Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul26_Weymou_set1.shtml

Weymouth-Norwell Youth Meet #2

Weymouth, MA, July 26, 2011

Overall Results

			Name	Time/Dist	
50m					
	6&under	W	Julie O'Brien	8.7	
	Girls	W	Ashlee Allen	9.2	
		N	Lilliane MacDonald	9.4	
		N	Katherine Anastos	9.4	
		N	Riley Randolph	9.5	
		W	Maggie Donovan	9.8	
		N	Amanda Garzon	10.1	
		N	Bridget Costello	10.2	
		W	Emily Knolls	12.1	
		W	Evie Donovan	12.6	
		N	Hannah Randolph	14.1	
					
	Boys	N	Nathan Knapp	8.2	
		N	Caleb White	8.5	
		W	Alex Piniero	9.0	
		W	Sean Kilban	9.2	
		N	Deming Randolph	9.4	
		W	Brendan Ryan	10.7	
					
100m					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	22.5	
	Girls	W	Ashlee Allen	23.3	
		N	M. Knolls	23.5	
		W	Maggie Donovan	25.0	
		N	Amanda Garzon	25.9	
		N	Katherine Anastos	26.1	
		N	L. MacDonald	27.4	
		N	Riley Randolph	28.7	
		N	Emily Knolls	34.2	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	24.0	
		N	Deming Randolph	24.6	
		W	Alex Piniero	25.2	
		W	Sean Kilban	25.6	
		W	Lucas Chaney	26.4	
		N	L. McCarthy	35.4	
					
	7&8	W	Brooke Mulroney	21.4	
	Girls	W	Emily Gervais	21.9	
		N	N. McCarthy	22.3	
		W	Emiline Donovan	22.7	
		W	Julia Flynn	23.1	
		N	A. Malone	23.4	
		N	E. Ryan	23.7	
		W	Alyse Ray	25.7	
		N	S. Sullivan	25.7	
		W	Devyn Krall	26.0	
		N	C. Ryan	26.2	
		W	Linda Chaney	28.3	
		W	Amelia Flynn	29.2	
					
	Boys	W	Chandra Chunduru	19.7	
		N	S. Ball	21.5	
		W	Patrick Doyle	22.7	
		N	C. Denniskirt	23.5	
		W	Christian Moloney	23.7	
		W	Michael Salvucci	26.2	
		W	James McEnnenney	27.7	
		N	B. Ryan	28.5	
					
	9&10	H	L. Sullivan	18.1	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	20.0	
		N	Clarissa Garzon	20.1	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	20.2	
		W	Katie Laurie	21.2	
		H	Emma Weston	21.5	
		W	Lilly Miller	22.1	
		N	I. Golemme	22.6	
		W	Abby Piniero	22.9	
		W	Camryn Bailey	22.9	
		W	Jenna Stark	23.4	
		W	Nicolette Allen	23.6	
		W	Rose Riley	23.6	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	24.6	
		W	Chloe Higgins	27.7	
					
	Boys	N	William Anastos	18.4	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	19.3	
		W	Thomas Sheehan	19.7	
		N	M. Malone	19.9	
		W	Anthony Garcia	20.5	
		W	Christian Krall	21.8	
					
	11&12	W	Kamryn Krall	17.9	
	Girls	W	Rebecca Russo	18.1	
		W	Alaina Piniero	18.4	
		W	Contessa Pica	18.7	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	19.5	
		N	E. Fischer	20.1	
					
	Boys	W	Surya Chunduru	16.8	
		W	Nicholas Knapp	17.2	
		W	Jared Thoms	18.6	
		W	Justin Deane	19.2	
		W	Andy Stark	19.9	
		W	Able Acre	20.1	
		W	Colin Higgins	21.9	
		W	Ben Acker	23.2	
					
	13+	N	E. Buckley	16.8	
	Girls	N	N. Candley	18.5	
		W	Kiara Gonzalez	18.9	
		W	Keryn Anderson	19.7	
		N	M. Amenamola	20.1	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	20.4	
		N	E. Fischer	20.6	
					
	Boys	N	J. Pettitte	16.6	
		W	Larry Codio	17.5	
		W	Dan Sheehan	19.1	
		N	Miguel Garzon	21.3	
					
400m					
	6&under	N	Michaela Knoll	2:00.2	
	Girls	N	Katherine Anastos	2:22.1	
		N	Lillianne MacDonald	2:32.6	
					
	Boys	N	Luke McCarthy	2:52.1	
					
	7&8	W	Emily Gervais	1:52.5	
	Girls	N	Ashley Malone	1:54.5	
		W	Alyse Ray	1:58.1	
		W	Linda Chaney	2:05.5	
					
	Boys	N	Seamus Ball	1:30.6	
		N	John Vining	1:43.8	
		N	Graham White	1:45.7	
		N	Nick Anastos	1:46.1	
		N	Deming Randolph	1:49.1	
		W	Patrick Doyle	1:49.2	
					
	9&10	W	Erin Doyle	1:40.9	
	Girls	W	Nicolette Allen	1:42.2	
		W	Camryn Bailey	1:48.5	
		W	Jenna Stark	1:49.7	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	1:50.8	
		W	Brooke Decoste	1:52.5	
		W	Cassidy Farrell	1:58.1	
		W	Chloe Higgins	2:27.4	
					
	Boys	N	William Anastos	1:25.5	
		N	Kevin Cafferty	1:28.2	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	1:28.6	
		N	Matt Malone	1:28.9	
		W	Ben Acker	1:35.2	
		N	William Ashworth	1:38.1	
		N	Murphy Costello	1:44.1	
		W	Abel Acre	1:44.4	
		W	Christian Krall	1:45.1	
		W	Michael Salvucci	1:54.3	
					
	11&12	W	Marissa Merryfield	83.1	
	Girls	W	Ryleigh Butler	89.4	
		N	E. Fischer	90.9	
		N	A. Jensen	92.4	
					
	Boys	W	Jared Thoms	82.4	
		W	Justin Deane	85.8	
		W	Andy Stark	87.6	
					
	13+	H	Kelly Higgins	75.9	
	Girls	H	Kacie Higgins	78.5	
					
	Boys	W	Larry Codio	74.5	
		N	M. Buckley	77.4	
		W	Surya Chunduru	87.1	
800m					
	6&under				
	Boys	W	Alex Piniero	4:25.7	
					
	9&10	H	Lexi Vonderluft	3:04.0	
	Girls	N	Clarissa Garzon	3:41.7	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	W	Alaina Piniero	3:58.1	
					
	Boys	N	Miguel Garzon	2:58.0	
		H	Kevin Fischer	3:10.0	
					
	13+				
	Girls	H	Kelly Higgins	2:53.8	
					
1 Mile					
	9&10	H	Lexi Vonderluft	6:43.5	
	Girls	W	Chloe Higgins	11:41.8	
					
	Boys	N	Ryan Golemme	7:52.8	
		W	Christian Krall	8:29.2	
					
	11&12	H	Audrey Betts	6:31.2	
	Girls	W	Ryleigh Butler	6:58.7	
					
	Boys	W	Andy Stark	6:34.1	
		H	Kevin Fischer	6:39.2	
		H	Andrew Bishop	6:44.2	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	6:54.0	
		H	Ian Weston	6:52.5	
		W	Colin Higgins	9:30.7	
	13+				
	Girls	H	Kacie Higgins	6:26.2	
					
	Boys	H	Sean Hickey	6:58.5	
		W	Dan Sheehan	7:43.5	
					
Turbo Javelin					
	6&under				
	Girls	N	Michaela Knowles	25	
		W	Maggie Donovan	23	
		W	Ashlee Allen	22	
		W	Julia O'Brien	22	
		N	Emily Knowles	11	
		W	Evie Donovan	9	
					
	Boys	W	Lucas Cheney	21	
					
	7&8	W	Emily Gervais	35	
	Girls	N	Stephanie Vining	24	
		W	Amelia Flynn	23	
		N	Ashley Malone	23	
		W	Devyn Krall	21	
		H	Sara Sullivan	21	
		W	Emiline Donovan	20	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	19	
		N	Julianne Flynn	19	
		N	Carly Ryan	18	
					
	Boys	W	Chandara Chunduru	45	
		W	Patrick Doyle	42	
		N	Seamus Ball	39	
		H	Teddy Vonderluft	27	
		N	Doug Knowles	26	
		W	Michael Salvucci	22	
		W	James McEneaney	21	
		N	Nick Anastos	19	
		N	Danny Knowles	12	
					
	9&10	H	Lexie Vonderluft	30	
	Girls	N	Abby Piniero	29	
		N	Isabella Golemme	27	
		H	Evan Weston	21	
		N	Carissa Garzon	20	
		W	Katie Laurie	14	
					
	Boys	N	Matt Malone	59	
		N	William Anastos	51	
		W	Tommy Sheehan	41	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	41	
		W	Abel Acre	28	
		W	Anthony Garcia	27	
		W	Ben Acker	26	
					
	11&12	N	Maggie Adedamolla	40	
	Girls	N	Isabelle Jensen	32	
		N	Samantha Jensen	20	
					
	Boys	H	Andrew Bischop	69	
		N	Miguel Garzon	54	
		H	Ian Weston	36	
		H	Kevin Fischer	32	
					
	13+	W	Surya Chunduru	64	
	Boys	W	Danny Sheehan	45	
		N	John Hickey	37	
		N	Johnathon Platt	36	
					
Softball Throw					
	6-under	W	Ashlee Allen	27	
	Girls	W	Julia O'Brien	22	
		W	Maggie Donovan	21	
		N	Michaela Knowles	20	
		N	Emily Knowles	13	
		W	Evie Donovan	11	
		N	Hannah Randolph	9	
					
	Boys	N	Deming Randolph	47	
		W	Sean Kilban	30	
		W	Lucas Chaney	25	
		N	Maclin Ball	19	
		N	Brendan Ryan	12	
					
	7&8	W	Devyn Krall	40	
	Girls	N	Ashley Malone	40	
		N	Carly Ryan	38	
		N	Stefanie Vining	31	
		N	Nora McCarthy	30	
		N	Elise Ryan	29	
		W	Amelia Flynn	28	
		H	Sara Sullivan	27	
		W	Emily Gervais	26	
		W	Julia Flynn	20	
					
	Boys	N	Seamus Ball	76	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	55	
		N	Nick Anastos	53	
		N	Cooper Golemme	50	
		N	Danny Knowles	42	
		W	Connor Denniskirt	41	
		H	Teddy Vonderluft	39	
		W	Michael Salvucci	35	
		N	Doug Knowles	27	
					
	9&10	H	Lauren Sullivan	70	
	Girls	H	Lexie Vonderluft	53	
		W	Abby Piniero	39	
		N	Isabella Golemme	38	
		H	Evan Weston	34	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	31	
					
	Boys	N	William Anastos	81	
		N	Matt Malone	79	
		N	Kevin Caffery	42	
		W	James McEneaney	27	
					
Shot Put (4 lb)					
	11&up	H	Lauren Sullivan	21	
	Girls	N	Alexa Jensen	19	
		W	Kamryn Krall	19	
		N	Isabelle Jensen	18	
		W	Katie Conway	18	
		W	Kerri Long	18	
		W	Contessa Pica	17	
		N	Maggie Adedamola	15	
		N	Samantha Jensen	14	
		H	Evan Weston	11	
		N	Katie Cafferty	11	
					
	Boys	W	Larry Codio	30	
		W	Justin Deane	25	
		N	Miguel Garzon	23	
		N	Andrew Bischop	22	
		W	Nick Knapp	22	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	21	
		W	Jared Thoms	20	
		H	Kevin Fischer	20	
		H	Ian Weston	17	
					
Long Jump					
	6-under	W	Julia O'Brien	"6'6"""	
	Girls	N	Lillianne MacDonald	"5'2"""	
		N	Amanda Garzon	5'	
		W	Ashley Allen	5'	
		N	Katherine Anastos	"4'2"""	
		N	Riley Randolph	3'	
		N	Hannah Randolph	"2'3"""	
					
	Boys	W	Lucas Chaney	"6'5"""	
		W	Nathan Knapp	"5'3"""	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	4'	
		W	Sean Kilban	"3'4"""	
					
	7&8	W	Erin Doyle	"7'9"""	
	Girls	W	Madeline O'Brien	"6'8"""	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	"6'8"""	
		N	Stefanie Vining	"6'5"""	
		W	Jenna Stark	6'	
		W	Nicolette Allen	6'	
		H	Sara Sullivan	"5'7"""	
		N	Ashley Malone	"4'8"""	
		W	Linda Chaney	"4'8"""	
		W	Devyn Krall	"4'4"""	
		W	Julianne Flynn	"4'3"""	
		W	Alyse Ray	"3'3"""	
					
	Boys	H	Teddy Vonderluft	"8'2"""	
		W	Michael Salvucci	8'	
		W	Patrick Doyle	8'	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	"7'4"""	
		N	Cooper Golemme	"7'4"""	
		W	Connor Denizkurt	"5'4"""	
					
	9&10	W	Lilly Miller	8'	
	Girls	N	Clarissa Garzon	8'	
		W	Katie Garner	"7'7"""	
		W	Rose Riley	"6'2"""	
		H	Evan Weston	"5'10"""	
		W	Brooke Decoste	"5'8"""	
		W	Abby Piniero	"4'8"""	
		W	Cassidy Farrell	"4'8"""	
		W	Camryn Bailey	"3'2"""	
					
	Boys	N	William Anastos	"10'4"""	
		W	Anthony Garcia	"7'8"""	
		N	Ryan Golemme	7'	
		N	Kevin Cafferty	7'	
					
	11&12	W	Alaina Piniero	"10'10"""	
	Girls	N	Lauren Sullivan	"9'7"""	
		N	Samantha Jensen	"8'1"""	
		W	Katie Conway	8'	
		W	Contessa Pica	8'	
		W	Rebecca Russo	"7'9"""	
		N	Isabella Golemme	"7'7"""	
		W	Camryn Krall	"7'3"""	
		N	Isabella Jensen	"6'8"""	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	4'5	
					
	Boys	W	Jared Thoms	"11'3"""	
		W	Justin Deane	11'	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	10'	
		W	Nick Knapp	"9'9"""	
		W	Andy Stark	"9'8"""	
		H	Ian Weston	"9'6"""	
		W	Colin Higgins	"8'9"""	
		N	Andrew Bischop	"8'9"""	
					
	13+	W	Keryn Anderson	10'	
	Girls	W	Kerri Long	"8'8"""	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	"6'9"""	
					
	Boys	W	Larry Codio	"12'4"""