    25:56   8:32    35/66    163  
  405  Shaun Reagan                 25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            26:30    25:58   8:32    67/101   847  
  406  Adam Storie                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:30    26:10   8:32    34/59    1055 
  407  Alison Pothier               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:31    26:17   8:33    32/111   243  
  408  Lauren Pothier               35F F3039 Pembroke MA              26:31    26:16   8:33    33/111   67   
  409  Liz Bartini                  32F F3039 Lee MA                   26:31    26:17   8:33    34/111   741  
  410  Jonathan Bell                14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:31    26:23   8:33    35/59    798  
  411  Jeanna Brown                 24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:32    26:08   8:33    27/106   95   
  412  Tad Cole                     51M M5059 Rio Rancho NM            26:32    25:50   8:33    41/96    956  
  413  Mark Eddy                    16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:33    26:33   8:33    51/66    78   
  414  Michelle Maturo              44F F4049 Ridgefield CT            26:33    25:46   8:33    20/99    719  
  415  Marc Simon                   60M M6069 Lee MA                   26:33    26:08   8:33     7/33    292  
  416  Katelyn Newton               44F F4049 Clifton Park NY          26:33    26:28   8:33    21/99    578  
  417  Anette Peters                51F F5059 Berlin Ge                26:34    26:21   8:34     6/49    928  
  418  Matty Newton                 10M M0010 Clifton Park NY          26:34    26:29   8:34     5/14    575  
  419  Lacey O'Keefe                21F F2029 Dalton MA                26:35    25:54   8:34    28/106   892  
  420  Timothy Metoxen              65M M6069 Lenox MA                 26:35    26:20   8:34     8/33    898  
  421  Steve Rogers                 59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:35    26:19   8:34    42/96    1066 
  422  Terry Adamson                61M M6069 Wallingford PA           26:35    25:53   8:34     9/33    167  
  423  Bradley Bahler               21M M2029 Ellington CT             26:36    25:51   8:34    68/101   696  
  424  Karen Reilly                 54F F5059 Lenoxdale MA             26:36    26:21   8:34     7/49    603  
  425  Melanie Bessette             47F F4049 Dalton MA                26:37    26:13   8:35    22/99    1086 
  426  Eric Leary                   12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:38    26:29   8:35    36/59    716  
  427  Dorree Ndooki                11F F1115 Gt. Barrington MA        26:40    26:16   8:36    12/64    718  
  428  Chad Freadman                18M M1619 Richmond MA              26:40    26:11   8:36    52/66    648  
  429  Christopher Clay             33M M3039 Natick MA                26:40    26:15   8:36    36/66    440  
  430  Jeff Pringle                 58M M5059 Lenox MA                 26:40    26:33   8:36    43/96    223  
  431  Amber Shove                  14F F1115 Lenoxdale MA             26:40    26:38   8:36    13/64    690  
  432  Michael Wheeler              38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            26:42    26:27   8:36    37/66    618  
  433  Baylor Caughorn              13M M1115 Knoxville TN             26:44    25:52   8:37    37/59    465  
  434  Kim Balducci                 37F F3039 Waxhaw NC                26:44    26:06   8:37    35/111   8    
  435  Sonia Gray                   44F F4049 Sandisfield MA           26:44    26:26   8:37    23/99    422  
  436  Dennis Desnoyers             41M M4049 MA                       26:45    26:19   8:37    62/113   908  
  437  Richard Astle                68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            26:47    26:31   8:38    10/33    62   
  438  Robert Betters               63M M6069 Charlton MA              26:48    26:31   8:38    11/33    20   
  439  Dennis Jr Murphy             18M M1619 Pittsfield MA            26:48    26:30   8:38    53/66    985  
  440  Katelyn Light                30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:48    26:11   8:38    36/111   561  
  441  Caroleena Zervas             29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            26:48    26:12   8:38    29/106   635  
  442  Billy Tatro                  49M M4049 Dalton MA                26:49    26:33   8:39    63/113   436  
  443  Jim Czarnecki                53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            26:50    26:31   8:39    44/96    426  
  444  Lori Gazzillo                42F F4049 Dalton MA                26:51    26:47   8:39    24/99    792  
  445  Luis Mata                    15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            26:51    26:44   8:39    38/59    920  
  446  Mollie Hayden                19F F1619 Simsbury CT              26:53    26:40   8:40    14/47    503  
  447  Holly Leskovitz              15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            26:54    26:43   8:40    14/64    468  
  448  Carly King                   18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            26:56    26:45   8:41    15/47    658  
  449  Mianda Gajda                 17F F1619 Adams MA                 26:56    26:33   8:41    16/47    758  
  450  Emily Rodowicz               17F F1619 Cheshire MA              26:57    26:33   8:41    17/47    931  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  9   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  451  Dylan Farley                 17M M1619 Cranston RI              26:58    26:18   8:41    54/66    939  
  452  Ellen Halstead               36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            26:59    26:53   8:42    37/111   328  
  453  Laura Smith                  38F F3039 Dalton MA                27:00    26:25   8:42    38/111   462  
  454  Amanda Tedford               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:01    26:51   8:42    30/106   16   
  455  Stan Kordana                 48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:01    26:25   8:42    64/113   502  
  456  Michael Patricelli           17M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:02    26:27   8:43    55/66    289  
  457  Zachary Huber                14M M1115 Lenox MA                 27:03    26:50   8:43    39/59    712  
  458  Josh Brookman                27M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:20   8:43    69/101   789  
  459  John Wall                    41M M4049 Natick MA                27:04    26:27   8:43    65/113   112  
  460  John Bissell                 43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:44   8:43    66/113   1062 
  461  Ryan Killeen                 32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:42   8:43    38/66    559  
  462  Evan Bossio                  14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:04    26:35   8:43    40/59    542  
  463  Julie Pellerin-Herrera       31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:06    26:36   8:44    39/111   558  
  464  Shannon Finnegan             10F F0010 Lee MA                   27:07    26:57   8:44     3/23    472  
  465  Shirley Weber                56F F5059 Drexel Hill PA           27:07    26:28   8:44     8/49    168  
  466  Aileen Burno                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:07    26:27   8:44    31/106   954  
  467  Samantha Cullen              25F F2029 MA                       27:07    26:43   8:44    32/106   1159 
  468  Matthew Burno                49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:08    26:28   8:45    67/113   955  
  469  Jim Caughorn                 42M M4049 Knoxville TN             27:08    26:16   8:45    68/113   464  
  470  Grace Guachione              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:09    27:02   8:45    15/64    586  
  471  Jenna Quadrozzi              23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:10    26:48   8:45    33/106   997  
  472  Meaghan Morrison             32F F3039 Mansfield MA             27:10    27:05   8:45    40/111   1126 
  473  Evan Paris                   25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:10    26:47   8:45    70/101   995  
  474  Lindsay Paris                27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:11    26:47   8:46    34/106   996  
  475  Richard Belair               44M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:11    27:07   8:46    69/113   801  
  476  Kaitlyn Wiles                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:12    26:47   8:46    16/64    125  
  477  Ashley Trotter               10F F0010 Chesapeake VA            27:12    26:55   8:46     4/23    667  
  478  Nicholas Whittaker           15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:13    27:03   8:46    41/59    461  
  479  Laura Nigbor                 30F F3039 Boston MA                27:13    26:47   8:46    41/111   126  
  480  Anne Stout                   47F F4049 New Haven CT             27:14    26:59   8:47    25/99    437  
  481  Marc Wrzesnski               24M M2029 Dalton MA                27:14    26:50   8:47    71/101   809  
  482  Christine Chapman            29F F2029 Lanesboro MA             27:15    27:11   8:47    35/106   687  
  483  Andrew Jelle                 26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:15    27:08   8:47    72/101   204  
  484  Lauren Finnegan              40F F4049 Lee MA                   27:16    27:06   8:47    26/99    474  
  485  Megan Kittler                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:16    27:10   8:47    17/64    23   
  486  Patrick Scott                57M M5059 Ft Lauderdale FL         27:18    26:35   8:48    45/96    1121 
  487  Vic LaPort                   71M M7079 Clarksburg MA            27:19    27:07   8:48     1/11    384  
  488  Leah Parker                  28F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:19    26:39   8:48    36/106   1038 
  489  Robert Bossio                45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:20    26:50   8:49    70/113   541  
  490  Alyssa Likly                 17F F1619 Pittsford NY             27:21    26:42   8:49    18/47    616  
  491  Joanna Arkema                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:22    26:46   8:49    42/111   275  
  492  Mike Wicic                   38M M3039 Pittsfield MA            27:22    27:15   8:49    39/66    1147 
  493  Trent Sterneck               21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            27:22    26:52   8:49    73/101   972  
  494  Christine Hover              38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:23    27:02   8:49    43/111   385  
  495  Michael Jezewski             64M M6069 Cewereach NY             27:24    26:52   8:50    12/33    1122 
  496  Connor Epstein Kraus         20M M2029 Cambridge MA             27:24    26:47   8:50    74/101   27   
  497  Tim Graham                   51M M5059 Lenox MA                 27:25    27:11   8:50    46/96    300  
  498  Mary Wheeler                 21F F2029 Santa Clara CA           27:26    27:10   8:50    37/106   753  
  499  James Purcell                 7M M0010 Lee MA                   27:27    26:54   8:51     6/14    139  
  500  Dawn Micale                  39F F3039 Lee MA                   27:27    26:53   8:51    44/111   141  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  10   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  501  Christine Carlson            42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:27    27:22   8:51    27/99    669  
  502  Shannon Hanson               35F F3039 Haverhill MA             27:27    26:55   8:51    45/111   630  
  503  Frederick Kleiman            43M M4049 Flemington NJ            27:28    27:10   8:51    71/113   235  
  504  Josie Ellis                  39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:28    27:19   8:51    46/111   859  
  505  Terry Miller                 60F F6069 Cheshire MA              27:29    27:04   8:51     2/13    820  
  506  Heidi Pero                   30F F3039 Lenox MA                 27:30    27:28   8:52    47/111   797  
  507  Scott LeBeau                 53M M5059 Adams MA                 27:30    27:07   8:52    47/96    636  
  508  Alicia Senger                17F F1619 Pittsfied MA             27:30    27:19   8:52    19/47    659  
  509  Karen LeBeau                 53F F5059 Adams MA                 27:31    27:09   8:52     9/49    637  
  510  Samantha Leibowitz           46M M4049 Scarsdale NY             27:31    27:04   8:52    72/113   984  
  511  Claudine Preite              44F F4049 No. Adams MA             27:32    27:18   8:52    28/99    710  
  512  Ryan McAteer                 30M M3039 Lee MA                   27:32    27:19   8:52    40/66    742  
  513  Kendel Jester                20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            27:32    27:06   8:52    38/106   1054 
  514  Jacob Matthews               16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            27:33    27:30   8:53    56/66    443  
  515  Jim Summers                  53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:33    27:10   8:53    48/96    828  
  516  Lori Sayers                  35F F3039 Dalton MA                27:33    27:19   8:53    48/111   740  
  517  Debra Wechter                36F F3039 Dalton MA                27:33    27:19   8:53    49/111   121  
  518  Roxanne Malloy               21F F2029 Savoy MA                 27:35    26:54   8:53    39/106   891  
  519  Nick Witruk                  52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             27:36    27:10   8:54    49/96    154  
  520  Nathaniel Sr Greene          60M M6069 Springfield MA           27:38    27:03   8:54    13/33    200  
  521  Chris Capozzi                33M M3039 Dalton MA                27:39    26:44   8:55    41/66    944  
  522  Daniel Olds                  31M M3039 Hinsdale MA              27:39    27:12   8:55    42/66    568  
  523  Chris Adorno                 46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:42    27:23   8:56    73/113   851  
  524  Jack Pepek                   55M M5059 W Springfield MA         27:42    27:21   8:56    50/96    309  
  525  Bob Lee                      61M M6069 Richmond MA              27:43    27:32   8:56    14/33    136  
  526  David Prenguber              47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:36   8:56    74/113   57   
  527  Allison Billard              30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:43    27:32   8:56    50/111   686  
  528  Kathleen Connor              61F F6069 Pittsfield MA            27:44    27:40   8:56     3/13    53   
  529  Noah Snyder                  28M M2029 Cheshire MA              27:44    27:21   8:56    75/101   48   
  530  Erika LeBeau                 28F F2029 Cheshire MA              27:45    27:21   8:57    40/106   49   
  531  Emily Trotter                12F F1115 Chesapeake VA            27:45    27:26   8:57    18/64    666  
  532  Whitney Sullivan             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            27:45    27:37   8:57    19/64    775  
  533  Jessica Houle                12F F1115 Dalton MA                27:46    27:26   8:57    20/64    734  
  534  Maria Gamberoni               8F F0010 Dalton MA                27:46    27:25   8:57     5/23    642  
  535  Ken Eddy                     43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:46    27:42   8:57    75/113   79   
  536  Marianna Poutasse            43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            27:46    27:02   8:57    29/99    655  
  537  Kimberlee Chappell           31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            27:47    27:10   8:57    51/111   410  
  538  Mary Wilk                    17F F1619 Cheshire MA              27:48    27:24   8:58    20/47    1130 
  539  Tim Coe                      45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:51    27:29   8:59    76/113   606  
  540  Debbie Dillow                54F F5059 S. Egremont MA           27:51    27:33   8:59    10/49    415  
  541  James Lenski                 50M M5059 Dalton MA                27:51    27:30   8:59    51/96    65   
  542  Dan Epstein                  61M M6069 Cambridge MA             27:51    27:19   8:59    15/33    31   
  543  David Farkas                 34M M3039 Lee MA                   27:53    27:38   8:59    43/66    479  
  544  Michael Tweed-Kent           53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            27:54    27:17   8:59    52/96    40   
  545  Ahli Heredia-Santoyo         26M M2029 Cambridge MA             27:55    27:21   9:00    76/101   30   
  546  Bruce Rosenhein              45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            27:55    27:48   9:00    77/113   247  
  547  Joanna Tremper               41F F4049 E chatham NY             27:56    27:38   9:00    30/99    226  
  548  Jack Ringler                 53M M5059 Richmond MA              27:58    27:42   9:01    53/96    756  
  549  Kyle Wolfe                   17M M1619 Hopkington MA            27:58    27:45   9:01    57/66    1025 
  550  Denis Cooney                 14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            27:59    27:59   9:01    42/59    730  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  11   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  551  Brett Cook                   29M M2029 Adams MA                 27:59    27:47   9:01    77/101   389  
  552  Stan Sarafin                 57M M5059 Cheshire MA              28:01    27:24   9:02    54/96    731  
  553  Catherine Symanski           44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:01    27:47   9:02    31/99    101  
  554  Julie Martin                 41F F4049 S. Egremont MA           28:01    27:44   9:02    32/99    420  
  555  Kathleen Chiaretto           51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:02    27:47   9:02    11/49    103  
  556  Alli Molleur                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:03    28:01   9:02    41/106   447  
  557  David Wiechecki              56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:35   9:03    55/96    1076 
  558  Kristen Williams             24F F2029 Adams MA                 28:04    27:25   9:03    42/106   481  
  559  Francie Maillet              50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:44   9:03    12/49    528  
  560  Billy Flynn                  46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:04    27:24   9:03    78/113   521  
  561  Sharon Meyer                 57F F5059 Gt. Barrington MA        28:06    27:48   9:03    13/49    421  
  562  Judy Dobson                  52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:07    27:47   9:04    14/49    122  
  563  Aaron Coty                   14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:09    27:21   9:04    43/59    348  
  564  Isaac Voltoline              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:10    27:15   9:05    44/59    1006 
  565  Jason Sullivan               35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            28:10    27:36   9:05    44/66    880  
  566  Michael Jerome               50M M5059 Dalton MA                28:11    27:29   9:05    56/96    547  
  567  Jordan Jerome                20F F2029 Dalton MA                28:11    27:30   9:05    43/106   546  
  568  Bob Tierney                  57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:12    27:38   9:05    57/96    342  
  569  John Phil                    40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:12    27:28   9:05    79/113   793  
  570  Warren Jaferian              49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:16    28:16   9:07    80/113   868  
  571  Matthew Garfinkel            51M M5059 Westfield NJ             28:17    27:52   9:07    58/96    230  
  572  David Goldberg               46M M4049 New York NY              28:18    28:07   9:07    81/113   894  
  573  Jamie McMahon                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:18    27:59   9:07    21/64    1099 
  574  Allison Hunt                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            28:18    27:59   9:07    22/64    625  
  575  Kacey Boos                   23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:18    27:35   9:07    44/106   1044 
  576  Gregory Murtha               23M M2029 S. Windsor CT            28:19    27:38   9:08    78/101   1056 
  577  John Donovan                 50M M5059 Leomenster MA            28:19    27:36   9:08    59/96    695  
  578  Daniel Sullivan              61M M6069 Lanesboro MA             28:20    27:48   9:08    16/33    878  
  579  Guy Boos                     53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            28:20    27:37   9:08    60/96    1046 
  580  Michael Higgins              30M M3039 Lanesboro MA             28:21    27:57   9:08    45/66    563  
  581  Mark Paquette                62M M6069 Cheshire MA              28:22    28:17   9:09    17/33    38   
  582  Lori Belknap                 48F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:24    28:08   9:09    33/99    42   
  583  Matthew Phillips             25M M2029 Easthampton MA           28:24    28:05   9:09    79/101   1010 
  584  Allison Jakway               29F F2029 Boston MA                28:27    28:02   9:10    45/106   841  
  585  Carmen Brown                 32F F3039 Housatonic MA            28:28    28:11   9:10    52/111   427  
  586  Donna Kaley                  47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:29    28:04   9:11    34/99    728  
  587  Brian Watts                  53M M5059 Dallas TX                28:35    28:01   9:13    61/96    899  
  588  Jessica Austin               30F F3039 South Hadley MA          28:35    27:53   9:13    53/111   888  
  589  Jim Harrington               43M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:36    27:42   9:13    82/113   361  
  590  Patt Nasey                   45F F4049 New York NY              28:37    28:26   9:13    35/99    895  
  591  David McIntosh               45M M4049 Pittsfield MA            28:38    27:53   9:14    83/113   75   
  592  Linden Fabry                 26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            28:39    28:37   9:14    46/106   883  
  593  Joshua Khoodary              11M M1115 Thornton CO              28:40    28:25   9:14    45/59    240  
  594  Jim Passios                  49M M4049 Hingham MA               28:40    28:16   9:14    84/113   1060 
  595  Anthony Macalpine            11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            28:40    28:38   9:14    46/59    1115 
  596  Jackie Rosenhein             38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            28:41    28:33   9:15    54/111   245  
  597  Al Borgen                    24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            28:41    28:30   9:15    80/101   1156 
  598  Jason Jennings               18M M1619 Adams MA                 28:41    28:17   9:15    58/66    1155 
  599  Brandon Kinnas               28M M2029 Quincy MA                28:41    27:57   9:15    81/101   517  
  600  Brett Brbovic                30M M3039 Enfield CT               28:42    27:58   9:15    46/66    516  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  12   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  601  Melissa Costa                31F F3039 Lee MA                   28:42    28:36   9:15    55/111   515  
  602  Danna Snow                   45F F4049 Lee MA                   28:43    28:25   9:15    36/99    870  
  603  Kengei Guzuki                12M M1115 Tivold NY                28:43    28:14   9:15    47/59    1127 
  604  Karen Sondrini               55F F5059 Dalton MA                28:43    28:21   9:15    15/49    781  
  605  Sarah Andersen               23F F2029 Brighton MA              28:44    28:32   9:16    47/106   376  
  606  Nathan Macalpine             16M M1619 Pittsfield MA            28:46    28:44   9:16    59/66    1114 
  607  Nicole Ratto                 16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            28:47    28:05   9:17    21/47    12   
  608  Leanna House                 28F F2029 Allston MA               28:47    28:34   9:17    48/106   375  
  609  Kathleen Harrington          41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:48    27:55   9:17    37/99    360  
  610  Sivyl Jacobson               68F F6069 Canaan NY                28:49    28:41   9:17     4/13    945  
  611  David Byrne                  32M M3039 Rhinebeck NY             28:49    28:20   9:17    47/66    1128 
  612  Allissa Wickham              24F F2029 Lee MA                   28:49    28:24   9:17    49/106   1160 
  613  Andrew Byrne                  7M M0010 Rhinebeck NY             28:49    28:19   9:17     7/14    1129 
  614  Joe Dobrowolski              52M M5059 Reading PA               28:50    28:06   9:18    62/96    159  
  615  Shane Rivers                 28M M2029 O'Fallon IL              28:50    28:05   9:18    82/101   769  
  616  Bonnie Gingras               53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            28:51    28:11   9:18    16/49    535  
  617  Joseph Sr Albano             55M M5059 Dalton MA                28:52    28:04   9:18    63/96    209  
  618  Shelly LaValley              26F F2029 Easthampton MA           28:52    28:33   9:18    50/106   1009 
  619  Kelly Buckley                44F F4049 Peabody MA               28:52    28:48   9:18    38/99    536  
  620  Emily Tibbetts               13F F1115 Lenox MA                 28:55    28:47   9:19    23/64    1017 
  621  Andrew Burque                24M M2029 Leeds MA                 28:57    28:04   9:20    83/101   518  
  622  Victoria Spencer             44F F4049 Pittsfield MA            28:59    28:30   9:20    39/99    1101 
  623  Julie Satzfader              45F F4049 MA                       28:59    28:18   9:20    40/99    952  
  624  Tracy Cole                   45F F4049 Rio Rancho NM            29:00    28:18   9:21    41/99    953  
  625  Mark Clatterbaugh            63M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:00    28:21   9:21    18/33    165  
  626  Donald Ricchi                62M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:02    28:23   9:21    19/33    470  
  627  Dennis Dermody               18M M1619 Cheshire MA              29:02    28:38   9:21    60/66    1154 
  628  Jonathan Burno               50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:02    28:22   9:21    64/96    957  
  629  Barbara McMahon              49F F4049 Dalton MA                29:04    28:26   9:22    42/99    73   
  630  James Gelinas                54M M5059 Laneboro MA              29:05    28:32   9:22    65/96    824  
  631  Heidi Paxton                 50F F5059 Herndon VA               29:05    28:32   9:22    17/49    962  
  632  MacKenzie Powers             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:06    28:35   9:23    24/64    875  
  633  Makayla Powers               14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:06    28:35   9:23    25/64    876  
  634  Henry Schiffman              68M M6069 Lenox MA                 29:07    29:05   9:23    20/33    1152 
  635  Thomas O'Brien               59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:07    28:35   9:23    66/96    9    
  636  Susan Steady                 44F F4049 Waterford CT             29:08    29:04   9:23    43/99    36   
  637  Havah Zarvis                 37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:10    28:39   9:24    56/111   877  
  638  Kylie Boos                   25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:10    28:27   9:24    51/106   1045 
  639  Beth Kim                     24F F2029 Philadelphia PA          29:11    29:01   9:24    52/106   1157 
  640  Halley Cimini                24F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:12    28:56   9:25    53/106   706  
  641  Tony Puntin                  42M M4049 Penacook NH              29:15    29:10   9:26    85/113   808  
  642  Jackie Lemieux               44F F4049 Williamstown MA          29:15    28:34   9:26    44/99    767  
  643  Audrey Vandervoort           52F F5059 W. Stockbridge MA        29:16    29:06   9:26    18/49    202  
  644  John Sr Krol                 65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            29:16    28:40   9:26    21/33    825  
  645  Caitlin Serafin              25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:17    28:38   9:26    54/106   634  
  646  Lina Leskovitz               46F F4049 Lenox MA                 29:18    28:32   9:27    45/99    347  
  647  Chris Gerardi                56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:18    28:32   9:27    67/96    759  
  648  Casey Pepek                  28F F2029 Boston MA                29:19    28:45   9:27    55/106   307  
  649  Karin Bradley                54F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:19    29:07   9:27    19/49    114  
  650  Ann Mucia                    57F F5059 Pittsfield MA            29:20    28:53   9:27    20/49    487  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  13   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  651  Samantha Melendez            21F F2029 Cheshire MA              29:21    29:13   9:28    56/106   784  
  652  Lisa Lungo                   47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:21    29:03   9:28    46/99    301  
  653  Nicole March                 32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:21    28:35   9:28    57/111   356  
  654  Jessica Houlihan             27F F2029 Raleigh NC               29:21    29:06   9:28    57/106   104  
  655  Michael Messer               53M M5059 Easthampton MA           29:21    28:40   9:28    68/96    216  
  656  Rozann Kraus                 58F F5059 Cambridge MA             29:24    28:53   9:29    21/49    28   
  657  Sandra Dellert               47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:24    29:14   9:29    47/99    271  
  658  William Keen                 63M M6069 Adams MA                 29:26    28:45   9:29    22/33    886  
  659  Bet Azar                     60F F6069 Adams MA                 29:27    29:22   9:29     5/13    90   
  660  Anthony Massimiano           26M M2029 Alston MA                29:27    28:43   9:29    84/101   673  
  661  Brenda Bianco                38F F3039 Lee MA                   29:28    29:21   9:30    58/111   621  
  662  Karl Levy                    22M M2029 Lanesboro MA             29:29    28:44   9:30    85/101   1023 
  663  Michele Matthews             43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:30    29:26   9:30    48/99    442  
  664  Gary Tibbetts                43M M4049 Lenox MA                 29:30    29:22   9:30    86/113   1019 
  665  Russell Gregoire             24M M2029 Allston MA               29:31    29:23   9:31    86/101   533  
  666  Stephen Hogue                17M M1619 Dalton MA                29:33    28:48   9:31    61/66    750  
  667  Chris Robillard              24M M2029 Cheshire MA              29:34    29:34   9:32    87/101   1068 
  668  Dale Desnoyers               47M M4049 Glenmont NY              29:35    29:09   9:32    87/113   906  
  669  Robin MacAlpine              49M M4049 McGrath AK               29:36    29:34   9:32    88/113   1113 
  670  Debi Levy                    52F F5059 Lanesboro MA             29:37    28:53   9:33    22/49    829  
  671  Bill Carr                    47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:37    28:45   9:33    89/113   363  
  672  Michael Schnopp              14M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:38    28:44   9:33    48/59    987  
  673  Ellen Bishop                 58F F5059 Allentown PA             29:39    29:02   9:33    23/49    936  
  674  Elaina Trotter               44F F4049 Chesapeake VA            29:39    29:23   9:33    49/99    665  
  675  Suzanne Young                27F F2029 Astoria NY               29:39    29:03   9:33    58/106   935  
  676  Tim Kearns                   50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            29:40    29:23   9:34    69/96    540  
  677  Savannah Teutsch             11F F1115 Southbridge VA           29:40    29:32   9:34    26/64    644  
  678  Karissa Yzerman-Gleason      10F F0010 Pittsfield MA            29:41    29:17   9:34     6/23    682  
  679  Alie Hill                    18F F1619 Adams MA                 29:41    29:18   9:34    22/47    1131 
  680  Bruce Woodard                25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            29:42    29:42   9:34    88/101   1048 
  681  Lisa Mahoney                 40F F4049 Arlington MA             29:42    29:17   9:34    50/99    1059 
  682  Jeff Ross                    65M M6069 New Lebanon NY           29:45    29:40   9:35    23/33    100  
  683  Kellie Moulen                45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:48    29:15   9:36    51/99    964  
  684  Lexi Giardina                13F F1115 Lenox MA                 29:50    29:35   9:37    27/64    778  
  685  Debra Tart                   45F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:50    29:22   9:37    52/99    795  
  686  Parker Blessing              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:50    29:50   9:37    49/59    744  
  687  Josiah Bynum                 13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            29:51    29:51   9:37    50/59    874  
  688  Emily Unsworth               28F F2029 Lee MA                   29:51    29:39   9:37    59/106   284  
  689  Eden-Renee Pruitt            32F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        29:51    29:31   9:37    59/111   785  
  690  Rebecca Hunter               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            29:51    29:31   9:37    60/111   429  
  691  Wayne Fallis                 34M M3039 Kissimmee FL             29:52    29:00   9:38    48/66    657  
  692  Amy Roccabruna               40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:53    29:18   9:38    53/99    588  
  693  Patrice Dermody              18F F1619 Cheshire MA              29:53    29:30   9:38    23/47    509  
  694  Jordyn Lucas                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:53    29:34   9:38    28/64    246  
  695  Rachel Godwin                14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            29:54    29:35   9:38    29/64    1072 
  696  Andy Waluszko                46M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:55    29:32   9:39    90/113   980  
  697  Barry Smith                  52M M5059 Dalton MA                29:55    29:26   9:39    70/96    799  
  698  Aubrey Murdock               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            29:56    29:20   9:39    60/106   297  
  699  Emily Tarjik                 16F F1619 Cheshire MA              29:56    29:32   9:39    24/47    726  
  700  Sheryl Duval                 43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            29:59    29:49   9:40    54/99    127  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  14   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  701  Brian Duval                  42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            29:59    29:49   9:40    91/113   654  
  702  Bob Principe                 44M M4049 Milford MA               30:00    29:38   9:40    92/113   544  
  703  Andrew Principe              13M M1115 Milford MA               30:00    29:38   9:40    51/59    545  
  704  Susan Lyon                   46F F4049 Lee MA                   30:01    29:41   9:40    55/99    418  
  705  Paul Giardina                48M M4049 Lenox MA                 30:03    29:48   9:41    93/113   779  
  706  Molly Kittler                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:03    29:33   9:41    30/64    24   
  707  Betsy Anderson               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:03    29:32   9:41    61/106   976  
  708  Sage Soldato                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:03    29:34   9:41    31/64    966  
  709  Michael Scorpa               33M M3039 Owings Mills MD          30:06    29:33   9:42    49/66    1081 
  710  Molly Burque                 22F F2029 Leeds MA                 30:06    29:14   9:42    62/106   25   
  711  Amanda McLeod                17F F1619 Dalton MA                30:07    29:21   9:42    25/47    914  
  712  Ari Klapholz                 52M M5059 New York NY              30:07    29:39   9:42    71/96    982  
  713  Marissa Milligan             13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:08    29:33   9:43    32/64    372  
  714  Dave Milligan                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:08    29:35   9:43    72/96    370  
  715  Jessica Willis               43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:09    29:28   9:43    56/99    147  
  716  Dana Grodin                  38F F3039 Miami Beach FL           30:10    29:19   9:43    61/111   826  
  717  Christine Witruk             46F F4049 Lanesboro MA             30:11    29:46   9:44    57/99    155  
  718  Kellie Houle                 42F F4049 Dalton MA                30:14    29:54   9:45    58/99    736  
  719  Sarah Houle                  10F F0010 Dalton MA                30:14    29:53   9:45     7/23    733  
  720  Madeline Scarles             15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:15    29:57   9:45    33/64    1098 
  721  David Jr Page                44M M4049 Spencertown NY           30:16    29:28   9:45    94/113   81   
  722  Mollie Scott                 14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:16    29:56   9:45    34/64    1078 
  723  Jennifer Maxwell             31F F3039 Cheshire MA              30:16    29:48   9:45    62/111   358  
  724  Frank Gai                    64M M6069 Pittsfield MA            30:18    29:50   9:46    24/33    69   
  725  Garrett Dempsey              15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:19    30:17   9:46    52/59    611  
  726  Alison Delphia               20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:21    29:53   9:47    63/106   903  
  727  Meghan Harris                20F F2029 Hinsdale MA              30:21    29:53   9:47    64/106   902  
  728  Brandon Peaslee              12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:21    30:18   9:47    53/59    1000 
  729  Emily Ringler                23F F2029 Roanoke Rapids NC        30:21    30:05   9:47    65/106   757  
  730  Cameron Levardi              11M M1115 Pittsfield MA            30:22    30:18   9:47    54/59    999  
  731  Nikos Gian                   10M M0010 Pittsfield MA            30:22    30:19   9:47     8/14    1014 
  732  Marley Kynsh                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:23    30:11   9:48    26/47    597  
  733  Michelle Baumann             35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:24    30:21   9:48    63/111   923  
  734  Susan Masino                 44F F4049 West Simsbury CT         30:25    30:18   9:48    59/99    555  
  735  Shannon Young                20F F2029 Lanesboro MA             30:26    30:23   9:49    66/106   364  
  736  Safari Wallace               18F F1619 Pittsfield MA            30:28    30:11   9:49    27/47    19   
  737  Kristen Kinnas               25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:29    29:51   9:49    67/106   1100 
  738  Jessy Wheeler                28F F2029 Brighton MA              30:30    30:30   9:50    68/106   34   
  739  Matthew Sakowski             25M M2029 Dalton MA                30:30    30:30   9:50    89/101   531  
  740  Gregg Rabasco                50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            30:34    30:21   9:51    73/96    264  
  741  Kermit Pruyne                72M M7079 Washington MA            30:37    30:32   9:52     2/11    18   
  742  Jeff Benham                  27M M2029 Lanesboro MA             30:37    30:35   9:52    90/101   365  
  743  Kasey Harrington             14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            30:38    30:17   9:52    35/64    816  
  744  Alex Hansen                  24M M2029 Pittsfield MA            30:38    29:56   9:52    91/101   1073 
  745  Erin Bourke                  23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            30:38    29:56   9:52    69/106   1074 
  746  Tony Brock                   51M M5059 Lincoln NE               30:41    29:41   9:53    74/96    1118 
  747  Allison Bedard               31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:43    29:49   9:54    64/111   359  
  748  Julia Haddad                  9M M0010 Pittsfield MA            30:44    30:44   9:54     9/14    626  
  749  Patricia Donovan             53F F5059 Ellington CT             30:44    30:02   9:54    24/49    700  
  750  Joanne Murphy                53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            30:44    30:31   9:54    25/49    992  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  15   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  751  Joe Kelly                    77M M7079 Menands NY               30:47    30:46   9:55     3/11    52   
  752  Julie Gardner                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:48    30:04   9:56    65/111   17   
  753  Bernadette Webb              35F F3039 Pittsfield MA            30:49    30:21   9:56    66/111   553  
  754  Jennifer Daly                35F F3039 Rochester NH             30:50    30:11   9:56    67/111   196  
  755  Libby Eberhardt              26F F2029 Alston MA                30:51    30:06   9:57    70/106   672  
  756  Leah Kleiman                 15F F1115 Flemington NJ            30:55    30:37   9:58    36/64    234  
  757  Allison Washburn             10F F0010 Dalton MA                30:56    30:36   9:58     8/23    720  
  758  Deborah Ronna                50F F5059 Lenox MA                 30:57    30:46   9:59    26/49    689  
  759  Jennifer McGovern            47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            30:57    30:18   9:59    60/99    355  
  760  Laurie Garfinkel             51F F5059 Westfield NJ             31:00    30:35   9:59    27/49    229  
  761  Sienna Powers                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:01    30:45  10:00    37/64    761  
  762  Kyle Strack                  15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            31:02    30:45  10:00    55/59    760  
  763  Sarah Bouchard               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:03    30:56  10:00    68/111   832  
  764  Todd Washburn                42M M4049 Dalton MA                31:05    30:45  10:01    95/113   721  
  765  Tammi Sherman                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:06    30:18  10:01    69/111   524  
  766  Ellen Scherffenberg          19F F1619 MA                       31:09    30:45  10:02    28/47    537  
  767  Jonn Griffin                 19M M1619 Middle Grove NY          31:09    30:45  10:02    62/66    538  
  768  Amillie Coster               27F F2029 Bronx NY                 31:11    31:07  10:03    71/106   1027 
  769  Tiffany Herzog               29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            31:12    30:38  10:03    72/106   214  
  770  Emily Abramovich             24F F2029 Brighton MA              31:13    31:01  10:04    73/106   374  
  771  Eric White                   70M M7079 MA                       31:14    31:00  10:04     4/11    991  
  772  Kathy Adamson                57F F5059 Wallingford PA           31:14    30:31  10:04    28/49    169  
  773  Shauna Love                  16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:16    31:13  10:05    29/47    14   
  774  Danielle Del Pozzo           25F F2029 Austerlitz NY            31:17    31:01  10:05    74/106   911  
  775  Jennifer Caffrey             30F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        31:19    30:41  10:06    70/111   918  
  776  John Bassi                   40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:19    30:46  10:06    96/113   471  
  777  Angela Caffrey               27F F2029 Gt. Barrington MA        31:20    30:42  10:06    75/106   919  
  778  Harry Irwin                  59M M5059 Cambridge MA             31:20    30:45  10:06    75/96    340  
  779  Frank Sterneck               51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:22    30:30  10:07    76/96    970  
  780  Lauren Pellegrino            34F F3039 Gt. Barrington MA        31:22    30:38  10:07    71/111   641  
  781  Martin Helmer                71M M7079 East Chatham NY          31:24    30:43  10:07     5/11    396  
  782  Catherine Roberts            72F F7079 Pittsfield MA            31:26    31:08  10:08     1/1     256  
  783  Erin Watts                   26F F2029 Brooklyn NY              31:26    30:52  10:08    76/106   900  
  784  Carl Walser                  52M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:28    31:20  10:09    77/96    134  
  785  Meagan Powell                31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:31    31:04  10:09    72/111   610  
  786  Saige Conyers                16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            31:31    31:06  10:09    30/47    294  
  787  Amber Bertolino              33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:32    31:09  10:10    73/111   855  
  788  Laurie Cole                  30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:36    31:29  10:11    74/111   290  
  789  Erica Lucia                  16F F1619 Adams MA                 31:39    31:14  10:12    31/47    206  
  790  Susan Moskowitz              40F F4049 Scarsdale NY             31:41    31:31  10:13    61/99    1116 
  791  Gary Moskowitz               45M M4049 Scarsdale NY             31:41    31:31  10:13    97/113   1117 
  792  Laura White                  31F F3039 Hinsdale MA              31:42    30:56  10:13    75/111   162  
  793  Maggie Scott                 52F F5059 Pittsfield mA            31:43    31:22  10:13    29/49    1079 
  794  Janis Fratamico-Pothier      43F F4049 Paoli PA                 31:43    31:30  10:13    62/99    242  
  795  Justin Hayek                 35M M3039 Canaan CT                31:43    31:04  10:13    50/66    938  
  796  Megan Gendreau               16F F1619 Blandford MA             31:44    31:28  10:14    32/47    746  
  797  William Jamross              42M M4049 Pittsfield MA            31:46    30:51  10:14    98/113   1005 
  798  Dennis Lynn                  35M M3039 Pittsfield MA            31:47    30:59  10:15    51/66    652  
  799  Sarah Lynn                   32F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:48    31:01  10:15    76/111   651  
  800  Michelle Cotsonas            39F F3039 Columbiaville NY         31:49    31:00  10:15    77/111   315  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  16   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  801  Jason Hnatonko               33M M3039 Adams MA                 31:51    31:36  10:16    52/66    394  
  802  Phillip Kennedy              56M M5059 Pittsfield MA            31:53    31:15  10:17    78/96    482  
  803  Justin Brown                 29M M2029 Boston MA                31:54    31:09  10:17    92/101   839  
  804  Shannon Dombkowski           26F F2029 Lanesboro MA             31:55    31:42  10:17    77/106   405  
  805  Rich Dombkowski              26M M2029 Lanesboro MA             31:55    31:43  10:17    93/101   406  
  806  Lisa MacCallum               25F F2029 Boston MA                31:55    31:09  10:17    78/106   838  
  807  Sherry VanBramer             31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            31:55    31:29  10:17    78/111   485  
  808  Jessica Hover                15F F1115 Pittsfield MA            31:55    31:30  10:17    38/64    318  
  809  Sarah Kinnaman               23F F2029 W Kingston RI            31:56    31:20  10:18    79/106   951  
  810  Kimberly Fortini             47F F4049 Cheshire MA              31:57    31:48  10:18    63/99    321  
  811  Bernadette Kennedy           52F F5059 Pittsfield MA            31:59    31:13  10:19    30/49    958  
  812  Michael Dellert              47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            32:00    32:00  10:19    99/113   272  
  813  Sarah Aitken                  9F F0010 Pittsfield MA            32:03    31:45  10:20     9/23    660  
  814  Adam Delmolino               37M M3039 Arlington MA             32:04    31:16  10:20    53/66    480  
  815  Ceci Reynolds                14F F1115 Richmond MA              32:12    31:46  10:23    39/64    592  
  816  Taylor Eddy                  14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:12    31:46  10:23    40/64    77   
  817  Lisa Mallory                 20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:13    32:03  10:23    80/106   1097 
  818  Scott Seseske                29M M2029 Mansfield MA             32:14    31:32  10:23    94/101   378  
  819  Anthony Scalise              19M M1619 Adams MA                 32:14    31:20  10:23    63/66    380  
  820  Craig Spencer                15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            32:14    32:11  10:23    56/59    1102 
  821  Krista Makes                 25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            32:15    32:04  10:24    81/106   1049 
  822  Lindsay Gardiner             22F F2029 Dalton MA                32:17    31:32  10:24    82/106   357  
  823  Emmett Carter                65M M6069 Pittsfield MA            32:18    32:15  10:25    25/33    91   
  824  Kaitlyn Affhauser            18F F1619 Cheshire CT              32:18    31:55  10:25    33/47    1132 
  825  Jill Scussel                 11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:19    31:56  10:25    41/64    715  
  826  Lisa Scarafoni               37F F3039 Arvada CO                32:19    32:09  10:25    79/111   607  
  827  Kristie Scarafoni            31F F3039 Lenox MA                 32:20    32:09  10:25    80/111   608  
  828  Matthew Nighor               33M M3039 Hudson NH                32:25    31:22  10:27    54/66    619  
  829  Bridget Nighor               31F F3039 Hudson NH                32:25    31:24  10:27    81/111   620  
  830  Megan Archey                 12F F1115 Aurora IL                32:28    31:57  10:28    42/64    172  
  831  Kimberly Paolericio          33F F3039 W Harrison NY            32:30    31:44  10:29    82/111   674  
  832  Shana Gendreau               44F F4049 Blandford MA             32:33    32:16  10:29    64/99    44   
  833  Alida McDarby                29F F2029 Lee MA                   32:34    32:21  10:30    83/106   912  
  834  Kristy Conyers               33F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:34    32:06  10:30    83/111   609  
  835  Mike Pepek                   64M M6069 Russell MA               32:35    32:02  10:30    26/33    305  
  836  Shana Parke Harrison         47F F4049 Grnsevoort NY            32:35    32:16  10:30    65/99    425  
  837  Linda Schwartz               44F F4049 Suffern NY               32:37    32:10  10:31    66/99    228  
  838  Ellis III Staley             13M M1115 Pittsfield MA            32:40    32:12  10:32    57/59    782  
  839  Shalee Conyers               11F F1115 Pittsfield MA            32:44    32:17  10:33    43/64    293  
  840  Michelle Mason               42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            32:44    32:23  10:33    67/99    46   
  841  Jaclyn Knysh                 13F F1115 Lanesboro MA             32:45    32:20  10:33    44/64    815  
  842  Peg Sullivan                 49F F4049 Ellington CT             32:50    32:07  10:35    68/99    699  
  843  Kerry Ryan                   34F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:51    32:19  10:35    84/111   1034 
  844  Isabel Ryan-Smith             8F F0010 Lanesboro MA             32:54    32:07  10:36    10/23    529  
  845  Emmett Krantz                 5M M0010 Pittsfield MA            32:54    32:54  10:36    10/14    1145 
  846  Yves Beauchamp               44M M4049 Lanesboro MA             32:54    32:07  10:36   100/113   530  
  847  Hannah Genzabella             8F F0010 Pittsfield MA            32:56    32:48  10:37    11/23    252  
  848  Tom Anderson                 55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            32:56    32:25  10:37    79/96    969  
  849  Robert Binette               48M M4049 Danbury MA               32:56    32:26  10:37   101/113   1135 
  850  Pamela Archey                45F F4049 Baltimore MD             32:57    32:26  10:37    69/99    171  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  17   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  851  Amber Fosty                  34F F3039 New Castle DE            32:57    32:19  10:37    85/111   6    
  852  Eric Fosty                   38M M3039 New Castle DE            32:57    32:20  10:37    55/66    7    
  853  Nicole Desjardins            37F F3039 Pittsfield MA            32:59    32:16  10:38    86/111   794  
  854  Robert Goldstein             57M M5059 Andover MA               33:01    32:14  10:39    80/96    128  
  855  Elliot Krantz                 6M M0010 Pittsfield MA            33:01    33:01  10:39    11/14    1144 
  856  Hannah Goldstein             26F F2029 Andover MA               33:01    32:14  10:39    84/106   129  
  857  Lisa Gaudette                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:02    32:36  10:39    87/111   661  
  858  Amie Gero                    30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            33:02    32:55  10:39    88/111   250  
  859  Breanne Calkins              25F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:02    32:54  10:39    85/106   777  
  860  Christopher Balise           34M M3039 Hatfield MA              33:03    32:20  10:39    56/66    13   
  861  Sharon Pepek                 62F F6069 Russell MA               33:03    32:29  10:39     6/13    306  
  862  Elizabeth Dimeo              47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:05    32:20  10:40    70/99    722  
  863  Allison Fusini               27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:06    32:10  10:40    86/106   1007 
  864  Katie Coscia                 19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:10    32:42  10:41    34/47    772  
  865  Madison Marino               12F F1115 Franklin MA              33:12    32:41  10:42    45/64    334  
  866  Joe Marino                   43M M4049 Franklin MA              33:12    32:41  10:42   102/113   333  
  867  Rose-Marie Daly              60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            33:14    32:34  10:43     7/13    194  
  868  Tom Daly                     59M M5059 Pittsfield MA            33:14    32:35  10:43    81/96    195  
  869  Isabelle Arace               11F F1115 MA                       33:15    33:07  10:43    46/64    1063 
  870  Michael Hebert               37M M3039 Pittsfield MA            33:16    32:24  10:43    57/66    856  
  871  Marie Tarentino              35F F3039 Franklin MA              33:18    33:03  10:44    89/111   241  
  872  Sara Khoodary                37F F3039 Thornton CO              33:18    33:04  10:44    90/111   239  
  873  Ann Rathbun                  49F F4049 Williamstown MA          33:18    33:09  10:44    71/99    317  
  874  Shelly Passios               47F F4049 Hingham MA               33:20    32:56  10:45    72/99    1061 
  875  Kirsten Davenport            30F F3039 Astoria NY               33:21    32:32  10:45    91/111   411  
  876  Jade Schnauber               13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:22    33:00  10:45    47/64    802  
  877  Robert Davenport             60M M6069 Lenoxdale MA             33:24    32:35  10:46    27/33    412  
  878  Erin Latimer                 26F F2029 Dalton MA                33:25    33:19  10:46    87/106   915  
  879  Kendra Sterneck              16F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:25    32:35  10:46    35/47    971  
  880  Olga Zaslavsky               26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:25    33:19  10:46    88/106   917  
  881  Evan Sterneck                19F F1619 Leawood KS               33:26    32:36  10:47    36/47    975  
  882  Carol Sterneck               46F F4049 Roslyn NY                33:26    32:36  10:47    73/99    977  
  883  Robin Sterneck               53F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:26    32:35  10:47    31/49    973  
  884  Susan Garrity                50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            33:30    32:52  10:48    32/49    948  
  885  Jack Pearse                  10M M0010 Knoxville TN             33:30    32:48  10:48    12/14    495  
  886  Thomas Eichelser             49M M4049 Pittsfield MA            33:36    33:09  10:50   103/113   600  
  887  Meagan Milligan              13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            33:37    33:03  10:50    48/64    382  
  888  Jordan Eichelser             19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            33:39    33:12  10:51    37/47    599  
  889  Bill Pearse                  56M M5059 Knoxville TN             33:45    33:03  10:53    82/96    493  
  890  Christa Jelle                29F F2029 Pittsfield MA            33:47    33:39  10:53    89/106   203  
  891  Mary Vasquez-Slack           47F F4049 Pittsfield MA            33:49    33:20  10:54    74/99    813  
  892  Fernando Moire               26M M2029 Pittsfield MA            33:51    33:02  10:55    95/101   811  
  893  Gregory Wood                 51M M5059 Pittsfield MA            34:02    33:19  10:58    83/96    692  
  894  Cody Plankey                 15M M1115 Pittsfield MA            34:04    33:16  10:59    58/59    438  
  895  John Prenguber               61M M6069 Littleton CO             34:05    33:08  10:59    28/33    1033 
  896  Isabella Bruno               11F F1115 Feeding Hills MA         34:05    33:30  10:59    49/64    189  
  897  Peter Fruet                  68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            34:06    33:09  10:59    29/33    10   
  898  Andrew Miller                67M M6069 Milford MA               34:06    33:08  10:59    30/33    70   
  899  Ashlee DiSalvo               21F F2029 Feeding Hills MA         34:07    33:28  11:00    90/106   190  
  900  Candi Eichelser              43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:07    33:39  11:00    75/99    598  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  18   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  901  Tom Stanley                  72M M7079 Pittsfield MA            34:07    33:10  11:00     6/11    15   
  902  Linda Lewis-Ryan             47F F4049 Hinsdale MA              34:08    33:17  11:00    76/99    590  
  903  Kathy Adamczyk               51F F5059 Lanesboro MA             34:09    33:18  11:00    33/49    893  
  904  Bruce Ryan                   48M M4049 Hinsdale MA              34:09    33:19  11:00   104/113   589  
  905  Janet McIndewar              59F F5059 Pensacola FL             34:10    33:52  11:01    34/49    302  
  906  Kay McGovern                 17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            34:10    33:31  11:01    38/47    353  
  907  Joe Zwingelstein             33M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:10    33:21  11:01    58/66    435  
  908  Madison Benlein              11F F1115 Dalton MA                34:13    33:51  11:02    50/64    574  
  909  Laura Farkas                 33F F3039 Lee MA                   34:14    33:58  11:02    92/111   478  
  910  Eric Moser                   30M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:14    34:01  11:02    59/66    921  
  911  Renee Far                    41F F4049 Lenoxdale MA             34:15    33:58  11:02    77/99    217  
  912  Heather Kruczkowski          36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:17    33:39  11:03    93/111   187  
  913  Missy Bruno                  43F F4049 Feeding Hills MA         34:17    33:38  11:03    78/99    188  
  914  Courtney Hayer               15F F1115 Adams MA                 34:18    33:46  11:03    51/64    175  
  915  Susan Mower                  61F F6069 Gt. Barrington MA        34:18    33:58  11:03     8/13    417  
  916  William IV Parmalee          31M M3039 Pittsfield MA            34:19    33:30  11:04    60/66    1070 
  917  Cara Aherne                  36F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:19    34:12  11:04    94/111   833  
  918  Marci Scorpa                 37F F3039 Nashua NH                34:24    33:48  11:05    95/111   131  
  919  Scott Scorpa                 39M M3039 Nashua NH                34:24    33:49  11:05    61/66    3    
  920  Joel Scussel                 50M M5059 Pittsfield MA            34:30    34:05  11:07    84/96    714  
  921  Jenne Robertson              29F F2029 Watertown MA             34:31    33:54  11:08    91/106   279  
  922  Brian Alarie                 47M M4049 Adams MA                 34:32    33:41  11:08   105/113   631  
  923  Nicole Alarie                19F F1619 Adams MA                 34:32    33:41  11:08    39/47    632  
  924  Patty Desnoyers              45F F4049 Glenmont NY              34:34    34:08  11:09    79/99    907  
  925  Katie Curry                  10F F0010 Knoxville TN             34:34    33:42  11:09    12/23    466  
  926  Joanne Longton               64F F6069 Pittsfield MA            34:38    34:21  11:10     9/13    255  
  927  Sabestiana Canevale          14F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:41    34:12  11:11    52/64    965  
  928  Sheridan Caughorn            10F F0010 Knoxville TN             34:41    33:48  11:11    13/23    467  
  929  Alexandra Roberts            12F F1115 Dalton MA                34:41    34:17  11:11    53/64    842  
  930  Stephen Roberts              46M M4049 Dalton MA                34:42    34:19  11:11   106/113   843  
  931  Peter Franceour              48M M4049 Cheshire MA              34:42    34:00  11:11   107/113   460  
  932  Peyton Steinman              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:43    34:35  11:11    54/64    585  
  933  Kellie Caughorn              38F F3039 Knoxville TN             34:44    33:50  11:12    96/111   463  
  934  Lisa Hoag                    50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            34:46    33:57  11:12    35/49    873  
  935  Leah Wetherell               43F F4049 Pittsfield MA            34:46    33:57  11:12    80/99    1036 
  936  Jessica Lynam                38F F3039 Pittsfield MA            34:47    34:07  11:13    97/111   1008 
  937  Jeffrey LaFlamme             48M M4049 Nashua NH                34:54    34:22  11:15   108/113   111  
  938  Janelle LaFlamme             14F F1115 Nashua NH                34:54    34:22  11:15    55/64    110  
  939  Brian Harrison               26M M2029 Allston MA               34:56    34:56  11:16    96/101   532  
  940  Ilyssa Creamer               12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            34:57    34:18  11:16    56/64    910  
  941  Jacqueline Connor            31F F3039 Pittsfield MA            35:00    34:30  11:17    98/111   852  
  942  Dale Connor                  32M M3039 Pittsfield MA            35:00    34:31  11:17    62/66    853  
  943  Michael Ury                  70M M7079 Gt. Barrington MA        35:02    34:42  11:18     7/11    428  
  944  Susan Williams               56F F5059 Lanesboro MA             35:04    34:25  11:18    36/49    72   
  945  Jennifer McClintock           9F F0010 Clifton Park NY          35:10    34:48  11:20    14/23    582  
  946  Darcie Lillie-Bellows        38F F3039 Clarksburg MA            35:14    34:46  11:21    99/111   319  
  947  Katie Cook                   16F F1619 Dalton MA                35:16    34:33  11:22    40/47    1040 
  948  Allison Cook                  8F F0010 Dalton MA                35:16    34:35  11:22    15/23    1039 
  949  Hailey Kirchner              12F F1115 Pittsfield MA            35:17    34:51  11:22    57/64    786  
  950  Fern Mayer                   51F F5059 Hinsdale MA              35:20    34:51  11:23    37/49    330  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  19   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  951  Joseph Mayer                 53M M5059 Hinsdale MA              35:20    34:52  11:23    85/96    329  
  952  Brittany Gringas             20F F2029 Dalton MA                35:25    35:13  11:25    92/106   198  
  953  Marsha McCoy                 54F F5059 St. Petersburg FL        35:25    35:10  11:25    38/49    788  
  954  Kelly Likly                  50F F5059 Pittsford NY             35:26    34:46  11:25    39/49    615  
  955  Lori McClintock              44F F4049 Clifton Park NY          35:28    35:05  11:26    81/99    583  
  956  Casey Cotsonas               19F F1619 Columbiaville NY         35:32    34:42  11:27    41/47    316  
  957  Gregory Fournier             12M M1115 Pittsfield MA            35:33    34:58  11:28    59/59    371  
  958  Kelly Milligan               42F F4049 Pittsfield MA            35:34    34:58  11:28    82/99    373  
  959  Esther Balardini             42F F4049 Dalton MA                35:35    35:12  11:28    83/99    858  
  960  Taren Balardini              16F F1619 Dalton MA                35:36    35:13  11:29    42/47    857  
  961  Noah Krantz                   5M M0010 Pittsfield MA            35:37    35:37  11:29    13/14    1146 
  962  Jeffrey Groat                52M M5059 Lanesboro MA             35:38    35:24  11:29    86/96    862  
  963  Chris Dieterick              31M M3039 S. Wales PA              35:41    34:59  11:30    63/66    499  
  964  Abbie Teutsch                 9F F0010 Southbridge VA           35:45    35:36  11:31    16/23    645  
  965  John Harding                 68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            35:47    35:33  11:32    31/33    145  
  966  Peter Ross                   18M M1619 Hinsdale MA              35:51    35:27  11:33    64/66    905  
  967  Curtis Deno                  57M M5059 Andover MN               35:52    34:49  11:34    87/96    1119 
  968  Cheryl Davis-Duma            55F F5059 Pittsfield MA            35:53    35:08  11:34    40/49    278  
  969  Carole Astle                 69F F6069 Pittsfield MA            35:58    35:20  11:36    10/13    61   
  970  Sierra Posey                  7F F0010 Sheffield MA             35:59    35:28  11:36    17/23    680  
  971  Brian Harrison               55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            36:01    35:08  11:37    88/96    404  
  972  Tammy Page                   41F F4049 Spencertown NY           36:01    35:12  11:37    84/99    82   
  973  Ann Morrison                 65F F6069 Becket MA                36:03    35:35  11:37    11/13    313  
  974  Michael Trova                50M M5059 Pittfield MA             36:13    35:19  11:40    89/96    1120 
  975  Diana Sullivan               39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            36:16    36:07  11:41   100/111   776  
  976  Molly Simmons                12F F1115 Canaan CT                36:17    35:37  11:42    58/64    937  
  977  Katelyn Grant                32F F3039 Reading MA               36:25    35:50  11:44   101/111   506  
  978  Tom Grant                    32M M3039 Reading MA               36:25    35:50  11:44    64/66    507  
  979  Elissa Demary                19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            36:26    35:30  11:45    43/47    338  
  980  Rick Reid                    55M M5059 Pittsfield MA            36:27    35:31  11:45    90/96    268  
  981  Mary Piacenti                13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            36:28    35:50  11:45    59/64    254  
  982  Emery Sime                    8F F0010 Pittsfield MA            36:29    35:30  11:46    18/23    1094 
  983  Lauren Anhaeuser              9F F0010 Mt. Pleasant SC          36:29    35:31  11:46    19/23    1092 
  984  Bailey Morgan                19F F1619 Pittsfield MA            36:29    35:50  11:46    44/47    1112 
  985  Glenn Sime                   40M M4049 Pittsfield MA            36:30    35:32  11:46   109/113   1093 
  986  Whitney Sawicki              24F F2029 S. Weymouth MA           36:30    36:03  11:46    93/106   1108 
  987  Melissa Mooney               37F F3039 Cheshire MA              36:31    36:04  11:46   102/111   1107 
  988  Stephanie Wolfe              34F F3039 Morristown NJ            36:38    36:29  11:49   103/111   941  
  989  Paul Caccaviello             46M M4049 Dalton MA                36:40    36:40  11:49   110/113   653  
  990  Ron Clemens                  68M M6069 Pittsfield MA            36:43    35:47  11:50    32/33    349  
  991  Abby McClintock               9F F0010 Orchard Park NY          36:44    36:23  11:50    20/23    579  
  992  Kelly Godwin                 46F F4049 Pittsfield MA            36:44    36:36  11:50    85/99    1071 
  993  Kim Anhaeuser                40F F4049 Mt. Pleasant SC          36:44    35:46  11:50    86/99    1091 
  994  Joshua Marauszwski           18M M1619 Cheshire MA              36:48    36:01  11:52    65/66    51   
  995  Patti Oslund                 58F F5059 Wilbraham MA             36:49    36:02  11:52    41/49    552  
  996  Alexandra Turshen            25F F2029 Brooklyn NY              36:57    36:20  11:55    94/106   934  
  997  David Arkema                 34M M3039 New York NY              36:58    36:21  11:55    65/66    274  
  998  Joanne McClintock            46F F4049 Orchard Park NY          37:02    36:41  11:56    87/99    581  
  999  Anna Leonard                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            37:05    36:18  11:57    60/64    968  
  1000 Ross Dennis                  58M M5059 Lenox MA                 37:07    36:18  11:58    91/96    933  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  20   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1001 Amy Novitsky                 50F F5059 Lenox MA                 37:09    37:00  11:59    42/49    430  
  1002 Atoni Ortiz                  26F F2029 Pittsfield MA            37:12    37:06  11:59    95/106   812  
  1003 Thomas III Keefe             57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            37:13    36:24  12:00    92/96    176  
  1004 Dennis Murphy                47M M4049 Pittsfield MA            37:13    36:25  12:00   111/113   343  
  1005 Walter Orenstein             76M M7079 Gt. Barrington MA        37:15    36:50  12:00     8/11    39   
  1006 Elizabeth Conklin            38F F3039 Enfield CT               37:17    36:26  12:01   104/111   296  
  1007 Lucia Reid                   43F F4049 Springfield MA           37:18    36:23  12:01    88/99    199  
  1008 Heidi Ferren                 50F F5059 Lenox MA                 37:19    37:01  12:02    43/49    398  
  1009 Marsha Gagnon                51F F5059 Easthampton MA           37:33    36:41  12:06    44/49    215  
  1010 G. Michael Peters            72M M7079 Scottsdale MA            37:36    37:03  12:07     9/11    152  
  1011 Megan Lipke                  41F F4049 NY                       37:47    37:02  12:11    89/99    1151 
  1012 Jennifer Heath               41F F4049 Pittsfield MA            37:48    37:02  12:11    90/99    627  
  1013 Christine Thomson            51F F5059 Pittsfield MA            37:49    37:03  12:11    45/49    713  
  1014 Julie Lytle                  29F F2029 Dalton MA                38:02    37:04  12:16    96/106   220  
  1015 Michael Baumgartner          55M M5059 Dalton MA                38:02    37:05  12:16    93/96    170  
  1016 Carolyn Kilmer               33F F3039 Lowell MA                38:11    37:07  12:19   105/111   1140 
  1017 Jason Kilmer                 33M M3039 Lowell MA                38:11    37:08  12:19    66/66    1141 
  1018 James Hunt                   48M M4049 Pittsfield MA            38:14    37:21  12:19   112/113   624  
  1019 Mara Handy                   40F F4049 Gt. Barrington MA        38:18    37:56  12:21    91/99    414  
  1020 Lindsay Wald                 13F F1115 Peru MA                  38:21    37:29  12:22    61/64    947  
  1021 Jeffrey French               62M M6069 Philmont NY              38:26    37:39  12:23    33/33    1148 
  1022 Mary Elizabeth Mooney        13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:29    37:51  12:24    62/64    865  
  1023 Teaghan Lyon                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:31    37:53  12:25    63/64    1089 
  1024 Brenden Salatino             29M M2029 Herndon VA               38:38    37:37  12:27    97/101   988  
  1025 Ellen Salatino               29F F2029 Herndon VA               38:38    37:37  12:27    97/106   989  
  1026 Kathy Massimiano             60F F6069 Pittsfield MA            38:41    37:55  12:28    12/13    675  
  1027 Virginia Evon                40F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:46    38:42  12:30    92/99    1013 
  1028 Jennifer Styles              56F F5059 Pittsfield MA            38:48    37:51  12:30    46/49    773  
  1029 Peyton Doyle                 13F F1115 Pittsfield MA            38:51    38:19  12:31    64/64    1065 
  1030 Jaclyn Dean                  21F F2029 Pittsfield MA            38:52    38:09  12:32    98/106   179  
  1031 Kim Baker                    49F F4049 Pittsfield MA            38:56    38:15  12:33    93/99    1075 
  1032 Cheryl Cantarella            34F F3039 Cheshire MA              38:57    38:45  12:33   106/111   325  
  1033 Alicia Hanford               31F F3039 Becket MA                38:57    38:12  12:33   107/111   523  
  1034 Maeve Finnegan                8F F0010 Lee MA                   39:11    39:02  12:38    21/23    473  
  1035 Katelyn Olds                 19F F1619 Lee MA                   39:11    39:02  12:38    45/47    281  
  1036 Tammy Scalise                47F F4049 Adams MA                 39:20    38:25  12:41    94/99    379  
  1037 Abbey Pearse                  7F F0010 Knoxville TN             39:27    38:43  12:43    22/23    496  
  1038 Amanda Sullivan              21F F2029 Ellington CT             39:27    38:44  12:43    99/106   697  
  1039 Peg Pearse                   49F F4049 Knoxville TN             39:28    38:43  12:43    95/99    494  
  1040 Jessica Bashara              27F F2029 Pittsfield MA            39:29    38:41  12:44   100/106   814  
  1041 Cindy Sandefer               49F F4049 Goshen CT                39:40    39:19  12:47    96/99    419  
  1042 Gerrit Huig                  74M M7079 Goshen IN                39:56    39:49  12:52    10/11    341  
  1043 Mark French                  57M M5059 Cohent NY                40:21    39:32  13:00    94/96    1149 
  1044 Patrick Morrison             25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            40:33    39:50  13:04    98/101   1029 
  1045 Kristine Martin              27F F2029 Kissimmee FL             41:16    40:24  13:18   101/106   656  
  1046 Steve Kramek                 53M M5059 Pittsfield MA            41:38    41:07  13:25    95/96    1138 
  1047 Ann Rennie                   69F F6069 Pittsfield MA            41:41    41:16  13:26    13/13    693  
  1048 Simma Krantz                  3F F0010 Pittsfield MA            41:51    41:51  13:29    23/23    1143 
  1049 Annette Kramek               50F F5059 Pittsfield MA            41:53    41:22  13:30    47/49    804  
  1050 Dana Grieb                   20F F2029 Pittsfield MA            41:57    41:00  13:31   102/106   263  
   ================  WWW.PLATTSYS.COM DATA PAGE  21   ================  
                                       Platt Systems Official Reporting System
                        Pittsfield Independence 5K Road Race Results Posted to www.plattsys.com
                                    Timing & Results by Platt Systems 860-645-1476 
OVERALL                                                                GUN      NET           DIVISION 
PLC    Name                         A/S  DIV    CITY                   TIME     TIME   PACE   PLC/TOT  BIB 
====  ============================ ==== ===== ====================== ======= ======== ====== ========= ======
  1051 Ann Kelly                    57F F5059 Lenoxdale MA             42:09    41:34  13:35    48/49    803  
  1052 Kylie McIndewar              25F F2029 Las Vegas NV             42:09    41:51  13:35   103/106   303  
  1053 Melissa Daoust               30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            42:41    41:54  13:46   108/111   408  
  1054 Donald Daoust                57M M5059 Pittsfield MA            42:41    41:55  13:46    96/96    409  
  1055 Christina Page               20F F2029 MA                       42:45    41:56  13:47   104/106   1058 
  1056 Michael Gallo-O'Connell      40M M4049 Amherst MA               42:55    42:55  13:50   113/113   896  
  1057 Amanda Massero               17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            42:56    42:39  13:50    46/47    791  
  1058 Amanda Armstrong             17F F1619 Pittsfield MA            42:56    42:40  13:50    47/47    1084 
  1059 Jennifer Masten              30F F3039 Pittsfield MA            42:56    42:28  13:50   109/111   897  
  1060 Jeanine Todd                 41F F4049 Hummelstown PA           43:01    42:33  13:52    97/99    922  
  1061 Janet Murtha                 55F F5059 S. Windsor CT            43:20    42:38  13:58    49/49    1057 
  1062 James Bodine                 19M M1619 Hinsdale MA              43:52    42:55  14:09    66/66    260  
  1063 Mike, Jr Sabota              21M M2029 Pittsfield MA            44:12    44:06  14:15    99/101   99   
  1064 Shannon Cowell               23F F2029 Pittsfield MA            44:12    44:06  14:15   105/106   98   
  1065 Victoria Baumann             31F F3039 Adams MA                 47:05    46:26  15:11   110/111   602  
  1066 Marjorie Lehman              47F F4049 New York NY              48:26    48:00  15:37    98/99    981  
  1067 Nancy Leibowitz              46F F4049 Scarsdale NY             48:35    48:09  15:40    99/99    983  
  1068 Brendan Ward                  5M M0010 Pittsfield MA            48:45    47:57  15:43    14/14    1083 
  1069 Jennifer Ward                39F F3039 Pittsfield MA            48:46    47:59  15:43   111/111   1082 
  1070 William Bodine               23M M2029 Hinsdale MA              49:16    48:20  15:53   100/101   259  
  1071 Rachel Bodine                25F F2029 Hinsdale MA              49:20    48:23  15:54   106/106   262  
  1072 Ryan Cavanaugh               25M M2029 Pittsfield MA            49:25    48:28  15:56   101/101   261  
  1073 Grenville Cuyler             73M M7079 New York NY              53:01    52:18  17:06    11/11    86   
 
  
                               Top Male Finishers
                               
   1   David Raucci                25M        Germantown NY           15:32
   2   Stephen Monsulick           26M        Dover NH                15:38
   3   Kent Lemme                  44M        Williamstown MA         15:47
   4   Dan McCue                   34M        Cambridge MA            16:09
   5   Stephen Foley               39M        Pittsfield MA           16:49
                              Top Female Finishers
                              
   1   Emily Mareb                 26F        New York NY             18:03
   2   Michelle Kroboth            31F        Pittsfield MA           19:29
   3   Hannah Smith                18F        Pittsfield MA           20:00
   4   Laura Najimy                48F        Pittsfield MA           20:04
   5   Lauren Farry                13F        Pittsfield MA           20:08

  

                                   *************************
                                     PLATTSYS.COM RESULTS
                                   *************************