Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Jan15_MidWac_set1.shtml

MidWach Duals @ Fitchburg

Fitchburg, MA, January 15, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Complete Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 08:20 PM
                    Mid Wach Duals @ Fitchburg - 1/15/2011                     
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             43-09.50  
  2 Albert Giroux             SR Marlborough           42-05.50  
  3 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             41-00.00  
  4 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             38-07.75  
  5 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             37-05.75  
  6 Adam Scerra               SR Marlborough           36-11.75  
  7 Guy Gormley               SO North Middle          36-09.75  
  8 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock               36-05.75  
  9 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield             35-09.75  
 10 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             35-04.00  
 11 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             34-11.25  
 12 Nick Drosidis             SR Doherty               34-10.25  
 13 Miles Jarvis              SR Bromfield             34-04.75  
 14 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg             34-04.25  
 15 James Maynard             SO Murdock               32-09.00  
 16 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin             32-08.25  
 17 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough           32-07.00  
 18 Chris Tucker              SO North Middle          31-11.75  
 19 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough           31-11.50  
 20 Tyler Russes              JR Littleton             31-10.00  
 21 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton             31-09.00  
 22 Ian Moulton               SR Oakmont               31-05.00  
 23 Killian Nutt              SO Murdock               31-02.50  
 24 Brad Finn                 SR Algonquin             30-10.25  
 25 Zachary Silverman         JR Westborough           30-09.50  
 26 Nicholas Coggin           SR Westborough           30-08.50  
 27 Dan Murphy                SR Algonquin             30-04.50  
 28 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg             29-11.75  
 29 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg             29-08.50  
 30 Noah Robinson             SO Doherty               29-02.00  
 31 Davithy Ros               JR Westborough           29-00.50  
 32 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle          28-10.75  
 33 Mike Nasuti               SR Marlborough           28-02.50  
 34 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont               28-01.75  
 35 Denis Isufaj              SO Doherty               27-09.75  
 36 Marco Deleon              JR Doherty               27-09.00  
 37 Max Rocheleau             SR Murdock               27-04.50  
 38 Ethan Ward                FR North Middle          26-07.00  
 39 Bennie Lowe               SO North Middle          26-05.00  
 40 Evan Rodriguez            JR Westborough           26-02.25  
 41 Stephen Streeks           SR Oakmont               25-09.50  
 42 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont               24-10.00  
 43 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton             24-02.50  
 44 Colby Goodhye             JR North Middle          23-00.00  
 45 Ben Arcangeli              8 Oakmont               22-06.50  
 46 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton             21-05.00  
 47 Tyler Kaldenberg          SO Littleton             21-04.00  
 48 Jason Charbonneau          8 Marlborough           20-08.50  
 49 Jeffrey Eisenbeis         FR Westborough           20-02.00  
 50 Ryan Keane                 8 Marlborough           15-08.50  
 -- Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                     DQ   Uniform Violation
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough            6-00.00  
  2 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough            5-08.00  
  3 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                5-06.00  
  3 Noah Robinson             SO Doherty                5-06.00  
  5 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough           J5-06.00  
  6 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield              5-04.00  
  7 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin             J5-04.00  
  8 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                5-02.00  
  8 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough            5-02.00  
  8 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton              5-02.00  
 11 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock               J5-02.00  
 11 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield             J5-02.00  
 13 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle          J5-02.00  
 13 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg             J5-02.00  
 13 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 17 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                4-10.00  
 17 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough            4-10.00  
 17 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle           4-10.00  
 20 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg             J4-10.00  
 20 John Egan                 JR Westborough           J4-10.00  
 20 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield             J4-10.00  
 20 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty               J4-10.00  
 -- Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Tyler Nims                SO Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton                   NH  
 -- James Magee                7 Littleton                   NH  
 -- Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                     NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough            10:29.9  
  2 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin              10:32.9  
  3 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough            10:34.6  
  4 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle           10:38.8  
  5 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              10:52.4  
  6 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont                11:00.0  
  7 Jeffrey Pizzaro           SR Doherty                11:05.0  
  8 John Egan                 JR Westborough            11:18.8  
  9 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough            11:22.8  
 10 Price Day                  8 Bromfield              11:31.6  
 11 Daniel Denette            SO Murdock                11:41.5  
 12 Brandon Miller            FR Oakmont                12:02.7  
 13 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle           12:07.5  
 14 Leo Pero                  SO Bromfield              12:13.8  
 15 Sam Gow                   SO Doherty                12:19.4  
 16 Nick Budka                SR Murdock                12:34.1  
 17 Graham Fedderson          SO Bromfield              12:40.7  
 18 Jason Charbonneau          8 Marlborough            13:18.6  
 19 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin              13:19.3  
 20 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              13:28.5  
 21 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg              13:28.8  
 22 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton              13:32.8  
 23 Arlind Dervishaj          FR Doherty                14:19.3  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborough                7.9   2 
  2 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                  8.1   3 
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                  8.2   3 
  3 Evan Kullberg             SR Westborough                8.2   2 
  5 Geoffrey Gichuhi          SR Doherty                    8.3   3 
  6 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                  8.6   3 
  7 Josh Semedo               SR Marlborough                8.9   2 
  8 Glenn Steranka            SO Bromfield                  9.0   5 
  9 Kevin Kotosky             SR Westborough                9.1   2 
 10 Nate Schmidlein           SR Marlborough                9.2   2 
 10 Liam Fitzpatrick-Rys      JR Murdock                    9.2   5 
 12 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                  9.6   1 
 12 Nathan Smith              JR North Middle               9.6   3 
 14 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                    9.7   1 
 15 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                    9.8   3 
 15 Greg Konar                FR Marlborough                9.8   2 
 15 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin                  9.8   4 
 15 Dimitri Brasili           SO Fitchburg                  9.8   1 
 19 Michael Halloran          SO Algonquin                 10.0   4 
 20 Jake Valladares           FR Bromfield                 10.1   5 
 21 Joseph Moraal             SR Westborough               10.4   4 
 22 Jonathan Whiting          SO Doherty                  J10.4   4 
 23 Colin Davis               SO Marlborough              J10.4   4 
 24 Tony Duong                FR Fitchburg                 10.7   1 
 25 Jesse Develis             JR Murdock                   11.0   5 
 26 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg                 11.5   1 
 27 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                 11.8   1 
 28 Remberto Berrios          FR Marlborough               13.6   4 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle               6.6   4 
  2 Daniel O'Connell          SR Oakmont                    6.7   1 
  3 Joe Cote                  SR Marlborough                6.8   3 
  4 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton                  6.9   1 
  4 Travis Arsenault          JR Murdock                    6.9   6 
  4 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough                6.9   3 
  6 Tyler Robar               JR Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  7 Alex Akdikmen             SR Westborough                7.0   3 
  7 Ben Saydee                JR Doherty                    7.0   4 
  7 Roniel Foster             SO Bromfield                  7.0   6 
  7 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                 J7.1   1 
  8 Julius Appiah             SR Doherty                   J7.0   4 
 11 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                  7.1   4 
 11 Tim Mellace               SR Marlborough                7.1   3 
 15 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 15 Patrick O'Connell         SO Oakmont                    7.2   2 
 15 Mark Adams                SR Oakmont                    7.2   1 
 15 Jack McDONALD             SO Algonquin                  7.2   5 
 15 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                  7.2   4 
 15 Ben Hedman                FR Doherty                    7.2   5 
 21 Arthur Carr               JR Westborough                7.3   3 
 21 Hunter Loveland           JR Marlborough                7.3   3 
 23 Brian Johnson             FR Oakmont                    7.4   2 
 23 Nathan Macarelli          JR Murdock                    7.4   6 
 25 Eduardo Burgos            SO Fitchburg                  7.5   2 
 25 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin                  7.5   5 
 27 Enri Marini               JR Doherty                    7.6   5 
 28 Bryan Vachon              FR North Middle               7.7   4 
 29 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                  7.8   2 
 29 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                  7.8   6 
 31 Killian Nutt              SO Murdock                    8.0   6 
 31 Mauricio Soberanis        JR North Middle               8.0   5 
 31 Mike Beliveau             JR North Middle               8.0   5 
 34 Deji Oyekunle             JR Bromfield                  8.2   6 
 34 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton                  8.2   2 
 36 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                  8.3   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin               4:54.7  
  2 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            4:58.7  
  3 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             5:05.6  
  4 David Stidham             JR Doherty                 5:07.4  
  5 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield               5:08.4  
  6 Logan Scharen             SR Westborough             5:08.6  
  7 Eric Ouellette            SR Oakmont                 5:10.3  
  8 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                 5:13.6  
  9 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield               5:14.2  
 10 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough             5:14.3  
 11 Sage McPherson            FR North Middle            5:19.7  
 12 Josh Daigle               SO Marlborough             5:22.2  
 13 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               5:29.3  
 14 Alexander Coggin          JR Westborough             5:30.6  
 15 Daniel Fournier           FR Murdock                 5:32.7  
 16 Lucas Allen               SR Marlborough             5:40.2  
 17 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton               5:41.3  
 18 Ben Weiderman             JR Oakmont                 5:44.1  
 19 Alex Sable                SO Marlborough             5:44.7  
 20 Matyt Bakkal              JR Doherty                 5:46.1  
 21 Tom Finlay                SO Doherty                 5:48.1  
 22 Dean Nguyen               JR Doherty                 5:49.5  
 23 Mike Hillier              SO Westborough             5:54.7  
 24 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               5:58.7  
 25 Aaron Armitage            SO Marlborough             5:58.9  
 26 Ian Harrington            SO Bromfield               6:00.0  
 27 Adrian Brown              SO Marlborough             6:01.2  
 28 Jared Gall                SO Bromfield               6:01.7  
 29 Austin Turner              8 Marlborough             6:04.4  
 30 Chris Hill                 8 Oakmont                 6:04.9  
 30 Nicholas Lanciani         SO Westborough             6:04.9  
 32 John Cormier              JR Marlborough             6:10.0  
 33 Max Robichaud              6 Murdock                 6:16.0  
 34 John Courtney             SO Algonquin               6:18.4  
 35 Wesley Rodgers            FR Algonquin               6:22.3  
 36 Sam Swindells             FR Bromfield               6:36.1  
 37 David McDougall           JR Littleton               6:36.4  
 38 Alex Emerson              FR Murdock                 6:42.0  
 39 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               6:42.4  
 40 Sam Jones                 FR Bromfield               7:02.5  
 41 Hardik Patel              JR Marlborough             7:08.9  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                 1:31.7   9 
  2 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle            1:32.4   6 
  3 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield               1:32.6   9 
  4 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborough             1:33.2   4 
  5 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin               1:33.5   7 
  6 Joe Grimaldo              SR Marlborough             1:33.7   4 
  7 Nate Watson               SR Doherty                 1:33.8   7 
  8 Xavier Guidrey            SR Doherty                 1:33.9   6 
  9 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin               1:35.5   6 
 10 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton               1:36.5   1 
 11 Andri Hjaltason           SR Marlborough             1:39.6   4 
 12 Nick Strella              SR Marlborough             1:41.3   5 
 13 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin               1:41.4   6 
 14 Anthony Blood             FR Oakmont                 1:41.8   1 
 15 Ryan Kinnard              JR Westborough             1:42.1   4 
 15 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                 1:42.1   7 
 17 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin               1:42.7   7 
 18 John Finnegan             SO Doherty                 1:43.9   8 
 19 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton               1:44.6   2 
 19 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               1:44.6   1 
 21 Stephen Hilton            JR Oakmont                 1:44.8   3 
 22 Ian Moulton               SR Oakmont                 1:45.3   2 
 23 Jordan Harris             JR Murdock                 1:46.6   9 
 24 Diosmar Reynoso           FR Fitchburg               1:46.8   2 
 25 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             1:48.3   5 
 26 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton               1:51.3  10 
 27 Sotir Roba                FR Doherty                 1:54.8   8 
 28 Blake Therrien            SR Doherty                 1:55.2   5 
 29 Musa Ighile               SR Doherty                 1:55.3   8 
 30 Peter Bryant              JR Algonquin               1:56.5   8 
 31 Phillip Kuong              8 Bromfield               1:56.6  10 
 32 Erik Bennett              JR Fitchburg               1:57.4   1 
 33 Matt Polimou               8 Bromfield               2:00.1   9 
 34 Duc Ngo                   JR Fitchburg               2:03.0   3 
 35 Zachary Cote              SO Fitchburg               2:05.0   3 
 36 Brian Cahill               7 Littleton               2:05.8   2 
 37 Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton               2:14.0   3 
 38 James Magee                7 Littleton               2:29.5   5 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle              38.4   8 
  2 Daniel O'Connell          SR Oakmont                   39.1   1 
  3 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                 39.3   8 
  3 Nick Lombardi             SR Marlborough               39.3   6 
  5 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                   39.7  11 
  5 Dan Glover                JR Doherty                   39.7   8 
  7 Jeffrey Duenas            SR Fitchburg                 40.1   1 
  8 Charles Saydee            JR Doherty                   40.2   9 
  9 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                 40.5   9 
 10 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin                 40.7  13 
 11 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 40.8   2 
 12 Sunny Patel               SR Westborough               41.1   6 
 13 Dan Colony                SO Bromfield                 41.3  11 
 14 Camillo Botero            SO Doherty                   41.4   9 
 14 Stephen Monette           JR Westborough               41.4   6 
 16 Ryan Morgello             SR Marlborough               42.2   6 
 16 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 42.2   9 
 18 Stephen Streeks           SR Oakmont                   42.4   2 
 19 Andrew Gregoire           JR Doherty                   42.9   8 
 20 Steve Oram                FR Marlborough               43.0   7 
 21 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                 43.1  10 
 22 Kyle Blouin               SO Murdock                   43.2  11 
 23 Ari Lazarine              SO Westborough               44.0   7 
 24 Brendan Beale             SO Bromfield                 44.1  11 
 25 Joshua Jenness            JR Fitchburg                 44.2   3 
 26 Ben Arcangeli              8 Oakmont                   44.4   3 
 27 Nana Boateng              SO Doherty                   44.9  10 
 28 Sean VanDoren             FR Westborough               45.0   7 
 29 Elmer Orellana            JR Doherty                   45.1  10 
 30 Farkhod Davrenov          JR Westborough               45.3   5 
 31 Ian Stetkiewicz           SO Algonquin                 45.4  10 
 32 John Stall                JR Littleton                 45.6   1 
 33 Anthony Ardagna            8 Oakmont                   46.0   1 
 34 Owen Chace                FR Murdock                   46.1  12 
 35 Gilberto Quinones         JR Fitchburg                 46.4   2 
 36 Bin Han                   SO Bromfield                 47.1  12 
 37 Eric Tran                 FR Fitchburg                 47.2   4 
 37 Jack Reynolds             FR Fitchburg                 47.2   5 
 39 Jeff Adelson              SO Bromfield                 47.3  12 
 40 Nathan Blood              FR Oakmont                   47.7   4 
 41 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                 49.7   3 
 42 Erik Bennett              JR Fitchburg                 49.8   5 
 43 Jake Carboneau             7 Littleton                 51.1   4 
 43 Nico Amenta                8 Murdock                   51.1  12 
 45 Ryan West                 SO Bromfield                 51.8  13 
 46 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton                 52.2   3 
 47 Andrew Polcari            SO Murdock                   52.4  13 
 48 Zachary Lee                8 Murdock                   52.8  13 
 49 Jordan Brown              FR Marlborough               53.0   7 
 50 Greg Barry                 8 Oakmont                 1:00.0   4 
 -- Alex Fournier             JR Littleton                   DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Kunycky              SR Marlborough             2:49.8  
  2 Zach Polich               SR Westborough             2:51.7  
  3 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle            2:53.5  
  4 Anthony Ortiz             SO Doherty                 2:56.7  
  5 Jeffrey Adair             JR Doherty                 2:58.5  
  6 David Stidham             JR Doherty                 2:59.7  
  7 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield               3:00.5  
  8 Michael Araujo            SO Algonquin               3:01.4  
  9 Ethan Gorecki             SR Murdock                 3:03.3  
 10 Jeffrey Pizzaro           SR Doherty                 3:03.8  
 11 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               3:03.9  
 11 Vasili Regan              SR Marlborough             3:03.9  
 13 Paul Malloy               FR Bromfield               3:04.2  
 13 Eric Ouellette            SR Oakmont                 3:04.2  
 15 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle            3:04.5  
 16 Ellis Toll                JR Bromfield               3:10.1  
 17 Carlos Lebron             SR Doherty                 3:10.6  
 18 Andrew Lampi              JR Westborough             3:10.9  
 19 Christian Robichaud       JR Oakmont                 3:11.3  
 20 Matt Zinck                JR Marlborough             3:11.8  
 21 Daniel Denette            SO Murdock                 3:12.6  
 22 Brendan Anzures           SO Westborough             3:25.0  
 23 Nick Budka                SR Murdock                 3:25.1  
 24 Sem Zarimi                FR Doherty                 3:27.1  
 25 Tom Finlay                SO Doherty                 3:28.3  
 26 Dean Nguyen               JR Doherty                 3:29.9  
 27 Timothy Gardner           SO Doherty                 3:30.8  
 28 Brandon Miller            FR Oakmont                 3:31.5  
 29 Ben Weiderman             JR Oakmont                 3:31.8  
 30 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg               3:36.5  
 31 Caleb Ricardi             FR Westborough             3:36.9  
 32 Sam DiSTEFANO             SO Algonquin               3:37.8  
 33 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin               3:41.1  
 34 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               3:41.8  
 35 Sam Gow                   SO Doherty                 3:42.5  
 36 Thomas DiPersio            8 Marlborough             3:45.8  
 37 Chris Hill                 8 Oakmont                 3:47.0  
 38 David McDougall           JR Littleton               3:56.9  
 39 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton               3:57.3  
 40 James Goodwin              7 Littleton               3:57.7  
 41 Matthew Galat              7 Murdock                 3:57.8  
 42 Alex Connors              JR Westborough             3:59.9  
 43 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               4:16.5  
 44 Christian Blackman        FR Doherty                 4:18.5  
 45 James Huff                 6 Murdock                 4:37.1  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marlborough                                          3:57.8   2 
  2 Doherty                                              3:59.5   3 
  3 Westborough                                          4:04.6   2 
  4 Algonquin                                            4:06.0   3 
  5 Fitchburg                                            4:08.7   1 
  6 Oakmont                                              4:16.7   1 
  7 North Middlesex                                      4:16.9   3 
  8 Marlborough  'B'                                    x4:20.0   4 
  9 Murdock                                              4:25.8   2 
 10 Westborough  'B'                                    x4:27.6   4 
 11 Littleton                                            4:44.5   1 
 12 Murdock  'B'                                        x5:44.4   4 
 -- Bromfield                                               DNF   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Doherty                                              1:44.0   3 
  1 Marlborough                                          1:44.0   5 
  3 North Middlesex                                      1:45.7   3 
  4 Westborough                                          1:46.8   5 
  5 Murdock                                              1:49.3   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            1:50.3   1 
  7 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:52.5   4 
  8 Algonquin                                            1:52.8   3 
  9 Littleton                                            1:53.5   1 
 10 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x1:56.8   4 
 11 Algonquin  'C'                                      x2:01.8   4 
 -- Bromfield                                               DNF   2 
 -- Oakmont                                                  DQ   1  Interference
 
Event 12  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Naloti Palma              JR Westborough           33-03.00  
  2 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             29-03.75  
  3 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg             28-03.00  
  4 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough           28-02.00  
  5 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           27-08.50  
  6 Kiley Bergeron            SR Fitchburg             27-03.50  
  7 Marrisa Halper            JR Doherty               26-06.25  
  8 Rachel Niddrie            SR Doherty               25-08.50  
  9 Sarah McIntyre            JR Marlborough           24-06.25  
 10 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             24-04.50  
 11 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             24-03.00  
 12 Jess Kendall              SR North Middle          24-02.50  
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             23-09.50  
 14 Rhett Noenighoff          SO Bromfield             23-08.00  
 15 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             23-05.75  
 16 Abby Solis                JR Algonquin             22-08.00  
 17 Ariel Lopez               SO Marlborough           22-03.25  
 18 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield             22-01.25  
 19 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             21-07.25  
 20 Casey Collins             SO Westborough           21-06.00  
 21 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock               21-02.00  
 22 Taylor Henry              JR Algonquin             21-01.00  
 23 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock               20-03.00  
 24 Holly Bisset              JR Algonquin             20-01.50  
 25 Emma Hall                 SO Marlborough           19-05.00  
 26 Taylor Mannette           SO Marlborough           19-01.00  
 27 Carla Walton              JR Fitchburg             18-08.25  
 28 Ruth Stidham              JR Doherty               18-01.00  
 29 Rochelle Santiago         FR Doherty               17-06.25  
 30 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough           17-01.00  
 31 Brittany Eliason          FR Murdock               16-09.50  
 32 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont               16-07.75  
 33 Valeriya Rybalkina        SR Oakmont               16-07.50  
 34 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             16-04.25  
 35 Emily Whapham             SO Marlborough           15-10.00  
 36 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton             15-08.50  
 37 Lauren Reilly             SR Oakmont               15-01.50  
 38 Amber Phillips            SR Oakmont               14-10.00  
 39 Amy Russes                 8 Littleton             14-01.00  
 40 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont               13-02.25  
 41 Danielle Amenta           JR Murdock               13-01.00  
 
Event 13  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Caroline Turnbull         SO Bromfield              5-00.00  
  3 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough            4-10.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  5 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield              4-08.00  
  6 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg             J4-08.00  
  6 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough           J4-08.00  
  8 Aine Colpitts             SO Marlborough           J4-08.00  
  9 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              4-06.00  
 10 Elizabeth Noyes           JR Bromfield             J4-06.00  
 11 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough           J4-06.00  
 12 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin              4-04.00  
 12 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                4-04.00  
 14 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle          J4-04.00  
 14 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 14 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont               J4-04.00  
 14 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 18 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock               J4-04.00  
 18 Lindsay Burt              JR Marlborough           J4-04.00  
 18 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 21 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-04.00  
 22 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough            4-02.00  
 22 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                4-02.00  
 22 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 25 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough           J4-02.00  
 26 Abby Amenta               FR Murdock                3-10.00  
 26 Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg              3-10.00  
 28 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty               J3-10.00  
 28 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont               J3-10.00  
 30 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock               J3-10.00  
 30 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty               J3-10.00  
 -- Kayla Magee               SO Littleton                   NH  
 -- Julia Snow                FR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                     NH  
 -- Mackenzie Doherty         FR Doherty                     NH  
 -- Meghan McCann             FR Littleton                   NH  
 
Event 14  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Emma Rothkopf             SR Bromfield              12:45.3  
  2 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin              13:01.1  
  3 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton              13:29.5  
  4 Helen Gross               SO Westborough            13:29.9  
  5 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough            13:31.2  
  6 Alice Kennedy             SR Bromfield              13:38.5  
  7 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                13:46.3  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              13:48.3  
  9 Krysta Zbikowski          SR Oakmont                14:04.8  
 10 Alexa Sterner             SO Doherty                14:11.4  
 11 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough            14:23.4  
 12 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton              14:24.5  
 13 Bridget Couture           SR Doherty                14:25.9  
 14 Libby Ward                JR North Middle           14:29.6  
 15 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg              15:07.4  
 16 Kaite Lang                SO Doherty                15:40.8  
 17 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                15:58.2  
 18 Cayla Crank               SO Fitchburg              18:09.8  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle               9.2   3 
  2 Moriah Arnold             SO Bromfield                  9.3   4 
  3 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                    9.5   3 
  4 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                 J9.5   3 
  5 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough                9.6   2 
  6 Kim Bretta                SO Westborough                9.8   2 
  6 Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                  9.8   3 
  6 Brittney Logan            JR Oakmont                    9.8   1 
  9 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                  9.9   1 
 10 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                 10.1   4 
 11 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin                 10.2   5 
 12 Kate Fazio                SO Algonquin                 10.3   3 
 13 Andrea Boxell             JR Marlborough               10.5   2 
 14 Vishwa Rasania            SO Bromfield                 10.9   4 
 14 Chelsey Thompson          FR Algonquin                 10.9   5 
 16 Jenna Veillette           FR Algonquin                J10.9   5 
 17 Casey Collins             SO Westborough               11.2   2 
 18 KJ Frost                   8 Bromfield                 11.3   4 
 19 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough               11.5   2 
 19 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton                 11.5   1 
 19 Rachel Durgin             FR Murdock                   11.5   4 
 22 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                 11.6   1 
 23 Caroline Pellegrini       FR Doherty                   11.7   3 
 24 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                 11.8   1 
 25 Gabriella Garcia Rivera   FR Fitchburg                 12.0   1 
 26 Jessica Crete             FR Marlborough               12.1   5 
 27 Gillian Robertson         FR Westborough               12.2   2 
 28 Hayley Bryant             FR Algonquin                 12.7   5 
 29 Erin Coughlin             FR Marlborough               17.0   5 
 
Event 16  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough                7.3   3 
  1 Jones Haven               SR Algonquin                  7.3   4 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                  7.5   1 
  3 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                  7.5   4 
  5 Nicky Simard              SR Westborough                7.7   3 
  5 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                  7.7   5 
  5 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                    7.7   1 
  8 Karina Rozelsky           SO Algonquin                  7.8   5 
  9 Cassidy Grace             FR Marlborough                8.0   3 
  9 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
 11 Jennifer Steurer          SO Westborough                8.1   3 
 12 Emily Mulcahy             SO Doherty                    8.2   4 
 12 SaraKate Matthews         SO Algonquin                  8.2   5 
 12 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                  8.2   1 
 15 Janelle Bellrose          SO Doherty                   J8.2   4 
 16 Emma Hall                 SO Bromfield                  8.3   6 
 16 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                  8.3   2 
 18 Nicole Simmers            SR Murdock                    8.4   6 
 19 Kelly Charest             SO North Middle               8.5   4 
 19 Colby Newsham              8 Bromfield                  8.5   6 
 21 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                  8.6   1 
 21 Rachel Bousquet            8 Oakmont                    8.6   2 
 23 Melissa Johnson            8 Oakmont                   J8.6   1 
 24 Taylor Fearing            JR Marlborough                8.7   3 
 24 Clara Greiner             SR Fitchburg                  8.7   2 
 26 Jennifer Boxell           FR Marlborough                8.9   3 
 26 Courtney Hart             SO North Middle               8.9   4 
 28 Erin Mawhinney            JR Oakmont                    9.0   2 
 29 Alicia Whitney            JR Littleton                 J9.0   2 
 30 Diane LeRoy                8 Bromfield                  9.1   6 
 31 Allexys Burbo             SO Doherty                    9.3   5 
 32 Katie Elkins              FR Doherty                    9.4   5 
 33 Bailey King               FR Doherty                    9.6   5 
 34 Selena Dupuis             JR Murdock                    9.9   6 
 35 Brittany Eliason          FR Murdock                   10.1   6 
 
Event 17  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               5:31.9  
  2 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                 5:46.8  
  3 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle            5:51.0  
  4 Lisa Maki                 SO Oakmont                 5:54.8  
  5 Katie Burns               FR Murdock                 5:56.1  
  6 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               5:57.8  
  7 Sophia Collins             8 Bromfield               5:58.5  
  8 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin               5:59.6  
  9 Samantha Thompson         SR Westborough             6:17.4  
 10 Claire Gitkind            FR Westborough             6:30.1  
 11 Arpita Patel              SR Marlborough             6:33.4  
 12 Shannon Coughlin          SO Marlborough             6:34.9  
 13 Catherine Hastings        SR Westborough             6:36.6  
 13 Ingrid Marko              SO Doherty                 6:36.6  
 15 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:38.9  
 16 Kristine Fantasia         SO Marlborough             6:50.0  
 17 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               6:51.3  
 18 Amber Kelley              SO North Middle            6:52.0  
 19 Lillian Chen              JR Westborough             6:57.4  
 20 Brianna Harte              8 Bromfield               6:57.5  
 21 Gina Minnucci              8 Marlborough             7:02.3  
 22 Alyssa Chamberlain        SO Marlborough             7:11.8  
 23 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin               7:15.1  
 24 Meaghan Vecsey            SR Doherty                 7:18.5  
 25 Rachel Ward               SR Littleton               7:18.8  
 26 Shannon Smith             SR Doherty                 7:21.3  
 27 Jessica Braveman          SR Algonquin               7:23.7  
 28 Jacquelyn Giammatteo      SO Marlborough             7:25.0  
 29 Racheal Flynn             SO Doherty                 7:37.6  
 30 Rachel Niddrie            SR Doherty                 7:38.0  
 31 Martha Gowaski            JR Marlborough             7:40.0  
 32 Grace Rowse               SR North Middle            8:22.2  
 -- Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield                   DQ   Did not run enough l
 
Event 18  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonne             SR Bromfield               1:48.5   7 
  2 Liz Pellegrini            JR Doherty                 1:49.0   5 
  3 Hayley Bryant             FR Algonquin               1:49.3   5 
  4 Julia Heffernan           SO Westborough             1:49.5   3 
  5 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg               1:49.7   1 
  6 Vanessa Wegner            SR Westborough             1:52.2   3 
  7 Mariah Tenney             SO Murdock                 1:55.4   7 
  8 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton               1:56.1   1 
  9 Ashley Archangelo         FR Oakmont                 2:00.5   1 
 10 Gala Moreno               JR Marlborough             2:00.6   3 
 11 Jillian Caiazzi            8 Marlborough             2:01.3   4 
 12 Jaime Lyons               SR North Middle            2:01.6   5 
 13 Kate Sears                SO Algonquin               2:02.3   6 
 14 Matti Phaneuf             FR Fitchburg               2:02.6   2 
 15 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin               2:03.2   6 
 16 Annika Lambert            FR Marlborough             2:04.2   3 
 17 Kayla Coonan              FR Doherty                 2:04.9   5 
 18 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin               2:05.1   6 
 19 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton               2:12.5   4 
 20 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton               2:14.1   1 
 21 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin               2:14.5   4 
 22 Alison Austin              7 Littleton               2:15.4   2 
 23 Kelsey Hanahan            FR Marlborough             2:17.8   4 
 24 Elizabeth Simmers         SO Murdock                 2:17.9   7 
 25 Victoria Swason            6 Murdock                 2:18.1   7 
 26 Mackenzie Doherty         FR Doherty                 2:20.1   6 
 27 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton               2:31.2   2 
 28 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton               2:50.3   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brigid Bowser             JR Westborough               44.7   3 
  2 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 45.2   1 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                 45.7   7 
  4 Alexia Lipman             FR Bromfield                 45.8   8 
  4 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR Oakmont                   45.8   1 
  6 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin                 46.2   5 
  7 Alyssa Johnson            SO Bromfield                 47.1   8 
  8 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin                 47.5   6 
  9 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton                 47.9   1 
 10 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton                 48.4   2 
 11 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin                 48.8   7 
 12 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin                 48.9   9 
 13 Sara Munley               JR Marlborough               49.1   3 
 14 Tanisha Mcgreevy          JR North Middle              49.4   5 
 15 Hailey Hughes             SO Algonquin                 49.5   9 
 16 Caroline Pellegrini       FR Doherty                   49.9   5 
 17 Jacqueline Sharry         FR Doherty                   50.2   6 
 18 Erica Roberts             JR Marlborough               50.4   3 
 19 Avery Mansfield           SR Westborough               50.8   3 
 20 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                 51.0   2 
 21 Abby Amenta               FR Murdock                   51.1   8 
 22 Isla Duckett              SO Westborough               51.5   4 
 23 Renee Saddler             FR Fitchburg                 52.5   2 
 24 Kylie Ross                SO Doherty                   52.7   7 
 25 Julia Snow                FR Doherty                   53.2   7 
 26 Shannon Barlow            FR Marlborough               53.6   4 
 27 Cassandra Backman         JR Marlborough               54.7   4 
 27 Kayla Caban               SO Fitchburg                 54.7   9 
 29 Alana Paul                FR Marlborough               55.1   4 
 30 Julie Wyman               FR Doherty                   55.9   5 
 31 Valeriya Rybalkina        SR Oakmont                   57.1   2 
 32 Lauren Reilly             SR Oakmont                   58.5   1 
 33 Lora Duro                 FR Doherty                 1:00.1   6 
 34 Selena Dupuis             JR Murdock                 1:01.8   9 
 35 Rachel Pinney             JR North Middle            1:03.0   6 
 36 Courtney Simmers-Swanson   6 Murdock                 1:03.5   8 
 
Event 20  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Durand             SR Bromfield               3:26.1  
  2 Alyssa Swindells          JR Bromfield               3:26.7  
  3 Katie Lis                 SR Westborough             3:29.5  
  4 Tyanna McBride            JR Doherty                 3:31.2  
  5 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin               3:32.9  
  6 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle            3:34.1  
  7 Katie Burns               FR Murdock                 3:38.6  
  8 Margaret Kibbler          SR Bromfield               3:40.9  
  9 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               3:41.8  
 10 Anna Petrunich            JR Westborough             3:42.4  
 10 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin               3:42.4  
 12 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin               3:47.6  
 13 Alexandra Grimaldo        SO Marlborough             3:48.0  
 14 Brittany Bowker           JR Algonquin               3:48.1  
 15 Maddie Beckman             8 Bromfield               3:50.5  
 16 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin               3:51.5  
 17 Noelle Gauthier           FR Algonquin               3:52.4  
 18 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               3:55.3  
 19 Kate Toll                  7 Bromfield               3:55.5  
 20 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg               3:55.7  
 21 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton               3:58.7  
 22 Felicia Ingman            FR Murdock                 3:59.0  
 23 Emma Biggert              SO Westborough             4:00.2  
 24 Lauren Healy              SR Doherty                 4:01.4  
 25 Rachel Sudol              FR Westborough             4:02.8  
 26 Nisa Mann                 JR Oakmont                 4:02.9  
 27 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               4:03.3  
 28 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:05.4  
 29 Catherine Kalenoski       FR Doherty                 4:09.2  
 30 Ruth Stidham              JR Doherty                 4:12.9  
 31 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton               4:13.3  
 32 Bailey MacDougal          SO Marlborough             4:17.0  
 33 Marissa Bennett           FR Oakmont                 4:21.1  
 34 Clara Gatsios             FR Doherty                 4:23.5  
 35 Sarina Lapin              SO Doherty                 4:24.8  
 36 Michelle Lheureux         FR Doherty                 4:26.8  
 37 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:30.3  
 38 Laura Blakemore            7 Littleton               4:31.7  
 39 Janu Patel                FR Fitchburg               4:54.9  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:38.1   3 
  2 Bromfield                                            4:41.7   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                      4:51.0   3 
  4 Westborough                                          4:51.3   2 
  5 Oakmont                                              5:01.2   1 
  6 Littleton                                            5:04.1   1 
  7 Marlborough                                          5:07.8   2 
  8 Fitchburg                                            5:09.8   1 
  9 Doherty                                              5:52.0   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:59.0   3 
  2 Fitchburg                                            2:00.9   1 
  3 Bromfield                                            2:03.4   2 
  4 Westborough                                          2:05.3   2 
  5 Marlborough                                          2:06.6   2 
  6 Doherty                                              2:07.0   3 
  7 Murdock                                              2:09.3   2 
  8 Littleton                                            2:10.1   1 
  9 Bromfield  'B'                                      x2:14.4   4 
 10 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x2:15.0   4 
 11 Oakmont                                              2:16.3   1 
 12 Marlborough  'B'                                    x2:21.6   4 
 13 North Middlesex                                      2:24.8   3 
 -- Algonquin  'B'                                           DQ   4  Zone Violation