Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb6_MidWac_set1.shtml

Mid Wach League Championship Meets

Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA, February 6, 2011

[Division B Results & Team Scores | Division C Results & Team Scores ]

Division A Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2011 01:34 PM
                  Mid Wach Division A League Meet - 2/5/2011                   
                                 Fitchburg, MA                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Mazyck               SR Wachusett             47-06.75  
  2 CJ Jones                  SO Fitchburg             44-01.00  
  3 Mario Otchere             JR Wachusett             42-11.75  
  4 Jeremy Adams              JR Algonquin             42-10.25  
  5 Lane Southard             SR Algonquin             41-09.25  
  6 Tai Ash                   SO Wachusett             41-04.00  
  7 Kevin Shea                SR Shrewsbury            41-00.00  
  8 Joseph Breen              SO Algonquin             39-08.50  
  9 Eric Myles                JR Fitchburg             39-02.75  
 10 Sean Dixon                SR Shrewsbury            37-09.50  
 11 Tyler Clouthier           SO Shrewsbury            36-06.25  
 12 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford               36-00.00  
 13 Mike Periera              SR Milford              J36-00.00  
 14 Nick Heinle               SR Leominster            33-11.50  
 15 Chris Tucker              SO North Middle          33-09.75  
 16 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster            32-02.75  
 17 Matt Gerard               SR Milford               32-02.50  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett              6-00.00  
  2 Oluwatoni Onikeku         JR Fitchburg             J6-00.00  
  3 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin              5-10.00  
  4 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                5-08.00  
  4 Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury             5-08.00  
  6 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin              5-06.00  
  7 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury             5-04.00  
  8 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg             J5-04.00  
  9 Matt Alley                SR Milford                5-02.00  
 10 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin             J5-02.00  
 11 Tom Fee                   SO Wachusett              5-00.00  
 11 Tom MacPherson            SR Wachusett              5-00.00  
 11 Steve Ward                SR Milford                5-00.00  
 14 Connor Lemieux            SO Fitchburg             J5-00.00  
 15 Marcus Stephenson         SR Leominster            J5-00.00  
 -- Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                  NH  
 -- Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                  NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tobin Dancy               JR Shrewsbury            10:19.17  
  2 Robert Clayton            SR Algonquin             10:28.28  
  3 Jarret Ross               JR North Middle          10:33.85  
  4 Daniel Mortimer           SO Shrewsbury            10:34.49  
  5 Matt Tinsley              JR Wachusett             10:37.51  
  6 Brian Cusak               SO Wachusett             10:56.20  
  7 Dan Wentworth             SO Shrewsbury            11:09.15  
  8 Keith Wittmer             SR Wachusett             11:16.68  
  9 Alex Frieband             JR Milford               13:39.91  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                 8.29q  1 
  2 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                 8.38q  3 
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 8.61q  2 
  4 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   8.63q  2 
  5 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                 8.80q  1 
  6 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                   9.02q  3 
  7 Vinay Maliakal            JR Shrewsbury                9.43   2 
  8 Marcus Grandinetti        JR Leominster                9.49   3 
  9 Chen Lee Ly               SR Leominster                9.67   2 
 10 Ian Gansler               SO Shrewsbury               10.86   1 
 -- Jan Carlos Orellano       SO Fitchburg                  DNF   1 
 -- Nathan Nelson-Maney       JR Shrewsbury                  DQ   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Darmiento         JR Algonquin                 8.14  
  2 Justin Conor              JR Wachusett                 8.18  
  3 Sean O'Brien              SR Algonquin                 8.47  
  4 Steve Ward                SR Milford                   8.52  
  5 Adam Pepin                SR Wachusett                 9.15  
  6 Billy McFadden            JR Milford                   9.22  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                6.91q  3 
  2 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle              6.98q  2 
  3 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 7.09q  1 
  4 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                 7.13q  3 
  5 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                 7.16q  2 
  6 Matt Alley                SR Milford                   7.17q  1 
  7 Jack Frey                 SR Shrewsbury                7.31   3 
  8 Kyle Resatka              SR Algonquin                 7.32   2 
  9 Joe Shea                  SR Milford                   7.35   1 
 10 Gabe Vazquez              FR Algonquin                 7.39   2 
 11 Jon Miranda               SO Milford                   7.42   1 
 12 Tyler Robar               JR Fitchburg                 7.43   2 
 13 Julien Gittens            SO Fitchburg                 7.43   3 
 14 Zachary DiRusso           JR Leominster                7.53   3 
 15 Nick Bergeron             SO Leominster                7.93   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jeffrey Baum              SR Shrewsbury                6.90  
  2 Brandon Lambert           SO North Middle              6.93  
  3 Zachary Hamilton          SO Algonquin                 7.07  
  4 Matt Alley                SR Milford                   7.07  
  5 Sam Rivera                SO Wachusett                 7.16  
  6 Nick Maxner               JR Wachusett                 7.16  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              4:41.41  
  2 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              4:45.28  
  3 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett              4:51.45  
  4 Mike Skelly               JR North Middle           4:53.19  
  5 Christopher Williams      SO Shrewsbury             4:55.42  
  6 Brandon Davis             SR Fitchburg              5:02.87  
  7 Stephen Munzer            SO Shrewsbury             5:05.49  
  8 Eric Iacaboni             SO Wachusett              5:07.06  
  9 Jerry Shyne               JR Milford                5:33.50  
 10 Nicholas Koulopoulos      SO North Middle           5:45.61  
 11 Jon Lee                   SR Milford                5:48.53  
 12 Charlie Dias              FR Milford                6:30.18  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle           1:27.87   4 
  2 Justin Kody               JR Algonquin              1:29.47   4 
  3 Hayden Frechette-McCall   JR Wachusett              1:29.77   4 
  4 Sam Mayo                  JR Wachusett              1:31.04   4 
  5 Robert Matthews           JR Shrewsbury             1:31.29   3 
  6 David McGOVEN             JR Algonquin              1:31.81   3 
  7 Joshua Steinberg          JR Shrewsbury             1:32.41   3 
  8 George Russo              SO Wachusett              1:36.13   3 
  9 Tai Huynh                 SO Leominster             1:39.95   2 
 10 Richard Thompson          JR Algonquin              1:40.05   2 
 11 Robert Kiely              SO Shrewsbury             1:41.41   2 
 12 Shawn Luce                JR Milford                1:46.46   1 
 13 Chaney Gaudette           SR Milford                1:49.81   2 
 14 Joel Sousa                JR Milford                1:53.92   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Alex Paulina              SR Shrewsbury               38.86   4 
  2 Colin Kraft               SO Algonquin                39.17   5 
  3 Jon Rooke                 SR Wachusett                39.51   5 
  4 Shane Duffy               SO Algonquin                40.09   3 
  5 Davis Kraft               SO Algonquin                40.13   4 
  6 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett                40.14   4 
  7 John Mazur                SO Wachusett                41.36   2 
  8 Ezra Brice                SO Fitchburg                41.65   3 
  9 Jake Reed                 SR North Middle             42.64   5 
 10 Joshua Johnson            SR Leominster               42.75   3 
 11 Michael Hall              JR Shrewsbury               43.47   2 
 12 Mitch McNanna             JR Milford                  43.72   1 
 13 Samuel O'Keefe            SR Shrewsbury               43.78   2 
 14 James Bolanos             SR Milford                  43.89   1 
 15 Frank Furlo               SR Milford                  45.53   1 
 16 Nico Dandini              FR Leominster               45.59   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anthony Fierimonte        SR Algonquin              2:48.65  
  2 Patrick Bova              SR Wachusett              2:52.63  
  3 Michael Bodden            JR Shrewsbury             2:56.32  
  4 Connor Reardon            SR Wachusett              2:56.40  
  5 Rakesh Gurrala            JR Shrewsbury             2:56.92  
  6 Alex Thamel               SR Wachusett              2:59.32  
  7 Connor Rosenblatt         SO Milford                3:00.72  
  8 Michael Araujo            SO Algonquin              3:02.88  
  9 Matt Cicciu               SO Milford                3:04.40  
 10 Michael Curran            FR Shrewsbury             3:21.69  
 11 Dan Madden                FR Milford                3:32.66  
 12 Joshua Herz               JR Leominster             3:50.06  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           3:49.23   2 
  2 Algonquin                                           3:51.32   2 
  3 Fitchburg                                           4:02.75   2 
  4 North Middlesex                                     4:05.56   2 
  5 Shrewsbury                                          4:07.33   1 
  6 Milford                                             4:07.89   1 
  7 Leominster                                          4:10.28   1 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               SO Shrewsbury            32-09.25  
  2 Gena Catalucci            JR Wachusett             32-07.75  
  3 Yvonne Okaka              SR Shrewsbury            31-11.50  
  4 Siaina Campbell           SO Milford               31-04.75  
  5 Nairi Avakian             SR Wachusett             31-02.00  
  6 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster            29-11.75  
  7 Devinne Zadravec          JR Shrewsbury            28-07.25  
  8 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg             28-03.75  
  9 Lauren Young                 Algonquin             28-02.25  
 10 Aitnis Alvarez            SO Fitchburg             27-01.50  
 11 Adrienne Chase            SR Wachusett             27-01.00  
 12 Jess Kendall              SR North Middle          26-10.00  
 13 Emily Polonowicz          JR Algonquin             26-06.00  
 14 Jenn Weste                JR Algonquin             25-11.00  
 15 Katie Ellmore             JR Milford               25-07.25  
 16 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford               24-05.00  
 17 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster            20-11.25  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haley Laird               SR Algonquin              5-02.00  
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett             J5-02.00  
  3 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle           4-10.00  
  3 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                4-10.00  
  5 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin             J4-10.00  
  6 Kelley Dillon             SO Shrewsbury            J4-10.00  
  7 Adrienne Randall          SR Leominster             4-08.00  
  8 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg              4-06.00  
  9 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett             J4-06.00  
 10 Molly Phalen              SR Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
 11 Bridget Owen              FR Algonquin             J4-06.00  
 12 Katie Barie               SR Milford                4-04.00  
 12 Colleen Island Mateo      SR Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 12 Melissa Tobin             JR Milford                4-04.00  
 15 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett             J4-04.00  
 16 Jenna Stickel             FR Shrewsbury             4-02.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett             12:31.83  
  2 Ali Zeller                JR Wachusett             12:33.99  
  3 Frankie Mueller           SR Algonquin             12:58.99  
  4 Liliana Urso              JR Shrewsbury            13:11.76  
  5 Alex Jacobson             SR Milford               13:21.58  
  6 Stephanie Trimboli        SR Algonquin             13:34.54  
  7 Kyra Shreeve              FR Algonquin             13:52.29  
  8 Kathryn Munzer            SO Shrewsbury            13:58.76  
 -- Libby Ward                JR North Middle               DNF  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle              9.25q  3 
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                9.32q  2 
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                 9.43q  2 
  4 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                   9.44q  1 
  5 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                 9.56q  3 
  6 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                 9.72q  1  9.711
  7 Natalie Benjamin          SO Shrewsbury                9.80   3  9.799
  8 Erin Quigley              SR Shrewsbury                9.91   2 
  9 Stephanie Sandrelli       SR Fitchburg                10.03   1 
 10 Emily Baron               SO Milford                  10.10   3 
 11 Hannah Lindgren           SO Algonquin                10.10   1 
 12 Kate Monica               JR Milford                  10.21   2 
 13 Katie Dion                JR Wachusett                10.53   3 
 14 Shawna McGowan            SR Wachusett                10.76   2 
 15 Maggie McEvilly           FR Leominster               11.30   1 
 16 Katya Stassen             SO Leominster               11.46   1 
 17 Lisa Torgersen            JR Fitchburg                12.15   2 
 18 Gabriella Garcia Rivera   FR Fitchburg                12.34   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Juliana Sheehan           JR Milford                   9.14  
  2 Michelle Zayas            SR Shrewsbury                9.34  
  3 Leah Gaffney              SR Algonquin                 9.43  
  4 Andrea Fanciullo          JR North Middle              9.46  
  5 Sedona Murphy             SR Algonquin                 9.53  
  6 Maggie Lally              JR Wachusett                 9.77  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                 7.48q  3 
  2 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                 7.69q  1 
  3 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                   7.70q  1 
  4 Meg Flatley               SR North Middle              7.79q  3 
  5 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                 7.80q  2 
  6 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                7.91q  2 
  7 Colleen Fitzgerald        FR Wachusett                 7.93   3 
  8 Lauren Hannah             SO Milford                   8.06   2 
  9 Danielle Hom              JR Shrewsbury                8.09   1 
 10 Katherine Irizarry        JR Fitchburg                 8.14   1 
 11 Jamee Stearns             SR Leominster                8.39   3 
 12 Ailynn Nguyen             FR Fitchburg                 8.50   2 
 13 Ashlyn Dowd               SO Wachusett                 8.54   1 
 14 Marissa Greene            SO Shrewsbury                8.55   1 
 15 Olivia Tangney            JR Wachusett                 8.66   3 
 16 Casandra Desharnais       SR Leominster                8.77   3 
 17 Jennifer Bergeron         SO Leominster                9.15   2 
 -- Gabrielle DiGiovanni      SO Algonquin                   FS   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Haven Jones               SR Algonquin                 7.50  
  2 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                   7.68  
  3 Megan Davis               JR Algonquin                 7.69  
  4 Matrisha Boddie           SO Fitchburg                 7.79  
  5 Meg Flatley               SR North Middle              7.83  
  6 Caralyn Logan             JR Shrewsbury                8.08  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Trainque              SR Fitchburg              5:28.67  
  2 Rebecca Skodis            JR Wachusett              5:32.26  
  3 Katie Carlson             SR Wachusett              5:35.38  
  4 Nicole Ross               SR Shrewsbury             5:53.64  
  5 Emily Mauro               SO Algonquin              5:54.03  
  6 Lauren Conner             JR North Middle           5:54.39  
  7 Sydney Hauver             FR Wachusett              6:06.76  
  8 Erica Flynn               SR Shrewsbury             6:07.19  
  9 Taylor Stott              SR Milford                6:26.45  
 10 Maddy Moison              SO Fitchburg              6:28.26  
 11 Samantha Lathrop          SO Milford                6:43.66  
 12 Natasha Jacobson          SO Milford                6:49.11  
 13 Nora Gutekanst            JR Shrewsbury             6:49.99  
 14 Erin Piermarini           SO Leominster             6:53.49  
 15 Veronica Mueller          FR Algonquin              7:09.15  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              1:42.99   4 
  2 Amy Collins               SO Wachusett              1:43.18   4 
  3 Emily Benjamin            SR Shrewsbury             1:46.34   4 
  4 Lucia Rodriguez-Ortiz     SR Fitchburg              1:48.78   3 
  5 Kailey Filiere            JR Shrewsbury             1:49.69   4 
  6 Collen Caty               SR Algonquin              1:50.83   3 
  7 Emily Brown               JR Algonquin              1:51.55   3 
  8 Maria Brenner             SR Shrewsbury             1:53.72   3 
  9 Lauri Finelli             JR Algonquin              1:57.71   2 
 10 Heather Campbell          SR Milford                1:58.14   2 
 11 Emily Lindberg            SO Wachusett              1:59.27   2 
 12 Kate Monica               JR Milford                2:02.21   1 
 13 Audra Harris              SO Leominster             2:02.83   1 
 14 Michaella Niro            JR Milford                2:10.89   1 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dominique Hall            FR Shrewsbury               43.80   5 
  2 Shelleyhan Gordon         SR Fitchburg                44.14   5 
  3 Paige Livolsi             SR Algonquin                44.71   3 
  4 Kristene Haywood          SO Fitchburg                44.82   4 
  5 Jessica Morana            SO Shrewsbury               44.92   4 
  6 Meaghan Dowd              JR Wachusett                44.96   5 
  7 Brenna Stewart            SO Algonquin                45.19   4 
  8 Jasmine Cook              JR Wachusett                45.47   3 
  9 Karina Rozelsky           SO Algonquin                46.57   2 
 10 Shannon Corcoran          FR Shrewsbury               47.73   2 
 11 Victoria Sutphen          FR Wachusett                48.67   1 
 12 Lizzie Stallone           SO Milford                  50.12   2 
 13 Antonia Iaquinta          FR Leominster               50.83   1 
 14 Ivy Luke                  FR Milford                  50.83   1 
 15 Hannah Lemieux            SO Fitchburg                51.83   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Williamson          JR Wachusett              3:08.34  
  2 Colleen Sands             FR Wachusett              3:09.89  
  3 Brittany Laramee          SO Shrewsbury             3:09.90  
  4 Michelle Savoie           JR Milford                3:17.23  
  5 Emma Jagelsky             SO Wachusett              3:20.69  
  6 Emma Twitchell            SR Shrewsbury             3:20.73  
  7 Kate Sullivan             SR Algonquin              3:23.54  
  8 Chapel Guarnieri          SO North Middle           3:24.60  
  9 Reme DiGiovanni           SO Algonquin              3:33.24  
 10 Annie Krumpoch            SO Shrewsbury             3:33.90  
 11 Veronica Lynch            SO Milford                3:37.33  
 12 Gloria Chen               SO Algonquin              3:38.14  
 13 Sade Cole                 JR Milford                3:46.03  
 14 Morgan Cooper             SO Fitchburg              4:00.35  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           4:29.27   2 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          4:34.66   2 
  3 Algonquin                                           4:34.87   2 
  4 Milford                                             4:39.07   2 
  5 North Middlesex                                     4:48.96   1 
  6 Leominster                                          4:59.34   1 
  7 Fitchburg                                           5:09.28   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:54.80   3 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          1:54.81   3 
  3 Fitchburg                                           1:58.32   3 
  4 North Middlesex                                     1:59.31   2 
  5 Milford                                             1:59.51   1 
  6 Wachusett                                           2:01.43   2 
  7 Leominster                                          2:13.34   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           1:42.25   3 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          1:44.09   3 
  3 Algonquin                                           1:44.58   2 
  4 North Middlesex                                     1:44.76   3 
  5 Milford                                             1:45.63   2 
  6 Fitchburg                                           1:48.33   1 
  7 Leominster                                          1:52.83   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                         10:32.43  
  2 Algonquin                                          10:36.15  
  3 Milford                                            11:16.95  
  4 Fitchburg                                          11:55.93  
  5 Leominster                                         12:19.78  
 -- Wachusett                                                DQ   Jewelry
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           9:16.07  
  2 Shrewsbury                                          9:21.54  
     1) Rakesh Gurrala JR               2) Michael Bodden JR              
     3) Michael Curran FR               4) Christopher Williams SO        
  3 Milford                                             9:37.75  
  4 Algonquin                                           9:42.86  
  5 North Middlesex                                    10:14.26  
  6 Fitchburg                                          10:16.04  
  7 Leominster                                         10:17.14  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  101        2) Shrewsbury                 87   
    3) Algonquin                   76        4) Milford                    45   
    5) Fitchburg                   40        6) North Middlesex            18   
    7) Leominster                   4                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  119        2) Algonquin                 102   
    3) Shrewsbury                  67        4) North Middlesex            38   
    5) Fitchburg                   25        6) Milford                    21