Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb26_MIAAAl_set1.shtml

MIAA All State Track & Field Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 26, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/26/2011 03:53 PM
                     26th Annual MIAA Indoor Track & Field                     
                      All-State Championship  - 2/26/2011                      
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton               # 7.36Q  3 
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                 7.58Q  2 
  3 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner                   7.81Q  1 
  4 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                    7.82q  2 
  5 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.83q  1 
  6 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.87q  3 
  7 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Bxboro              7.89q  1 
  8 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott                7.92q  1 
  9 Joseph Giambarresi        SR Amesbury                  7.97   1  7.963
 10 Matthew Hunter            SR Lexington                 7.97   2  7.969
 11 John O'Neil               JR Newburyport               8.03   2 
 12 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury Mem             8.06   1  8.052
 13 Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                 8.06   1  8.055
 14 Josh McGlaughlin          SR Lowell                    8.07   3 
 15 Mike Darmiento            JR Algonquin Reg             8.09   1 
 16 Swift Terriell            FR New Bedford               8.11   3 
 17 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.12   3 
 18 Jonathan Canniff          SR Norwood HS                8.15   2 
 19 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.16   3 
 20 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead                8.35   2 
 21 Chris Coffin              JR Blackstone-Millv          8.47   2 
 22 James Marvel-Coen         SR Medfield                  8.59   2 
 23 Rodrigo Costa             SR Woburn                    9.81   3 
 24 Liam Cross                JR Falmouth HS              11.65   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        MEET: #  7.45  2/24/2001   Mike Delgado, Bridgewater-Raynham HS        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Boursiqout           SR Stoughton                 7.53  
  2 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro                 7.68  
  3 Jon Vaughn                SR Canton                    7.80  
  4 Connor McDavitt           SR Wachusett                 7.89  
  5 Nick Megalhaes            SR Gardner                   7.90  
  6 Peter Farlow              SR Needham                   7.92  
  7 Evan Shea                 SR Acton-Bxboro              7.93  
  8 Jermaine Kelly            JR Swampscott                8.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.57Q  3 
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford               6.59Q  1 
  3 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.              6.66Q  2 
  4 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.62q  1 
  5 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.65q  1 
  6 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.66q  1 
  7 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.68q  2 
  8 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.71q  3 
  9 Weldy Senat               SR D-Y                       6.74   3 
 10 Nick Scali                SR Reading                   6.77   3 
 11 Ramon Ramos               SR Lynn Voke                 6.78   3  6.773
 12 Manwon Brisbane           SR Wayland                   6.78   2  6.775
 13 Fritz Gustave             JR Bmc Durfee                6.78   1  6.780
 14 Matt Powers               JR Natick                    6.79   1 
 15 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford               6.80   2 
 16 Stephen Couitt            SR Somerset                  6.81   3 
 17 Jean Zorrilla             SR Lawrence                  6.82   2 
 18 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.83   2 
 19 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.84   1  6.836
 20 Casey Deandrade           JR E Bridgewatr              6.84   2  6.837
 21 Matt Pearson              SR Triton                    6.85   1 
 22 Caldwell Miller           SR New Leadership            6.91   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        MEET: #  6.34  2/27/2009   Christopher McConnell, ANDOVER              
   Co-holder: #  6.38  1996        Antone McCatty, Wellesley HS                
   Co-holder: #  6.38  2007        Darius Walker, Lexington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR Blackstone-Millv          6.51  
  2 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford               6.52  
  3 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                    6.60  
  4 Alex Witkus               SR No.  Attleboro            6.62  
  5 Valerio Silva             JR Woburn                    6.63  
  6 John Ojukwu               SO Nashoba Reg.              6.67   6.662
  7 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.67   6.664
  8 Alex Lee                  SR Walpole HS                6.67   6.665
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Vocational HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Murray               SR Shrewsbury             9:08.69  
  2 Shayne Collins            SR Mansfield              9:09.33  
  3 David Melly               SR Newton SO              9:20.13  
  4 Chernet Sisay             JR Brookline              9:24.46  
  5 Tyler Sullivan            SR Whitman-Hans           9:28.95  
  6 Kieran Kinnare            SR Ipswich HS             9:29.70  
  7 Padraic Dovonan           SR Lowell                 9:30.69  
  8 Mike McConville           JR Hingham                9:32.36  
  9 Mark Perry                JR Brookline              9:38.45  
 10 Nathaniel Adams           SO Lexington              9:41.06  
 11 Nickolas Christensen      JR Peabody                9:42.23  
 12 Matthew Cioe              SR Mansfield              9:42.41  
 13 Ian Lutz                  SR Northampton            9:45.84  
 14 John Mantia               SR Coyle-Cass             9:51.11  
 15 Reid Sullivan             JR Nashoba Reg.           9:53.36  
 16 Nolan Parsley             SO Weymouth               9:54.78  
 17 Justin Connolly           JR Walpole HS             9:54.93  
 18 Dan Ranti                 SR Newton North           9:56.74  
 19 Dan Gordon                SR Plymouth No.           9:58.87  
 20 Drew Calcagno             SR BC High               10:06.96  
 21 Zac Florence              SR E. Longmeadow         10:10.99  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 4:11.53  2/21/2004   Michael Banks, Wachusett Reg.             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Josh Lampron              JR Mansfield              4:15.16  
  2 Dan Zawalich              SR St. John'S(S)          4:17.12  
  3 Wesley Gallagher          JR Pembroke               4:18.28  
  4 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                4:19.03  
  5 Kevin Thomas              JR Marshfield             4:20.14  
  6 Michael Giardina          SR Lowell                 4:20.42  
  7 David Taranto             JR Burlington             4:22.40  
  8 Romey Sklar               SR Brookline              4:22.53  
  9 Jonathan McKinley         SR Duxbury                4:24.17  
 10 Andrew Hood               JR Franklin               4:25.50  
 11 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             4:25.71  
 12 Stephen Sollowin          SR Weymouth               4:26.14  
 13 Chris Allen               JR King Philip Reg        4:26.35  
 14 Brendan Robertson         JR Westborugh HS          4:28.33  
 15 Brendan Adams             SR Pembroke               4:28.59  
 16 Nick Kronauer             JR Bromfield              4:28.87  
 17 Dana Dourdeville          SR O.R.R.                 4:29.46  
 18 Patrick Coppinger         SO Lowell                 4:29.83  
 19 Brett Baker               SR Wayland                4:30.38  
 20 Miles Hodge               JR Nashoba Reg.           4:33.25  
 21 Cody Archambault          SR Seekonk                4:37.45  
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        MEET: # 34.73  2/22/2003   Hafiz Greigre, Attleboro HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Charles Ruffin            JR King Philip Reg          35.72   5 
  2 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  35.97   5 
  3 Nick King                 JR Mansfield                36.02   5 
  4 Clarence Walker IV        JR Brockton                 36.23   3 
  5 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg                36.31   4 
  6 Bryan Browne              JR St. John Prep            36.32   2 
  7 Kevin Persons             JR Melrose                  36.35   5 
  8 Matt Taylor               JR Bish. Feehan             36.40   3 
  9 Cameron Sevier            SR Bmc Durfee               36.45   1 
 10 Anderson Koenig           JR Lincoln-Sud              36.48   2 
 11 Brian Sommers             SO Acton-Bxboro             36.55   4 
 12 Marc Shibilia             SR Wilmington               36.59   3 
 13 Nick Healey               SR Newburyport              36.71   3 
 14 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             36.87   2 
 15 Christopher Naughton      SR Braintree                37.02   3 
 16 Peter Duperier            SR Everett                  37.10   4 
 17 Devon Clements            SR Bishop Stang             37.12   1 
 18 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR NO Reading               37.14   4 
 19 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR Murdock                  37.21   4 
 20 Kris Horn                 JR Pembroke                 37.44   2 
 21 Flavio Cula               SR Brockton                 37.61   1 
 -- Isaiah Penn               SR Newton North                FS   5 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:20.89  2/27/2009   Nick Wade, No.  ATTLEBORO                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andre Rolim               SO Somerville             1:21.29   4 
  2 Brad Porter               SR Reading                1:22.19   4 
  3 Patrick Brekka            SR Quabbin Reg.           1:22.66   4 
  4 Jon Horstman              SR South Hadley           1:22.81   4 
  5 David Blaides             SR Concord-Carlisle       1:22.82   3 
  6 Woodrick Clervil          JR Cambridge              1:23.38   3 
  7 Michael Galasso           SR St. John Prep          1:23.56   4 
  8 Jake Reed                 SR No. Middlesex          1:23.58   2 
  9 James Richardson          SR Xaverian               1:24.02   3 
 10 Kevin Hurd                SR Gloucester             1:24.02   2 
 11 Alex Durkee               SR Acton-Bxboro           1:24.18   2 
 12 Joshua Goehring           SR Haverhill              1:24.32   3 
 13 Jair Crukashank           JR Nashoba Reg.           1:24.33   4 
 14 Chris Pullerits           SR Acton-Bxboro           1:24.36   3 
 15 Mike Fitzpatrick          JR Revere                 1:25.43   2 
 16 Matt Becker               JR Nipmuc Regional        1:25.51   1 
 17 Kevin Delaney             SR Hudson                 1:25.65   1 
 18 Shawn Madan               SR Coyle-Cass             1:26.48   1 
 19 Will Herlihy              SR Marblehead             1:27.54   2 
 20 Nathan Downs              SR Wilmington             1:28.43   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        MEET: # 2:25.61  2/24/2001   Said Ahmed, English HS, Boston            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Joel Hubbard              JR Marshfield             2:31.31   2:31.301
  2 Billy Looney              SR Bish. Feehan           2:31.31   2:31.304
  3 Ezra Lichtman             SR Newton North           2:32.08  
  4 Alex Sullivan             JR Northampton            2:32.10  
  5 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                2:32.71  
  6 Conor Lyons               SR Hamilton-Wen           2:33.30  
  7 Evan Braz                 SR Peabody                2:33.99  
  8 Alex Jagelsky             SR Wachusett              2:34.15  
  9 Curt Owen                 SR Acton-Bxboro           2:34.48  
 10 Ben Hiromura              SR Masconomet             2:35.09  
 11 Ben Groleau               JR Framingham             2:35.17  
 12 Yusuf Mohamed             JR Malden                 2:35.22  
 13 Kyle Hurd                 SR Gloucester             2:35.59  
 14 Ben Lester                SR Medfield               2:36.36  
 15 Tony Fierimonte           SR Algonquin Reg          2:36.43  
 16 Dylan Newman              JR BC High                2:36.85  
 17 Colin Foley               SR Tewksbury Mem          2:36.87  
 18 Jacob Medeiros            SR D-R                    2:37.24  
 19 Nick O'Leary              SR No.  Attleboro         2:37.90  
 20 Mike Tiger                SR O.R.R.                 2:39.73  
 21 Joe Vercollone            JR Pembroke               2:40.60  
 22 John Stansel              SR Newburyport            2:43.77  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 1:30.04  2/26/2010   ANDOVER HS, ANDOVER                       
                         C McConnell, M Vetere, K Stevens, C O'Neill       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover HS                                          1:31.65   4 
     1) Adam Carrington SR              2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Pat Farnham SR                  4) Cole Organisciak FR            
  2 New Bedford HS                                      1:31.82   4 
     1) Justin Callander JR             2) Phito Gondre SR                
     3) Derek Jerome SR                 4) Ricky Williams SR              
  3 Mansfield HS                                        1:32.99   4 
     1) Ian Cauldwell SR                2) Steve Gannon SR                
     3) Griffin Robertson JR            4) Andrew Kuras JR                
  4 Chelmsford HS                                       1:33.19   3 
     1) Connor Brimley SR               2) Andrew Jaquint SR              
     3) Joe Maniscalco SO               4) Vinny Maniscalco JR            
  5 Newton North HS                                     1:33.19   4 
     1) Ben Clark SR                    2) Isaiah Penn SR                 
     3) Ryan Lucken SO                  4) Nate Menninger JR              
  6 Woburn HS                                           1:33.31   4 
     1) Craig Langes SR                 2) Michael McAdmas JR             
     3) Valerio Silva JR                4) Jake Rousakiz                  
  7 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            1:33.75   2 
     1) Darren Barnes JR                2) Jacob Kasperowski JR           
     3) Earven Ovalle Arias SR          4) Kwame Turnbull JR              
  8 St. John's Prep.- Danvers                           1:33.86   2 
     1) Nick Pesaturo SR                2) Bryan Browne JR                
     3) Brandon West SR                 4) Joey Dumas                     
  9 Newton South HS                                     1:34.15   3 
     1) Jeffrey Alkins SR               2) Youssef Elkorchi JR            
     3) Patrick Kuffour SR              4) Marini Lopci SO                
 10 B.M.C.Durfee HS - Fall Rvr                          1:34.18   3 
     1) Enrique Brown SR                2) Fritz Gustave JR               
     3) Cameron Sevier SR               4) Nick Silva JR                  
 11 Hopkinton HS                                        1:34.67   2 
     1) Peter Bransfield SR             2) Joshua Hacunda JR              
     3) Andrew Johnson JR               4) Ryan Slack SO                  
 12 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            1:34.72   3 
     1) Matt Aguiar JR                  2) Ryan Boswell SR                
     3) Jordan Methia SO                4) Steven Rapoza SR               
 13 Haverhill HS                                        1:34.82   2 
     1) Jonathan DelaCruz JR            2) Erik Mangrum JR                
     3) Ronsard Masamba SO              4) Alex Mayhew SO                 
 14 Central Catholic HS                                 1:34.84   3 
     1) Brad Donahue SR                 2) Trae Musumarra SR              
     3) Xavier Peralta SR               4) Cam Walsh SR                   
 15 Triton Reg.-Byfield                                 1:36.29   2 
     1) Louis Cruz SR                   2) Peder Franson JR               
     3) Matt Hill JR                    4) Luke Miller SR                 
 16 Amesbury High School                                1:37.59   1 
     1) Dalante Castle JR               2) Jeffrey Fortuna SR             
     3) Joseph Giambarresi SR           4) Perry Mroz SO                  
 -- Card Spellman-Brockton                                  DNF   1 
     1) Ashante Ali-Davis JR            2) Blaise Branch SR               
     3) Joe Fulford SR                  4) Justin Powell SR               
 -- Marshfield HS                                           DNF   1 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Brian Edwards JR               
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
 -- Somerset HS                                             DNF   1 
     1) Thomas Carroll JR               2) Adam Couitt FR                 
     3) Stephen Couitt SR               4) Zach Setters SR                
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        MEET: # 8:01.13  2/28/1998   Newton North High School                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Westwood HS                                         7:57.59# 
     1) Erik Brakke JR                  2) Matt Jessup SR                 
     3) Pat O'Donnell SR                4) Matt Reissfelder JR            
  2 Mansfield HS                                        8:00.10# 
     1) Shayne Collins SR               2) Kham Haleudeth JR              
     3) Josh Lampron JR                 4) Ryan Petrella SR               
  3 Andover HS                                          8:01.33  
     1) Ryan Cooney JR                  2) Mike Maldari SO                
     3) Will Ossoff SR                  4) Simon Voorhees SR              
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    8:03.37  
     1) Alex Durkee SR                  2) Chris Pullerits SR             
     3) Curt Owen SR                    4) James Sullivan JR              
  5 Lowell HS                                           8:04.90  
     1) Alexis Andujar SR               2) Patrick Coppinger SO           
     3) Michael Giardina SR             4) Nathan McCarthy JR             
  6 Peabody Veterans Mem. HS                            8:06.95  
     1) Evan Braz SR                    2) Nickolas Christensen JR        
     3) Nick Ingham JR                  4) Keane Terenzoni SR             
  7 Pembroke HS                                         8:10.59  
     1) Brendan Adams SR                2) Wesley Gallagher JR            
     3) Ryan Kelley SR                  4) Joe Vercollone JR              
  8 Methuen HS                                          8:11.69  
     1) Cameron Kelley SR               2) Stephen Lilja JR               
     3) Kyle Moschetto SR               4) Michael O'Donnell SO           
  9 Silver Lake Regional                                8:13.27  
     1) Christian Connolly SR           2) Matthew Ferro SR               
     3) Bernard May JR                  4) Jimmy Smith SR                 
 10 Brookline HS                                        8:13.71  
     1) Will Jackson SR                 2) Max Shore JR                   
     3) Romey Sklar SR                  4) Tharindu Weersinghe JR         
 11 Gr. New Bedford Voc Tech                            8:14.27  
     1) Taylor Days-Merrill JR          2) Shawn Johnson SR               
     3) Kenneth Sepulveda               4) Brandon Viera SR               
 12 Marshfield HS                                       8:14.65  
     1) Kevin Thomas JR                 2) Joel Hubbard JR                
     3) Brendan Doherty SO              4) Hunter Carpenter SR            
 13 St. John's HS - Shrewsbury                          8:16.45  
     1) Dan Zawalich SR                 2) Alex Crowley SO                
     3) Joe Clark                       4) Griffin Monahan                
 14 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            8:17.52  
     1) Alex Gromer SR                  2) Connor Neill JR                
     3) Teddy Pioli SR                  4) Cook Welch SR                  
 15 Cambridge Rindge & Latin                            8:17.83  
     1) Tom Barrasso JR                 2) Woodrick Clervil JR            
     3) Niko Emack-Bazelais SO          4) Andre Malcolm SR               
 16 Franklin HS                                         8:17.96  
     1) Andrew Hood JR                  2) Travis LePage JR               
     3) Paul O'Donaghue JR              4) Stephen Parece JR              
 17 Dighton-Rehoboth Reg HS                             8:20.86  
     1) Ty Enos FR                      2) Jacob Medeiros SR              
     3) Nolan Moitozo JR                4) Colton Silvia SO               
 18 Shrewsbury HS                                       8:23.31  
     1) Mike Bodden JR                  2) Tobin Dancy JR                 
     3) Rob Matthews JR                 4) John Murray SR                 
 19 Lexington HS                                        8:25.50  
     1) Amanual Abate SR                2) Nathaniel Adams SO             
     3) Thomas Ballenthin SR            4) Peter Schirripa SR             
 20 Lincoln-Sudbury Regional                            8:29.00  
     1) Matt Barnes JR                  2) Conor Daley JR                 
     3) Steve Hultin SR                 4) Joshua Kerber FR               
 21 Old Rochester-Mattapoiset                           8:33.93  
     1) Dana Dourdeville SR             2) David Friedman JR              
     3) Nathaniel Fuchs JR              4) Mike Tiger SR                  
 22 Newton South HS                                     8:37.55  
     1) Daniel Cutright JR              2) Joe Hickey SO                  
     3) David Melly SR                  4) Victor Moisescu JR             
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        MEET: # 3:22.47  2/22/2008   WOBURN HS, WOBURN                         
                         M McDonough, D Tobin, R Bencheikh, B Sullivan     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mansfield HS                                        3:21.78#  4 
     1) Steve Gannon SR                 2) Ryan Petrella SR               
     3) Nick King JR                    4) Griffin Robertson JR           
  2 Somerville HS                                       3:25.81   4 
     1) Andre Rolim SO                  2) Jermaine Carty SR              
     3) Edward Chen SR                  4) John Thomas SR                 
  3 Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS                            3:29.79   4 
     1) Jibrail Coy SR                  2) David Blaides SR               
     3) Nathan Feshbach SR              4) Teddy Pioli SR                 
  4 Acton-Boxboro HS                                    3:30.20   4 
     1) Dominic Abacherli JR            2) Carl Forgo JR                  
     3) Brendan Lemire SR               4) Brian Sommers SO               
  5 Bish. Feehan-Attleboro                              3:30.35   4 
     1) Adam Barnes SR                  2) Liam Firth SR                  
     3) Billy Looney SR                 4) Bill Ward SO                   
  6 Brockton HS                                         3:30.93   3 
     1) Flavio Cula SR                  2) Berngy Guerrier SR             
     3) Clarence Walker IV JR           4) Joel Rojas SR                  
  7 Wachusett Reg HS - Holden                           3:30.96   2 
     1) Hayden Frechette-McCall JR      2) Alex Jagelsky SR               
     3) Sam Mayo SO                     4) Jon Rooke SR                   
  8 Newton South HS                                     3:31.47   3 
     1) Cary Potochnik JR               2) Brooks Remy JR                 
     3) Marini Lopci SO                 4) Andrew O'Hagan JR              
  9 Boston College HS - Dorchester                      3:31.85   2 
     1) Jeremy Israel SR                2) Yosa Nosamiefan JR             
     3) Ronan O'Callaghan SR            4) Gabe Roy-Liguori JR            
 10 Marshfield HS                                       3:32.28   3 
     1) Mike Williams JR                2) Joe Lasalle JR                 
     3) Andrew Sheridan SR              4) Ryan Talanian JR               
 11 Andover HS                                          3:32.42   2 
     1) Ryan Beaumont SR                2) Troy Cayon SR                  
     3) Ryan Cooney JR                  4) Brian Knapp SR                 
 12 Reading HS                                          3:32.49   4 
     1) Connor McCarthy JR              2) Brad Porter SR                 
     3) Nick Scali SR                   4) Ian West JR                    
 13 Gloucester HS                                       3:32.78   1 
     1) Gilbert Brown SR                2) Brian Enos SR                  
     3) Kevin Hurd SR                   4) Kyle Hurd SR                   
 14 Haverhill HS                                        3:32.89   2 
     1) Jonathan DelaCruz JR            2) Joshua Goehring SR             
     3) Jeremy Martinez JR              4) Taylor Sullivan JR             
 15 Hopkinton HS                                        3:33.01   3 
     1) Joshua Hacunda JR               2) Zach Hutchinson SR             
     3) Mike Ronan SR                   4) Jake Whittles SR               
 16 Milton HS                                           3:33.37   2 
     1) Jamal Grant JR                  2) Phillipe Janvier FR            
     3) Jeremy Roye SR                  4) Justin Trafford JR             
 17 Weymouth HS                                         3:33.62   1 
     1) TJ Butler JR                    2) Michael Jordan JR              
     3) Franco Kariuki SR               4) Ryan MacDougall SO             
 18 Norton HS                                           3:34.02   1 
     1) Keegan Campbell SR              2) Tim Johansmeyer SR             
     3) Kevin Rogers JR                 4) Jon Sicard SR                  
 19 Canton HS                                           3:34.36   1 
     1) Chris Boughter SR               2) Cam Huber JR                   
     3) Tom Kerikas SO                  4) Obi Nwanko SO                  
 20 Newburyport HS                                      3:35.15   3 
     1) Ryan Dionne JR                  2) Nick Healey SR                 
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) John Stansel SR                
 21 Sutton HS                                           3:37.72   2 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Justin Rothermich SO           
 -- St. John's Prep.- Danvers                               DNF   3 
     1) Michael Galasso SR              2) Connor May                     
     3) Fernando Galvez                 4) Brandon West SR                
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        MEET: #  6-11  2/27/2009   Corey Thomas, BC HIGH                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nick Staley               SR BC High                6-08.00  
  2 Sam Yoder                 SR Bish. Feehan          J6-08.00  
  3 Matt Sidney               SR Canton                 6-06.00  
  4 Josh Quinnie              SR Attleboro              6-04.00  
  5 Zachary Grube             JR Peabody               J6-04.00  
  6 Tristan Richardson        SR No.  Attleboro        J6-04.00  
  7 Jake Stelline             JR Triton                 6-02.00  
  7 Adam Couitt               FR Somerset               6-02.00  
  9 Jack Kahrs                SO Scituate              J6-02.00  
 10 David Germain             SR Malden                J6-02.00  
 11 Justin Powell             SR Card Spellman          6-00.00  
 11 juan daniels dyer         SR Holyoke                6-00.00  
 13 Luis Nunez                JR Brighton              J6-00.00  
 14 Jeff Corkum               JR Hopkinton             J6-00.00  
 14 Joseph Plante             SR W. Springfld          J6-00.00  
 -- Adrian Cruz               JR New Bedford                 NH  
 -- Andrew Rodriquez          JR Coyle-Cass                  NH  
 -- Evan Baltzell             SR Sutton HS                   NH  
 -- Brian Ferreira            JR Mansfield                   NH  
 -- Adonis Carrasco           SR Westford Academy            NH  
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        MEET: # 23-03  2/26/2010   Jackson MacDonald, HAMILTON-WEN             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Langes              SR Woburn                22-03.25  
  2 Olisa Obiefuna            JR Saugus                21-08.00  
  3 Phito Gondre              SR New Bedford           21-07.50  
  4 Justin Callander          JR New Bedford           21-05.00  
  5 Anthony Charter           SR Quabbin Reg.          21-03.00  
  6 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR BC High               21-02.25  
  7 Patrick Greaney           SR Mansfield             20-11.00  
  8 Gavin O'Neil              SR St Peter- Marian      20-10.50  
  9 Deron Smith               SR Brooks Farm Bus      J20-10.50  
 10 Ryan Summers              JR Westfield             20-07.75  
 11 Peter Farlow              SR Needham               20-06.00  
 12 Shane Ruffing             SR Westborugh HS         20-02.50  
 13 Nolan Raimo               JR Marblehead            20-01.50  
 14 Mark Hill                 JR Sutton HS             20-00.50  
 15 Wes Calhoun               SR South Hadley          19-09.75  
 16 Trent George              JR Mahar Reg             19-09.50  
 17 Justin Blight             SR Whitman-Hans          19-09.00  
 18 Civic Burston             SR Springfield Cent      19-07.75  
 19 Kyle Darrow               SO Xaverian              19-02.00  
 20 Takunda Muzembe           JR Burlington            18-01.00  
 21 Devon Clements            SR Bishop Stang          16-11.75  
 -- Herby LaFortune           SR Somerville                FOUL  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        MEET: # 61-09  2/21/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swardiq Mayanja           JR Newton North          56-02.00  
  2 Don Caouette              SR Attleboro             52-03.25  
  3 Tresley Dupont            SR Bmc Durfee            51-10.00  
  4 Grunde Brandso            SR Dartmouth             51-03.25  
  5 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John Prep         50-06.00  
  6 Zach Laclair              SR No.  Attleboro        49-10.50  
  7 Dan Cormier               SR Methuen               49-08.75  
  8 Zachary Nardone           SR Bish Fenwick          49-07.25  
  9 Tim McMakin               JR Bish. Feehan          48-04.25  
 10 Cody Lusas                SR Melrose               48-03.75  
 11 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          47-11.00  
 12 Nathan Robitaille         SO Seekonk               47-08.50  
 13 Cam Chisolme              SR Holliston             47-04.50  
 14 Sean Enos                 SR St. John Prep         47-02.50  
 15 Young Guang               SO Newton North          46-11.50  
 16 Joe Hoffman               SR Burlington            46-10.75  
 17 Michael McIntyre          SR Amesbury              46-05.00  
 18 Tyler Bolduc              SR Methuen               46-03.25  
 19 Steve Knox                SR Lynnfield             46-01.75  
 20 Marcus Pettigrew          SR Auburn                45-09.25  
 21 Christian Lavoie          SR O.R.R.                45-07.50  
 22 Dexter Dowe               SR Everett               45-02.50  
 23 Eric Beckwith             SO No.  Attleboro        44-06.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) MANSFIELD HS                50        2) ANDOVER HS                 29   
    3) NEW BEDFORD HS              27        4) WOBURN HS                  23   
    5) BISH. FEEHAN-ATTLEBORO      21        5) ATTLEBORO HS               21   
    7) NEWTON NORTH HS             20        8) SOMERVILLE HS              18   
    9) MARSHFIELD HS               14       10) BOSTON COLLEGE HS - DORCH  13   
   11) CANTON HS                   12       11) ACTON-BOXBORO HS           12   
   13) NORTH ATTLEBORO HS          11       14) Shrewsbury HS              10   
   14) ST. JOHN'S PREP.- DANVERS   10       14) King Philip Regional HS    10   
   14) STOUGHTON HS                10       14) QUABBIN REG.-BARRE         10   
   14) WESTWOOD HS                 10       14) Blackstone-Millville Regi  10   
   14) Concord-Carlisle Reg. HS    10       22) PEABODY VETERANS MEM. HS    9   
   23) READING HS                   8       23) SAUGUS HS                   8   
   23) BROCKTON HS                  8       23) PEMBROKE HS                 8   
   23) ST. JOHN'S HS - SHREWSBURY   8       23) WACHUSETT REG HS - HOLDEN   8   
   29) NEWTON SOUTH HS              7       29) LOWELL HS                   7   
   29) METHUEN HS                   7       32) BROOKLINE HS                6   
   32) B.M.C.DURFEE HS - FALL RVR   6       34) South Hadley High School    5   
   34) CHELMSFORD HS                5       34) DARTMOUTH HS                5   
   34) NORTHAMPTON HS               5       34) CAMBRIDGE RINDGE & LATIN    5   
   39) Mahar Regional School        4       39) WHITMAN-HANSON REG. HS      4   
   39) GARDNER HS                   4       42) NEEDHAM HS                  3   
   42) IPSWICH HS                   3       42) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          3   
   42) NASHOBA REG. HS - BOLTON     3       46) BURLINGTON HS               2   
   46) HINGHAM HS                   2       46) MELROSE HS                  2   
   46) Dracut  HS                   2       50) SOMERSET HS                 1.50
   50) TRITON REG.-BYFIELD          1.50    52) Walpole HS                  1   
   52) NORTH MIDDLESEX Reg HS       1       52) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody    1   
   52) LEXINGTON HS                 1       52) SWAMPSCOTT HS               1   
   52) St Peter- Marion HS-Worcet   1