Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul17_Fisher_set1.shtml

Fishermen's Tribute 5k Road Race

New Bedford, MA, July 17, 2011

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

                                                                          Page 1
                    6th Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE FUND
                        Charity 5k Road Race / Walk
                    New Bedford, MA      July 17, 2011
                        male record%semale record%
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Event  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ====== 
        1   1/39    243 LONERGAN ERIC         N KINGSTOWN     RI 25 M   15:37  5:02        
        2   2/39    178 CREAMER STEPHEN       SEEKONK         MA 22 M   15:46  5:05        
        3   3/39    132 REILLY JASON          Cumnerland      RI 28 M   16:45  5:24 RUN    
        4   4/39    174 CROTEAU DANIEL        ACHUSNET        MA 21 M   17:24  5:37        
        5   1/16    221 TIERNEY COLIN         E GREENWICH     RI 15 M   17:32  5:39        
        6   5/39     83 LANG STEVEN           MIDDLETOWN      RI 24 M   17:44  5:43 -      
        7   1/27    270 DANZELL PETER         DARTMOUTH       MA 52 M   18:20  5:55        
        8   1/34    225 WARREN DANIEL         GENEVA          IL 45 M   18:23  5:56        
        9   2/34    183 CORRAO SAL            MATTAPOISETT    MA 40 M   18:28  5:57        
       10   6/39    244 STEWART HUNTER        FOSTER          RI 25 M   18:38  6:00        
       11   7/39    247 ROSADO ANGEL          FALL RIVER      MA 28 M   18:39  6:01        
       12   8/39    171 WILLIAMSON MIKE       S DARTMOUTH     MA 19 M   18:42  6:02        
       13   3/34    229 MEDEIROS RIC          SOMERSET        MA 42 M   19:04  6:09        
       14   4/34    145 SHIELD RAY            Marion          MA 40 M   19:45  6:22 RUN    
       15   1/25    268 MATHEWS JOANN         DARTMOUTH       MA 45 F   19:52  6:24        
       16   9/39    172 AMARAL MARK           NEW BEDFORD     MA 32 M   20:00  6:27        
       17   2/27    255 WRIGHT STEVE          WAREHAM         MA 50 M   20:10  6:30        
       18   5/34    180 SPRING ROGER          WAREHAM         MA 49 M   20:17  6:32        
       19   1/74    179 CARTER LACEY          YORK            ME 22 F   20:21  6:33        
       20   6/34    186 FERNANDES MARIO       DARTMOUTH       MA 44 M   20:22  6:34        
       21   7/34    176 BAGER KENNY           WARWICK         RI 42 M   20:32  6:37        
       22   8/34    188 GRANT JR BRIAN        FALL RIVER      MA 40 M   20:41  6:40        
       23  10/39    219 BORGES RODRIGO R      NEW BEDFORD     MA 30 M   20:45  6:41        
       24   1/17    194 PRYOR DEVYN           DARTMOUTH       MA 18 F   20:54  6:44        
       25   2/74      9 ALMEIDA JENNIFER      Acushnet        MA 32 F   20:57  6:45 RUN    
       26   3/27    230 GLAZIER KEN           FAIRHAVEN       MA 50 M   21:12  6:50        
       27   1/10     62 FINNERTY LARRY        New Bedford     MA 63 M   21:29  6:55 RUN    
       28   2/16    262 SUGHRUE PETER         DARTMOUTH       MA 16 M   21:30  6:56        
       29   2/17    234 RUSSELL LULU          MARION          MA 12 F   21:32  6:56        
       30   4/27    184 MULLEN KEVIN          FAIRHAVEN       MA 53 M   21:33  6:57        
       31  11/39     52 DeALMEIDA LOU         New Bedford     MA 36 M   21:49  7:02 RUN    
       32   2/25    241 BOGAN JENNIFER        FALL RIVER      MA 44 F   21:51  7:02        
       33   9/34    113 MOREIRA CURTIS        Marion          MA 43 M   21:58  7:05 RUN    
       34   3/16    187 PATENAUDE LOGAN       DARTMOUTH       MA 15 M   22:00  7:05        
       35   5/27    182 SULLIVAN DOUG         FALL RIVER      MA 51 M   22:02  7:06        
       36   6/27    177 KNAPP DOUG            BRIDGEWATER     MA 59 M   22:04  7:07        
       37   7/27    232 RODRIGUES CARMELIOS   FALL RIVERE     MA 58 M   22:09  7:08        
       38  12/39    165 YERMALOVICH KYLE      New Bedford     MA 28 M   22:14  7:10 RUN    
       39  10/34     94 MADDEN BRIAN          Plymouth        MA 41 M   22:16  7:11 RUN    
       40  11/34    185 FRENETTE JIM          DARTMOUTH       MA 46 M   22:18  7:11        
       41  12/34     76 IVERSON MEGAN MATT    MARION          MA 48 M   22:19  7:11 -      
       42  13/34    103 McCABE JIM            E Taunton       MA 46 M   22:23  7:13 RUN    
       43   8/27    173 COUTO VICTOR          DARTMOUTH       MA 54 M   22:28  7:14        
       44  13/39     75 HUBERT ERIC           Taunton         MA 38 M   22:32  7:16 RUN    
       45   3/74    253 RODERICK MELANIE      RIDGEFIELD      CT 36 F   22:35  7:17        
       46  14/34     91 LYNCH JEFFREY         Assonet         MA 48 M   22:38  7:18 RUN    
       47  14/39    211 REIS JOESPH           FALL RIVER      MA 27 M   22:45  7:20        
       48   9/27    202 MURPHY JOHN           FAIRHAVEN       MA 58 M   22:46  7:20        
       49   2/10    122 PEMBER DAVID          Medfield        MA 68 M   23:00  7:25 RUN    
       50   1/13     45 COURTNEY PRISCILLA    Boulder         CO 54 F   23:00  7:25 RUN    



                                                                          Page 2
                    6th Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE FUND
                        Charity 5k Road Race / Walk
                    New Bedford, MA      July 17, 2011
                        male record%semale record%
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Event  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ====== 
       51  15/34     38 CHICCA JAY            Dartmouth       MA 40 M   23:13  7:29 RUN    
       52  10/27    246 PARZYCK STUART        BRIDGEWATER     MA 50 M   23:16  7:30        
       53  16/34    131 RAPOSO EMANUAL        New Bedford     MA 48 M   23:17  7:30 RUN    
       54  17/34    201 PROKOP JIM            MARION          MA 44 M   23:19  7:31        
       55  18/34     48 DaCUNCH CARLOS        New Bedford     MA 45 M   23:23  7:32 RUN    
       56  15/39    181 GOSCIMINSKI ROGER     ATTLEBORO       MA 34 M   23:28  7:34        
       57  19/34     14 BALL KIRA             Dartmouth       MA 42 M   23:30  7:34 RUN    
       58  11/27    138 SANTILLO JOHN         PORTSMOUTH      RI 50 M   23:33  7:35 -      
       59  20/34    191 PODEDWORNY GARY       WEBSTER         MA 47 M   23:35  7:36        
       60   4/74     36 CARVARA NANCY         Swansea         MA 33 F   23:37  7:37 RUN    
       61  16/39    250 ARRUDA JOHN           E WAREHAM       MA 27 M   23:40  7:38        
       62  21/34    216 GULLEY DAVID          MARION          MA 47 M   23:44  7:39        
       63   3/10    125 PINA ROBERT C         Marion          MA 61 M   23:48  7:40 RUN    
       64  17/39    121 PAIS MACIEL           N Dartmouth     MA 30 M   23:52  7:41 RUN    
       65   2/13      7 AFARIAN JACK          N Falmouth      MA 59 F   24:02  7:45 RUN    
       66   3/25    153 SPRING KELLY          Mattapoisett    MA 48 F   24:12  7:48 RUN    
       67  22/34     28 BROWNSTEIN DAVID      San Francisco   CA 48 M   24:19  7:50 RUN    
       68  12/27    233 AMARAL JOE            NEW BEDFORD     MA 52 M   24:22  7:51        
       69   4/25     59 EATON ELIZABETH       Middleboro      MA 40 F   24:23  7:51 RUN    
       70   5/74     51 DaSILVA DEVIN         New Bedford     MA 28 F   24:31  7:54 RUN    
       71  18/39     79 KALIFE ALEXANDER J    Fairhaven       MA 30 M   24:42  7:58 RUN    
       72  19/39    258 MARCELINO DANIEL      ACUSHNET        MA 33 M   24:47  7:59        
       73   6/74     89 LOPES CATHERINE       NEW BEDFORD     MA 32 F   24:49  8:00 -      
       74   4/16    192 PODEDWORNY ZACHARY    WEBSTER         MA 14 M   24:58  8:03        
       75   5/16    223 WARREN CHRIS          GENEVA          IL 17 M   24:58  8:03        
       76  20/39     86 LEPAGE ERIC           N Dighton       MA 35 M   25:03  8:04 RUN    
       77   5/25     60 ESPINDOLA ANN         Fairhaven       MA 48 F   25:04  8:05 RUN    
       78  13/27     23 BOTELHO JOE           NEW BEDFORD     MA 50 M   25:12  8:07 -      
       79   6/16     39 CHICCA JEFFREY        Westport        MA 13 M   25:13  8:07 RUN    
       80   7/16    215 MULVEY JIM            BERKLEY         MA 17 M   25:16  8:08        
       81   3/13    175 LOPES KATHY           FAIRHAVEN       MA 53 F   25:31  8:13        
       82  21/39    141 SCHEFFER JUSTIN       Fairhaven       MA 29 M   25:44  8:17 RUN    
       83  23/34    273 MITCHELL JON          NEW BEDFORD     MA 42 M   25:44  8:17        
       84  22/39     71 HART ANDREW           DARTMOUTH       MA 33 M   25:45  8:18 -      
       85  23/39    130 RANTUCCIO CHRISTOPHER MASHPEE         MA 22 M   25:45  8:18 -      
       86   4/13    157 TEIXEIRA KATHLEEN     N Dartmouth     MA 53 F   25:47  8:18 RUN    
       87   6/25    123 PERRY KIMBERLY        Plymouth        MA 42 F   26:06  8:25 RUN    
       88  24/34    259 CARLETON MICHAEL      E TAUNTON       MA 49 M   26:07  8:25        
       89   7/25    156 TAYLOR YVETTE         Warren          RI 46 F   26:08  8:25 RUN    
       90   7/74     72 HART DEIDRE           DARTMOUTH       MA 33 F   26:08  8:25 -      
       91   8/74     73 HILTON SYLVIA         Dartmouth       MA 39 F   26:12  8:26 RUN    
       92   9/74    197 PIMENTAL KARA         NEW BEDFORD     MA 32 F   26:15  8:27        
       93  24/39     93 MACIEL CHAD           NEW BEDFORD     MA 20 M   26:22  8:30 -      
       94  14/27    107 MCLAUGHLIN KEVIN      FAIRHAVEN       MA 50 M   26:25  8:31 -      
       95   5/13    249 HEALY CHERYL          ACUSHNET        MA 55 F   26:27  8:31        
       96   4/10    193 OSUCH JEFFREY         FAIRHAVEN       MA 61 M   26:35  8:34        
       97   3/17    214 O'CONNOR COLLETTE     PEMBROKE        MA 15 F   26:36  8:34        
       98  10/74    105 MCGOWAN KATHERINE     CUMBERLAND      RI 35 F   26:37  8:35 -      
       99   1/3     134 ROBITAILLE RONALD     Norton          MA 71 M   26:38  8:35 RUN    
      100  25/39    254 OLIVER THOR           DARTMOUTH       MA 35 M   26:44  8:37        



                                                                          Page 3
                    6th Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE FUND
                        Charity 5k Road Race / Walk
                    New Bedford, MA      July 17, 2011
                        male record%semale record%
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Event  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ====== 
      101  15/27    118 O'HANDLEY MIKE        E. Taunton      MA 58 M   26:48  8:38 RUN    
      102  11/74    271 DACEY ENN             DARTMOUTH       MA 25 F   26:50  8:39        
      103  12/74     96 MARCELINO KATIE       Acushnet        MA 34 F   26:55  8:40 RUN    
      104   5/10    218 MELLO RICHARD F       N DARTMOUTH     MA 61 M   26:58  8:41        
      105  25/34    227 SYLVIA DAVID          NEW BEDFORD     MA 40 M   27:02  8:43        
      106  16/27     56 DOSSANTOS JOSE        E PROVIDENCE    RI 59 M   27:04  8:43 -      
      107   8/25     32 CARDOZA ANNA          Fairhaven       MA 41 F   27:07  8:44 RUN    
      108  26/34    102 McCABE DAN            Raynham         MA 40 M   27:15  8:47 RUN    
      109  13/74     54 DEJESUS SARAH         Marion          MA 31 F   27:18  8:48 RUN    
      110   9/25     66 GAZAILLE BETSY        SWANSEA         MA 40 F   27:20  8:48 -      
      111  14/74     40 CHICCA SANDRA         Westport        MA 37 F   27:22  8:49 RUN    
      112  27/34    120 ORTIZ LUIS F          Hyde Park       MA 45 M   27:26  8:50 RUN    
      113  17/27     69 GREGOIRE RICHARD      New Bedford     MA 55 M   27:34  8:53 RUN    
      114   6/13    155 SULLIVAN SHARON       MATTAPOISETT    MA 50 F   27:36  8:54 -      
      115  15/74    167 ZUMMER CATHERINE      N Falmouth      MA 21 F   27:45  8:56 RUN    
      116  28/34      8 ALEXANDER DALTON      Swansea         MA 42 M   27:54  8:59 RUN    
      117  16/74     31 CALABRESE TRACI       NEW BEDFORD     MA 33 F   28:12  9:05 -      
      118  18/27    159 TOSI PAUL             Middleboro      MA 51 M   28:13  9:05 RUN    
      119  19/27     13 AUBRY DAVID           Somerset        MA 50 M   28:19  9:07 RUN    
      120  17/74    245 EVORA KIM             NEW BEDFORD     MA 33 F   28:23  9:09        
      121  26/39     24 BOTELHO JOHN          EAST TAUNTON    MA 39 M   28:27  9:10 -      
      122  20/27    236 GRIES DAVID           MATTAPOISETT    MA 57 M   28:35  9:12        
      123  18/74     44 CORREIA HEATHER       Fairhaven       MA 35 F   28:37  9:13 RUN    
      124  19/74    235 HOLLIDAY MARY BETH    ACUSHNET        MA 35 F   28:40  9:14        
      125  29/34     33 CARDOZA ANTONIO       Fairhaven       MA 40 M   28:41  9:14 RUN    
      126   6/10    189 GRANT SR BRIAN        FALL RIVER      MA 69 M   28:46  9:16        
      127   2/3      61 FERNANDEZ JOE         Fairhaven       MA 82 M   29:05  9:22 RUN    
      128  20/74    226 SYLVIA ANN            NEW BEDFORD     MA 38 F   29:12  9:24        
      129  10/25    109 MEDEIROS BARBARA      WESTPORT        MA 48 F   29:16  9:26 -      
      130  21/27      1 LEMIEUX PAUL          New Bedford     MA 58 M   29:32  9:31 RUN    
      131   8/16     10 ARRIBADA DEREK        NEW BEDFORD     MA  9 M   29:36  9:32 -      
      132  27/39     12 ARRIBADA JOSE         NEW BEDFORD     MA 36 M   29:36  9:32 -      
      133  28/39    108 MEANS VERA            New Bedford     MA 31 M   29:44  9:35 RUN    
      134  11/25    126 PLANTE LAURIE         Mattapoisett    MA 40 F   29:50  9:37 RUN    
      135  21/74     43 CHRISTOPHER SHAWNA    Acushnet        MA 31 F   29:52  9:37 RUN    
      136  29/39    260 HILLMAN DYLON         MIDDLETOWN      RI 19 M   29:54  9:38        
      137  22/27    116 NORCOTT JAMES         Norton          MA 50 M   30:09  9:43 RUN    
      138  12/25    190 VALLES DEOLINDA       PENSACOLA       FL 47 F   30:15  9:45        
      139   4/17    261 SUGHRUE SARAH         DARTMOUTH       MA 10 F   30:16  9:45        
      140  22/74    242 COTE AMANDA           ACUSHNET        MA 25 F   30:16  9:45        
      141  23/74    110 MEDEIROS KAREN        Marion          MA 35 F   30:21  9:47 RUN    
      142   7/10    274 SILVA JOSE            FAIRHAVEN       MA 60 M   30:24  9:48        
      143  30/39    251 DAGNELLO ANTHONY      PROVIDENCE      RI 37 M   30:46  9:55        
      144  24/74    252 CACACO JESSICA        ACUSHNET        MA 33 F   30:46  9:55        
      145  31/39      3 FRATES DEREK          New Bedford     MA 37 M   30:53  9:57 RUN    
      146  25/74    128 POWERS KATHRYN        Fairhaven       MA 27 F   31:00  9:59 RUN    
      147  32/39     81 KILFOYLE PATRICK      Watertown       MA 29 M   31:01  9:59 RUN    
      148  26/74     57 DURAND KIMBERLY       E. Freetown     MA 31 F   31:05 10:01 RUN    
      149   5/17    224 WARREN RACHEL         GENEVA          IL 14 F   31:08 10:02        
      150  27/74    151 SOUZA BETH            Fairhaven       MA 33 F   31:08 10:02 RUN    



                                                                          Page 4
                    6th Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE FUND
                        Charity 5k Road Race / Walk
                    New Bedford, MA      July 17, 2011
                        male record%semale record%
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Event  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ====== 
      151   1/8     248 ISAKSEN GAIL          FAIRHAVEN       MA 66 F   31:17 10:05        
      152   6/17    228 McLAUGHLIN MADELINE   FAIRHAVEN       MA 14 F   31:19 10:05        
      153   8/10    142 SCIUTO FRANK          LINCOLN         RI 62 M   31:24 10:07 -      
      154  28/74    231 SMIDT AMANDA          PROVIDENCE      RI 26 F   31:32 10:09        
      155   7/17    166 ZUMMER ANNA           N Falmouth      MA 18 F   31:41 10:12 RUN    
      156  23/27    276 COFFEY MICHAEL        ACUSHNET        MA 53 M   31:45 10:14        
      157   9/16    200 WILLIAMS ALEX         N EASTON        MA  8 M   31:49 10:15        
      158  33/39    169 GENRON JASON          NEW BEDFORD     MA 31 M   32:04 10:20 WALK   
      159  29/74      2 VENTURA JENNIFER      New Bedford     MA 27 F   32:06 10:20 RUN    
      160   7/13     70 HALL PAMELA B         Onset           MA 57 F   32:11 10:22 RUN    
      161   2/8     133 ROBITAILLE MONIQUE    Norton          MA 69 F   32:15 10:23 RUN    
      162  24/27    256 ALMEIDA FELIX         NEW BEDFORD     MA 56 M   32:16 10:24 WALK   
      163  30/74    101 MASSE STEPHANIE       Wareham         MA 30 F   32:22 10:26 RUN    
      164   8/17    267 SNEAD LINDSAY         TAUNTON         MA 13 F   32:30 10:28        
      165  30/34    266 SNEAD SCOTT           TAUNTON         MA 46 M   32:31 10:28        
      166  31/74    158 THERIAULT KAREN S     Westport        MA 39 F   32:32 10:29 RUN    
      167  32/74     63 FLYNN KATHLEEN        MASHPEE         MA 29 F   32:33 10:29 -      
      168  33/74    119 OLIVEIRA SHERRI       ACUSHNET        MA 34 F   32:36 10:30 -      
      169  34/74    129 RAMOS SUSIE           NEW BEDFORD     MA 37 F   32:36 10:30 -      
      170  35/74      6 DECUS KRISTIN         Wareham         MA 32 F   32:41 10:32 RUN    
      171  36/74     67 GERMANO KATELYN       Marion          MA 26 F   32:50 10:35 RUN    
      172  13/25     90 LOPES LINDA A         New Bedford     MA 47 F   32:53 10:36 RUN    
      173  37/74    152 SPLAINE KATHLEEN      PLAINVILLE      MA 34 F   32:54 10:36 -      
      174   3/8     139 SAUER JONATHAN        Walpole         MA 61 F   32:58 10:37 RUN    
      175  14/25    112 MOREIRA BARBARA       Marion          MA 46 F   33:11 10:41 RUN    
      176   9/17     78 KAHRL ELLA            DARTMOUTH       MA  8 F   33:23 10:45 -      
      177  31/34     77 KAHRL BENJAMIN        DARTMOUTH       MA 44 M   33:23 10:45 -      
      178  38/74    210 HUNT LORALIE          N EASTON        MA 37 F   33:24 10:46        
      179  15/25    195 LAVENDIER DONNA       NEW BEDFORD     MA 49 F   33:28 10:47        
      180  10/17    154 STASZ ALLISON         FALL RIVER      MA 14 F   33:33 10:48 -      
      181  16/25    203 EATON KRISTIN         PLYMOUTH        MA 44 F   33:41 10:51        
      182   9/10    136 RYAN PHILIP           Millis          MA 68 M   33:48 10:53 RUN    
      183  39/74     65 GARCIA PATRICIA       Acushnet        MA 28 F   33:54 10:55 RUN    
      184  40/74    100 MARTINS MELISSA       ACUSHNET        MA 22 F   33:55 10:55 -      
      185  41/74     88 LETOURNEAU ELIZABETH  NEW BEDFORD     MA 29 F   33:57 10:56 -      
      186  34/39    196 LAVENDIER RYAN        NEW BEDFORD     MA 20 M   33:58 10:56        
      187  42/74    257 PIMENTAL SUSAN        NEW BEDFORD     MA 39 F   34:17 11:03        
      188  10/16    239 VICTOR STEPHEN        NEW BEDFORD     MA 10 M   34:20 11:04        
      189  32/34    264 SUGHRUE JAMES         NEW BEDFORD     MA 42 M   34:25 11:05        
      190  10/10     15 BALL ROB              New Bedford     MA 67 M   34:29 11:06 RUN    
      191  43/74    124 PETTRARCA MELISSA     W Warwick       RI 23 F   34:34 11:08 RUN    
      192  35/39     30 CALABRESE DAN         NEW BEDFORD     MA 38 M   34:37 11:09 -      
      193  44/74     49 daFONSECA Christine   Fairhaven       MA 30 F   34:43 11:11 RUN    
      194  17/25     35 CARVALHO HEIDI        DARTMOUTH       MA 45 F   34:54 11:14 -      
      195  45/74     34 CARREIRO MARCI        New Bedford     MA 34 F   35:17 11:22 RUN    
      196  46/74     16 BANNISTER ANGELA      New Bedford     MA 31 F   35:24 11:24 RUN    
      197  18/25    135 RODRIGUEZ LINDA       RUMFORD         RI 42 F   35:31 11:26 -      
      198  47/74     11 ARRIBADA DIANE        NEW BEDFORD     MA 35 F   35:33 11:27 -      
      199  36/39    104 MCGEE MICHAEL         SOMERSET        MA 31 M   35:38 11:29 -      
      200  11/16    263 SUGHRUE AARON         DARTMOUTH       MA 18 M   35:54 11:34        



                                                                          Page 5
                    6th Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE FUND
                        Charity 5k Road Race / Walk
                    New Bedford, MA      July 17, 2011
                        male record%semale record%
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Event  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ====== 
      201  11/17    265 PREZBEZEWSKI LEAH     MATTAPOISETT    MA 11 F   35:54 11:34        
      202   4/8      82 KNAPP BETSY           N Weymouth      MA 66 F   36:26 11:44 RUN    
      203  48/74    217 BOBOLA MOLLY          FAIRHAVEN       MA 26 F   36:42 11:49 WALK   
      204   5/8     220 BOBOLA JOANNE         FAIRHAVEN       MA 61 F   36:48 11:51 WALK   
      205  12/16     84 LeBOEUF BENJAMIN      Swansea         MA  8 M   37:02 11:56 RUN    
      206  19/25     85 LeBOEUF ROGER         Swansea         MA 42 F   37:13 11:59 RUN    
      207  49/74     50 DAIGLE JESSICA        NEW BEDFORD     MA 34 F   37:19 12:01 -      
      208   8/13    115 MUSSULLI JOANNA       BUZZARDS BAY    MA 51 F   37:19 12:01 -      
      209  50/74    240 SILVA AMI             NEW BEDFORD     MA 24 F   37:23 12:02        
      210  25/27     47 CROMWELL STEVEN       Fairhaven       MA 50 M   37:38 12:07 RUN    
      211  33/34    162 WALLACE TIM           Marion          MA 43 M   37:48 12:10 RUN    
      212  51/74     97 MAROTE SHASHANAH      New Bedford     MA 35 F   38:50 12:30 RUN    
      213  12/17    163 WHEELER CATHERINE     W Wareham       MA 11 F   38:56 12:32 RUN    
      214   9/13    275 DeJESUS SUSAN         WESTPORT        MA 54 F   39:15 12:38 WALK   
      215  52/74     53 DEAN KELLI            Westport        MA 32 F   39:17 12:39 RUN    
      216  53/74     74 HOLLAND STEPHANIE     Wrethan         MA 30 F   39:38 12:46 RUN    
      217  54/74    160 VICTORINO CINDY       NEW BEDFORD     MA 24 F   39:39 12:46 -      
      218   3/3      46 CROMWELL CHARLES      Fairhaven       MA 80 M   39:53 12:51 RUN    
      219  55/74     29 BUCCHERI DEANNA M     Coventry        RI 31 F   40:04 12:54 RUN    
      220  56/74     80 KILFOYLE KELLY        Watertown       MA 28 F   40:17 12:58 RUN    
      221  10/13     64 FREDETTE CHERYL       S. Dartmouth    MA 50 F   40:39 13:06 RUN    
      222   6/8      21 BELL ANN              Swansea         MA 65 F   41:06 13:14 RUN    
      223  13/17    199 KUBLIN ALEXIS         FALL RIVER      MA  8 F   41:50 13:28        
      224  57/74    198 KUBLIN COLLEEN        FALL RIVER      MA 38 F   41:50 13:28        
      225  58/74     87 LEPAGE RACHEL         N Dighton       MA 34 F   44:04 14:12 RUN    
      226  26/27    140 SAUER SALLY           Walpole         MA 52 M   44:30 14:20 RUN    
      227  11/13     92 MACH NINA             LAKEVILLE       MA 51 F   44:40 14:23 -      
      228  13/16    237 FLEISCHMANN BEN       SAN FRANCISCO   CA 12 M   44:54 14:28        
      229  20/25    127 PONTES CHERYLE        Acushnet        MA 47 F   45:57 14:48 RUN    
      230  59/74     25 BOUSQUET THERESA      NEW BEDFORD     MA 35 F   47:08 15:11 -      
      231  60/74    272 CROMWELL STEPHANIE    NEW BEDFORD     MA 23 F   47:15 15:13        
      232  61/74    164 WOODS LAURA           Warwick         RI 25 F   48:18 15:33 RUN    
      233   7/8     114 MORIN ERNESTINE       Westport        MA 67 F   48:24 15:35 RUN    
      234   8/8     106 MCGOWAN MARGE         SEEKONK         MA 65 F   48:30 15:37 WALK   
      235  62/74    143 SHEA ANNA             NORTH QUINCY    MA 31 F   48:36 15:39 WALK   
      236  37/39    144 SHEA DANIEL           NORTH QUINCY    MA 37 M   48:36 15:39 WALK   
      237  21/25    149 SOLARI DONNA          Middleboro      MA 43 F   48:51 15:44 RUN    
      238  63/74    204 HUNT BRITTANY         PORTSMOUTH      RI 21 F   48:56 15:46 WALK   
      239  34/34    206 HUNT TOM              LAS VEGAS       NV 46 M   48:56 15:46 WALK   
      240  22/25     22 BLANCHARD AMY         New Bedford     MA 44 F   49:32 15:57 WALK   
      241  64/74      4 SILVEIRINHA SANDRA    New Bedford     MA 35 F   49:35 15:58 WALK   
      242  65/74      5 DESMARAIS DEJE MANDI  Westport        MA 31 F   49:36 15:58 RUN    
      243  66/74    170 HALL TANYA            NEW BEDFORD     MA 28 F   49:48 16:02 WALK   
      244  14/17    209 HUNT ANNABELLA        LAS VEGAS       NV 10 F   49:55 16:04        
      245  67/74     26 BRADBURY WENDY        Pocasset        MA 26 F   50:10 16:09 RUN    
      246  23/25    150 SOUSA RENEE F         New Bedford     MA 47 F   50:11 16:10 RUN    
      247  68/74    278 SOARES BECKY          SWANSEA         MA 34 F   50:13 16:10 WALK   
      248             0 ?????????                                       50:46 16:21        
      249  69/74     41 CHIRIGOTIS KATELYN    New Bedford     MA 28 F   50:46 16:21 Walk   
      250  70/74    277 FERREIRA CARLA        PLYMOUTH        MA 30 F   51:08 16:28 WALK   



                                                                          Page 6
                    6th Annual FISHERMEN'S TRIBUTE FUND
                        Charity 5k Road Race / Walk
                    New Bedford, MA      July 17, 2011
                        male record%semale record%
    Timing and Score by ORGANIZATION PLUS Road Race Management Services
 
    Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                  City            St Ag S Time    Pace  Event  
    ===== ======== ==== ===================== =============== == == = ======= ===== ====== 
      251  12/13     42 CHRISTOPHER PHYLLIS   Lock Haven      PA 56 F   51:08 16:28 WALK   
      252  24/25    207 HUNT KATIE            LAS VEGAS       NV 45 F   51:08 16:28        
      253  25/25    213 O'CONNOR TONI-ANN     PEMBROKE        MA 44 F   55:34 17:54 WALK   
      254  15/17    212 O'CONNOR PAIGE        PEMBROKE        MA 12 F   55:35 17:54 WALK   
      255  38/39    284 ROCHA LUIS            NEW BEDFORD     MA 33 M   57:05 18:23 WALK   
      256  71/74    283 ROCHA MELISSA         NEW BEDFORD     MA 31 F   57:23 18:29 WALK   
      257  14/16    205 HUNT NICK             PORTSMOUTH      RI 18 M   57:57 18:40 WALK   
      258  15/16    208 HUNT SAM              LAS VEGAS       NV 17 M   57:58 18:40 WALK   
      259  72/74     95 MAGONI LINDA A        Providence      RI 28 F   58:28 18:50 WALK   
      260  16/16    238 FLEISCHMANN WILL      SAN FRANCISCO   CA 11 M   59:40 19:13 WALK   
      261  16/17     27 BROSNSTEIN HELEN      San Francisco   CA 13 F   59:41 19:13 RUN    
      262  17/17    147 SHOHET SONIA          San Francisco   CA 13 F   59:42 19:13 RUN    
      263  13/13    146 SHOHET GRACE          San Francisco   CA 52 F 1:00:23 19:27 RUN    
      264  27/27    282 DaPONTE TONY          ACUSHNET        MA 59 M 1:01:03 19:40 WALK   
      265  73/74    279 MURO JEANIE           ACUSHNET        MA 31 F 1:01:10 19:42 WALK   
      266  74/74    280 MEDEIROS HELEN        DARTMOUTH       MA 30 F 1:01:11 19:42        
      267  39/39    281 DAPONTE TJ            ACUSHNET        MA 29 M 1:01:13 19:43 WALK