Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb9_BaySta_set1.shtml

Bay State Conference Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 9, 2011

[Event Results Girls ]

Event Results Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2011 02:06 PM
                     Bay State Conference Meet - 2/9/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Keefe, Justin             JR Newton North           4:29.02  
  2 Sklar, Romey              SR Brookline              4:30.60  
  3 Perry, Mark               JR Brookline              4:31.77  
  4 Eisenstein, James         JR Wellesley              4:32.42  
  5 Sisay, Chernet            JR Brookline              4:32.71  
  6 Parsley, Nolan            JR Weymouth               4:32.72  
  7 Connolly, Justin          JR Walpole                4:38.22  
  8 Sampson, Christian        SR Brookline              4:39.60  
  9 O'Connor, Sean            Sr Needham                4:40.56  
 10 Wians, Dave               SR Walpole                4:40.95  
 11 Katzeff, Mike             SR Brookline              4:42.48  
 12 Williamson, John          SR Wellesley              4:44.99  
 13 McLaughlin, Connor        JR Weymouth               4:46.83  
 14 Hagen, Tyler              So Needham                4:49.78  
 15 Conley, Chris             JR Walpole                4:49.90  
 16 Connors, Dave             SR Walpole                4:50.15  
 17 Connolly, Steven          SR Weymouth               4:51.44  
 18 Boyd, Brendan             Sr Needham                4:51.56  
 19 Griswold, Andrew          SR Wellesley              4:53.23  
 20 Demerest, David           SO Newton North           4:54.69  
 21 Devin, Max                12 Milton                 5:01.53  
 22 Ricciutti, Christopher     9 Milton                 5:01.66  
 23 Chester, Jon              10 Framingham             5:03.03  
 24 Rydzewski, William        SR Norwood                5:06.39  
 25 Fuchs, Andrew             Jr Needham                5:08.25  
 26 Bu, Kevin                 SR Wellesley              5:08.53  
 27 Franco, Ben               JR Weymouth               5:10.55  
 28 Dec, Patrick              Jr Needham                5:12.24  
 29 Van Alfen, Nick           SO Braintree              5:15.21  
 30 Savage, Nick              10 Milton                 5:18.59  
 31 Matheson, Ryan            JR Braintree              5:20.00  
 32 Sena, Wagner              12 Framingham             5:32.54  
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Groleau, Ben              11 Framingham             2:38.45  
  2 Lichtman, Ezra            SR Newton North           2:38.48  
  3 Ganshirt, Zach            JR Walpole                2:39.90  
  4 Shore, Max                JR Brookline              2:41.71  
  5 Lueders, Ben              Jr Needham                2:42.49  
  6 Fajnzylber, Jesse         SO Brookline              2:42.51  
  7 Weersinghe, Tharindu      JR Brookline              2:43.40  
  8 Okerman, Jeff             Sr Needham                2:45.34  
  9 Alpert, Daniel            Fr Needham                2:47.59  
 10 Bannon, Zach              SR Walpole                2:48.09  
 11 Hunt, Mathew              12 Milton                 2:49.92  
 12 DeTommaso, Anthony        JR Weymouth               2:49.93  
 13 Cohen, Travis             11 Framingham             2:50.65  
 14 Dickson, Matt             JR Weymouth               2:51.02  
 15 Dyckes, Joshua            SR Norwood                2:51.65  
 16 Mears, Joseph             FR Wellesley              2:51.80  
 17 Montouri, Matt            11 Framingham             2:51.97  
 18 Zampi, Matt               JR Walpole                2:53.10  
 19 Palladino, Daniel         FR Wellesley              2:54.62  
 20 Berardinelli, Andrew      JR Walpole                2:56.91  
 21 Michael, Stephen          JR Newton North           2:58.82  
 22 Connolly, James           JR Braintree              2:59.52  
 23 Stewart, Casey            11 Milton                 3:00.82  
 
Event 6  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Will             SR Brookline              1:26.37  
  2 Rockwood, Bryan           JR Walpole                1:27.47  
  3 Kimler, Jared             JR Natick                 1:28.05  
  4 Kariuki, Franco           SR Weymouth               1:29.36  
  5 Trafford, Justin          11 Milton                 1:29.80  
  6 Butler, TJ                JR Weymouth               1:30.54  
  7 Cubelli, Daniel           SO Norwood                1:30.57  
  8 Reilly, Tyler             Sr Needham                1:30.77  
  9 Mikami, Kaleb             JR Braintree              1:30.77  
 10 Martinez, Brandon         11 Framingham             1:31.52  
 11 Tuplin, Trevor            JR Weymouth               1:31.92  
 12 Levin, Nate               JR Wellesley              1:32.74  
 13 McInturff, Zane           SR Brookline              1:32.77  
 14 Farah, Richard            SR Norwood                1:33.08  
 15 Adley, Mike               10 Framingham             1:33.13  
 16 Hall, Harry               Fr Needham                1:34.11  
 17 Abbott, Robert            JR Newton North           1:34.57  
 18 Welch, Kevin              10 Framingham             1:39.58  
 19 Helser, Matt              JR Natick                 1:43.14  
 20 Weinfeld, Jeff            JR Newton North           1:49.50  
 -- Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth                   DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Penn, Isaiah              SR Newton North             35.58   5 
  2 Lewis Jr., Bo             11 Framingham               36.34   5 
  3 Naughton, Chris           SR Braintree                36.74   5 
  4 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Wellesley                37.48   4 
  5 Jordan, Mike              JR Weymouth                 37.85   4 
  6 MacDougall, Ryan          SO Weymouth                 37.88   3 
  7 Janvier, Phillip           9 Milton                   37.92   4 
  8 Suttle, Nicholas          SR Wellesley                38.08   3 
  9 Walsh, Kevn               So Needham                  38.11   5 
 10 St. Preux, Jonathan       SR Dedham                   38.42   4 
 11 Lucken, Ryan              SO Newton North             38.50   5 
 12 Granoff, Todd             JR Natick                   38.71   4 
 13 Kanaan, Faisal            JR Natick                   38.87   4 
 14 Holland, Miles            10 Milton                   38.93   3 
 15 Spataro, Kyle             JR Braintree                39.09   3 
 16 Redpath, Ian              Sr Needham                  39.95   3 
 17 Lindh, Kemble             SO Walpole                  40.10   3 
 18 Schofield, Keegan         JR Dedham                   40.53   2 
 19 Igoe, Ryan                SO Norwood                  40.67   2 
 20 Pena, Bill                SR Norwood                  40.68   2 
 21 Rockwood, Billy           SO Walpole                  40.71   2 
 22 Johnson, Brandon          12 Framingham               40.88   1 
 23 Gowan, Tom                12 Framingham               41.12   2 
 24 Lau, Johnny               SO Brookline                41.18   1 
 25 Louie, Nick               SO Braintree                41.90   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sollowin, Stephen         SR Weymouth               9:42.04  
  2 Ranti, Dan                SR Newton North          10:04.68  
  3 Gilligan, Brian           10 Framingham            10:32.52  
  4 Whitten, Chris            SR Weymouth              10:33.28  
  5 Waldroop, Danny           JR Brookline             10:34.92  
  6 Gressel, Grigoriy         JR Brookline             10:52.06  
  7 Gramigna, Andrew          11 Framingham            11:07.07  
  8 Brandl, Max               FR Newton North          11:07.81  
  9 Morris, Ryan              JR Walpole               11:08.80  
 10 Orlando, Nick             10 Milton                11:09.39  
 11 Baron, Ben                So Needham               11:29.65  
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham                   7.97q  1 
  2 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                   8.10q  2 
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                    8.21q  4 
  4 Roye, Jerremy             12 Milton                    8.24q  2 
  5 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree                 8.36q  3 
  6 Wing, Jesse               11 Framingham                8.37q  4 
  7 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree                 8.45q  2 
  8 Paslaski, Jackson         SR Walpole                   8.55q  3  8.546
  9 Murtagh, Conor            JR Walpole                   8.55   1  8.548
 10 Singer, Noah              11 Framingham                8.62   4 
 11 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North              8.62   1 
 12 McCarthy, Connor          SO Walpole                   8.66   3 
 13 Fitzgibbon, Dennis        SR Weymouth                  8.88   3 
 14 Rhodes, Chris             SR Weymouth                  9.02   3 
 15 Edwards, Cevon            11 Milton                    9.05   1  9.041
 16 Mamata, Hikari            JR Brookline                 9.05   1  9.045
 17 Cameron, Brian            SR Walpole                   9.16   4 
 18 Cullinane, Teddy          JR Brookline                 9.20   4 
 19 O'Brien, Stephen          JR Norwood                   9.42   2 
 20 Maldonado, Andrew         JR Weymouth                  9.46   1 
 21 Daneault, Jeff            FR Natick                    9.50   3 
 22 Krane, Dan                SO Brookline                 9.54   2 
 23 Kim, Kitae                JR Wellesley                 9.55   1 
 24 Sitomer, Jason            JR Wellesley                 9.78   2 
 25 Groux, Scott              So Needham                  10.50   2 
 -- Guang, Young              JR Newton North                DQ   4 
 
Event 12  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham                   7.96  
  2 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood                   8.23  
  3 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                    8.30  
  4 Roye, Jerremy             12 Milton                    8.31  
  5 Paslaski, Jackson         SR Walpole                   8.32  
  6 Wing, Jesse               11 Framingham                8.34  
  7 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree                 8.99  
  8 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree                10.12  
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee, Alex                 SR Walpole                   6.63q  1 
  2 Powers, Matt              JR Natick                    6.76q  3 
  3 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North              6.81q  2 
  4 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham                   6.85q  3 
  5 Foley, Nick               SR Walpole                   6.86q  2 
  6 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham                   6.94q  2 
  7 Donahue, Adrian           12 Milton                    6.96q  1 
  8 Haywood, Will             JR Natick                    7.01q  1  7.008
  8 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   11 Milton                    7.01q  3  7.008
 10 Fong, Davidson            JR Weymouth                  7.02   2 
 11 Doyle, Terrell            JR Newton North              7.03   1 
 12 Adjei, Josh               12 Framingham                7.04   3 
 13 Homere, Ronald            JR Weymouth                  7.13   2 
 14 Greene, Marshall          SO Brookline                 7.15   2 
 15 Chang, Michael            JR Wellesley                 7.23   3 
 16 Mulligan, Thomas          SO Norwood                   7.30   1 
 17 Igumba, James             SR Newton North              7.31   3 
 18 Wang, Ray                 11 Framingham                7.35   1 
 19 Moon, Jason               JR Brookline                 7.37   2 
 20 Pernokas, Alexander       JR Wellesley                 7.40   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee, Alex                 SR Walpole                   6.64  
  2 Powers, Matt              JR Natick                    6.74  
  3 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham                   6.83  
  4 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North              6.84  
  5 Foley, Nick               SR Walpole                   6.87  
  6 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham                   6.94  
  7 Donahue, Adrian           12 Milton                    6.96  
  8 Garrison-Wells, Shamari   11 Milton                    6.99  
  9 Haywood, Will             JR Natick                    7.00  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Tylor               SR Newton North           6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 Obasiolu, Zachary         11 Milton                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Devlin, Jake              11 Framingham            J5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 Culkin, Andrew            JR Natick                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  5 Jones, Kemani             12 Milton                J5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Mulcahy, Tyler            JR Weymouth               5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 O'Brien, Kevin            SR Wellesley              5-08.00      1.72m 
  8 Mendes-Yesufu, Josh       SR Braintree              5-06.00      1.67m 
  8 Superko, Timothy          JR Wellesley              5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Fofana, Nick              FR Newton North          J5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Connolly, Joey            SR Dedham                      NH            
 -- Groux, Scott              So Needham                     NH            
 -- Kalamu, Manuel             9 Framingham                  NH            
 -- Yang, Hanson              SO Newton North                NH            
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mayanja, Swardiq          JR Newton North          49-08.00     15.13m 
  2 LaRoche, Reggie           JR Dedham                46-08.75     14.24m 
  3 Guang, Young              JR Newton North          46-08.00     14.22m 
  4 Donovan, Ryan             SR Newton North          45-11.00     13.99m 
  5 Griffin, Mason            JR Wellesley             44-09.00     13.63m 
  6 Menninger, Nate           JR Newton North          44-04.50     13.52m 
  7 Garrison, Lonsdale        10 Milton                44-04.00     13.51m 
  8 Alves, Kelin              SR Braintree             43-08.50     13.32m 
  9 Whitham, Leslie           SO Newton North          42-11.00     13.08m 
 10 McMillan, Doug            SR Walpole               42-07.50     12.99m 
 11 Gurney, Jason             SR Weymouth              40-07.50     12.38m 
 12 Jones, Jaquelle           JR Brookline             40-04.00     12.29m 
 13 DiTomasso, Daniel         SO Norwood               40-03.00     12.26m 
 14 Andreitchenko, Michael    SR Brookline             39-07.00     12.06m 
 15 Rockwell, Chris           JR Walpole               38-07.00     11.76m 
 16 Jackson, Daryl            SR Newton North          38-03.25     11.66m 
 17 Shilo, David              SR Norwood               37-10.00     11.53m 
 18 Hunt, Andrew              10 Milton                37-07.50     11.46m 
 19 Farlow, Stephen           Jr Needham               35-05.00     10.79m 
 20 Moon, Jason               JR Brookline             34-05.00     10.49m 
 21 Feldman, Mitchell         10 Framingham            33-05.50     10.19m 
 22 Stowe, Peter              SO Natick                33-00.50     10.07m 
 23 Petricone, Andrew         10 Framingham            32-07.75      9.95m 
 24 Papakyrikos, Greg         So Needham               30-11.50      9.43m 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        3:32.71  
  2 Weymouth                                            3:36.06  
  3 Milton                                              3:36.88  
  4 Brookline                                           3:40.20  
  5 Wellesley                                           3:44.00  
  6 Framingham                                          3:57.20  
 
Event 21  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Milton                                              1:35.26   2 
  2 Framingham                                          1:37.77   2 
  3 Newton North                                        1:39.01   2 
  4 Brookline                                           1:39.86   1 
  5 Weymouth                                            1:40.13   1 
  6 Norwood                                             1:43.05   2 
  7 Wellesley                                           1:43.87   1 
 -- Braintree                                                DQ   1  Passed out of zone
 
Event 23  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton North                                        8:32.93  
  2 Brookline                                           8:39.95  
  3 Weymouth                                            8:44.30  
  4 Framingham                                          8:59.08  
  5 Norwood                                             8:59.45  
  6 Needham                                             8:59.81  
 
Event 25  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Farlow, Peter             Sr Needham               20-09.50      6.33m 
  2 Paslaski, Jackson         SR Walpole               19-04.00      5.89m 
  3 Stuart, Zak               SR Weymouth              19-03.75      5.88m 
  4 Flis, Colby               JR Dedham                19-01.75      5.83m 
  5 Fong, Davidson            JR Weymouth              18-10.50      5.75m 
  6 Bressler, Matt            SO Newton North          18-08.50      5.70m 
  7 Hazzard, Brian            Sr Needham               18-06.75      5.65m 
  8 McCarthy, Connor          SO Walpole               18-05.00      5.61m 
  9 King, Dylon               SR Newton North          18-02.50      5.54m 
 10 McGloin, Ryan             Sr Needham               18-01.50      5.52m 
 11 Canniff, Jonathan         JR Norwood               18-00.50      5.49m 
 12 Andes, Lee                10 Framingham            18-00.25      5.49m 
 12 Adjei, Josh               12 Framingham            18-00.25      5.49m 
 14 St. Preux, Jonathan       SR Dedham                17-08.75      5.40m 
 15 Otuechere, David          SR Braintree             17-08.50      5.39m 
 16 Chang, Michael            JR Wellesley             17-03.50      5.27m