Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan1_1stRun_set1.shtml

1st Run 5k / 10K

Lowell, MA, January 1, 2011

[5k Awards | 10k Results | 10K Awards ]

5K Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

Sixty degree temperatures greeted a record field at the 2nd Annual 1st Run.
photo Mike Stanwyck

                                                                                                        Page 1
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
  1   1/41   5KM3039  DANIEL LEBOEUF        33 M     533 Salem NH             17:22.09  5:37   17:23.53 
  2   1/27   5KM1929  CODY FREIHOFER        22 M     600 Westford MA          18:09.50  5:52   18:11.66 
  3   2/41   5KM3039  CHRIS POULOS          37 M     312 Nashua NH            18:16.98  5:54   18:18.17 
  4   1/77   5KM4049  CARLOS FLORES         42 M     347 Lowell MA            18:22.95  5:56   18:24.89 
  5   2/27   5KM1929  GREGORY BARR          23 M     585 Medford MA           18:25.58  5:57   18:29.75 
  6   1/58   5KM5059  FRANC KARPO           54 M     555 Boston MA            18:29.56  5:58   18:30.75 
  7   2/58   5KM5059  JOHN GOODWIN          55 M     429 Andover MA           18:36.92  6:01   18:39.18 
  8   1/28   5KM0118  TOMMY HANSSON         17 M       8 Whitinsville MA      18:47.16  6:04   18:48.35 
  9   2/77   5KM4049  JONATHAN MORRIS       42 M     560 Methuen MA           18:48.78  6:05   18:50.11 
 10   3/27   5KM1929  DANIEL LAMOTHE        24 M     318 West Warwick RI      18:52.94  6:06   18:54.13 
 11   3/41   5KM3039  SCOTT CROUMIE         39 M     323 Burlington MA        19:02.27  6:09   19:04.48 
 12   2/28   5KM0118  JOHN ABRAHAM          14 M     593 Lowell MA            19:04.12  6:10   19:09.94 
 13   3/77   5KM4049  MICHAEL CUSSON        49 M     360 Chelmsford MA        19:13.69  6:13   19:16.37 
 14   4/41   5KM3039  MARK LINHARD          37 M     588 Bethlehem CT         19:31.08  6:18   19:36.44 
 15   4/77   5KM4049  FIL FARIA             46 M     281 Hudson NH            19:31.46  6:18   19:33.24 
 16   5/77   5KM4049  TOM O'LEARY           45 M     285 Methuen MA           19:43.06  6:22   19:44.67 
 17   3/28   5KM0118  CHAD CROWTHER         17 M     142 Lowell MA            19:51.81  6:25   19:53.00 
 18   5/41   5KM3039  BARRY PETZOLD         34 M     365 Saugus MA            19:54.72  6:26   20:01.17 
 19   6/77   5KM4049  FRANK ROW             49 M     547 North Reading MA     19:55.04  6:26   19:57.92 
 20   6/41   5KM3039  JAMES LONG            37 M      78 Lunenburg MA         20:13.06  6:32   20:15.87 
 21   4/28   5KM0118  JARED LOWRIE          18 M     238 Shrewsbury MA        20:13.33  6:32   20:15.76 
 22   7/77   5KM4049  MICHAEL FORMICHELLA   45 M     575 Littleton MA         20:22.45  6:35   20:28.90 
 23   1/93   5KF3039  ANA-MARIA VRANCEANU   37 F     103 Arlington MA         20:22.74  6:35   20:26.18 
 24   1/16   5KM6069  WILL MEREDITH         61 M     566 Methuen MA           20:22.95  6:35   20:24.14 
 25   3/58   5KM5059  PHILIP ROBERSON       50 M      69 Pepperell MA         20:36.24  6:39   20:38.62 
 26   2/16   5KM6069  GLENN STEWART         60 M     144 Chelmsford MA        20:36.86  6:39   20:39.74 
 27   7/41   5KM3039  MICHAEL LAFRENIERE    39 M     534 Tewksbury MA         20:49.52  6:44   20:51.60 
 28   8/77   5KM4049  KIERAN MURPHY         45 M     432 Lexington MA         20:50.38  6:44   20:51.81 
 29   5/28   5KM0118  HENRY JOHNSTONE       15 M     413 Weare NH             20:53.12  6:45   20:58.77 
 30   8/41   5KM3039  BRETT BUDZINSKI       36 M     536 North Andover MA     21:03.28  6:48   21:20.62 
 31   9/77   5KM4049  DAVID SULLIVAN        41 M     159 Westford MA          21:04.20  6:48   21:09.91 
 32  10/77   5KM4049  P JENNINGS            40 M     264 Concord MA           21:10.84  6:50   21:22.95 
 33   4/27   5KM1929  BRIAN KEE             25 M     244 Alexandria VA        21:21.59  6:54   21:55.43 
 34   2/93   5KF3039  EMILY MCDIVITT        35 F     485 Malden MA            21:24.55  6:55   21:27.01 
 35  11/77   5KM4049  BRIAN RHODES          45 M     530 Andover MA           21:24.79  6:55   21:27.83 
 36   6/28   5KM0118  JACOB SWORD           13 M     521 Tyngsboro MA         21:28.12  6:56   21:32.30 
 37   5/27   5KM1929  DANIEL YORK           23 M     247 Tewksbury MA         21:30.46  6:57   22:06.32 
 38  12/77   5KM4049  BOB GANNON            42 M     605 Salem NH             21:35.23  6:58   21:40.62 
 39   6/27   5KM1929  CULLEN MADDEN         22 M      85 Manchester NH        21:39.59  7:00   21:45.13 
 40   3/93   5KF3039  TERESA CARNEY         35 F     590 Framingham MA        21:41.99  7:00   21:46.83 
 41  13/77   5KM4049  BILL CARPENTER        43 M     154 Woburn MA            21:48.58  7:03   21:55.32 
 42  14/77   5KM4049  TIMOTHY BOURASSA      40 M     489 Woburn MA            21:53.06  7:04   21:55.41 
 43   4/93   5KF3039  STACEY SUNTKEN        37 F      30 Wakefield MA         21:55.05  7:05   21:59.53 
 44   7/27   5KM1929  JAMES APICELLA        29 M     484 Haverhill MA         22:01.03  7:07   22:02.41 
 45  15/77   5KM4049  RICK BURK             48 M     579 Westford MA          22:05.07  7:08   22:09.41 
Record 17:16.99 Tomoaki Uchiki in 2010



                                                                                                        Page 2
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
 46   7/28   5KM0118  JUSTIN SULLIVAN       15 M     438 Dracut MA            22:05.18  7:08   22:06.42 
 47   8/28   5KM0118  ZACK LEMIRE           13 M     137 Lowell MA            22:14.12  7:11   22:17.08 
 48   4/58   5KM5059  PATRICK FAY           51 M     135 Winchester MA        22:19.57  7:13   22:35.45 
 49   1/55   5KF5059  KATHY HAYWARD         52 F     138 Fitchburg MA         22:23.72  7:14   22:32.31 
 50   9/41   5KM3039  MATTHEW CARROLL       37 M     476 Westford MA          22:24.88  7:14   22:30.41 
 51   5/58   5KM5059  RONALD SIRACO         58 M     619 Melrose MA           22:25.07  7:14   22:54.50 
 52  10/41   5KM3039  JAMES HEIM            34 M     223 Westford MA          22:25.60  7:15   22:34.43 
 53   8/27   5KM1929  KEVIN KUPSKI          21 M     279 Lowell MA            22:27.15  7:15   23:05.50 
 54   9/27   5KM1929  JARED WRIGHT          24 M     558 Wilmington MA        22:29.81  7:16   22:58.94 
 55  16/77   5KM4049  ANTONIO GIANCOLA      40 M     449 Weare NH             22:34.56  7:17   22:39.90 
 56   6/58   5KM5059  SHAUN HARRINGTON      50 M     211 Ellington CT         22:34.60  7:17   22:45.34 
 57  10/27   5KM1929  BRIAN MUNROE          24 M      47 Lowell MA            22:35.45  7:18   22:56.47 
 58  11/41   5KM3039  RYAN BROWN            32 M     283 Lynn MA              22:39.44  7:19   23:20.28 
 59  17/77   5KM4049  PEDRO VERDUGO         42 M     164 Plymouth MA          22:49.11  7:22   22:52.43 
 60  18/77   5KM4049  DAVID ALLEN           47 M      66 North Reading MA     22:56.76  7:25   22:59.42 
 61   1/43   5KF1929  MAURA KEE             23 F     246 Tewksbury MA         22:57.53  7:25   23:31.60 
 62   5/93   5KF3039  JESSICA CARLONE       34 F     384 Franklin MA          22:59.04  7:25   23:05.87 
 63  12/41   5KM3039  JASON MORRIS          39 M     431 Topsfield MA         23:03.36  7:27   23:08.07 
 64   1/109  5KF4049  LISA MACIEL           40 F     330 Tewksbury MA         23:05.50  7:27   23:09.86 
 65   6/93   5KF3039  BETHANY KNOETTNER     36 F     408 Westford MA          23:06.14  7:28   23:13.49 
 66  19/77   5KM4049  L.J. BISSO III        41 M     557 Westford MA          23:06.40  7:28   23:10.78 
 67  11/27   5KM1929  GARETT SCHROMM        22 M     190 Toronto ON           23:10.11  7:29   23:29.11 
 68  20/77   5KM4049  ERIK WUNDERLICH       43 M     584 Pelham NH            23:15.76  7:31   23:20.57 
 69   9/28   5KM0118  HASAN SLATER          15 M     620 Worcester MA         23:19.59  7:32   23:41.38 
 70   7/93   5KF3039  KELLY MERRYFIELD      38 F      98 Mont Vernon NH       23:24.02  7:33   23:31.72 
 71   1/21   5KF0118  PAWLIKOWSKA MARTYNA   14 F     353 Worcester MA         23:26.41  7:34   23:28.70 
 72  21/77   5KM4049  CLIFFORD HOUDE        40 M     385 Lowell MA            23:26.57  7:34   23:28.32 
 73  12/27   5KM1929  BRADFORD CHARLESWORT  26 M     529 Haverhill MA         23:27.63  7:35   23:41.97 
 74  22/77   5KM4049  GERALD FREDRICKSON    48 M     596 Westford MA          23:29.82  7:35   23:55.31 
 75  13/41   5KM3039  PAWLIKOWSKI ROBERT    39 M     352 Worcester MA         23:30.02  7:35   23:32.42 
 76  14/41   5KM3039  DAVID SWORD           38 M     520 Tyngsboro MA         23:38.83  7:38   23:43.42 
 77   7/58   5KM5059  MARK FRAGNOLI         53 M     524 Charlestown MA       23:42.66  7:39   23:51.55 
 78   2/43   5KF1929  ELLEN BRUNELLE        23 F     140 Plymouth MA          23:42.91  7:39   23:44.52 
 79  15/41   5KM3039  JAMIE CHO             36 M     523 Stoughton MA         23:45.02  7:40   23:55.22 
 80   3/16   5KM6069  TOM HENDERSON         68 M     150 Lowell MA            23:51.24  7:42   23:53.10 
 81   2/109  5KF4049  TARA FITZGERALD       42 F     270 Windham NH           23:54.82  7:43   24:06.24 
 82   8/93   5KF3039  ALYSHA LYNCH          30 F     177 Lowell MA            23:56.63  7:44   24:22.23 
 83  23/77   5KM4049  TIM BRODERICK         40 M     443 Tewksbury MA         23:59.30  7:45   24:31.81 
 84  24/77   5KM4049  BARRY HUDSON          48 M     614 Dracut MA            24:00.13  7:45   24:07.80 
 85   8/58   5KM5059  SCOTT CHANDLER        53 M     186 Nashua NH            24:01.99  7:46   24:21.77 
 86   3/109  5KF4049  CATHIE CASEY          48 F     492 Westford MA          24:02.31  7:46   24:05.05 
 87   9/93   5KF3039  JULIE ERICKSON        37 F     552 Westford MA          24:08.15  7:48   24:18.76 
 88   4/109  5KF4049  LAURIE NICHOLAS       42 F     172 Gorham ME            24:09.46  7:48   24:13.01 
 89  10/93   5KF3039  LINDA BERARD          35 F     202 Lowell MA            24:13.61  7:49   24:42.46 
 90  25/77   5KM4049  BRIAN DORSEY          43 M     451 North Andover MA     24:17.59  7:51   24:23.23 



                                                                                                        Page 3
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
 91  11/93   5KF3039  EMMY PATRONICK        31 F     377 Nashua NH            24:18.10  7:51   24:32.51 
 92   9/58   5KM5059  GARY MULLANE          53 M      14 N. Chelmsford MA     24:18.18  7:51   24:21.05 
 93   3/43   5KF1929  EMILY OLSON           23 F     553 Wilmington MA        24:24.13  7:53   24:53.16 
 94  16/41   5KM3039  DAVID EBERSMAN        38 M     421 Tynsgboro MA         24:24.41  7:53   24:57.77 
 95  10/58   5KM5059  JOHN SINGLETON        58 M      93 Waltham MA           24:26.42  7:54   24:34.93 
 96   2/55   5KF5059  ELENI BARBETSEA       51 F     554 Springholm           24:29.68  7:55   24:32.40 
 97  13/27   5KM1929  ERIC DIMARE           21 M     545 Winchester MA        24:32.38  7:55   24:48.96 
 98  17/41   5KM3039  PAUL COLE             37 M     267 Saugus MA            24:33.94  7:56   25:13.69 
 99   3/55   5KF5059  SUSAN MASLOWSKI       58 F     581 Lowell MA            24:34.11  7:56   24:40.42 
100   4/16   5KM6069  JOHN GELINAS          60 M     430 North Chelmsford M   24:34.72  7:56   24:50.58 
101   5/109  5KF4049  ANNMARIE MCCORMICK    46 F     496 Tewksbury MA         24:36.79  7:57   24:55.41 
102  26/77   5KM4049  DAVID DAY             46 M     390 Andover MA           24:38.41  7:57   24:51.98 
103  11/58   5KM5059  DAVID FERRIS          50 M     460 Nashua NH            24:42.58  7:59   25:25.84 
104   4/43   5KF1929  VANESSA NORTON        26 F     592 Brighton MA          24:42.90  7:59   24:50.46 
105  18/41   5KM3039  MARK BONCZEK          32 M     291 Southampton MA       24:46.76  8:00   24:57.41 
106   2/21   5KF0118  LIZ CROWTHER          15 F     297 Lowell MA            24:48.19  8:01   24:49.38 
107   4/55   5KF5059  MOLLY REID            50 F     106 Fitchburg MA         24:49.92  8:01   25:03.86 
108   5/43   5KF1929  DEVYN DIMARE          19 F     546 Winchester MA        24:51.69  8:02   25:07.78 
109  12/58   5KM5059  RANDY SUJAT           57 M      16 Chicopee MA          24:53.02  8:02   25:11.81 
110  12/93   5KF3039  MELISSA KEYO          36 F     293 North Chelmsford M   24:53.63  8:02   25:15.09 
111   6/109  5KF4049  KAREN GRONDINE        49 F      13 Dracut MA            24:54.19  8:02   26:05.87 
112   7/109  5KF4049  ERICA CONNELL         42 F      10 Tyngsboro MA         24:57.62  8:04   25:24.76 
113   5/55   5KF5059  DEB FONTAINE          52 F     136 Leominster MA        25:05.83  8:06   25:19.24 
114   8/109  5KF4049  ANGELA WALSH          40 F     266 Chelmsford MA        25:07.69  8:07   25:08.88 
115  14/27   5KM1929  RAVY PHOUN            27 M     321 Lowell MA            25:10.80  8:08   25:27.72 
116   9/109  5KF4049  KAREN TEDFORD-TIERNE  43 F       1 Billerica MA         25:13.95  8:09   25:36.81 
117  13/58   5KM5059  FRAN BURNS            51 M     468 Billerica MA         25:16.75  8:10   25:42.81 
118   6/55   5KF5059  NANCI SIROIS          52 F     204 Windham NH           25:17.34  8:10   25:23.48 
119  10/28   5KM0118  MICHAEL MCGARY        16 M     241 Dracut MA            25:19.91  8:11   26:15.83 
120  10/109  5KF4049  GAIL CARPINIELLO      47 F     235 Amesbury MA          25:23.67  8:12   25:47.67 
121  11/109  5KF4049  MELISSA RINALDI       42 F      86 Melrose MA           25:24.25  8:12   25:38.53 
122  12/109  5KF4049  ANDRA HOLLIS          46 F     205 Groton MA            25:34.71  8:16   26:07.94 
123  15/27   5KM1929  EOGHAN LUNNEY         19 M     340 Melrose MA           25:35.17  8:16   26:12.37 
124  19/41   5KM3039  SETH NEWPORT          30 M     368 Waltham MA           25:39.61  8:17   25:55.84 
125  20/41   5KM3039  TODD MCGRAIN          30 M     225 Andover MA           25:40.24  8:17   26:04.89 
126  14/58   5KM5059  MIKE BERGSTROM        50 M     498 Billerica MA         25:43.44  8:18   25:47.13 
127  27/77   5KM4049  DAVID WHITHAM         40 M     613 Wakefield MA         25:43.90  8:19   26:42.57 
128  15/58   5KM5059  MICHAEL SCHERER       56 M      91 Leominster MA        25:44.10  8:19   25:51.74 
129  13/109  5KF4049  MICHELLE PARKER       40 F     230 Chelmsford MA        25:44.16  8:19   26:28.46 
130  16/58   5KM5059  RICHARD DELLACANONIC  53 M     453 Pepperell MA         25:44.32  8:19   26:15.75 
131   3/21   5KF0118  HAILEY CASEY          13 F     198 Tyngsborough MA      25:45.85  8:19   25:49.90 
132  17/58   5KM5059  RICHARD KELLEY        59 M     114 Windham NH           25:46.98  8:20   26:08.26 
133   4/21   5KF0118  CASSANDRA PETERSON    13 F     192 Lexington MA         25:48.76  8:20   25:55.18 
134  18/58   5KM5059  JAMES BURNS           55 M     143 Tewksbury MA         25:48.93  8:20   26:04.76 
135  28/77   5KM4049  JULIO BURGO           42 M     474 Milford NH           25:52.10  8:21   26:35.72 



                                                                                                        Page 4
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
136  29/77   5KM4049  CHARLES BRALEY        40 M     277 Dracut MA            25:53.04  8:21   26:05.90 
137  14/109  5KF4049  MARTHA SZABO          41 F      27 Tyngsboro MA         25:55.11  8:22   26:22.46 
138   6/43   5KF1929  AMANDA BENOIT         27 F     505 Lowell MA            25:58.28  8:23   26:07.16 
139  15/109  5KF4049  LINDA MCCARTHY        47 F      37 Dracut MA            25:59.21  8:23   26:11.48 
140  13/93   5KF3039  TAMMY KELLEY          35 F      73 Bourne MA            25:59.97  8:24   26:13.51 
141  21/41   5KM3039  MANOEL DA SILVA       37 M     381 Leominster MA        26:05.00  8:25   26:36.83 
142  16/27   5KM1929  JIM MCCARRON          25 M     446 Salem NH             26:06.95  8:26   26:21.22 
143  30/77   5KM4049  CHRIS VALOROSE        43 M     203 Dracut MA            26:10.23  8:27   26:43.23 
144  31/77   5KM4049  PAUL ROBERTS          42 M     423 Tyngsboro MA         26:13.87  8:28   26:47.82 
145  17/27   5KM1929  JOHNATHAN LAMOTHE     24 M     319 West Warwick RI      26:15.08  8:29   26:39.45 
146   7/43   5KF1929  AINE LUNNEY           23 F     338 Melrose MA           26:15.14  8:29   26:51.81 
147  32/77   5KM4049  TIM OCONNOR           44 M     463 Lowell MA            26:18.27  8:30   26:23.16 
148  33/77   5KM4049  SCOTT VALOROSE        41 M     282 Dracut MA            26:19.04  8:30   26:51.41 
149   5/21   5KF0118  ALDIS ELFARSDOTTIR    14 F     440 Belmont MA           26:20.71  8:30   26:32.02 
150  19/58   5KM5059  TIM SAVARD            57 M     426 Tyngsboro MA         26:21.33  8:31   26:38.49 
151  34/77   5KM4049  JOHN FITZGERALD       48 M      35 Rutland MA           26:23.45  8:31   26:37.96 
152  14/93   5KF3039  CAREN JACKSON         36 F     499 Dracut MA            26:26.36  8:32   26:38.67 
153   6/21   5KF0118  EMILY OLIVER          10 F     217 Reading MA           26:27.80  8:33   26:29.78 
154   5/16   5KM6069  FRANK TAMMARO         64 M     153 Andover MA           26:30.24  8:33   26:41.89 
155  35/77   5KM4049  RICHARD ABRAHAM       44 M     595 Lowell MA            26:30.43  8:34   26:40.30 
156   7/21   5KF0118  KIRSTEN HARNDEN       14 F     442 Fitchburg MA         26:30.99  8:34   26:46.20 
157  20/58   5KM5059  RODNEY ELLIOTT        50 M     147 Lowell MA            26:33.63  8:35   26:47.12 
158  21/58   5KM5059  PAUL WELCH            50 M     127 Raymond NH           26:36.59  8:36   27:12.28 
159  36/77   5KM4049  RICH BLAIR            41 M     586 Winchester  M        26:38.89  8:36   27:29.95 
160  16/109  5KF4049  CHRISTINE BREEN       41 F     473 Tewksbury MA         26:45.57  8:38   26:55.86 
161   7/55   5KF5059  LISA O'DONNELL        53 F     507 North Chelmsford M   26:50.68  8:40   27:02.32 
162   8/55   5KF5059  PRISCILLA SULLIVAN    56 F     134 Fitchburg MA         26:50.99  8:40   27:02.89 
163  37/77   5KM4049  JAMES TETREAULT       45 M     216 Salem NH             26:53.49  8:41   27:41.20 
164  22/41   5KM3039  JON DELISLE           35 M     274 Holly Springs NC     26:58.19  8:42   27:08.52 
165  38/77   5KM4049  SCOTT MACKENZIE       45 M      38 Lowell MA            26:58.40  8:43   27:20.06 
166  15/93   5KF3039  TERESA MEREJO         30 F     183 Merrimack NH         27:03.24  8:44   27:49.83 
167   1/7    5KF6069  JUDI MOLAND           65 F     403 Litchfield NH        27:05.60  8:45   27:13.04 
168  39/77   5KM4049  BILLY MACDONALD       40 M     616 Tewksbury MA         27:05.65  8:45   27:48.41 
169  22/58   5KM5059  JOHN UNDERWOOD        51 M      50 Londonderry NH       27:08.83  8:46   28:01.01 
170  40/77   5KM4049  CHRISTOPHER ST JOHN   40 M     548 Ayer MA              27:08.93  8:46   27:10.12 
171  17/109  5KF4049  JOY FAY               40 F      28 Melrose MA           27:12.07  8:47   27:25.38 
172   9/55   5KF5059  SUSAN SULLIVAN        53 F     448 Tyngsboro MA         27:14.35  8:48   27:28.12 
173  10/55   5KF5059  VALERIE BROWN         55 F     351 Derry NH             27:14.45  8:48   27:44.33 
174  11/28   5KM0118  TRISTAN LAVALLE       14 M     348 Billerica MA         27:15.73  8:48   27:37.80 
175  18/109  5KF4049  MARY HONAN            45 F     611 N Andover MA         27:15.78  8:48   27:27.05 
176  23/58   5KM5059  DANIEL JAMROG         52 M     182 Acton MA             27:18.46  8:49   27:41.99 
177  24/58   5KM5059  DAVID GIBERTI         50 M     583 NH                   27:19.23  8:49   27:45.50 
178  12/28   5KM0118  JOEY BOOTS-EBENFIELD  14 M     543 Swampscott MA        27:19.66  8:49   27:26.78 
179   8/21   5KF0118  KELLY JAMROG          14 F     180 Acton MA             27:19.77  8:49   27:41.93 
180  41/77   5KM4049  ROBERT WAIT           49 M     361 Billerica MA         27:20.82  8:50   27:29.20 



                                                                                                        Page 5
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
181  42/77   5KM4049  STEVE KENYON          45 M     405 Andover MA           27:21.65  8:50   27:45.68 
182  19/109  5KF4049  DENISE WHITTEMORE     45 F     372 Dunstable MA         27:22.68  8:50   27:24.87 
183  43/77   5KM4049  KEITH LORD            40 M     603 Windham NH           27:24.08  8:51   27:36.29 
184  16/93   5KF3039  MICHELLE SANTOS       36 F     604 Dracut MA            27:25.46  8:51   28:10.89 
185  17/93   5KF3039  GRACE LINHARD         39 F     589 Bethlehem CT         27:26.03  8:51   27:30.93 
186  20/109  5KF4049  CINDY CAMPBELL        49 F     504 Pelham NH            27:29.88  8:53   28:15.12 
187  21/109  5KF4049  MARY ANN CALLAHAN     43 F     118 Tyngsboro MA         27:30.22  8:53   28:03.48 
188  18/93   5KF3039  CARRIE CASEY          37 F     197 Tyngsborough MA      27:30.45  8:53   27:34.58 
189  44/77   5KM4049  MICHAEL MCNEILL       45 M     119 Tyngsboro MA         27:30.87  8:53   28:02.90 
190  11/55   5KF5059  TERESA KOCZOROWSKI    50 F      70 Chelsea MA           27:31.73  8:53   27:38.65 
191  19/93   5KF3039  TRACY MCLARNEY        34 F     262 Lowell MA            27:33.77  8:54   28:11.44 
192  25/58   5KM5059  ROBERT MENZIE         55 M     221 Haverhill MA         27:35.45  8:55   28:04.56 
193  12/55   5KF5059  SUSAN BURNS           50 F     597 Billerica MA         27:36.64  8:55   28:03.43 
194  45/77   5KM4049  MARK BIALAS           44 M     516 Medford MA           27:44.54  8:57   27:57.71 
195   2/7    5KF6069  MARLEEN LEE           60 F     591 MA                   27:47.29  8:58   27:54.74 
196  13/55   5KF5059  DEBBEE CARTER         50 F      64 Rowley MA            27:48.46  8:59   28:23.64 
197  23/41   5KM3039  VISAL ROS             38 M     227 Lowell MA            27:49.17  8:59   28:26.89 
198  22/109  5KF4049  MICHELE FORESTER      47 F     594 Burlington MA        27:49.54  8:59   27:56.33 
199  26/58   5KM5059  MICHAEL HODGE         59 M     145 Nashua NH            27:50.15  8:59   27:53.72 
200  20/93   5KF3039  VIVIAN MCNEELEY       37 F     389 Andover MA           27:54.13  9:01   28:42.42 
201  21/93   5KF3039  DANIELLE THOMPSON     31 F      71 Lunenburg MA         27:54.77  9:01   28:19.87 
202  23/109  5KF4049  MAREBETH DIMARE       48 F     544 Winchester MA        27:54.95  9:01   28:11.54 
203   9/21   5KF0118  GABRIELA ALMEIDA      15 F     322 Florianopolis        27:55.12  9:01   28:12.62 
204  24/41   5KM3039  DEREK THOMPSON        32 M      72 Lunenburg MA         27:55.37  9:01   28:19.90 
205  22/93   5KF3039  TATHIANA BROWN        31 F     415 Watertown MA         27:57.90  9:02   28:15.97 
206  27/58   5KM5059  ROBERT VILLENEUVE     58 M      60 Chelmsford MA        27:58.76  9:02   28:27.54 
207  10/21   5KF0118  MIKAYLA ELLIOTT       13 F     148 Lowell MA            28:00.63  9:03   28:15.19 
208  13/28   5KM0118  GOMA NOZAWA           13 M     359 Brookline MA         28:02.11  9:03   28:13.70 
209  14/28   5KM0118  THOR ELFARSSON        10 M     441 Belmont MA           28:02.42  9:03   28:14.10 
210  28/58   5KM5059  MIKE NIXON            57 M     173 Gorham ME            28:03.15  9:03   28:08.37 
211  15/28   5KM0118  VLADIK LORD           15 M     105 Nashua NH            28:09.50  9:05   28:19.38 
212  29/58   5KM5059  KEN FRANK             51 M     301 Ayer MA              28:09.94  9:06   28:21.54 
213  46/77   5KM4049  GLEN LORD             42 M     104 Nashua NH            28:10.41  9:06   28:20.89 
214  47/77   5KM4049  ALFRED LAMOTHE III    41 M     317 West Warwick RI      28:12.16  9:06   28:35.92 
215  48/77   5KM4049  ANTHONY DIPRIMIO      44 M     231 Chelmsford MA        28:15.49  9:07   29:00.24 
216  49/77   5KM4049  MATT LOMBARDI         47 M     610 N Andover MA         28:19.03  9:09   28:30.30 
217  23/93   5KF3039  STACY BEAUDOIN        30 F     311 Nashua NH            28:19.48  9:09   28:29.76 
218  50/77   5KM4049  KENNETH LEFEBVRE      41 M     615 Chelmsford MA        28:20.17  9:09   28:24.27 
219  14/55   5KF5059  SUSAN MARSH           50 F     538 North Andover MA     28:22.23  9:10   28:39.82 
220  30/58   5KM5059  BOB COTE              50 M     294 Chelmsford MA        28:25.39  9:11   29:00.21 
221  51/77   5KM4049  RAYMOND O'NEIL        47 M     228 Littleton MA         28:26.47  9:11   29:14.69 
222   6/16   5KM6069  KIMON KOULET          61 M     371 Laconia NH           28:27.66  9:11   28:58.36 
223   8/43   5KF1929  CARI GHAREEB          28 F     126 Dracut MA            28:28.60  9:12   29:04.90 
224  52/77   5KM4049  STUART MCMILLAN       47 M     350 Cambridge MA         28:28.71  9:12   28:58.62 
225  24/93   5KF3039  ANNA HOHOS            30 F      77 Somerville MA        28:29.55  9:12   29:10.12 



                                                                                                        Page 6
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
226  15/55   5KF5059  JENNY MABON-SPIERS    51 F     345 Wakefield MA         28:32.23  9:13   28:51.48 
227  16/55   5KF5059  ANNETTE LEE           51 F     409 Northborough MA      28:32.67  9:13   29:22.78 
228  24/109  5KF4049  ELIZABETH DOUGHERTY   42 F     573 Marlboro MA          28:33.28  9:13   29:23.18 
229  25/109  5KF4049  SHARON JOHNS          40 F     462 Bolton MA            28:35.68  9:14   29:03.74 
230  25/41   5KM3039  JASON DISY            32 M     577 Hillsboro NH         28:36.39  9:14   29:08.30 
231  26/109  5KF4049  DONNA MCKINNEY        45 F     261 Atkinson NH          28:36.46  9:14   28:50.95 
232  53/77   5KM4049  WILLIAM CRONIN        45 M     196 Randolph MA          28:38.48  9:15   28:58.39 
233  16/28   5KM0118  MITCHELL MONAHAN      11 M     572 Methuen MA           28:44.64  9:17   29:03.12 
234  25/93   5KF3039  NICOLE PELLETIER      30 F     500 Dracut MA            28:44.68  9:17   29:12.10 
235  26/93   5KF3039  KATHLEEN CZACHOR      37 F     392 Methuen MA           28:45.29  9:17   29:23.11 
236  54/77   5KM4049  LAMONT SLATER         42 M     621 Worcester MA         28:46.53  9:17   29:11.12 
237   9/43   5KF1929  ELIZABETH MCGOVERN    29 F     258 Raymond NH           28:50.53  9:19   29:08.53 
238  27/109  5KF4049  MELISSA BOURASSA      43 F     488 Woburn MA            28:52.30  9:19   29:07.93 
239  10/43   5KF1929  HEATHER DELROSSI      28 F      96 Windham NH           29:00.79  9:22   29:20.57 
240  27/93   5KF3039  TARA MURPHY-VOLZ      38 F     232 Haverhill MA         29:01.57  9:22   29:37.59 
241  17/55   5KF5059  GIGI FERRIS           50 F     495 Nashua NH            29:04.25  9:23   29:48.40 
242  28/109  5KF4049  SHARON DOHERTY        45 F     513 Newburyport MA       29:05.02  9:23   29:54.11 
243  55/77   5KM4049  ALLAN NISSENBAUM      42 M     551 Newton MA            29:06.81  9:24   29:37.87 
244  31/58   5KM5059  GREGORY BALETSA       57 M     302 Andover MA           29:07.75  9:24   29:19.06 
245  28/93   5KF3039  MAUREEN GRIFFIN       34 F     402 Lowell MA            29:08.25  9:24   29:54.10 
246  32/58   5KM5059  TOM COURTNEY          50 M     617 Westford MA          29:09.59  9:25   29:11.24 
247  56/77   5KM4049  MARK LEVIE            42 M     571 Drive Nashua NH      29:12.77  9:26   29:21.97 
248  29/109  5KF4049  GARLAND KEMPER        46 F       5 Lowell MA            29:17.50  9:27   29:28.28 
249  33/58   5KM5059  MICHAEL THOMPSON      52 M     612 Londonderry NH       29:20.83  9:29   29:28.72 
250  17/28   5KM0118  DAVID JAMROG          16 M     181 Acton MA             29:21.69  9:29   29:45.03 
251  18/28   5KM0118  SLADE SOUSA           14 M     165 Dracut MA            29:23.83  9:29   29:49.39 
252  29/93   5KF3039  JOCELYN MITCHELL      38 F      95 Lowell MA            29:24.16  9:30   29:52.17 
253  30/109  5KF4049  MARIA ERB             48 F     511 Mont Vernon NH       29:24.19  9:30   29:46.72 
254  18/55   5KF5059  MARYANN BUMA          55 F     379 Northbridge MA       29:26.29  9:30   29:40.36 
255  31/109  5KF4049  JENNIFER KIDWELL      41 F      90 Litchfield NH        29:27.74  9:31   29:54.84 
256  30/93   5KF3039  ANNA KHAM             30 F     324 Lowell MA            29:28.62  9:31   29:50.39 
257  19/55   5KF5059  SUSAN KARCZ           55 F     362 Watertown MA         29:29.15  9:31   29:44.69 
258  20/55   5KF5059  LISA DIBELLA          51 F     189 Beverly MA           29:29.56  9:31   29:50.54 
259  31/93   5KF3039  JESSICA CAISSIE       36 F     250 Tyngsboro MA         29:30.24  9:32   30:16.78 
260  32/109  5KF4049  JANICE STRONG         44 F     445 Chelmsford MA        29:30.44  9:32   29:44.66 
261  11/21   5KF0118  HANNAH SMITH          11 F     257 Brookline MA         29:30.57  9:32   29:36.64 
262  33/109  5KF4049  TRACI COLLINS         40 F     346 Dracut MA            29:30.99  9:32   30:00.75 
263  32/93   5KF3039  NICOLE THOMPSON       30 F     224 Andover MA           29:31.18  9:32   29:55.48 
264  33/93   5KF3039  LEE ANNE HOOLEY       31 F      18 Westminster MA       29:31.44  9:32   30:10.89 
265  34/93   5KF3039  SUZANNE KROCHUNE      34 F     457 North Chelmsford M   29:33.93  9:33   29:54.22 
266  34/109  5KF4049  PATRICE DOLAN         44 F     570 Chelmsford MA        29:37.97  9:34   29:55.46 
267  34/58   5KM5059  BILL GREENWOOD        55 M     109 Dracut MA            29:40.80  9:35   30:00.12 
268  35/109  5KF4049  DEBBIE DELLACANONICA  44 F     452 Pepperell MA         29:41.12  9:35   30:13.14 
269  36/109  5KF4049  CATHY DUNHAM          45 F      40 Bradford MA          29:41.29  9:35   30:24.40 
270  35/58   5KM5059  MARK AUGER            51 M     387 Littleton MA         29:41.42  9:35   30:21.45 



                                                                                                        Page 7
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
271  11/43   5KF1929  HOLLY DELLACANONICA   21 F     454 Pepperell MA         29:41.54  9:35   30:13.19 
272  37/109  5KF4049  LILLIAN BERNIER       48 F     110 Lowell MA            29:42.03  9:35   30:01.61 
273  38/109  5KF4049  LAURIE CAHILL         43 F     333 Dracut MA            29:44.06  9:36   30:06.09 
274  21/55   5KF5059  LOIS JEANNE PUSTELL   56 F     131 Andover MA           29:45.62  9:37   30:45.23 
275  36/58   5KM5059  JOHN CHAO             50 M     418 Chelmsford MA        29:46.65  9:37   29:53.17 
276  37/58   5KM5059  DAVID HASELTINE       51 M      31 Plaistow NH          29:50.28  9:38   30:21.48 
277  26/41   5KM3039  KRISTOPHER LIPPE      33 M     288 Chelmsford MA        29:51.23  9:38   30:42.76 
278  39/109  5KF4049  SARAH MATTA           45 F      97 Manchester NH        29:53.28  9:39   30:21.00 
279  12/43   5KF1929  MEGAN LEE             26 F     249 Worcester MA         29:54.06  9:39   30:25.29 
280  35/93   5KF3039  MELISSA FRIAS         37 F     366 Clinton MA           29:54.21  9:39   30:36.84 
281   3/7    5KF6069  LIV MORRIS            61 F      55 Lowell MA            29:54.32  9:39   30:15.62 
282  22/55   5KF5059  ANNE LUNNEY           50 F     337 Melrose MA           29:56.32  9:40   30:35.92 
283   1/5    5KM7099  WAYNE EATON           70 M      42 Rye NH               29:57.31  9:40   30:23.89 
284  38/58   5KM5059  JAMES CURRUL          54 M     397 Arlington MA         29:59.26  9:41   30:38.03 
285  36/93   5KF3039  ALI BROUGHTON         39 F     315 Ipswich MA           30:01.66  9:42   30:19.44 
286  18/27   5KM1929  CHRISTOPHER HICKEY    23 M     497 Pelham NH            30:01.97  9:42   30:39.58 
287  23/55   5KF5059  MAUREEN MCNULTY       52 F      20 Stoneham MA          30:05.52  9:43   30:30.47 
288  19/27   5KM1929  MATTHEW BROE          25 M     133 Lowell MA            30:07.62  9:44   30:26.30 
289  40/109  5KF4049  TERI WELCH            48 F     128 Raymond NH           30:08.64  9:44   30:43.99 
290  41/109  5KF4049  DONNA LEVIE           42 F     461 Nashua NH            30:09.08  9:44   30:18.56 
291  24/55   5KF5059  SUZANNE FRAGNOLI      53 F     525 Charlestown MA       30:09.38  9:44   30:54.48 
292  42/109  5KF4049  LORI ASHLINE          49 F      29 Melrose MA           30:13.63  9:46   30:33.04 
293  37/93   5KF3039  MEG PETERSON          31 F      63 Milford NH           30:13.66  9:46   30:51.76 
294  38/93   5KF3039  MELINDA TOWER         35 F     320 Middletown DE        30:14.70  9:46   30:35.26 
295  43/109  5KF4049  HEATHER LAMBERT       41 F     414 Sudbury MA           30:15.00  9:46   30:49.80 
296  27/41   5KM3039  RON DESMARAIS         35 M     501 Dracut MA            30:16.23  9:46   30:43.43 
297  39/93   5KF3039  KELLY FOLEY           36 F     125 Dracut MA            30:17.35  9:47   30:42.47 
298  39/58   5KM5059  ED MCADAMS            56 M     502 Holliston MA         30:17.67  9:47   30:42.91 
299  25/55   5KF5059  SHARYN ROARK          51 F     564 Dracut MA            30:17.83  9:47   30:37.14 
300  44/109  5KF4049  ROBIN CAIN            46 F     309 Boxford MA           30:22.27  9:48   30:49.93 
301  26/55   5KF5059  ANNE FRECHETTE        50 F     549 Tyngsboro MA         30:22.43  9:48   30:42.49 
302  13/43   5KF1929  ALLISON DUPRE         24 F     329 Limestone ME         30:23.24  9:49   30:49.62 
303   2/5    5KM7099  HAL RUBIN             71 M     582 Andover MA           30:23.39  9:49   30:37.59 
304  14/43   5KF1929  APRIL DEITSCH         29 F     275 Holly Springs NC     30:23.70  9:49   30:34.64 
305  19/28   5KM0118  DANIEL SCHLOEMER      14 M     425 Greenfield NH        30:24.07  9:49   31:17.08 
306  40/58   5KM5059  ALAN TARDY            56 M     565 Holyoke MA           30:26.86  9:50   31:10.98 
307  40/93   5KF3039  JEN CHURCHILL         33 F     466 Gardner MA           30:27.87  9:50   30:52.33 
308  15/43   5KF1929  LINDSAY WALDRON       23 F     522 Derry NH             30:31.32  9:51   31:16.89 
309   7/16   5KM6069  RICHARD COLLETTE      60 M    1476 Wakefield MA         30:31.84  9:51   31:14.00 
310  27/55   5KF5059  BRENDA BRACKMANN      53 F     515 Nashua NH            30:32.49  9:52   31:12.93 
311  12/21   5KF0118  KATHARINE SZUM        11 F     187 Pepperell MA         30:38.39  9:54   31:31.31 
312  41/93   5KF3039  MICHELLE GRASSO       32 F    1278 East Hampstead NH    30:41.36  9:54   31:23.50 
313  57/77   5KM4049  TONY LAVALLE          48 M      48 Billerica MA         30:42.22  9:55   31:05.91 
314  28/55   5KF5059  SUSAN DOWNEY          55 F     393 Fitchburg MA         30:46.08  9:56   31:21.29 
315  28/41   5KM3039  DARREN BROWN          36 M     327 Saugus MA            30:49.79  9:57   31:39.27 



                                                                                                        Page 8
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
316  20/27   5KM1929  ROBERT LAWRENCE       28 M     299 Manchester NH        30:53.14  9:58   31:15.36 
317  42/93   5KF3039  SHANA MORRIS          35 F      56 Lowell MA            30:54.77  9:59   31:16.03 
318  20/28   5KM0118  DILLON MCCARTHY       12 M     357 Rochester MA         30:56.24  9:59   30:57.43 
319  43/93   5KF3039  GAURA SHAH            34 F     608 Somerville MA        30:56.81  9:59   31:42.28 
320  58/77   5KM4049  DAVID YAZEL           45 M     206 Lynnfield MA         30:57.81 10:00   32:06.04 
321  44/93   5KF3039  KATHRYN JOHNSON       30 F     287 Chelmsford MA        31:00.13 10:01   31:51.48 
322  41/58   5KM5059  DANIEL HOLEY          50 M     163 Nashua NH            31:00.81 10:01   31:52.50 
323  29/41   5KM3039  BRENDAN CRIPPS        30 M     526 Dracut MA            31:01.92 10:01   31:45.71 
324   8/16   5KM6069  ED BRYLCZYK           63 M      94 Andover MA           31:04.57 10:02   31:12.92 
325  59/77   5KM4049  YURI CHANG            44 M     574 Groton MA            31:05.80 10:02   31:12.27 
326  29/55   5KF5059  SUSAN MORRISON        53 F     233 Tewksbury MA         31:06.43 10:03   32:00.75 
327  45/109  5KF4049  KARYN PULEO           48 F     482 Tyngsborough MA      31:11.64 10:04   31:55.76 
328  46/109  5KF4049  TRACI LORD            41 F     602 Windham NH           31:11.96 10:04   31:24.54 
329  60/77   5KM4049  BOB HAYES             46 M     483 Tyngsborough MA      31:12.02 10:04   31:55.78 
330  45/93   5KF3039  CHRISTINA MINICUCCI   36 F     398 North Andover MA     31:12.87 10:05   32:00.89 
331  16/43   5KF1929  BRITTNEY DOYLE        23 F     506 Milford NH           31:13.79 10:05   31:31.13 
332  46/93   5KF3039  JENNIFER NIEMI        30 F     519 Gardner MA           31:14.91 10:05   31:41.03 
333  47/93   5KF3039  DANIELLE CELONA       34 F     467 Gardner MA           31:15.59 10:06   31:41.15 
334  13/21   5KF0118  CLARISSA RONZIO       18 F     493 Lowell MA            31:16.70 10:06   31:46.98 
335  42/58   5KM5059  EDWARD GACEK JR       59 M     517 Nashua NH            31:17.41 10:06   31:40.77 
336  47/109  5KF4049  CAROLYN DUFFY         41 F     578 Melrose MA           31:18.08 10:06   31:34.38 
337  48/109  5KF4049  JAYNE LYNCH           47 F     124 Melrose MA           31:19.61 10:07   31:34.57 
338  30/55   5KF5059  KAREN LIUZZO          54 F     601 Salem NH             31:21.00 10:07   32:02.20 
339  17/43   5KF1929  KATHRYN BONCZEK       29 F     290 Southampton MA       31:22.19 10:08   31:33.19 
340  21/27   5KM1929  STEVEN LABOUNTY       24 M     316 North Weymouth MA    31:24.73 10:08   31:57.85 
341  49/109  5KF4049  DONNA BRUNELLE        45 F     139 Oakham MA            31:26.94 10:09   31:41.76 
342  48/93   5KF3039  MICHELLE LECLAIR      32 F     149 Dracut MA            31:26.98 10:09   32:05.17 
343  50/109  5KF4049  DENISE UNDERWOOD      45 F      49 Londonderry NH       31:27.48 10:09   32:14.71 
344  49/93   5KF3039  LINDSAY BUDZINSKI     33 F     537 North Andover MA     31:28.28 10:10   32:19.48 
345  18/43   5KF1929  ERIN MULDOWNEY        24 F      92 Haverhill MA         31:29.23 10:10   31:43.25 
346  50/93   5KF3039  ERIKA HALLORAN        38 F     394 Andover MA           31:30.30 10:10   32:17.85 
347  51/109  5KF4049  JULIE MARLOWE         47 F     434 Woburn MA            31:35.64 10:12   32:26.63 
348  61/77   5KM4049  STEPHEN HANSON        46 M     130 Salisbury MA         31:36.70 10:12   32:27.92 
349  51/93   5KF3039  LISA WARREN           33 F     458 Chelmsford MA        31:36.83 10:12   31:56.95 
350  62/77   5KM4049  DARWIN ASA            46 M     576 Westford MA          31:37.40 10:13   31:55.77 
351  52/93   5KF3039  NICOLE CARTER         31 F     383 Billerica MA         31:38.41 10:13   32:04.58 
352  43/58   5KM5059  MICHAEL FEENEY        54 M     527 Methuen MA           31:40.75 10:14   32:20.84 
353  52/109  5KF4049  KRISTINA DEBRUIN      40 F      34 Merrimack NH         31:42.04 10:14   32:09.08 
354  19/43   5KF1929  AMANDA LYNCH          21 F     185 Gorham ME            31:42.28 10:14   32:28.29 
355  53/109  5KF4049  NATALIA SHUNMUGAN     45 F     349 Cambridge MA         31:46.00 10:15   32:15.26 
356  44/58   5KM5059  GENE KEE              58 M     243 Tewksbury MA         31:47.36 10:16   32:22.05 
357  22/27   5KM1929  RYAN HILL             20 M     254 Bridgewater MA       31:48.32 10:16   32:33.09 
358  23/27   5KM1929  JARED IDE             21 M     242 Norton MA            31:49.30 10:16   32:32.96 
359  30/41   5KM3039  MARK LYNCH            32 M     178 Lowell MA            31:52.46 10:17   32:15.40 
360  45/58   5KM5059  SCOTT FREITAS         52 M     268 Uxbridge MA          31:54.29 10:18   32:14.49 



                                                                                                        Page 9
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
361  24/27   5KM1929  ANDREW SUTTON         27 M     269 Lowell MA            31:54.69 10:18   32:14.43 
362  14/21   5KF0118  ANNABELLA COUTO       13 F     450 Pepperell MA         31:56.78 10:19   32:49.44 
363  31/55   5KF5059  MARGE GLADWIN         57 F     101 Westford MA          32:01.43 10:20   32:16.30 
364  63/77   5KM4049  BILL DEGNAN           42 M     412 Methuen MA           32:02.68 10:21   32:43.96 
365  32/55   5KF5059  FAITH MCADAMS         54 F     503 Holliston MA         32:03.94 10:21   32:29.04 
366  54/109  5KF4049  JANICE LIND           48 F     174 Lowell MA            32:10.80 10:23   32:45.10 
367  53/93   5KF3039  CHERILYN BULGER       36 F     115 Rutland MA           32:11.34 10:24   32:52.74 
368  55/109  5KF4049  LINDA PANNY           49 F      88 Nashua NH            32:13.83 10:24   33:06.46 
369  20/43   5KF1929  CATIE TIRRELL         27 F     162 Concord NH           32:14.34 10:24   32:36.16 
370  31/41   5KM3039  MICHAEL NIXON         31 M      80 Milford MA           32:15.42 10:25   32:36.84 
371  33/55   5KF5059  DOREEN DANHOF         53 F     132 Milford NH           32:17.06 10:25   33:05.38 
372  56/109  5KF4049  TINA ZLODY            44 F      12 Worcester MA         32:17.17 10:25   32:56.95 
373  64/77   5KM4049  STEPHEN MACKINNON     49 M     141 Tewksbury MA         32:18.65 10:26   32:36.71 
374  32/41   5KM3039  DENNIS DRISCOLL       34 M     580 Rumford RI           32:30.65 10:30   32:54.87 
375  57/109  5KF4049  KATHERINE BURNHAM     40 F     494 Derry NH             32:36.28 10:32   33:07.13 
376  34/55   5KF5059  DENISE POULIN         51 F     424 Greenfield NH        32:37.24 10:32   33:29.93 
377  65/77   5KM4049  JUSTIN STONE          48 M     437 Londonderry NH       32:37.75 10:32   33:14.73 
378  66/77   5KM4049  MICHAEL FLUET         40 M     420 Methuen MA           32:38.76 10:32   33:34.92 
379  54/93   5KF3039  JENNIFER KISTNER      36 F     606 Tewksbury MA         32:38.84 10:32   33:26.27 
380  58/109  5KF4049  PATRICIA RAMSDEN      43 F     161 Methuen MA           32:39.13 10:32   33:35.07 
381  33/41   5KM3039  ANDREW PELLETIER      39 M     518 Windham NH           32:48.09 10:35   33:01.39 
382  59/109  5KF4049  LAURIE ELLIOTT        46 F     146 Lowell MA            32:50.91 10:36   33:05.02 
383  21/28   5KM0118  JACOB PAULHUS          7 M     308 Manchester CT        32:51.42 10:36   33:12.34 
384  60/109  5KF4049  LORENA MANDOZZI       49 F    1017 Harvard MA           32:52.73 10:37   33:23.48 
385  61/109  5KF4049  JULIE PINARD          40 F     306 Lowell MA            32:53.21 10:37   33:52.82 
386  21/43   5KF1929  SHAMIR RIVERA         22 F     191 Lowell MA            32:54.44 10:37   33:43.50 
387  55/93   5KF3039  AMY EVANS             35 F     364 Chelmsford MA        32:54.81 10:38   33:12.89 
388  22/43   5KF1929  SHALMAI RIVERA        22 F     199 Lowell MA            32:54.90 10:38   33:43.69 
389  23/43   5KF1929  KAITLYN MYERS         28 F     428 Lowell MA            32:56.39 10:38   33:58.00 
390   9/16   5KM6069  JOSEPH CALLERY        63 M     427 Methuen MA           33:02.15 10:40   34:03.86 
391  34/41   5KM3039  MATTHEW SHAPIRO       38 M     207 Chelmsford MA        33:03.02 10:40   33:41.81 
392  24/43   5KF1929  MACKENZIE ARNOLD      28 F     535 Brighton MA          33:06.14 10:41   33:51.11 
393  35/55   5KF5059  HELEN PERKINS         55 F     378 Sudbury MA           33:08.61 10:42   33:35.89 
394  62/109  5KF4049  KRISTEN FOOTE         41 F      41 Ipswich MA           33:08.91 10:42   33:50.07 
395  56/93   5KF3039  LORI HOLTER           33 F     563 Londonderry NH       33:09.73 10:42   34:02.67 
396  22/28   5KM0118  JAMESON MULDOON        7 M     201 North Chelmsford M   33:10.37 10:43   34:00.07 
397  57/93   5KF3039  HEATHER FARETRA       36 F     510 Methuen MA           33:11.46 10:43   33:58.28 
398  35/41   5KM3039  TIMOTHY WEST          34 M     200 North Chelmsford M   33:16.84 10:45   34:05.46 
399  46/58   5KM5059  JOHN PANNY            55 M      89 Nashua NH            33:17.57 10:45   33:33.97 
400  63/109  5KF4049  MARY EISENHAUER       40 F     401 Milford NH           33:25.07 10:47   33:37.50 
401  64/109  5KF4049  JAYNE TEAL            46 F      19 Dracut MA            33:27.14 10:48   34:01.18 
402  65/109  5KF4049  DAWN MERCIER          41 F     300 Hopkinton MA         33:28.98 10:49   34:17.79 
403  58/93   5KF3039  ELIZABETH KEYES       31 F     380 West Hartford CT     33:30.48 10:49   34:04.22 
404  10/16   5KM6069  DAVID JOHNSON         64 M     567 Chelmsford MA        33:36.79 10:51   33:40.33 
405  66/109  5KF4049  ERIN TASIOPOULOS      45 F     151 Dracut MA            33:37.22 10:51   33:59.39 



                                                                                                        Page 10
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
406  47/58   5KM5059  WILLIAM CARR          58 M     539 Norton MA            33:38.86 10:52   34:08.04 
407  67/109  5KF4049  DIANE HORVATH         41 F     556 Marlborough MA       33:42.22 10:53   34:33.51 
408  36/55   5KF5059  ANN PETERSON          58 F     439 Ashby MA             33:43.09 10:53   34:33.04 
409  59/93   5KF3039  JEANNETTE RIENDEAU    36 F     559 Manchester NH        33:44.73 10:54   34:22.14 
410  60/93   5KF3039  CHERYL WHEELER        32 F     123 Rutland MA           33:49.83 10:55   34:31.01 
411  61/93   5KF3039  AEMY DEAN             39 F     284 Tewksbury MA         33:59.59 10:58   34:54.17 
412  62/93   5KF3039  JULIA GIANNOTTI       33 F      68 Billerica MA         34:01.36 10:59   34:47.25 
413  15/21   5KF0118  MARISSA CAPUA         18 F     407 Burlington MA        34:04.20 11:00   34:43.94 
414  68/109  5KF4049  KATE ALAIMO           43 F     411 Methuen MA           34:07.35 11:01   34:46.30 
415  63/93   5KF3039  ANDREA IZZO           35 F     374 Lowell MA            34:07.46 11:01   34:20.14 
416  69/109  5KF4049  JENNIFER POELLINGER   40 F     226 Foxboro MA           34:08.72 11:01   34:51.27 
417  36/41   5KM3039  CESAR DE LA TORRE     34 M     252 Dracut MA            34:10.46 11:02   34:50.91 
418  48/58   5KM5059  GARY COOK             59 M     598 Pepperell MA         34:11.25 11:02   35:06.47 
419  49/58   5KM5059  JAMES SHELTON         55 M      58 Lowell MA            34:12.10 11:02   34:29.13 
420  70/109  5KF4049  MARIANNE MCKENNA      42 F     562 Lowell MA            34:23.83 11:06   34:35.94 
421  50/58   5KM5059  GREG WASHAK           50 M      39 Amesbury MA          34:30.04 11:08   35:22.15 
422  71/109  5KF4049  LINDA TETREAULT       46 F     215 Salem NH             34:31.78 11:09   35:19.74 
423  16/21   5KF0118  NICOLE DUCHARME       17 F     296 N. Brookfield MA     34:32.01 11:09   34:47.87 
424  67/77   5KM4049  JOHN DUCHARME         42 M     295 Worcester MA         34:32.49 11:09   34:47.99 
425  64/93   5KF3039  NANCY ROBINSON        36 F    1075 Jamaica Plain MA     34:33.20 11:09   35:25.65 
426  72/109  5KF4049  DEB BINDER            49 F     508 Methuen MA           34:34.08 11:10   35:23.26 
427   4/7    5KF6069  CAROL CARR            64 F     236 Maynard MA           34:35.25 11:10   34:56.65 
428  11/16   5KM6069  JOHN TUCKER           68 M     237 Maynard MA           34:35.29 11:10   34:56.41 
429  73/109  5KF4049  PAM MCCARTHY          41 F      82 Pelham NH            34:37.02 11:11   35:33.24 
430  37/55   5KF5059  BARBARA FITZGERALD    58 F     400 Bedford MA           34:38.50 11:11   35:28.97 
431  25/43   5KF1929  BROOKE ANDREW         21 F     609 Holland MA           34:42.09 11:12   34:57.63 
432  12/16   5KM6069  RICAHRD GAGE          65 M     160 Bedford NH           34:43.69 11:13   35:38.73 
433  74/109  5KF4049  ALEXANDRA JOHNSON     44 F     388 Lynn MA              34:48.36 11:14   35:19.13 
434  37/41   5KM3039  SCOTT POZERSKI        33 M     363 Tyngsboro MA         34:48.42 11:14   35:29.08 
435  65/93   5KF3039  KAREN BERGQUIST       32 F     334 Bow NH               34:49.41 11:14   35:35.13 
436  66/93   5KF3039  KIM LANNON            39 F     152 Tewksbury MA         34:50.21 11:15   35:05.31 
437  26/43   5KF1929  JENNIFER MONTGOMERY   26 F     176 Lowell MA            34:55.18 11:16   35:25.61 
438  27/43   5KF1929  ERICA CAPUA           19 F     406 Burlington MA        34:56.09 11:17   35:35.54 
439  67/93   5KF3039  SONIA RUAS            35 F     332 Dracut MA            35:05.41 11:20   35:38.25 
440  68/77   5KM4049  STEVEN ADAMEK         46 M      15 East Providence RI   35:07.66 11:20   35:54.85 
441  68/93   5KF3039  GENOPHER KENNEDY      37 F     184 Everett MA           35:10.82 11:21   35:57.75 
442  69/93   5KF3039  JOY PENNINGTON        34 F     376 Roslindale MA        35:24.38 11:26   36:03.93 
443  38/55   5KF5059  JEAN OLSON            54 F     435 Wilmington MA        35:26.91 11:27   35:44.07 
444  75/109  5KF4049  RHONDA GIOSSI         40 F     155 East Freetown MA     35:28.41 11:27   36:14.16 
445  23/28   5KM0118  CONNOR GAFFNEY        13 M     487 Burlington MA        35:30.25 11:28   36:23.30 
446  76/109  5KF4049  KIMBERLEY TRAINOR     45 F     486 Burlington MA        35:30.81 11:28   36:23.39 
447  39/55   5KF5059  JUDITH VILLENEUVE     56 F      59 Chelmsford MA        35:34.18 11:29   36:03.15 
448  40/55   5KF5059  NORA COURTNEY         50 F     618 Westford MA          35:35.37 11:29   36:21.70 
449  41/55   5KF5059  CAROLYN LAZARIS       58 F    1059 Somerset MA          35:36.54 11:30   36:12.68 
450  69/77   5KM4049  PETE SPINNEY          48 M     188 Bradford MA          35:39.16 11:31   35:55.83 



                                                                                                        Page 11
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
451  70/93   5KF3039  JENNIFER ALLARD       36 F     479 Lowell MA            35:39.82 11:31   36:01.84 
452  28/43   5KF1929  AMY POZERSKI          28 F     286 Tyngsboro MA         35:40.61 11:31   36:21.91 
453  71/93   5KF3039  CHRISTINE HOLLEY-WIL  34 F      23 Fitchburg MA         35:40.66 11:31   36:14.97 
454  77/109  5KF4049  TERRI BESSETTE        43 F      81 Haverhill MA         35:42.68 11:32   36:40.02 
455  78/109  5KF4049  KAREN THOMPSON        44 F     532 Haverhill MA         35:42.97 11:32   36:40.28 
456  17/21   5KF0118  RAMONA BAGO           13 F     336 Andover MA           35:47.99 11:33   36:37.60 
457  79/109  5KF4049  ADRIANA BAGO          43 F     335 Andover MA           35:48.73 11:34   36:38.01 
458  24/28   5KM0118  MATTHEW CALABRO       13 M     422 Kingston MA          35:49.32 11:34   35:50.51 
459  80/109  5KF4049  CHRISTINE MACKENZIE   49 F      32 Haverhill MA         35:49.78 11:34   36:21.49 
460  29/43   5KF1929  KATE PACHECO          24 F     465 Salem NH             35:54.90 11:36   36:45.26 
461  13/16   5KM6069  DON PATCH             60 M     111 Chelmsford MA        36:01.95 11:38   36:50.81 
462                                                27122                      36:02.46 11:38   36:51.33 
463  30/43   5KF1929  MICHELLE MARLOWE      24 F     272 Dracut MA            36:09.34 11:40   36:21.18 
464  38/41   5KM3039  KEN DODGE             34 M      26 Lowell MA            36:09.44 11:40   36:45.14 
465  72/93   5KF3039  ILENE MCDONALD        36 F     447 Londonderry NH       36:10.89 11:41   37:06.54 
466  31/43   5KF1929  STACEY DONAHUE        26 F     298 Manchester NH        36:11.43 11:41   36:33.86 
467  73/93   5KF3039  APRIL SANER           33 F     491 Gardner MA           36:11.67 11:41   36:38.13 
468  51/58   5KM5059  JIM PACHECO           51 M     218 Salem NH             36:11.70 11:41   36:33.40 
469  42/55   5KF5059  MICHELLE ROCHE        51 F      65 Littleton MA         36:15.92 11:42   37:34.58 
470  43/55   5KF5059  SUSAN LOVERING        58 F     271 Franklin NH          36:30.80 11:47   37:15.51 
471  74/93   5KF3039  CHRISTY SHEPARD       39 F     265 Ayer MA              36:35.43 11:49   37:08.69 
472  81/109  5KF4049  ADRIENNE SZAFRANSKI   40 F     100 Medford MA           36:37.76 11:49   36:53.88 
473  82/109  5KF4049  DAWN BARKER           43 F      76 Kingston NH          36:47.30 11:53   37:44.96 
474  14/16   5KM6069  STEPHEN LOMBARDO      62 M     480 Maynard MA           36:49.60 11:53   37:47.47 
475  75/93   5KF3039  MELLISA SHERLIN       34 F     370 Tewksbury MA         36:52.06 11:54   37:17.54 
476  83/109  5KF4049  LORI RUNGE            47 F      33 Melrose MA           36:58.48 11:56   37:14.37 
477  44/55   5KF5059  SHEILA LAWSON         50 F       7 Wakefield MA         37:00.62 11:57   37:16.55 
478  45/55   5KF5059  LAURA CARR            56 F     542 Norton MA            37:02.07 11:57   37:30.51 
479  25/28   5KM0118  ALEXANDER AMADEO      12 M     170 Woburn MA            37:03.44 11:58   37:50.80 
480  84/109  5KF4049  CATHERINE RUSSELL     46 F     455 North Smithfield R   37:05.85 11:59   37:16.96 
481  85/109  5KF4049  DIANE AMADEO          48 F     166 Woburn MA            37:07.72 11:59   37:54.92 
482  86/109  5KF4049  LISA WALSH            42 F     313 Atkinson NH          37:08.63 11:59   37:37.58 
483  70/77   5KM4049  JEFFREY CAIN          46 M     310 Boxford MA           37:11.02 12:00   37:38.45 
484  52/58   5KM5059  JIM WALSH             55 M     280 Chelmsford MA        37:13.10 12:01   37:52.39 
485  87/109  5KF4049  SUSAN POUBLON         44 F     314 Atkinson NH          37:30.29 12:06   37:59.49 
486  71/77   5KM4049  CHRISTOPHER SCHAFFNE  47 M      11 Acton MA             37:39.82 12:09   38:35.65 
487   5/7    5KF6069  NANCY PATCH           63 F     112 Chelmsford MA        37:44.97 12:11   37:58.31 
488  88/109  5KF4049  LISA LUZ              40 F     325 Derry NH             37:56.45 12:15   38:39.90 
489  32/43   5KF1929  FIONA LUNNEY          21 F     339 Melrose MA           37:58.99 12:16   38:37.67 
490   3/5    5KM7099  RICHARD SNYDER        74 M     212 Tewksbury MA         38:01.20 12:16   38:10.75 
491  33/43   5KF1929  EILEEN HANLEY         26 F     107 Hudson NH            38:01.93 12:17   38:22.75 
492  25/27   5KM1929  MICHAEL HANLEY        27 M     305 Hudson NH            38:02.08 12:17   38:22.72 
493  72/77   5KM4049  BRIAN MCCARTHY        45 M     253 Pelham NH            38:04.81 12:18   39:00.28 
494  39/41   5KM3039  KEITH BESSETTE        34 M     108 Belchertown MA       38:14.58 12:21   39:11.95 
495  76/93   5KF3039  MICHELLE HYNES        35 F      21 Dorchester MA        38:16.39 12:21   39:02.36 



                                                                                                        Page 12
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
496  34/43   5KF1929  KRISTINE CAPUA        21 F     342 Burlington MA        38:23.90 12:24   39:04.05 
497  89/109  5KF4049  WEI-LEE JAMROG        48 F     179 Acton MA             38:31.97 12:26   38:55.22 
498  77/93   5KF3039  DEBRA HOLMSTEDT       35 F     382 Dracut MA            38:33.61 12:27   38:46.50 
499  78/93   5KF3039  CHRISTYN TOOMEY       30 F     433 Allenstown NH        38:43.32 12:30   39:28.94 
500  53/58   5KM5059  MIKE GAUGHAN          54 M     214 Merrimack NH         38:45.43 12:31   39:30.05 
501  54/58   5KM5059  BILL QUINN            57 M     209 Lowell MA            38:48.60 12:32   39:37.11 
502  46/55   5KF5059  DONNA NEWCOMB         50 F     120 Chelmsford MA        38:57.17 12:34   39:43.02 
503  47/55   5KF5059  KAREN LACHAPELLE      50 F      36 Lowell MA            38:58.70 12:35   39:35.88 
504  90/109  5KF4049  BETH AGEN             45 F      99 Danbury CT           39:03.47 12:36   39:39.47 
505  91/109  5KF4049  DONNA NIVEN           43 F     481 Lowell MA            39:05.85 12:37   39:42.47 
506  92/109  5KF4049  KARI RAIANO           40 F     386 Milford NH           39:14.58 12:40   39:27.03 
507  48/55   5KF5059  MARY ELLEN O'CONNOR   50 F      51 Tewksbury MA         39:16.65 12:41   40:01.44 
508  55/58   5KM5059  MARK O'CONNOR         50 M      52 Tewksbury MA         39:17.25 12:41   40:02.40 
509  56/58   5KM5059  BENJAMIN LAVINE       50 M       4 Lowell MA            39:18.35 12:41   40:02.42 
510  35/43   5KF1929  MELANIE SADOWSKI      29 F     622 Crossville TN        39:53.58 12:53   40:50.48 
511  93/109  5KF4049  TRACY LIOTINE         45 F     289 Billerica MA         39:54.26 12:53   40:46.94 
512  79/93   5KF3039  COURTNEY ZAPPELLI     30 F     292 Lowell MA            39:55.63 12:53   40:47.22 
513  80/93   5KF3039  LAURA JACOBI          35 F     444 Sunapee NH           39:58.02 12:54   40:40.48 
514  81/93   5KF3039  VALERIE ARMBRUST      38 F     587 Lowell MA            40:01.15 12:55   40:14.91 
515  57/58   5KM5059  JOHN PAINE            50 M     156 Berlin NH            40:02.75 12:56   40:55.18 
516  26/27   5KM1929  NATHAN MCSHINSKY      21 M     158 Hooksett NH          40:02.82 12:56   40:55.35 
517  36/43   5KF1929  ABIGAIL PAINE         21 F     157 Hooksett NH          40:03.67 12:56   40:55.50 
518  40/41   5KM3039  DAVID LUZ             35 M     326 Derry NH             40:06.70 12:57   40:50.31 
519  15/16   5KM6069  DENNIS BUCKLEY        62 M     113 Marlborough MA       40:06.90 12:57   41:03.39 
520  94/109  5KF4049  ANN MARIE JAGODOWSKI  44 F     416 Longmeadow MA        40:08.57 12:57   40:51.25 
521  18/21   5KF0118  HALEY ROSE JAGODOWSK  14 F     417 Longmeadow MA        40:09.17 12:58   40:51.36 
522  95/109  5KF4049  OWEY PEREIRA          40 F     464 Lowell MA            40:09.66 12:58   40:34.78 
523  49/55   5KF5059  MAUREEN HAFNER        55 F     541 Wilmington MA        40:15.00 13:00   40:47.38 
524  96/109  5KF4049  CINDY MCDADE          45 F     540 Wilmington MA        40:16.63 13:00   40:49.69 
525  27/27   5KM1929  ROB MONTGOMERY        28 M     175 Lowell MA            40:18.12 13:01   40:19.31 
526  73/77   5KM4049  KHAI NGO              40 M     419 Chelmsford MA        40:18.19 13:01   40:24.25 
527  26/28   5KM0118  DECLAN MERRITT         9 M     469 Westborough MA       40:26.53 13:03   40:56.48 
528  97/109  5KF4049  JULIE MERRITT         42 F     470 Westborough MA       40:27.88 13:04   40:58.92 
529   4/5    5KM7099  ALAN DEARMAN          74 M       6 No Andover MA        40:28.75 13:04   40:49.88 
530  82/93   5KF3039  MARISA DEVINE         31 F    1159 Pawtucket RI         40:29.92 13:04   40:38.49 
531  37/43   5KF1929  STEPHANIE REID        24 F     599 Quincy MA            40:43.40 13:09   41:24.57 
532  83/93   5KF3039  LISA DEWYNGAERT       39 F      54 Bedford NH           40:48.76 13:10   41:23.65 
533  50/55   5KF5059  JEAN BULGER           59 F     116 Rutland MA           40:51.73 13:11   41:33.82 
534  98/109  5KF4049  MARCIA VITALE         49 F       9 Tewksbury MA         40:52.34 13:12   41:26.11 
535  84/93   5KF3039  BRIDGETTE BRALEY      38 F     276 Dracut MA            41:03.32 13:15   41:16.20 
536  99/109  5KF4049  SUZANNE HARTY         41 F     307 Manchester CT        41:04.59 13:16   41:25.53 
537 100/109  5KF4049  JOAN MEYER            47 F      22 Albany NY            41:07.05 13:16   41:36.75 
538  38/43   5KF1929  KATHERINE CROSBY      26 F     220 Waitsfield VT        41:07.27 13:16   41:37.88 
539  85/93   5KF3039  KELLY KHACHADOURIAN   36 F     391 Tewksbury MA         41:20.74 13:21   41:58.57 
540   6/7    5KF6069  MARY MINAMI           64 F     355 Mont Vernon NH       41:21.84 13:21   41:45.87 



                                                                                                        Page 13
                                            1st Annual 1st Run
                                           Lowell, Massachusetts
                           Chronotrak Scoring by Yankee Timing CO., 978-430-5669
                                               **** 5K ****
                           Results and age group awards calculated with Net Time
                                 Overall Awards Calculated using Gun Time
Place Div/Tot  Div      Name                 Age Sex No.   City            St Net Time   Pace  Gun Time   
===== ======== ======== ==================== === === ===== ================== ========== ===== ========== 
541 101/109  5KF4049  SUSAN HOGAN           42 F     303 Hollis NH            41:23.18 13:22   42:09.65 
542  74/77   5KM4049  DEREK BURNHAM         40 M     304 Lowell MA            41:23.28 13:22   42:09.95 
543  51/55   5KF5059  BONNIE GAWRYS         57 F     263 Pelham NH            41:27.89 13:23   42:09.81 
544  19/21   5KF0118  ERIN MANNING          17 F     239 Shrewsbury MA        41:35.39 13:25   41:36.58 
545  86/93   5KF3039  ALANA ESTERMAN        31 F     528 North Easton MA      41:43.85 13:28   42:27.32 
546  87/93   5KF3039  RACHAEL WEINHOLD      38 F     561 Rindge NH            41:47.02 13:29   41:56.77 
547 102/109  5KF4049  TRACI WEAVER          43 F     367 Clinton MA           42:07.13 13:36   42:49.75 
548  88/93   5KF3039  KATIE HATCH           35 F     222 Methuen MA           42:08.60 13:36   42:52.87 
549  89/93   5KF3039  JENNIFER HATCH        38 F     256 Methuen MA           42:10.25 13:37   42:54.68 
550  58/58   5KM5059  MIKE MORIN            56 M     509 Salisbury MA         42:10.28 13:37   42:54.51 
551 103/109  5KF4049  MARGE MCDONALD        45 F     278 Chelmsford MA        42:21.80 13:40   42:44.84 
552  41/41   5KM3039  BENJAMIN WEISS        34 M     490 Peabody MA           42:22.03 13:41   42:44.73 
553   5/5    5KM7099  RAY JONES             77 M     607 Acton MA             43:05.20 13:54   44:03.51 
554  75/77   5KM4049  RONALD AMADEO         47 M     167 Woburn MA            43:05.70 13:55   43:54.10 
555 104/109  5KF4049  ELIZABETH MARTIN      47 F     341 Chelmsford MA        43:28.62 14:02   43:40.58 
556  90/93   5KF3039  ELIZABETH DE LA TORR  35 F     251 Dracut MA            43:29.85 14:02   44:11.25 
557  20/21   5KF0118  ELEANOR SMITH          9 F     260 Brookline MA         44:09.17 14:15   44:15.07 
558   7/7    5KF6069  HARRIET SNYDER        68 F     213 Tewksbury MA         44:41.67 14:26   44:58.92 
559  91/93   5KF3039  JENNY MCCARTHY        33 F     356 Rochester MA         44:51.88 14:29   45:08.04 
560  52/55   5KF5059  GAIL SUJAT            52 F      17 Chicopee MA          45:21.94 14:39   46:11.42 
561  76/77   5KM4049  YOSHIHISA NOZAWA      44 M     358 Brookline MA         45:22.85 14:39   45:34.74 
562  39/43   5KF1929  LYNDSIE LEWIS         25 F     514 Wakefield MA         45:52.80 14:48   46:32.10 
563  40/43   5KF1929  HEATHER MCELDOWNEY    23 F     245 Alexandria VA        46:15.11 14:56   46:50.92 
564  53/55   5KF5059  STASIA PETERS         57 F      61 Attleboro MA         46:15.71 14:56   47:09.97 
565  54/55   5KF5059  ELLEN KEE             58 F     259 Tewksbury MA         46:15.86 14:56   46:51.41 
566  92/93   5KF3039  SABRINA HOLLEY-WILLI  35 F      24 Fitchburg MA         47:06.75 15:12   47:41.80 
567  16/16   5KM6069  FRED SPICER JR.       60 M     171 Dracut MA            48:27.60 15:38   49:21.64 
568  41/43   5KF1929  KRISTA PERRY          23 F       3 Seekonk MA           49:07.06 15:51   49:50.21 
569  42/43   5KF1929  KATHLEEN LAWLESS      28 F      45 Amherst MA           50:46.69 16:23   51:43.85 
570 105/109  5KF4049  DONNA HASKINS         40 F      46 Durham NC            52:40.14 17:00   53:37.87 
571  55/55   5KF5059  DIANE MCGARY          57 F     240 Dracut MA            53:28.11 17:15   54:51.05 
572 106/109  5KF4049  ELIZABETH DEMARCO     49 F     219 Lowell MA            53:29.83 17:16   54:52.20 
573  27/28   5KM0118  DREW CARBONNEAU        8 M     568 Dracut MA            54:42.38 17:39   55:11.11 
574  93/93   5KF3039  JEN CARBONNEAU        34 F     569 Dracut MA            54:42.47 17:39   55:10.78 
575 107/109  5KF4049  JILL STEC             42 F     459 Dracut MA            54:46.43 17:41   55:09.14 
576  28/28   5KM0118  NICHOLAS AMADEO       17 M     168 Woburn MA            54:55.33 17:44   55:42.96 
577  21/21   5KF0118  RACHEL AMADEO         14 F     169 Woburn MA            54:56.93 17:44   55:44.74 
578  77/77   5KM4049  HENRY TRUONG          40 M     478 Burlington MA        55:19.72 17:51   56:18.76 
579 108/109  5KF4049  LY NGO                40 F     477 Burlington MA        57:23.37 18:31   58:24.06 
580 109/109  5KF4049  DIANA BOUDREAU        44 F     550 Princeton MA         59:39.93 19:15   59:58.61 
581  43/43   5KF1929  MARCIA LHEUREUX       29 F     234 Lowell MA          1:00:44.54 19:36 1:01:00.98