Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb27_37thAn_set1.shtml

37 th Annual Jones Group Realtors 10 Mile Road Race

Amherst, MA, February 27, 2011

[AWARDS | FEMALE OPEN TEAM | MALE OPEN TEAM | FEMALE MASTERS TEAM | MALE MASTERS TEAM | FEMALE SENIORS TEAM | MALE SENIORS TEAM ]

OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
            37th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                         11:00AM February 27, 2011
                                Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
accuspec@comcast.net                                 USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Team             
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ================ 
    1 289 JUSTIN FYFFE         30   1/57   M2039 PUTNEY          VT   52:53   5:18 BAA              
    2 158 JESSE REGNIER        23   2/57   M2039 HAMPDEN         MA   54:24   5:27                  
    3 210 ANDY MCCARRON        28   3/57   M2039 KEENE           NH   54:58   5:30 CMS              
    4 260 GREG HAMMETT         33   4/57   M2039 CHESTERFIELD    NH   55:29   5:33 CMS              
    5  17 DREW BEST            28   5/57   M2039 LEVERETT        MA   55:37   5:34 MRC              
    6 209 CHRIS MAHONEY        33   6/57   M2039 HAVERHILL       MA   56:12   5:38 CMS              
    7 294 KIBROM TEMELSO       35   7/57   M2039 BOSTON          MA   56:33   5:40 GBTC             
    8 251 ADAM GOODE           27   8/57   M2039 BANGOR          ME   56:38   5:40                  
    9 101 AARON LADD           27   9/57   M2039 LEXINGTON       MA   56:54   5:42                  
   10  32 MATTHEW CLARK        28  10/57   M2039 AMHERST         MA   56:57   5:42 CMS              
   11 273 THOMAS YOUNG         33  11/57   M2039 BOSTON          MA   58:37   5:52 GBTC             
   12 214 GEORGE ADAMS         40   1/46   M4049 GILSUM          NH   58:46   5:53 CMS              
   13 258 JEFF GOUPIL          22  12/57   M2039 KEENE           NH   59:03   5:55 CMS              
   14 225 HEIDI WESTOVER       30   1/43   F2039 WALPOLE         NH   59:12   5:56                  
   15 257 TIM STICKNEY         29  13/57   M2039 BROOKLINE       MA   59:13   5:56 GBTC             
   16 272 TOMOAKI UCHIKI       37  14/57   M2039 BOSTON          MA   59:30   5:57 GBTC             
   17 184 MATTHEW TWAROG       35  15/57   M2039 HUBBARDSTON     MA   59:45   5:59                  
   18 131 LUCAS MOORE          31  16/57   M2039 WOLCOTT         VT   59:54   6:00 FREDDIE          
   19  72 GRANT GONZALEZ       25  17/57   M2039 MOUNT HERMON    MA   59:59   6:00 SMAC             
   20 103 ROBERT LANDRY        42   2/46   M4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:01:02   6:07 GSH              
   21 204 STEVEN FOLSOM        31  18/57   M2039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:01:25   6:09 GSH              
   22 218 BRUCE DAVIE          47   3/46   M4049 CAMBRIDGE       MA 1:01:39   6:10 GBTC             
   23 219 CHRISTOPHER GOULD    45   4/46   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:02:06   6:13 GSH              
   24 240 LUKE LAVIN           21  19/57   M2039 AMHERST         MA 1:03:25   6:21                  
   25 267 KEITH SCHMITT        42   5/46   M4049 DURHAM          NH 1:03:54   6:24                  
   26 266 PAUL HYRY-DERMITH    43   6/46   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:04:10   6:25                  
   27 274 EDWARD PARROT        40   7/46   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:04:39   6:28 GSH              
   28 262 RON JACOBS           44   8/46   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:05:04   6:31                  
   29 263 CHRISTOPHER SUSSMAN  31  20/57   M2039 BELMONT         MA 1:05:10   6:31                  
   30 127 JONATHAN MIGANOWICZ  24  21/57   M2039 TEMPLETON       MA 1:05:37   6:34 NMC              
   31 282 JOE FOIS             35  22/57   M2039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:05:47   6:35 GSH              
   32  86 ALEJANDRO HEUCK      46   9/46   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:05:58   6:36                  
   33 169 JEREMY SEYMOUR       29  23/57   M2039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:06:05   6:37 GRIFFINS         
   34 290 TODD WALKER          44  10/46   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:06:32   6:40 COFFEE CAKE CLUB 
   35 110 MICHAEL LESCARBEAU   40  11/46   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:06:34   6:40 GSH              
   36  82 JEFF HANSEN          41  12/46   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:06:55   6:42 SMAC             
   37 250 DONALD PACHER        38  24/57   M2039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:07:09   6:43 NORTHAMPTON BREN 
   38 133 PARKER MORSE         36  25/57   M2039 LOUDONVILLE     NY 1:07:35   6:46 SCCC             
   39 298 SERGIO BRENA         46  13/46   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:07:38   6:46 COFFE CAKE CLUB  
   40  92 TRACY JOSLIN         37   2/43   F2039 WAITSFIELD      VT 1:07:43   6:47                  
   41 145 ANNIE PAREDES        29   3/43   F2039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:09:07   6:55                  
   42 198 ALEX WIRTH-CAUCHON   50   1/48   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:09:15   6:56 TORTOIS          
   43 193 BEN WHITBECK         34  26/57   M2039 GREENFIELD      MA 1:09:48   6:59                  
   44  11 ALLAN BATES          62   1/17   M6099 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:09:56*  7:00 GMAA             
   45  76 CHARLIE HALE         16   1/4    M1619 FLORENCE        MA 1:10:05   7:01                  
   46  44 TIM DAILEY           26  27/57   M2039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:10:34   7:04                  
   47 264 PETER WILKE          16   2/4    M1619 PITTSFIELD      MA 1:10:36   7:04                  
   48 118 JOHN MAJONEN         48  14/46   M4049 GUILFORD        VT 1:10:37   7:04                  
   49  31 RICHARD CLARK        57   2/48   M5059 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:10:40   7:04 GSH              
   50 235 JIM MCCANN           45  15/46   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:10:45   7:05                  
Record 48:57 by Bob Hodge in 1984
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 2
            37th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                         11:00AM February 27, 2011
                                Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
accuspec@comcast.net                                 USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Team             
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ================ 
   51 224 JOE ALFANO           45  16/46   M4049 HOLDEN          MA 1:11:14   7:08 CMS              
   52 256 SARAH STICKNEY       28   4/43   F2039 BROOKLINE       MA 1:11:21   7:09 GBTC             
   53 142 STEVE O'NEIL         59   3/48   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:11:22   7:09 GSH              
   54   4 MARU AOKI            25  28/57   M2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:11:43   7:11                  
   55 220 STEPHEN FORREST      47  17/46   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:11:57   7:12 GSH              
   56 211 NICHOLAS DARAN       18   3/4    M1619 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:11:59   7:12                  
   57 268 ADAM NABEWANIEL      35  29/57   M2039 HADLEY          MA 1:12:21   7:15                  
   58 286 EMILY JENKINS        23   5/43   F2039 ENFIELD         CT 1:12:21   7:15                  
   59 226 TOM DERDERIAN        61   2/17   M6099 WINTHROP        MA 1:12:35   7:16 GBTC             
   60 207 BOB AUSTIN           55   4/48   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:12:56   7:18 SMAC             
   61  34 CHRISTOPHER CONZ     34  30/57   M2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:13:29   7:21                  
   62 175 DANIEL SORGER        20  31/57   M2039 AMHERST         MA 1:13:32   7:22 THE SOGG         
   63 301 DAVE PLUMMER         22  32/57   M2039 AMHERST         MA 1:13:43   7:23                  
   64 285 CATHY PEARCE         48   1/30   F4049 SOUTH CHELMSFOR MA 1:13:45   7:23 WHIRLAWAY        
   65   0 UNKNOWN                                                   1:13:47   7:23                  
   66 119 KEVIN MANLEY         37  33/57   M2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:13:49   7:23                  
   67 278 MARK BAILLARGEON     48  18/46   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:13:53   7:24 EORC             
   68 152 BRIAN PICKELL        52   5/48   M5059 LEVERETT        MA 1:13:54   7:24                  
   69 239 CRAIG STOKOWSKI      53   6/48   M5059 BLANDFORD       MA 1:13:57   7:24 EORC             
   70 105 AMANDA LAWRENCE      34   6/43   F2039 MANSFIELD CTR   CT 1:14:14   7:26                  
   71 137 MIKE MURPHY          61   3/17   M6099 FLORENCE        MA 1:14:20   7:26                  
   72  22 JOEL BOUCHER         57   7/48   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:14:37   7:28 EORC             
   73 269 EMILY SEARLES        25   7/43   F2039 FLORENCE        MA 1:14:45   7:29                  
   74 174 SARA SMIAROWSKI      31   8/43   F2039 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:14:49   7:29 SMAC             
   75  67 KARIN GEORGE         46   2/30   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:14:58   7:30 SMAC             
   76 205 SARAH DOLVEN         41   3/30   F4049 LEVERETT        MA 1:15:07   7:31 SMAC             
   77 111 SIDNEY LETENDRE      56   1/15   F5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:15:10*  7:31 CMS              
   78  51 JOHN DENT            57   8/48   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:15:38   7:34 EORC             
   79 241 JACK CHEREATTI       24  34/57   M2039 AMHERST         MA 1:15:43   7:35 SMAC             
   80 120 SHEENA MARQUIS       25   9/43   F2039 HINGHAM         MA 1:15:58   7:36                  
   81 279 CHUCK ARNOLD         63   4/17   M6099 BURLINGTON      VT 1:16:12   7:38 GMAA             
   82  54 KARA DRAKE           36  10/43   F2039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:16:25   7:39                  
   83  93 WILLIAM JULIAN       50   9/48   M5059 GRANBY          MA 1:16:27   7:39                  
   84 151 PATRICK PEZZATI      47  19/46   M4049 MONTAGUE        MA 1:16:28   7:39 SMAC             
   85 144 RICK PACHECO         50  10/48   M5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:16:44   7:41                  
   86 195 MEREDITH WHITE       32  11/43   F2039 WESTFORD           1:17:11   7:44                  
   87 123 MARK MAZZOLA         48  20/46   M4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:17:15   7:44 SMAC             
   88 216 PATRICK SHAUGHNESSY  32  35/57   M2039 HOLYOKE         MA 1:17:16   7:44                  
   89 265 JEREMY SAUER         23  36/57   M2039 TROY            NY 1:17:17   7:44                  
   90 104 DANIELLE LAURIN      19   1/2    F1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:17:18   7:44 GBTC             
   91 248 REED SUTHERLAND      19   4/4    M1619 CHICOPEE        MA 1:17:25   7:45                  
   92 143 MICHAEL OLKIN        38  37/57   M2039 AMHERST         MA 1:17:45   7:47 SMAC             
   93 232 NICOLE WILLIAMSON    24  12/43   F2039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:17:48   7:47                  
   94 165 BOB SAYERS           56  11/48   M5059 HUNTINGTON      VT 1:17:57   7:48 GMAA             
   95 252 JAMES FARRICK        47  21/46   M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:17:59   7:48 SMAC             
   96  12 LUCKY BEAUCHEMIN     56  12/48   M5059 SEEKONK         MA 1:18:00   7:48 OSAC             
   97 125 BRIAN MCCARTHY       48  22/46   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:18:02   7:49                  
   98  83 LEE HASELTINE        51  13/48   M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA 1:18:27   7:51                  
   99  56 TOM DWYER            52  14/48   M5059 HAMPDEN         MA 1:18:28   7:51                  
  100 217 PAUL KELLY           48  23/46   M4049 NORTH BILLERICA MA 1:18:46   7:53 GLRR             
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 3
            37th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                         11:00AM February 27, 2011
                                Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
accuspec@comcast.net                                 USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Team             
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ================ 
  101  45 LENNIE DAVIS         50  15/48   M5059 POTSDAM         NY 1:18:59   7:54                  
  102 150 STEPHEN PENNA        55  16/48   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:19:10   7:55 EORC             
  103 160 LAURA RICCIO         23  13/43   F2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:19:15   7:56                  
  104  96 SARAH KEADLE         26  14/43   F2039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:19:26   7:57                  
  105 190 ZOE WEIZENBAUM       19   2/2    F1619 AMHERST         MA 1:19:39   7:58 THE SOGG         
  106 288 TOM DELUCA           55  17/48   M5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:19:45   7:59                  
  107  73 KEN GRINDLE          53  18/48   M5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:19:47   7:59                  
  108   3 RAYMOND ANAIR        42  24/46   M4049 ROYALSTON       MA 1:19:51   8:00                  
  109 161 VINCENT RIVARD       64   5/17   M6099 LEOMINSTER      MA 1:19:55   8:00 NMC              
  110 153 JIM PLAZA            58  19/48   M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:19:59   8:00                  
  111  38 RUSS COOKE           58  20/48   M5059 WILLISTON       VT 1:20:00   8:00 GMAA             
  112 192 JAMIE WHITBECK       37  38/57   M2039 MONTAGUE        MA 1:20:03   8:01 Team Whi         
  113 215 MATTHEW DUSSEAULT    26  39/57   M2039 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:20:35   8:04                  
  114  23 MICHAEL BRODEUR      49  25/46   M4049 LOWELL          MA 1:20:39   8:04 GLRR             
  115  50 GARRETT DEANE        40  26/46   M4049 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:20:47   8:05                  
  116 242 WILLIE O'NEILL       53  21/48   M5059 LUDLOW          MA 1:20:52   8:06                  
  117 259 JEFF HERBERT         39  40/57   M2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:21:07   8:07                  
  118 223 PATRICIA CLARK       50   2/15   F5059 WORCESTER       MA 1:21:12   8:08                  
  119 170 LARRY SHERMAN        42  27/46   M4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:21:19   8:08 SMAC             
  120  98 JOHN KENNEDY         35  41/57   M2039 SIMSBURY        CT 1:21:20   8:08                  
  121 233 DANIEL MCNAIR        36  42/57   M2039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:21:24   8:09 GSH              
  122 197 CHARLES WINDISCH     57  22/48   M5059 ESSEX JCT       VT 1:21:43   8:11 GMAA             
  123  27 JEFF CASTONGUAY      44  28/46   M4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:21:44   8:11                  
  124  90 SAM HURLEY           46  29/46   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:21:47   8:11 GSH              
  125 186 BOB WALCZAK          50  23/48   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 1:21:51   8:12 EORC             
  126  94 GERRY KANE           59  24/48   M5059 WILBRAHAM       MA 1:22:12   8:14                  
  127 295 KEN WATTS            39  43/57   M2039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:22:16   8:14                  
  128 157 TANYA RAPINCHUK      38  15/43   F2039 CUMMINGTON      MA 1:22:34   8:16                  
  129 100 CARLIE KROLICK       56   3/15   F5059 CHARLOTTE       VT 1:22:41*  8:17 GMAA             
  130 276 JASON BEAVER          9   1/2    M0115 AGAWAM          MA 1:23:05*  8:19 EORC             
  131  52 VANESSA DIANA        40   4/30   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:23:08   8:19                  
  132  24 SHANNA BURKE         26  16/43   F2039 WILLIAMSBURG    MA 1:23:21   8:21                  
  133  30 LESLIE CHARLES       39  17/43   F2039 CHESTERFIELD    MA 1:23:26   8:21                  
  134  36 RACHEL COOK          26  18/43   F2039 HADLEY          MA 1:23:43   8:23                  
  135 287 KATE QUEENEY         41   5/30   F4049 AMHERST         MA 1:23:44   8:23                  
  136  68 MATTHEW GILHOOLY     49  30/46   M4049 W SPRINGFIELD   MA 1:24:22   8:27                  
  137 194 CINDY WHITE          53   4/15   F5059 WESTHAMPTON     MA 1:24:39   8:28                  
  138  13 SPENCER BEAVER       34  44/57   M2039 AGAWAM          MA 1:24:55   8:30 EORC             
  139 128 BORJANA MIKIC        42   6/30   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:25:04   8:31                  
  140 236 PAUL LANHD           61   6/17   M6099                    1:25:27   8:33 TP               
  141 147 JEFFREY PARKMAN      63   7/17   M6099 NORTH ADAMS     MA 1:25:37   8:34 WMAC             
  142  77 TED HALE             57  25/48   M5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:25:37   8:34                  
  143  61 DAWN FORTON          36  19/43   F2039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:25:41   8:35                  
  144 130 GEERT MOL            38  45/57   M2039 WEST SUFFIELD   CT 1:25:44   8:35 CYCLONAUTS       
  145 148 JOHN PASHKO          59  26/48   M5059 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:26:02   8:37 GSH              
  146  18 DOUG BIELEFELD       51  27/48   M5059 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:26:05   8:37 GSH              
  147 275 CHRIS RYAN           41  31/46   M4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:26:29   8:39                  
  148 291 LIZ SCMITT           41   7/30   F4049 DURHAM          NH 1:26:30   8:39                  
  149 283 MARISSA LAPOINTE     25  20/43   F2039 LUDLOW          MA 1:26:42   8:41                  
  150  37 REBECCA COOK         28  21/43   F2039 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:26:47   8:41                  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline



                                                                      Page 4
            37th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                         11:00AM February 27, 2011
                                Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
accuspec@comcast.net                                 USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Team             
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ================ 
  151 188 KATIE WARTMAN        33  22/43   F2039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:26:50   8:41                  
  152 187 DAVE WARTMAN         35  46/57   M2039 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:27:02   8:43                  
  153   7 CRAIG BALDESRTON     51  28/48   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:27:06   8:43 GSH              
  154 108 MARTHA LEAMY         40   8/30   F4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:27:29   8:45                  
  155  19 ROBERT BISSELL       61   8/17   M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:27:30   8:45 EORC             
  156 159 JIM REIS             66   9/17   M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:27:31   8:46                  
  157  25 DEREK BUSHEY         27  47/57   M2039 CHESTERFIELD    MA 1:27:45   8:47 CYCLONAUTS       
  158 253 DARYL DELISLE        54  29/48   M5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:27:54   8:48                  
  159 166 RACHEL SCHEFF        43   9/30   F4049 WEST NEWTON     MA 1:27:55   8:48 SLOTH            
  160 189 RICHARD WEINBERG     49  32/46   M4049 AMHERST         MA 1:27:56   8:48 SLOTH            
  161 134 MICHAEL MURPHY       54  30/48   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 1:27:56   8:48                  
  162  99 CHRISTINE KING       44  10/30   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:27:57   8:48                  
  163   1 CHERYL ABERT         53   5/15   F5059 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:28:01   8:49 EORC             
  164 249 CHRISTINE KOKOSKI    38  23/43   F2039 HADLEY          MA 1:28:05   8:49                  
  165 179 RANDY SUJAT          58  31/48   M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:28:17   8:50 GSH              
  166  10 SEAN BARKER          22  48/57   M2039 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:28:18   8:50                  
  167  21 AGNES BLOMBERG       39  24/43   F2039 STURBRIDGE      MA 1:28:46   8:53                  
  168  14 BEN BENSEN           59  32/48   M5059 DEERFIELD       MA 1:28:49   8:53 SMAC             
  169  28 LEEANN CERPOVICZ     48  11/30   F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:28:56   8:54                  
  170  43 LAUREN CUNNIFFE      49  12/30   F4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 1:29:01   8:55 SMAC             
  171 146 STEPHEN PARKINSON    58  33/48   M5059 SUFFIELD        CT 1:29:01   8:55                  
  172 238 DAN DUGAN            50  34/48   M5059 HOLDEN          MA 1:29:22   8:57                  
  173 237 PAUL JOZEFCZYK       48  33/46   M4049 SOUTH HADLEY    MA 1:29:25   8:57                  
  174 227 DAVID MENGEL         47  34/46   M4049 CHICOPEE        MA 1:29:30   8:57 GRIFFINS         
  175 116 DONNA LYONS          47  13/30   F4049 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:29:31   8:58                  
  176 255 EILEEN JENKINS       25  25/43   F2039 ENFIELD         CT 1:29:49   8:59                  
  177  88 CARJ HULTGREN        33  49/57   M2039 CHARLTON        MA 1:29:53   9:00                  
  178 106 MATTHEW LEAHEY       28  50/57   M2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:29:53   9:00                  
  179  16 JENNIFER BERTOLASIO  24  26/43   F2039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:30:00   9:00                  
  180 201 IRENE WOODS          57   6/15   F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:30:27   9:03 NAILM            
  181  58 ERIC FAIRCHILD       39  51/57   M2039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:30:45   9:05                  
  182 300 ROGER CHESEWATTI     58  35/48   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:30:49   9:05 SMAC             
  183 199 LAUREN WOOD          24  27/43   F2039 CHICOPEE        MA 1:30:55   9:06                  
  184  26 TED CASSELL          38  52/57   M2039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:30:59   9:06                  
  185 124 KATHY MCCARTHY       52   7/15   F5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:31:01   9:07                  
  186  20 JIM BLAIN            40  35/46   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:31:16   9:08                  
  187 293 MICHAEL HALPINE      53  36/48   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:31:17   9:08                  
  188 292 SHALISA KEYES        37  28/43   F2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:31:21   9:09                  
  189 139 STEVEN NORBECK       60  10/17   M6099 CHARLTON CITY   MA 1:31:22   9:09                  
  190 155 ANDREA PRUKALSKI     44  14/30   F4049 WESTFIELD       MA 1:31:34   9:10                  
  191 180 JULIE THAYER         28  29/43   F2039 WEST GRANBY     CT 1:31:41   9:11 GRIFFINS         
  192 277 ANNMARIE FITZSIMMONS 48  15/30   F4049 *               MA 1:31:44   9:11 EORC             
  193 213 PAUL GALLAGHER       53  37/48   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:31:45   9:11                  
  194 206 HEATHER HEINZ        38  30/43   F2039 WILLIAMSBURG    MA 1:31:55   9:12 SUGARLOAF        
  195 138 JIM NADEAU           49  36/46   M4049 HOLYOKE         MA 1:32:04   9:13                  
  196  48 ED DEAN              53  38/48   M5059 LEEDS           MA 1:32:24   9:15 SMAC             
  197  85 GEORGE HERRICK       45  37/46   M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:32:30   9:15                  
  198  81 MAUREEN HALTON       23  31/43   F2039 WESTFIELD       MA 1:32:34   9:16 GSH              
  199 177 FRED STEINBERG       45  38/46   M4049 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:32:40   9:16                  
  200 117 PATRICIA MAHAR       47  16/30   F4049 FLORENCE        MA 1:32:43   9:17                  




                                                                      Page 5
            37th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                         11:00AM February 27, 2011
                                Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
accuspec@comcast.net                                 USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Team             
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ================ 
  201 212 STEPHEN LANG         56  39/48   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 1:32:49   9:17                  
  202  47 MARK R. DEAN         58  40/48   M5059 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:32:54   9:18 SMAC             
  203 140 WINSTON NUNES        62  11/17   M6099 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:32:59   9:18 GSH              
  204  95 BRIAN E. KANE        54  41/48   M5059 HADLEY          MA 1:33:19   9:20                  
  205 245 TED RIDOUT           68  12/17   M6099 WAYLAND         MA 1:33:39   9:22 GFRC             
  206 297 JOHN BUTLER          47  39/46   M4049 NORTH READING   MA 1:34:30   9:27                  
  207 141 ELIZABETH O'NEIL     43  17/30   F4049 LEXINGTON       MA 1:35:20   9:32                  
  208 167 DEB SCHILLING        58   8/15   F5059 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:35:30   9:33                  
  209 208 MELISSA MOL-PELTON   35  32/43   F2039 WEST SUFFIELD   CT 1:35:34   9:34 CYCLONAUTS       
  210 243 COLIN LACEY          14   2/2    M0115 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:35:49   9:35                  
  211 244 PETER LACEY          48  40/46   M4049 SUNDERLAND      MA 1:35:50   9:35                  
  212 281 JON GUNDERSEN        55  42/48   M5059 BROOKLINE       NH 1:35:50   9:35                  
  213  84 ROBERT HEGNER        58  43/48   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:35:53   9:36                  
  214 164 ROSEMARY ROY         46  18/30   F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:35:57   9:36                  
  215 132 JESSICA MOORE        29  33/43   F2039 WOLCOTT         VT 1:35:58   9:36 FREDDIE          
  216  64 DAVE FROMM           40  41/46   M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 1:35:58   9:36                  
  217 280 RON COTE             43  42/46   M4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:36:08   9:37 GSH              
  218 222 BILL BOYLE           54  44/48   M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:36:18   9:38                  
  219  46 BILLY DEAN           27  53/57   M2039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:36:35   9:40                  
  220  59 KAREN FAIRCHILD      35  34/43   F2039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:36:56   9:42                  
  221 254 NICHOLAS DCANGULIS   31  54/57   M2039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:36:57   9:42                  
  222 107 BERNADETTE LEAL      43  19/30   F4049 LUDLOW          MA 1:37:19   9:44                  
  223 185 DIONISIA VARYPATAKIS 53   9/15   F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 1:37:21   9:45                  
  224  87 MORGAN HIGGINS       31  35/43   F2039 EASTHAMPTON     MA 1:37:28   9:45                  
  225 270 LAURA KRUTLLER       49  20/30   F4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:37:36   9:46                  
  226 112 JAMES LIEBEL         62  13/17   M6099 SPRINGFIELD     MA 1:37:51   9:48 GSH              
  227 299 ADAM ROACH           27  55/57   M2039 PROVIDENCE      RI 1:37:57   9:48                  
  228 114 JEFFREY LIVINGSTON   52  45/48   M5059 AMHERST         MA 1:38:31   9:51                  
  229 231 KELLY CANNIFF        46  21/30   F4049 FEEDING HILLS   MA 1:39:51  10:00                  
  230 247 JORGE VAZQUEZ        46  43/46   M4049 ENFIELD         CT 1:39:52  10:00                  
  231  40 AMY COTE             36  36/43   F2039 AGAWAM          MA 1:39:59  10:00 GSH              
  232  63 MICHAEL FRENETTE     56  46/48   M5059 FLORENCE        MA 1:40:27  10:03 SMAC             
  233 168 MARY SEIFEL          44  22/30   F4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:40:45  10:05                  
  234 296 SAMANTHA MCCARTHY    24  37/43   F2039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 1:40:50  10:05                  
  235  75 ANITA HADLOCK        55  10/15   F5059 SHARON          MA 1:40:55  10:06                  
  236  39 EDWARD CORL          42  44/46   M4049 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 1:41:32  10:10                  
  237 200 SEAN WOODARD MCNIFF  37  56/57   M2039 SHUTESBURY      MA 1:41:48  10:11                  
  238 229 STACY POTTS          38  38/43   F2039 NEW BRAINTREE   MA 1:42:02  10:13                  
  239 228 CHARLIE WHITNEY      40  45/46   M4049 NEW BRAINTREE   MA 1:42:03  10:13                  
  240  60 JIM FERNANDES        59  47/48   M5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:42:08  10:13 SMAC             
  241 271 CHRISTINE MORIARTY   38  39/43   F2039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 1:42:12  10:14                  
  242   8 MICHAEL BALLERINI    48  46/46   M4049 CHELMSFORD      MA 1:42:19  10:14 GLRR             
  243 230 RICHARD COHEN        62  14/17   M6099 AMHERST         MA 1:42:29  10:15                  
  244 183 KERRY TRUCHAN        37  40/43   F2039 LUDLOW          MA 1:43:21  10:21                  
  245 202 LISA WOODS           47  23/30   F4049 SOUTH DEERFIELD MA 1:43:22  10:21                  
  246 129 LAURA MILLER         42  24/30   F4049 GREENFIELD      MA 1:44:10  10:25                  
  247  69 KIM GODFREY          49  25/30   F4049 NORTHFIELD      MA 1:44:31  10:28                  
  248 115 ROZ LUONGO           47  26/30   F4049 SUFFIELD        CT 1:45:00  10:30 TEAM COS         
  249 182 TAMMY TRIPODI        43  27/30   F4049 HAMPSTEAD       NH 1:45:07  10:31 TEAM COS         
  250 191 GARY WELCH           54  48/48   M5059 HOLYOKE         MA 1:45:36  10:34                  




                                                                      Page 6
            37th ANNUAL JONES GROUP REALTORS 10 MILE ROAD RACE
                         11:00AM February 27, 2011
                                Amherst, MA
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
accuspec@comcast.net                                 USATF Course Certification #MA09028jK               
Place No. Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time     Pace  Team             
===== === ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == =======  ===== ================ 
  251 246 MARGARET SOUSSLOFF   55  11/15   F5059 WILLIAMSBURG    MA 1:45:44  10:35 NAILM            
  252 221 HEATHER MURPHY       44  28/30   F4049 TURNERS FALLS   MA 1:45:54  10:36                  
  253  80 CARLA HALPERN        41  29/30   F4049 NEW SALEM       MA 1:46:07  10:37 SMAC             
  254  78 KATHERINE HALL       55  12/15   F5059 SOUTHAMPTON     MA 1:46:16  10:38                  
  255   9 BETH BANDY           39  41/43   F2039 SHELBURNE FALLS MA 1:46:42  10:41                  
  256  97 LAURA KELLEHER       50  13/15   F5059 GREENFIELD      MA 1:47:28  10:45 NAILM            
  257 261 RAYMOND WENNINGER    62  15/17   M6099 CHICOPEE        MA 1:47:41  10:47 EORC             
  258 196 ERIC WHITE           70  16/17   M6099 WILLIAMSTOWN    MA 1:48:13  10:50 WMAC             
  259  74 JILL GRINDLE         48  30/30   F4049 AGAWAM          MA 1:50:43  11:05                  
  260 156 ANITA RAO            37  42/43   F2039 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:52:18  11:14                  
  261  89 RITA HURLEY          54  14/15   F5059 AGAWAM          MA 1:52:45  11:17 GSH              
  262 284 DON GRANT            68  17/17   M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA 1:53:22  11:21 SMAC             
  263  29 SHANNON CHABOT       37  57/57   M2039 GREENFIELD      MA 2:01:04  12:07                  
  264 203 MAYA YIADOM          34  43/43   F2039 BOSTON          MA 2:01:45  12:11                  
  265  53 AMNA DIWAN                             BOSTON          MA 2:01:45  12:11                  
  266  15 ELAYNE BERGER        50  15/15   F5059 AMHERST         MA 2:09:10  12:55