Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul4_34thAn_set1.shtml

34th Annual 4th of July 5k

Springfield, MA, July 4, 2011

Overall

Greater Springfield Harriers

For more race information, see http://harriers.org/BigFourth5K/information.htm.

Fourth of July 2011

Fourth of July 2011

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Default Division

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Kevin Johnson           Greater Springfield 22     1 M 19-29        15:11    3:02/K
       2    David Johnson           Greater Springfield 22     2 M 19-29        15:13    3:03/K
       3    Patrick McAllister                          22     3 M 19-29        15:30    3:06/K
       4    Robert Deegan           Greater Springfield 22     4 M 19-29        15:38    3:08/K
       5    Joe Czupryna            Greater Springfield 25     5 M 19-29        16:12    3:14/K
       6    Ben Lasky                                   22     6 M 19-29        16:17    3:15/K
       7    Mark Hegarty                                16     1 M 15-18        16:19    3:16/K
       8    Joe Hegarty                                 26     7 M 19-29        16:29    3:18/K
       9    Tim Shea                                    17     2 M 15-18        16:51    3:22/K
      10    Carlos Rivera           Greater Springfield 37     1 M 30-39        16:59    3:24/K
      11    Paul Fratini            Greater Springfield 46     1 M 40-49        17:04    3:25/K
      12    Brian McCormick                             21     8 M 19-29        17:12    3:26/K
      13    Tim Mahoney             Central Mass. Strid 31     2 M 30-39        17:13    3:27/K
      14    Daniel Beavuvais                            21     9 M 19-29        17:16    3:27/K
      15    Orlando Cordero                             20    10 M 19-29        17:20    3:28/K
      16    Todd Walker                                 44     2 M 40-49        17:20    3:28/K
      17    Ivan Cordero            Greater Springfield 24    11 M 19-29        17:28    3:30/K
      18    Josh Hummel                                 22    12 M 19-29        17:29    3:30/K
      19    Cameron Alexand Cook    Greater Springfield 16     3 M 15-18        17:30    3:30/K
      20    Peter Fratini           Greater Springfield 46     3 M 40-49        17:37    3:31/K
      21    Carolyn Stocker         Greater Springfield 18     1 F 15-18        17:41    3:32/K
      22    Rick Sobey                                  21    13 M 19-29        17:43    3:33/K
      23    Jake Lukasiewicz                            30     3 M 30-39        17:48    3:34/K
      24    Joseph Kenney                               27    14 M 19-29        17:56    3:35/K
      25    Michael Richard                             19    15 M 19-29        18:00    3:36/K
      26    Christopher Trajkouski                      23    16 M 19-29        18:04    3:37/K
      27    Norm Fuller             Greater Springfield 51     1 M 50-59        18:11    3:38/K
      28    Nicholas Manolakis                          21    17 M 19-29        18:37    3:43/K
      29    Asif Abdul-Wadud                            25    18 M 19-29        18:41    3:44/K
      30    Participant Unknown                         99     1 M 70-99        19:00    3:48/K
      31    Anne Paredes                                30     1 F 30-39        19:03    3:49/K
      32    Mike Lescarbeau         Greater Springfield 40     4 M 40-49        19:11    3:50/K
      33    Sam Iturrino            Greater Springfield 37     4 M 30-39        19:12    3:50/K
      34    Andrew Trombly                              26    19 M 19-29        19:36    3:55/K
      35    Tim Bennett                                 20    20 M 19-29        19:42    3:56/K
      36    Joe Fois                Greater Springfield 36     5 M 30-39        19:50    3:58/K
      37    Ian Patrick                                 26    21 M 19-29        19:52    3:58/K
      38    Peter Letendre                              41     5 M 40-49        19:52    3:58/K
      39    Scott Rossi             Greater Springfield 48     6 M 40-49        19:55    3:59/K
      40    Nancy Cook                                  47     1 F 40-49        19:56    3:59/K
      41    Debbie Gould            Greater Springfield 45     2 F 40-49        19:59    4:00/K
      42    Mark Erwin                                  16     4 M 15-18        19:59    4:00/K
      43    Chris Fanning                               19    22 M 19-29        20:14    4:03/K
      44    Sara Swiarowski         Sugarloaf Mountain  31     2 F 30-39        20:15    4:03/K
      45    Sarah Dolyen                                41     3 F 40-49        20:17    4:03/K
      46    Natalie Shea            Greater Springfield 45     4 F 40-49        20:19    4:04/K
      47    Sean Egan                                   16     5 M 15-18        20:27    4:05/K
      48    Jen Marinofsky                              40     5 F 40-49        20:28    4:06/K
      49    Art Scolari                                 54     2 M 50-59        20:33    4:07/K
      50    Paul Nicholson                              54     3 M 50-59        20:34    4:07/K
      51    Sean McHugh                                 15     6 M 15-18        20:39    4:08/K
      52    Frank Rucki, Jr.        Central Mass. Strid 61     1 M 60-69        20:43    4:09/K
      53    John Kenney, Jr                             28    23 M 19-29        20:44    4:09/K
      54    Jim Daigle                                  41     7 M 40-49        20:47    4:09/K
      55    Andrea Skwirz                               28     1 F 19-29        20:49    4:10/K
      56    Kelly Anne McKeown                          35     3 F 30-39        20:54    4:11/K
      57    Rich Knurek                                 63     2 M 60-69        20:56    4:11/K
      58    Jason Beaver            Empire One Running  10     1 M  1-14        21:01    4:12/K
      59    William Durkee          Sugarloaf Mountain  49     8 M 40-49        21:06    4:13/K
      60    Richard Clark           Greater Springfield 57     4 M 50-59        21:14    4:15/K
      61    Jake Zina                                   16     7 M 15-18        21:16    4:15/K
      62    Kevin Pfau              Greater Springfield 51     5 M 50-59        21:24    4:17/K
      63    Bob Dacey               Hartford Track Club 62     3 M 60-69        21:27    4:17/K
      64    Peter Long                                  30     6 M 30-39        21:29    4:18/K
      65    Brian Duffy                                 40     9 M 40-49        21:39    4:20/K
      66    Bill CARROLL            Greater Springfield 11     2 M  1-14        21:42    4:20/K
      67    Todd Crosset                                51     6 M 50-59        21:44    4:21/K
      68    Andy Dowd                                   26    24 M 19-29        21:46    4:21/K
      69    J. Bielin                                   30     7 M 30-39        21:47    4:21/K
      70    Audrey Gould                                17     2 F 15-18        21:49    4:22/K
      71    Jim Czach                                   41    10 M 40-49        21:50    4:22/K
      72    Martha Berraouard                           44     6 F 40-49        21:52    4:22/K
      73    Rachel Dionne                               22     2 F 19-29        21:53    4:23/K
      74    Dan McNair              Greater Springfield 37     8 M 30-39        21:58    4:24/K
      75    Garrett Lemek                               50     7 M 50-59        22:00    4:24/K
      76    David Brunton                               51     8 M 50-59        22:01    4:24/K
      77    Jennifer Holley                             18     3 F 15-18        22:04    4:25/K
      78    Kevin Conway                                48    11 M 40-49        22:05    4:25/K
      79    Sara Croft                                  22     3 F 19-29        22:09    4:26/K
      80    Elizabeth Bouley                            32     4 F 30-39        22:12    4:26/K
      81    Wayne Lemay                                 50     9 M 50-59        22:15    4:27/K
      82    Michelle Costa                              44     7 F 40-49        22:16    4:27/K
      83    Peter Campbell          Greater Springfield 47    12 M 40-49        22:23    4:29/K
      84    Allison Skwirz                              26     4 F 19-29        22:25    4:29/K
      85    Larry Scafuri                               27    25 M 19-29        22:26    4:29/K
      86    Derek Hoeckh                                18     8 M 15-18        22:29    4:30/K
      87    Thomas Wright                               25    26 M 19-29        22:33    4:31/K
      88    Kevin Boisselle                             45    13 M 40-49        22:35    4:31/K
      89    Regina Modestow         Greater Springfield 58     1 F 50-59        22:36    4:31/K
      90    Willie O'neill                              53    10 M 50-59        22:41    4:32/K
      91    Ryan Hurley                                 35     9 M 30-39        22:43    4:33/K
      92    Mathew Tryon                                18     9 M 15-18        22:52    4:34/K
      93    Steve Croft                                 25    27 M 19-29        22:54    4:35/K
      94    Michael Quesnel                             50    11 M 50-59        23:00    4:36/K
      95    Gail Pijar                                  39     5 F 30-39        23:03    4:37/K
      96    Christopher Purinton                        60     4 M 60-69        23:07    4:37/K
      97    Kyle Richmond-Crosse                        14     3 M  1-14        23:17    4:39/K
      98    Gilhooly Matt                               15    10 M 15-18        23:18    4:40/K
      99    John Kenney                                 54    12 M 50-59        23:20    4:40/K
     100    Christopher Baker                           28    28 M 19-29        23:22    4:40/K
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Matthew Duval                               31    10 M 30-39        23:28    4:42/K
     102    Tara Brandt                                 30     6 F 30-39        23:33    4:43/K
     103    Sheila Niedeck                              50     2 F 50-59        23:37    4:43/K
     104    Betty Quinn                                 60     1 F 60-69        23:40    4:44/K
     105    Debra Hevey                                 52     3 F 50-59        23:41    4:44/K
     106    Carrie Robitaille                           21     5 F 19-29        23:43    4:45/K
     107    Jose Adams                                  42    14 M 40-49        23:46    4:45/K
     108    Rick Roque                                  38    11 M 30-39        23:49    4:46/K
     109    David Marinsfsky                            43    15 M 40-49        23:50    4:46/K
     110    Winston Nunes           Greater Springfield 62     5 M 60-69        23:51    4:46/K
     111    Tom Lynch                                   45    16 M 40-49        23:52    4:46/K
     112    Paul Duval              Greater Springfield 60     6 M 60-69        23:55    4:47/K
     113    Jim Nadeau                                  49    17 M 40-49        24:00    4:48/K
     114    Barbara Bosworth        Greater Springfield 49     8 F 40-49        24:07    4:49/K
     115    Catherine Ward                              30     7 F 30-39        24:10    4:50/K
     116    Carol Weeks                                 62     2 F 60-69        24:11    4:50/K
     117    Terra Shaughnesst       Greater Springfield 52     4 F 50-59        24:16    4:51/K
     118    Brian Kane                                  55    13 M 50-59        24:18    4:52/K
     119    Michael Thomas                              57    14 M 50-59        24:20    4:52/K
     120    Sandra Guilbert                             40     9 F 40-49        24:20    4:52/K
     121    Julie Carroll           Greater Springfield 13     1 F  1-14        24:22    4:52/K
     122    Bill Sherman            Greater Springfield 40    18 M 40-49        24:23    4:53/K
     123    John Yahres                                 64     7 M 60-69        24:24    4:53/K
     124    Laraine Robinson                            37     8 F 30-39        24:28    4:54/K
     125    Tiffany Lamontagne                          25     6 F 19-29        24:31    4:54/K
     126    Patrick O'Brien                             21    29 M 19-29        24:33    4:55/K
     127    Ila Shebar                                  52    15 M 50-59        24:40    4:56/K
     128    Jason Denbin                                34    12 M 30-39        24:41    4:56/K
     129    Katelyn Gilhooly                            16     4 F 15-18        24:45    4:57/K
     130    Audrey Boraski                              16     5 F 15-18        24:46    4:57/K
     131    Paul Jozefczyk                              48    19 M 40-49        24:48    4:58/K
     132    McGowan Joan                                42    10 F 40-49        24:49    4:58/K
     133    Kimberly Threlfall                          32     9 F 30-39        24:49    4:58/K
     134    Larura Posnik                               47    11 F 40-49        24:52    4:58/K
     135    Beth Muller                                 47    12 F 40-49        24:54    4:59/K
     136    Ezzat Rootti                                15    11 M 15-18        24:57    4:59/K
     137    Matthew Krawiec                             28    30 M 19-29        24:59    5:00/K
     138    Maureen Halton          Greater Springfield 23     7 F 19-29        25:02    5:00/K
     139    Amy Parent                                  36    10 F 30-39        25:04    5:01/K
     140    Jim Chepdelaline                            48    20 M 40-49        25:08    5:02/K
     141    Brian Dardzienici                           41    21 M 40-49        25:10    5:02/K
     142    Sarah Thompson                              35    11 F 30-39        25:12    5:02/K
     143    Bill Boyle                                  54    16 M 50-59        25:16    5:03/K
     144    Dennis Shaughnesst      Greater Springfield 47    22 M 40-49        25:21    5:04/K
     145    Jay Briedis                                 32    13 M 30-39        25:22    5:04/K
     146    Kevin Morin                                 50    17 M 50-59        25:32    5:06/K
     147    James McGowan                               51     5 F 50-59        25:38    5:08/K
     148    Sean Suder                                  33    14 M 30-39        25:39    5:08/K
     149    Chris Leblanc                               40    23 M 40-49        25:43    5:09/K
     150    Christopher Goodrow                         30    15 M 30-39        25:49    5:10/K
     151    Nigel Laflamme                              15    12 M 15-18        25:56    5:11/K
     152    Anthony Lucia                               45    24 M 40-49        25:57    5:11/K
     153    Lisa Peterson                               40    13 F 40-49        25:58    5:12/K
     154    William Quinn                               61     8 M 60-69        26:00    5:12/K
     155    Bryan Brown                                 37    16 M 30-39        26:04    5:13/K
     156    John Beischel                               53    18 M 50-59        26:05    5:13/K
     157    Lisa Guilbert                               43    14 F 40-49        26:06    5:13/K
     158    Jill Semanie                                31    12 F 30-39        26:07    5:13/K
     159    Ethan Fleming                               12     4 M  1-14        26:20    5:16/K
     160    Bob McGoldrich                              57    19 M 50-59        26:21    5:16/K
     161    Michael Ford                                29    31 M 19-29        26:22    5:16/K
     162    Dennis Hogan            Greater Springfield 56    20 M 50-59        26:31    5:18/K
     163    Delanie Sapelli                             20     8 F 19-29        26:34    5:19/K
     164    Emily Huntington                            55     6 F 50-59        26:36    5:19/K
     165    Charlie Contant         Greater Springfield 57    21 M 50-59        26:37    5:19/K
     166    Patti Carando                               42    15 F 40-49        26:40    5:20/K
     167    Jack Egan                                   52    22 M 50-59        26:41    5:20/K
     168    Angelika Stallmann                          32    13 F 30-39        26:47    5:21/K
     169    Robert Averill                              61     9 M 60-69        26:48    5:22/K
     170    Peter Secuta                                33    17 M 30-39        26:51    5:22/K
     171    Kristen Cadigan                             20     9 F 19-29        26:57    5:23/K
     172    Carla Plakias                               40    16 F 40-49        27:00    5:24/K
     173    Naomi Tetherly                              35    14 F 30-39        27:11    5:26/K
     174    Lynne Roberge                               42    25 M 40-49        27:16    5:27/K
     175    Mary Quinn                                  18     6 F 15-18        27:18    5:28/K
     176    Ellen Czuprynski                            39    15 F 30-39        27:19    5:28/K
     177    David Guilbert                              41    17 F 40-49        27:21    5:28/K
     178    Ede Stallmann                               38    18 M 30-39        27:26    5:29/K
     179    Zachary Posnik                              13     5 M  1-14        27:27    5:29/K
     180    John Somers                                 59    23 M 50-59        27:27    5:29/K
     181    Tim Johnson                                 51    24 M 50-59        27:32    5:30/K
     182    Michelle Cahillane                          21    10 F 19-29        27:36    5:31/K
     183    Nancy Ramos                                 34    16 F 30-39        27:39    5:32/K
     184    Laura Fanning                               18     7 F 15-18        27:46    5:33/K
     185    Ryan Muller                                 20    32 M 19-29        27:53    5:35/K
     186    Tracy Shanahan                              40    18 F 40-49        28:00    5:36/K
     187    Patricia Korney                             52     7 F 50-59        28:05    5:37/K
     188    Tom Cleland                                 67    10 M 60-69        28:07    5:37/K
     189    Angela Hawk                                 36    17 F 30-39        28:13    5:39/K
     190    Alexis Rogers                               20    11 F 19-29        28:16    5:39/K
     191    Cheryl Labrie                               47    19 F 40-49        28:16    5:39/K
     192    Jake McHugh                                 13     6 M  1-14        28:17    5:39/K
     193    Stacey Creiar                               48    20 F 40-49        28:19    5:40/K
     194    Wesley Szlachetka                           58    25 M 50-59        28:21    5:40/K
     195    Nicolle Picard                              14     2 F  1-14        28:24    5:41/K
     196    Marissa Cadieux                             14     3 F  1-14        28:27    5:41/K
     197    Alex Jeannotte                              15    13 M 15-18        28:32    5:42/K
     198    Ben Turner                                  24    33 M 19-29        28:36    5:43/K
     199    Amy Yencharis                               25    12 F 19-29        28:39    5:44/K
     200    Amy Walsh                                   31    18 F 30-39        28:40    5:44/K
    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    Kathleen Vita                               51     8 F 50-59        28:42    5:44/K
     202    Mary Molloy                                 16     8 F 15-18        28:42    5:44/K
     203    Tom Rowland             Greater Springfield 67    11 M 60-69        28:43    5:45/K
     204    Dianne Nelson                               48    21 F 40-49        28:44    5:45/K
     205    Domenico Casolari                           41    26 M 40-49        28:55    5:47/K
     206    Claudia Muradian-Brabac                     42    22 F 40-49        28:59    5:48/K
     207    Hailey Burke                                16     9 F 15-18        29:01    5:48/K
     208    Bill Burke                                  51    26 M 50-59        29:04    5:49/K
     209    Carol Rossi                                 53     9 F 50-59        29:10    5:50/K
     210    Martine Turgeon                             20    13 F 19-29        29:18    5:52/K
     211    George Chartier                             42    27 M 40-49        29:19    5:52/K
     212    Chris Baker                                 47    28 M 40-49        29:30    5:54/K
     213    Ellyn Hitas                                 36    19 F 30-39        29:32    5:54/K
     214    Chris LeMay             Greater Springfield 12     7 M  1-14        29:46    5:57/K
     215    Mike Lemay              Greater Springfield 43    29 M 40-49        29:48    5:58/K
     216    Jane Nicholson                              20    34 M 19-29        29:50    5:58/K
     217    Dick Osgood             Greater Springfield 73     2 M 70-99        29:55    5:59/K
     218    Thomas McGowen                              55    10 F 50-59        29:56    5:59/K
     219    Farah Olsen                                 36    20 F 30-39        30:00    6:00/K
     220    Lindsay Goodrow                             28    14 F 19-29        30:01    6:00/K
     221    Jim Willemain                               60    12 M 60-69        30:05    6:01/K
     222    Stephanie Woods                             54    11 F 50-59        30:07    6:01/K
     223    Kevin Gabriel                               52    27 M 50-59        30:12    6:02/K
     224    Barry Salmon                                54    28 M 50-59        30:22    6:04/K
     225    Cameron Beischel                            15    14 M 15-18        30:33    6:07/K
     226    Elle Bea                                    37    21 F 30-39        30:41    6:08/K
     227    Kayla Egan                                  14     4 F  1-14        30:49    6:10/K
     228    Sita Rootti                                 40    23 F 40-49        30:52    6:10/K
     229    Terri Brusseau                              42    24 F 40-49        30:53    6:11/K
     230    Mike Aponte                                 39    19 M 30-39        30:55    6:11/K
     231    Don Grant               Sugarloaf Mountain  69    13 M 60-69        31:01    6:12/K
     232    Bill Cadieux                                46    30 M 40-49        31:38    6:20/K
     233    Michael Sheehan                             58    29 M 50-59        31:42    6:20/K
     234    Maureen Fitz                                15    10 F 15-18        31:59    6:24/K
     235    Cynthia Vaughan                             54    12 F 50-59        32:12    6:26/K
     236    Kristen Vanderbeken                         31    22 F 30-39        32:18    6:28/K
     237    Julianne Hess                               10     5 F  1-14        32:21    6:28/K
     238    Karen Letourneau                            32    23 F 30-39        32:33    6:31/K
     239    William Saltmarsh                           64    14 M 60-69        32:36    6:31/K
     240    Debbie Cooke                                50    13 F 50-59        32:42    6:32/K
     241    Russ Desrosier                              63    15 M 60-69        32:42    6:32/K
     242    Joe Vaughan                                 54    30 M 50-59        32:48    6:34/K
     243    Amy McHugh                                  46    25 F 40-49        33:04    6:37/K
     244    Kevin McHugh                                47    31 M 40-49        33:06    6:37/K
     245    Tammy Spencer                               33    24 F 30-39        33:38    6:44/K
     246    Manon Nadeau                                12     6 F  1-14        33:40    6:44/K
     247    Kristen Knurek                              26    15 F 19-29        33:41    6:44/K
     248    George Roberge                              42    32 M 40-49        33:42    6:44/K
     249    Leo Coughlin                                47    33 M 40-49        33:43    6:45/K
     250    Patrick Coughlin                            41    26 F 40-49        34:05    6:49/K
     251    Barbara Paquette                            66     3 F 60-69        34:10    6:50/K
     252    Micah Schnieder                             40    34 M 40-49        34:26    6:53/K
     253    Aimee Bouchard                              30    25 F 30-39        34:27    6:53/K
     254    Marvin Howard           Empire One Running  74     3 M 70-99        34:29    6:54/K
     255    Michaek Spagnuoew                           44    35 M 40-49        34:48    6:58/K
     256    Marie Osgood                                46    27 F 40-49        34:48    6:58/K
     257    Bonnie O'Shea                               46    28 F 40-49        35:03    7:01/K
     258    Frank Dinois                                40    36 M 40-49        35:29    7:06/K
     259    Kathy Hoague                                38    26 F 30-39        35:39    7:08/K
     260    Michael Hoague                              38    20 M 30-39        36:32    7:18/K
     261    Becky Rootti                                44    29 F 40-49        36:59    7:24/K
     262    Shauna Perry                                40    30 F 40-49        37:09    7:26/K
     263    Evelyn Riffersury                           42    31 F 40-49        37:10    7:26/K
     264    Cm Archambault                              43    32 F 40-49        38:02    7:36/K
     265    Buffy Paterson                              38    27 F 30-39        38:30    7:42/K
     266    Staci Andrews                               35    28 F 30-39        38:35    7:43/K
     267    Shelley Milbier                             52    14 F 50-59        38:39    7:44/K
     268    John Murphy             Greater Springfield 52    31 M 50-59        38:53    7:47/K
     269    Katherine Bolsseau                          33    29 F 30-39        48:49    9:47/K