Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul26_Northa_set1.shtml

Northanpton 5k X-C Race

Northampton, MA, July 26, 2011

overall

Typed by Don Grant submitted by April Grant

Page1 of2

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUBíS

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date ††††7.26.11

Race #††††††††17

Total††††††††636

www.sugarloafmac.org†† smacrunning@yahoo.com413 584-7725

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20ís

30ís

40ís

50ís

60ís

70ís

66

52

14

5

7

20

15

9

7

3

-

 

Temperature in low 80s. Volunteers: April Grant, Sue Grant, Gene Reilly, Dave Whitcomb, Brian Dailey, Jim Farrick, Vera Staub, and Sydney Henthorn.††††††††† W = previously won here.

 

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

16:49

Andrew Erwin

21

 

Cruised to Victory

2

17:41

Harrison Hunter

17

 

W†††††††††† 1st Teen

3

18:22

Will Paulding

32

 

W†††††††††† 1st 30+

4

18:38

Zach Vinyard

24

 

 

5

19:57

Will Steffen

22

 

 

6

20:03

Derek Shea

44

 

1st 40+

7

20:12

Chris Kusek

33

 

 

8

20:56

Joey Talbert

32

 

 

9

21:06

Mike Kosiorek

23

 

 

10

21:19

John Herron

28

 

 

11

21:21

Nora Letendre

18

F1

1st Woman

12

21:25

Matt Kosiorek

26

 

 

13

21:31

Felicia Cordeiro

21

F2

Ties for Prediction Award

14

21:36

Steve Herzog

45

 

 

15

21:55

Adrian Staub

41

 

 

16

22:01

Viviane Ford

18

F3

 

17

22:02

Erik Dunn-Gaudet

19

 

 

18

22:09

Karin George

46

F4

1st 40+ Woman

19

22:17

Patrick Pezzati

48

 

 

20

22:20

Paul Kamuzora

34

 

 

21

22:23

Frances McGrath

22

F5

 

22

22:26

Dang Huynh

36

 

 

23

22:33

Stan Kolpa

60

 

1st 50+, 60+

24

22:40

Aaron Powell

25

 

 

25

22:55

Clarissa Lyons

19

F6

 

26

23:33

Ben Turner

29

 

 

27

23:41

Aidan Shea

10

 

1st 12 and under

28

23:45

Barret Zimmerman

22

 

 

29

23:58

Andrew Herzog

10

 

 

30

24:14

Paige Herzog

15

F7

 

31

24:20

Dave Aronson

56

 

 

32

24:29

Jim Farrick

48

 

456 races on this course

33

24:30

Joe Wynn

32

 

 

34

24:39

Frank McDonald

60

 

 

35

24:41

Jose Molina

32

 

 

36

24:52

Megan Mallory

23

F8

 

37

25:02

Yesher Larsen

23

 

 

38

25:04

Steven Michel

16

 

 

39

25:13

Caitlin Orner

22

F9

 

40

26:02

Josh Walker

33

 

 

41

26:04

Daryl Delisle

54

 

 

42

26:08

Bob Bacon

53

 

 

43

26:24

Jason Walker

33

 

 

44

26:26

Jack Yanko

10

 

1st Yanko

45

26:50

Shawn Robbins

25

 

 

46

27:01

Dave Whitcomb

66

 

 

47

27:03

Miodrag Glumac

45

 

 

48

27:54

Bryon Dailey

56

 

 

49

28:17

Aaron St. John

33

 

 

50

28:52

Daniel Brennan

27

 

 

51

28:59

William Summers

41

 

 

52

28:59

Sydney Henthorn

52

F10

1st 50+ Woman and she ties for Prediction Award

53

29:26

Steve Richardson

51

 

 

54

29:40

Bill Gibson

51

 

 

55

29:50

Dan Abrahamson

21

 

 

56

30:02

Wally Rice

30

 

 

57

30:17

Aaron Horne

34

 

 

58

30:42

Tom Gale

37

 

 

59

30:44

Karen Hosley

30

F11

 

60

31:25

Kayla Slessler

27

F12

 

61

31:25

Amanda Walker

27

F13

 

62

32:03

Kyle Yanko

5

 

 

63

33:44

Ryan Yanko

7

 

 

64

33:45

Matt Yanko

41

 

 

65

33:52

Alex Brennan

27

 

 

66

38:19

Andrea Olkin

36

F14