Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul21_Holyok_set1.shtml

Holyoke Lodge of Elk's Point Series Race

Holyoke, MA, July 21, 2011

[POINTS LEADERS | MALE POINTS | FEMALE POINTS ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/21/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== ==== 
    1  2182 GLARIUS ROP          26 M   1/17   M1729              17:09  5:32 1000 
    2   598 ARON STONE           28 M   2/17   M1729              17:27  5:37  983 
    3  2285 MICHAEL BROUILLETTE  32 M   1/13   M3039 GSH          17:41  5:42  969 
    4  2610 MATT NINNEMAN        18 M   3/17   M1729              17:53  5:46  959 
    5  2114 JOHN PAJER           48 M   1/14   M4049 CMS          18:41  6:01  917 
    6   463 NORM FULLER          51 M   1/20   M5059 GSH          19:25  6:16  883 
    7  1168 ART REILLY           50 M   2/20   M5059              19:27  6:16  882 
    8  2240 ROB LANDRY           42 M   2/14   M4049 GSH          19:43  6:21  869 
    9  2533 COLIN MORSE          16 M   1/8    M0116              20:09  6:30  851 
   10  1367 VEE BUN              37 M   2/13   M3039              20:14  6:31  848 
   11  2616 BALDE MAHIB          18 M   4/17   M1729              20:23  6:34  841 
   12  2231 JONI FREDETTE        26 F   1/10   F1729 EORC         20:28  6:36  838 
   13  2613 MATT BRUNETTI        31 M   3/13   M3039              20:39  6:39  830 
   14  2615 JEPTUI CHERUTICH     22 F   2/10   F1729              20:46  6:42  825 
   15     1 MARK BAILLARGEON     48 M   3/14   M4049 EORC         20:47  6:42  825 
   16  2413 SCOTT SCHAEFFER-DUF  52 M   3/20   M5059 CMS          20:49  6:42  824 
   17  1186 JASON BEAVER         10 M   2/8    M0116 EORC         21:24  6:54  801 
   18  2572 JIM CZACH            41 M   4/14   M4049              21:30  6:56  798 
   19   279 JOHN BIGOS           57 M   4/20   M5059              21:36  6:58  794 
   20  1403 SETH MARTIN          29 M   5/17   M1729              21:38  6:58  793 
   21  2397 CHRIS FANNING        19 M   6/17   M1729              21:39  6:58  792 
   22  2296 BRIAN BEAUVAIS       27 M   7/17   M1729 EORC         21:42  7:00  790 
   23   952 FELICIA CORDIERO     21 F   3/10   F1729              21:51  7:02  785 
   24  2557 JEFF BEBEAU          23 M   8/17   M1729              21:52  7:03  784 
   25     2 JOEL BOUCHER         57 M   5/20   M5059 EORC         21:54  7:03  783 
   26  2617 BRUCE LESHINE        50 M   6/20   M5059              21:55  7:04  782 
   27  2394 MARCUS CEBALLOS      37 M   4/13   M3039              22:21  7:12  767 
   28  2201 MICHELLE FREDETTE    24 F   4/10   F1729 EORC         22:21  7:12  767 
   29  2317 VIN GAROFOLI         56 M   7/20   M5059 CMS          22:28  7:14  763 
   30   573 JIM RYAN             59 M   8/20   M5059              22:28  7:14  763 
   31  2301 HENRY DOMNARSKI      13 M   3/8    M0116              22:35  7:17  759 
   32  2608 KEITH MATTRICK       35 M   5/13   M3039              22:40  7:18  756 
   33  2510 RACHEL LEE           19 F   5/10   F1729              22:42  7:19  755 
   34  2315 DAVID PERRY          40 M   5/14   M4049              22:45  7:20  754 
   35  3094 AARON POWELL         25 M   9/17   M1729              22:50  7:21  751 
   36  2043 DANIEL MCNAIR        37 M   6/13   M3039              22:53  7:22  749 
   37  2473 STEVEN CANJURA       25 M  10/17   M1729              23:04  7:26  743 
   38   484 JOE WYNN             32 M   7/13   M3039 EORC         23:18  7:31  735 
   39     3 STEPHEN PENNA        55 M   9/20   M5059 EORC         23:23  7:32  733 
   40  2472 JOE FOIS             36 M   8/13   M3039 GSH          23:23  7:32  733 
   41   454 EUCLID DESROCHERS    49 M   6/14   M4049              23:36  7:36  726 
   42  2541 AIDEN DUFFY          16 M   4/8    M0116 CMS          23:37  7:37  726 
   43   772 KEVIN LOFTUS         60 M   1/5    M6099 EORC         23:40  7:38  724 
   44  1500 BILLY CARROLL        11 M   5/8    M0116 GSH          23:43  7:39  722 
   45  2546 JOSEPH PAIXAO        31 M   9/13   M3039              23:49  7:40  720 
   46  2289 LOUIS DISESSA        67 M   2/5    M6099 EORC         24:01  7:44  714 
   47  1383 PAUL GALLAGHER       53 M  10/20   M5059 EORC         24:03  7:45  713 
   48  3062 ROBERT LEPAGE        50 M   7/14   M4049 EORC         24:17  7:50  706 
   49  2573 LUCINDA BARRY        27 F   6/10   F1729              24:23  7:51  703 
   50     4 BILL THIBAULT        54 M  11/20   M5059 EORC         24:25  7:52  702 
   7/22/2011  6:39AM



                                                                      Page 2
                       The Empire One Running Club's
                        12 Week Points Series Race
                       June 30 - September 15, 2011
                      Holyoke Elks Club, Holyoke, MA
                        RESULTS FOR WEEK 4  7/21/11
Place No.   Name                Age S Div/Tot  Div   Club       Time    Pace  Pts  
===== ===== =================== === = ======== ===== ========== ======= ===== ==== 
   51  1306 DAVID ARONSON        56 M  12/20   M5059              24:41  7:57  695 
   52  2601 RYAN MCNAIR          23 M  11/17   M1729              24:47  7:59  692 
   53  1411 ANDY HURLEY          50 M  13/20   M5059 EORC         24:52  8:01  689 
   54  1172 JULIE CARROLL        13 F   1/2    F0116 GSH          24:57  8:02  687 
   55   936 DICK MURPHY          65 M   3/5    M6099 EORC         25:03  8:04  684 
   56  2482 GAVIN CLARK          33 M  10/13   M3039              25:20  8:10  677 
   57  1610 CHARLES JOYAL        41 M   8/14   M4049              25:24  8:11  675 
   58  1554 CHAD JOYAL           15 M   6/8    M0116              25:25  8:11  674 
   59  2595 PETER JASINSKI       28 M  12/17   M1729              25:56  8:21  661 
   60  2609 DEREK NINNEMAN       44 M   9/14   M4049              26:14  8:27  653 
   61   326 TIMOTHY AYERS        41 M  10/14   M4049              26:23  8:30  650 
   62   213 WINSTON NUNES        62 M   4/5    M6099 GSH          26:29  8:32  647 
   63  2604 KAT PAGE             28 F   7/10   F1729              26:30  8:32  647 
   64    46 BRIAN DAILEY         56 M  14/20   M5059              26:33  8:33  645 
   65  2370 JOE NICHOLS          44 M  11/14   M4049 EORC         27:02  8:43  634 
   66   226 RANDY SUJAT          58 M  15/20   M5059 GSH          27:05  8:43  633 
   67  2614 NICK LALASSE         29 M  13/17   M1729              27:12  8:46  630 
   68  2569 MARK ST.GERMAIN      29 M  14/17   M1729              27:20  8:48  627 
   69  2104 JOHN GALLAGHER       55 M  16/20   M5059 EORC         27:44  8:56  618 
   70   750 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38 F   1/2    F3039 EORC         27:48  8:57  617 
   71   131 PAT BONNETT          53 F   1/3    F5059 EORC         27:50  8:58  616 
   72  2251 LAURA FANNING        17 F   8/10   F1729              28:01  9:02  612 
   73   495 KIMBERLY BEAVER       8 F   2/2    F0116 EORC         28:02  9:02  611 
   74   292 SCOTT SANDERSON      47 M  12/14   M4049              28:04  9:03  610 
   75    21 BOB MASSARO          67 M   5/5    M6099 EORC         28:11  9:05  608 
   76  2585 ELVIN TORRES         47 M  13/14   M4049              28:50  9:17  594 
   77  2544 BILL BOYLE           54 M  17/20   M5059              29:03  9:21  590 
   78  2396 MATT NICHOLS         17 M  15/17   M1729 EORC         29:07  9:23  588 
   79  2323 MARCIA NAPOLI        46 F   1/4    F4049              29:29  9:30  581 
   80  2050 CLAIRE SCHOEFFER-DU  51 F   2/3    F5059              29:35  9:32  579 
   81  2113 KAREN PAJER          43 F   2/4    F4049 CMS          29:38  9:33  578 
   82  1420 DENNIS BEAVER        12 M   7/8    M0116 EORC         29:52  9:37  574 
   83  1396 LEANDRO OCFEMIA      28 M  16/17   M1729              29:54  9:38  573 
   84  3004 CRYSTAL HURLEY       28 F   9/10   F1729 EORC         30:09  9:43  568 
   85  2381 JENNIFER MILLER      43 F   3/4    F4049              30:13  9:44  567 
   86  2612 DINA ROY             29 F  10/10   F1729              30:26  9:48  563 
   87   408 STEPHEN RICHARDSON   51 M  18/20   M5059              30:35  9:51  560 
   88  2290 LYNNE ROBERGE        42 F   4/4    F4049              30:37  9:52  560 
   89  2298 NYE CORRADINO        14 M   8/8    M0116              33:04 10:39  518 
   90  2156 CHRIS CORRADINO      38 M  11/13   M3039 EORC         33:05 10:39  518 
   91  2170 JIM JERZYK           55 M  19/20   M5059              33:11 10:41  516 
   92  2594 AARON SENEZ          30 M  12/13   M3039              33:29 10:47  512 
   93  2375 CARRIE LENARD        53 F   3/3    F5059 EORC         33:36 10:49  510 
   94  1009 BOB WALCZAK          51 M  20/20   M5059 EORC         33:39 10:50  509 
   95  2412 MICHAEL VACHULA      46 M  14/14   M4049              36:15 11:41  473 
   96  2618 RAPHAEL ASTORGA      26 M  17/17   M1729              40:17 12:59  425 
   97  1417 JOE MISTERKA         36 M  13/13   M3039              40:36 13:05  422 
   98  2611 SAMALID HOGAN        30 F   2/2    F3039              40:48 13:09  420 
   7/22/2011  6:39AM