Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan23_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury

Shrewsbury, MA, January 23, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/22/2011 10:10 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Shrewsbury - 1/22/2011                    
                                Shrewsbury, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             44-09.00  
  2 Kennan LaBonte            SR Nashoba               43-04.00  
  3 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             43-00.00  
  4 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            40-10.50  
  5 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett             38-11.00  
  6 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             38-07.00  
  7 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            37-00.25  
  8 John Frechette            SO Wachusett             36-09.50  
  9 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin               36-02.50  
 10 Kiichi Ash                FR Wachusett             35-07.00  
 11 Nick Heinle               SR Leominster            34-03.25  
 12 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            34-03.00  
 13 Andrey Polovinkin         SR Nashoba               34-00.50  
 14 Cam Rothfuss              SO Nashoba               33-08.50  
 15 Christopher Moore         SO Shrewsbury            33-08.25  
 16 Genesis Pepper            JR Quabbin               33-05.00  
 17 Jeff LeMay                FR Shrewsbury            30-09.00  
 18 Zack Arsenault            JR Nashoba               29-06.75  
 19 Troy Miller               FR Leominster            28-11.00  
 20 Kevin Brady               SR Nashoba               28-03.50  
 21 Zach Besaw                JR Shrewsbury            27-03.50  
 22 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            27-03.25  
 23 Thomas Moran              JR Nashoba               27-03.00  
 24 David Kelly               SO Leominster            26-05.00  
 25 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin               21-00.00  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                5-06.00  
  2 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett              5-04.00  
  3 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury             5-02.00  
  4 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett             J5-02.00  
  5 Brandon Boggs             SO Quabbin                4-10.00  
  5 Justin Sargent            FR Nashoba                4-10.00  
  5 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                4-10.00  
  8 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster            J4-10.00  
  8 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett             J4-10.00  
  8 Jose-Antonio Correa       JR Leominster            J4-10.00  
  8 Joe Grella                SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
 -- Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Alejandro Pirez           SR Nashoba                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              9:53.3  
  2 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               9:56.6  
  3 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury             10:14.7  
  4 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                10:34.6  
  5 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett              10:40.1  
  6 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury             10:44.5  
  7 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin                10:58.3  
  8 Eric Iacaboni             SO Wachusett              11:09.2  
  9 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett              11:12.1  
 10 Tim Fitzgerald            FR Wachusett              11:23.2  
 11 Nick Malone               FR Wachusett              11:57.7  
 12 Kevin Cerritelli          JR Leominster             12:05.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
  2 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                  8.8   1 
  3 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                    9.4   3 
  3 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster                 9.4   1 
  5 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett                  9.6   2 
  5 Robert Dupuis             SO Quabbin                    9.6   3 
  7 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett                  9.7   2 
  8 George Russo              SO Wachusett                 10.1   2 
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                10.2   1 
 10 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury                10.8   1 
 10 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett                 10.8   2 
 12 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett                J10.8   2 
 13 Zack Arsenault            JR Nashoba                   10.9   3 
 14 Alden Harris              SO Shrewsbury                12.6   1 
 15 Mason Ducharme            SO Quabbin                   13.5   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                    6.6   3 
  2 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                  6.7   1 
  3 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                J6.7   1 
  4 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury                 6.8   1 
  5 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                  6.9   2 
  5 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                  6.9   1 
  7 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury                 7.0   2 
  7 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin                    7.0   3 
  9 Andrew Manley-O'Brien     SR Shrewsbury                 7.2   2 
 10 Neil Mechlin              SR Nashoba                    7.3   3 
 11 Alex Gothie               JR Nashoba                    7.4   3 
 12 Benjamin McNally          JR Nashoba                   J7.4   3 
 13 John Mazur                SO Wachusett                  7.5   2 
 14 Cotey Belliveau           SR Leominster                 7.6   1 
 15 Troy Miller               FR Leominster                 7.8   2 
 15 Andrew Horsung            JR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
 17 David Kelly               SO Leominster                 8.2   2 
 18 Luis-Miguel Correa        SO Leominster                 8.4   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury              4:45.0  
  2 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury              4:45.6  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett               4:52.4  
  4 Jair Cruikshank           JR Nashoba                 4:52.7  
  5 Nick Doherty              SR Quabbin                 4:59.0  
  6 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett               5:06.1  
  7 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              5:10.4  
  8 Ryan Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               5:14.5  
  9 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury              5:17.9  
 10 Adam Ouelett              JR Quabbin                 5:19.2  
 11 Cole Burgess              FR Wachusett               5:32.5  
 12 Patrick Ford              JR Shrewsbury              5:36.3  
 13 Sean Graham               JR Shrewsbury              5:39.6  
 14 Joseph Miksis             JR Shrewsbury              5:45.7  
 15 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster              5:47.6  
 16 Lukas Correia             SO Shrewsbury              5:52.7  
 17 Rolan Yang                SR Nashoba                 5:53.3  
 18 Justin Enright            FR Quabbin                 6:00.5  
 19 Abheek Ghosh              SO Shrewsbury              6:00.6  
 20 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              6:00.9  
 21 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster              6:14.0  
 22 Spencer Dansereau         FR Nashoba                 6:15.2  
 23 Ryan Hevey                JR Shrewsbury              6:21.4  
 24 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster              6:22.4  
 25 Adam VanSlyke             SO Shrewsbury              6:25.7  
 26 Corey Laite               SO Nashoba                 6:29.5  
 27 David Langberg            FR Nashoba                 6:30.6  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin                 1:29.9   3 
  2 Ryan Donnelly             JR Nashoba                 1:31.7   3 
  3 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett               1:34.0   1 
  4 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett               1:35.0   2 
  5 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett               1:36.1   2 
  6 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury              1:36.7   1 
  7 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury              1:37.3   1 
  8 Dan Krikorian             JR Wachusett               1:39.6   4 
  9 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury              1:41.6   2 
 10 Thomas Asmar              SO Wachusett               1:42.8   4 
 11 Andrey Polovinkin         SR Nashoba                 1:43.2   3 
 12 Benjamin Mamblebam        FR Nashoba                 1:44.4   4 
 13 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury              1:48.3   2 
 14 Cody Deeds                SO Wachusett               1:53.2   4 
 15 Jose-Antonio Correa       JR Leominster              1:57.2   1 
 -- Tyler Mitko               JR Quabbin                     DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alexander Schryver        SR Nashoba                   38.6   5 
  2 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                39.1   1 
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett                 39.3   1 
  4 Jon Rooke                 SR Wachusett                 39.6   2 
  5 David Chase               JR Quabbin                   40.9   5 
  6 Zachary Dionis            SO Shrewsbury                41.4   2 
  7 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury                42.6   3 
  8 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett                 42.7   2 
  9 Robert Green              JR Nashoba                   43.9   6 
 10 Jacob Pelland             JR Nashoba                   44.0   5 
 11 Eli Maresca               SR Wachusett                 44.4   3 
 12 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               44.8   5 
 13 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                45.2   2 
 14 Keanu Patwari             SO Shrewsbury                45.3   4 
 15 Evan Davis                JR Nashoba                   45.7   6 
 16 Jason Cutroni             JR Wachusett                 45.9   3 
 17 Keinan Mooney             FR Wachusett                 46.2   4 
 18 Christopher Jones         JR Shrewsbury                46.6   1 
 19 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba                   48.5   6 
 20 Joseph Larrabee           SO Leominster                52.8   3 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett               2:45.6  
  2 Brenton Andrews           SR Quabbin                 2:47.5  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett               2:51.4  
  4 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett               2:58.2  
  5 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury              2:58.6  
  6 Forrest Hangen            SO Nashoba                 3:00.2  
  7 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury              3:02.0  
  8 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett               3:02.5  
  9 Conor Ursuliak            SO Nashoba                 3:02.9  
 10 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett               3:05.3  
 11 George Russo              SO Wachusett               3:07.6  
 12 Sam Harvey                JR Quabbin                 3:12.5  
 13 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett               3:16.8  
 14 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury              3:18.8  
 15 Gasper Esposito           SO Wachusett               3:21.6  
 16 Thimi Prifti              JR Wachusett               3:35.4  
 17 John Schaper              FR Wachusett               3:38.3  
 18 Corey Taylor              FR Wachusett               3:46.5  
 19 Connor Stark              SO Wachusett               3:47.9  
 20 John Stranieri            JR Wachusett               3:49.8  
 21 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              3:50.3  
 22 Kevin Mulhern             JR Leominster              3:52.0  
 23 Brandon Milton            JR Wachusett               4:04.5  
 24 Todd Lindberg             SO Wachusett               4:42.6  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            3:53.2   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:01.6   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              4:03.8   2 
  4 Wachusett  'B'                                      x4:06.9   2 
  5 Quabbin                                              4:13.5   2 
  6 Leominster                                           4:22.2   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            1:43.3   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                           1:46.3   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              1:50.6   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              1:53.2   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x1:53.4   2 
  6 Leominster                                           1:53.5   1 
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             33-04.25  
  2 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            31-07.75  
  3 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            31-01.50  
  4 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett             31-01.25  
  5 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            29-10.75  
  6 Taylor Miller             JR Shrewsbury            29-10.50  
  7 Prudence Bailey           SR Nashoba               29-02.00  
  8 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster            27-10.00  
  9 Anne Marie Pignataro      JR Shrewsbury            27-07.50  
 10 Adrienne Chase            SR Wachusett             27-05.00  
 11 Caitlin McGuiness         JR Quabbin               27-04.00  
 12 Mary Temple               SR Nashoba               26-01.50  
 13 Catherine Meyer           SR Quabbin               26-01.00  
 14 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett             25-11.00  
 15 Shawna Dunphy             JR Shrewsbury            25-09.25  
 16 Rebecca Jacobs            SO Nashoba               25-07.00  
 17 MacKenzie Brandes         FR Wachusett             24-09.50  
 18 Shannon Boggs             SR Quabbin               24-01.50  
 19 Kelsey Carpenter          SR Quabbin               23-11.75  
 20 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            19-06.00  
 21 Evanthia Tulley           SO Nashoba               18-08.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              5-01.00  
  2 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury             4-09.00  
  3 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury             4-07.00  
  4 Ashley Navin              SR Quabbin               J4-07.00  
  5 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba               J4-07.00  
  6 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              4-05.00  
  7 Siobhan Pokorney          SR Nashoba               J4-05.00  
  8 Cassandra Campana         JR Nashoba               J4-05.00  
  9 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin               J4-05.00  
 10 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba               J4-05.00  
 11 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster             4-03.00  
 11 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury             4-03.00  
 13 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett             J4-03.00  
 14 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                3-09.00  
 15 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett             J3-09.00  
 -- Cheyanne Loiseau          SO Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett              12:27.1  
  2 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett              12:27.3  
  3 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett              12:39.3  
  4 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                12:42.4  
  5 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury             13:10.8  
  6 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury             13:12.3  
  7 Kelsey Horowitz           FR Nashoba                13:15.8  
  8 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                13:16.1  
  9 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster             13:23.3  
 10 Danielle Reifowicz        SO Quabbin                17:36.5  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                    8.8   4 
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                 9.2   1 
  3 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                  9.3   1 
  4 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                    9.5   4 
  4 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                 9.5   2 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                 9.6   1 
  7 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett                 10.1   1 
  8 Rachel Busch              SR Nashoba                   10.2   4 
  8 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett                 10.2   2 
 10 Shawna McGowan            SR Wachusett                 10.3   3 
 10 Jessica Cunniff           SO Shrewsbury                10.3   3 
 12 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett                 10.4   2 
 13 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   10.8   4 
 13 Fallon Keenan             SR Nashoba                   10.8   4 
 13 Brittany Kovacs           SO Nashoba                   10.8   4 
 16 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury                10.9   2 
 17 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster                11.3   1 
 17 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury                11.3   3 
 19 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster                11.8   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                    7.6   3 
  1 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                 7.6   1 
  3 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   2 
  3 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                 7.8   1 
  3 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                    7.8   3 
  6 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                 J7.8   1 
  7 Amanda Abraham            JR Nashoba                    8.0   3 
  8 Olivia Tangney            JR Wachusett                  8.2   2 
  9 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                    8.3   3 
  9 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                 8.3   2 
  9 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett                  8.3   1 
 12 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster                J8.3   1 
 12 Sara Palis                JR Nashoba                   J8.3   3 
 14 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett                  8.5   2 
 15 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                 8.8   2 
 16 Audra Harris              SO Leominster                 8.9   1 
 17 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                 9.1   2 
 18 Meghan Erickson           FR Quabbin                   10.8   3 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett               5:29.3  
  2 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett               5:30.0  
  3 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury              5:32.6  
  4 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury              5:57.9  
  5 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett               6:02.0  
  6 Morgan Freeman            FR Quabbin                 6:13.6  
  7 Kathryn Stefos            SR Nashoba                 6:16.6  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster              6:19.0  
  9 Madison McMullen          SO Nashoba                 6:23.4  
 10 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury              6:32.8  
 11 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster              6:55.0  
 12 Megan Bodyk               JR Shrewsbury              7:08.6  
 13 Cara D'Anello             JR Shrewsbury              7:08.8  
 14 Kaityn Jenkins            JR Shrewsbury              7:40.5  
 15 Adi Wyshogrod             FR Shrewsbury              7:42.8  
 16 Michaela Harrington       JR Shrewsbury              8:01.3  
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett               1:42.4   1 
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett               1:42.7   1 
  3 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury              1:47.9   1 
  4 Ashley Nindl              JR Wachusett               1:48.6   2 
  5 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett               1:48.8   2 
  6 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury              1:52.9   2 
  7 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett               1:55.7   3 
  8 Aubrie Vannasse           SR Nashoba                 1:57.5   4 
  9 Shara Batson              SR Nashoba                 1:58.3   4 
 10 Haley Crockett            SR Quabbin                 1:58.6   4 
 11 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett               1:59.4   3 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster              2:07.4   2 
 13 Norma Bliss               SR Leominster              2:10.9   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury                43.7   1 
  1 Emily Clark               SR Nashoba                   43.7   4 
  3 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                 44.9   1 
  4 Tove Freeman              JR Quabbin                   45.6   4 
  5 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury                45.9   2 
  6 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett                 46.2   3 
  7 Casey Blakeney            JR Wachusett                 46.9   2 
  8 Dylan Baker               SR Quabbin                   47.2   4 
  9 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury                47.5   3 
 10 Maggie Beaton             SR Nashoba                   47.6   4 
 11 Jennifer Rollins          SO Shrewsbury                50.5   5 
 11 Danielle Ferdinand        SO Wachusett                 50.5   1 
 13 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster                50.8   1 
 13 Emma West                 JR Wachusett                 50.8   3 
 15 Meiling Dellagrotte       FR Nashoba                   51.0   5 
 16 Jackie Kraemer            JR Shrewsbury                51.5   2 
 17 Morgan Livoli             SO Nashoba                   53.1   5 
 18 Michaela Pelland          FR Nashoba                   53.6   5 
 19 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                54.2   2 
 20 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                56.1   3 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett               3:14.4  
  2 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett               3:17.4  
  3 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett               3:20.7  
  4 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury              3:27.7  
  5 Kara McCormack            SO Nashoba                 3:27.9  
  6 Jordan Kennedy            JR Shrewsbury              3:35.3  
  7 Annie Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury              3:38.1  
  8 Allie Allaire             JR Nashoba                 3:38.5  
  9 Taylor Brady              FR Nashoba                 3:38.8  
 10 Erin Haynes               SR Quabbin                 3:39.0  
 11 Rosalind Waltz-Peters     JR Wachusett               3:45.9  
 12 Gwen Savino               FR Nashoba                 3:54.0  
 13 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury              3:54.1  
 14 Danielle Casey            SO Nashoba                 4:01.9  
 15 Caroline Sullivan         SO Shrewsbury              4:02.1  
 16 Tina Orlando              SO Nashoba                 4:04.8  
 17 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster              4:04.9  
 -- Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury                  DQ  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                            4:30.2  
  2 Shrewsbury                                           4:35.2  
  3 Nashoba                                              4:53.7  
  4 Quabbin                                              5:10.2  
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                           2:00.9   1 
  2 Wachusett                                            2:02.8   1 
  3 Nashoba                                              2:05.7   2 
  4 Quabbin                                              2:09.8   2 
  5 Wachusett  'B'                                      x2:11.8   2 
  6 Leominster                                           2:13.2   1