Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan19_Southe_set1.shtml

Southern Worcester County Indoor Track Dual Meet #5

Sturbridge, MA, January 19, 2011

[Team Scoring ]

Event Results

Hosted by Tantasqua Regional H.S

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/19/2011
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                               Dual Meet Week #5                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   571 Joe Ouellet         JR Woodstock             41-11.00  
  2   741 Arthur Hackenson    JR Bartlett              39-07.75  
  3   263 Joe Wheeler            Shepherd Hill         35-01.00  
  4   346 Bryan Dufresne      JR Millbury              34-02.50  
  5   350 Brian Humphrey      SR Millbury              34-02.00  
  6   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua             33-10.00  
  7   562 Ryan Gerrity        SO Woodstock             33-06.50  
  8   909 Randolph Mogren     SO Millbury              33-06.00  
  9   751 Robert Penalvert    JR Bartlett              33-04.50  
 10   979 Brian Bott          SO Millbury              33-03.00  
 11   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua             32-08.00  
 12   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag               32-01.25  
 13   117 Josh Carlson        JR Tantasqua             31-10.00  
 14   674 Max Periera         SR Quaboag               31-08.00  
 15    57 Antonio Buccelli    JR Southbridge           31-06.50  
 16   967 Connor Rynning      SO Grafton               31-05.00  
 17   132 Joe Green           JR Tantasqua             31-04.50  
 18   946 Steven Tabor           Quaboag               31-01.00  
 19    71 Miguel Ortiz        JR Southbridge           30-07.00  
 20   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill         30-01.50  
 21   736 Xavier Collazo      JR Bartlett              28-08.00  
 22   578 Ian Selig           JR Woodstock             28-07.00  
 23   255 Nick Huscha         SO Shepherd Hill         27-10.00  
 24   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill         27-06.50  
 25    86 Luke Wandelear      JR Southbridge           26-06.00  
 26   570 Garret Lynch        JR Woodstock             25-11.00  
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   312 Alyssa Flaherty     SR Millbury              31-09.00  
  2   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton               29-06.00  
  3   404 Rachel Rynning      JR Grafton               25-08.00  
  4   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury              24-03.00  
  5   321 Tayla Niemic        SR Millbury              24-01.00  
  6   550 Hunter Toney        JR Woodstock             23-08.00  
  7   717 Makayla Moulton     JR Bartlett              23-05.00  
  7   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag               23-05.00  
  9   240 Jill Stevens        JR Shepherd Hill         22-11.00  
 10    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua             22-10.50  
 11   227 Molly Covill        JR Shepherd Hill         22-10.00  
 12   651 Sarah Comstock      SR Quaboag               22-09.00  
 13   337 Abby Thurlow        FR Millbury              22-03.00  
 13   106 Kate Schoenberger   JR Tantasqua             22-03.00  
 15   725 Devin Smith         JR Bartlett              21-11.00  
 16   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton               21-09.00  
 17   554 Aubrey Waz          JR Woodstock             21-08.00  
 18   383 Tara Faford         SO Grafton               21-06.00  
 19   712 Alicia Garamy       JR Bartlett              21-01.00  
 20   237 Shannon Murray      SR Shepherd Hill         20-11.00  
 21   657 Allison Ramsdell    SR Quaboag               20-08.00  
 22   553 Alexa Wallace       JR Woodstock             20-01.00  
 23    98 Sara Hoye           SO Tantasqua             19-10.25  
 24   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua             19-10.00  
 25   706 Alyssa Bonin        JR Bartlett              19-06.00  
 26   650 Kayla Brennan       SO Quaboag               18-06.00  
 27    46 Rebecca S. Munoz    FR Southbridge           16-07.00  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   911 Mike Miller        MJR Millbury              30-03.00  
  2   915 Brian Gasko        MFR Millbury              29-02.00  
  3   111 Aaron Anderstrom   MJR Tantasqua             29-01.00  
  4   137 John Ingemi        MFR Tantasqua             26-10.00  
  5   119 Jack Cloutier      MSO Tantasqua             25-00.00  
  6   248 Robert Chevalier   MJR Shepherd Hill         24-01.00  
  7   922 Steve Mellen         M Quaboag               23-08.00  
  8   742 Edward Hackenson    M8 Bartlett              23-00.00  
  8   258 Danny Laroche      MSR Shepherd Hill         23-00.00  
 10   670 Chris Drane         M8 Quaboag               22-10.00  
 11   106 Kate Schoenberger  WJR Tantasqua             22-03.00  
 11   908 Olivia Baroni      WSO Millbury              22-03.00  
 13    88 Killian Buckley    WSR Tantasqua             19-03.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  5-03  1/28/2002   AndreaMartino,PaigeHeckman,EmilyCahill, Uxbr
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  2   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury              J4-06.00  
  2    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  4   520 Kyla Currier-Lewis  SR Woodstock             J4-06.00  
  5   548 Sarah Swenson       FR Woodstock             J4-06.00  
  6   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton                4-04.00  
  7    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  8   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett              J4-04.00  
  8   314 Cassie Heckman      SR Millbury              J4-04.00  
 10   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00  
 11   658 Kaitlyn Ramsey      JR Quaboag                4-00.00  
 12   307 Kristin Bullett     JR Millbury              J4-00.00  
 12   653 Alli Forte          SO Quaboag               J4-00.00  
 --   391 Erin LaBounty       FR Grafton                     NH  
 --   394 Kelsea Lyver        SO Grafton                     NH  
 --   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua                   NH  
 --   240 Jill Stevens        JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 --   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag                     NH  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill          5-08.00  
  2   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  3   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua              5-04.00  
  4   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury              J5-04.00  
  5   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill          5-02.00  
  6   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
  7   924 Darin Trzeciak         Quaboag               J5-02.00  
  7   958 Sawyer Colmon       SO Grafton               J5-02.00  
  9   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury              J5-02.00  
 10   563 Nathan Giamundo     SO Woodstock              5-00.00  
 10   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett               5-00.00  
 10   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett               5-00.00  
 10   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua              5-00.00  
 10   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                5-00.00  
 15   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag               J5-00.00  
 --   264 Brendan Pratt       FR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 --   159 Nick Thompson       SR Tantasqua                   NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:09.99  1/31/2007   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hil              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   527 Cassie Guilani      SO Woodstock             12:36.40  
  2    88 Killian Buckley     SR Tantasqua             13:08.70  
  3   519 Haley Chapman       SR Woodstock             13:36.10  
  4   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill         13:44.00  
  5   309 Courtney Diamond    SO Millbury              14:04.60  
  6   720 Kellie Powers       JR Bartlett              14:21.00  
  7    96 Courtney Holmes     SO Tantasqua             14:48.80  
  8   340 Catherine White      7 Millbury              15:09.90  
  9    89 Brianna Campiglio   SO Tantasqua             15:11.30  
 10   947 Caylee Smith           Quaboag               17:26.20  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill         11:12.30  
  2   153 John Schutes        SR Tantasqua             11:21.80  
  3   262 Wes Nelson          JR Shepherd Hill         11:23.50  
  4   155 Finley Simonds      SO Tantasqua             11:26.50  
  5   348 Cameron Graves      SR Millbury              11:27.80  
  6   931 Matt McMerriman        Woodstock             11:44.90  
  7   566 Nathan Kacerick     SR Woodstock             11:46.40  
  8   246 Scott Beaudry       SO Shepherd Hill         11:56.20  
  9   964 Kang Nam            FR Grafton               12:02.20  
 10   583 Cameron Wilcox      SO Woodstock             12:06.40  
 11   146 Dan Peck            FR Tantasqua             13:03.10  
 12   116 Tom Canavan         SO Tantasqua             13:03.80  
 13   163 Owen Walter         FR Tantasqua             14:26.90  
 14   957 Renan Campos        SO Grafton               14:55.10  
 15   677 Bryce Wdoviak        7 Quaboag               16:05.00  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.60  1/21/2009   Liz Monty, Shepherd Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   307 Kristin Bullett     JR Millbury                  9.40   3 
  2   336 Robyn Thornburg     FR Millbury                  9.60   3 
  3   243 Tori Yakstis        SR Shepherd Hill             9.80   3 
  4   520 Kyla Currier-Lewis  SR Woodstock                10.20   1 
  5   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua               J10.20   1 
  6   379 Lindsay Carroll     JR Grafton                 J10.20   1 
  7   396 Julia McCormick     SO Grafton                  10.30   2 
  8   334 Maggie Smith        JR Millbury                 10.40   4 
  9   234 Cailey LaCourse     FR Shepherd Hill            10.50   4 
 10    97 Jocelyn Hoye        SR Tantasqua                10.60   2 
 11   654 Alysha Hutchinson   SO Quaboag                  11.10   3 
 12   719 Diane Peterson      SR Bartlett                 11.20   1 
 13   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 11.30   2 
 14   312 Alyssa Flaherty     SR Millbury                 11.50   4 
 15   235 Meghan Letourneau   SR Shepherd Hill            11.60   3 
 16    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua                11.90   2 
 16   656 Emily McCarthy      JR Quaboag                  11.90   4 
 16   382 Kaitlin Chouinard   SO Grafton                  11.90   1 
 19   554 Aubrey Waz          JR Woodstock                12.00   2 
 20   659 Emily Rock          SO Quaboag                  12.20   4 
 21   655 Alex Martinez       SR Quaboag                  12.60   3 
 22   718 Caitlin Peters       7 Bartlett                 12.70   2 
 23   103 Leigh-Anne Molnar   JR Tantasqua                12.90   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   135 Alex Hellyar        SO Tantasqua                 8.30   1 
  2   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                  8.40   1 
  3   353 Joe Lucier          JR Millbury                  8.50   3 
  4   269 Pat Tilly           JR Shepherd Hill             8.70   3 
  5   159 Nick Thompson       SR Tantasqua                 8.90   2 
  6   123 Ben Dunbar          JR Tantasqua                 9.20   2 
  7   253 Jacob Grotton       SO Shepherd Hill             9.32   3 
  8   740 James Guyette       JR Bartlett                  9.40   2 
  9    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge               9.80   1 
 10   161 Chris Via           SO Tantasqua                10.40   2 
 11   261 Joe Mielinski       FR Shepherd Hill            10.60   4 
 12   360 Zach Nash           JR Millbury                 10.70   3 
 13    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge              10.90   1 
 14   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                  11.00   1 
 15    85 Angel Velez         SR Southbridge              11.10   2 
 16    70 Jancarlos Morales   FR Southbridge              11.80   2 
 17   356 Benjamin Miles      FR Millbury                 12.60   4 
 18   373 Tim Smith           FR Millbury                 14.10   4 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.30  1/14/2004   Tiffany Rotatori, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury                  7.50   4 
  2   333 Audrey Schmidt      JR Millbury                  7.60   5 
  3   548 Sarah Swenson       FR Woodstock                 7.70   4 
  4   231 Meghan Gosselin     SO Shepherd Hill            J7.70   4 
  5   929 Alex Kane           SR Tantasqua                 7.80   1 
  6   395 Maddy Mathers       JR Grafton                   8.10   1 
  6   412 Hannah Walton       SO Grafton                   8.10   3 
  8   525 Molly Gibeault      SO Woodstock                 8.20   6 
  8   411 Andrea Vulter       JR Grafton                   8.20   2 
 10   311 Samantha Favreau    JR Millbury                  8.30   6 
 10   713 Brianna Guenther    SO Bartlett                  8.30   1 
 10    99 Cassie Lavallee     FR Tantasqua                 8.30   3 
 13   226 Cassidy Colby       SO Shepherd Hill             8.40   5 
 13   109 Abby Soraci         JR Tantasqua                 8.40   2 
 13    43 Katyln Lora         SR Southbridge               8.40   1 
 16   528 Kelly Hanley        SO Woodstock                 8.50   6 
 17   908 Olivia Baroni       SO Millbury                  8.60   5 
 17   658 Kaitlyn Ramsey      JR Quaboag                   8.60   4 
 19   654 Alysha Hutchinson   SO Quaboag                   8.70   5 
 19   652 Dinnea Digrigoli    SO Quaboag                   8.70   6 
 19   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua                 8.70   3 
 22   234 Cailey LaCourse     FR Shepherd Hill             8.80   6 
 23   711 Julia Fernald       JR Bartlett                  8.90   3 
 24   718 Caitlin Peters       7 Bartlett                  9.00   2 
 24   707 Kim Brown           SO Bartlett                  9.00   3 
 26   662 Kylie Smichinski    JR Quaboag                   9.50   4 
 27   238 Shelby Murray       SR Shepherd Hill             9.60   6 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   667 Derrick Bish        SR Quaboag                   6.70   1 
  2   755 Nikita Truhanovitc  JR Bartlett                 J6.70   1 
  3   370 Brandon Richard     SR Millbury                  6.80   4 
  4   270 Brendan Whipple     SR Shepherd Hill             6.90   4 
  5   912 Ross Sudar          FR Millbury                  7.10   4 
  5   958 Sawyer Colmon       SO Grafton                   7.10   3 
  7   966 Dylan Riggirri      SR Grafton                   7.20   1 
  7   956 Kyle Buck           FR Grafton                   7.20   5 
  9   138 Will Jones          SR Tantasqua                 7.30   3 
  9   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                 7.30   1 
  9   582 Matt Wendel         SO Woodstock                 7.30   4 
 12   126 Steve Fitzgerald    SR Tantasqua                 7.40   5 
 12   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 12   563 Nathan Giamundo     SO Woodstock                 7.40   1 
 12   915 Brian Gasko         FR Millbury                  7.40   3 
 16   134 Kyle Haghighi       JR Tantasqua                 7.50   2 
 17   924 Darin Trzeciak         Quaboag                   7.60   2 
 17   939 Jake Gelb           FR Quaboag                   7.60   3 
 19   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge              J7.60   2 
 20   266 Craig Snow          SR Shepherd Hill             7.70   4 
 20   946 Steven Tabor           Quaboag                   7.70   3 
 22   344 Rhett Champagne      8 Millbury                  7.80   5 
 22    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge               7.80   1 
 22    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge               7.80   3 
 25   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                  J7.80   5 
 26   565 Alex Howe           FR Woodstock                 7.90   4 
 27   248 Robert Chevalier    JR Shepherd Hill             8.21   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Rachael Smith       JR Tantasqua              6:06.70  
  2   310 Allison Dyberg       8 Millbury               6:08.50  
  3   225 Haley Chamberlain   FR Shepherd Hill          6:10.30  
  4   536 Molly McDermott     SR Woodstock              6:15.30  
  5    88 Killian Buckley     SR Tantasqua              6:25.60  
  6   406 Esperanza Silva     JR Grafton                6:31.30  
  7   515 Chloe Bates         SR Woodstock              6:54.70  
  8   324 Victoria Porminski  SO Millbury               6:55.50  
  9   551 Mary Underwood      FR Woodstock              6:59.30  
 10   410 Katrina Teixeira    SO Grafton                7:05.70  
 11   320 Cheyenne Neal        7 Millbury               7:11.90  
 12   378 Vicky Bylin         FR Grafton                7:24.90  
 13   723 Cecilia Sarkodee    JR Bartlett               7:48.20  
 14   712 Alicia Garamy       JR Bartlett               8:55.00  
 15   666 Laura Wood          SO Quaboag                9:14.60  
 --    96 Courtney Holmes     SO Tantasqua                  DNF  
 --   527 Cassie Guilani      SO Woodstock                  DNF  
 --   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Chaz Davis          JR Grafton                4:42.70  
  2   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          4:50.50  
  3   111 Aaron Anderstrom    JR Tantasqua              4:53.30  
  4   121 Mike Dobos          SO Tantasqua              5:09.10  
  5   372 Kyle Santoro        SO Millbury               5:11.10  
  6   581 Carl Underwood      SR Woodstock              5:12.60  
  7    87 Simon Wanjigi       JR Southbridge            5:13.00  
  8   153 John Schutes        SR Tantasqua              5:34.60  
  9   569 Patrick Lefemine    FR Woodstock              5:43.00  
 10   744 Matthew James       SR Bartlett               5:43.90  
 11   244 Jason Bangs         FR Shepherd Hill          5:44.00  
 12   366 Jake Porter          8 Millbury               5:49.50  
 13   362 Liam O'Shea          7 Millbury               5:49.60  
 14   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                5:57.40  
 15   148 Matthew Phillips    SO Tantasqua              6:06.00  
 16   161 Chris Via           SO Tantasqua              6:19.70  
 17   961 Dan Harger          FR Grafton                6:41.60  
 18   120 Xavier DeLeon       JR Tantasqua              6:58.20  
 19   922 Steve Mellen           Quaboag               10:24.40  
 --   342 Christian Buegois    7 Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.25  2/3/2010    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   317 Tory Miles          SR Millbury                 45.50   4 
  2   522 Kenz Davignon       JR Woodstock                46.80   4 
  3   333 Audrey Schmidt      JR Millbury                 47.30   5 
  4   395 Maddy Mathers       JR Grafton                  47.80   1 
  5   239 Colby Ornell        SR Shepherd Hill            48.60   4 
  6    90 Payton Darger       FR Tantasqua                48.80   2 
  7    91 Jessica Farland     JR Tantasqua                49.70   1 
  8   325 Gabby Prominski     FR Millbury                 50.30   6 
  9   228 Lilly Curtis        SO Shepherd Hill            50.40   6 
 10    99 Cassie Lavallee     FR Tantasqua                50.70   3 
 11   403 Katie Renzoni       SR Grafton                  52.10   2 
 12   659 Emily Rock          SO Quaboag                  52.70   4 
 13    95 Zena Hashem         SO Tantasqua                53.30   2 
 14   549 Molly Thompson      JR Woodstock                53.50   5 
 15   664 Saralyn Smythe       8 Quaboag                  54.30   5 
 16   384 Olivia Fraser       FR Grafton                  55.20   3 
 17   713 Brianna Guenther    SO Bartlett                 55.90   1 
 18   707 Kim Brown           SO Bartlett                 56.10   3 
 19   727 Deanna Truhanovitc  SO Bartlett                 57.30   2 
 20   974 Sarah Morse         SR Millbury                 59.00   7 
 21    56 Briana Vazquez      JR Southbridge            1:00.90   1 
 22   398 Justina Murphy      FR Grafton                1:06.80   3 
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   250 Ryan Cotrupi        SR Shepherd Hill            39.40   4 
  2   572 Keith Owens         JR Woodstock                40.00   4 
  3   129 Dillion Gaudet      SR Tantasqua                41.00   3 
  4   147 Ryan Phifer         JR Tantasqua                42.00   1 
  5   245 Adam Banks          JR Shepherd Hill            42.60   5 
  6   368 Chris Quigley       SR Millbury                 43.00   4 
  7   164 Eric Wilson         JR Tantasqua                43.70   1 
  8   582 Matt Wendel         SO Woodstock                44.60   5 
  8   143 Alex Magliaro       SR Tantasqua                44.60   3 
 10   939 Jake Gelb           FR Quaboag                  45.40   6 
 11   956 Kyle Buck           FR Grafton                  45.70   1 
 12   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                  46.50   4 
 12   571 Joe Ouellet         JR Woodstock                46.50   6 
 14   371 Zach Richard        SO Millbury                 46.70   5 
 15   248 Robert Chevalier    JR Shepherd Hill            47.30   7 
 16   676 Nate Stanikmas      JR Quaboag                  48.10   5 
 17   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett                 49.30   3 
 18   365 Ross Popham          8 Millbury                 51.40   7 
 19   754 Daniel Sochacki      8 Bartlett                 51.80   1 
 20   671 Nick Drane           7 Quaboag                  58.90   7 
 21   675 Joe Smichinski       7 Quaboag                1:04.20   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.73  2/1/2006    Tracy Howell, Grafton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   108 Rachael Smith       JR Tantasqua              1:49.60  
  2   233 Lindsey Kleya       SR Shepherd Hill          1:54.10  
  3   534 Kaitlin Lane        SO Woodstock              1:55.40  
  4   243 Tori Yakstis        SR Shepherd Hill          1:56.30  
  5    92 Taylor Farland      FR Tantasqua              1:57.70  
  6   392 Lauren LaBounty     SR Grafton                1:58.20  
  7    43 Katyln Lora         SR Southbridge            2:01.40  
  8   316 Katie McKenna       SR Millbury               2:01.70  
  9   229 Devon Donnelly      SR Shepherd Hill          2:01.80  
 10   524 August Frechette    FR Woodstock              2:03.40  
 11    97 Jocelyn Hoye        SR Tantasqua              2:03.80  
 12   545 Alexa Savvidis      FR Woodstock              2:05.20  
 13   401 Emily Peacock       FR Grafton                2:06.10  
 14   656 Emily McCarthy      JR Quaboag                2:06.50  
 15   975 Amber Setaro        SR Millbury               2:07.60  
 16   391 Erin LaBounty       FR Grafton                2:07.90  
 17   535 Julia Luppi         FR Woodstock              2:08.20  
 18   326 Jenny Quan           8 Millbury               2:08.30  
 19    45 Faith Macharia      SO Southbridge            2:08.50  
 20   720 Kellie Powers       JR Bartlett               2:10.00  
 21   661 Nicole Sardelis      7 Quaboag                2:11.30  
 22   390 Elyse LaBounty      SO Grafton                2:11.40  
 23   338 Emily West          SO Millbury               2:12.90  
 24   104 Nicole Partridge    SO Tantasqua              2:13.10  
 25   110 Christina White     FR Tantasqua              2:13.90  
 26   318 Marissa Moquin       8 Millbury               2:24.60  
 27   719 Diane Peterson      SR Bartlett               2:28.60  
 28   106 Kate Schoenberger   JR Tantasqua              3:00.40  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   122 David Dumas         SR Tantasqua              1:33.40  
  2   341 Nick Bernard        JR Millbury               1:33.90  
  3   254 Leo Harmon          JR Shepherd Hill          1:34.70  
  4   247 Andrew Cayer        SR Shepherd Hill          1:39.40  
  5   678 Dean Wilson         SR Quaboag                1:40.00  
  6   123 Ben Dunbar          JR Tantasqua              1:42.20  
  7   142 Kyle Macgillivray   JR Tantasqua              1:42.70  
  8   259 Alec McAleer        JR Shepherd Hill          1:44.10  
  9   162 Kyle Walter         SR Tantasqua              1:44.30  
 10   374 R.J. Turcotte       SR Millbury               1:45.60  
 11    79 Carlos  K. Rodrigu  SO Southbridge            1:46.40  
 12    73 Jake Power          JR Southbridge            1:46.50  
 13   963 John Melanson       SO Grafton                1:47.90  
 14   367 Jeff Quan           SR Millbury               1:48.40  
 15   673 Tyler Leneau        FR Quaboag                1:48.70  
 16   128 Jake Gallant        SO Tantasqua              1:50.80  
 17   260 Nick Chevalier         Shepherd Hill          1:52.80  
 18   264 Brendan Pratt       FR Shepherd Hill          1:53.30  
 19   746 Connor McCarthy     JR Bartlett               1:53.40  
 20   150 Ben Robinson        SO Tantasqua              1:53.60  
 21    60 Wander Christian    SR Southbridge            1:56.90  
 22   265 David Roman         SO Shepherd Hill          1:59.10  
 23   957 Renan Campos        SO Grafton                2:00.70  
 24    85 Angel Velez         SR Southbridge            2:23.60  
 25   670 Chris Drane          8 Quaboag                2:48.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:16.24  1/30/2008   Cassie Harmon, Shepherd Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   546 Ana Savvidis        SO Woodstock              3:30.20  
  2   547 Amanda Slater       SO Woodstock              3:34.70  
  3   225 Haley Chamberlain   FR Shepherd Hill          3:35.40  
  4   310 Allison Dyberg       8 Millbury               3:37.70  
  5   540 Ashley Parke        JR Woodstock              3:44.30  
  6   100 Allison LeBrun      JR Tantasqua              3:47.50  
  7   405 Angelica Silva      JR Grafton                3:47.80  
  8    94 Emily Gustavson     SO Tantasqua              3:49.50  
  9   383 Tara Faford         SO Grafton                3:52.80  
 10   224 Mary Cayer          SO Shepherd Hill          3:59.40  
 11   976 Chelsea Pouslnad    SO Millbury               4:00.10  
 12   314 Cassie Heckman      SR Millbury               4:04.30  
 13   538 Mikayla Musumeci    SO Woodstock              4:10.00  
 14   380 Rebecca Carroll     FR Grafton                4:10.40  
 15   529 Katie Houlihan      SO Woodstock              4:11.20  
 16    89 Brianna Campiglio   SO Tantasqua              4:15.60  
 17   393 Rachel Lennon       SO Grafton                4:21.00  
 18   308 Lindsey Crain       FR Millbury               4:29.30  
 19   723 Cecilia Sarkodee    JR Bartlett               4:33.20  
 20   947 Caylee Smith           Quaboag                4:36.30  
 21   666 Laura Wood          SO Quaboag                5:21.90  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   959 Chaz Davis          JR Grafton                2:49.00  
  2   267 Dan Stomski         SO Shepherd Hill          2:51.80  
  3   581 Carl Underwood      SR Woodstock              2:57.40  
  4    74 Angel D. Rivas      SR Southbridge            3:04.90  
  5   348 Cameron Graves      SR Millbury               3:06.40  
  6   118 Anthony Chasse      SR Tantasqua              3:08.00  
  7   262 Wes Nelson          JR Shepherd Hill          3:09.50  
  8   251 Elijah Fossas       FR Shepherd Hill          3:10.50  
  9   583 Cameron Wilcox      SO Woodstock              3:13.30  
 10   257 Tim Kasierski       SO Shepherd Hill          3:13.70  
 11   249 Ben Cochran         FR Shepherd Hill          3:15.20  
 12   152 Jordan Rowe         SO Tantasqua              3:17.70  
 13   151 Blake Rowe          SO Tantasqua              3:18.20  
 14   139 Mickey Julian       SR Tantasqua              3:19.10  
 15   931 Matt McMerriman        Woodstock              3:19.20  
 16   569 Patrick Lefemine    FR Woodstock              3:19.90  
 17   125 Evan Ferrarone      JR Tantasqua              3:20.10  
 18   964 Kang Nam            FR Grafton                3:22.30  
 19   968 Alex Ortiz          SO Southbridge            3:29.00  
 20   156 James Simpson       FR Tantasqua              3:30.60  
 21   345 Kyle Conlin-Stolbe   7 Millbury               3:32.80  
 22   672 Adam Faust          JR Quaboag                3:35.40  
 23   668 Calvin Chase        JR Quaboag                3:41.50  
 24   752 Robert Price         7 Bartlett               3:43.00  
 25   677 Bryce Wdoviak        7 Quaboag                4:24.90  
 26   922 Steve Mellen           Quaboag                5:28.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:58.30  1/29/2009   , Uxbridge                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodstock                                           1:58.20#  2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:04.30   1 
  3 Millbury                                            2:06.70   2 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:07.80   2 
  5 Grafton                                             2:09.90   1 
  6 Quaboag                                             2:14.50   2 
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       1:46.40   2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           1:47.60   1 
  3 Grafton                                             1:48.80   1 
  4 Millbury                                            1:50.20   2 
  5 Quaboag                                             1:53.70   2 
  6 Bartlett                                            2:08.80   1