Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb8_CapeAn_set1.shtml

Cape Ann League Indoor T&F Championship

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 8, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2011 08:06 PM
                 Cape Ann League Championship Meet - 2/9/2010                  
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   5:30-8:30                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Olivia Marshall        North Andove          11:35.92  
  2       Rebecca Morse          Pentucket             11:38.39  
  3       Margaret Blatchfor     Hamilton- We          11:58.59  
  4       Olivia Dumont          Manchester            12:18.53  
  5       Tina Keiran            Ipswich               12:21.84  
  6       Sammi Albanese         Lynnfield             12:21.94  
  7       Nikki Sirignano        Wilmington            12:40.38  
  8       Carrie Goodrich        Hamilton- We          12:47.74  
  9       Laura McBride          North Readin          12:51.14  
 10       Shannon Beaton         Masconomet            12:56.23  
 11       Erin Carroll           Newburyport           12:57.01  
 12       Katelyn Thomas         North Andove          13:02.74  
 13       Shannon Lozier         Pentucket             13:04.25  
 14       Dori Sarkis            Pentucket             13:06.09  
 15       Liz Willmonton         Triton                13:10.58  
 --       Renee Vigneault        Amesbury                   DNF  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Adam Jones             Triton                    8.29q 
  2       Matthias Marlier       Ipswich                   8.59q 
  3       Dennis Graef           North Andove              8.68q 
  4       Rian Dierze            Masconomet                9.23  
  5       Matt Grasso            Newburyport               9.62  
  6       Anthony Desimone       Wilmington                9.71  
  7       John Mirandi           Triton                    9.88  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Kainoa Culverhouse     Triton                    8.14q 
  2       Mark Gallant           Ipswich                   8.74q 
  3       Grant Francis          Newburyport               8.90  
  4       Nick Fiorello          Amesbury                  9.43  
  5       Tyler Mulley           Hamilton- We              9.54  
  6       Garrett Roberts        Masconomet                9.65  
  7       Nick Stanzione         North Readin              9.77  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Jay Giambarresi        Amesbury                  8.07q 
  2       John O'Neil            Newburyport               8.19q 
  3       Jake Stelline          Triton                    8.62q 
  4       Eric Bonanno           Masconomet                8.93  
  5       Rich DiDonatis         North Readin              9.68  
  6       James Walsh            Ipswich                  10.02  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Jay Giambarresi        Amesbury                  7.94  
  2       Kainoa Culverhouse     Triton                    7.98  
  3       John O'Neil            Newburyport               8.15  
  4       Adam Jones             Triton                    8.39  
  5       Jake Stelline          Triton                    8.46  
  6       Matthias Marlier       Ipswich                   8.51  
  7       Mark Gallant           Ipswich                   8.82  
  8       Dennis Graef           North Andove              8.84  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Natalie White          Hamilton- We              9.31q 
  2       Justina Padovani       Lynnfield                 9.71q 
  3       Alli DiTucci           Masconomet                9.96  
  4       Ali Attenasio          Pentucket                10.53  
  5       Kerry Johnson          Newburyport              10.72  
  6       Catherine Hosman       Masconomet               11.02  
  7       Savannah Hubbard       Wilmington               12.38  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Taylor Burl            Newburyport               9.15q 
  2       Rebecca Kelly          North Readin              9.53q 
  3       Tess Obenschian        Hamilton- We              9.74q 
  4       Erin Donovan           Pentucket                10.03  
  5       Sara Levenson          Masconomet               10.61  
  6       Mia Lufkin             Amesbury                 11.65  
  7       Becca Martel           Ipswich                  11.67  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Tyler Parady           Hamilton- We              9.29q 
  2       Lauren Hanlon          Ipswich                   9.35q 
  3       Chase Marcotte         Pentucket                 9.63q 
  4       Liz Fiascone           Newburyport              10.00  
  5       Shelley Burns          North Andove             10.65  
  6       Mila Zernich           Masconomet               10.68  
  7       Shannon MacLeod        Pentucket                10.71  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Natalie White          Hamilton- We              9.03  
  2       Taylor Burl            Newburyport               9.04  
  3       Lauren Hanlon          Ipswich                   9.19  
  4       Tyler Parady           Hamilton- We              9.23  
  5       Rebecca Kelly          North Readin              9.52  
  6       Justina Padovani       Lynnfield                 9.60  
  7       Tess Obenschian        Hamilton- We              9.67  
  8       Chase Marcotte         Pentucket                 9.74  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       John Manteiga          North Andove              7.01q 
  2       Sam Martinez           Hamilton- We              7.06q 
  3       Jared Healey           Newburyport               7.36  
  4       Ryan Massos            Hamilton- We              7.38  
  5       Tim Shannon            Lynnfield                 7.39  
  6       Eric Tweedie           North Andove              7.48  
  7       Sean Clark             Newburyport               7.50  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Ryan Dionne            Newburyport               6.91q 
  2       Delante Castle         Amesbury                  6.92q 
  3       Peder Franson          Triton                    7.08  
  4       Mike Gracia            Wilmington                7.20  
  5       Eli Jennings           Wilmington                7.45  
  6       Dan Herman             North Readin              7.48  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       David Searles          Masconomet                6.85q 
  2       Michael Watson         Ipswich                   6.96q 
  3       James Parr             Hamilton- We              7.28  
  4       Adam Murphy            Masconomet                7.29  
  5       Steve DeCatur          Hamilton- We              7.53  
  6       Connor Townsend        Wilmington                7.54  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1       Matt Pearson           Triton                    6.84q 
  2       Ethan Shernan          Masconomet                6.99q 
  3       Dennis Chhoeuy         North Andove              7.08  
  4       Stephan LaForge        Manchester                7.21  
  5       Sam Barlow             Newburyport               7.37  
  6       JR Sheehan             Masconomet                7.44  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Ryan Dionne            Newburyport               6.82  
  2       David Searles          Masconomet                6.83  
  3       Matt Pearson           Triton                    6.84  
  4       Delante Castle         Amesbury                  6.89  
  5       Ethan Shernan          Masconomet                6.90  
  6       Michael Watson         Ipswich                   7.00  
  7       John Manteiga          North Andove              7.05  
  8       Sam Martinez           Hamilton- We              7.09  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Lexi Kitsakos          Pentucket                 7.77q  7.763
  2       Kerry White            Masconomet                7.77q  7.767
  3       Robin Doroff           Hamilton- We              7.90  
  4       Heather Kelos          Wilmington                8.04  
  5       Lydia Earley           Ipswich                   8.13  
  6       Alex Cunningham        North Andove              8.18  
  7       Ali French             Amesbury                  8.18  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Krista Perryman        North Andove              7.82q 
  2       Hannah Steele          Ipswich                   8.05  
  3       Nicki Galer            Newburyport               8.07  
  4       Kelsie Ferris          Triton                    8.13  
  5       Anya Ciarametaro       Manchester                8.16  
  6       Hannah Nekoroski       Masconomet                8.16  
  7       Shannon Beaton         Pentucket                 8.26  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Catrina Fryer          Wilmington                7.67q 
  2       Katie Gorenflo         Newburyport               7.74q 
  3       Alexandra Sheehan      Masconomet                7.86q 
  4       Alexa Duffy            North Andove              8.00  
  5       Cayla Maclean          Pentucket                 8.19  
  6       Bryn Golesworthy       Ipswich                   8.34  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1       Taelor Murphy          Triton                    7.57q 
  2       Samantha Brown         Ipswich                   7.79q 
  3       Stephanie Valme        Amesbury                  7.90  
  4       Maye Randell           Wilmington                7.92  
  5       Sammi Sheehan          Masconomet                8.11  
  6       Charlotte Merritt      Pentucket                 8.14  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Taelor Murphy          Triton                    7.50  
  2       Catrina Fryer          Wilmington                7.62  
  3       Krista Perryman        North Andove              7.72  
  4       Katie Gorenflo         Newburyport               7.76  
  5       Samantha Brown         Ipswich                   7.77  
  6       Lexi Kitsakos          Pentucket                 7.79  
  7       Kerry White            Masconomet                7.83  
  8       Alexandra Sheehan      Masconomet                7.84  
 
Event 6  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  8:49.54  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    8:52.40  
  3 Hamilton- Wenham  'A'                               9:10.11  
  4 Triton  'A'                                         9:17.97  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                     9:18.59  
  6 Manchester  'A'                                     9:29.29  
  7 Wilmington  'A'                                     9:38.00  
  8 North Reading  'A'                                  9:49.91  
 
Event 7  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amesbury  'A'                                      10:21.86  
  2 Hamilton- Wenham  'A'                              10:26.57  
  3 Masconomet  'A'                                    10:26.86  
  4 Wilmington  'A'                                    10:41.75  
  5 Ipswich  'A'                                       10:55.99  
  6 North Andover  'A'                                 10:56.18  
  7 Manchester  'A'                                    10:59.58  
  8 North Reading  'A'                                 11:00.34  
  9 Pentucket  'A'                                     11:10.80  
 10 Lynnfield  'A'                                     11:28.99  
 11 Newburyport  'A'                                   11:35.00  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dylan Mann             Masconomet               40.01  
  2       Brandon Lash           North Andove             41.75  
Section  2  
  1       Joe O'Neil             Manchester               39.65  
  2       Andrew Fino            Wilmington               41.09  
  3       Andrew Burns           North Readin             41.18  
  4       Colin Chase            Wilmington               41.24  
Section  3  
  1       Austin Cashin          Masconomet               38.92  
  2       Cam Hebert             Masconomet               38.94  
  3       Mike Swain             Masconomet               39.45  
  4       Ashok Yalla            Newburyport              40.65  
 --       AJ Sartorelli          Lynnfield                   DQ  
Section  4  
  1       Nick Healey            Newburyport              36.61  
  2       Nick Capezzuto         North Readin             36.70  
  3       Eric Reidel            North Andove             37.39  
  4       Marc Shibilia          Wilmington               37.64  
  5       Matt Hill              Triton                   38.31  
 
Event 9  G 300 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Liz Beauregard         Pentucket                45.14  
  2       Shannon Dube           Triton                   46.32  
  3       Tori Spofford          Pentucket                46.58  
  4       Sarah Katz             Masconomet               47.56  
  5       Holly Niemiec          Wilmington               48.56  
Section  2  
  1       Lauren Robert          Triton                   44.96  
  2       Dana McManus           North Andove             45.32  
  3       Michelle Barnes        Wilmington               45.73  
  4       Paige Pratt            Masconomet               46.37  
  5       Addison Shearer        Hamilton- We             46.61  
Section  3  
  1       Meghan Corbett         Newburyport              44.47  
  2       Kaleigh White          Masconomet               44.49  
  3       Bernadette Corrado     Pentucket                45.66  
  4       Hannah Wallis          Ipswich                  45.82  
  5       Evie Unsworth          Hamilton- We             46.93  
Section  4  
  1       Meghan Goodwin         Lynnfield                42.35  
  2       Holly Sullivan         Ipswich                  42.37  
  3       Megan Cullen           Amesbury                 42.88  
  4       Cali Peffer            Wilmington               44.55  
  5       Alex Bischoff          Wilmington               45.01  
 
Event 10  B 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       David Rose             North Andove           1:34.84  
  2       Joe Yull               North Readin           1:35.62  
  3       Dan Sanderson          Amesbury               1:36.06  
  4       Anaximander Heiter     Masconomet             1:39.39  
  5       Sam Ouwerda            Triton                 1:42.29  
 --       Cole Caviston          Manchester                  DQ   cut in early
 --       Aiden Lyons            Manchester                  DQ   cut in early
Section  2  
  1       Pat Saunders           Triton                 1:30.45  
  2       Anthony Longo          Ipswich                1:30.52  
  3       Kyle Quinn             North Andove           1:30.90  
  4       Robert Benson          Lynnfield              1:31.61  
  5       Pat Barry              Wilmington             1:32.23  
  6       Gopal Yalla            Newburyport            1:32.53  
Section  3  
  1       Nate Downs             Wilmington             1:24.85  
  2       John Stansel           Newburyport            1:25.72  
  3       John Weber             Wilmington             1:29.36  
  4       Doug Madden            Masconomet             1:29.62  
  5       Brendan Varney         North Andove           1:29.74  
  6       Alex Gikas             Masconomet             1:32.21  
 
Event 11  G 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Laura Frackiewicz      Triton                 1:49.06  
  2       Shey Coughlan          Ipswich                1:50.63  
  3       Emily Boyle            North Andove           1:52.74  
  4       Melissa Moore          Manchester             1:53.27  
  5       Liz Jayne              Pentucket              1:58.19  
Section  2  
  1       Eleni Coufos           North Andove           1:48.83  
  2       Maddie Duncan          Ipswich                1:49.49  
  3       Taylor Merloni         Ipswich                1:50.89  
  4       Sam Knee               Lynnfield              1:51.24  
  5       Michelle Martin        North Andove           1:51.51  
  6       Hannah Kelly           Wilmington             1:53.36  
Section  3  
  1       Emily Senning          Hamilton- We           1:43.61  
  2       Vanessa LeBlanc        Amesbury               1:44.68  
  3       Marissa Porter         Pentucket              1:45.07  
  4       Hannah Millimet        Hamilton- We           1:46.01  
  5       Rachel Alatalo         Wilmington             1:46.51  
  6       Abby Torrisi           Pentucket              1:50.82  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Conor Lyons            Hamilton- We           2:33.80  
  2       Ben Hiromura           Masconomet             2:34.55  
  3       Greg MacArthur         North Andove           2:40.75  
  4       Ryan Clark             Newburyport            2:40.92  
  5       Jim Quinlan            North Andove           2:40.99  
  6       Will Curatolo          Manchester             2:41.73  
  7       Ben Bashaw             Triton                 2:42.26  
  8       Dave Swider            Wilmington             2:46.75  
  9       DJ Livermore           Wilmington             2:52.89  
 10       Tom Dixon              North Readin           2:56.12  
 11       Matt Tolley            Newburyport            2:57.07  
 12       Peter Warren           Wilmington             2:58.69  
 13       Trip McLane            Hamilton- We           3:00.74  
 14       Mike Terranova         North Andove           3:04.10  
 
Event 13  G 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Jenna Crawford         North Readin           3:25.83  
  2       Audrey Samuelson       North Andove           3:27.10  
  3       Kate Richardson        Wilmington             3:27.24  
  4       Carolyn Babeu          Pentucket              3:27.36  
  5       Ali Swanson            North Andove           3:35.58  
  6       Autum St. Hilaire      Pentucket              3:37.31  
  7       Audra St. Hilaire      Pentucket              3:37.53  
Section  2  
  1       Lexi Bounfiglio        Lynnfield              3:11.81  
  2       Sarah Duffy            Hamilton- We           3:14.23  
  3       Cassie Harding         Amesbury               3:14.47  
  4       Emily Horgan           Hamilton- We           3:15.89  
  5       Emily Wheeler          Masconomet             3:17.54  
  6       Taylor Tagliente       Amesbury               3:18.42  
  7       Kelly Hartsough        Wilmington             3:21.49  
  8       Lauren Iola            Pentucket              3:24.28  
  9       Hailey Markos          Ipswich                3:24.42  
 
Event 14  B 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Kieran Kinnare         Ipswich                4:29.57  
  2       Eli Thomas             Ipswich                4:36.57  
  3       Matt Orlando           Newburyport            4:39.30  
  4       Tim Coppa              North Andove           4:42.44  
  5       Nate Jermain           Manchester             4:44.82  
  6       Sam Malabre            Hamilton- We           4:46.58  
  7       Liam Cregan            North Readin           4:46.74  
  8       Steve Halas            Wilmington             4:48.58  
  9       Andrew Sears           Wilmington             4:49.82  
 10       Dalton Tzitzon         Triton                 4:51.12  
 11       Steve Dixon            North Readin           4:59.79  
 12       Brendan Moore          North Andove           5:09.22  
 13       Max Frye               Hamilton- We           5:10.25  
 14       Ben Goldman            Masconomet             5:11.59  
 
Event 15  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Sarah Keiran           Ipswich                5:20.13  
  2       Olivia Lantz           Manchester             5:24.96  
  3       Mackenzie Shelgren     Masconomet             5:40.56  
  4       Angelica Kartsouni     Lynnfield              5:40.63  
  5       Julia Shorter          Amesbury               5:44.05  
  6       Claire Pacione         Hamilton- We           5:45.07  
  7       Sydnee Russo           Wilmington             5:46.14  
  8       Fiona Davis            Manchester             5:49.90  
  9       Danielle Poto          North Andove           5:53.24  
 10       Kristen Landry         North Readin           5:56.38  
 11       Sarah Auwerda          Triton                 5:57.22  
 12       Michaela Powers        Masconomet             5:57.24  
 13       Kelsey Pratt           Pentucket              5:57.79  
 14       Emma Marchant          Pentucket              6:00.40  
 15       Adrienne Michaud       North Andove           6:07.62  
 16       Rachel Jenkins         Pentucket              6:10.50  
 17       Danielle Sylvester     Amesbury               6:11.47  
 
Event 16  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Mark Rollfs            North Readin           9:54.18  
  2       Chris Suprin           Newburyport           10:03.11  
  3       Keith Conway           Newburyport           10:04.17  
  4       Zach Sears             Wilmington            10:08.66  
  5       Griffin Coakley        North Andove          10:12.86  
  6       Ben Girard             Manchester            10:16.46  
  7       Cam Loughlin           Triton                10:24.92  
  8       Chris Ogden            Newburyport           10:26.45  
  9       Chris Benevento        Hamilton- We          10:46.29  
 10       Zack Auwerda           Triton                10:48.97  
 11       Scott Goodrich         Hamilton- We          10:52.98  
 12       Andrew Marshall        North Andove          10:54.09  
 13       Erik Alatalo           Wilmington            11:00.38  
 
Event 17  B 4x200 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amesbury  'A'                                       1:38.73  
  2 Hamilton- Wenham  'A'                               1:40.31  
  3 Newburyport  'A'                                    1:42.18  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     1:45.78  
Section  2  
  1 Triton  'A'                                         1:35.81  
  2 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:38.57  
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                     1:48.51  
 -- North Andover  'A'                                       DQ   out of zone
 -- North Reading  'A'                                       DQ   out of zone
 
Event 18  G 4x200 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        1:56.56  
  2 Lynnfield  'A'                                      1:59.02  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  1:59.20  
  4 Newburyport  'A'                                    2:02.55  
  5 Manchester  'A'                                     2:03.25  
Section  2  
  1 North Andover  'A'                                  1:50.05  
  2 Triton  'A'                                         1:52.66  
  3 Hamilton- Wenham  'A'                               1:52.81  
  4 Pentucket  'A'                                      1:54.18  
  5 Masconomet  'A'                                     1:55.13  
  6 Wilmington  'A'                                     1:55.24  
 
Event 19  B 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lynnfield  'A'                                      3:53.58  
  2 Hamilton- Wenham  'A'                               3:57.70  
  3 North Reading  'A'                                  4:01.63  
  4 Manchester  'A'                                     4:12.24  
Section  2  
  1 Newburyport  'A'                                    3:34.83  
  2 Wilmington  'A'                                     3:38.08  
  3 North Andover  'A'                                  3:39.27  
  4 Masconomet  'A'                                     3:39.81  
  5 Ipswich  'A'                                        3:41.27  
  6 Triton  'A'                                         3:43.04  
 
Event 20  G 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pentucket  'A'                                      4:40.49  
  2 North Reading  'A'                                  4:45.25  
  3 Manchester  'A'                                     5:15.57  
Section  2  
  1 Ipswich  'A'                                        4:13.51  
  2 Newburyport  'A'                                    4:13.58  
  3 Wilmington  'A'                                     4:15.14  
  4 North Andover  'A'                                  4:24.44  
  5 Hamilton- Wenham  'A'                               4:28.63  
  6 Masconomet  'A'                                     4:32.69  
 
Event 21  B High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Adam Jones             Triton                 6-03.00  
  1       Jake Stelline          Triton                J6-03.00  
  3       Nate Downs             Wilmington             6-01.00  
  4       John Hufziger          North Andove          J5-11.00  
  4       Ahamdi Ogwuru          North Andove           5-11.00  
  6       Peder Franson          Triton                J5-09.00  
  6       Michael Watson         Ipswich                5-09.00  
  8       Nick Mastrocola        Ipswich               J5-07.00  
  8       Jeff Fortuna           Amesbury              J5-07.00  
  8       Brian Dierze           Masconomet            J5-07.00  
  8       Ian Fisk               Masconomet             5-07.00  
  8       Chris Kavanaugh        North Readin          J5-07.00  
 --       Marc Shibilia          Wilmington                  NH  
 --       Kieran Kinnare         Ipswich                     NH  
 
Event 22  G High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Heather Denisco        Lynnfield              5-00.00  
  2       Paige Marsh            Masconomet            J4-10.00  
  2       Lily Shiland           Hamilton- We           4-10.00  
  2       Camilla Worsfold       Hamilton- We           4-10.00  
  2       Hannah Steele          Ipswich                4-10.00  
  6       Hannah Persson         Ipswich                4-08.00  
 --       Emily Shaw             North Readin                NH  
 --       Sarah Kennefick        Pentucket                   NH  
 --       Lexi Kitsakos          Pentucket                   NH  
 --       Liz Vo                 Lynnfield                   NH  
 --       Hannah Wallis          Ipswich                     NH  
 --       Meg Langton            North Andove                NH  
 
Event 25  B Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Steve Knox             Lynnfield             50-03.75  
  2       Sean Carey             Newburyport           46-01.25  
  3       Mike McIntyre          Amesbury              45-08.00  
  4       Steve Preston          Newburyport           44-01.00  
  5       Perry Mroz             Amesbury              43-09.50  
  6       Nils Swenson           Ipswich               42-05.00  
  7       Eli Jennings           Wilmington            41-01.00  
  8       Stephen O'Grady        North Andove          40-11.00  
  9       Luke Miller            Triton                39-06.00  
 10       Jon Murray             North Readin          39-05.00  
 11       James Winslow          North Andove          39-03.00  
 12       Ryan O'Rourke          Wilmington            38-10.50  
 13       Tim Lawlor             Newburyport           37-10.00  
 
Event 26  G Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Liz Glavin             Ipswich               34-08.00  
  2       Courtney Green         North Andove          32-02.50  
  3       Sarah Pearsall         Pentucket             31-02.50  
  4       Jessica Levarity       Amesbury              31-00.00  
  5       Nikki Lunt             Wilmington            30-07.25  
  6       Melissa Tamayo         North Andove          30-05.75  
  7       Kara DiBenedetto       Masconomet            30-04.50  
  8       Nareh Sahakian         Lynnfield             27-02.50  
  9       Hannah Shoreman        Amesbury              26-05.50  
 10       Kassie Jernegan        Ipswich               25-11.00  
 11       Bernadette Corrado     Pentucket             25-07.25  
 12       Melanie Folk           Wilmington            25-02.00  
 
                        Women - Score - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hamilton- Wenham            75        2) Ipswich                    57   
    3) North Andover               41        4) Amesbury                   37   
    5) Lynnfield                   36        6) Pentucket                  25   
    7) Newburyport                 24        7) Wilmington                 24   
    9) Masconomet                  21       10) Triton                     18   
   11) Manchester                  12       12) North Reading               2   
 
                        Men - Score - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Newburyport                 90        2) Triton                     56   
    3) North Andover               44        4) Wilmington                 38   
    5) Masconomet                  37        6) Amesbury                   28   
    7) Ipswich                     24        8) Hamilton- Wenham           21   
    9) North Reading               18       10) Lynnfield                  10   
   11) Manchester                   6