Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan26_Middle_set1.shtml

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 26, 2011

Complete Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2011 10:26 AM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/26/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sarah Foster              JR Lexington              5:25.10  
  2 Corrine Ognibene          SO Belmont                5:29.44  
  3 Lexi Galvin               SR Woburn                 5:33.74  
  4 Jacklyn Jensen            SR Burlington             5:39.55  
  5 Abby Kendall              SO Stoneham               5:48.25  
  6 Lauren O’neill            SO Stoneham               5:48.89  
  7 Eleanor Rask              SR Lexington              5:54.35  
  8 Corinne Counsell          SR Lexington              5:55.25  
  9 April Drafts-Johnson      JR Melrose                5:57.87  
 10 Moyo Sinomuhle            JR Melrose                6:01.35  
 11 Lauren Boyle              SR Burlington             6:02.83  
 12 Julia Werth               SO Reading                6:03.54  
 13 Jennifer Vaccaro          SO Reading                6:03.89  
 14 Jamie Russo               JR Watertown              6:04.40  
 15 Olivia Gjesteby           SR Winchester             6:04.75  
 16 Calista Diehl             JR Watertown              6:06.63  
 17 Adrianne Stelmack         JR Stoneham               6:09.46  
 18 Alex Millstrom            SR Melrose                6:11.45  
 19 Alison Pflanz             SO Burlington             6:16.26  
 20 Jacky Mosko               FR Woburn                 6:16.79  
 21 Keira Malone              SO Woburn                 6:18.04  
 22 Ani Chilingirian          SO Winchester             6:22.24  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Taranto             JR Burlington             4:26.54  
  2 Nat Adams                 SO Lexington              4:37.90  
  3 Jake Rousakis             SR Woburn                 4:40.59  
  4 Sam Jones                 SR Lexington              4:47.59  
  5 Kyle Sullivan             SO Woburn                 4:55.28  
  6 Zach Wilkins              SR Burlington             5:05.24  
  7 Chris Connolly            FR Woburn                 5:05.31  
  8 Chris Cao                 JR Burlington             5:05.35  
  9 Matt Tagan                SR Melrose                5:07.92  
 10 Aaron Lucci               FR Wakefield              5:08.43  
 11 James Bridges             JR Wakefield              5:13.72  
 12 Matt Mancini              JR Melrose                5:15.85  
 13 Andrew Russo              JR Wakefield              5:27.64  
 14 Charles Arnold            SO Melrose                5:37.46  
 15 Colin Stievater           FR Belmont                5:42.20  
 16 Zach Deguzman             SO Stoneham               5:42.63  
 17 Nolan    Field            JR Watertown              5:43.07  
 -- Dylan Geer                JR Stoneham                    DQ   Break line violation
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Rielly               SR Burlington             3:06.88  
  2 Caroline Hammond          SR Lexington              3:09.36  
  3 Kristen Fiore             SO Lexington              3:09.47  
  4 Mary Quigley              SR Reading                3:13.87  
  5 Kristin Humphreys         SR Burlington             3:16.54  
  6 Alison Boreiko            JR Lexington              3:17.32  
  7 Rosemary Soucy            SO Reading                3:18.08  
  8 Shannon Munro             SO Melrose                3:19.34  
  9 Emily Murphy              SR Woburn                 3:21.96  
 10 Savannah Kinchen          SO Winchester             3:22.28  
 11 Sarah McDonald            SO Melrose                3:22.65  
 12 Alban Foulser             SR Melrose                3:23.15  
 13 Melissa Zeitlin           SR Stoneham               3:24.22  
 14 Kara McCormack            SR Woburn                 3:25.58  
 15 Alexandra Kalogeris       SO Reading                3:28.64  
 16 Julia Lenef               FR Belmont                3:30.16  
 17 Brianna MacDonald         SO Burlington             3:30.67  
 18 Katelyn Castro            SR Winchester             3:31.17  
 19 Jessica Doggett           SR Watertown              3:31.79  
 20 Amanda Melanson           SO Wakefield              3:31.93  
 21 Kelly Ledoux-Walsh        FR Wakefield              3:33.39  
 22 Lu-lu Xu                  SR Belmont                3:34.30  
 23 Sara Stackhouse           SO Winchester             3:38.53  
 24 Margaret Antonellis       JR Watertown              3:39.44  
 25 Amanda Columbus           SO Stoneham               3:49.24  
 26 Chloe Gill                SO Woburn                 3:53.76  
 27 Cindy DeLaCruz            SO Watertown              4:02.16  
 -- Gabriella McDonough       SO Stoneham                    DQ   Line Violation
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trevor Dutton             SR Burlington             2:43.53   .521
  2 JD Greenfield             SO Reading                2:43.53   .525
  3 Dylan Crowley             SO Woburn                 2:44.43  
  4 Tim Deignan               SR Belmont                2:44.89  
  5 Kevin    Eskici           JR Watertown              2:46.11  
  6 Mark Steinbach            SO Burlington             2:46.58  
  7 Brendan Creane            JR Winchester             2:47.08  
  8 Cam Ulmer                 SR Lexington              2:48.00  
  9 Amanual Abate             SR Lexington              2:48.54  
 10 Andrew Fine               SR Belmont                2:52.82  
 11 Dan Doherty               SR Woburn                 2:54.16  
 12 Christopher Haddad        JR Wakefield              2:56.55  
 13 Christos Saledas          SO Burlington             2:56.85  
 14 Bill Nadeau               SR Stoneham               2:58.00  
 15 Ethan    LeClair          SO Watertown              3:00.13  
 16 Adam Rissei               SO Woburn                 3:01.82  
 17 Tim Cobaun                   Melrose                3:02.07  
 18 Donny Conn                SR Melrose                3:02.70  
 19 Anthony Aidonidis         JR Stoneham               3:04.45  
 20 Matt Lind                 SR Melrose                3:07.59  
 -- Mark    Louis             JR Watertown                   DQ   Line violation
 
Event 5  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Camila Isern              SO Lexington              1:39.37   4 
  2 Taylor Havican            SR Stoneham               1:41.52   4 
  3 Olivia Downey             SO Melrose                1:41.93   4 
  4 Victoria Perez            SR Reading                1:42.51   4 
  5 Amanda Mohammadi          SO Stoneham               1:44.86   3 
  6 Emily Walker              JR Lexington              1:45.06   4 
  7 Amelia Ragon              SO Melrose                1:45.49   4 
  8 Sydney Perkins            FR Belmont                1:46.11   3 
  9 Colleen O'Melia           JR Woburn                 1:50.64   3 
 10 Lilah Drafts-Johnson      FR Melrose                1:50.88   2 
 11 Marissa Perez             SO Reading                1:51.00   3 
 12 Elysa Bond                JR Reading                1:51.17   2 
 13 Kendra Tiani              JR Lexington              1:51.35   2 
 14 Amy MacDonald             SO Burlington             1:52.93   1 
 15 Tess Amendola             JR Woburn                 1:53.03   2 
 16 Ashley Fuller             SR Woburn                 1:53.64   2 
 17 Danielle Coveno           SO Burlington             1:53.96   2 
 18 Trusha Bhatt              SO Burlington             1:55.93   3 
 19 Emily McNamara            JR Stoneham               1:59.97   3 
 20 Kiran Khan                SO Watertown              2:01.18   1 
 21 Jessica Rodriguez         FR Watertown              2:08.52   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 James Anderson            SR Winchester             1:23.23   4 
  2 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:23.55   4 
  3 Peter Schirripa           SR Lexington              1:25.36   4 
  4 Thomas Ballenthin         SR Lexington              1:25.97   3 
  5 Gideon Kasirye            JR Burlington             1:26.23   4 
  6 Ben Weinreb               JR Reading                1:27.38   4 
  7 Connor McCarthy           JR Reading                1:28.34   4 
  8 Jonathan Miksis           JR Wakefield              1:28.77   3 
  9 Gavin Wilson              SO Woburn                 1:28.78   3 
 10 David Cooper              JR Woburn                 1:29.00   3 
 11 Riley Condon              JR Reading                1:31.15   3 
 12 James    Holland          SR Watertown              1:31.31   3 
 13 Alex Brown                SO Stoneham               1:32.31   2 
 14 Chris Tiani               JR Lexington              1:33.11   2 
 15 Malcolm Perkins           JR Belmont                1:34.12   2 
 16 Josh Ercolini             FR Woburn                 1:34.21   2 
 17 Patrick Canavan           SR Stoneham               1:34.64   1 
 18 Peter    Wilson-Braun     SO Watertown              1:38.19   2 
 19 Binley Yang               JR Belmont                1:39.18   1 
 20 Eric Minghella            SR Burlington             1:41.74   1 
 21 Robert Ackerman           SO Burlington             1:42.75   1 
 22 Eric Wistman              JR Belmont                1:43.44   1 
 23 Jared Gardiner            SR Melrose                1:43.95   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bionca St Fleur           SO Melrose                  42.33   5 
  2 Patricia Malone           JR Wakefield                43.40   4 
  3 Kelly Garrity             SO Woburn                   43.46   5 
  4 Shannon Boudett           JR Lexington                44.09   5 
  5 Talia Flores              JR Watertown                44.23   5 
  6 Meg Kelly                 SR Reading                  44.51   5 
  7 Erin Cunningham           JR Reading                  45.34   4 
  8 Lauren Basile             JR Watertown                45.77   4 
  9 Catherine Cooper          SO Woburn                   45.86   5 
 10 Charlotte Alexander       SO Belmont                  46.31   4 
 11 Andrea Caouette           SR Lexington                46.48   4 
 12 Morgan Havican            SO Stoneham                 46.88   3 
 13 Madison Piccoli           SO Stoneham                 46.91   3 
 14 Kaitlin Gilbert           SR Melrose                  47.73   3 
 15 Katie Boyle               SO Winchester               47.82   3 
 16 Kristen Abreu             SR Woburn                   47.95   4 
 17 Nicole Hardy              FR Burlington               48.14   2 
 18 Gam Dhliweyo              SO Burlington               48.20   3 
 19 Erin Shea                 JR Belmont                  48.80   2 
 20 Eva Mayo                  JR Burlington               49.26   2 
 21 Rebecca Mitchell          SR Wakefield                49.63   2 
 22 Michela D’alfonso         JR Stoneham                 49.72   2 
 23 Allison Liu               SO Winchester               50.66   1 
 24 Jessica Geist             JR Winchester               51.56   1 
 25 Christina Lavina          SO Melrose                  51.90   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                   36.70   5 
  2 Brett Tassinari           JR Wakefield                36.96   5 
  3 Rob Federico              SO Reading                  37.02   5 
  4 Kevin Persons             SR Melrose                  37.13   5 
  5 Mike McAdams              JR Woburn                   37.52   4 
  6 Stefon Everett            SR Lexington                37.75   5 
  7 John Daley                SR Lexington                37.90   4 
  8 Robert Andrews            SR Winchester               38.05   5 
  9 Connor Owens              SR Burlington               38.94   3 
 10 Will Sevier               SR Melrose                  38.98   4 
 11 Anthony Deangelo          JR Stoneham                 39.23   3 
 12 Tristan Barros            FR Reading                  39.57   4 
 13 Takunda Muzembe           JR Burlington               39.58   4 
 14 Jeffrey Chapman           JR Reading                  39.80   4 
 15 Emilio    Alvarez         JR Watertown                39.83   2 
 16 Tad Pierre-Louis          JR Burlington               39.91   3 
 17 David O'Connor            SO Stoneham                 40.00   3 
 18 Anthony Nguyen            FR Woburn                   40.17   3 
 19 Austin Bryan              SO Stoneham                 40.21   3 
 20 Jason Kenney              FR Melrose                  40.79   2 
 21 Joseph O'Neill            JR Wakefield                41.13   2 
 22 Chi Ieong Tai             SR Watertown                41.35   2 
 23 Samuel Bridges            JR Wakefield                41.68   1 
 24 Mitchell Perrin           JR Watertown                44.51   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saaya Maeda               SO Lexington             12:17.92  
  2 Jennifer Hamvas           SR Burlington            12:23.01  
  3 Emma McGowan              SR Melrose               12:25.36  
  4 Rachel Unger              SR Winchester            12:36.94  
  5 Allison Jakob             SO Lexington             12:39.05  
  6 Rebecca Harris            JR Belmont               12:47.36  
  7 Brittany Reeves           SO Reading               13:07.14  
  8 Lauren Carter             SR Lexington             13:07.29  
  9 Molly Persky              SO Woburn                13:09.09  
 10 Waleska Alves             SR Watertown             13:09.91  
 11 Lea Aftantilian           SO Belmont               13:23.81  
 12 Edie Sharon               SO Winchester            13:27.59  
 13 Maggie Costello           SR Reading               13:42.27  
 14 Julie Rafferty            SR Stoneham              13:55.51  
 15 Alex Dimauro              FR Woburn                14:01.41  
 16 Kalpita Patel             SR Burlington            14:09.85  
 17 Ashley Romano             SO Burlington            14:25.58  
 18 Sarah O'Brien             SR Woburn                15:17.46  
 19 Emma Morrison             FR Melrose               15:18.11  
 20 Katarina Frazier          FR Melrose               15:20.50  
 -- Claire Aalerud            SO Winchester                 DNF  
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Perloff             SR Burlington            10:22.36  
  2 Erik    Hoiseth           SR Watertown             10:38.19  
  3 Paul Hogan                FR Burlington            10:46.93  
  4 William Tucker            JR Reading               10:55.54  
  5 Alec    Holland           SO Watertown             11:00.87  
  6 Tyler Brady               SR Woburn                11:01.09  
  7 Marc Bucchieri            JR Wakefield             11:10.18  
  8 Ethan Isaacson            FR Lexington             11:10.32  
  9 Mike McKeon               JR Woburn                11:48.65  
 10 Andrew Driscoll           JR Melrose               11:58.44  
 11 Saqib Hashim              JR Burlington            12:10.09  
 12 James Carson              JR Melrose               12:18.30  
 13 Kumal Murkerjee           JR Woburn                12:27.40  
 -- Jeff Badger               SO Melrose                    DNF  
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Christine Manfra          SR Stoneham                  9.40q  1 
  2 Bridget Gaughan           JR Stoneham                  9.52q  3 
  3 Meaghan Kelly             JR Watertown                 9.54q  2 
  4 Megan Donahue             SO Reading                   9.72q  2 
  5 Jennifer Sheldon          SR Burlington                9.80q  3 
  6 Olivia Laing              SO Belmont                   9.86q  1 
  7 Ashley Bellfield          SR Melrose                   9.87q  4 
  8 Mary Domings              SO Lexington                10.00q  4 
  9 Katie O'Connor            SR Burlington               10.06   4 
 10 Paulina Foley             JR Woburn                   10.15   4 
 11 Karen Li                  SO Winchester               10.23   2 
 12 Virginia Perez            JR Reading                  10.29   1 
 13 Amanda Fountain           SO Melrose                  10.29   2 
 14 Sarah Ingersoll           JR Wakefield                10.31   1 
 15 Cassandra Biette          SR Belmont                  10.33   3 
 16 Emily Heislein            JR Melrose                  10.45   1 
 17 Alana Fish                SR Woburn                   10.51   2 
 18 Jacqui Santullo           JR Woburn                   10.54   4 
 19 Kara Freeman              SR Reading                  10.55   3 
 20 Sarah Crump               FR Wakefield                10.63   1 
 21 Brianna Natale            SR Watertown                10.65   2 
 22 Angela Harrington         SR Watertown                10.69   3 
 23 Emma Masterson            SR Lexington                10.86   3 
 24 Carolyn Burnham           JR Winchester               10.89   4 
 25 Julia Graham              SR Belmont                  10.93   3 
 26 Katie Desmond             JR Burlington               10.95   2 
 27 Leah Zizza                JR Stoneham                 11.10   1 
 28 Eleanora Ward             FR Winchester               11.15   4 
 29 Sheridan Adley            SR Lexington                11.16   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Christine Manfra          SR Stoneham                  9.26  
  2 Mary Domings              SO Lexington                 9.45  
  3 Megan Donahue             SO Reading                   9.64  
  4 Bridget Gaughan           JR Stoneham                  9.66  
  5 Olivia Laing              SO Belmont                   9.72  
  6 Jennifer Sheldon          SR Burlington                9.80  
  7 Ashley Bellfield          SR Melrose                   9.87  
  8 Meaghan Kelly             JR Watertown                 9.96  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Hunter               SR Lexington                 7.92q  2 
  2 William Son               SR Reading                   8.04q  1 
  3 Chris Batty               SR Lexington                 8.32q  1 
  4 Dylan Badger              JR Stoneham                  8.35q  1 
  5 Jake Rosenberg            SR Burlington                8.41q  2 
  6 Ben Sharma                SR Lexington                 8.47q  4 
  7 Billy Killilea            JR Melrose                   8.50q  4 
  8 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    8.60q  3 
  9 Zach Young                JR Stoneham                  8.71   3 
 10 Chad McCue                SR Woburn                    8.81   2 
 11 Mike McGlathery           JR Reading                   8.91   3 
 12 Jack Chen                 SR Belmont                   9.01   4  .004
 13 Nick Dalton               SO Woburn                    9.01   4  .006
 14 Ian West                  JR Reading                   9.05   4 
 15 Adam Bonfilio             SO Burlington                9.06   1 
 16 Tom Fanikos               SR Melrose                   9.17   2 
 17 Chris Lai                 JR Stoneham                  9.21   4 
 18 Mitchell Severt           JR Wakefield                 9.21   1 
 19 Ed Palo                   SR Belmont                   9.46   3 
 20 Alexander Snow            SR Wakefield                 9.47   1 
 21 Bobbie Zucchari           SO Melrose                   9.71   3 
 22 Smauel Pratt              SO Belmont                  10.41   2 
 23 Nick Paraskevas           SR Burlington               10.78   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Hunter               SR Lexington                 7.81  
  2 William Son               SR Reading                   8.09  
  3 Chris Batty               SR Lexington                 8.32  
  4 Ben Sharma                SR Lexington                 8.33  
  5 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    8.36  
  6 Billy Killilea            JR Melrose                   8.40  
  7 Jake Rosenberg            SR Burlington                8.50  
  8 Dylan Badger              JR Stoneham                  8.71  
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jas Bertrand-Halidy       SR Melrose                   7.74q  1 
  2 MaryEllen Caruso          JR Belmont                   7.75q  2 
  3 Michelle Salvati          SR Wakefield                 7.79q  3 
  4 Tulie Finley-Moise        SO Lexington                 7.85q  4 
  5 Rachel Thomas             SR Watertown                 7.88q  2 
  6 Shannon Gay               SO Woburn                    7.91q  4 
  7 Monique Frechette         SR Reading                   7.94q  4 
  8 Christelle Madou          SO Watertown                 7.98q  4 
  9 Laura Whelan              SR Melrose                   8.00   3 
 10 Quincy Snellings          SR Lexington                 8.01   1 
 11 Bria Brown-Burcy          JR Reading                   8.03   1 
 12 Allie Santullo            SO Woburn                    8.08   1 
 13 Carolyn Ragon             SO Melrose                   8.13   3 
 14 Jackie Vahey              SO Winchester                8.21   2 
 15 Tori Castro               SO Winchester                8.21   1 
 16 Claudia Tate              JR Lexington                 8.25   4 
 17 Jacqeline Reynolds        JR Woburn                    8.27   3 
 18 Elizabeth Burkhart        JR Burlington                8.28   2 
 19 Devon Doherty             JR Burlington                8.38   1 
 20 Alexandra Kruse           SO Stoneham                  8.41   3 
 21 Valentina Lopez           FR Burlington                8.42   3 
 22 Miranda Murray            SO Reading                   8.43   2 
 23 Emily Smith               SO Winchester                8.61   2 
 24 Carolyn Stewart           SR Watertown                 8.87   4 
 25 Alana Reinold             SR Stoneham                  8.90   1 
 26 Junko Yamazaki            SO Stoneham                  9.06   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jas Bertrand-Halidy       SR Melrose                   7.57  
  2 Michelle Salvati          SR Wakefield                 7.66  
  3 Rachel Thomas             SR Watertown                 7.68  
  4 Tulie Finley-Moise        SO Lexington                 7.84  
  5 Monique Frechette         SR Reading                   7.93  
  6 Shannon Gay               SO Woburn                    7.95  
  7 Christelle Madou          SO Watertown                 8.17  
 -- MaryEllen Caruso          JR Belmont                     FS  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.59q  1 
  2 William Herbert           SR Winchester                6.80q  3 
  3 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.82q  2 
  4 Kevin Spang               SR Winchester                6.95q  3 
  5 Dan McDermott             JR Burlington                6.98q  2 
  6 Greg Altobello            JR Reading                   6.98q  3 
  7 Cody Ma                   JR Lexington                 7.08q  1 
  8 Mike Kelley               SR Stoneham                  7.10q  3 
  9 Eventz Guerrier           SO Burlington                7.16   1 
 10 Shane Mckinley            JR Melrose                   7.16   2 
 11 Alex Canzanello           SR Melrose                   7.20   1 
 12 Eddie Centrone            SR Woburn                    7.31   3 
 13 Mike Cowels               SO Melrose                   7.33   3 
 14 Rob Romeo                 SR Stoneham                  7.34   2 
 15 Demetri Markantonis       JR Belmont                   7.37   1 
 16 Jonathan Ng               SR Wakefield                 7.40   2 
 17 Sae Guyl Rhee             JR Belmont                   7.40   1 
 18 Hong-Xiang Zheng          SR Belmont                   7.40   3 
 19 Matt Corsino              JR Burlington                7.57   2 
 20 Brian Gendall             SR Stoneham                  7.69   2 
 21 Chi Hou Tai               SR Watertown                 8.02   2 
 22 Budhathoki Anurag         SR Watertown                 8.29   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.53  
  2 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.69  
  3 William Herbert           SR Winchester                6.83  
  4 Kevin Spang               SR Winchester                6.87  
  5 Greg Altobello            JR Reading                   6.90  
  6 Dan McDermott             JR Burlington                6.94  
  7 Mike Kelley               SR Stoneham                  7.09  
  8 Cody Ma                   JR Lexington                 7.10  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexandra Kruse           SO Stoneham               5-00.00  
  2 Rachel Thomas             SR Watertown             J5-00.00  
  3 Kayla Peary               SO Woburn                 4-10.00  
  4 Megan Donahue             SO Reading               J4-10.00  
  5 Ashley Ahlstedt           SO Woburn                J4-10.00  
  6 Rachel Wong               SR Wakefield             J4-10.00  
  7 Kayla Milburn             JR Wakefield             J4-10.00  
  8 Taylor MacDonald          SR Melrose               J4-10.00  
  9 Bria Brown-Burcy          JR Reading                4-08.00  
  9 Cassandra Biette          SR Belmont                4-08.00  
  9 Bridget Gaughan           JR Stoneham               4-08.00  
  9 Olivia Downey             SO Melrose                4-08.00  
 13 Olivia Laing              SO Belmont                4-06.00  
 13 Catie Riggs               SR Burlington             4-06.00  
 15 Elizabeth Johnson         SR Burlington            J4-06.00  
 15 Leah Zizza                JR Stoneham              J4-06.00  
 15 Shannon Boudett           JR Lexington             J4-06.00  
 18 Kristen Buehler           SO Woburn                J4-06.00  
 -- Tulie Finley-Moise        SO Lexington                   NH  
 -- Antonia Lavina            FR Melrose                     NH  
 -- Brianna Natale            SR Watertown                   NH  
 -- Kelly Dynan               JR Reading                     NH  
 -- Sarah Crump               FR Wakefield                   NH  
 -- Dana Tremallo             SR Winchester                  NH  
 -- Meaghan Kelly             JR Watertown                   NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Miller            JR Winchester             5-09.00  
  2 Billy Killilea            JR Melrose               J5-09.00  
  3 Bobby Bonetti             JR Burlington            J5-09.00  
  3 Nick Salvucci             JR Burlington            J5-09.00  
  5 Daniel Finch              SO Lexington             J5-09.00  
  6 Mike McAdams              JR Woburn                J5-09.00  
  7 Evan Finch                SR Lexington             J5-09.00  
  8 Zach Young                JR Stoneham              J5-09.00  
  9 Dylan Badger              JR Stoneham               5-07.00  
 10 Ed Palo                   SR Belmont                5-05.00  
 10 Nick Ciardi               JR Burlington             5-05.00  
 12 Nick Dalton               SO Woburn                J5-05.00  
 12 Brandan Shea              FR Belmont               J5-05.00  
 12 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                J5-05.00  
 15 Alexander Snow            SR Wakefield              5-03.00  
 -- Matthew Parlon            JR Belmont                     NH  
 -- Demetri Markantonis       JR Belmont                     NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Duffy             JR Wakefield             34-01.00  
  2 Ashley Steadman           SR Burlington            34-00.00  
  3 Elizabeth Bray            JR Wakefield             30-10.00  
  4 Emily Morton              SO Winchester            30-00.00  
  5 Kristyna Ferrara          JR Melrose              J30-00.00  
  6 Jackie Vahey              SO Winchester            29-01.50  
  7 Taylor Steinberg          SR Burlington            29-00.00  
  8 Sarah Craven              JR Winchester            28-02.00  
  9 Corinna DiSanto           SR Burlington            28-00.00  
 10 Meg Kelly                 SR Reading               27-11.50  
 11 Julia Fountain            SO Melrose              J27-11.50  
 12 Caroline Costello         SR Reading               27-05.50  
 13 Kayleigh Jordan           SR Wakefield             27-04.50  
 14 Leila Souhail             SR Woburn                27-03.00  
 15 Sheridan Adley            SR Lexington             27-02.50  
 16 Melissa Arno              SO Stoneham              26-09.00  
 17 Rupinderjit Kaur          JR Watertown             26-05.00  
 18 Alana Reinold             SR Stoneham              25-04.00  
 19 Brittany Connelly         JR Reading               25-02.00  
 20 Michaela Toland           SO Watertown             23-05.00  
 21 Corey Michon              JR Lexington             23-02.00  
 22 Bryanna Dowcett           SO Watertown             23-00.00  
 23 Chanel Bardaro            JR Melrose               22-07.50  
 24 Amanda Mohammadi          SO Stoneham              22-02.00  
 25 Julia Fernandes           JR Lexington             21-04.00  
 26 Chloe Gill                SO Woburn                20-09.00  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cody Lusas                FR Melrose               50-03.00  
  2 Joe Hoffman               SR Burlington            48-00.00  
  3 Nico Blasé                JR Burlington            42-10.50  
  4 Dennis Nesline            SR Lexington             42-06.00  
  5 Billy    Stohlman         SR Watertown             42-04.50  
  6 Matt Winsor               SR Reading               42-03.50  
  7 Brendon Flaherty          SR Woburn                41-06.50  
  8 Patrick Feeley            SR Wakefield             39-07.50  
  9 Anuj Patel                SR Burlington           J39-07.50  
 10 Patrick  Lally            SO Watertown             37-10.50  
 11 Paul Nichols              SR Belmont               37-06.50  
 12 Bobbie Zucchari           SO Melrose               37-04.50  
 13 Danny Stiffler            SO Woburn                36-09.00  
 14 Jesse Cardoza             JR Wakefield             36-06.00  
 15 Scott Carucci             JR Stoneham              35-09.00  
 16 Phil Gillette             SO Woburn                35-05.00  
 17 Sean Kent                 SO Stoneham              35-04.00  
 18 Daniel Dignan             SO Belmont               35-01.50  
 19 CJ Leach                  SO Melrose               33-00.00  
 20 Jonathan   Arslanian      JR Watertown             31-04.50  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           4:11.26   1 
  2 Reading                                             4:14.62   1 
  3 Woburn                                              4:21.17   1 
  4 Melrose                                             4:25.77   2 
  5 Stoneham                                            4:26.86   2 
  6 Burlington                                          4:29.65   2 
 -- Belmont                                                  DQ   1  Break Line Violation
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           3:35.18   1 
  2 Woburn                                              3:37.92   1 
  3 Reading                                             3:39.90   1 
  4 Wakefield                                           3:44.49   2 
  5 Burlington                                          3:45.01   1 
  6 Stoneham                                            3:45.28   1 
  7 Melrose                                             3:47.03   2 
  8 Belmont                                             3:47.84   2 
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington                                           1:37.54   1 
  2 Stoneham                                            1:37.76   2 
  3 Burlington                                          1:38.55   1 
  4 Reading                                             1:39.62   1 
  5 Watertown                                           1:40.92   2 
  6 Belmont                                             1:42.97   2 
  7 Melrose                                             1:52.77   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melrose                                             1:51.09  
  2 Watertown                                           1:51.67  
  3 Lexington                                           1:53.64  
  4 Wakefield                                           1:54.49  
  5 Burlington                                          1:59.48  
 -- Stoneham                                                DNF  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                22-03.50  
  2 Matt Hunter               SR Lexington             19-09.00  
  3 Nick Scali                SR Reading               19-06.00  
  4 Takunda Muzembe           JR Burlington            18-10.00  
  5 Rob Federico              SO Reading               18-04.25  
  6 Clifford Pierre-Louis     SR Burlington            17-07.50  
  7 Connor McCarthy           JR Reading               17-07.25  
 -- Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    FOUL  
 
Event 24  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bionca St Fleur           SO Melrose               15-03.25  
  2 Allie Santullo            SO Woburn                14-07.00  
  3 Christine Stangas         JR Woburn                14-06.50  
  4 Victoria Perez            SR Reading               14-05.50  
  5 Talia Flores              JR Watertown             14-03.50  
  6 Leah Marinakis            SR Reading               14-03.00  
  7 Lauren Basile             JR Watertown             13-11.00  
  8 Kaitlin Gilbert           SR Melrose               13-03.00