Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul31_6thAnn_set1.shtml

6th Annual Swimsuit Classic 5k

Wakefield, MA, July 31, 2011

[Age Groups ]

Overall

Weather: 70 degrees and sunny

For more race information, see Hosted by the Mystic Runners.



6th Annual Swimsuit Classic 5k

   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
      1    Ryan Hayes              Woburn  MA            148   32 ***** M 30-39        17:42    5:41/M
      2    Masuzyo Mhango          Billerica  MA         180   17 ***** M  1-18        18:14    5:52/M
      3    Joseph Dussault         Chelsea  MA           152   28 ***** M 19-29        18:18    5:53/M
      4    Gregory Czuczman        Boston  MA            199   31     1 M 30-39        18:33    5:58/M
      5    Jeff Ferreira           Ipswich  MA            90   47     1 M 40-49        18:33    5:58/M
      6    Melissa Henry           Brookline  MA         161   24 ***** F 19-29        18:45    6:02/M
      7    Kaitlin Sheedy          Washington  DC        155   28 ***** F 19-29        18:47    6:02/M
      8    Timur Zambalayev        Framingham  MA        202   37     2 M 30-39        19:00    6:07/M
      9    Michael Formichella     Littleton  MA         168   45     2 M 40-49        19:17    6:12/M
     10    Edward Bradford         Melrose  MA           131   46     3 M 40-49        19:45    6:21/M
     11    Matthew Lamothe         Salem  MA              94   27     1 M 19-29        19:49    6:22/M
     12    James Moberg            Arlington  MA         203   39     3 M 30-39        20:01    6:26/M
     13    David Singer            Reading  MA           137   45     4 M 40-49        20:13    6:30/M
     14    Mark Rosenblum          Woburn  MA            200   52     1 M 50-59        20:33    6:36/M
     15    Theodore Anzalone       Stoneham  MA          126   27     2 M 19-29        20:44    6:40/M
     16    Taylor Krajewski        Lynn  MA              208   21 ***** F 19-29        20:51    6:42/M
     17    Temwani Mhango          Brookline  MA         179   15     1 M  1-18        21:07    6:47/M
     18    Eric Grava              Lynnfield  MA         240   45     5 M 40-49        21:16    6:50/M
     19    Paul Brown              Beverly  MA           197   32     4 M 30-39        21:17    6:51/M
     20    Marybeth McLaughlin     Saugus  MA              6   27     1 F 19-29        21:19    6:51/M
     21    Eric Hubert             Taunton  MA           177   38     5 M 30-39        21:22    6:52/M
     22    Cheryl Priplata         Arlington  MA         224   33     1 F 30-39        21:23    6:53/M
     23    Jim Lanteigne           North Chelmsford  M    91   51     2 M 50-59        21:28    6:54/M
     24    Mark Cox                Saugus  MA            235   29     3 M 19-29        21:37    6:57/M
     25    Cameron Twiss           Reading  MA           217   25     4 M 19-29        21:39    6:58/M
     26    Michael Menovich        Lexington  MA         147   60     1 M 60-69        21:52    7:02/M
     27    Mark Thomas             Billeirca  MA          88   29     5 M 19-29        21:53    7:02/M
     28    Joe Sarmento            Wakefield  MA          99   52     3 M 50-59        21:56    7:03/M
     29    Washington Neves        Peabody  MA           156   31     6 M 30-39        22:00    7:04/M
     30    Timothy Hazen           Arlington  MA         193   42     6 M 40-49        22:04    7:06/M
     31    Bruno Richard           Richibouctou-Villag   186   29     6 M 19-29        22:14    7:09/M
     32    Keith McCabe            Saugus  MA            226   39     7 M 30-39        22:16    7:10/M
     33    Valmir Paiva            Peabody  MA           160   47     7 M 40-49        22:21    7:11/M
     34    Beth Singer             Reading  MA           138   45     1 F 40-49        22:22    7:12/M
     35    Ronald Siraco           Melrose  MA           113   59     4 M 50-59        22:40    7:17/M
     36    David Maystrovsky       Weston  MA             86   24     7 M 19-29        22:46    7:19/M
     37    Takayuki Nakano         Reading  MA           110   63     2 M 60-69        22:54    7:22/M
     38    David Swaebe            Reading  MA           213   46     8 M 40-49        22:58    7:23/M
     39    Solomon Mugati          Melrose  MA           117   33     8 M 30-39        23:09    7:27/M
     40    Peter Guza              North Andover  MA     158   30     9 M 30-39        23:22    7:31/M
     41    Jon Salisbury           West Roxbury  MA      194   31    10 M 30-39        23:33    7:34/M
     42    Constance Bethell       Salem  MA             153   31     2 F 30-39        23:38    7:36/M
     43    Tom Abbott              Natick  MA            118   68     3 M 60-69        23:39    7:36/M
     44    David Parziale          Reading  MA            40   39    11 M 30-39        23:48    7:39/M
     45    Jackie Burgoyne         Somerville  MA        191   27     2 F 19-29        23:51    7:40/M
     46    Wendy Calareso          Reading  MA           230   41     2 F 40-49        23:55    7:41/M
     47    Duncan Locke            Melrose  MA            13   14     2 M  1-18        23:57    7:42/M
     48    John Carrick            Wakefield  MA         123   59     5 M 50-59        24:10    7:46/M
     49    Richard Paulsen         Woburn  MA            165   68     4 M 60-69        24:10    7:46/M
     50    Noah Singer             Reading  MA           139   14     3 M  1-18        24:11    7:47/M
     51    Jaimee Carleton         Wakefield  MA          32   33     3 F 30-39        24:11    7:47/M
     52    Renee Dean              Malden  MA            227   36     4 F 30-39        24:12    7:47/M
     53    Damnath De Tissera      Cambridge  MA         114   39    12 M 30-39        24:14    7:48/M
     54    Stephen Janeczko        Dracut  MA            185   15     4 M  1-18        24:36    7:55/M
     55    Randy Bissonette        Dayville  CT          163   48     9 M 40-49        24:36    7:55/M
     56    Joel Weddig             Waltham  MA            21   62     5 M 60-69        24:36    7:55/M
     57    Vince Beard             Stoneham  MA          205   45    10 M 40-49        24:36    7:55/M
     58    Sarah Yazici            Saugus  MA            187   34     5 F 30-39        24:36    7:55/M
     59    Lisa Fortuna            Melrose  MA            24   42     3 F 40-49        24:36    7:55/M
     60    James Vincent           Wakefield  MA         239   39    13 M 30-39        24:39    7:56/M
     61    Cameron Locke           Melrose  MA            14   17     5 M  1-18        24:43    7:57/M
     62    Michael Gonzalez        Newell  WV            130   44    11 M 40-49        24:46    7:58/M
     63    Tracey Jones            Norwood  MA            95   46     4 F 40-49        24:48    7:58/M
     64    Maria Conley            Norwood  MA            96   47     5 F 40-49        24:55    8:01/M
     65    Janet Nelson            Brookline  MA         178   47     6 F 40-49        25:09    8:05/M
     66    Bill Bingham            Wakefield  MA          19   64     6 M 60-69        25:12    8:06/M
     67    Colette Madore          Wakefield  MA         181   35     6 F 30-39        25:22    8:09/M
     68    Ann Rowley              Somerville  MA        192   34     7 F 30-39        25:37    8:14/M
     69    Tom Janeczko            Dracut  MA            184   44    12 M 40-49        25:41    8:15/M
     70    Gregg Lebel             Groveland  MA          64   36    14 M 30-39        25:48    8:18/M
     71    Thomas Welch            Abington  MA          196   32    15 M 30-39        25:55    8:20/M
     72    John Letchford          Wakefield  MA         170   42    13 M 40-49        25:56    8:20/M
     73    Guillermo Ortiz         Winthrop  MA           60   36    16 M 30-39        26:01    8:22/M
     74    John McEleney           Reading  MA           119   47    14 M 40-49        26:07    8:24/M
     75    Janice Roberts          Billerica  MA          46   39     8 F 30-39        26:10    8:25/M
     76    Stacy Molinari          Rutland  MA            53   32     9 F 30-39        26:15    8:26/M
     77    Dana Kelly              Billerica  MA         228   25     3 F 19-29        26:34    8:33/M
     78    Beth Adams              Waltham  MA           149   34    10 F 30-39        26:35    8:33/M
     79    Brian Sullivan          Peabody  MA           222   25     8 M 19-29        26:37    8:34/M
     80    Matt Smith              Methuen  MA           116   20     9 M 19-29        26:39    8:34/M
     81    Steve Smith             Methuen  MA           115   59     6 M 50-59        26:57    8:40/M
     82    Bib#   482                                    482   12     6 M  1-18        27:04    8:42/M
     83    Erin Daly               Somerville  MA         71   30    11 F 30-39        27:05    8:43/M
     84    Terry Rosenstine        Woburn  MA            209   40     7 F 40-49        27:07    8:43/M
     85    Nicole Manseau          Malden  MA             45   39    12 F 30-39        27:10    8:44/M
     86    Paul Vietro             Woburn  MA             75   50     7 M 50-59        27:12    8:45/M
     87    Chris Chiasson          Malden  MA            225   32    17 M 30-39        27:15    8:46/M
     88    Paula Hoyt              Westford  MA          183   48     8 F 40-49        27:23    8:48/M
     89    Michele Vietro          Woburn  MA             74   46     9 F 40-49        27:23    8:48/M
     90    Stephanie Townsden      Salem  MA               3   32    13 F 30-39        27:26    8:49/M
     91    Michelle Nickerson      Wakefield  MA         150   36    14 F 30-39        27:28    8:50/M
     92    Becky Harmon            Medford  MA            68   32    15 F 30-39        27:32    8:51/M
     93    Mischa Murphy           Foxboro  MA           232   26     4 F 19-29        27:33    8:52/M
     94    Brandy Navarro          Wakefield  MA          98   24     5 F 19-29        27:35    8:52/M* Best Swimsuit
     95    Sue Menary              Woburn  MA            210   48    10 F 40-49        27:40    8:54/M
     96    Robin Nelson            Braintree  MA          48   28     6 F 19-29        27:51    8:57/M
     97    Emma Johnson            Reading  MA           237   11     1 F  1-18        27:52    8:58/M
     98    Jackson Johnson         Reading  MA           236   9      7 M  1-18        27:53    8:58/M
     99    Kristina Carrick        Wakefield  MA         122   53     1 F 50-59        27:55    8:59/M
    100    Meghan Qualters         Peabody  MA            43   27     7 F 19-29        27:58    9:00/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    101    Lenny Carlson           Reading  MA            78   53     8 M 50-59        27:59    9:00/M
    102    Robert McNeil           Burlington  MA        241   30    18 M 30-39        28:01    9:01/M
    103    Lisa Cusolito           Melrose  MA           136   45    11 F 40-49        28:03    9:01/M
    104    Megan Quinlan           Reading  MA            30   36    16 F 30-39        28:04    9:01/M
    105    Rebeca Hey-Colón        Watertown  MA          23   28     8 F 19-29        28:11    9:04/M
    106    Paul Mahoney            Stoneham  MA          243   43    15 M 40-49        28:15    9:05/M
    107    Alaina Birden           Winthrop  MA           59   30    17 F 30-39        28:18    9:06/M
    108    Beth Hettrick           Tyngsboro  MA          92   40    12 F 40-49        28:32    9:10/M
    109    Lori Russell            Stoneham  MA           49   43    13 F 40-49        28:33    9:11/M
    110    Paolo De Marino         Arlington  MA          38   31    19 M 30-39        28:33    9:11/M
    111    Lisa Hodge              Melrose  MA            10   50     2 F 50-59        28:36    9:12/M
    112    Kelsey Merriam          Wellesley  MA         104   23     9 F 19-29        28:37    9:12/M
    113    Myles McCarthy          Stoneham  MA          151   25    10 M 19-29        28:38    9:12/M
    114    Heather Boudreau        Reading  MA           214   40    14 F 40-49        28:53    9:17/M
    115    Emily Oliver            Reading  MA           100   11     2 F  1-18        28:54    9:18/M
    116    Heather Delrossi        Windham  NH             4   28    10 F 19-29        28:56    9:18/M
    117    Alex Chotkowski         Medway  MA            159   30    20 M 30-39        28:58    9:19/M
    118    Joseph Sachetta         Lynnfield  MA         223   53     9 M 50-59        29:04    9:21/M
    119    Arthur Ciriello         Westwood  MA          215   57    10 M 50-59        29:15    9:24/M
    120    Robert Schrater         Salem  MA              84   62     7 M 60-69        29:17    9:25/M
    121    Mark Bice               Natick  MA             39   49    16 M 40-49        29:23    9:27/M
    122    Leann Scibelli          Malden  MA             73   24    11 F 19-29        29:38    9:32/M
    123    Josh Molk               Watertown  MA          97   29    11 M 19-29        29:39    9:32/M
    124    Jane Carrick            Wakefield  MA         121   21    12 F 19-29        29:41    9:33/M
    125    Colleen Guida           Wakefield  MA         189   35    18 F 30-39        29:50    9:36/M
    126    Lisa McShane            Stoneham  MA           20   36    19 F 30-39        29:54    9:37/M
    127    Jennifer Spadafora      Malden  MA             87   32    20 F 30-39        29:56    9:37/M
    128    Jennifer Goodman        Warren  RI             57   22    13 F 19-29        29:59    9:38/M
    129    Stephanie Goodman       Wakefield  MA          56   24    14 F 19-29        30:02    9:39/M
    130    Sharon Dobbyn           Nahant  MA            146   61     1 F 60-69        30:08    9:41/M
    131    Kim Girard              Windham  MA           219   50     3 F 50-59        30:09    9:42/M
    132    Bib #   483                                   483   12     8 M  1-18        30:19    9:45/M
    133    Carl Pappo              Melrose  MA            77   42    17 M 40-49        30:20    9:45/M
    134    Amy Brogna              Wakefield  MA         141   40    15 F 40-49        30:25    9:47/M
    135    Danielle Walsh          Weymouth  MA           33   39    21 F 30-39        30:30    9:48/M
    136    Lisa Carino             Wakefield  MA         238   44    16 F 40-49        30:38    9:51/M
    137    Olivia Hecht            Reading  MA           212   45    17 F 40-49        30:44    9:53/M
    138    Rebecca Buisan          Andover  MA           211   47    18 F 40-49        30:45    9:53/M
    139    Kerry St Germain        Wakefield  MA          66   41    19 F 40-49        30:53    9:56/M
    140    Meghan Coughlin         Stoneham  MA           12   27    15 F 19-29        30:54    9:56/M
    141    Eliza Cody              Manchester  MA        112   19    16 F 19-29        30:55    9:56/M
    142    Beth Griffin            Unit 23  MA           106   41    20 F 40-49        30:58    9:57/M
    143    Yuri Chang              Groton  MA            169   45    18 M 40-49        31:07   10:00/M
    144    Tasha Schlake Festel    Wakefield  MA          67   38    22 F 30-39        31:08   10:01/M
    145    Erica Wright            Woburn  MA            242   35    23 F 30-39        31:10   10:01/M
    146    Liza Dudley             Manchester  MA        221   19    17 F 19-29        31:13   10:02/M
    147    David White             Bolton  MA             27   53    11 M 50-59        31:21   10:05/M
    148    Linda Kwong             Bolton  MA             63   34    24 F 30-39        31:44   10:12/M
    149    Jonathan Sauer          East Walpole  MA      109   61     8 M 60-69        31:50   10:14/M
    150    Jennifer Theriault      Wakefield  MA         218   43    21 F 40-49        31:50   10:14/M
    151    Danielle Hounam         Newmarket  NH         103   17     3 F  1-18        32:01   10:18/M
    152    Colleen Foley           Tewksbury  MA         133   32    25 F 30-39        32:05   10:19/M
    153    Judith Dolan            Wakefield  MA          54   55     4 F 50-59        32:06   10:19/M
    154    Laurie Hounam           Newmarket  NH         102   45    22 F 40-49        32:10   10:21/M
    155    Shoshana Kranish        Beverly  MA           198   16     4 F  1-18        32:14   10:22/M
    156    Cheryl Whitney          Wakefield  MA         233   52     5 F 50-59        32:15   10:22/M
    157    Tyler Whitney           Wakefield  MA         234   18     9 M  1-18        32:16   10:23/M
    158    Brenda Rogato           Lynn  MA              220   47    23 F 40-49        32:25   10:25/M
    159    Judy Duffey             Everett  MA            85   55     6 F 50-59        32:30   10:27/M
    160    Shannon Price           Melrose  MA           135   38    26 F 30-39        32:36   10:29/M
    161    Alicia Bochnak          Stoneham  MA          174   13     5 F  1-18        32:37   10:29/M
    162    Doug Bernard            Quincy  MA             18   34    21 M 30-39        32:39   10:30/M
    163    Nicholas Oliver         Reading  MA           101   13    10 M  1-18        32:50   10:33/M
    164    Sharon McKenna          Wakefield  MA          82   53     7 F 50-59        32:59   10:36/M
    165    Luis Rubiano            Everett  MA           140   48    19 M 40-49        33:02   10:37/M
    166    Judy Graham-Garcia      Newmarket  NH          83   50     8 F 50-59        33:06   10:39/M
    167    David Foley             Tewksbury  MA         132   32    22 M 30-39        33:10   10:40/M
    168    Amanda Dooling          Wakefield  MA          44   30    27 F 30-39        33:19   10:43/M
    169    Sarah Black             Reading  MA            62   27    18 F 19-29        33:22   10:44/M
    170    Daniel Dodson           Methuen  MA             1   66     9 M 60-69        33:29   10:46/M
    171    Ellen McDonnell         Wakefield  MA          79   51     9 F 50-59        33:51   10:53/M
    172    Ted Tyler               Framingham  MA        172   71     1 M 70-79        34:12   11:00/M
    173    Carrie Holland          Somerville  MA         69   28    19 F 19-29        34:24   11:04/M
    174    Leah Fitzpatrick        Medford  MA            61   30    28 F 30-39        34:25   11:04/M
    175    Abbey Wonders           Boston  MA             47   29    20 F 19-29        34:26   11:04/M
    176    Sean Copley             Lowell  MA             81   53    12 M 50-59        34:33   11:07/M
    177    Heather Howell          Andover  MA           204   46    24 F 40-49        34:35   11:07/M
    178    Lisa Miara              Andover  MA           231   47    25 F 40-49        34:38   11:08/M
    179    Danielle Dimartino      Salem  MA             175   32    29 F 30-39        35:00   11:15/M
    180    Stacey Campus           Reading  MA           176   31    30 F 30-39        35:17   11:21/M
    181    Betsy Knapp             North Weymouth  MA    171   66     2 F 60-69        35:18   11:21/M
    182    Kelly De Marino         Arlington  MA          37   31    31 F 30-39        35:31   11:25/M
    183    Stephen Wall            Melrose  MA            52   48    20 M 40-49        35:36   11:27/M
    184    David Scherer           Quincy  MA            190   72     2 M 70-79        36:27   11:43/M
    185    Robert Twiss            Reading  MA           216   56    13 M 50-59        36:38   11:47/M
    186    Marcie Thomas           Billerica  MA          36   30    32 F 30-39        36:41   11:48/M
    187    Susan Weddig            Waltham  MA            22   65     3 F 60-69        36:42   11:48/M
    188    Melissa McStravick      Sherborn  MA           65   40    26 F 40-49        36:50   11:51/M
    189    Lisa Lemoj              Wakefield  MA         201   44    27 F 40-49        36:57   11:53/M
    190    Christopher Naper       Wakefield  MA          41   38    23 M 30-39        37:01   11:54/M
    191    Maureen Crowley         Reading  MA            50   48    28 F 40-49        37:45   12:08/M
    192    Lou Peters              Methuen  MA            93   86     1 M 80-99        37:45   12:08/M
    193    Gavin Trotman-Pitt      Walpole  MA           166   46    21 M 40-49        38:25   12:21/M *Best swimsuit
    194    Julie Suchcicki         Danvers  MA           154   52    10 F 50-59        38:26   12:21/M
    195    Michelle Porche         Melrose  MA            25   52    11 F 50-59        38:42   12:27/M
    196    Alex Porche             Melrose  MA            26    6    11 M  1-18        38:43   12:27/M
    197    John Wiklanski          North Reading  MA     142   62    10 M 60-69        39:39   12:45/M
    198    Matthew Perkins         Wakefield  MA         188   38    24 M 30-39        40:47   13:07/M
    199    Sheila O'Neil           Lynn  MA               55   52    12 F 50-59        41:02   13:12/M
    200    Margarita Bancy         Malden  MA             35   53    13 F 50-59        41:06   13:13/M
   Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
    201    David Mayall            Acton  MA              42   71     3 M 70-79        41:17   13:16/M
    202    Michael McEleney        Arlington  MA          28   54    14 M 50-59        41:33   13:22/M
    203    Jean Brandt             Reading  MA           144   69    11 M 60-69        41:50   13:27/M
    204    Vicky Reilhert          Somerville  MA        145   35    33 F 30-39        41:51   13:27/M
    205    Charlotte Mathieu       Dayville  CT          164   51    14 F 50-59        41:58   13:30/M
    206    Elena Hall              Wilmington  MA        127   47    29 F 40-49        43:05   13:51/M
    207    Sally Sauer             East Walpole  MA      108   52    15 F 50-59        43:06   13:52/M
    208    Mary Tyler              Framingham  MA        173   64     4 F 60-69        43:18   13:55/M
    209    Amy Pappo               Melrose  MA            76   41    30 F 40-49        44:26   14:17/M
    210    Thaddeus Stephanak      Lowell  MA             34   39    25 M 30-39        45:26   14:37/M
    211    Jennifer Coveney-Smith  Boston  MA            195   35    34 F 30-39        45:54   14:46/M
    212    Esther Pelletier        Andover  MA            80   86     1 F 80-99        48:41   15:39/M
    213    Reynold Tilbenny        Ottawa  ON             17   42    22 M 40-49        50:02   16:05/M
    214    Stacy Blake-Beard       Stoneham  MA          125   44    31 F 40-49        50:49   16:20/M
    215    Anne Drogin             Winthrop  MA          124   47    32 F 40-49        50:49   16:20/M
    216    Eloise Bolen            Revere  MA            105   46    33 F 40-49        50:53   16:22/M
    217    Anusooya Murison        Woburn  MA            207   50    16 F 50-59        52:47   16:58/M
    218    Jacqueline Leblanc      Danvers  MA            51   26    21 F 19-29        53:11   17:06/M
    219    Bruce Murison           Woburn  MA            206   61    12 M 60-69        53:30   17:12/M
    220    Alfred Pappo            Medford  MA            70   33    26 M 30-39      1:00:28   19:27/M
    221    Carmella Pappo          Melrose  MA            89   63     5 F 60-69      1:00:29   19:27/M