Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul2_18thAn_set1.shtml

18th Annual Swim Buzzards Bay

New Bedford, MA, July 2, 2011

[High School Results | Overall Winners | Age Group | Team Winners ]

1.2 Mile Swim Results

                                                                      Page 1
           RESULTS OF THE 2011 SWIM BUZZARD'S BAY 1.2 MILE SWIM
Place Bib#  Name                      G Age City         St Team    Pace  Team         Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ========================= = === ============ == ======= ===== ============ ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    72 Nathan Garner             M  15 NASHUA       NH   20:56 17:27 Crimson        1/15   M12-17    1/110  M 
    2    70 Alex Dropo                M  19 SANDWICH     MA   21:24 17:50                1/4    M18-22    2/110  M 
    3     1 Matt Shenker              M  41 POCASSET     MA   21:34 17:59 Cape Cod Sha   1/38   M36-49    3/110  M 
    4    66 Heson Oh                  M  15 NORTH ANDOVE MA   21:46 18:09 CRIMSON        2/15   M12-17    4/110  M 
    5    59 Tyler Sjahfiedin          M  14 MATTAPOISETT MA   22:03 18:23 Eric and Fri   3/15   M12-17    5/110  M 
    6    34 Jonathan Mariner          M  16 MARION       MA   22:04 18:24 Bishop Stang   4/15   M12-17    6/110  M 
    7    49 Bruce Novis               M  45 JAMESTOWN    RI   22:16 18:34 Newport Athl   2/38   M36-49    7/110  M 
    8     9 Morgan McCarthy           F  22 ORLEANS      MA   22:17 18:35                1/13   F18-22    1/105  F 
    9    65 Andrew Gillie             M  15 BRADFORD     MA   22:21 18:38 Crimson        5/15   M12-17    8/110  M 
   10    50 Douglas Sayles            M  43 MIDDLETOWN   RI   22:33 18:48 Newport Athl   3/38   M36-49    9/110  M 
   11    69 Kyle Medeiros             M  16 LAKEVILLE    MA   22:38 18:52 Apponequet H   6/15   M12-17   10/110  M 
   12    68 Bryan Baranick            M  17 ASSONET      MA   22:42 18:55 APPONQUET      7/15   M12-17   11/110  M 
   13    53 Diane Leith-Doucett       F  28 WAKEFIELD    RI   22:47 19:00 Newport Athl   1/29   F23-35    2/105  F 
   14    20 Joe Hebert                M  58 AMHERST      MA   22:51 19:03                1/26   M50-59   12/110  M 
   15    61 Alex Gallant              M  14 LAKEVILLE    MA   23:07 19:16 Apponequet H   8/15   M12-17   13/110  M 
   16    14 Benjamin Greenspan        M  15 BARRINGTON   RI   23:44 19:47                9/15   M12-17   14/110  M 
   17  1069 John Kinney               M  19 LOUISVILLE   KY   24:05 20:05                2/4    M18-22   15/110  M 
   18  1090 Dj Atkins                 M  46 PELHAM       NH   24:29 20:25                4/38   M36-49   16/110  M 
   19  1060 Rob Thieler               M  46 FALMOUTH     MA   24:41 20:35                5/38   M36-49   17/110  M 
   20    71 Elizabeth Youngblood      F  28 NEW BEDFORD  MA   25:00 20:50 South Coast    2/29   F23-35    3/105  F 
   21    39 Richard MacK              M  56 BRISTOL      RI   25:08 20:57                2/26   M50-59   18/110  M 
   22  1038 Aaron Shute               M  28 RIVERSIDE    RI   25:08 20:57                1/14   M23-35   19/110  M 
   23   202 Mollie Westrick           F  13 LINCOLN      RI   25:12 21:00                1/8    F12-17    4/105  F 
   24  1082 Rich Droser               M  25 NORTHAMPTON  MA   25:16 21:04 HRY Swimming   2/14   M23-35   20/110  M 
   25    43 Matthew Esposito          M  42 LITTLE COMPT RI   25:19 21:06                6/38   M36-49   21/110  M 
   26     4 David Lyons               M  43 SHREWSBURY   MA   25:20 21:07                7/38   M36-49   22/110  M 
   27    12 Jaren Hawxwell            M  31 NORTH DIGHTO MA   25:31 21:16 South Coast    3/14   M23-35   23/110  M 
   28  1081 Frank McQuiggan           M  62 EAST PROVIDE RI   25:36 21:20                1/13   M60-69   24/110  M 
   29    45 Chelsea Gilliam           F  25 BOSTON       MA   25:43 21:26                3/29   F23-35    5/105  F 
   30    42 Brett Pacheco             M  37 NEW BEDFORD  MA   25:48 21:30 Freetown Lak   8/38   M36-49   25/110  M 
   31    40 Charles Redington         M  44 PLYMOUTH     MA   25:52 21:34                9/38   M36-49   26/110  M 
   32    31 Robert Scott              M  46 SPARTA       NJ   25:55 21:36               10/38   M36-49   27/110  M 
   33    60 Chris Yard                M  45 SHREWSBURY   MA   25:59 21:40               11/38   M36-49   28/110  M 
   34     8 Adam Barkley              M  26 FALL RIVER   MA   26:03 21:43 South Coast    4/14   M23-35   29/110  M 
   35     2 Neil Greenspan            M  52 BARRINGTON   RI   26:04 21:44                3/26   M50-59   30/110  M 
   36  1089 Megan Wyatt               F  31 PROVIDENCE   RI   26:07 21:46                4/29   F23-35    6/105  F 
   37    38 Eric Pauls                M  14 WESTPORT     MA   26:09 21:48 Eric and Fri  10/15   M12-17   31/110  M 
   38  1037 Julie Hamel               F  32 ACUSHNET     MA   26:12 21:50                5/29   F23-35    7/105  F 
   39  1058 Megan O'Brien             F  22 WHITEFISH BA WI   26:12 21:50                2/13   F18-22    8/105  F 
   40     6 Paul Dow                  M  57 PORTSMOUTH   RI   26:30 22:05 Newport Athl   4/26   M50-59   32/110  M 
   41    10 Mara Honohan              F  17 NEW BEDFORD  MA   26:31 22:06                2/8    F12-17    9/105  F 
   42  1041 Kelly Onanian             F  35 WEST WAREHAM MA   26:36 22:10                6/29   F23-35   10/105  F 
   43    55 Amy D'Olympia             F  20 MATTAPOISETT MA   26:37 22:11                3/13   F18-22   11/105  F 
   44     3 Judith Westrick           F  48 LINCOLN      RI   26:39 22:13                1/28   F36-49   12/105  F 
   45  1102 Zack Sousa                M  14 NEW BEDFORD  MA   26:52 22:24 Eric and Fri  11/15   M12-17   33/110  M 
   46    57 Max Kearns                M  17 MARION       MA   27:11 22:40 Bishop Stang  12/15   M12-17   34/110  M 
   47    15 Laurie Hellstrom          F  38 FAIRHAVEN    MA   27:15 22:43                2/28   F36-49   13/105  F 
   48    44 Bethany Daniels           F  36 SOUTH DARTMO MA   27:16 22:44 South Coast    3/28   F36-49   14/105  F 
   49    51 David Fitzpatrick         M  47 FALL RIVER   MA   27:19 22:46 Newport Athl  12/38   M36-49   35/110  M 
   50  1017 Erika Fernander           F     FLORENCE     MA   27:19 22:46                                15/105  F 



                                                                      Page 2
           RESULTS OF THE 2011 SWIM BUZZARD'S BAY 1.2 MILE SWIM
Place Bib#  Name                      G Age City         St Team    Pace  Team         Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ========================= = === ============ == ======= ===== ============ ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    48 Joe Daverna               M  57 SAGAMORE     MA   27:21 22:48                5/26   M50-59   36/110  M 
   52     5 Tanya Roy                 F  51 WELLESLEY    MA   27:22 22:49                1/20   F50-59   16/105  F 
   53    64 Donald Sorterup           M  43 TIVERTON     RI   27:25 22:51               13/38   M36-49   37/110  M 
   54    11 Andrea Desjardins         F  28 PAWTUCKET    RI   27:42 23:05 Freetown Lak   7/29   F23-35   17/105  F 
   55  1075 Charis Anderson           F  32 NEW BEDFORD  MA   27:44 23:07                8/29   F23-35   18/105  F 
   56    27 Patrick Ryll              M  46 TIVERTON     RI   27:48 23:10               14/38   M36-49   38/110  M 
   57    25 Kelsey Hopkins            F  19 LAKEVILLE    MA   28:09 23:28 Freetown Lak   4/13   F18-22   19/105  F 
   58  1064 Patty White               F  51 NORTH FALMOU MA   28:24 23:40                2/20   F50-59   20/105  F 
   59  1022 Amy Howland               F  33 JAMAICA PLAI MA   28:36 23:50 Mattapoisett   9/29   F23-35   21/105  F 
   60    17 Lea Anthony               F  18 NEW BEDFORD  MA   28:40 23:54 NBY Hurrican   5/13   F18-22   22/105  F 
   61    30 Sarah Renaud              F  26 NORTON       MA   28:47 24:00 Freetown Lak  10/29   F23-35   23/105  F 
   62    35 Max Medina                M  15 MARION       MA   28:57 24:08 Bishop Stang  13/15   M12-17   39/110  M 
   63  1056 Abigail Foucart           F  16 NORWOOD      MA   29:08 24:17 Team A&B       3/8    F12-17   24/105  F 
   64  1046 Kathleen Wanat            F  36 WORCESTER    MA   29:10 24:19                4/28   F36-49   25/105  F 
   65    47 Jeff Crystal              M  37 BROOKLYN     NY   29:19 24:26               15/38   M36-49   40/110  M 
   66  1121 Robert Bertrand           M  62 JUPITER      FL   29:20 24:27                2/13   M60-69   41/110  M 
   67  1026 Emilee Towle              F  28 EAST SANDWIC MA   29:21 24:28               11/29   F23-35   26/105  F 
   68  1067 John Wainwright           M  51 PEMBROKE     MA   29:26 24:32                6/26   M50-59   42/110  M 
   69  1091 Dirk Murphy               M  45 MATTAPOISETT MA   29:26 24:32               16/38   M36-49   43/110  M 
   70  1036 Richard Prouty            M  35 MATTAPOISETT MA   29:30 24:35                5/14   M23-35   44/110  M 
   71    24 Bryan Robertson           M  58 SIOUX FALLS  SD   29:39 24:43 The Baby Rut   7/26   M50-59   45/110  M 
   72    13 Tara Beth Hawxwell        F  28 NORTH DIGHTO MA   29:45 24:48 South Coast   12/29   F23-35   27/105  F 
   73    22 Helen Ederer              F  57 VERO BEACH   FL   29:48 24:50                3/20   F50-59   28/105  F 
   74    52 Peter Kurze               M  46 PAWTUCKET    RI   29:51 24:53               17/38   M36-49   46/110  M 
   75  1106 Caroline Pierce           F  21 WESTON       MA   29:55 24:56                6/13   F18-22   29/105  F 
   76    16 Laura Robertson           F  24 SOUTH DARTMO MA   29:59 25:00 The Baby Rut  13/29   F23-35   30/105  F 
   77  1025 Stephanie Trott           F  20 CEDAR GROVE  NJ   29:59 25:00                7/13   F18-22   31/105  F 
   78    21 David Lapalme             M  57 NORTH DARTMO MA   30:12 25:10                8/26   M50-59   47/110  M 
   79  1005 Carley Przystac           F  18 SOMERSET     MA   30:15 25:13                8/13   F18-22   32/105  F 
   80    29 Alexander Orr             M  41 WRENTHAM     MA   30:21 25:18 Common Man A  18/38   M36-49   48/110  M 
   81  1109 Nicole McLaughlin         F  27 ROCHESTER    MA   30:30 25:25               14/29   F23-35   33/105  F 
   82  1083 Margaret Stack            F  21 MYSTIC       CT   30:32 25:27                9/13   F18-22   34/105  F 
   83  1087 Anna Pauls                F  12 WESTPORT     MA   30:38 25:32 Pauls Family   4/8    F12-17   35/105  F 
   84    23 Jessica Harris            F  43 MARION       MA   30:52 25:44 Mattapoisett   5/28   F36-49   36/105  F 
   85  1105 Audra Kinney              F  16 LOUISVILLE   KY   30:53 25:45                5/8    F12-17   37/105  F 
   86  1078 Brigid Kennedy            F  12 EAST GREENWI RI   30:55 25:46                6/8    F12-17   38/105  F 
   87  1051 John Schrader             M  23 SAGAMORE BEA MA   30:57 25:48                6/14   M23-35   49/110  M 
   88  1080 Emily Pitman              F  17 PLYMPTON     MA   31:12 26:00                7/8    F12-17   39/105  F 
   89    36 Kendra Medina             F  19 MARION       MA   31:28 26:14               10/13   F18-22   40/105  F 
   90   203 Douglas McKell            M  63 SPRINGFIELD  MA   31:28 26:14                3/13   M60-69   50/110  M 
   91    54 Mercy Cover               F  26 DARTMOUTH    MA   31:40 26:24 South Coast   15/29   F23-35   41/105  F 
   92  1079 Laura Williams            F  58 MYAKKA CITY  FL   31:47 26:30                4/20   F50-59   42/105  F 
   93  1020 Amy Goldberg              F  43 PROVIDENCE   RI   31:58 26:39                6/28   F36-49   43/105  F 
   94  1023 Kevin Keppler             M  61 BELLINGHAM   MA   32:03 26:43                4/13   M60-69   51/110  M 
   95  1122 Jeffrey Graham            M  39 BROOKLYN     NY   32:09 26:48               19/38   M36-49   52/110  M 
   96    63 James Dorsey              M  66 JAMAICA PLAI MA   32:11 26:50                5/13   M60-69   53/110  M 
   97  1042 Karen Reynolds            F  50 CATAUMET     MA   32:21 26:58                5/20   F50-59   44/105  F 
   98    18 Alan Harris               M  43 MARION       MA   32:26 27:02 Mattapoisett  20/38   M36-49   54/110  M 
   99  1009 Dawn Dunleavey            F  46 ROSLINDALE   MA   32:29 27:05                7/28   F36-49   45/105  F 
  100     7 David Cadge               M  39 BARRINGTON   RI   32:38 27:12               21/38   M36-49   55/110  M 



                                                                      Page 3
           RESULTS OF THE 2011 SWIM BUZZARD'S BAY 1.2 MILE SWIM
Place Bib#  Name                      G Age City         St Team    Pace  Team         Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ========================= = === ============ == ======= ===== ============ ======== ======= ======== = 
  101  1047 Matthew Poyant            M  40 FAIRHAVEN    MA   32:43 27:16 Common Man A  22/38   M36-49   56/110  M 
  102    26 Allan Pineda              M  54 MATTAPOISETT MA   32:50 27:22                9/26   M50-59   57/110  M 
  103  1101 Ann Lovely                F  26 MARION       MA   32:54 27:25               16/29   F23-35   46/105  F 
  104  1103 Daniel Vasconcellos       M  51 PEMBROKE     MA   33:04 27:34               10/26   M50-59   58/110  M 
  105  1074 Stephen Casey             M  42 BOSTON       MA   33:11 27:40               23/38   M36-49   59/110  M 
  106  1076 Thomas Gelson             M  46 MARION       MA   33:37 28:01               24/38   M36-49   60/110  M 
  107  1035 Leslie Trott              M  60 CEDAR GROVE  NJ   33:47 28:10                6/13   M60-69   61/110  M 
  108  1104 Diane Elander-Keys        F  54 NORFOLK      MA   33:51 28:13                6/20   F50-59   47/105  F 
  109  1055 Adam Guild                M  42 BEVERLY HILL CA   33:53 28:15               25/38   M36-49   62/110  M 
  110  1034 Beth Roche                F  33 CARVER       MA   33:57 28:18               17/29   F23-35   48/105  F 
  111   200 Erica Sahlin              F  57 DARTMOUTH    MA   33:59 28:20                7/20   F50-59   49/105  F 
  112  1066 Kathleen McDonald         F  47 EAST GREENWI RI   34:07 28:26                8/28   F36-49   50/105  F 
  113  1086 Patty Pauls               F  45 WESTPORT     MA   34:08 28:27 Pauls Family   9/28   F36-49   51/105  F 
  114  1053 Page Stites               M  35 SOUTH DARTMO MA   34:09 28:28                7/14   M23-35   63/110  M 
  115  1088 Tara Pacheco              F  35 NEW BEDFORD  MA   34:26 28:42 NBY Hurrican  18/29   F23-35   52/105  F 
  116  1012 Catherine Olson           F  47 CATAUMET     MA   34:35 28:50               10/28   F36-49   53/105  F 
  117  1099 Benjamin Ostiguy          M  38 NORTHAMPTON  MA   34:38 28:52               26/38   M36-49   64/110  M 
  118  1007 Lynn Simpson              F  57 WATCHUNG     NJ   34:45 28:58                8/20   F50-59   54/105  F 
  119  1003 John Leary                M  51 MYSTIC       CT   34:58 29:09               11/26   M50-59   65/110  M 
  120  1098 Donna Oka                 F  31 QUINCY       MA   35:07 29:16               19/29   F23-35   55/105  F 
  121  1095 Emily Chandler            F  24 MARION       MA   35:15 29:23               20/29   F23-35   56/105  F 
  122    19 Louis Sardelli            M  56 EAST GREENWI RI   35:20 29:27               12/26   M50-59   66/110  M 
  123   226 Kristen Kelley            F  43 WAREHAM      MA   35:27 29:33               11/28   F36-49   57/105  F 
  124  1048 Bruce Foucart             M  49 NORWELL      MA   35:28 29:34 Team A&B      27/38   M36-49   67/110  M 
  125    46 Pamela Friedman           F  46 MARION       MA   35:29 29:35               12/28   F36-49   58/105  F 
  126  1018 Lynn Scornavacca          F  53 BELLINGHAM   MA   35:46 29:49                9/20   F50-59   59/105  F 
  127  1027 Molly Olver               F  39 WARWICK      RI   35:52 29:54               13/28   F36-49   60/105  F 
  128  1049 George Wright             M  46 REVERE       MA   35:57 29:58               28/38   M36-49   68/110  M 
  129   221 Alexander Teixeira        M  24 FAIRHAVEN    MA   35:59 30:00                8/14   M23-35   69/110  M 
  130  1010 Kimberly Fletcher         F  60 WELLESLEY    MA   36:00 30:00                1/5    F60-69   61/105  F 
  131  1111 Graham Cottrell           M  25 SWANSEA      MA   36:01 30:01 South Coast    9/14   M23-35   70/110  M 
  132  1062 Olga Bravo                F  56 PAWTUCKET    RI   36:04 30:04               10/20   F50-59   62/105  F 
  133  1024 Ruth Tannert              F  52 ROSLINDALE   MA   36:07 30:06               11/20   F50-59   63/105  F 
  134  1015 Lawrence Fish             M  66 BOSTON       MA   36:07 30:06                7/13   M60-69   71/110  M 
  135  1068 Rebecca Cushing           F  27 WESTPORT     MA   36:07 30:06 South Coast   21/29   F23-35   64/105  F 
  136  1116 Michael Goldring          M  58 WOODS HOLE   MA   36:07 30:06               13/26   M50-59   72/110  M 
  137  1013 Chris Parks               F  63 FAIRHAVEN    MA   36:09 30:08                2/5    F60-69   65/105  F 
  138    62 Robert Aiguier            M  35 BRAINTREE    MA   36:14 30:12               10/14   M23-35   73/110  M 
  139  1071 Michael Lipp              M  56 DARTMOUTH    MA   36:18 30:15               14/26   M50-59   74/110  M 
  140  1008 Mary-Jane Strom           F  36 SOMERVILLE   MA   36:19 30:16               14/28   F36-49   66/105  F 
  141  1061 Amy Araujo                F  21 NEW BEDFORD  MA   36:24 30:20               11/13   F18-22   67/105  F 
  142  1117 Anand Krishnan            M  40 BROOKLYN     NY   36:27 30:23               29/38   M36-49   75/110  M 
  143    33 Joshua Borden             M  16 NEW BEDFORD  MA   36:33 30:28 New Bedford   14/15   M12-17   76/110  M 
  144  1021 Grover Baxley             M  61 CATAUMET     MA   36:35 30:30                8/13   M60-69   77/110  M 
  145  1113 Jeffrey Cormier           M  38 WORCESTER    MA   36:47 30:40               30/38   M36-49   78/110  M 
  146  1016 Jim Burden                M  53 CRANSTON     RI   36:57 30:48               15/26   M50-59   79/110  M 
  147    56 Molly McGlaughlin         F  43 MARION       MA   37:15 31:03               15/28   F36-49   68/105  F 
  148    58 Marc Laplante             M  51 ACUSHNET     MA   37:15 31:03               16/26   M50-59   80/110  M 
  149  1094 Ashley Vandiver           F  23 NEW BEDFORD  MA   37:43 31:26               22/29   F23-35   69/105  F 
  150   218 Jocelyn Mitchell          F  24 FAIRHAVEN    MA   37:53 31:35               23/29   F23-35   70/105  F 



                                                                      Page 4
           RESULTS OF THE 2011 SWIM BUZZARD'S BAY 1.2 MILE SWIM
Place Bib#  Name                      G Age City         St Team    Pace  Team         Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ========================= = === ============ == ======= ===== ============ ======== ======= ======== = 
  151  1045 Douglas Olney             M  52 BROOKLYN     NY   38:09 31:48               17/26   M50-59   81/110  M 
  152  1085 Eric Pauls                M  55 WESTPORT     MA   38:14 31:52 Pauls Family  18/26   M50-59   82/110  M 
  153  1019 Larry Shwartz             M  58 DARTMOUTH    MA   38:20 31:57               19/26   M50-59   83/110  M 
  154  1031 Lynne Brolly              F  48 BETHLEHEM    PA   38:37 32:11               16/28   F36-49   71/105  F 
  155  1077 Andrea Marcovici          F  40 DARTMOUTH    MA   38:43 32:16               17/28   F36-49   72/105  F 
  156    41 Joshua Tavares            M  15 NEW BEDFORD  MA   38:47 32:20 New Bedford   15/15   M12-17   84/110  M 
  157   300 Steve Johnson             M  54 CAMBRIDGE    MA   39:05 32:35               20/26   M50-59   85/110  M 
  158   220 Douglas Medeiros          M  49 FAIRHAVEN    MA   39:14 32:42               31/38   M36-49   86/110  M 
  159   207 Michelle Prevost          F  26 PROVIDENCE   RI   39:23 32:50 South Coast   24/29   F23-35   73/105  F 
  160  1070 Matt Sylvain              M  36 SOUTH DARTMO MA   39:43 33:06               32/38   M36-49   87/110  M 
  161  1108 Kerin Towne               F  31 LAKEVILLE    MA   39:55 33:16               25/29   F23-35   74/105  F 
  162  1050 Jon Keeter                M  40 TAUNTON      MA   39:58 33:19               33/38   M36-49   88/110  M 
  163  1118 Peter Bloom               M  54 BOSTON       MA   40:21 33:38               21/26   M50-59   89/110  M 
  164  1119 Robert Bruce              M  66 FAIRHAVEN    MA   40:24 33:40                9/13   M60-69   90/110  M 
  165  1073 Charlotte Hamlin          F  56 NEW BEDFORD  MA   40:41 33:55               12/20   F50-59   75/105  F 
  166  1072 Roswell Underwood         M  26 BOSTON       MA   40:43 33:56               11/14   M23-35   91/110  M 
  167   216 Randall Elgin             F  56 ROCHESTER    MA   40:46 33:59               13/20   F50-59   76/105  F 
  168  1120 Amy Hartley-Matteson      F  33 MATTAPOISETT MA   40:48 34:00               26/29   F23-35   77/105  F 
  169  1014 Robert Fallon             M  63 WEST FALMOUT MA   40:54 34:05               10/13   M60-69   92/110  M 
  170  1084 John Rider                M  53 SOUTH DARTMO MA   40:59 34:10 Mattapoisett  22/26   M50-59   93/110  M 
  171  1032 William Luderer           M  57 TIVERTON     RI   41:11 34:20               23/26   M50-59   94/110  M 
  172  1011 Cody Grodzki              M  20 FAIRHAVEN    MA   42:09 35:08 Fairhaven Aq   3/4    M18-22   95/110  M 
  173  1112 Claudia Da Costa          F  42 PROVIDENCE   RI   42:15 35:13               18/28   F36-49   78/105  F 
  174  1002 Paul Fathallah            M  27 MARION       MA   42:20 35:17               12/14   M23-35   96/110  M 
  175  1001 Sarah Ashley              F  25 NEW BEDFORD  MA   42:27 35:23 Fairhaven Aq  27/29   F23-35   79/105  F 
  176  1057 George Borden             M  33 NEW BEDFORD  MA   42:30 35:25               13/14   M23-35   97/110  M 
  177  1096 Kathleen Brunelle         F  38 FAIRHAVEN    MA   42:32 35:27               19/28   F36-49   80/105  F 
  178  1030 Bruce Ford                M  60 LEBANON      NJ   42:57 35:48               11/13   M60-69   98/110  M 
  179  1115 Dan McCarthy              M  34 NEW BEDFORD  MA   43:02 35:52 NBY Hurrican  14/14   M23-35   99/110  M 
  180    28 Sarah Robertson           F  22 SOUTH DARTMO MA   43:03 35:53 The Baby Rut  12/13   F18-22   81/105  F 
  181  1029 Thomas Dunlop             M  42 HALLOWELL    ME   43:42 36:25 Common Man A  34/38   M36-49  100/110  M 
  182   225 Hilary Vineyard           F  33 MATTAPOISETT MA   44:16 36:54               28/29   F23-35   82/105  F 
  183  1033 Nancy Smith               F  71 DARTMOUTH    MA   44:35 37:10                1/1    F70-99   83/105  F 
  184  1063 Juliet Xifaras            F  36 MARION       MA   44:39 37:13               20/28   F36-49   84/105  F 
  185   217 Phillip D'Amour           M  53 NEW BEDFORD  MA   44:51 37:23               24/26   M50-59  101/110  M 
  186  1107 Lori Peixoto              F  48 NEW BEDFORD  MA   45:34 37:59               21/28   F36-49   85/105  F 
  187   215 Brian Paiva               M  45 SOMERSET     NJ   45:50 38:12               35/38   M36-49  102/110  M 
  188  1065 Jennifer Costa            F  38 SOMERSET     MA   46:22 38:39               22/28   F36-49   86/105  F 
  189   223 Richard Sterling          M  48 NEW BEDFORD  MA   46:31 38:46               36/38   M36-49  103/110  M 
  190  1100 Bobbie Collins            F  48 FAIRHAVEN    MA   47:01 39:11               23/28   F36-49   87/105  F 
  191  1043 Sarah Frost               F  59 NEWPORT      RI   47:14 39:22               14/20   F50-59   88/105  F 
  192  1044 Judy Allen                F  55 NATICK       MA   47:36 39:40               15/20   F50-59   89/105  F 
  193  1040 Keith Nadeau              M  21 FAIRHAVEN    MA   48:00 40:00 Fairhaven Aq   4/4    M18-22  104/110  M 
  194   214 Tia Meyer                 F  20 FAIRHAVEN    MA   48:06 40:05               13/13   F18-22   90/105  F 
  195   222 Bobby Wilkey              M  48 FALL RIVER   MA   48:12 40:10               37/38   M36-49  105/110  M 
  196  1092 Paul Graham               M  68 PLAINVILLE   MA   48:19 40:16               12/13   M60-69  106/110  M 
  197   213 Mariah Mitchell           F  44 BROOKLINE    MA   48:39 40:33               24/28   F36-49   91/105  F 
  198  1054 George Borden             M  55 NEW BEDFORD  MA   49:01 40:51               25/26   M50-59  107/110  M 
  199   212 Marne Goodrich            F  53 LITTLE COMPT RI   49:21 41:08               16/20   F50-59   92/105  F 
  200  1097 Lynne Ribeiro             F  34 NEW BEDFORD  MA   49:33 41:18               29/29   F23-35   93/105  F 



                                                                      Page 5
           RESULTS OF THE 2011 SWIM BUZZARD'S BAY 1.2 MILE SWIM
Place Bib#  Name                      G Age City         St Team    Pace  Team         Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G 
===== ===== ========================= = === ============ == ======= ===== ============ ======== ======= ======== = 
  201  1114 William Dorry             M  36 PROVIDENCE   RI   49:46 41:29               38/38   M36-49  108/110  M 
  202  1093 Pat Furrey                F  55 SOUTH DARTMO MA   49:52 41:34               17/20   F50-59   94/105  F 
  203   209 Ann Espindola             F  48 FAIRHAVEN    MA   50:10 41:49               25/28   F36-49   95/105  F 
  204   208 Smoky Moak                F  62 NEW BEDFORD  MA   50:31 42:06                3/5    F60-69   96/105  F 
  205  1004 Denise Rollinson          F  45 BOSTON       MA   50:48 42:20               26/28   F36-49   97/105  F 
  206   224 Marianne Reardon          F  36 SUDBURY      MA   52:40 43:54               27/28   F36-49   98/105  F 
  207   303 Maia Shenker              F  12 POCASSET     MA   53:19 44:26 Cape Cod Sha   8/8    F12-17   99/105  F 
  208   302 Soraya Shenker            F  42 POCASSET     MA   53:28 44:34 Cape Cod Sha  28/28   F36-49  100/105  F 
  209   211 Kim Pelletier             F  56 COVENTRY     CT   54:42 45:35               18/20   F50-59  101/105  F 
  210   201 Martha Arruda             F  51 FALL RIVER   MA   55:01 45:51               19/20   F50-59  102/105  F 
  211   204 Jennifer Prouty           F  61 MATTAPOISETT MA   57:20 47:47                4/5    F60-69  103/105  F 
  212   219 Linda Coventry            F  60 ABINGTON     MA   57:42 48:05                5/5    F60-69  104/105  F 
  213   205 Susan Bailey              F  57 SOUTH DARTMO MA 1:00:40 50:34               20/20   F50-59  105/105  F 
  214   206 Lewis Victor              M  60 EASTON       MA 1:02:13 51:51               13/13   M60-69  109/110  M 
  215   210 Gerry Payette             M  59 FAIRHAVEN    MA 1:08:50 57:22               26/26   M50-59  110/110  M