Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jul12_Northa_set1.shtml

Northampton 5-K Cross-Country Race

Northampton, MA, July 12, 2011

Overall

Typed by Don Grant; submitted by April Grant

Page  1 of  3

SUGARLOAF MOUNTAIN ATHLETIC CLUB’S

NORTHAMPTON 5K CROSS-COUNTRY RACE SERIES

At Community Gardens, Burts Pit Road, Northampton, Ma.

Date      7.12.11

Race #           15

Total           634

www.sugarloafmac.org   smacrunning@yahoo.com  413 584-7725

 

Total

Men

Women

12&under

Teens

20’s

30’s

40’s

50’s

60’s

70’s

96

68

28

1

9

28

17

14

20

5

1

 

90 degrees, slight wind, dry. Eight Central Mass Striders journied to our race. Volunteers: Sue Grant, Gene Rielly, Jean Henneberry, Joellen Cameron, John “ Boardman” Reino, USN Ret., Bryon Dailey, Jim Farrick, Bob Massaro, and Mister Richard Osgood.

 

PLACE

TIME

NAME

AGE

Fs

REMARKS

1

17:46

Aaron Stone

28

 

W8   Leads start to finish

2

18:11

Alison Crocker                        

26

F1

Moves from 9th to 6th  on our  “ Fastest Women Runners of the Past Quarter Century at             the Northampton  5k C-X Races”  record board

3

18:27

Grant Gonzalez

25

 

 

4

18:32

Peter Wilke

17

 

First Teen

5

18:36

Will Paulding

32

 

W   1st 30+

6

18:48

Matt Musiak

29

 

 

7

19:13

Zach Vinyard

24

 

 

8

19:30

Tom Tagliaferro

17

 

 

9

20:51

Paul Hake

29

 

 

10

21:05

Todd Robbins

27

 

 

11

21:19

Joey Talbert

32

 

 

12

21:25

Joellen Cameron

48

F2

1st 40+

13

21:30

Scott Stevens

41

 

 

14

21:45

Scott Schaefer-Duffy

52

 

CMS Sparkplug   1st 50+

15

22:11

John “Boardman” Reino

47

 

Finished Strong

16

22:14

Tom Davidson

40

 

 

17

22:17

Matthew Rattigan

36

 

 

18

22:21

Charlotte Lellman

17

F3

First Teen Girl

19

22:23

Frances McGrath

22

F4

 

20

22:33

Matt Kosiorek

26

 

 

21

22:41

Elena Massa

28

F5

 

22

22:45

Dave Neely

31

 

 

23

22:50

Kevin Kells

32

 

 

24

22:52

Mark Johnson

52

 

 

25

22:57

Vincent Garofoli

56

 

 

26

23:04

Davis Snow

23

 

 

27

23:06

Stan Kolpa

60

 

Yes! Stan was really the man who won the 60+ race.

28

23:09

Mike Yau

27

 

 

29

23:12

Mike Kosiorek

23

 

 

30

23:29

Unknown

-

 

Sorry,  I lost your sticker

31

23:57

Nora Letender

18

F6

 

32

23:59

Brent Pitcher

51

 

 

33

24:00

Elyse Desmarais

21

F7

 

34

24:09

Paul Kamuzora

33

 

 

35

24:24

Scarlette Grassetti

25

F8

 

36

24:28

Janice Bohonowicz

52

F9

1st 50+ Woman

37

24:33

Lou Disessa

67

 

 

38

24:39

Joe Wynn

32

 

 

39

24:59

Dave Aronson

56

 

 

40

25:02

Chris Dostal

59

 

 

41

25:10

Bruce Bohonowicz

46

 

 

42

25:16

Aiden Gilson

14

 

 

43

25:23

Frank McDonald

60

 

 

44

25:27

Dave Reckhow

56

 

 

45

25:30

Mike Duffy

59

 

 

46

25:50

Harry Hayward

59

 

 

47

25:51

Dennis Mathewson

42

 

 

48

25:59

Brian Cannon

40

 

 

49

26:00

David Beaudet

38

 

 

50

26:07

Bob Welsh

68

 

 

51

26:09

Megan Mallory

23

F10

 

52

26:18

Caitlin Orner

22

F11

 

53

26:20

Seth Collins

30

 

 

54

26:20

Sarah Kells

29

F12

 

55

26:29

Kelly Seifert

28

F13

 

56

26:35

Jack Goolsky

52

 

 

57

26:35

David B. Gokey

13

 

 

58

26:41

Rebecca Coats-Finke

17

F14

 

59

26:56

Mary Adair-McGrath

21

F15

 

60

26:58

Kim Wamback

36

F16

 

61

27:35

Bryon Dailey

56

 

 

62

28:02

Frank Ansanitis

57

 

 

63

28:07

Patricia McKeon

51

F17

 

64

28:09

Shawn Robbins

25

 

 

65

28:15

Eric Olsson

44

 

 

66

28:20

John McGrath

56

 

 

67

28:31

Bob Massaro

67

 

Wins Predict Your Time  Competition  (by 1 second)

68

29:00

Miodrag Glumac

45

 

 

69

29:13

Jessica Cook

33

F18

 

70

29:22

Steve Richardson

51

 

 

71

29:27

Tom Graham

26

 

 

72

29:38

Sarah Gokey

11

F19

1st 12 or younger

73

30:01

Debra Ansanitis

55

F20

 

74

30:10

Sydney Henthorn

52

F21

 

75

30:18

Craig Galipeau

30

 

 

76

30:39

Walter Rice

30

 

 

77

31:19

Bill Gibson

51

 

 

78

31:38

Craig Regan

24

 

 

79

31:45

Aaron St. John

33

 

 

80

31:55

Daniel Brennan

27

 

 

81

32:23

Chris Gokey

40

 

 

82

32:51

Alex Brennan

27

 

 

83

32:53

Amelia Gilson

14

F22

 

84

32:54

Mariel Lutz

14

F23

 

85

33:14

Dan Abrahamson

21

 

 

86

33:32

Mike Vachula

46

 

 

87

33:46

Sarah O’Connor

35

F24

 

88

34:07

Susan Bobe

49

F25

 

89

35:43

Tom Gale

37

 

 

90

35:58

Cyndy Curley

46

F26

 

91

36:09

Dick Osgood

73

 

1st 70+

92

36:50

Charlie Mole

27

 

 

93

38:12

Emilene Rodley

26

F27

 

94

39:14

Lindsay Stanley

35

F28

 

95

39:14

Collin Churchill

56

 

 

96

50:00

James Farrick

48

 

454races here