Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan8_RCCTig_set1.shtml

RCC Tiger All-Comers TF Meet

Reggie Lewis Center, Roxbury, MA, January 8, 2011

Full results

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2011 07:03 PM
                               Tiger All-Comers                                
                           Roxbury Community College                           
                  Reggie Lewis Center, Boston, MA  - 1/8/2011                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached              7.60       8.16  
  2 Germain, David            SR Malden                  8.30       8.67  
  3 Williams, Tyler           SO Malden                  8.50       9.64  
 
Event 2  Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leaston, Cris             FR Roxbury CC              6.49       6.61   1 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC              6.55       6.74   1 
  3 Mason, Myles                 Unat-Northeaster        6.68       6.75   1 
  4 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston            7.01       6.75   1 
  5 Vaughn, Bryon                Camb Jets               7.20       7.07   3 
  6 Williams, Tyler           SO Malden                             7.20   2 
  7 Walters, Meirwyn             Unattached              7.50       7.62   3 
  8 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr        7.51       7.77   3 
  9 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr        8.00       7.84   3 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Evanter, Caleb               GBTC                 4:30.00    4:33.95  
  2 Terenzi, Andrew           SR Malden               4:42.00    4:40.83  
  3 Perry, Eric                  Unattached           4:37.00    4:50.98  
  4 Li, Chris                 JR Malden               5:28.00    5:22.58  
  5 Demers, Phillip              Unat-Umass Lowel     5:25.00    5:27.39  
  6 Tran, Chris               JR Malden               5:28.00    5:27.47  
  7 Chen, Justin              SO Malden               5:39.00    5:27.75  
  8 Saggar, Sahil                Unattached           5:25.00    5:38.14  
  9 Canniff, Scott               Unattached           5:38.00    5:54.73  
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   49.00      49.45   1 
  2 Cahill, David              5 GBTC                   51.20      52.11   1 
  3 Kates, Sunil                 Unattached             49.00      53.14   1  53.131
  4 Parrella, Jon             SO Unattached             53.50      53.14   1  53.138
  5 Tsang, Kelvin             SR Malden                 54.00      53.76   2 
  6 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC             55.56      54.39   2 
  7 Chan, Stanley             JR Malden                 59.00      55.77   3 
  8 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocity Tr       55.00      55.81   2 
  9 Dantiste, Oliver          SO Umass Boston           57.00      56.15   3 
 10 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr     1:04.00      56.43   4 
 11 Laurore, Jeff             SO Umass Boston           56.00      57.23   2 
 12 Moore, Brian                 Eliot Track Club       56.00      57.32   2 
 13 Creeden, Zach                Unattached             51.00      57.71   1 
 14 Steeves, Scott               Mass Velocity Tr       57.00      57.96   3 
 15 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr       57.68      58.74   4 
 16 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr     1:02.00    1:01.27   4 
 17 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr       59.50    1:02.85   4 
 18 Francois, William         SO Umass Boston           59.00    1:03.43   4 
 
Event 7  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Simpson, Chris               Eliot Track Club     2:00.00    2:01.46  
  2 Alli, Ahmed                  Unattached           1:58.00    2:01.76  
  3 Allen, David                 Unattached           1:58.00    2:05.67  
  4 Darien, Andrew            SR Elite 400            2:05.00    2:06.71  
  5 Williams, Doug               Eliot Track Club     2:06.00    2:07.19  
  6 Chan, Kevin               JR Malden               2:16.00    2:12.48  
  7 Thulin, Eric              JR Unattached           2:12.00    2:18.80  
  8 Belatreche, Ab            SO Malden               2:20.00    2:20.27  
  9 McDowell, Sean               Unattached           2:20.00    2:21.90  
 10 Creeden, Zach                Unattached           2:10.00    2:23.03  
 11 Koppel, Aivar                Unattached           2:20.00    2:27.91  
 12 Peckiconis, Stephen          Cambridge Sports     2:35.00    2:32.95  
 
Event 9  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Engel, Alexander             GBTC                   22.50      22.74   1 
  2 Allen, Sheldon            SO Unattached             23.00      23.68   1 
  3 Robertson-Turner, Allan   FR Roxbury CC             24.00      24.05   2 
  4 Vaughn, Bryon                Camb Jets              24.40      24.26   2 
  5 Tsang, Kelvin             SR Malden                 23.80      24.28   1 
  6 Proctor, Edward              Mass Velocity Tr       24.90      24.86   2 
  7 McIntosh, Kadeem          FR Umass Boston           24.10      25.06   2 
  8 Damice, Yvanolf              Malden                 24.00      25.12   1 
  9 Mascary, Moravia          FR Roxbury CC             23.00      25.14   1 
 10 Castro, Julio             SO Malden                 25.00      25.27   3 
 11 Neumann, Dave                Mass Velocity Tr       25.00      25.68   3 
 12 Figuereo, Rafael          SO Roxbury CC             24.00      26.34   2 
 13 McBride, Cochise             Unattached             25.40      26.34   4 
 14 Jean-Felix, Nephatly      FR Umass Boston           25.00      26.44   3 
 15 Walters, Meirwyn             Unattached             26.10      26.66   3 
 16 Blake, Carroll               Mass Velocity Tr       26.50      26.73   4 
 17 Burnett, Davonte             Camb Jets                         27.15   4 
 18 Gillen, Tom                  Mass Velocity Tr       28.00      27.16   4 
 19 Pierce, Roger                Mass Velocity Tr       26.50      27.40   4 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wong, William             JR Malden              10:22.00   10:19.48  
 
Event 11  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Umass Boston  'A'                                            4:14.91  
 
Event 14  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Khary           SR Unattached            14.12m     14.31m   46-11.50 
  2 Ehrhardt, Justin             Unattached                       14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Callahan, Bobby              Unattached                       12.53m   41-01.50 
  4 Bernard, Nick                Unattached                       11.04m   36-02.75 
  5 McDowell, Sean               Unattached                        8.59m   28-02.25 
  6 Coote, Lenford            FR Umass Boston           9.14m      8.54m   28-00.25 
  7 Jean-Felix, Nephatly      FR Umass Boston           9.00m      7.45m   24-05.50 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting height; 5'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Robertson-Turner, Allan   FR Roxbury CC             1.82m      1.77m    5-09.75 
  2 Germain, David            SR Malden                            1.62m    5-03.75 
 
Event 17  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Butera, Kevin             SR Unattached             6.35m      6.13m   20-01.50 
  2 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC                        6.11m   20-00.50 
  3 Travers, Michael             Mass Velocity Tr       4.97m      4.69m   15-04.75 
 
Event 21  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Antenor, Cynthia          SR Malden                  9.80      10.48  
 
Event 22  Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 8 times advance to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sydney               Camb Jets               7.30       7.35   1 
  2 Pitts, Ashlee             FR Northeastern            7.28       7.42   1 
  3 Samuels, Shanteana           Boston-North            7.45       7.47   1 
  4 Allen, Tayla                 Boston-North            7.39       7.48   1 
  5 Dorsicat, Prisna             Boston-North            7.58       7.51   1 
  6 Kralian, Mara                Unattached              7.51       7.52   1 
  7 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC              7.71       7.64   2 
  8 Lemelin, Nichole          JR Unattached              7.60       7.75   2 
  9 Madigan, Kelly            JR Northeastern            7.59       7.85   1 
 10 Gordeonentsev, Anya          Unattached              8.20       7.98   2 
 11 Klocezewiak, Anitra       FR Umass Boston            7.80       8.57   2 
 12 Williams, Kimberly           Mass Velocity Tr       10.10       9.55   2 
 
Event 24  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ricketson, Emily             Unattached           5:19.00    5:22.73  
  2 Raymond, Emily               GBTC                 5:50.00    5:38.29  
  3 Marshall, Olivia             Unattached           5:42.00    5:43.40  
  4 Cunningham, Jenny            Unattached           5:55.00    5:53.45  
  5 Will, Joy                    GBTC                 6:00.00    6:09.01  
  6 Gibson, Cathy                Liberty Athl         6:35.00    6:51.17  
  7 Harada, Mary              SR Liberty Athl         8:00.00    8:21.50  
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Halprin-Adams, Maya          Camb Jets              59.70    1:02.47  
  2 Freeman, Rhyana              Camb Jets            1:01.20    1:04.59  
  3 Mbergam, Conilla          FR Roxbury CC           1:03.77    1:08.98  
  4 Conley, Indumathi            GBTC                 1:05.80    1:10.44  
  5 Tate, Kaori                  Unattached                      1:24.97  
 
Event 27  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reilly, Stephanie            NewBal Bos           2:09.00    2:10.67  
  2 Bohlke, Joan                 NewBal Bos           2:09.00    2:16.36  
  3 Marshall, Olivia             Unattached           2:31.00    2:38.97  
  4 Feng, Iris                SO Malden               2:45.00    2:40.03  
  5 Leao, Ariana              FR Umass Boston         2:32.00    2:41.86  
  6 Tse, Anna                 JR Malden               2:55.00    2:58.51  
  7 Gabai, Rebecca            SO Umass Boston         3:03.95    3:10.50  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Sydney               Camb Jets              25.50      25.68   1 
  2 Pitts, Ashley                Unattached             26.00      25.79   1 
  3 Allen, Tayla                 Boston-North           25.69      26.44   1 
  4 Samuels, Shanteana           Boston-North           26.25      26.50   1 
  5 Carmicheal, Shey          FR Roxbury CC             26.00      26.97   1 
  6 Dorsicat, Prisna             Boston-North           26.54      27.18   1 
  7 Lemelin, Nichole          JR Unattached             27.70      27.25   2 
  8 Kralian, Mara                Unattached             26.80      27.46   2 
  9 Halprin-Adams, Maya          Camb Jets              26.90      27.55   2 
 10 Nunes, Gloria                Boston-North           27.28      27.58   2 
 11 Mbergam, Conilla          FR Roxbury CC             27.14      27.68   2 
 12 Freeman, Rhyana              Camb Jets              27.50      27.92   2 
 13 Gordeonentsev, Anya          Unattached             28.30      29.28   4 
 14 Daley, Brittany              Malden                 29.00      29.51   4 
 15 Klocezewiak, Anitra       FR Umass Boston           28.00      30.26   4 
 16 Antenor, Cynthia          SR Malden                 31.00      30.48   4 
 17 Roach, Jasmine               Malden                 29.00      30.58   4 
 18 Hanson, Nicole               Unattached             29.00      31.20   4 
 19 Johns-Rees, Gail             Mass Velocity Tr       32.00      32.12   5 
 20 Williams, Kimberly           Mass Velocity Tr       35.20      34.67   5 
 21 Tate, Kaori                  Unattached                        35.20   5 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Kelsey           Unattached          11:25.00   12:08.55  
  2 Dowdie, Haley             SO Malden              12:01.50   12:16.43  
  3 Vo, Jessica               SR Malden              13:02.00   12:55.17  
 
Event 35  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Alarie, Meghan               Worc St                           6.05m   19-10.25 
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Starting height; 4'08"
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hite, Audra               FR Umass Boston           1.40m      1.37m    4-06.00 
 
Event 38  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kralian, Mara                Unattached             5.27m      5.15m   16-10.75 
  2 Nunes, Gloria                Boston-North           5.09m      4.80m   15-09.00 
  3 Hanson, Nicole               Unattached             4.50m      4.39m   14-05.00 
 
Event 48  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Guerrier, Jim             FR Roxbury CC            13.94m     14.09m   46-02.75 
  2 Young, Terrence              GBTC                  13.00m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  3 Butera, Kevin             SR Unattached            13.48m     12.50m   41-00.25