Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan1_Sawmil_set1.shtml

Sawmill River 10k Run

Montague, MA, January 1, 2011

Overall Results

Annual Sawmill River 10K RunJanuary 1, 2011Overall Results
Last Name	First Name	Time		Division	Sex	City		Race #
Gould		Christopher	0:36:23		Master		M			123
Stone		Aaron		0:36:58		Open		M	Greenfield	134
Hale		Charlie		0:38:36		Youth		M	Florence	26
Guillaume	Marc		0:38:40		Open		M			111
Foley		Lucas		0:39:19		Youth		M	Montague	49
Larsen		Richard		0:39:26		Senior		M			94
Ladd		Al		0:39:57		Senior		M			88
Staples		Mark		0:40:10		Master		M	Holyoke		7
Hansen		Jeff		0:40:17		Master		M	Greenfield	85
Lilienthal	Tim		0:40:45		Open		M			89
Nabewaniel	Adam		0:41:08		Open		M			97
McCann		Jim		0:41:17		Master		M			131
Mancini		Joseph		0:41:53		Open		M	San Francisco	19
Voiland		Adam		0:42:35		Open		M			116
Auskern		Barry		0:42:44		Senior		M	Bernardston	86
Letendre	Sidney		0:42:51		Senior		F	Florence	54
Majonen		John		0:42:53		Master		M			107
Butler		Andrew		0:43:11		Master		M			117
Denny		Thomas		0:43:17		Senior		M			124
Warder		Graham		0:44:00		Senior		M			87
Murphy		Mike		0:44:15		Senior +	M	Florence	135
Leshine		Bruce		0:44:33		Senior		M			109
Prentiss	Bob		0:44:51		Senior		M			99
Maier		Michael		0:45:11		Master		M			132
Sherman		Larry		0:45:24		Master		M			93
Pezzati		Patrick		0:45:43		Master		M	Montague	8
Callaway	James		0:45:44		Master		M	Keene		47
Graf		Barbara		0:45:59		Senior		F	Leeds		15
Davidson	Tom		0:46:05		Open		M			104
Farrick		James		0:46:10		Master		M	Northampton	35
Plaza		James		0:46:18		Senior		M	Shutesbury	40
McRae		Michael		0:46:28		Open		M			118
McCann		John		0:46:29		Master		M			130
Magelinski	David		0:46:32		Master		M	South Deerfield	137
Mazzola		Mark		0:46:36		Master		M	South Deerfield	37
Rury		Sarah		0:46:39		Open		F			119
Wilson		Andrew		0:46:40		Master		M	Keene		42
Weinberg	Richard		0:47:07		Master		M	Amherst		2
Scheff		Rachel		0:47:08		Master		F			96
Pitcher		Brent		0:47:11		Senior		M	Greenfield	30
Saalfield	Jess		0:47:12		Master		F			127
Bensen		Ben		0:47:13		Senior		M			100
Lakey		Sol		0:47:29		Open		M			103
Bricker		Phil		0:47:31		Senior		M			128
Hale		Ted		0:47:32		Senior		M	Florence	25
Cameron		David		0:47:34		Master		M	Southhampton	21
McKeown		Kelly Anne	0:47:36		Open		F	Deerfield	60
Clark		Rich		0:47:42		Senior		M	Deerfield	20
Marquis		Sheena		0:47:43		Open		F	Somerville	28
Feingold	Gabriel		0:47:44		Open		M	Hackensack	62
Grow		Dan		0:47:51		Master		M			110
Moskovitz	Andrew		0:47:52		Master		M			121
Childs		Denis		0:48:18		Open		M	Ware		51
Duffy		Mike		0:48:29		Senior		M			91
Armen		Ted		0:48:33		Senior		M	Montague	58
Hurley		Sam		0:48:35		Master		M	Agawam		44
Cyr-Mutty	Paul		0:48:50		Master		M	Deerfield	84
Lowbardo	Michelle	0:48:52		Master		F			125
Elechko		Kristen		0:49:06		Open		F			126
Drake		Clark		0:49:09		Senior		M	Sunderland	38
Satow		Gary		0:49:33		Open		M			102
Byrne		Tom		0:49:43		Open		M	Readsboro	32
Fior		Linda		0:49:48		Open		F			120
Jerome		Kitty		0:49:52		Senior		F	Florence	41
Arnien		Chris		0:49:53		Senior		M	Hartford	83
Bohonowicz	Janice		0:49:54		Senior		F	Greenfield	34
White		Bob		0:49:57		Senior +	M	Royalston	138
Doubleday	Michael		0:50:13		Master		M			92
Mattocks	Kristen		0:50:24		Master		F			105
Lopatka		Jessica		0:50:34		Open		F	Mountain View	18
Nelson		Christian	0:50:51		Master		M	W. Hartford	10
Larareo		John		0:50:54		Senior +	M	Florence	79
Westover	Pete		0:51:10		Senior +	M			114
Cunniffe	Lauren		0:51:23		Master		F			108
Watroba		Robert		0:51:40		Master		M	Conway		78
Lavelle		Patrick		0:51:53		Master		M	Holyoke		50
Nadeau		Jim		0:52:08		Master		M	Holyoke		14
Cerpovicz	Leeann		0:52:18		Master		F	W. Springfield	61
Frenette	Mike		0:52:26		Senior		M	W. Springfield	5
Dart		Charles		0:52:46		Open		M	Greenfield	22
Horgan		William		0:53:11		Open		M	Hadley		52
Cicia		Dan		0:53:12		Open		M	Sunderland	55
Voiland		Paul		0:53:18		Senior		M			115
Su		David		0:53:46		Senior		M	Amherst		3
Welsh		Bob		0:53:54		Senior +	M	Shelburne	24
Eckart		Maryalice	0:54:27		Master		F			122
Watroba		Austin		0:54:40		Youth		M	Conway		77
Van Dyke	Ann		0:56:45		Senior		F	Leverett	17
Brown		Nate		0:57:08		Master		M	Amherst		57
Ciszewski	David		0:57:12		Senior +	M	Greenfield	13
Ross		Allen		0:57:23		Senior +	M	Montague	16
Bathory-Peeler	Steven		0:57:25		Master		M	Gill		59
Garlick		Deborah		0:57:39		Senior		F	Deerfield	29
Bandy		Beth		0:57:40		Open		F	Shelburne Falls	46
Massaro		Bob		0:57:53		Senior +	M	Chicopee	80
Rowland		Tom		0:59:49		Senior +	M			90
Ledyard		Stephen		1:00:27		Master		M			95
Browning	Karin		1:00:28		Open		F	Northfield	31
Fernandes	James		1:01:00		Senior		M	W. Springfield	6
Godfrey		Kim		1:01:12		Master		F	Northfield	39
Holmes		Jeff		1:01:30		Senior		M			129
Richards	Tracy		1:01:53		Master		F	South Deerfield	82
Schilling	Bob		1:01:54		Senior +	M			133
Flynn		James		1:03:01		Senior		M	Greenfield	136
Saczawa		Larry		1:04:34		Senior +	M			106
Schilling	Deb		1:04:35		Senior		F	South Deerfield	4
Richards	John		1:04:43		Master		M	South Deerfield	81
Behrers		Pamela		1:05:12		Senior		F			113
Devlin		Mark		1:05:13		Master		M			112
McGraw		Kathleen	1:05:39		Master		F	Montague	1
Coller		Grace		1:06:07		Open		F			98
Garvie		Linda		1:06:50		Open		F	Greenfield	56
Bashour		Nazira		1:08:01		Youth		F	Leverett	53
Day		Phil		1:08:01		Senior +	M			101
Willis		Ray		1:10:13		Senior +	M	Charlemont	76
Ball		Carol		1:12:21		Senior +	F	Greenfield	48
Rider		Linda		1:12:22		Senior		F	Northfield	33
Katz		Steve		1:12:57		Senior		M	Longmeadow	12
Yoss		Marci		1:13:27		Senior		F	Florence	27
Hurley		Rita		1:16:12		Senior		F	Agawam		45
Corcoran	Donna		1:20:37		Master		F	Wrentham	36
Cohen		Linda		1:20:38		Master		F	Bernardston	23