Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan26_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meets

Shrewsbury, MA, January 26, 2011

[Scores @ Shrewsbury | Results @ Fitchburg | Scores @ Fitchburg ]

Results @ Shrewsbury

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2011 11:14 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/26/2011                    
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               43-07.50  
  2 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            42-04.25  
  3 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            37-00.50  
  4 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               36-01.00  
  5 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury            35-11.25  
  6 Mike Pereira              SR Milford               35-09.25  
  7 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               35-06.50  
  8 Thomas Matty              SR Nashoba               35-01.50  
  9 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           34-00.00  
 10 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            33-10.50  
 11 Christopher Moore         SO Shrewsbury            33-09.50  
 12 Connor Shea               SO Shrewsbury            33-08.50  
 13 Matt Gerard               SR Milford               33-01.00  
 14 Brandon Steff             JR Nashoba               33-00.00  
 15 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               32-04.25  
 16 Scott Keosung             SR Quabbin               31-04.75  
 17 Andrey Polovinkin         SR Nashoba               31-04.50  
 18 Nicholas Coggin           SR Westborough           31-00.00  
 19 Sam Hale                  JR Milford               30-08.75  
 20 Kevin Brady               SR Nashoba               29-04.00  
 21 Cam Rothfuss              SO Nashoba               27-10.75  
 22 Josh Surapine             FR Milford               27-02.25  
 23 Evan Rodriguez            JR Westborough           26-09.75  
 24 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin               26-09.50  
 25 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough           22-08.25  
 26 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               20-08.00  
 27 Tucker Hudson             SO Quabbin               20-01.00  
 28 Jeffrey Eisenbeis         FR Westborough           19-00.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           J5-08.00  
  3 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough            5-06.00  
  4 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                5-04.00  
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               J5-04.00  
  6 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                5-02.00  
  7 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury            J5-02.00  
  8 Steve Ward                SR Milford                5-00.00  
  8 Matt Alley                SR Milford                5-00.00  
 10 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough           J5-00.00  
 10 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury            J5-00.00  
 12 Justin Sargent            FR Nashoba               J5-00.00  
 13 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                4-08.00  
 14 Shawn Luce                JR Milford               J4-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough            10:26.5  
  2 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                10:28.2  
  3 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin                10:47.5  
  4 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                10:49.9  
  5 John Egan                 JR Westborough            11:10.9  
  6 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury             11:13.4  
  7 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough            11:26.4  
  8 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                12:02.9  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough                8.4   2 
  2 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough               J8.4   2 
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                    8.5   1 
  4 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury                 8.9   1 
  5 Brad Garber               SR Milford                    9.0   1 
  6 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  6 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                    9.2   2 
  8 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                    9.3   1 
  9 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                    9.6   2 
 10 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough                9.7   2 
 10 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough                9.7   3 
 12 Chris Alberto             JR Milford                   10.4   3 
 12 Evan Rife                 SO Quabbin                   10.4   2 
 14 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury                11.1   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                    6.5   2 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                 6.7   1 
  3 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba                    6.8   2 
  3 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  5 Matt Alley                SR Milford                    6.9   1 
  6 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                    7.0   2 
  7 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               J7.0   2 
  8 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                    7.1   1 
  8 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough                7.1   2 
 10 Matt Gerard               SR Milford                    7.2   1 
 11 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                J7.2   1 
 12 Benjamin McNally          JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 12 David Chase               JR Quabbin                    7.4   2 
 14 Alex Gothie               JR Nashoba                   J7.4   3 
 15 Sean VanDoren             FR Westborough                7.6   3 
 16 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               J7.6   3 
 17 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                    7.9   3 
 18 Evan Rife                 SO Quabbin                    8.2   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             4:44.5  
  2 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba                 4:46.1  
  3 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                 4:56.9  
  4 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury              5:00.5  
  5 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury              5:11.1  
  6 Paul Casello Jr.          SR Westborough             5:13.6  
  7 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 5:20.8  
  8 Alexander Coggin          JR Westborough             5:25.3  
  9 Dylan Routhier            SR Quabbin                 5:27.2  
 10 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              5:36.2  
 11 Grahm Atkinson            FR Nashoba                 5:42.7  
 12 Rolan Yang                SR Nashoba                 5:43.0  
 13 Sean Graham               JR Shrewsbury              5:48.8  
 14 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury              5:52.3  
 15 Justin Enright            FR Quabbin                 5:52.9  
 16 Lukas Correia             SO Shrewsbury              5:59.3  
 17 Mike Hillier              SO Westborough             6:01.3  
 18 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                 6:02.8  
 19 Nicholas Lanciani         SO Westborough             6:05.4  
 20 Abheek Ghosh              SO Shrewsbury              6:11.3  
 21 Grant Przybylek           SO Shrewsbury              6:12.0  
 22 Ryan Hevey                JR Shrewsbury              6:14.5  
 23 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 6:17.9  
 24 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 6:20.8  
 25 Patrick Ford              JR Shrewsbury              6:21.6  
 26 John Donahue              FR Milford                 6:27.9  
 27 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 6:28.5  
 28 Corey Laite               SO Nashoba                 6:35.2  
 29 Adam VanSlyke             SO Shrewsbury              6:35.4  
 30 Jeffrey Applebee          FR Milford                 6:37.9  
 31 Luke Cai                  FR Shrewsbury              6:48.2  
 32 Alexander Cushing         SO Nashoba                 6:54.8  
 33 Carlos Chong              FR Milford                 7:02.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                 1:28.3   3 
  2 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 1:29.2   3 
  3 Zach Polich               SR Westborough             1:32.5   3 
  4 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury              1:33.9   1 
  5 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury              1:34.3   1 
  6 Ryan Donnelly             JR Nashoba                 1:35.8   4 
  7 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                 1:38.3   1 
  8 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury              1:38.9   2 
  9 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury              1:42.6   5 
 10 Evan Cheney               SR Milford                 1:42.9   1 
 11 Ryan Scott                JR Shrewsbury              1:43.3   2 
 12 Benjamin Mamblebam        FR Nashoba                 1:44.5   4 
 13 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             1:44.9   4 
 14 Ryan Kinnard              JR Westborough             1:47.2   3 
 15 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                 1:51.9   2 
 16 Alex Frieband             JR Milford                 1:52.3   2 
 17 Joe Grill                 SR Milford                 2:10.6   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                   39.6   4 
  2 David Chase               JR Quabbin                   40.9   4 
  3 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   41.0   1 
  4 Stephen Monette           JR Westborough               41.2   4 
  5 Zachary Dionis            SO Shrewsbury                41.8   1 
  6 Anthony Frongillo         SR Milford                   42.1   2 
  7 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                   42.8   5 
  7 Jonathan O'Neil           SO Milford                   42.8   3 
  9 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough               43.0   5 
 10 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                43.1   1 
 11 Robert Green              JR Nashoba                   43.2   6 
 12 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury                43.9   2 
 12 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               43.9   6 
 14 James Bolanos             SR Milford                   44.1   3 
 15 Jacob Pelland             JR Nashoba                   44.9   5 
 16 Keanu Patwari             SO Shrewsbury                45.0   3 
 17 Farkhod Davrenov          JR Westborough               45.3   5 
 18 Jim Malnati               SR Milford                   45.8   1 
 19 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                   45.9   2 
 20 Christopher Jones         JR Shrewsbury                46.9   2 
 21 Cody Braese               SO Quabbin                   47.2   6 
 22 Mihir Murthi              FR Westborough               49.6   6 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              2:44.8  
  2 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             2:46.3  
  3 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                 2:48.7  
  4 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury              2:58.4  
  5 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough             2:59.9  
  6 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury              3:01.6  
  7 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                 3:02.7  
  8 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                 3:04.5  
  9 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              3:07.0  
 10 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                 3:08.6  
 11 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                 3:11.8  
 12 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                 3:12.8  
 13 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                 3:21.9  
 14 Caleb Ricardi             FR Westborough             3:36.9  
 15 Dan Madden                FR Milford                 3:43.4  
 16 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             3:44.1  
 17 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                 3:51.1  
 18 Devin Luce                FR Milford                 3:51.4  
 19 Paul Hastings             SR Milford                 4:01.7  
 20 Alex Connors              JR Westborough             4:09.3  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nashoba                                              4:00.8   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:03.7   2 
  3 Westborough                                          4:05.4   1 
  4 Milford                                              4:14.6   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:17.9   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:44.1   1 
  2 Milford                                              1:46.4   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:49.7   2 
  4 Westborough                                          1:50.1   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              1:53.5   2 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           33-09.75  
  2 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               29-08.50  
  3 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            29-06.50  
  4 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            28-05.75  
  5 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury            27-08.75  
  6 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            27-02.00  
  7 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            27-00.50  
  8 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           26-11.75  
  9 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               26-11.00  
 10 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               25-10.25  
 11 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               25-10.00  
 12 Mary Temple               SR Nashoba               25-09.50  
 13 Shawna Dunphy             JR Shrewsbury            25-06.50  
 14 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin               24-10.50  
 15 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               24-06.50  
 16 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               24-06.25  
 17 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Nashoba               23-11.50  
 18 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford               23-07.50  
 19 Casey Collins             SO Westborough           20-08.75  
 20 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford               19-11.50  
 21 Evanthia Tulley           SO Nashoba               19-09.50  
 22 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough           18-08.50  
 22 Courtney Mills            SO Nashoba               18-08.50  
 24 Maggie Mahoney            SO Westborough           15-11.00  
 -- Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba                     DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough            4-08.00  
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford               J4-08.00  
  3 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough           J4-08.00  
  4 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury            J4-08.00  
  5 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin                4-06.00  
  6 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba               J4-06.00  
  7 Cassandra Campana         JR Nashoba                4-04.00  
  7 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-04.00  
  7 Katie Barie               SR Milford                4-04.00  
  7 Jolynn Martin             FR Quabbin                4-04.00  
 11 Jill Horka                JR Westborough           J4-04.00  
 11 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford               J4-04.00  
 13 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford               J4-04.00  
 13 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba               J4-04.00  
 13 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           J4-04.00  
 15 Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba               J4-02.00  
 16 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough            4-02.00  
 17 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin               J4-02.00  
 17 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury            J4-02.00  
 18 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba               J3-10.00  
 19 Katherine Weber           FR Milford               J3-10.00  
 -- Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                     NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                12:44.8  
  2 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury             12:55.8  
  3 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                13:01.9  
  4 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             13:11.5  
  5 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford                13:16.3  
  6 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                13:19.2  
  7 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                13:21.8  
  8 Helen Gross               SO Westborough            13:40.1  
  9 Hannah Boronski           SR Quabbin                14:43.0  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                    8.8   2 
  2 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                    9.3   1 
  3 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                    9.4   2 
  4 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                 9.5   1 
  4 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough                9.5   2 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                J9.5   1 
  7 Kelsey LaRosa             JR Quabbin                    9.9   2 
  7 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                 9.9   1 
  9 Olivia Grose              JR Milford                   10.1   1 
 10 Kate Monica               JR Milford                   10.3   1 
 10 Brittany Kovacs           SO Nashoba                   10.3   3 
 12 Rachel Busch              SR Nashoba                   10.4   2 
 13 Casey Collins             SO Westborough               10.8   2 
 14 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   11.3   3 
 15 Fallon Keenan             SR Nashoba                   11.5   3 
 16 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough               11.6   3 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough                7.4   2 
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                    7.5   1 
  3 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                    7.6   2 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  5 Nicky Simard              SR Westborough                7.7   2 
  6 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                    7.9   1 
  7 Kelsey Pratt              SO Milford                   J7.9   1 
  8 Tess Kremer               SO Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  9 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                    8.1   2 
 10 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                    8.2   2 
 10 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                 8.2   1 
 12 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   1 
 12 Maddie Radogna            SR Westborough                8.3   3 
 14 Mary Hilliger             SR Nashoba                   J8.3   3 
 15 Linda Bredberg            JR Westborough                9.0   3 
 16 Meghan Erickson           FR Quabbin                   10.9   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              5:54.4  
  2 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury              5:57.8  
  3 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborough             6:08.5  
  4 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             6:09.3  
  5 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                 6:11.3  
  6 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                 6:14.3  
  7 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba                 6:14.6  
  8 Abby Bemis                JR Nashoba                 6:15.5  
  9 Kaity Allaby              SR Quabbin                 6:24.8  
 10 Catherine Hastings        SR Westborough             6:25.2  
 11 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                 6:25.8  
 12 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 6:35.3  
 13 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             6:37.7  
 14 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 6:38.2  
 15 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury              6:49.9  
 16 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                 6:52.3  
 17 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                 6:59.1  
 18 Lillian Chen              JR Westborough             7:00.6  
 19 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 7:05.8  
 20 Cara D'Anello             JR Shrewsbury              7:06.8  
 21 Megan Bodyk               JR Shrewsbury              7:08.5  
 22 Abbey Phalen              SO Shrewsbury              7:16.2  
 23 Kellie Cooper             SO Milford                 7:16.6  
 24 Demetra Edwards           SO Milford                 7:34.2  
 25 Mileena McCarthy          FR Milford                 7:35.2  
 26 Shannon Hoar              SO Milford                 7:36.9  
 27 Kaityn Jenkins            JR Shrewsbury              7:44.6  
 28 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:46.6  
 29 McKenzie Gaudette         SO Milford                 7:48.8  
 30 Becky Bryan               JR Westborough             7:53.1  
 31 Michaela Harrington       JR Shrewsbury              7:56.3  
 32 Cassidy Dias              SO Milford                 8:04.4  
 33 Danielle Reifowicz        SO Quabbin                 8:05.2  
 34 Caitie Powers             SO Milford                 8:28.2  
 35 Kate Richard              FR Milford                 8:30.6  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough             1:47.4   3 
  2 Jill Horka                JR Westborough             1:47.6   4 
  3 Aubrie Vannasse           SR Nashoba                 1:49.4   3 
  4 Shara Batson              SR Nashoba                 1:50.1   4 
  5 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury              1:50.4   1 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury              1:51.9   2 
  7 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury              1:52.7   1 
  8 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                 1:54.6   3 
  9 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                 1:58.4   1 
 10 Kate Monica               JR Milford                 2:04.1   1 
 11 Kayla Williamson          FR Milford                 2:09.4   2 
 12 Madeline Szczypinski      SO Milford                 2:10.3   4 
 13 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                 2:12.9   2 
 14 Jessica Pelletier         FR Milford                 2:13.7   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   42.8   4 
  2 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               43.2   4 
  3 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                44.6   1 
  4 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury                45.5   1 
  5 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough               46.5   5 
  6 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba                   47.8   5 
  7 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                48.3   2 
  8 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                48.5   3 
  9 Jackie Kraemer            JR Shrewsbury                49.3   2 
  9 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                   49.3   3 
 11 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                   49.6   1 
 11 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                49.6   3 
 13 Avery Mansfield           SR Westborough               50.3   6 
 14 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin                   51.1   4 
 15 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough               51.4   6 
 16 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   51.5   5 
 17 Allie Kibbee              SO Milford                   52.9   2 
 18 Michaela Pelland          FR Nashoba                   53.6   6 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                 3:16.1  
  2 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              3:17.5  
  3 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury              3:29.6  
  4 Jordan Kennedy            JR Shrewsbury              3:29.8  
  5 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough             3:31.2  
  6 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             3:34.7  
  7 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                 3:35.1  
  8 Nicole Adams              JR Nashoba                 3:36.6  
  9 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                 3:36.8  
 10 Annie Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury              3:39.6  
 11 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                 3:39.9  
 12 Anna Petrunich            JR Westborough             3:40.5  
 13 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba                 3:41.6  
 14 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                 3:48.5  
 15 Lauren Keisling           FR Milford                 3:49.0  
 16 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                 3:52.5  
 17 Jennifer Beaulieu         FR Milford                 3:53.8  
 18 Gwen Savino               FR Nashoba                 3:55.0  
 19 Emily Baron               SO Milford                 3:55.3  
 20 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough             3:55.4  
 21 Kara Shamsi               SO Nashoba                 3:55.9  
 22 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                 3:57.4  
 23 Helen Gross               SO Westborough             3:58.9  
 24 Nicole Kuehl              JR Quabbin                 4:01.6  
 25 Rachel Sudol              FR Westborough             4:02.1  
 26 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             4:02.6  
 27 Caroline Sullivan         SO Shrewsbury              4:04.0  
 28 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                 4:06.6  
 29 Tina Orlando              SO Nashoba                 4:09.5  
 30 Maggie Mahoney            SO Westborough             4:13.9  
 31 Marisa Gilliat            SO Milford                 4:14.9  
 32 Emily Bigwood             FR Westborough             4:18.5  
 33 Cierra Meurant            SO Milford                 4:22.2  
 34 Caroline Atkinson         SR Milford                 4:33.6  
 35 Amy Redden                JR Milford                 4:40.6  
 36 Celeste Sanches           JR Milford                 4:40.9  
 37 Christina Thimble         JR Milford                 4:42.1  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Westborough                                          4:37.1   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:44.1   2 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:53.2   1 
  4 Milford                                              5:07.1   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              5:10.3   1 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           1:57.8   1 
  2 Quabbin                                              2:00.3   2 
  3 Milford                                              2:02.0   1 
  4 Westborough                                          2:02.9   2 
  5 Nashoba                                              2:06.5   2