Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb26_Fudgci_set1.shtml

Fudgcicle Series Twosome and Final Results

Tewksbury, MA, February 26, 2011

[Final Series Results and Awards | Week 8 Overall Results | Week 8 Age Division Results ]

Twosome Team Results


                           Twosome Team Results
                     Fudgcicle 5K Series Twosome Race
                                     
                              Tewksbury, MA 
                         8:00 AM  Febuary 26, 2011
                        Overcast & Windy 33 Degrees
                                     
                 Timed by the Greater Lowell Road Runners
 
--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Shorty's                 
            22:31   22:54 =   45:25
         Melissa Joyce, Liane Pancoast

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  J Boys                   
            19:09   19:53 =   39:02
         Jeff Thomas, John Stone
   2.  Mr Hands & The #'s Guy   
            19:16   19:47 =   39:03
         Frank Georges, Andre Chandonnet
   3.  Dynamic Duo              
            24:08   24:15 =   48:23
         Pete Orrall, Chas Gallant
   4.  Who Are We               
            30:18   31:30 = 1:01:48
         George O'Meara, Matt Shaprio
   5.  Team Talks a Lot         
            38:03   38:12 = 1:16:15
         Deric Faria, Zachary Casper

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Open Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Coors Racers             
            18:36   21:53 =   40:29
         David Corbett, Jen Dodge
   2.  NMC                      
            20:16   23:40 =   43:56
         Kevin Fallon, Amy Paquette
   3.  Ninjas                   
            21:08   25:02 =   46:10
         Jonathan Edwin, Becky Glennie
   4.  Clysdales                
            24:55   26:21 =   51:16
         Garrett Thurston, Trina Picardi
   5.  Unknown 2                
            26:24   30:27 =   56:51
         Allyson Casey, Timothy Sullivan

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  No Name 2                
            23:08   25:57 =   49:05
         Naomi Laing, Kim Budryk
   2.  02048's                  
            23:09   27:22 =   50:31
         Marli Piccolo, Debbie Matoian
   3.  Master Sisters           
            25:55   26:48 =   52:43
         Karen Grondine, Linda McCarthy

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Joe V's Assistants       
            20:09   22:30 =   42:39
         Keith O'Brien, Robert Kearns

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Masters Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Rich & Kath              
            22:58   26:44 =   49:42
         Richard Fortuna, Kathryn Gorezyca
   2.  Mystic Running Club      
            22:10   28:52 =   51:02
         John Mulroy, Paula Marroni
   3.  No Name                  
            33:16   33:20 = 1:06:36
         Mary Sullivan, Rick Sheehan

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Lucky Leos               
            31:22   35:30 = 1:06:52
         Sharon McKenna, Judy Duffy

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  M&M                      
            21:38   22:01 =   43:39
         Mark Blaisdell, Mike Hurton
   2.  GLRR                     
            23:12   24:00 =   47:12
         Dan Dorazio, Joseph Andella
   3.  The Kids                 
            24:31   27:40 =   52:11
         David Tyler, Stan Klem

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Seniors Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Cool Cats                
            28:16   30:46 =   59:02
         Mark Hemenway, Lisa Hodge
   2.  Do You Have a Name?      
            30:12   31:12 = 1:01:24
         Rita LaBella, Alan Foulds

--------------------------------------------------
               Womens Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Mens Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  GCS1                     
            24:52   25:25 =   50:17
         Richard Doyle, Steve Moland

--------------------------------------------------
               Coed Veterans Teams
--------------------------------------------------

--------------------------------------------------
               Mother Daughter Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  The Trotting Two         
            27:51   37:06 = 1:04:57
         Keara MacCorkle, Donna Drinkwater

--------------------------------------------------
               Mother Son Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  What Could Have Been     
            21:33   29:45 =   51:18
         Cullen Madden, Jessica Costa

--------------------------------------------------
               Father Daughter Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Unknown                  
            21:51   24:18 =   46:09
         David Pen, Laura Koehn

--------------------------------------------------
               Father Son Teams
--------------------------------------------------
   1.  Dynamic Duo 2            
            24:09   24:13 =   48:22
         Michael Ferris, Joseph Ferris