Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan17_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #3

Northbridge, MA, January 17, 2011

[Team Scoring ]

Event Results

Hosted by Northbridge H.S.

For more race information, see League Statistics - Top Performances.

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/17/2011
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                              Dual Meets Week #3                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
         DVC: # 32-01  1/6/2011    Caitlyn May, Sutton                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1    95 Olivia Burrill      SR Sutton                29-06.00  
  2    10 Jennifer Mailhoit   JR Douglas               29-02.00  
  3   106 Caitlyn May         SR Sutton               J29-02.00  
  4   157 Natalie Booz        SO Whit. Chrsitian       26-08.50  
  5   162 Micaila Olson       JR Whit. Chrsitian       26-01.75  
  6   182 Rachael Bloznalis   SO Nipmuc                24-07.00  
  7    15 Anna Wildman        SR Douglas               23-09.75  
  8    92 Katelyn Adams       SR Sutton                23-07.00  
  9   158 Kayla Borchers      FR Whit. Chrsitian       23-00.00  
 10    45 Caitlin Huie        SO Hopedale              21-10.75  
 11    38 Rosemary Balanca    JR Hopedale              21-01.50  
 12    56 Emily Thurston      JR Hopedale              19-10.75  
 13   115 Kelsey Taylor       SR Sutton                19-09.00  
 14   159 Abby Epplett        FR Whit. Chrsitian       19-08.50  
 15   163 Mackenzie Thibodea  FR Whit. Chrsitian       19-04.00  
 16    52 Kelsi McDougle      SO Hopedale              19-02.25  
 17    42 Brianna Habel       SR Hopedale              18-08.25  
 18   102 Sarah Hookailo      JR Sutton                18-06.25  
 19   188 Sarah Wadehul       FR Nipmuc                17-10.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
         DVC: #  5-02  12/17/2009  Marielle Ondreicka, Sutton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   105 Ariele Krevosky     JR Sutton                 5-00.00  
  2   182 Rachael Bloznalis   SO Nipmuc                 4-08.00  
  3   231 Katel;yn Soucey     FR Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
  4    51 Julia McDermott     SO Hopedale              J4-06.00  
  5    42 Brianna Habel       SR Hopedale              J4-06.00  
  6    98 Elaina Falcone      SO Sutton                 4-02.00  
  7     7 Peggy Greeno        JR Douglas               J4-02.00  
 --    39 Gabbi DosRamos      SO Hopedale                    NH  
 --    54 Casey Sether        SO Hopedale                    NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 12:21.50  1/10/2011   Corinne Bonder, Sutton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   110 Stacie Sabo         SR Sutton                12:59.00  
  2   115 Kelsey Taylor       SR Sutton                13:32.40  
  3    14 Cortney Thibodeau   FR Douglas               14:35.80  
  4    43 Audra Hampsch       SO Hopedale              15:08.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
         DVC: #  7.60  1/21/2010   Lauren Cadrin, Sutton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   105 Ariele Krevosky     JR Sutton                    7.90   1 
  2   159 Abby Epplett        FR Whit. Chrsitian           8.00   2 
  3     5 Emily Carroll       JR Douglas                   8.50   2 
  4    53 Erin Morin          SO Hopedale                  8.60   3 
  5    98 Elaina Falcone      SO Sutton                    8.70   1 
  6     7 Peggy Greeno        JR Douglas                   9.10   3 
  7   113 Sierra St. Pierre   FR Sutton                    9.30   1 
  8   163 Mackenzie Thibodea  FR Whit. Chrsitian           9.40   2 
  9   186 Rachel Murphy       FR Nipmuc                    9.50   3 
 10     3 Sara Benedetti      JR Douglas                   9.60   2 
 11   229 Kyhanna Arias       FR B-M                       9.70   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
         DVC: #  6.50  1/17/2011   Rachael Bloznalis, Nipmuc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   182 Rachael Bloznalis   SO Nipmuc                    6.50#  4 
  2   105 Ariele Krevosky     JR Sutton                    6.60   1 
  3    97 Cierra Dubinsky     SO Sutton                   J6.60   1 
  4     9 Megan Kaswandik     JR Douglas                   6.70   2 
  5   238 Brittany Cunningha  SO B-M                       6.80   1 
  5   157 Natalie Booz        SO Whit. Chrsitian           6.80   2 
  7    15 Anna Wildman        SR Douglas                   7.00   2 
  7   231 Katel;yn Soucey     FR Nipmuc                    7.00   5 
  9   103 Sarah Kane          SO Sutton                    7.10   1 
  9   187 Jennifer Pittman    SO Nipmuc                    7.10   4 
  9    53 Erin Morin          SO Hopedale                  7.10   5 
 12   163 Mackenzie Thibodea  FR Whit. Chrsitian           7.20   3 
 13   158 Kayla Borchers      FR Whit. Chrsitian          J7.20   3 
 14    49 Rebecca Klei         8 Hopedale                  7.40   4 
 14    42 Brianna Habel       SR Hopedale                  7.40   5 
 14   164 Alicia VandenAkker   8 Whit. Chrsitian           7.40   3 
 17    44 Claire Hampsch       7 Hopedale                  7.50   4 
 18    48 Rachel Klei          8 Hopedale                  7.90   6 
 19   116 Theresa Trainor     FR Sutton                    9.20   6 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 5:41.60  2/4/2010    Corrine Bonder, Sutton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    52 Kelsi McDougle      SO Hopedale               5:55.10  
  2    39 Gabbi DosRamos      SO Hopedale               5:57.50  
  3    47 Emily Kincaid       FR Hopedale               5:58.30  
  4    11 Emily Miller        FR Douglas                6:31.90  
  5   160 Angie Epplett        7 Whit. Chrsitian        6:43.20  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         DVC: # 45.10  1/10/2011   Rachael Bloznalis, Nipmuc                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   182 Rachael Bloznalis   SO Nipmuc                   45.30   5 
  2   159 Abby Epplett        FR Whit. Chrsitian          47.40   3 
  3    51 Julia McDermott     SO Hopedale                 47.50   5 
  4   237 Brittney Chabot     JR B-M                      47.80   1 
  5   114 Meg Sullivan        SR Sutton                   48.10   1 
  6   156 Julia Berkowicz     JR Whit. Chrsitian          48.50   3 
  7   101 Nicole Hobin        SO Sutton                   48.80   1 
  8    15 Anna Wildman        SR Douglas                  49.70   3 
  9   158 Kayla Borchers      FR Whit. Chrsitian          51.10   4 
  9    58 Keiralee Turenne     8 Hopedale                 51.10   6 
 11   236 Rebecca Carroll     SR B-M                      51.90   1 
 12    49 Rebecca Klei         8 Hopedale                 52.40   6 
 13    93 Carly Anderson      FR Sutton                   52.90   2 
 14    46 Colleen Kincaid      7 Hopedale                 55.60   5 
 15    48 Rachel Klei          8 Hopedale                 55.90   6 
 15   164 Alicia VandenAkker   8 Whit. Chrsitian          55.90   4 
 17     4 Haley Bullied       FR Douglas                1:02.80   3 
 18   116 Theresa Trainor     FR Sutton                 1:06.60   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 1:48.21  2/4/2010    Kelsi McDougle, Hopedale                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   156 Julia Berkowicz     JR Whit. Chrsitian        1:49.20  
  2    96 Gabby Colonies      JR Sutton                 1:53.10  
  3    99 Vicki Graham        SO Sutton                 1:55.10  
  4   231 Katel;yn Soucey     FR Nipmuc                 1:55.90  
  5    54 Casey Sether        SO Hopedale               1:56.00  
  6    98 Elaina Falcone      SO Sutton                 1:56.60  
  7    47 Emily Kincaid       FR Hopedale               1:58.40  
  8     6 Mackenzie Cyr       FR Douglas                2:00.60  
  9   239 Juliana Farrell     SR B-M                    2:01.40  
 10   232 Carolyn Hill        FR Douglas                2:03.90  
 11    43 Audra Hampsch       SO Hopedale               2:05.70  
 12    41 Emily Guyon          8 Hopedale               2:14.40  
 13   188 Sarah Wadehul       FR Nipmuc                 2:56.90  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 3:15.60  1/14/2010   Julia Berkowicz, Whitinsville Christian   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    50 Rita Maurais         7 Hopedale               3:25.90  
  2   108 Chloe Newell         7 Sutton                 3:37.40  
  3    13 Ava Saster          JR Douglas                3:38.20  
  4   107 Liz Murphy          JR Sutton                 4:02.00  
  5     8 Victoria Hippert    JR Douglas                4:08.60  
  6   161 Rosie Kerr           8 Whit. Chrsitian        4:22.10  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         DVC: # 4:34.10  1/10/2011   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:34.40  
  2 Douglas                                             4:39.90  
  3 Sutton                                              4:43.40  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
         DVC: # 2:01.30  1/21/2010   , Sutton                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              2:02.70  
  2 Blackstone-Millville                                2:08.90  
  3 Douglas                                             2:14.20  
  4 Hopedale                                            2:18.00  
 
Event 14  Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   247 Cody Burton        MJR Hopedale              30-01.25  
  2    83 Tyler Osterman     MFR Hopedale              26-00.00  
  3   138 Ben McDonald        M8 Sutton                22-04.50  
  4    65 Eddie Cerow        MFR Hopedale              22-04.25  
  5    62 Richard Berdos     MSO Hopedale              22-00.25  
  6    67 Patrick Finnegan    M8 Hopedale              21-10.00  
  7    86 Jas Scott          MFR Hopedale              21-07.00  
  8   125 Pat Donovan         M8 Sutton                16-00.25  
  9   142 Kevin Noonan        M7 Sutton                15-09.50  
 10   116 Theresa Trainor    WFR Sutton                15-07.50  
 11    84 Jonathan Rajcula    M7 Hopedale              14-09.00  
 12    76 Joey Marcello       M7 Hopedale              11-10.00  
 13   152 Jeremy Yeomans      M7 Sutton                10-09.25  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
         DVC: # 43-05  1/21/2010   Eric Brown, Brett Buskey, Hopedale, BMR     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   241 Brett Buskey        SO B-M                   43-05.00# 
  2   129 Brendan Finlay      SR Sutton                36-03.75  
  3    71 Andrew Joe          SO Hopedale              36-00.50  
  4   118 Evan Baltzell       SR Sutton                35-08.00  
  5    28 Herman Labonne      SR Douglas               35-07.00  
  6    85 Conor Sayles        JR Hopedale              34-11.25  
  7   180 Aksel Thibodeau     JR Whit. Chrsitian       34-09.25  
  8   124 Adam Donnelly       SR Sutton                33-11.50  
  9    23 Paul Gildea         JR Douglas               33-05.00  
 10    37 Kenneth Weagle      SR Douglas               32-11.50  
 11   202 Stephen Lukas       SO Nipmuc                32-03.50  
 12   130 Mark Hill           JR Sutton                32-01.50  
 13   210 Tim Sabean          SR Nipmuc                31-10.25  
 14    59 Jason Afonso        SR Hopedale              31-08.50  
 15   233 Josh Condry         SR Nipmuc                31-00.50  
 16   154 Joe Agiuar          SR Hopedale              29-11.00  
 17   209 Joe Roberto         JR Nipmuc                29-05.75  
 18    91 Adam Tyks           SO Hopedale              28-08.00  
 19    88 Ian Stewardson      JR Hopedale              28-01.50  
 20    16 Evan Bertone        SO Douglas               25-08.25  
 21   194 Michael Castellani  FR Nipmuc                25-07.50  
 22   171 Aidan Olson          7 Whit. Chrsitian       22-09.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
         DVC: #  6-02  1/6/2011    Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   130 Mark Hill           JR Sutton                 6-00.00  
  2   214 Brendan Wood        JR Nipmuc                J6-00.00  
  3   118 Evan Baltzell       SR Sutton                 5-10.00  
  4    31 Reed Miller         JR Douglas                5-02.00  
  5   210 Tim Sabean          SR Nipmuc                 5-00.00  
  6    73 Andrew Klei         JR Hopedale              J5-00.00  
  6   147 Mark Ryan           SR Sutton                J5-00.00  
  8   205 Andrew Morin        JR Nipmuc                J5-00.00  
  9    21 Jacob Foynes        JR Douglas                4-10.00  
 10   134 Dylan Jepsen        FR Sutton                J4-10.00  
 --   126 Zach Emco           FR Sutton                      NH  
 --    64 Cavin Burnard       SO Hopedale                    NH  
 --   200 Andrew Hack         SO Nipmuc                      NH  
 --   207 Nicholas Presswood  SO Nipmuc                      NH  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 10:31.30  1/10/2011   Matt Doran, Hopedale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1    66 Matt Doran          SO Hopedale              10:38.90  
  2   197 Connor Fortin       SR Nipmuc                10:54.20  
  3    78 Aaron Maurais       JR Hopedale              11:03.40  
  4    89 Anthony Tandy       SO Hopedale              11:08.30  
  5   245 Evan Vadenais       SR B-M                   11:19.00  
  6    33 Braden Mungeam      FR Douglas               11:43.90  
  7   212 Brendan Victor      SO Nipmuc                12:53.90  
  8    34 Matthew Picard      FR Douglas               13:22.40  
  9   150 Ricky Thyden        JR Sutton                13:57.70  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================
         DVC: #  6.60  1/17/2011   Christopher Coffin, B-M                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   242 Christopher Coffin  JR B-M                       6.60#  1 
  2   214 Brendan Wood        JR Nipmuc                    6.70   3 
  3   130 Mark Hill           JR Sutton                    6.80   1 
  4   118 Evan Baltzell       SR Sutton                    6.90   1 
  5   205 Andrew Morin        JR Nipmuc                    7.80   3 
  6   150 Ricky Thyden        JR Sutton                    8.30   2 
  7   122 Jason Dimmick       FR Sutton                    8.70   2 
  8   235 Connor Garvey          Sutton                    8.90   2 
  9    22 Joseph Gifford      JR Douglas                   9.40   2 
 10    74 Casey Kracinovich   SO Hopedale                 10.00   3 
 11   207 Nicholas Presswood  SO Nipmuc                   11.70   3 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================
         DVC: #  5.60  1/14/2010   Mark Hill, Sutton                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   241 Brett Buskey        SO B-M                       5.70   1 
  2    21 Jacob Foynes        JR Douglas                   5.80   3 
  3   130 Mark Hill           JR Sutton                    5.90   1 
  4    59 Jason Afonso        SR Hopedale                  6.00   6 
  5   148 Kyle Steele         SR Sutton                    6.10   1 
  5    17 Chris Blake         JR Douglas                   6.10   4 
  6   133 Conor Jackson        8 Sutton                   J6.20   2 
  8   180 Aksel Thibodeau     JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.30   3 
  8   211 Ben Thompson        JR Nipmuc                    6.30   6 
 10    29 Chris Masterson     JR Douglas                  J6.30   3 
 11   173 Jason Pawlowski     JR Whit. Chrsitian          J6.30   3 
 12   119 Matt Bianculli      SO Sutton                    6.40   2 
 12    37 Kenneth Weagle      SR Douglas                   6.40   4 
 12   200 Andrew Hack         SO Nipmuc                    6.40   6 
 15   126 Zach Emco           FR Sutton                    6.50   2 
 15    85 Conor Sayles        JR Hopedale                  6.50   6 
 17   233 Josh Condry         SR Nipmuc                    6.60   7 
 18   167 Jamie Carlson       JR Whit. Chrsitian           6.70   4 
 18   128 Dave Fields         FR Sutton                    6.70   2 
 18   196 Marcus Emile        FR Nipmuc                    6.70   7 
 18   246 Joseph Wisniewski   SR B-M                       6.70   1 
 22    71 Andrew Joe          SO Hopedale                 J6.70   7 
 23   178 Jacob Swaim         FR Whit. Chrsitian           6.80   4 
 24    64 Cavin Burnard       SO Hopedale                  6.90   7 
 24   194 Michael Castellani  FR Nipmuc                    6.90   8 
 26    83 Tyler Osterman      FR Hopedale                  7.20   8 
 27    26 Randy Guertin       FR Douglas                   7.30   5 
 28    62 Richard Berdos      SO Hopedale                  7.50   8 
 29   170 Devin Morrill        7 Whit. Chrsitian           7.60   5 
 30    16 Evan Bertone        SO Douglas                   7.70   5 
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 4:47.95  2/4/2010    Arleigh McRae, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   244 Derek Tata          SR B-M                    4:57.50  
  2    72 Chris Kivior        JR Hopedale               4:59.90  
  3    79 Paul Maurais        FR Hopedale               5:01.45  
  4   144 Andrew Rice         SR Sutton                 5:02.40  
  5   199 Kevin Gurney        SO Nipmuc                 5:19.90  
  6   169 Jamison Koeman       8 Whit. Chrsitian        5:20.30  
  7    70 Chris Hodgens       SO Hopedale               5:22.20  
  8    61 Peter Berdos        JR Hopedale               5:24.90  
  9    33 Braden Mungeam      FR Douglas                5:33.20  
 10    87 Tom Spillers         7 Hopedale               5:33.60  
 11    63 Yaroslav Borodenko   8 Hopedale               5:33.80  
 12   195 Demetri Chokshi-Fo  FR Nipmuc                 5:41.80  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
         DVC: # 39.20  1/21/2010   Collin Neri, Jacob Foynes, Nipmuc, Douglas  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    21 Jacob Foynes        JR Douglas                  39.50   3 
  2   228 Dave Bater          SR Sutton                   40.10   1 
  3   180 Aksel Thibodeau     JR Whit. Chrsitian          40.50   3 
  4   141 Haydn Melia         SO Sutton                   40.60   1 
  5   145 Justin Rothermich   SO Sutton                   40.70   1 
  6   242 Christopher Coffin  JR B-M                      41.10   1 
  7   177 Gabe Solano         SO Whit. Chrsitian          41.40   3 
  8   174 Thomas Rodger       JR Whit. Chrsitian          41.80   4 
  9   153 Desmonde Bellanti   SO Douglas                  42.30   3 
 10   213 Joe Welsby          SO Nipmuc                   42.50   6 
 11   205 Andrew Morin        JR Nipmuc                   42.90   7 
 11   202 Stephen Lukas       SO Nipmuc                   42.90   6 
 13   201 Trevor Hunt         SR Nipmuc                   43.30   7 
 14   168 Michael Park        JR Whit. Chrsitian          44.10   4 
 15    23 Paul Gildea         JR Douglas                  44.30   5 
 16    19 Luke Daly           FR Douglas                  44.40   4 
 16    90 Matt Thurston       SR Hopedale                 44.40   6 
 18   149 Dave Stuart         SO Sutton                   44.60   2 
 18    60 Matthew Bedard       8 Hopedale                 44.60   6 
 20   134 Dylan Jepsen        FR Sutton                   45.20   2 
 21   194 Michael Castellani  FR Nipmuc                   45.50   8 
 22   233 Josh Condry         SR Nipmuc                   46.40   8 
 23   176 Colin Smith         SO Whit. Chrsitian          47.60   5 
 24   178 Jacob Swaim         FR Whit. Chrsitian          48.50   5 
 25    74 Casey Kracinovich   SO Hopedale                 49.20   7 
 26    20 Kevin Dobson        FR Douglas                  50.50   4 
 27    32 Joel Morin          FR Douglas                  51.10   5 
 28    69 Alex Haynes          7 Hopedale                 52.20   8 
 29    81 Robert Mulrey       FR Hopedale               1:05.90   8 
 --   140 Kyle Mead-Matthews   7 Sutton                  X47.80   9 
 --   138 Ben McDonald         8 Sutton                  X49.20   9 
 --   125 Pat Donovan          8 Sutton                  X55.30   9 
 --   143 Pat Noonan           7 Sutton                  X58.70   9 
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 1:30.70  1/6/2011    Andrew Rice, Sutton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   136 Trevor Longchamps   SR Sutton                 1:32.60  
  2    31 Reed Miller         JR Douglas                1:33.10  
  3   174 Thomas Rodger       JR Whit. Chrsitian        1:37.60  
  4   197 Connor Fortin       SR Nipmuc                 1:38.90  
  5   177 Gabe Solano         SO Whit. Chrsitian        1:41.30  
  6    73 Andrew Klei         JR Hopedale               1:41.70  
  7    78 Aaron Maurais       JR Hopedale               1:43.70  
  8    80 John McGowan        FR Hopedale               1:44.10  
  9   122 Jason Dimmick       FR Sutton                 1:44.60  
 10    25 Justin Gualtieri    FR Douglas                1:45.70  
 11   127 Andrew Erickson     JR Sutton                 1:48.20  
 12   189 Christopher Allema  SO Nipmuc                 1:49.50  
 13    62 Richard Berdos      SO Hopedale               1:53.60  
 14   235 Connor Garvey          Sutton                 1:54.10  
 15   135 Tyler Keith         JR Sutton                 2:01.60  
 16    77 Jack Marsh           8 Hopedale               2:06.30  
 17   139 Harrison McKinlay    7 Sutton                 2:07.00  
 18   170 Devin Morrill        7 Whit. Chrsitian        2:14.60  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
         DVC: # 2:50.27  2/4/2010    Arleigh McRae, Whitinsville Christian     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   147 Mark Ryan           SR Sutton                 2:55.70  
  2    72 Chris Kivior        JR Hopedale               3:02.10  
  2   210 Tim Sabean          SR Nipmuc                 3:02.10  
  4   144 Andrew Rice         SR Sutton                 3:04.30  
  5   192 Matthew Burke       SO Nipmuc                 3:05.70  
  6    24 Daveed Goldenberg   FR Douglas                3:06.40  
  7   198 Ethan Fortin        SO Nipmuc                 3:12.70  
  8    70 Chris Hodgens       SO Hopedale               3:18.90  
  9   132 Cam Hopkins         SO Sutton                 3:22.10  
 10    35 Zachary Roper       SO Douglas                3:28.50  
 11   146 Kevin Rothermich     8 Sutton                 3:37.30  
 12    18 Hunter Daigle        8 Douglas                3:37.70  
 13   155 Michael Golchin     JR Hopedale               3:40.50  
 14    82 Sam Munhall          7 Hopedale               3:40.70  
 15    30 Jack Mello          FR Douglas                3:46.90  
 16   234 Josh Tomaso            Hopedale               3:48.50  
 17    84 Jonathan Rajcula     7 Hopedale               3:49.30  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
         DVC: # 3:55.00  12/17/2009  , Nipmuc                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              4:03.70  
  2 Nipmuc                                              4:09.20  
  3 Douglas                                             4:12.70  
  4 Hopedale                                            4:13.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
         DVC: # 1:44.90  1/21/2010   , Hopedale                                
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:47.40   1 
  2 Nipmuc                                              1:49.30   2 
  3 Douglas                                             1:49.90   1 
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                1:50.20   1 
  5 Hopedale                                            1:50.90   2