Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb7_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach Dual Meest @ Fitchburg HS

Fitchburg, MA, February 7, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2011 09:06 PM
                     Mid Wach Duals @Fitchburg - 2/7/2011                      
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones Haven               SR Algonquin                  7.3   1 
  2 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                 J7.3   1 
  3 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                  7.4   1 
  4 Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                  7.7   2 
  5 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin                 J7.7   2 
  6 Shaunna Lizek             JR Lunenburg                  7.9   3 
  7 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                  8.0   1 
  8 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster                J8.0   1 
  9 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                  8.1   3 
 10 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton                  8.3   3 
 11 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                  8.4   2 
 12 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg                 J8.4   2 
 13 Suzanne Chapdelaine       SR Lunenburg                  8.5   3 
 14 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster                 8.7   1 
 15 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg                  8.8   3 
 16 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                 8.9   2 
 17 Alison Austin              7 Littleton                  9.0   3 
 17 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                 9.0   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shelleyhan Gordon         SR Fitchburg                 44.4   1 
  2 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                 45.4   2 
  3 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                 45.7   1 
  4 Karina Rozelsky           SO Algonquin                 45.9   2 
  5 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster                46.9   1 
  6 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg                 47.1   4 
  7 Chelsey Thompson          FR Algonquin                 47.4   1 
  8 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin                 47.8   3 
  9 Ashley Buraczynski        FR Littleton                 47.9   4 
 10 Kaitlyn Leonard            7 Littleton                 48.4   4 
 11 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 51.5   5 
 12 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                 51.9   3 
 13 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton                 52.1   5 
 14 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 52.4   4 
 15 Megan Cavallo             SR Littleton                 53.2   5 
 16 Kadysha Villot            SO Fitchburg                 53.8   3 
 17 Megan Lordan               8 Lunenburg                 54.5   5 
 18 Samantha Shepard          FR Leominster                55.4   2 
 19 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                 55.6   3 
 20 Shayna LeBlanc            SO Lunenburg                 57.9   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jennifer Markham          JR Lunenburg               1:45.8   4 
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg               1:47.6   1 
  3 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin               1:50.3   2 
  4 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin               1:50.6   1 
  5 Sarah Heitmeyer            8 Littleton               1:54.9   4 
  6 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg               1:56.0   4 
  7 Kate Sears                SO Algonquin               1:59.6   2 
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin               1:59.9   3 
  9 Kayla Corcoran            FR Lunenburg               2:00.8   5 
 10 Erin Jarrett              SO Lunenburg               2:03.5   5 
 11 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin               2:04.0   2 
 12 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg               2:05.3   2 
 13 Barbara Stall              7 Littleton               2:07.0   4 
 14 Alison Austin              7 Littleton               2:07.7   5 
 15 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster              2:08.6   1 
 16 Lizzie Kelly              SR Leominster              2:12.3   1 
 17 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin               2:12.8   3 
 18 Alma Himmelberger          8 Littleton               2:14.8   3 
 19 Jaclyn Adams               8 Lunenburg               2:15.4   3 
 20 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton               2:36.5   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooke Hansel              8 Lunenburg               3:25.2  
  2 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               3:30.8  
  3 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin               3:34.4  
  4 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin               3:38.7  
  5 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg               3:44.3  
  6 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin               3:44.8  
  7 Brittany Bowker           JR Algonquin               3:46.2  
  8 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               3:49.6  
  9 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg               3:50.0  
 10 Audra Harris              SO Leominster              3:50.6  
 11 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton               4:00.3  
 12 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg               4:03.4  
 13 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton               4:16.8  
 14 Bryanna Morey             FR Fitchburg               4:24.7  
 15 Laura Blakemore            7 Littleton               4:59.2  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg               5:34.6  
  2 Sydney Sanford            SO Lunenburg               5:41.1  
  3 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin               5:53.8  
  4 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin               5:59.9  
  5 kayla Fitzgerald          SR Lunenburg               6:14.6  
  6 Gabriella Guillette       SR Lunenburg               6:16.8  
  7 Alana Johnston             7 Littleton               6:19.3  
  8 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster              6:20.0  
  9 Kristen Vilcans           SO Littleton               6:21.6  
 10 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin               6:25.4  
 11 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg               6:36.9  
 12 Jenna Hlystek              7 Littleton               6:42.7  
 13 Jessica Braveman          SR Algonquin               7:20.0  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sadie Marciano            SO Leominster             13:23.5  
  2 Allison Freeman           SO Lunenburg              13:54.2  
  3 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              14:09.8  
  4 Madelaine Cochran          8 Lunenburg              14:23.4  
  5 Sydney Vacca              FR Littleton              14:24.3  
  6 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin              14:45.8  
  7 Katie Goodwin             FR Littleton              14:47.7  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                  9.2   1 
  2 Hannah Lindgren           SO Algonquin                  9.5   2 
  3 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                  9.6   1 
  4 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                  9.7   1 
  5 Cara D'Amico              SR Algonquin                  9.8   2 
  6 Maggie Kiley              SO Algonquin                 J9.8   2 
  7 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg                 10.0   3 
  8 Kate Major                SR Lunenburg                 10.2   3 
  9 Sarah Berry               SO Lunenburg                 10.4   3 
 10 Jenna Veillette           FR Algonquin                 10.6   2 
 11 Kendra LaVallee           SO Littleton                 11.0   3 
 12 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster                11.2   1 
 13 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster                11.4   1 
 14 Antonia Keutzer           JR Littleton                 11.5   3 
 15 Kaitlyn Wetzel            FR Littleton                J11.5   3 
 16 Lisa Torgersen            JR Fitchburg                 11.8   1 
 17 Hayley Bryant             FR Algonquin                 12.2   2 
 18 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin                 12.7   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:54.5   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:57.4   1 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                      x2:02.4   2 
  4 Lunenburg  'B'                                      x2:02.8   2 
  5 Fitchburg  'B'                                      x2:07.6   2 
  6 Littleton                                            2:10.6   2 
  7 Leominster                                           2:12.0   1 
  8 Lunenburg                                            2:15.2   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:37.1   1 
  2 Lunenburg                                            4:43.7   2 
  3 Algonquin  'B'                                      x4:44.0   2 
  4 Leominster                                           5:00.8   1 
  5 Littleton                                            5:05.4   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                            5:14.8   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-04.00  
  2 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg              5-00.00  
  3 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              4-10.00  
  4 Brogan Ulf                FR Lunenburg             J4-10.00  
  5 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster             4-08.00  
  5 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin              4-08.00  
  7 Whitney Mansfield         FR Lunenburg             J4-08.00  
  8 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
  9 Nicole Henry              SR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 10 Megan Colleran            JR Algonquin             J4-04.00  
 11 Melanie Wagner            FR Algonquin              4-02.00  
 12 Annie Bourgault           JR Fitchburg             J4-02.00  
 13 Kayla Magee               SO Littleton              4-00.00  
 -- Meghan McCann             FR Littleton                   NH  
 -- Chelsea Smith             SO Fitchburg                   NH  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittany Green            SR Lunenburg             31-11.00  
  2 Samantha Holloway         SR Lunenburg             30-04.50  
  3 Lauren Young                 Algonquin             28-02.50  
  4 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             27-11.50  
  5 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg             27-11.00  
  6 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             27-07.00  
  7 Alyssa Wyson              SO Lunenburg             27-01.00  
  8 Brittany Rich             SO Fitchburg             26-08.50  
  9 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster            26-07.00  
 10 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             25-04.00  
 11 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg             24-09.50  
 11 Abby Solis                JR Algonquin             24-09.50  
 13 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg             24-03.50  
 14 Holly Bisset              JR Algonquin             22-03.00  
 15 Taylor Henry              JR Algonquin             21-10.50  
 16 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            21-02.50  
 17 Abbey Clark                8 Lunenburg             20-08.50  
 18 Jordan Tremont            FR Lunenburg             20-05.25  
 19 Corinne Wyson             JR Lunenburg             19-06.00  
 20 Lillian Walker            SR Littleton             19-02.25  
 21 Francesca Dripps          FR Littleton             17-04.00  
 22 Brett Graceffa            FR Littleton             16-01.25  
 23 Amy Russes                 8 Littleton             13-10.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                  6.8   1 
  2 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 J6.8   1 
  3 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                 J6.8   1 
  4 Harrison Arciprete        JR Lunenburg                  7.0   3 
  5 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton                 J7.0   3 
  6 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin                  7.1   2 
  6 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                  7.1   1 
  8 Zach DuBois               SO Lunenburg                  7.2   3 
  8 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                  7.2   2 
 10 Matt Long                 JR Algonquin                  7.4   2 
 10 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                 7.4   1 
 12 Sean Cooney               JR Lunenburg                  7.5   3 
 13 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton                 J7.5   3 
 14 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg                  7.9   2 
 15 Zach Piche                FR Littleton                  8.1   3 
 16 Jarrod McDowell           JR Leominster                 8.5   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 39.2   2 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                 40.2   1 
  3 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                 41.0   2 
  4 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                 41.5   1 
  5 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                 41.7   2 
  6 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster                43.5   1 
  7 Josh Moore                SR Lunenburg                 43.8   3 
  8 Gilberto Quinones         JR Fitchburg                 44.5   1 
  9 Edward Breen              SR Algonquin                 44.6   5 
 10 James Reif                 8 Lunenburg                 44.9   3 
 11 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster                45.2   2 
 12 John Stall                JR Littleton                 45.4   3 
 13 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton                 45.9   3 
 14 Sam Arciprete             FR Lunenburg                 46.7   4 
 15 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton                 48.2   4 
 16 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                 50.2   5 
 17 Paulo Olivera             FR Lunenburg                 50.4   4 
 18 James Magee                7 Littleton               1:00.7   4 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin               1:31.9   1 
  2 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               1:32.3   1 
  3 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin               1:33.4   2 
  4 Michael Karpuk            JR Algonquin               1:39.3   1 
  5 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin               1:39.5   2 
  6 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster              1:39.6   1 
  7 Mike Buraczynski          SR Littleton               1:42.8   3 
  8 Moe Daeipour              SO Algonquin               1:44.3   2 
  9 Josh Bedarian             SO Lunenburg               1:48.8   3 
 10 Patrick Mealey            JR Littleton               1:49.0   3 
 11 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg               1:49.2   3 
 12 Diosmar Reynoso           FR Fitchburg               1:54.2   2 
 13 Peter Bryant              JR Algonquin               2:00.1   4 
 14 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton               2:01.6   4 
 15 Brian Cahill               7 Littleton               2:02.2   4 
 16 Jake Carboneau             7 Littleton               2:11.9   5 
 17 Matt Vacca                 7 Littleton               2:17.4   5 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin               2:49.8  
  2 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg               3:14.4  
  3 Devon Carroll             SR Lunenburg               3:14.7  
  4 Zac Peterson              FR Fitchburg               3:18.3  
  5 Joshua LeShane            FR Fitchburg               3:18.5  
  6 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster              3:27.0  
  7 Sam DiSTEFANO             SO Algonquin               3:28.7  
  8 Ryain MacLean             FR Fitchburg               3:29.1  
  9 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               3:29.8  
 10 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton               3:31.3  
 11 Connor Dufour             FR Fitchburg               3:38.3  
 12 Chris MacLean             JR Fitchburg               3:38.5  
 13 David McDougall           JR Littleton               3:41.2  
 14 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               3:41.5  
 15 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin               3:44.7  
 16 Hunter Gray                7 Littleton               3:52.6  
 17 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin               3:57.0  
 18 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               3:59.2  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin               5:17.0  
  2 Wesley Hebert             SR Leominster              5:38.8  
  3 Antoine Trudel            SO Lunenburg               5:41.5  
  4 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg               5:42.1  
  5 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster              5:43.0  
  6 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton               5:56.1  
  7 Gerald Lane               SO Lunenburg               6:15.4  
  8 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster              6:16.2  
  9 Joe Rouleau               JR Littleton               6:17.0  
 10 John Courtney             SO Algonquin               6:33.2  
 11 James Goodwin              7 Littleton               6:52.9  
 12 Bobby Morse                8 Littleton               6:53.3  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              10:39.7  
  2 David Albertini           SO Lunenburg              11:16.4  
  3 Robert Gardner            FR Lunenburg              11:48.1  
  4 Andrew Keir               FR Lunenburg              11:57.7  
  5 Travis Spinelli           FR Leominster             12:36.7  
  6 Nick Bowker               FR Algonquin              12:51.8  
  7 Ben Rutan                 SO Algonquin              12:56.6  
  8 Troy Taylor                8 Littleton              13:41.1  
  9 Ryan Morse                 7 Littleton              14:57.3  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                  8.1   1 
  2 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                  8.3   1 
  3 Daniel McNULTY            SR Algonquin                  8.5   1 
  4 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg                  8.7   2 
  5 Harry Veilleux            SR Littleton                  9.4   2 
  5 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin                  9.4   1 
  7 Michael Halloran          SO Algonquin                  9.8   1 
  8 Ian Stetkiewicz           SO Algonquin                 10.1   2 
  9 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                10.4   1 
 10 Aaron Baumgart            SO Littleton                 11.8   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            1:46.0   1 
  2 Fitchburg                                            1:46.6   1 
  3 Lunenburg                                            1:50.7   2 
  4 Algonquin  'B'                                      x1:51.7   2 
  5 Leominster                                           1:53.6   1 
  6 Littleton                                            1:56.1   2 
  7 Algonquin  'C'                                      x1:58.5   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                            4:10.8  
  2 Leominster                                           4:14.6  
  3 Fitchburg                                            4:21.6  
  4 Lunenburg                                            4:22.5  
  5 Littleton                                            4:33.4  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-08.00  
  2 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg              5-06.00  
  3 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             J5-06.00  
  4 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg              5-04.00  
  5 Andy MacGregor            FR Littleton              5-02.00  
  6 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin              5-00.00  
  7 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
  7 John Scorzelli            JR Algonquin             J5-00.00  
  9 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin             J5-00.00  
 -- James Reif                 8 Lunenburg                   NH  
 -- Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                  NH  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             44-00.00  
  2 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             42-08.00  
  3 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             40-00.00  
  4 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             38-03.25  
  5 Eric Myles                JR Fitchburg             38-02.25  
  6 Dan Rymer                 JR Littleton             35-07.00  
  7 Sebastian Dalmaud-Belmon  JR Fitchburg             35-05.75  
  8 Ken McPherson             JR Lunenburg             34-10.00  
  9 Tommy Duong               SO Fitchburg             34-02.00  
 10 Nick Heinle               SR Leominster            33-04.50  
 11 Will Cooney               JR Lunenburg             33-04.00  
 12 Mike Boland               SR Algonquin             33-01.50  
 13 Ross McNamara             SR Fitchburg             32-09.00  
 14 Khazhismel Kumykov        JR Littleton             32-04.50  
 15 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            32-01.00  
 16 Brad Finn                 SR Algonquin             31-00.50  
 17 Michael Richard           SO Fitchburg             30-04.00  
 18 Mark Wesgan               SR Lunenburg             30-02.00  
 19 Dan Murphy                SR Algonquin             29-01.25  
 20 David Kelly               SO Leominster            28-11.00  
 21 Tyler Kaldenberg          SO Littleton             27-01.50  
 22 Kentaro Ogawa             JR Littleton             24-05.00  
 23 Alex Fournier             JR Littleton            J24-05.00  
 24 Joshua Balboni             7 Littleton             17-10.25