Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb26_Snowst_set1.shtml

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Springfield, MA, February 26, 2011

overall

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Snowstorm Classic 10k

Overall Finish List

February 26, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Carlos Rivera           GSH                 36     1 M 20-39      42:38.0    6:53/M
       2    Gary Gray                                   34     2 M 20-39      43:54.0    7:05/M
       3    Paul Arnold             GCS                 44     1 M 40-49      43:58.0    7:05/M
       4    Bob McCormick                               45     2 M 40-49      44:41.0    7:12/M
       5    Kelly Joyce             GSH                 43     1 F 40-49      45:39.0    7:22/M
       6    Tim Geary                                   36     3 M 20-39      45:44.0    7:23/M
       7    Kim Handzel                                 37     1 F 20-39      46:15.0    7:28/M
       8    Peter Gagarin           SMAC                66     1 M 60-69      46:55.0    7:34/M
       9    Steve Bidwell                               35     4 M 20-39      47:29.0    7:40/M
      10    Billy Carroll           GSH                 10     1 M  0-19      47:56.0    7:44/M
      11    Kevin Tranberg          HTC                 42     3 M 40-49      48:06.0    7:45/M
      12    Laurence Lohman                             15     2 M  0-19      48:50.0    7:53/M
      13    Bob Dacey               HTC                 61     2 M 60-69      49:04.0    7:55/M
      14    Bob Viereck                                 62     3 M 60-69      49:15.0    7:57/M
      15    Patrick Kiernan                             30     5 M 20-39      49:35.0    8:00/M
      16    Jack Welch                                  39     6 M 20-39      49:35.0    8:00/M
      17    Craig Plante                                54     1 M 50-59      50:07.0    8:05/M
      18    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 51     2 M 50-59      51:34.0    8:19/M
      19    Mark Miller                                 45     4 M 40-49      51:48.0    8:21/M
      20    Colleen Cummings        GSH                 44     2 F 40-49      52:04.0    8:24/M
      21    Julie Carroll           GSH                 12     1 F  0-19      52:12.0    8:25/M
      22    Donald Forest                               42     5 M 40-49      52:16.0    8:26/M
      23    Tom Walsh               HTC                 55     3 M 50-59      53:03.0    8:33/M
      24    Tim Londo               GSH                 45     6 M 40-49      53:33.0    8:38/M
      25    Rogina Modestow         GSH                 50     1 F 50-59      53:48.0    8:41/M
      26    Kate Kogut                                  26     2 F 20-39      55:02.0    8:53/M
      27    Amy Donle               GSH                 36     3 F 20-39      55:18.0    8:55/M
      28    Anthony Kelliher                            23     7 M 20-39      55:27.0    8:57/M
      29    Ryan Leveille                               28     8 M 20-39      55:33.0    8:58/M
      30    Dan McNair              GSH                 36     9 M 20-39      55:42.0    8:59/M
      31    Corey Clark                                 24    10 M 20-39      56:11.0    9:04/M
      32    Peter Briggeman         HTC                 53     4 M 50-59      56:30.0    9:07/M
      33    Brian Goddu             GSH                 61     4 M 60-69      57:42.0    9:18/M
      34    Rich Clark              GSH                 57     5 M 50-59      57:42.0    9:18/M
      35    Donald Smith                                51     6 M 50-59      58:17.0    9:24/M
      36    Mary Guertin            GSH                 45     3 F 40-49      58:19.0    9:24/M
      37    Stephanie Yeomans                           42     4 F 40-49      58:20.0    9:25/M
      38    John Pashko             CMS                 59     7 M 50-59      58:21.0    9:25/M
      39    Anna Scheidt                                20     4 F 20-39      59:29.0    9:36/M
      40    Caitlin Demkin                              21     5 F 20-39      59:51.0    9:39/M
      41    Donald Grindle                              55     8 M 50-59      59:55.0    9:40/M
      42    Matthew Silva Sa                            24    11 M 20-39    1:00:08.0    9:42/M
      43    Bill Boyle              EORC                54     9 M 50-59    1:00:11.0    9:42/M
      44    Kathy Dusel             GSH                 56     2 F 50-59    1:01:27.0    9:55/M
      45    Mark Devlin                                 47     7 M 40-49    1:01:29.0    9:55/M
      46    Dave Mengel                                 47     8 M 40-49    1:01:29.0    9:55/M
      47    Amy Cote                                    36     6 F 20-39    1:02:24.0   10:04/M
      48    Steve Penna             EORC                55    10 M 50-59    1:02:52.0   10:08/M
      49    Trish Kingston                              44     5 F 40-49    1:03:01.0   10:10/M
      50    Rosemary Dell'Aera                          52     3 F 50-59    1:03:06.0   10:11/M
      51    Mary Muldoon                                47     6 F 40-49    1:03:14.0   10:12/M
      52    Jack Stack              GSH                 62     5 M 60-69    1:03:27.0   10:14/M
      53    Emily Huntington                            55     4 F 50-59    1:04:16.0   10:22/M
      54    Tara Manzi                                  36     7 F 20-39    1:04:57.0   10:29/M
      55    Lena Desplaines                             22     8 F 20-39    1:04:59.0   10:29/M
      56    Jack Egan                                   52    11 M 50-59    1:05:02.0   10:29/M
      57    Mike DeMatteo                               56    12 M 50-59    1:06:44.0   10:46/M
      58    Tracie Lacasse                              31     9 F 20-39    1:09:25.0   11:12/M
      59    Caroline Toner                              66     1 F 60-69    1:11:21.0   11:30/M
      60    Steve Plant                                 52    13 M 50-59    1:13:00.0   11:46/M
      61    Dick Osgood             GSH                 73     1 M 70-99    1:37:19.0   15:42/M
      62    Bruce Kurtz                                 74     2 M 70-99    2:00:53.0   19:30/M