Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb5_Janiak_set1.shtml

Janiak Freshman Sophomore T&F Invitational

Gr New Bedford Voc Tech Reg HS, MA, February 5, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2011 02:29 PM
                     Gr New Bedford Voc Tech HS - 2/5/2011                     
                         Janiak Indoor T&FInvitational                         
                          Gr New Bedford Voc Tech HS                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh            6.56       6.81q  1 
  2 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rocheste            6.60       6.84q  2 
  3 Rego, Andrea                 Bishop Stang            7.70       6.98q  9 
  4 Shaker, Taylor               Bishop Stang            7.80       7.02q  7 
  5 Degrazia, Danielle           Bishop Stang            7.60       7.03q  7 
  6 Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 6.60       7.04q  3 
  7 Wright, Michaela             Framingham                         7.12q  8 
  8 Fuller, Kristin              Old Rocheste            6.80       7.14q  4 
  9 Butler, Shena-Kaye           Durfee                             7.15q  6 
 10 Santos, Caterina             Dartmouth               8.34       7.17q  2 
 11 Dargelis, Bridgette          Middleboro              7.20       7.18q  8 
 12 Thom, Olivia                 West Bridgew            7.20       7.22q  9 
 13 Souza, Taylor                New Bedford             7.00       7.25   6 
 14 Brooks, Ashlee               New Leadersh            7.00       7.28   9 
 15 Demolis, Erika               Middleboro              7.25       7.29   6 
 16 Yerremreddy, Ananya          Foxborough              7.00       7.38   8 
 17 McAlister, Kristen           Greater New             7.00       7.41   7 
 17 Swenson, Calley              Taunton                 7.57       7.41   6 
 19 Tsonis, Korinna              Dartmouth               8.74       7.45   1 
 20 Bellefeville, Melissa        New Bedford             7.90       7.47   6 
 20 Costa, Bridget               Old Rocheste            6.80       7.47   5 
 22 Long, Carrie                 Foxborough              7.40       7.49   3 
 23 Ellis, Meghan                Falmouth               10.50       7.51   6 
 24 Howard, Liza                 Falmouth               11.50       7.52   7 
 25 Canales, Vasana              Taunton                 7.40       7.53   2 
 26 Hallberg, Kira               Foxborough              7.20       7.54   7 
 27 Gray, Anna                   Fairhaven               7.30       7.60   5 
 28 Carboni, Caprielle           Apponequet              7.40       7.68   1 
 28 Cardoza, Josina              Greater New             7.50       7.68   4 
 30 Viola, Marleno               Greater New             7.30       7.70   4 
 31 Fehskens, Wesley             Wareham                 7.40       7.78   2 
 32 Tavares, Alicia              Dartmouth               9.34       7.81   5 
 33 Cotta, Tyler                 Dartmouth               9.34       7.83   4 
 34 Nogueira, Alison             New Bedford             8.00       7.86   4 
 35 Nielson, Leandra             Framingham                         7.88   9 
 36 Peal, Pheobe                 Apponequet              7.50       7.90   3 
 36 Bowerman, Elizabeth          Falmouth               12.00       7.90   8 
 38 Fereira, Ashley              Diman Region                       7.91   7 
 39 DoSantos, Kasandra           Greater New             7.60       7.99   8 
 40 Sylvia, Molly                Fairhaven               7.50       8.02   5 
 41 Reynolds, Sarah              Apponequet              7.70       8.03   8 
 42 Vandal, Dominique            Diman Region                       8.15   5 
 43 Eugenio, Rachel              Apponequet              7.60       8.16   9 
 44 Amaral, Corrie               Greater New             8.50       8.37   1 
 45 Mead, Erin                   Apponequet              8.00       8.53   3 
 46 Jansen, Samantha             Greater New             8.80       8.61   3 
 47 Claflin, Brittni             Greater New             7.90       8.78   5 
 48 Chowdhury, Nahiam            Greater New             8.80       8.86   2 
 -- Candido, Danielle            Diman Region                         FS   9 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh            6.81       6.74q  1 
  2 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rocheste            6.84       6.76q  2 
  3 Rego, Andrea                 Bishop Stang            6.98       6.93q  2 
  4 Degrazia, Danielle           Bishop Stang            7.03       6.96q  1 
  5 Shaker, Taylor               Bishop Stang            7.02       6.99q  1 
  6 Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 7.04       7.03q  2 
  7 Butler, Shena-Kaye           Durfee                  7.15       7.05   1 
  8 Wright, Michaela             Framingham              7.12       7.08   2 
  9 Fuller, Kristin              Old Rocheste            7.14       7.11   1 
 10 Santos, Caterina             Dartmouth               7.17       7.16   2 
 11 Dargelis, Bridgette          Middleboro              7.18       7.18   2 
 12 Thom, Olivia                 West Bridgew            7.22       7.26   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jasmine               New Leadersh            6.74       6.70  
  2 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rocheste            6.76       6.71  
  3 Rego, Andrea                 Bishop Stang            6.93       6.91  
  4 Shaker, Taylor               Bishop Stang            6.99       6.94  
  5 Degrazia, Danielle           Bishop Stang            6.96       7.03  
  6 Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 7.03       7.09  
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste            6.00       6.09q  4 
  2 Loranger, Mitchell           Dartmouth               6.30       6.11q  2 
  3 Trench, Luis                 New Bedford             6.20       6.15q  5 
  4 Martin, Brady                Greater New             5.90       6.19q  1 
  4 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste            6.10       6.19q  5 
  6 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.00       6.28q  3 
  7 Trocchio, Timothy            Middleboro              6.20       6.36q  6 
  8 Pearson, Aaron               West Bridgew            7.00       6.37q  4 
  9 Woodbury, Domitri            Greater New             6.10       6.38q  7 
 10 Carleton, Ben                Foxborough              6.00       6.43q  2 
 11 Mpofu, Arthur                Wareham                 6.30       6.48q  4 
 12 Eckenreiter, Michael         Fairhaven               6.30       6.49q  3  6.490
 13 Plaud, Collin                Dartmouth               6.70      J6.49   6  6491
 14 Pope, John                   Bishop Stang            7.10       6.56   1 
 15 Crowley, Alex                Foxborough              6.40       6.60   2 
 16 Antoya, Tyler                Diman Region            6.50       6.65   5 
 17 Dias-Lam, Lucas              West Bridgew            7.30       6.66   2 
 17 Wethington, Drew             Fairhaven               6.10       6.66   6 
 19 Tardi, Dustin                Greater New             6.20       6.69   7 
 20 Amaral, Zachary              Diman Region            6.60       6.71   7 
 21 Marum, Russ                  Diman Region            6.60       6.75   6 
 22 Lancelotti, Nick             Seekonk                 6.40       6.82   1 
 23 Demers, Aaron                Greater New             6.50       6.85   3 
 24 Ramos, Troy                  Greater New             6.40       6.88   1 
 25 DoNascimento, Joshua         New Bedford                        7.03   3 
 25 Pichette, Matt               Diman Region            6.70       7.03   7 
 27 Connell, MacKenzie           Wareham                 7.00       7.16   3 
 28 Daigle, Hunter               Greater New             6.80       7.27   5 
 29 Stanley, Cameron             Greater New             7.50       7.47   3 
 30 Williams, Mike               Framingham              8.00       7.55   7 
 31 Sabino, Tyler                Greater New             7.70       7.66   6 
 32 DeMello, Shawn               Dartmouth               8.20       7.73   6 
 33 Pietraszek, Cory             Greater New             7.80       7.79   7 
 34 King, Hayden                 Greater New             7.00       7.80   1 
 35 Enroth, Austin               Dartmouth               8.20       7.90   5 
 36 Leite, Alex                  Fairhaven               7.00       7.98   2 
 37 Devlin, Zach                 Framingham              8.50       8.56   4 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste            6.09       6.04q  1 
  2 Loranger, Mitchell           Dartmouth               6.11       6.11q  2 
  3 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste            6.19       6.17q  1 
  4 Martin, Brady                Greater New             6.19       6.18q  1 
  5 Trench, Luis                 New Bedford             6.15       6.22q  2 
  6 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.28       6.23q  2 
  7 Pearson, Aaron               West Bridgew            6.37       6.31   1 
  8 Trocchio, Timothy            Middleboro              6.36       6.34   2 
  9 Mpofu, Arthur                Wareham                 6.48       6.38   2 
 10 Woodbury, Domitri            Greater New             6.38       6.39   1 
 11 Carleton, Ben                Foxborough              6.43       6.40   2 
 12 Eckenreiter, Michael         Fairhaven               6.49       6.45   1 
 
Event 2  Boys 50 Yard Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste            6.04       6.04  
  2 Loranger, Mitchell           Dartmouth               6.11       6.10  
  3 Trench, Luis                 New Bedford             6.22       6.14  
  4 Martin, Brady                Greater New             6.18       6.16  
  5 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste            6.17       6.17  
  6 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.23       6.22  
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste            7.60       7.51q  1 
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford             7.90       8.16q  2 
  3 Fox, Courtney                Dartmouth              10.67       8.47q  4 
  4 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth               10.50       8.68q  3 
  5 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.60       8.72q  3 
  6 Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven               8.70       8.73q  4 
  7 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               9.00       9.01q  1 
  8 Miranda, Jennifer            Greater New             8.90       9.04q  1 
  9 O'Connor, Breanna            Apponequet              8.80       9.11q  4 
 10 Britto-Barros, Kaelyn        New Bedford             9.60       9.19q  2 
 11 Carleton, Devon              Foxborough              8.80       9.29q  3 
 12 Bell, Meagan                 Old Rocheste            9.40       9.34q  3 
 13 Velazquez, Jazmine           New Leadersh            9.00       9.36   2 
 14 Bromberg, Allie              Foxborough              9.40       9.41   4 
 15 Neves, Jordyn                Framingham                         9.49   3 
 16 Hagenburg, Ali               Seekonk                 8.90       9.60   2 
 17 Smith, Katie                 Fairhaven               9.70       9.84   2 
 18 Esperanca, Anne              Greater New             9.40       9.86   4 
 19 Doyle, Taylor                Greater New             9.60       9.91   1 
 20 Czymbor, Sarah               West Bridgew           10.50       9.92   4 
 21 Jackson, Alanna              Foxborough              9.50      10.17   3 
 22 Medina, Jenna                Seekonk                 9.70      10.62   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste            7.51       7.76q  1 
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford             8.16       8.08q  2 
  3 Fox, Courtney                Dartmouth               8.47       8.28q  2 
  4 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth                8.68       8.61q  1 
  5 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.72       8.63q  1 
  6 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               9.01       8.82q  2 
  7 Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven               8.73       8.89   2 
  8 Miranda, Jennifer            Greater New             9.04       8.90   1 
  9 Carleton, Devon              Foxborough              9.29       8.99   2 
 10 Britto-Barros, Kaelyn        New Bedford             9.19       9.07   2 
 11 O'Connor, Breanna            Apponequet              9.11       9.10   1 
 12 Bell, Meagan                 Old Rocheste            9.34       9.71   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste            7.76       7.42  
  2 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford             8.08       8.30  
  3 Fox, Courtney                Dartmouth               8.28       8.41  
  4 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth                8.61       8.59  
  5 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.63       8.71  
  6 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               8.82       8.96  
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford             7.20       7.31q  4 
  2 Lacombe, Evan                Old Rocheste            7.10       7.56q  2 
  3 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough              7.00       7.58q  1 
  4 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.20       7.65q  3 
  5 Dias, Myles                  Greater New             8.50       7.80q  1 
  6 Leader, Matt                 Falmouth                9.80       8.30q  3 
  7 Fortes, Elijah               Greater New             8.00       8.38q  1 
  8 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              8.00       8.40q  2 
  9 Sass, Zach                   Wareham                 8.50       8.74q  3 
 10 Oliver, William              Fairhaven               8.50       9.00q  2 
 11 Caron, Matt                  Fairhaven               8.70       9.12q  4 
 12 Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven               8.70       9.16q  4 
 13 Prodanis, Prodomos           Fairhaven               9.20       9.21   1 
 14 Gallary, Mason               Greater New             9.20       9.22   3 
 15 Langley, Taylor              Diman Region            9.20       9.25   2 
 16 Aroujo, Joseph               Greater New             9.60       9.80   1 
 17 Armstrong, Charlie           Bishop Stang           10.90       9.92   4 
 -- Guimont, Justin              Greater New             9.70         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford             7.31       7.16q  1 
  2 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough              7.58       7.43q  2 
  2 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.65       7.43q  1 
  4 Lacombe, Evan                Old Rocheste            7.56       7.71q  2 
  5 Dias, Myles                  Greater New             7.80       7.89q  1 
  6 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              8.40       8.11q  1 
  7 Fortes, Elijah               Greater New             8.38       8.36   2 
  7 Leader, Matt                 Falmouth                8.30       8.36   2 
  9 Sass, Zach                   Wareham                 8.74       8.89   1 
 10 Oliver, William              Fairhaven               9.00       8.95   2 
 11 Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven               9.16       8.98   1 
 12 Caron, Matt                  Fairhaven               9.12       9.05   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford             7.16       7.15  
  2 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.43       7.33  
  3 Lacombe, Evan                Old Rocheste            7.71       7.37  
  4 Vogel, Jason                 Foxborough              7.43       7.39  
  5 Dias, Myles                  Greater New             7.89       7.84  
  6 Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              8.11       7.95  
 
Event 5  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DaSilva, Morgan              Old Rocheste           47.30      46.70  11 
  2 Alley, Aliyah                Wareham                47.57      46.84  11 
  3 Griffin, Flora               Framingham             48.20      47.59  11 
  4 Morrissey, Katelin           Taunton                45.50      47.99  12 
  5 Perry, Traci                 Middleboro             36.20      48.00  12 
  6 Pearson, Erin                Foxborough             47.70      48.95  11 
  7 Dalton, Madeline             Falmouth               50.50      49.13   9 
  8 Melo, Jenna                  Durfee                 45.93      49.20  12 
  9 Solien, Katie                Falmouth               51.00      49.63   8 
 10 Mota, Marissa                Dartmouth              47.10      49.64  12 
 11 Pimental, Tara               Dartmouth              48.70      49.80  10 
 12 Fay, Michelle                Foxborough             51.80      50.03   6 
 12 Nieves, Lesliebeth           Greater New            54.70      50.03   4 
 14 Arruda, Tess                 Dartmouth              49.10      50.66  10 
 15 Labelle, Christine           Framingham                        50.70   1 
 16 Gammons, Bay                 Fairhaven              51.30      50.78   7 
 17 Melo, Alyssa                 Greater New            52.30      51.15   6 
 18 Gagnon, Haley                Falmouth               51.50      51.33   7 
 19 Carey, Shannon               Diman Region                      51.43   1 
 20 Johnson, Amanda              Middleboro             49.50      51.77   9 
 21 Berche, Kayli                Fairhaven              49.30      52.03  10 
 22 Myers, Paige                 Taunton                49.90      52.09   9 
 23 Maniatis, Madison            Fairhaven              49.80      52.50   9 
 24 Texeira, Diamond             New Leadersh           51.00      52.55   8 
 25 Maloney, Kyle                Greater New            51.10      52.72   8 
 26 Kianfar, Nadia               Framingham             51.50      52.93   7 
 27 Tsirogianis, Ariana          Apponequet             53.20      52.97   5 
 28 Chancey, Heather             Framingham             55.33      53.52   4 
 29 Notarangelo, Katie           Foxborough             53.80      53.55   5 
 30 Wynn, Kirsten                Framingham             52.31      54.02   6 
 30 Buonavolonta, Abigail        Greater New            53.10      54.02   6 
 32 Hurd, Ashley                 Greater New            59.80      54.10   2 
 33 Neves, Jordyn                Framingham             53.49      54.72   5 
 34 Jorritsma, Nicole            West Bridgew           51.50      54.74   7 
 35 Trahan, Kayla                Greater New            57.40      54.92   3 
 36 Dedeus, Alexis               Greater New            57.90      55.07   3 
 37 Lopes, Casey                 Greater New            58.90      55.18   3 
 38 Silva, Harley                Greater New            57.30      56.10   3 
 39 Murphy, Maddy                Framingham             56.21      56.39   4 
 40 Silva, Chelsey               Greater New            59.80      57.28   2 
 41 Dumas, Catherine             Wareham                55.00      58.33   4 
 42 McConnell, Ashley            Greater New          1:00.20      58.91   2 
 43 Ribeiro, Beatriz             Greater New          1:05.50    1:00.83   1 
 44 Langevin, Jenna              Greater New          1:01.30    1:00.96   2 
 -- Faustino, Daniela            Dartmouth              49.00         DQ  10 
 -- Zapata, Chrisly              Framingham                           DQ   1 
 -- McNeil, Kim                  Taunton                51.30         DQ   8 
 
Event 6  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Donoghue, Dan                Old Rocheste           38.80      39.04   8 
  2 Methia, Jordan               Greater New            38.90      39.05   8 
  3 Tully, Sam                   Taunton                39.60      40.47   8 
  4 Biron, Ethan                 Dartmouth              39.60      41.08   7 
  5 Valm, Alex                   Dartmouth              42.20      41.75   5 
  6 Cowing, Joe                  Apponequet             41.70      41.79   7 
  7 Makuch, Ted                  Diman Region           43.50      41.87   4 
  8 Burt, Samuel                 Falmouth               42.00      42.02   6 
  9 Coelho, Nik                  Fairhaven              41.00      42.03   7 
 10 Tally, Mike                  Foxborough             42.00      42.26   6 
 11 Welch, Kevin                 Framingham             41.84      42.48   6 
 12 Branco, Alex                 Seekonk                44.10      43.13   4 
 13 Kobza, Jeffrey               Greater New            42.10      43.30   5 
 14 Winbush, Adam                Falmouth               42.00      43.31   6 
 15 Ortiz, Santiago              Greater New            44.80      43.81   3 
 16 Kalamu, Manuel               Framingham             43.99      44.63   4 
 17 Halberstadt, Luke            Framingham             42.52      44.87   5 
 18 Soares, Aaron                Diman Region           46.20      45.02   2 
 19 Condon, Patrick              Dartmouth              39.20      45.06   8 
 20 Remy-Miller, Parker          Dartmouth              44.20      45.60   3 
 21 Clough, Kristopher           Greater New            47.60      45.67   1 
 22 Ayers, Aaron                 Bishop Stang           46.00      46.32   3 
 23 Andes, Lee                   Framingham             47.50      46.88   2 
 24 Pereira, Jacob               Dartmouth              46.40      46.92   2 
 25 Tisdelle, Drew               Dartmouth              46.20      47.17   2 
 26 Pinkham, Justin              West Bridgew           45.30      47.32   3 
 27 Church, David                West Bridgew           43.50      47.33   4 
 28 Pariseau, Matthew            Seekonk                47.90      48.81   1 
 29 Bilodeau, Brian              Framingham             54.70      51.14   1 
 30 Medeiros, Owen               Greater New            49.40      51.40   1 
 -- Soares, Dalton               Dartmouth              42.60         DQ   5 
 -- Travers, Carson              Taunton                39.70         DQ   7 
 
Event 7  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pereira, Ashley              Fairhaven            1:44.50    1:45.01   6 
  2 Skillin, Sarah               Durfee               1:44.40    1:48.63   6 
  3 Yarmalovicz, Megan           Apponequet           1:53.10    1:52.60   6 
  4 Carleton, Emma               Foxborough           1:59.70    1:56.46   4 
  5 Wojciechowski, Brooke        West Bridgew         1:51.89    1:56.48   6 
  6 Cosgrove, Abigail            West Bridgew         1:54.10    1:56.79   5 
  7 Weldon, Janice               Old Rocheste         1:57.80    1:57.17   5 
  8 Dasher, Raybryana            New Bedford          1:58.00    1:58.21   5 
  9 Leombruno, Emma              Apponequet           1:57.70    2:00.41   5 
 10 Carey, Marguerite            Middleboro           1:59.00    2:01.89   4 
 11 Perry, Alexis                Dartmouth            2:05.80    2:03.63   3 
 12 Holland, Zulay               New Bedford          2:04.00    2:05.13   4 
 13 Amaral, Brainna              New Bedford          2:05.00    2:05.26   4 
 14 Roberts, Skylar              West Bridgew         2:05.90    2:06.99   3 
 15 Frapea, Brittany             Greater New          2:11.34    2:09.10   2 
 16 Groppo, Allie                Framingham           2:06.03    2:11.29   3 
 17 Haefner, Caitlin             Apponequet           2:07.70    2:11.48   3 
 18 Prata, Joelle-Sara           New Bedford          2:10.00    2:11.75   2 
 19 Magalbaes, Debora            Framingham           2:08.00    2:13.02   2 
 20 Motta, Amanda                Durfee               2:16.73    2:18.62   1 
 21 Costa, Marlene               Durfee               2:17.30    2:19.39   1 
 22 Brito, Carla                 New Bedford          2:13.00    2:23.26   2 
 23 Roderiques, Allison          Fairhaven            2:29.40    2:25.14   1 
 24 Luberwiccz, Sheri            Greater New          2:27.30    2:27.07   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dias, Randy                  New Bedford          1:28.50    1:31.57   8 
  2 Gaffney, Kyle                Dartmouth            1:34.60    1:33.40   8 
  3 Collins, Damian              Taunton              1:32.00    1:33.73   8 
  4 Adley, Mike                  Framingham           1:34.00    1:34.72   8 
  5 Noone, Kevin                 Old Rocheste         1:35.50    1:34.76   7 
  6 Crogan, Pat                  Middleboro           1:36.00    1:37.84   7 
  7 Medeiros-Sweet, Conner       Old Rocheste         1:37.00    1:38.83   6 
  8 Schoffield, Kenny            Middleboro           1:36.00    1:38.86   7 
  9 Lotz, Chris                  Diman Region         1:36.00    1:42.02   7 
 10 Hood, Tim                    Dartmouth            1:37.10    1:42.40   6 
 11 Lizotte, Matt                Apponequet           1:40.50    1:42.52   5 
 12 Breault, Peter               Dartmouth            1:38.00    1:43.61   6 
 13 Pariseau, Michael            Seekonk              1:45.50    1:43.78   4 
 14 Lang, Matt                   Greater New          1:39.43    1:44.09   6 
 15 Peschke, Nick                Framingham           1:49.80    1:44.18   3 
 16 Carreiro, Jeff               Dartmouth            1:41.00    1:44.51   5 
 17 Joslin, Elias                Framingham           1:45.00    1:44.65   4 
 18 Demers, Chris                Old Rocheste         1:44.50    1:44.84   4 
 19 Moriarty, Griffin            Framingham           1:47.00    1:44.94   3 
 20 Maxmine, Farnel              Taunton              1:40.20    1:46.30   5 
 21 Nieves, Alex                 Greater New          1:49.00    1:46.31   3 
 22 Tilden, Zachery              Old Rocheste         1:50.00    1:48.11   2 
 23 DeLaZerda, Alex              Fairhaven            1:45.00    1:48.24   4 
 24 Burke, Graeme                Framingham           1:55.86    1:51.97   1 
 25 Slater, Sam                  Framingham           2:05.00    1:52.41   1 
 26 Pacheco, Gerami              Dartmouth            1:47.30    1:54.01   3 
 27 Benivedies, William          Durfee               1:56.00    1:56.67   1 
 28 Saunders, Lucas              Durfee               1:54.50    2:03.92   2 
 29 Tinoco, Jose                 Durfee               1:55.80    2:04.83   2 
 -- Fowler, Dan                  Greater New          1:42.00         DQ   5 
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bunker, Sarah                Falmouth                        3:20.50  
  2 Taylor, Jessi                Framingham           3:24.99    3:35.19  
  3 Hiller, Abby                 Old Rocheste         3:28.00    3:35.24  
  4 Santos, Paige                Old Rocheste         3:29.00    3:36.72  
  5 Sykes, Haley                 Foxborough           3:39.00    3:40.94  
  6 Carney, Morgan               Dartmouth            3:27.10    3:42.65  
  7 Oliviera, Ashley             Diman Region         3:42.00    3:42.75  
  8 Carnino, Michaela            Foxborough           3:37.10    3:44.34  
  9 Stasz, Allison               Durfee               3:32.00    3:45.21  
 10 Hindle, Caroline             Seekonk              4:00.00    3:45.64  
 11 Goulart, Cynthia             Taunton              3:48.00    3:49.69  
 12 Climo, Savannah              West Bridgew         3:44.32    3:51.01  
 13 Newton, Sarah                Middleboro           3:44.00    3:51.78  
 14 Sullivan, Molly              Foxborough           3:50.50    3:58.06  
 15 Correia, Mikayla             Dartmouth            3:57.10    3:59.64  
 16 Mcdowell, Lucy               New Bedford          4:04.00    4:07.90  
 17 Camara, Samantha             New Bedford          3:15.00    4:10.92  
 18 Hebert, Alexis               New Bedford          4:08.00    4:13.18  
 19 Young, Rebecca               Greater New          4:20.00    4:16.00  
 20 Duval, Rebecca               Durfee                          4:17.00  
 21 Miranda, Jordyn              Greater New          4:27.00    4:19.00  
 22 Albee, Sammy                 Framingham           4:08.10    4:20.00  
 
Event 10  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorherty, Andrew             Taunton              2:47.00    2:54.89  
  2 Jardin, Matt                 Bishop Stang         2:50.60    2:56.34  
  3 Stroup, Nyrel                Durfee               2:49.10    2:58.23  
  4 Price, Cory                  Taunton              2:52.00    2:58.66  
  5 Lightner, Jack               Falmouth             3:05.20    2:58.68  
  6 McGurk, Alex                 Apponequet           3:05.60    3:02.60  
  7 Oliva, Jackson               Fairhaven            3:05.60    3:05.11  
  8 Goodwin, Andrew              Dartmouth            3:05.10    3:05.23  
  9 Tranfaglia, Brian            Old Rocheste         3:04.00    3:06.38  
 10 Downs, Zachary               Foxborough           3:00.00    3:07.63  
 11 Fahey, Nick                  Middleboro           3:07.00    3:16.56  
 12 Fernandes, David             Bishop Stang         3:10.20    3:16.64  
 13 Morrison, Matt               Foxborough           3:20.00    3:16.97  
 14 Brandso, Jarred              Dartmouth            3:20.00    3:16.99  
 15 Braley, Owen                 Wareham              3:13.00    3:17.30  
 16 Borden, Spencer              Durfee               2:57.60    3:19.60  
 17 Tjersland, Alex              Dartmouth            3:15.00    3:22.14  
 18 Conte, Giuliano              Fairhaven            3:23.10    3:23.44  
 19 Bowers, Kennth               Greater New          3:27.00    3:26.29  
 20 Marks, Mac                   Bishop Stang         3:15.70    3:27.60  
 21 Vora, Virag                  Foxborough           3:23.70    3:28.55  
 22 Connor, Liam                 Greater New          3:32.40    3:28.97  
 23 Gioisa, Noah                 New Bedford          3:15.00    3:29.86  
 24 DaSilva, Nathan              Greater New          3:32.00    3:30.36  
 25 Blake, Rob                   Framingham           3:15.00    3:34.46  
 26 Tice, Brad                   Framingham           3:27.00    3:39.44  
 27 Berthume, Sam                Bishop Stang         3:22.50    3:39.82  
 28 Tippins, Chris               Old Rocheste         3:22.00    3:41.09  
 28 Chamberlain, Dan             Framingham           3:19.00    3:41.09  
 30 Costa, Brennen               New Bedford          3:40.00    3:43.58  
 31 DeMederios, Jake             Apponequet           3:52.80    3:51.97  
 32 Bowhill, Billy               Framingham           3:30.00    3:52.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McMeekin, Bethany            Apponequet           6:12.20    5:58.34  
  2 Whitelaw, Ally               Seekonk              6:00.00    6:07.87  
  3 Saulenas, Alexandra          Fairhaven            6:05.30    6:09.22  
  4 Deponte, Tyla                Taunton              5:48.00    6:09.85  
  5 Cook, Hannah                 Dartmouth            6:08.39    6:10.91  
  6 Cashman, Emma                West Bridgew         6:05.50    6:13.41  
  7 Bucknell, Ellie              New Bedford          5:58.00    6:13.49  
  8 Laubenstein, Taylor          Foxborough           6:06.10    6:23.50  
  9 Gowan, Anne                  Framingham           6:12.27    6:32.47  
 10 Rodriguez, Maria-Camila      Durfee               6:20.26    6:34.84  
 11 Souza, Danielle              West Bridgew         6:24.00    6:37.34  
 12 Gagnon, Annie                Seekonk              6:25.11    6:40.41  
 13 Rountree, Sara               Falmouth             6:21.54    6:41.42  
 14 Brouwer, Daniela             Apponequet           6:44.80    6:46.69  
 15 Hamie, Lamia                 Taunton              6:40.00    6:49.79  
 16 Connor, Jackie               Apponequet           6:53.40    6:53.07  
 17 Golden, Shauna               Framingham           6:45.00    6:53.74  
 18 Gillis, Isabelle             Old Rocheste         6:51.00    6:54.20  
 19 Lynch, Maggie                Middleboro           6:34.00    6:59.32  
 20 Roseman, Anne                Old Rocheste         6:51.00    7:00.03  
 21 Hoberman, Erin               Fairhaven            7:07.90    7:02.29  
 22 Berry, Melissa               Fairhaven            7:11.00    7:09.23  
 23 Trahan, Danielle             Fairhaven            7:29.20    7:09.88  
 24 Wooler, Avery                New Bedford          7:15.00    7:13.89  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tran, Scott                  Taunton              4:42.00    4:58.55  
  2 Viera, Zack                  Greater New          5:09.00    5:05.16  
  3 Aldrich, Kevin               Foxborough           5:10.00    5:05.49  
  4 Archambault, Jesse           Seekonk              4:53.00    5:06.97  
  5 Mullen, Brendan              Seekonk              4:58.00    5:09.28  
  6 Patenaude, Logan             Dartmouth            5:09.50    5:19.30  
  7 Paduch, Alex                 Middleboro           5:13.00    5:24.21  
  8 Spangler, Evan               Diman Region         5:48.00    5:27.96  
  9 Young, Jordan                Seekonk              5:30.00    5:32.39  
 10 White, Jimmy                 West Bridgew         5:04.00    5:34.32  
 11 Daly, Jack                   New Bedford          5:30.00    5:36.31  
 12 Cordiero, Hayden             Bishop Stang         5:23.00    5:37.86  
 13 Lewis, Craig                 Fairhaven            5:54.50    5:39.46  
 14 McNeill, Garrett             Apponequet           6:02.20    5:41.96  
 15 Harunk, Wyatt                Wareham              5:38.50    5:44.36  
 16 Donnelly, Tom                Foxborough           5:47.30    5:54.51  
 17 Sousa, Jeremy                Seekonk              5:50.00    5:54.65  
 18 Pickett, Brendan             Seekonk              6:00.00    6:10.71  
 19 Curvelo, Sean                Seekonk              6:00.00    6:21.97  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kelly              Apponequet          12:36.40   12:58.94  
  2 Barrett, Samantha            Old Rocheste        13:14.00   13:18.24  
  3 Vaz, Racheal                 Greater New         13:35.32   13:50.60  
  4 Sethares, Katie              Old Rocheste        14:49.00   14:32.24  
  5 Alfieri, Maria               West Bridgew        14:35.50   14:47.99  
  6 Medeiros, Kerigan            New Bedford         15:10.00   15:23.66  
  7 Peixoto, Stephanie           New Bedford         15:22.00   16:22.14  
 
Event 14  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Henrich, Jason               Taunton             10:21.00   10:30.78  
  2 Pacheco, Nick                Old Rocheste        10:40.30   10:35.64  
  3 Gilligan, Brian              Framingham          10:24.51   10:35.66  
  4 Wyman, Mike                  Old Rocheste        10:48.10   10:38.10  
  5 Cintron, Tevin               Diman Region        11:01.00   10:51.90  
  6 Czepiel, Chris               Taunton             10:50.00   11:07.60  
  7 Vigeant, Chris               Greater New         11:25.00   11:42.66  
  8 Kelly, Luke                  Dartmouth           11:16.70   11:46.51  
  9 Theberge, Robert             Diman Region        11:41.00   11:54.81  
 10 Guillotte, Seth              Fairhaven           11:50.10   11:57.11  
 11 Petti, Adam                  West Bridgew        11:52.70   11:58.11  
 12 Rebello, Josh                Apponequet          12:06.60   12:04.72  
 
Event 15  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rocheste         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  2 Coker, Hadlee                Falmouth             5-03.00    4-08.00  
  3 Josephs, Lily                Falmouth             4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  4 Santos, Paige                Old Rocheste         4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  5 Bunker, Sarah                Falmouth                        4-06.00  
  6 Barros, Jessica              New Bedford          4-07.00    4-04.00  
  6 Johnson, Amanda              Middleboro           4-04.00    4-04.00  
  8 Wojciechowski, Brooke        West Bridgew         4-00.00    4-00.00  
  8 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven            3-10.00    4-00.00  
  8 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet           4-04.00    4-00.00  
 11 Gagnon, Haley                Falmouth             4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 12 Souza, Taylor                New Bedford          4-04.00   J4-00.00  
 13 Griffin, Flora               Framingham           4-02.00   J4-00.00  
 14 Lopes, Casey                 Greater New          4-00.00   J4-00.00  
 15 Hagenburg, Ali               Seekonk              4-00.00    3-10.00  
 -- Hoberman, Erin               Fairhaven            3-10.00         NH  
 -- Labelle, Christine           Framingham           4-03.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Katie                 Fairhaven            3-10.00         NH  
 -- Groppo, Allie                Framingham           4-02.00         NH  
 -- Trahan, Kayla                Greater New          4-00.00         NH  
 -- Nielson, Leandra             Framingham                           NH  
 
Event 16  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Simeon               Greater New          5-06.00    5-10.00  
  2 Kalamu, Manuel               Framingham           5-05.00    5-06.00  
  3 Swift, Terriell              New Bedford          5-09.00   J5-06.00  
  4 Knapton, Colin               Old Rocheste         5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  5 Mathieu, Nick                Old Rocheste         5-03.00    5-04.00  
  6 Ray, Frankie                 Bishop Stang         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  7 DeMoranville, Dylan          Apponequet           5-05.00   J5-04.00  
  8 Joncas, Phil                 Apponequet           5-01.00    5-02.00  
  8 Methia, Jordan               Greater New          5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven            5-03.00   J5-02.00  
 11 Church, David                West Bridgew         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Wellman, Shane               Taunton              4-11.00         NH  
 -- Leader, Matt                 Falmouth             4-11.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Jared                Falmouth             5-00.00         NH  
 -- Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Oliver, William              Fairhaven            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Andes, Lee                   Framingham           5-03.00         NH  
 -- Cortes, Javier               Greater New          5-01.00         NH  
 -- Scanlon, Tyler               Falmouth             5-00.00         NH  
 
Event 17  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brown, Cyarra                New Bedford         26-02.50   27-01.00  
  2 Alden, Grace                 Foxborough          27-02.00   26-10.00  
  3 Kistner, Kelsey              Taunton             27-03.00   26-08.00  
  4 Burgo, Monique               Taunton             26-06.00   26-06.00  
  5 Tsonis, Korinna              Dartmouth           25-02.25   25-00.00  
  6 Morehead, Emma               Fairhaven           27-04.25   24-05.00  
  7 Houde, Cristina              Seekonk             24-00.00   24-00.50  
  8 Antonangeli, Frankie         West Bridgew        24-02.50   23-04.25  
  9 Boukheir, Sabrina            Dartmouth           23-01.00   23-02.00  
 10 Harper, Kristin              West Bridgew        23-02.50   22-10.50  
 11 Adams, Kimberlyn             Framingham          24-07.00   21-03.00  
 12 Jorritsma, Nicole            West Bridgew        23-00.00   21-02.75  
 13 Sochin, Rebecca              Seekonk             24-00.00   20-10.50  
 14 Souza, Marie                 Fairhaven           23-00.75   20-10.00  
 15 Kianfar, Nadia               Framingham          21-03.50   20-05.75  
 16 O'Sullivan, Katie            Falmouth            20-00.00   18-03.25  
 17 Brooks, Ashlee               New Leadersh        28-11.00   17-09.00  
 18 Correia, Mikayla             Dartmouth           23-02.25   17-08.00  
 19 Magalbaes, Debora            Framingham          20-11.00   17-05.50  
 
Event 18  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk             45-05.00   45-03.25  
  2 Kotsiopoulos, Brendan        Taunton             39-08.00   39-04.25  
  3 Whatley, Devin               Taunton             38-01.00   37-08.00  
  4 Donoghue, Dan                Old Rocheste        36-00.00   37-06.50  
  5 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk             35-10.00   37-00.75  
  6 Rubino, Sean                 Falmouth            43-00.00   36-09.50  
  7 Holick, Aaron                Old Rocheste        35-05.50   36-08.25  
  8 Mattar, Luke                 Old Rocheste        33-00.00   35-11.25  
  9 Bueno, Andrew                Greater New         30-00.00   33-07.00  
 10 Scanlon, Tyler               Falmouth            31-07.25   32-03.25  
 11 Winbush, Adam                Falmouth            33-00.00   31-07.50  
 12 Lemieux, Kyle                Greater New         34-08.00   30-06.50  
 13 Williams, Mike               Framingham          26-09.00   28-11.25  
 14 Cabral, Jordan               Fairhaven           30-06.00   28-09.50  
 15 Costa, Alex                  Durfee              30-05.75   28-08.25  
 16 Midgette, Dakota             Fairhaven           29-09.00   28-07.25  
 17 Pacheco, Treivon             Dartmouth           31-07.00   28-04.00  
 18 Montanez, Omi                Durfee              28-04.00   28-02.75  
 19 Silva, Jayden                Durfee                         28-00.75  
 20 Burt, Samuel                 Falmouth            32-00.00   27-00.25  
 21 Pena, Robert                 Falmouth            30-00.00   26-05.00  
 22 Dinello, Nicholas            Falmouth            30-00.00   26-02.00  
 23 Machado, Andrew              Dartmouth           26-10.00   26-01.50  
 24 Costa, Dylan                 Fairhaven           25-02.00   25-05.75  
 25 Mendonca, Nick               Fairhaven           26-09.00   25-03.00  
 26 Mateus, Nathan               Greater New         30-00.00   25-02.75  
 27 Tkacs, Cody                  Greater New         25-00.00   24-05.00  
 28 Perrone, Jacob               Fairhaven           24-02.50   23-06.75  
 29 Goulart, Zach                Fairhaven           22-04.00   23-04.25  
 30 Mendonca, Zach               Fairhaven           22-01.25   21-07.50  
 31 Devlin, Zach                 Framingham          21-00.00   20-04.75  
 32 Cardoso, Quinn               Fairhaven           18-09.25   17-06.00  
 33 Leite, Alex                  Fairhaven           15-02.50   15-04.25  
 34 Moreno, Josiah               New Bedford         26-02.00    5-04.00  
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                4:33.00    4:43.00   4 
  2 Fairhaven  'A'                                    5:10.00    4:52.80   1 
  3 Middleboro  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:56.50   4 
  4 Framingham  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:57.80   4 
  5 Durfee  'A'                                       4:44.00    4:58.20   4 
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                      5:00.00    4:59.90   1 
  7 Foxborough  'A'                                   4:50.00    5:00.80   2 
  8 West Bridgewater  'A'                             4:59.60    5:01.80   2 
  9 Apponequet  'A'                                   4:45.00    5:02.50   1 
 10 Dartmouth  'A'                                               5:03.50   3 
 11 New Bedford  'A'                                  4:45.00    5:06.60   3 
 12 Wareham  'A'                                      5:00.00    5:14.40   2 
 13 Seekonk  'A'                                      4:55.00    5:25.70   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Old Rochester  'A'                                3:52.30    3:53.40   4 
  2 Dartmouth  'A'                                    3:43.80    3:54.00   4 
  3 Taunton  'A'                                      3:38.00    3:56.10   4 
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                      3:52.00    4:02.70   3 
  5 Framingham  'A'                                   3:57.00    4:09.60   3 
  6 New Bedford  'A'                                  4:06.00    4:09.70   3 
  7 Apponequet  'A'                                   4:10.00    4:17.30   2 
  8 Bishop Stang  'A'                                            4:18.10   4 
  9 Fairhaven  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:19.80   1 
 10 Middleboro  'A'                                   3:40.50    4:22.80   2 
 11 Foxborough  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:24.40   1 
 12 West Bridgewater  'A'                             4:04.60    4:28.50   1 
 13 Durfee  'A'                                       3:56.00    4:42.20   2 
 -- Falmouth  'A'                                     4:00.00         DQ   1