Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb3_Northe_set1.shtml

Northeast Conference

RLATC-Boston, MA, February 3, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2011 04:38 PM
                      NEC League Championship - 2/5/2011                       
                        Reggie Lewis Center -Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Amanda Calderone       Danvers                   9.29q 
  2       Kirsten Nihan          Peabody                   9.78q 
  3       Carla Altema           Classical                10.40  
  4       Jessica Dowson         Winthrop                 10.41  
  5       Lindsay Gurska         Revere                   10.74  
  6       Tori Hilshey           Gloucester               11.23  
  7       Jess King              Salem                    11.28  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Taylor Manzi           Beverly                   9.70q 
  2       Jennifer Bottari       Danvers                   9.75q 
  3       Bronte Price           Marblehead                9.98q 
  4       Vy Le                  Swampscott                9.98q 
  5       Ashley Zeboski         Saugus                   10.67  
  6       Sarah Athas-Brenna     Peabody                  10.71  
  7       Sara Boukdad           Revere                   11.08  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Hayley Carlotto        Beverly                   9.72q 
  2       Olivia Vener           Marblehead                9.74q 
  3       Katie Cochrane         Winthrop                 10.45  
  4       Devyn Ryan             Salem                    10.61  
  5       Hailey Irwin           Swampscott               10.62  
  6       Brittni Zeboski        Saugus                   11.33  
  7       Maria Arzu             English                  11.37  
  8       Jill MacDonald         Gloucester               12.44  
 
Event 1  G 55 M HH
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Amanda Calderone       Danvers                   9.23   10   
  2       Hayley Carlotto        Beverly                   9.48    8   
  3       Taylor Manzi           Beverly                   9.60    6   
  4       Olivia Vener           Marblehead                9.65    4   
  5       Jennifer Bottari       Danvers                   9.70    2   
  6       Bronte Price           Marblehead                9.72    1   
 --       Vy Le                  Swampscott                  DQ  
 --       Kirsten Nihan          Peabody                     DQ  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Phil Cherner           Swampscott                9.41  
  2       Kyle Florence          Salem                     9.69  
  3       Nick Calderone         Danvers                   9.78  
  4       Paul Rizzo             Revere                   10.09  
  5       Bryan Carra            Saugus                   10.16  
  6       Phil Curcuru           Gloucester               10.34  
  7       Matt Heckman           Beverly                  10.49  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Jermaine Kelley        Swampscott                7.95q 
  2       Zachary Grube          Peabody                   8.24q 
  3       Jake Smith             Marblehead                8.47q 
  4       Dan Parsons            Beverly                   9.14q 
  5       Craig Wilson           Danvers                   9.66  
  6       Robert Pino            Winthrop                 10.99  
 --       James Patrican         Gloucester                  FS  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Nolan Raimo            Marblehead                8.12q 
  2       Steven Essery          Saugus                    9.05q 
  3       Benjamin Martinez      Peabody                   9.19q 
  4       Albion Lici            Revere                    9.26q 
  5       Ali Shehad             Salem                    10.57  
  6       Trevor Hetherton       Winthrop                 11.82  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Jermaine Kelley        Swampscott                7.88   10   
  2       Nolan Raimo            Marblehead                8.06    8   
  3       Zachary Grube          Peabody                   8.11    6   
  4       Jake Smith             Marblehead                8.28    4   
  5       Steven Essery          Saugus                    8.91    2   
  6       Albion Lici            Revere                    8.95    1   
  7       Dan Parsons            Beverly                   9.11  
  8       Benjamin Martinez      Peabody                   9.12  
 
Event 3  G 55 M
================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Saffi Bangura          Classical                 7.73q 
  2       Mary Dixon             Saugus                    8.06q 
  3       Lauren Sundquist       Danvers                   8.10  
  4       Abbey Casale           Beverly                   8.13  
  5       Joy Lima               Salem                     8.19  
  6       Ellie Coravaca         Gloucester                8.23  
  7       Lisa Gambale           Swampscott                8.53  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Haley Dowd             Peabody                   7.76q 
  2       Shakira Llewellyn      English                   7.78q 
  3       Nancy Do               Swampscott                7.93q 
  4       Ashley Firth           Saugus                    7.99q 
  5       Mimi Goetz             Marblehead                8.15  
  6       Christina Russo        Winthrop                  8.18  
  7       Ha Nguyen              Revere                    8.41  
  8       Kyra Richardson        Beverly                   8.49  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Emily Doucette         Gloucester                7.73q 
  2       Xanthi Pantazelos      Danvers                   7.82q 
  3       Olivia Pennock         Marblehead                8.08  
  4       Lexi Vaccaro           Winthrop                  8.15  
  5       Desiree Deleon         Salem                     8.18  
  6       Kara Digiacomo         Peabody                   8.20  
  7       Phallika Mon           English                   8.39  
  8       Jerrica Delossanto     Classical                 8.40  
 
Event 3  G 55 M
=======================================================================
 Top 6 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Emily Doucette         Gloucester                7.64   10   
  2       Haley Dowd             Peabody                   7.66    8   
  3       Saffi Bangura          Classical                 7.67    6   
  4       Nancy Do               Swampscott                7.75    4   
  5       Shakira Llewellyn      English                   7.75    2   
  6       Xanthi Pantazelos      Danvers                   7.82    1   
  7       Mary Dixon             Saugus                    8.08  
  8       Ashley Firth           Saugus                    8.14  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Oliver Narcisse        Swampscott                6.59q 
  2       Christian Guzman       Salem                     6.98q 
  3       Joe Ritchie            Revere                    7.11q 
  4       Connor Cataldo         Marblehead                7.18  
  5       James Palazzola        Gloucester                7.22  
  6       Jordan Vechiarello     Danvers                   7.60  
  7       Mike Venezia           Saugus                    8.07  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Melvin Taveras         English                   6.74q 
  2       Nate Gaye              Peabody                   6.75q 
  3       Zack Blonder           Swampscott                7.12q 
  4       Connor Olson           Gloucester                7.15  
  5       Conner Green           Marblehead                7.17  
  6       Jordan Ekidat          Winthrop                  7.18  
  7       Brandon Hyde           Danvers                   7.56  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1       Ramses Vittini         Peabody                   6.86q 
  2       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                    7.00q 
  3       Harry Brown            Beverly                   7.14  
  4       Nick Romeo             Salem                     7.60  
 --       Devin Colon            Revere                      FS  
 --       Junior Santos          English                    DNF  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Final Heat
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Oliver Narcisse        Swampscott                6.59   10   
  2       Melvin Taveras         English                   6.70    8   
  3       Nate Gaye              Peabody                   6.80    6   
  4       Ramses Vittini         Peabody                   6.93    4   
  5       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                    6.94    2   
  6       Christian Guzman       Salem                     6.94    1   
  7       Zack Blonder           Swampscott                7.14  
  8       Joe Ritchie            Revere                    7.16  
 
Event 5  G 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Catarina Rocha         Peabody                5:04.59   10   
  2       Samantha Allen         Peabody                5:29.62    8   
  3       Madeline Piela         Marblehead             5:34.72    6   
  4       Nicole Demars          Beverly                5:37.40    4   
  5       Chloe Heskett          Marblehead             5:50.92    2   
  6       Alison Barker          Danvers                5:55.18    1   
  7       Michaela Jancsy        Swampscott             5:56.88  
  8       Courtney Godfrey       Danvers                6:00.77  
  9       Irene Carrozza         Beverly                6:07.14  
 10       Kaitlyn Hersey         Winthrop               6:10.26  
Section  2  
  1       Corrine DeLouise       Gloucester             6:06.74  
  2       Jillian Hebert         Swampscott             6:18.24  
  3       Corey Chavis           Winthrop               6:33.74  
  4       Allison Kurpiel        Classical              6:36.37  
  5       Karia Colman           Salem                  6:44.99  
  6       Emily Powers           Gloucester             6:50.90  
  7       Nicole Lynch           Saugus                 6:50.94  
  8       Stella Athanasopou     Classical              6:54.55  
  9       Kassandra Digitale     Revere                 6:58.76  
 10       Alyssa Copelas         Salem                  7:37.22  
 
Event 6  B 1 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Nicholas Christens     Peabody                4:31.27   10   
  2       Noah Mondello          Gloucester             4:39.15    8   
  3       Henry Pratt            Marblehead             4:40.55    6   
  4       Nick Hartman           Swampscott             4:51.14    4   
  5       Noah Bitterman         Marblehead             4:53.25    2   
  6       Jake Conaty            Swampscott             5:03.27    1   
  7       Ben Braz               Peabody                5:03.94  
  8       Kinnon Church          Salem                  5:07.58  
Section  2  
  1       Scott O’neil           Beverly                5:11.55  
  2       Patrick Walsh          Danvers                5:16.34  
  3       Drew Piazza            Danvers                5:17.68  
  4       Joe Sobchuk            Saugus                 5:32.74  
  5       Alex Wheeler           Beverly                5:33.34  
  6       Logan Nicholas         Saugus                 5:40.12  
  7       Joe Gay                English                5:45.34  
  8       Aidan Scromgeour       Salem                  5:47.11  
  9       Ryan Tesh              Classical              6:08.39  
 
Event 7  G 300 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Carly O’keefe          Winthrop                 49.22  
  2       Helena White           Gloucester               49.71  
  3       Antonia Randazzo       Salem                    50.16  
Section  2  
  1       Rebecca Potter         Classical                46.46  
  2       Sarah Kelley           Swampscott               47.36  
  3       Camden Sigouin         Revere                   47.49  
  4       Amel Derras-Chouk      Revere                   48.13  
  5       Casey Lavoie           Salem                    49.33  
  6       Leah Brooks            Marblehead               49.35  
Section  3  
  1       Caitlyn Harty          Beverly                  44.52    6   
  2       Leah Hall              English                  45.36    2   
  3       Theresa Orr            Beverly                  45.38  
  4       Emily Behen            Danvers                  46.35  
  5       Cailin Daley           Marblehead               46.97  
  6       Deanna Moreschi        Peabody                  47.19  
Section  4  
  1       Hulerie McGuffie       Classical                42.71   10   
  2       Cayla Bucci            Peabody                  43.13    8   
  3       Lexy Bean              Danvers                  44.63    4   
  4       Ashley Aldred          Saugus                   45.37    1   
  5       Melinda Wilson         Swampscott               45.51  
  6       Bianca Giacalone       Gloucester               48.82  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Fausto Beato           English                  39.80  
  2       Cabrera Fernando       Salem                    41.85  
  3       Alberto Baez           English                  43.08  
  4       Marcus Valenzuela      Salem                    45.26  
Section  2  
  1       Kenny Pierce           Beverly                  39.42  
  2       Peter Muchena          Danvers                  39.72  
  3       Mike Mazzola           Danvers                  41.61  
  4       James Powers           Beverly                  41.94  
  5       Dan Sheehan            Saugus                   43.24  
  6       Justin Cassilla        Winthrop                 44.93  
Section  3  
  1       Brian Enos             Gloucester               38.41    8   
  2       Tyree Williams         Marblehead               38.93    2   
  3       Josh Beloff            Marblehead               39.25  
  4       Declan McClung         Swampscott               39.36  
  5       Gilbert Brown          Gloucester               40.27  
  6       Kevin Kakou            Classical                41.49  
Section  4  
  1       Breny Guzman           Revere                   38.19   10   
  2       Robert Rose            Revere                   38.51    6   
  3       David Cacciola         Saugus                   38.78    4   
  4       Joseph Losanno         Peabody                  39.05    1   
  5       Jacob Freedman         Peabody                  39.27  
  6       Elijah Clark           Swampscott               40.01  
 
Event 9  G 600 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Alanna Pasco           Revere                 1:54.99  
  2       Madieline MacDouga     Gloucester             1:55.77  
  3       Krista Cuozzo          Classical              1:58.06  
  4       Maria Rago             Winthrop               2:02.97  
  5       Brandie Lavoie         Salem                  2:08.84  
 --       Katherine Lozano       English                     DQ   cut in early
Section  2  
  1       Ellie Rousseau         Marblehead             1:51.42  
  2       Haley Benson           Winthrop               1:52.23  
  3       Taylor Kundelman       Beverly                1:52.96  
  4       Erika Fox              Swampscott             1:53.50  
  5       Renee Pohle            Danvers                1:53.53  
  6       Kristin Yost           Danvers                1:55.59  
Section  3  
  1       Maura Tubridy          Marblehead             1:40.32   10   
  2       Sarah May              Peabody                1:41.52    8   
  3       Elle Wierbicky         Gloucester             1:43.84    6   
  4       Emma Walsh             Swampscott             1:44.18    4   
  5       Wendi Marciano         Beverly                1:45.02    2   
  6       Stephanie Raymond      Peabody                1:50.23    1   
 
Event 10  B 600 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Jeff Kavasch           Beverly                1:37.15  
  2       Jorge Montenegro       English                1:38.86  
  3       Mike Drew              Danvers                1:38.87  
  4       Beato Adrian           Salem                  1:40.16  
  5       Carlos Gonzalez        Classical              1:40.43  
  6       Kurtis Banville        Salem                  1:40.74  
  7       Pat Jennings           Beverly                1:43.04  
  8       Alex Almonte           Classical              1:43.11  
  9       Scott Meuse            Saugus                 1:44.68  
Section  2  
  1       Matt Carpenter         Gloucester             1:28.26    1   
  2       Matt Nardiello         Swampscott             1:29.72  
  3       Greg Worth             Marblehead             1:29.99  
  4       Jared Fossa            English                1:30.28  
  5       Robert Moore           Saugus                 1:34.78  
  6       Matt Hogan             Danvers                1:36.27  
Section  3  
  1       Kevin Hurd             Gloucester             1:23.10   10   
  2       Nick Ingham            Peabody                1:26.02    8   
  3       Mike Fitzpatrick       Revere                 1:26.69    6   
  4       Will Herlihy           Marblehead             1:27.93    4   
  5       Thomas Drover          Peabody                1:28.23    2   
  6       Chris Mason            Swampscott             1:34.28  
 
Event 11  G 1000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Meggie Manzo           Beverly                3:44.58  
  2       Amy Sena               Winthrop               3:44.60  
  3       Rebbecca Krasowski     Saugus                 3:46.67  
  4       Bridget Leahy          Danvers                3:51.37  
  5       Krystina Novello       Gloucester             3:54.37  
  6       Saska Icitovic         Classical              3:57.57  
  7       Margaret Bradbury      Classical              3:59.32  
  8       Jessica Loeser         Revere                 3:59.44  
  9       Rachel Disick          Salem                  4:01.13  
 10       Lindsay Chorlian       Revere                 4:01.47  
Section  2  
  1       Alison Collins         Beverly                3:11.30   10   
  2       Gretchen Rowe          Marblehead             3:16.13    8   
  3       Alison Carr            Swampscott             3:17.26    6   
  4       Krisna Corpus          Salem                  3:22.88    4   
  5       Hannah King            Swampscott             3:23.75    2   
  6       Angela Ellison         Peabody                3:24.34    1   
  7       Madison Doherty        Peabody                3:27.78  
  8       Kenna O’maley          Gloucester             3:34.20  
  9       Erin Barker            Danvers                3:35.48  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Danny Collins          Salem                  2:59.32  
  2       Owen Goetemann         Beverly                3:00.81  
  3       Ryan Fecteau           Danvers                3:02.72  
  4       Alexander Funez        English                3:04.25  
  5       Peter Matu             English                3:06.41  
  6       Dylan Perry            Beverly                3:08.04  
  7       Mitchell Osgood        Salem                  3:16.36  
  8       Tim Alexander          Saugus                 3:17.38  
  9       Daniel Kong            Classical              3:18.88  
 10       Luis Morales           Revere                 3:22.49  
Section  2  
  1       Kyle Hurd              Gloucester             2:35.31    8   
  3       Brahim Rhazi           Revere                 2:41.77    6   
  3       Nate Fowler            Marblehead             2:54.85  
  4       Anthony Tedescucci     Peabody                2:50.98    1   
  5       Evan Braz              Peabody                2:35.19   10   
  6       Shiloh Clark           Swampscott             2:48.51    2   
  7       Chris Neumann          Marblehead             2:48.00    4   
  8       Nicholas Freehling     Saugus                 2:55.54  
  9       Sean Dixon             Gloucester             2:52.39  
 10       Javier Medina          Danvers                3:02.66  
 
Event 13  G 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Jessica Gomes          Beverly               12:15.23   10   
  2       Alex Gerard            Marblehead            12:35.61    8   
  3       Emily Cerra            Swampscott            12:39.41    6   
  4       Saleena Glowick        Peabody               12:46.62    4   
  5       Jessica Goodall        Beverly               13:11.46    2   
  6       Tess Gorman            Swampscott            13:13.10    1   
  7       Rebecca Godfrey        Danvers               13:32.69  
  8       Cecily Francis         Gloucester            13:40.17  
  9       Siobhan Hartigan       Peabody               13:47.33  
 10       Jordan Griffiths       Winthrop              14:25.96  
 11       Maggie DiPlatzi        Revere                15:01.61  
 12       Nikki Nelson           Revere                17:09.57  
 13       Katie Panneton         Salem                 17:39.29  
 14       Paula Miller           Salem                 18:36.61  
 
Event 14  B 2 Mile
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Wes Dunn               Gloucester            10:16.90   10   
  2       Peter Hale             Swampscott            10:24.75    8   
  3       Keane Terenzoni        Peabody               10:32.10    6   
  4       Thomas D’amato         Peabody               10:36.73    4   
  5       Brian Hebert           Danvers               10:41.79    2   
  6       Pat Casey              Marblehead            10:54.40    1   
  7       Matt Mahoney           Swampscott            10:59.69  
  8       Perry Raymond          Classical             11:16.70  
  9       Ernesto Bonilla        Revere                11:33.34  
 10       Winslow Powers         Gloucester            11:34.49  
 11       Kevin McElroy          Marblehead            11:37.99  
 12       Anthony Panciocco      Danvers               11:38.83  
 13       Brian Collins          Revere                11:58.23  
 14       Patrick Brogan         Winthrop              12:00.95  
 15       Matt Blaney            English               12:02.43  
 16       Ri Yan                 English               12:13.85  
 17       Adam Chambers          Classical             13:05.88  
 18       Joe Nguyen             Salem                 13:27.85  
 19       Weili Sun              Salem                 14:39.08  
 
Event 15  G 4x200 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Classical  'A'                                      1:54.03    4   
  2 Danvers  'A'                                        1:57.69  
  3 Salem  'A'                                          1:58.80  
  4 Revere  'A'                                         2:01.64  
  5 Swampscott  'A'                                     2:03.58  
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                       2:05.04  
Section  2  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        1:50.35   10   
  2 Gloucester  'A'                                     1:50.61    8   
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:53.89    6   
  4 English  'A'                                        1:55.92    2   
  5 Saugus  'A'                                         1:56.12    1   
  6 Beverly  'A'                                        1:56.17  
 
Event 16  B 4x200 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Saugus  'A'                                         1:39.69    4   
  2 English  'A'                                        1:40.85    2   
  3 Gloucester  'A'                                     1:40.93    1   
  4 Danvers  'A'                                        1:45.56  
  5 Winthrop  'A'                                       1:55.40  
Section  2  
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        1:35.79   10   
  2 Marblehead  'A'                                     1:37.44    8   
  3 Swampscott  'A'                                     1:39.43    6   
  4 Beverly  'A'                                        1:41.36  
  5 Revere  'A'                                         1:43.50  
 
Event 17  G 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Marblehead  'A'                                    10:31.76   10   
  2 Swampscott  'A'                                    10:49.89    8   
  3 Beverly  'A'                                       10:51.75    6   
  4 Peabody  'A'                                       10:54.33    4   
  5 Danvers  'A'                                       11:40.01    2   
  6 Winthrop  'A'                                      12:10.98    1   
  7 Gloucester  'A'                                    12:31.77  
 
Event 18  B 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peabody  'A'                                        8:42.74   10   
  2 Swampscott  'A'                                     8:48.51    8   
  3 Marblehead  'A'                                     8:49.88    6   
  4 Gloucester  'A'                                     9:12.36    4   
  5 English  'A'                                        9:28.09    2   
  6 Beverly  'A'                                        9:48.68    1   
  7 Danvers  'A'                                        9:59.58  
 
Event 19  G 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beverly  'A'                                        4:22.16   10   
  2 Peabody  'A'                                        4:24.46    8   
  3 Danvers  'A'                                        4:36.75    6   
  4 Gloucester  'A'                                     4:43.25    4   
  5 Swampscott  'A'                                     4:56.82    2   
  6 English  'A'                                        4:57.88    1   
  7 Classical  'A'                                      5:01.94  
 -- Marblehead  'A'                                          DQ   pass out of zone
 
Event 20  B 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gloucester  'A'                                     3:39.09   10   
  2 Revere  'A'                                         3:42.24    8   
  3 Peabody  'A'                                        3:46.64    6   
  4 Salem  'A'                                          3:56.19    4   
  5 Danvers  'A'                                        4:09.70    2   
 -- Swampscott  'A'                                          DQ   cut in early
 
Event 21  G High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       Tori Hilshey           Gloucester            J5-00.00    6   
  1       Lily Cummings          Marblehead             5-00.00   10   
  1       Liane Patrazza         Beverly               J5-00.00    8   
  4       Amanda Nielsen         Peabody                4-10.00    4   
  5       Kelly Roland           Marblehead            J4-08.00    1   
  5       Sarah May              Peabody                4-08.00    2   
  5       Xanthi Pantazelos      Danvers               J4-08.00  
  8       Kyra Richardson        Beverly                4-06.00  
  8       Ashley Aldred          Saugus                 4-06.00  
  8       Hailey Irwin           Swampscott             4-06.00  
  8       Julia Wallace          Winthrop               4-06.00  
  8       Ashley Brooks          Danvers                4-06.00  
  8       Hannah Sumner          Gloucester             4-06.00  
 14       Casey Lavoie           Salem                  4-04.00  
 14       Rebecca Potter         Classical              4-04.00  
 --       Amanda Boland          Swampscott                  NH  
 --       Brittni Zeboski        Saugus                      NH  
 --       Maggie DiPlatzi        Revere                      NH  
 --       Jerrica Delossanto     Classical                   NH  
 --       Mira Shehad            Salem                       NH  
 --       Camden Sigouin         Revere                      NH  
 
Event 22  B High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Zachary Grube          Peabody                6-04.00   10   
  2       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                 6-00.00    8   
  2       Billy Graves           Marblehead            J6-00.00    6   
  4       Nick Ingham            Peabody                5-10.00    4   
  5       Nolan Raimo            Marblehead             5-08.00    2   
  6       Connor Olson           Gloucester             5-06.00    1   
  6       Jordan Ekidat          Winthrop              J5-06.00  
  6       Junior Santos          English               J5-06.00  
  9       Robert Moore           Saugus                 5-04.00  
  9       Kevin Lam              Salem                  5-04.00  
  9       James Patrican         Gloucester             5-04.00  
  9       Andrew Poveromo        Beverly                5-04.00  
  9       Jay Richardson         Beverly                5-04.00  
 14       Craig Wilson           Danvers                5-02.00  
 14       Conner Rollins         Danvers                5-02.00  
 14       Phil Cherner           Swampscott             5-02.00  
 14       Vincent DiChiara       Revere                 5-02.00  
 --       Johnny Lopes           Revere                      NH  
 --       Javier Hernandez       Salem                       NH  
 
Event 23  G Long Jump
================================================================
 Non-Scoring Event
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Hulerie McGuffie       Classical             17-00.00  
  2       Nancy Do               Swampscott            15-10.00  
  3       Emma McGuirk           Marblehead            15-06.50  
  4       Olivia Vener           Marblehead            14-03.50  
  5       Saffi Bangura          Classical             14-02.50  
  6       Richelli Grullon       English               12-06.00  
  7       Gabby Wooten           Swampscott            12-01.00  
  8       Brittni Zeboski        Saugus                11-10.00  
 --       Kehinde Olowabi        English                   FOUL  
 
Event 24  B Long Jump
================================================================
 Non-Scoring Event
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Olisa Obiefuna         Saugus                21-07.25  
  2       Joey Ritchie           Revere                20-00.50  
  3       David Cacciola         Saugus                18-10.25  
  4       Felipe Garcia          Classical             18-07.25  
  5       Vincent DiChiara       Revere                18-04.50  
  6       Teddy Rezza            Peabody               18-03.75  
  7       Benjamin Martinez      Peabody               18-01.75  
  8       Kyle Florence          Salem                 17-05.50  
  9       Kenny Pierce           Beverly               17-04.25  
 10       Malcolm Leng-King      Classical             17-03.00  
 --       Jordan Ekidat          Winthrop                  FOUL  
 
Event 25  G Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Pamela Zabala          Peabody               33-00.00   10   
  2       Carson Garvin          Danvers               31-02.25    8   
  3       Meghan Kellard         Danvers               30-10.75    6   
  4       Melinda Wilson         Swampscott            28-09.25    4   
  5       Briana Scata           Revere                28-06.00    2   
  6       Mackenzie Coppinge     Classical             27-11.00    1   
  7       Tatiana Brown          Classical             27-08.50  
  8       Nicole Kirsch          Beverly               26-09.75  
  9       Lucia Chalek           Marblehead            26-00.75  
 10       Noelle Galli           Revere                25-10.75  
 11       Sam Szczechowtha       Salem                 25-00.50  
 12       Ellie Cornavaca        Gloucester            24-08.25  
 13       Alex Summers           Marblehead            24-05.00  
 13       Mersadez Brown         Peabody               24-05.00  
 15       Shakira Llewellyn      English               24-00.75  
 16       Ashley Jurovich        Winthrop              23-09.00  
 17       Elizabeth Anderson     Winthrop              23-06.50  
 18       Mary Dixon             Saugus                23-02.50  
 19       Maria Arzu             English               22-10.00  
 20       Jess King              Salem                 22-06.75  
 21       Bianca Giacalone       Gloucester            19-05.00  
 22       Tori Sosa              Saugus                19-00.50  
 
Event 26  B Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1       Derek Stevens          English               47-01.50   10   
  2       Nick Marotta           Peabody               44-11.00    8   
  3       Vito LiCata            Revere                43-02.00    6   
  4       Andrew Porper          Gloucester            42-08.00    4   
  5       Joel Medrano           Peabody               41-01.00    1.50
  5       Joe Manson             Danvers               41-01.00    1.50
  7       Mike Brenan            Marblehead            40-02.00  
  8       Fernando Cabrera       Salem                 39-03.00  
  9       Armin Katodzic         Revere                39-02.50  
 10       Dan Sheehan            Saugus                38-02.00  
 11       Cory Burt              English               37-08.00  
 12       Josh Gillooly          Salem                 37-05.50  
 13       Robert Seymour         Swampscott            37-04.50  
 14       Harry Brown            Beverly               36-00.00  
 15       Jake Morris            Marblehead            35-09.00  
 16       Mauro Cognati          Danvers               34-03.00  
 17       Ian Antrim             Swampscott            34-02.00  
 18       Paul Correale          Winthrop              33-07.00  
 19       Andrew Conviser        Beverly               33-03.00  
 20       Liam McCarthjy         Gloucester            31-02.00  
 21       Rithy Chhay            Classical             30-02.00  
 22       James Carroll          Winthrop              28-10.50  
 23       Mike Venezia           Saugus                26-05.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody                     86        2) Beverly                    72   
    3) Marblehead                  66        4) Danvers                    40   
    5) Swampscott                  37        6) Gloucester                 34   
    7) Classical                   21        8) English                     7   
    9) Salem                        4       10) Revere                      2   
   10) Saugus                       2       12) Winthrop                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Peabody                    107.50     2) Gloucester                 65   
    3) Marblehead                  53        4) Swampscott                 49   
    5) Revere                      43        6) English                    22   
    7) Saugus                      20        8) Danvers                     5.50
    9) Salem                        5       10) Beverly                     1