Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb20_MIAADi_set1.shtml

MIAA Division 4 Track & Feild Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 20, 2011

Event Results & Team Scores

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2011 05:35 PM
                    MIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship                     
                           Division IV  - 2/20/2011                            
                     Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.57  2/19/2010   Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Giambarresi        SR AMESBURY                  7.99q  3 
  2 Chris Coffin              JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          8.14q  1 
  3 John O'Neil               JR NEWBURYPORT               8.19q  2 
  4 Zachery Lusieur           SR OXFORD                    8.27q  2 
  5 Brendan Wood              JR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.30q  1 
  6 Jacob Teixeira            SR SEEKONK                   8.34q  3 
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR BARTLETT JR./SR.          8.36q  1 
  8 Marshall Jean             JR ARCH WLLIAMS              8.39q  1 
  9 Ben Donovan               JR NORTON                    8.54   2 
 10 David Romanowics          JR O.R.R.                    8.55   3 
 11 Aidid Brayboy             SR SNOWDEN                   8.63   1 
 12 Joe Lucier                JR MILLBURY                  8.67   2 
 13 Ramzi Bechara             JR NORTON                    8.72   2 
 14 Evan Lacombe              SO O.R.R.                    8.73   3 
 15 Derek Bousquet            SR LEICESTER                 8.76   2 
 16 Eric Geldmacher           JR O.R.R.                    8.79   3 
 17 Jake Levenstein           SR BEDFORD                   8.80   3 
 18 Evan Baltzell             SR SUTTON HS                 9.02   1 
 18 Francis Grant             SR NEWBURYPORT               9.02   2 
 20 Matt Renault              SR MEDWAY                    9.15   1 
 21 Pat Hachey                JR E BRIDGEWATR             10.44   3 
 
Event 1  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.57  2/19/2010   Nathan Wilson-Braun, WATERTOWN              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 John O'Neil               JR NEWBURYPORT               7.89  
  2 Chris Coffin              JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          7.95  
  3 Joseph Giambarresi        SR AMESBURY                  8.15  
  4 Zachery Lusieur           SR OXFORD                    8.26  
  5 Jacob Teixeira            SR SEEKONK                   8.29  
  6 Brendan Wood              JR NIPMUC REGIONAL           8.33  
  7 Nikita Truhanovitch       JR BARTLETT JR./SR.          8.38  
  8 Marshall Jean             JR ARCH WLLIAMS              8.42  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          6.60q  1 
  2 Casey Deandrade           JR E BRIDGEWATR              6.68q  1 
  3 Caldwell Miller           SR NEW LEADERSHIP            6.82q  1 
  4 Ashante Ali-Davis         JR CARD SPELLMAN             6.87q  2 
  5 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL              6.90q  3 
  6 David Cinelli             SR CATHEDRAL                 6.91q  4 
  7 Dan O'Connell             SR OAKMONT                   6.92q  3 
  8 Charley Petit             SO NORWELL                   6.94q  4 
  9 Brandon Richard           SR MILLBURY                  6.95   4  6.944
 10 Gavin O'Neil              SR ST PETER- MARIAN          6.95   3  6.948
 11 Derrick Bish              SR QUABOAG REGIONAL          6.99   2 
 12 Lenbert Simpson           JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          7.00   2  6.993
 13 Colby Flis                JR DEDHAM                    7.00   2  7.000
 14 Dalante Castle            JR AMESBURY                  7.02   4  7.016
 15 Jon Sicard                SR NORTON                    7.02   1  7.017
 16 John Fanning              SR MEDWAY                    7.04   4 
 17 Tyler Rogers              SR COYLE-CASS                7.05   2 
 18 Colin Knapton             FR O.R.R.                    7.06   4 
 19 Steven Carberry           SR CASE                      7.07   1 
 20 Chris Hines               JR MILLIS                    7.09   1 
 21 Nick Day                  JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD          7.10   3 
 22 Ben Richter               SR BEDFORD                   7.17   1 
 23 Mike Buraczynski          SR LITTLETON                 7.18   3 
 24 Brian Gannon              JR NORTON                    7.21   3 
 25 Tim Shannon               SR LYNNFIELD                 7.32   4 
 -- Ryan Dionne               JR NEWBURYPORT                 FS   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  6.54  2/17/2001   Steven Miceli, Mashpee HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brett Buskey              SR BLACKSTONE-MILLV          6.52* 
  2 Casey Deandrade           JR E BRIDGEWATR              6.70  
  3 Caldwell Miller           SR NEW LEADERSHIP            6.78  
  4 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL              6.83  
  5 Ashante Ali-Davis         JR CARD SPELLMAN             6.84  
  6 David Cinelli             SR CATHEDRAL                 6.87  
  7 Dan O'Connell             SR OAKMONT                   6.90  
  8 Charley Petit             SO NORWELL                   6.92  
 
Event 3  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 34.82  2/16/2003   Dan Saltzman, Foxboro HS                    
  Meet-yards:   31.37  1989        (=34.31 m) Calvin Davis, Dorchester HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Trent George              JR MAHAR REG                36.24   6 
  2 Nicholas Capezzuto        SR NO READING               36.39   6 
  3 Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys    SR MURDOCK                  36.50   5 
  4 Nick Healey               SR NEWBURYPORT              36.57   6 
  5 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL             37.33   6 
  6 Tim Johansmeyer           SR NORTON                   37.40   5 
  7 Noah Burke                FR ST PETER- MARIAN         37.47   4 
  8 Jacob Foynes              JR DOUGLAS HIGH SCH         37.51   3 
  9 Dan Donahue               SO O.R.R.                   37.53   6 
 10 Ian Knapton               SR O.R.R.                   37.78   3 
 11 Jerry Drane               JR UXBRIDGE                 37.78   4 
 12 Dan O'Connell             SR OAKMONT                  37.85   5 
 13 Spencer Shea              JR WESTON                   37.89   5 
 14 Nicky Packs               SR WESTON                   37.91   5 
 15 Christian Navarro         JR ASHLAND                  38.01   4 
 16 Romeo Grey                SO MASHPEE                  38.30   4 
 17 Nicholas Tessier          SR OXFORD                   38.51   3 
 18 Jonathon St.Preux         SR DEDHAM                   38.73   4 
 19 Dan Deschenes             SO BISH FENWICK             38.86   3 
 20 Craig O'Donnell           SR CARD SPELLMAN            39.34   1 
 21 Ryan Barber               JR COYLE-CASS               39.49   3 
 22 Joe O'Neil                JR MANCHESTER ESSEX         39.61   1 
 23 Senen Paez                JR BEDFORD                  39.62   2 
 24 A.J. Sartorelli           SR LYNNFIELD                39.63   1 
 25 Kieman Beal               JR NORWELL                  39.95   2 
 26 James Holland             SR WATERTOWN                39.98   2 
 27 Jeff Sparda               SR MOHAWK TRAIL             40.25   2 
 28 Zach Maltinsky            SO MILLIS                   40.80   1 
 29 Joe Welsby                SO NIPMUC REGIONAL          40.89   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:22.16  2/19/2005   Douglas Caves, OXFORD                     
  Meet-yards:   1:13.00  1984        (=1:19.83 m) Brad Schlypak, Narragansett H
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jon Horstman              SR SOUTH HADLEY           1:23.23   3 
  2 Matt Becker               JR NIPMUC REGIONAL        1:25.33   3 
  3 Shawn Madan               SR COYLE-CASS             1:25.34   3 
  4 Marc George               JR MARIAN-FRAM            1:25.39   3 
  5 Ryan Milewski             SO ASHLAND                1:27.61   2 
  6 Trevor Longchamp          SR SUTTON HS              1:28.75   2 
  7 John Tortorello           SR MEDWAY                 1:28.83   3 
  8 Kyle Northrup             SR BELLINGHAM             1:29.37   3 
  9 Ethan Doyon               SR OXFORD                 1:29.46   1 
 10 Armen Arakelian           JR BEDFORD                1:30.76   1 
 11 Sean Staples              JR NORWELL                1:31.05   2 
 12 Gopal Yalla               SR NEWBURYPORT            1:31.24   1 
 13 Robert Benson             SR LYNNFIELD              1:31.91   2 
 14 Kyle Blouin               SO MURDOCK                1:33.10   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:29.76  1/17/2007   Jeff Moriarty, Westwood HS                
  Meet-yards:   2:15.1h  1981        (=2:27.75 m) Ross Muscato, Oliver Ames-N.E
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Conor Lyons               SR HAMILTON-WEN           2:33.01  
  2 John Stansel              SR NEWBURYPORT            2:34.98  
  3 Mike Tiger                SR O.R.R.                 2:35.86  
  4 John Blake                SR AUSTIN PREP            2:40.88  
  5 Ryan Clark                SR NEWBURYPORT            2:41.23  
  6 Keegan Campbell           SR NORTON                 2:41.89  
  7 Ryan Brown                SR SEEKONK                2:42.78  
  8 Thomas Hansson            SR NORTHBRIDGE            2:42.98  
  9 Connor Maloney            SR WESTON                 2:46.75  
 10 Mark Hafley               SR SEEKONK                2:47.44  
 11 Kevin Eskici              JR WATERTOWN              2:47.63  
 12 Sawyer Updike             SO NEWBURYPORT            2:48.00  
 13 Craig Schoaf              JR COYLE-CASS             2:48.49  
 14 Jeremiah Jones            SO MOHAWK TRAIL           2:48.88  
 15 Tim Sabean                SR NIPMUC REGIONAL        2:49.26  
 16 Ethan Gorecki             SR MURDOCK                2:49.36  
 17 Ben Bungert               SR O.R.R.                 2:49.90  
 18 Sam Powell                JR HOLYOKE CATH           2:50.25  
 19 Matt Norton               SO CARD SPELLMAN          2:50.28  
 20 Trevor White              SR MARIAN-FRAM            2:50.56  
 21 Michael Hoye              JR  HOLY NAME             2:51.06  
 22 Mason Roulliard           SO NORTON                 2:51.11  
 23 Walker Fuchs              JR O.R.R.                 2:51.66  
 24 Joe Butler                JR MEDWAY                 2:51.80  
 25 Alton Barbehenn           JR BEDFORD                2:51.80  
 26 Evan Vadenais             JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV       2:51.82  
 27 Colin McPoland            SR MILLIS                 2:53.01  
 28 Collin Mahoney            FR ASHLAND                2:53.30  
 29 Reed Miller               JR DOUGLAS HIGH SCH       2:53.43  
 30 Joe Souza                 SO WEST BRIDGEWATER       2:56.10  
 31 Bryan Mendes              SO BISH FENWICK           2:56.75  
 32 Thomas Dixon              SR NO READING             3:02.67  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 4:20.60  1973        Keith Whitaker, Norwell HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dana Dourdeville          SR O.R.R.                 4:26.59  
  2 Nick Kronauer             JR BROMFIELD              4:31.04  
  3 Cody Archambault          SR SEEKONK                4:31.31  
  4 Joe Donlon                SR ARLINGTON CATH.        4:32.64  
  5 Matt Orlando              SR NEWBURYPORT            4:34.22  
  6 Nate Jermain              SR MANCHESTER ESSEX       4:36.29  
  7 Paul Maurais              FR HOPEDALE               4:39.29  
  8 Bill Harrington           SR BISH FENWICK           4:40.19  
  9 Liam Dennigan             SR NORWELL                4:41.89  
 10 Tanner Picklus            SO E BRIDGEWATR           4:43.33  
 11 Derek Tara                JR BLACKSTONE-MILLV       4:45.51  
 12 Andrew Orlando            JR NEWBURYPORT            4:46.15  
 13 Chris Kivior              JR HOPEDALE               4:47.38  
 14 Nathaniel Fuchs           JR O.R.R.                 4:51.29  
 15 Jesse Archambault         FR SEEKONK                4:54.30  
 16 Dan Fourmier              FR MURDOCK                4:55.27  
 17 Evan Ableson              JR GREENFIELD             4:55.34  
 18 Dan Denette               SO MURDOCK                4:55.95  
 19 Scott Bernazzani          SR CARD SPELLMAN          4:56.00  
 20 Kevin Criscione           SR BEDFORD                4:56.20  
 21 Liam Cregan               SR NO READING             4:56.83  
 22 Kevin Rogers              JR NORTON                 4:56.90  
 
Event 7  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:19.20  1965        Dan Moynihan, Malden Catholic HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Mantia               SR COYLE-CASS             9:42.52  
  2 Chaz Davis                JR GRAFTON                9:49.04  
  3 Keith Conway              JR NEWBURYPORT            9:49.40  
  4 Mark Rollfs               SR NO READING             9:57.51  
  5 Evan Cannata              SR NORWELL               10:04.59  
  6 Matthew Doran             FR HOPEDALE              10:05.47  
  7 Matt Herzig               SO WESTON                10:10.67  
  8 Bryan Quitadamo           SR AUBURN                10:12.30  
  9 Ben Girard                SR MANCHESTER ESSEX      10:17.59  
 10 Chris Suprin              JR NEWBURYPORT           10:20.47  
 11 Marcus Aucoin             JR GREENFIELD            10:21.92  
 12 Angelo Maida              SR BISH FENWICK          10:22.14  
 13 Brendan Pozsgai           SR MEDWAY                10:22.71  
 14 Mike Wyman                FR O.R.R.                10:23.17  
 15 David Freeman             JR WESTON                10:23.75  
 16 Ellis Toll                JR BROMFIELD             10:24.25  
 17 Nick Pacheco              SO O.R.R.                10:24.39  
 18 Connor Fortin             SR NIPMUC REGIONAL       10:26.77  
 19 Mark Hegarty              JR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD      10:27.63  
 20 Aaron Maurais             JR HOPEDALE              10:27.89  
 21 Erik Hoiseth              SR WATERTOWN             10:33.37  
 22 Chris Ogden               SR NEWBURYPORT           10:34.76  
 23 Colin O'Brien             SR MAHAR REG             10:37.96  
 24 Anthony Tandy             SO HOPEDALE              10:48.40  
 -- Joe O'Brien               SR BISH FENWICK               DNF  
 
Event 8  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 61-01.50  2/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zachary Nardone           SR BISH FENWICK          50-03.25     15.32m 
  2 Michael McIntyre          SR AMESBURY              49-01.75     14.97m 
  3 Steve Knox                SR LYNNFIELD             47-05.50     14.46m 
  4 Nathan Robitaille         SO SEEKONK               47-05.00     14.45m 
  5 Christian Lavoie          SR O.R.R.                47-03.50     14.41m 
  6 Marcus Pettigrew          SR AUBURN                47-02.00     14.37m 
  7 Joe Hak                   SR E BRIDGEWATR          46-09.50     14.26m 
  8 Reggie LaRoche            JR DEDHAM                44-09.75     13.65m 
  9 Perry Mroz                SO AMESBURY              44-04.25     13.51m 
 10 Steve Preston             SO NEWBURYPORT           43-09.75     13.35m 
 11 Parker Russell            SR MAHAR REG             43-06.25     13.26m 
 12 Sean Carey                SR NEWBURYPORT           43-04.50     13.22m 
 13 Billy Stohlman            SR WATERTOWN             42-11.50     13.09m 
 14 Patrick Ricard            JR DAVID PROUTY          41-10.25     12.75m 
 15 Joseph Barry              JR AUSTIN PREP           41-10.00     12.75m 
 16 Billy Kinsherf            SR MARIAN-FRAM           40-06.00     12.34m 
 17 Jonathan Murray           SR NO READING            40-02.50     12.25m 
 18 Ryan Anzivino             SR BELLINGHAM            39-09.25     12.12m 
 19 Steve Jepeal              JR AUSTIN PREP           38-10.25     11.84m 
 20 Shawn Ferrini             SR NORTON                38-08.50     11.79m 
 21 Arthur Hackenson          JR BARTLETT JR./SR.      37-11.25     11.56m 
 22 Anthony Lucia             JR SOUTH HADLEY          37-03.50     11.36m 
 23 Daniel Alicea             SR SNOWDEN               36-11.50     11.26m 
 24 Andrew Joe                FR HOPEDALE              33-06.75     10.22m 
 
Event 9  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 6-08.25  2/21/2009   Trent Baltzell, Sutton HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Evan Baltzell             SR SUTTON HS              6-01.00      1.85m 
  2 Justin Powell             SR CARD SPELLMAN         J6-01.00      1.85m 
  3 Andrew Rodriquez          JR COYLE-CASS            J6-01.00      1.85m 
  4 Mahib Balde               SR CATHEDRAL- SPRFD       5-11.00      1.80m 
  5 Wes Calhoun               SR SOUTH HADLEY          J5-11.00      1.80m 
  6 Mark Hill                 JR SUTTON HS             J5-11.00      1.80m 
  7 Jeffrey Fortuna           SR AMESBURY               5-09.00      1.75m 
  7 Keegan Campbell           SR NORTON                 5-09.00      1.75m 
  9 Mike Asci                 JR O.R.R.                J5-09.00      1.75m 
 -- Christopher Kavanaugh     SR NO READING                  NH            
 -- Brendan Wood              JR NIPMUC REGIONAL             NH            
 -- David Romanowics          JR O.R.R.                      NH            
 -- Joe Lucier                JR MILLBURY                    NH            
 
Event 10  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 22-08.25  2/16/2003   Roscell Lopez-Pitts, Mashpee HS          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Trent George              JR MAHAR REG             21-01.25      6.43m 
  2 Aidid Brayboy             SR SNOWDEN               21-00.00      6.40m 
  3 Mark Hill                 JR SUTTON HS             20-09.75      6.34m 
  4 Wes Calhoun               SR SOUTH HADLEY          20-05.75      6.24m 
  5 Gavin O'Neil              SR ST PETER- MARIAN      20-05.25      6.22m 
  6 Jordan Ekidat             SR WINTHROP              20-00.00      6.09m 
  7 Tyler Rogers              SR COYLE-CASS            19-10.00      6.04m 
  8 Tim O'Brien               JR E BRIDGEWATR          19-06.25      5.94m 
  9 Craig Shytle              SO WESTON                19-02.75      5.86m 
 10 Caldwell Miller           SR NEW LEADERSHIP        19-02.50      5.85m 
 11 Spencer Shea              JR WESTON                19-02.00      5.84m 
 12 Jake Levenstein           SR BEDFORD               19-01.75      5.83m 
 13 Tim Brutto                JR ST PETER- MARIAN      19-01.00      5.81m 
 14 Ian Knapton               SR O.R.R.                18-11.25      5.77m 
 15 Roniel Foster             SO BROMFIELD             18-10.50      5.75m 
 16 Nick Healey               SR NEWBURYPORT           18-10.00      5.74m 
 17 Colby Flis                JR DEDHAM                18-09.50      5.72m 
 18 Jorge Castro              JR WESTON                17-10.00      5.43m 
 19 Jonathon St.Preux         SR DEDHAM                17-09.00      5.41m 
 20 Xavier Whitaker           SR MOHAWK TRAIL          17-07.50      5.37m 
 21 Connor Smith              JR COYLE-CASS            17-06.00      5.33m 
 22 Jerry LaBranche           SR ARCH WLLIAMS          17-03.50      5.27m 
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:33.56  2/14/2004   Foxboro HS, FOXBORO                       
                         T Tolland, D Robbins, J Lyles, J Lancaster        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              1:36.36   5 
     1) Ashante Ali-Davis JR            2) Blaise Branch SR               
     3) Joe Fulford SR                  4) Justin Powell SR               
  2 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           1:36.48   4 
     1) Dan Donahue SO                  2) Colin Knapton FR               
     3) Ian Knapton SR                  4) Steven Price SR                
  3 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                                1:37.04   4 
     1) Dalante Castle JR               2) Jeffrey Fortuna SR             
     3) Joseph Giambarresi SR           4) Perry Mroz SO                  
  4 SUTTON HS                                           1:37.15   2 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Mark Hill JR                   
     3) Justin Rothermich SO            4) Kyle Steele SR                 
  5 ST PETER- MARION HS-WORCETER                        1:37.17   5 
     1) Tim Brutto JR                   2) Noah Burke FR                  
     3) Jay Mundy SR                    4) Gavin O'Neil SR                
  6 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          1:37.51   2 
     1) Ryan Barber JR                  2) Andrew Rodriquez JR            
     3) Tyler Rogers SR                 4) Connor Smith JR                
  7 NORTH READING HS                                    1:38.18   5 
     1) Nicholas Capezzuto SR           2) Cameron Hastings SO            
     3) Matthew Okscin JR               4) Bradley Zackular FR            
  8 WESTON HS                                           1:38.38   4 
     1) Jorge Castro JR                 2) Michael Gannon JR              
     3) Nicky Packs SR                  4) Spencer Shea JR                
  9 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            1:39.28   5 
     1) Wes Calhoun SR                  2) Dan Covington SR               
     3) Zak Guenther SR                 4) Jon Horstman SR                
 10 BEDFORD HS                                          1:40.26   4 
     1) Connor Lavery SO                2) Jake Levenstein SR             
     3) Senen Paez JR                   4) Ben Richter SR                 
 11 NORWELL HS                                          1:40.59   3 
     1) Kieman Beal JR                  2) Joe Ricciuto JR                
     3) Charley Petit SO                4) Riley Sheehan JR               
 12 FAIRHAVEN HS                                        1:40.62   3 
     1) Doug Braley SR                  2) Nik Coelho SO                  
     3) Jacob Dompierre SR              4) Tyler Pereira SO               
 13 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:40.72   3 
     1) Jerry Drane JR                  2) Dan Sullivan JR                
     3) Ben Parody JR                   4) Nick Lovett SR                 
 14 MAHAR REGIONAL SCHOOL                               1:40.83   1 
     1) Andrew Chandler SR              2) Lincoln Gagnon SR              
     3) Ray Grasso JR                   4) Evan Paradis SR                
 15 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                  1:41.00   2 
     1) John Fanning SR                 2) Brian Greeley SR               
     3) Matt Renault SR                 4) Brian Rojee SR                 
 16 CATHEDRAL HS - BOSTON                               1:41.39   4 
     1) David Cinelli SR                2) Geeavontie Griffith JR         
     3) Marlon Nelson JR                4) Sage Phillipe SO               
 17 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:41.43   3 
     1) Alex Green SR                   2) Jack Lebel SR                  
     3) Sam Martinez SR                 4) Ryan Massos SR                 
 18 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      1:42.04   3 
     1) Sam Barlow SR                   2) Jared Healey FR                
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) Christian Sundstrom SR         
 19 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         1:43.56   1 
     1) Kervins Alcide SR               2) Derick Brown JR                
     3) Aaron Pearson FR                4) Alex Pearson SR                
 -- BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                                 DQ   1  Passed out of zone 1
     1) Dan DeLomba SR                  2) Dan Deschenes SO               
     3) Chris Poirier JR                4) Andrew Regan SR                
 -- EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                      DQ   5  Passed out of zone 2
     1) Casey Deandrade JR              2) Conner McDermott JR            
     3) Tim O'Brien JR                  4) Nathaniel Augustine SO         
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 8:24.29  2/19/2005   Hopkinton HS, HOPKINTON                   
                         Carrai, M.,Cassata, G., Barry, C., Arnold, P.     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           8:23.43* 
     1) Dana Dourdeville SR             2) David Friedman JR              
     3) Nathaniel Fuchs JR              4) Mike Tiger SR                  
  2 SUTTON HS                                           8:32.75  
     1) Trevor Longchamp SR             2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Mark Ryan SR                   
  3 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  8:38.53  
     1) Chris Benevento SR              2) Conor Lyons SR                 
     3) Sam Malabre SO                  4) Dan von Staats JR              
  4 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            8:39.12  
     1) John Blake SR                   2) Kyle Kirby SR                  
     3) Bradley Rivotto JR              4) Wesley Viola FR                
  5 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            8:40.28  
     1) Price Day 08                    2) Nick Kronauer JR               
     3) Paul Malloy FR                  4) Ellis Toll JR                  
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 8:44.19  
     1) Kraig Boates SR                 2) Tanner Picklus SO              
     3) Tyler Zentz SO                  4) Kevin Lynch SO                 
  7 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      8:44.35  
     1) Brian Morse SR                  2) Andrew Orlando JR              
     3) Matt Orlando SR                 4) Matt Tolley JR                 
  8 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              9:02.21  
     1) Scott Bernazzani SR             2) Sean Blanchard SR              
     3) Matt Norton SO                  4) John Redmond JR                
  9 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                            9:02.80  
     1) Kevin Fini SR                   2) Bill Harrington SR             
     3) Angelo Maida SR                 4) Bryan Mendes SO                
 10 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                  9:14.11  
     1) Joe Butler JR                   2) Alex Mazzerole SO              
     3) Brendan Pozsgai SR              4) John Tortorello SR             
 
Event 13  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 3:27.40  1991        Westwood HS                               
  Meet-yards:   3:27.40  1984        (=3:26.3 m) Narragansett Reg.             
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      3:32.00   4 
     1) Ryan Dionne JR                  2) Nick Healey SR                 
     3) Andrew Ross SR                  4) John Stansel SR                
  2 SUTTON HS                                           3:33.59   4 
     1) David Bater SR                  2) Haydn Melia SO                 
     3) Andrew Rice SR                  4) Justin Rothermich SO           
  3 NORTON HS                                           3:40.35   3 
     1) Keegan Campbell SR              2) Tim Johansmeyer SR             
     3) Kevin Rogers JR                 4) Jon Sicard SR                  
  4 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              3:40.67   4 
     1) Chris Campbell SO               2) Joe Fulford SR                 
     3) Pat O'Donnell SO                4) Anthony Siracusa SO            
  5 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         3:40.94   4 
     1) Kyle Blouin SO                  2) Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys SR      
     3) Ethan Gorecki SR                4) Max Rocheleau SR               
  6 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 3:41.37   4 
     1) Tim O'Brien JR                  2) Tyler Zentz SO                 
     3) Kevin Lynch SO                  4) Brian Sears SR                 
  7 SEEKONK HS                                          3:45.57   1 
     1) Cody Archambault SR             2) Ryan Brown SR                  
     3) Jacob Teixeira SR               4)                                
  8 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  3:46.65   2 
     1) Chris Benevento SR              2) Alex Green SR                  
     3) Jack Lebel SR                   4) Sam Martinez SR                
  9 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                          3:47.28   3 
     1) Austin Cooney JR                2) Shawn Madan SR                 
     3) John Mantia SR                  4) Craig Schoaf JR                
 10 LYNNFIELD HS                                        3:47.70   2 
     1) Robert Benson SR                2)                                
     3) A.J. Sartorelli SR              4) Lucas Shaw JR                  
 11 MAHAR REGIONAL SCHOOL                               3:48.49   3 
     1) Dylan Barnes SR                 2) Trent George JR                
     3) Ray Grasso JR                   4) Colin O'Brien SR               
 12 UXBRIDGE HS                                         3:48.57   3 
     1) Ben Callahan JR                 2) Steve Derderian SR             
     3) Ben Parody JR                   4) John Laminuzzi SO              
 13 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           3:49.35   3 
     1) Walker Fuchs JR                 2) Ben Bungert SR                 
     3) Eric Geldmacher JR              4) Evan Lacombe SO                
 14 AUSTIN PREP HS - READING                            3:49.71   4 
     1) Joseph Barry JR                 2) Chris Bundock SO               
     3) Kyle Kirby SR                   4) Bradley Rivotto JR             
 15 BELLINGHAM HS                                       3:50.06   2 
     1) Codi Boucher SO                 2) Cori Boucher SO                
     3) Mike Kupiec JR                  4) Kyle Northrup SR               
 16 AUBURN HS                                           3:50.85   1 
     1) Dan Blash SR                    2) Garrett Boyle SR               
     3) Bryan Quitadamo SR              4) John Valois SR                 
 17 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                      3:50.91   1 
     1) Kevin Cho SO                    2) Joe Donlon SR                  
     3) Anthony Fusco SR                4) Danny Giron SR                 
 18 WATERTOWN HS                                        3:53.91   2 
     1) Emilio Alvarez JR               2) Kevin Eskici JR                
     3) Erik Hoiseth SR                 4) James Holland SR               
 19 NIPMUC REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL                         3:54.70   3 
     1) Matt Becker JR                  2) Stephen Lukas SO               
     3) Tim Sabean SR                   4) Joe Welsby SO                  
 20 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            3:56.47   2 
     1) Dan Covington SR                2) Zak Guenther SR                
     3) Tim LaRoche JR                  4) Edward Mercer JR               
 21 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         3:58.70   1 
     1) Matt Callachan SR               2) Aiden McCarthy JR              
     3) Joe Souza SO                    4) Jim White SO                   
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                    8.85q  4 
  2 Taylor Burl               SR NEWBURYPORT               8.94q  2 
  3 Natalie White             SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.06q  2 
  4 Rebecca Kelly             JR NO READING                9.07q  2 
  5 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    9.10q  1  9.092
  6 Emily Cahill              SO UXBRIDGE                  9.10q  3  9.094
  7 Moriah Arnold             SO BROMFIELD                 9.23q  1 
  8 Tyler Parady              SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.26q  3 
  9 Hailey McKean             SR E BRIDGEWATR              9.29   4 
 10 Meaghan Kelly             JR WATERTOWN                 9.29   3 
 11 Emily Dawidczyk           SO OXFORD                    9.36   3 
 12 Angelique Nurse           JR AUBURN                    9.39   4 
 13 Alisha Ciolek             SR HOLYOKE CATH              9.43   1 
 14 Lauren Reis               SR ARLINGTON CATH.           9.52   4 
 15 Karianne Downing          SO DEDHAM                    9.53   1 
 16 Emily Crawford            SR ROCKLAND                  9.54   1 
 17 Julie LeClair             JR COYLE-CASS                9.57   2 
 18 Emma Ethier               SO NORTON                    9.61   2 
 19 Justina Padovani          SR LYNNFIELD                 9.63   4 
 20 Vanessa Noelte            JR SEEKONK                   9.65   2 
 21 Julia Lamontagne          SR SOUTH HADLEY              9.67   1 
 22 Katherine Zombik          SO HOLYOKE CATH              9.72   4 
 23 Alyssa Holden             SR ATHOL                     9.74   3 
 24 Tess Obenschain           JR HAMILTON-WEN              9.81   1 
 25 Becca Gonsalves           JR ARLINGTON CATH.           9.82   2 
 26 Lilly Dao                 JR AUBURN                    9.83   3 
 27 Liz Fiascone              SO NEWBURYPORT               9.86   4 
 28 Simone Carpenter          SR DEDHAM                    9.87   2 
 29 Melanie Demakis           SR SOUTH HADLEY              9.92   4 
 30 Kristin Bullett           JR MILLBURY                  9.98   1 
 31 Tess Forton               JR MOHAWK TRAIL             10.04   3 
 
Event 21  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: *  8.16  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                    8.71  
  2 Taylor Burl               SR NEWBURYPORT               8.84  
  3 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                    8.93  
  4 Natalie White             SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.04  
  5 Tyler Parady              SR HAMILTON-WEN              9.11  
  6 Moriah Arnold             SO BROMFIELD                 9.16  
  7 Emily Cahill              SO UXBRIDGE                  9.17  
 -- Rebecca Kelly             JR NO READING                  DQ   Pushed over hurdle
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brianna Tabin             SR SOUTH HADLEY              7.38q  2 
  2 Courtney Williams         SR NORTON                    7.46q  1 
  3 Melissa St. Preux         SR DEDHAM                    7.49q  2 
  4 Victoria Miles            SR MILLBURY                  7.63q  3  7.626
  5 Jasmine Jones             SO NEW LEADERSHIP            7.63q  1  7.627
  6 Hannah Walsh              SO O.R.R.                    7.70q  3 
  7 Meghan Goodwin            SR LYNNFIELD                 7.72q  3 
  8 Helen Tucceri             SR MOUNT ALVERNIA            7.73q  1 
  9 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN                 7.74   2 
 10 Julia Kee                 JR WESTON                    7.78   1 
 11 Megan Kaswandik           JR DOUGLAS HIGH SCH          7.79   1  7.781
 12 Alana Kelley              JR BELLINGHAM                7.79   3  7.783
 13 Emelia Barron             SR WESTON                    7.79   2  7.786
 14 Shannoya Scott            JR NEW LEADERSHIP            7.82   2 
 15 Audrey Schmidt            JR MILLBURY                  7.83   3 
 16 Katie Gorenflo            SO NEWBURYPORT               7.88   2  7.880
 16 Stephanie Valme           SR AMESBURY                  7.88   3  7.880
 18 Meaghan Mitchell          SR ROCKLAND                  7.94   2 
 19 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR OAKMONT                   7.96   2 
 20 Alyssa Holden             SR ATHOL                     7.98   1 
 21 Stephanie Carey           JR E BRIDGEWATR              8.01   1 
 22 Christina Russo           SR WINTHROP                  8.03   3 
 23 Ali French                SR AMESBURY                  8.16   1 
 24 Lexi Vaccaro              FR WINTHROP                  8.33   3 
 
Event 22  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: *  7.21  2/12/2000   Kyanna Stallings, Newburyport HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brianna Tabin             SR SOUTH HADLEY              7.31  
  2 Courtney Williams         SR NORTON                    7.39  
  3 Melissa St. Preux         SR DEDHAM                    7.46  
  4 Victoria Miles            SR MILLBURY                  7.58  
  5 Meghan Goodwin            SR LYNNFIELD                 7.59  
  6 Jasmine Jones             SO NEW LEADERSHIP            7.66  
  7 Hannah Walsh              SO O.R.R.                    7.67  
  8 Helen Tucceri             SR MOUNT ALVERNIA            7.75  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: * 39.74  2/12/2000   Christine Moschella, Hopkinton HS           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Meghan Goodwin            SR LYNNFIELD                41.63   6 
  2 Carly Muscaro             SO ASHLAND                  42.16   6 
  3 Megan Cullen              SO AMESBURY                 42.29   6 
  4 Vanessa Noelte            JR SEEKONK                  42.44   6 
  5 Brittany Hodgerney        SR LEICESTER                42.56   6 
  6 Talia Flores              JR WATERTOWN                43.63   5 
  7 Kim West                  SR BROMFIELD                43.93   5 
  8 Katelynne Hickey          SR CARD SPELLMAN            43.98   5 
  9 Jessica Patnaude          JR BISH FENWICK             44.41   5 
 10 Meghan Corbett            JR NEWBURYPORT              44.62   4 
 11 Julia Rembetsy-Brown      FR OAKMONT                  44.83   5 
 12 Liz Jordan                SO CARD SPELLMAN            45.17   2 
 13 Skyler Shugrue            SO ST PETER- MARIAN         45.29   3 
 14 Jordan Orrell             JR OXFORD                   45.31   2 
 15 Debora Lopes              SO UXBRIDGE                 45.32   4 
 16 Lauren Basile             JR WATERTOWN                45.39   3 
 17 Kesheal Henderson         FR MOHAWK TRAIL             45.42   2 
 18 Julia McDermott           SO HOPEDALE                 45.44   3 
 19 D'Anna Mayers             SO NORWELL                  45.55   4 
 20 Morgan DaSilva            FR O.R.R.                   45.65   3 
 21 Lena Tran                 JR CARD SPELLMAN            45.67   4 
 22 Rebekah Sargent           SO NORTON                   45.79   2 
 23 Jessica Giglio            JR BISH FENWICK             45.85   2 
 24 Caroline Trainor          JR BISH FENWICK             45.95   3 
 25 Whitney Mansfield         FR LUNENBURG                45.98   1 
 26 Maddy Mathers             JR GRAFTON                  45.99   1 
 27 Evie Unsworth             SO HAMILTON-WEN             46.51   1 
 28 Addison Shearer           SO HAMILTON-WEN             47.30   1 
 29 Rianna Fasanello          FR E BRIDGEWATR             48.02   4 
 -- Nichole Tillery           JR AUBURN                      DQ   1  Broke in early
 
Event 24  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:35.94  2/17/2007   Christine Gallagher, Marian - Framingham  
  Meet-yards:   1:26.60  1990        (=1:34.71 m) Alicia Porro, Norwell HS     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mimi Narbonee             SR BROMFIELD              1:37.62   4 
  2 Krista Webb               SO NARRAGANSETT           1:39.22   3 
  3 Megan Ritchie             JR COYLE-CASS             1:40.19   4 
  4 Meghan Grela              SO URSULINE ACADEMY       1:40.31   4 
  5 Emily Senning             JR HAMILTON-WEN           1:41.22   3 
  6 Hannah Daly               JR ASHLAND                1:43.20   4 
  7 Mariah Tenney             SO MURDOCK                1:43.85   3 
  8 Vanessa LeBlanc           JR AMESBURY               1:44.01   3 
  9 Sydney Sanford            SO LUNENBURG              1:44.04   4 
 10 Sarah McAulliffe          SR MILLIS                 1:44.45   3 
 11 Maddie Ward               SO NORWELL                1:45.03   4 
 12 Ashley Pereira            SO FAIRHAVEN              1:45.05   3 
 13 Jessica Drane             JR UXBRIDGE               1:46.16   2 
 14 Kelsi McDougle            SO HOPEDALE               1:46.38   2 
 15 Taylor Anderson           JR BISH FENWICK           1:47.76   1 
 16 Brie Cote                 JR HOLYOKE CATH           1:47.79   2 
 17 Alexa Henriques           JR COYLE-CASS             1:48.19   1 
 18 Zoe Coburn                JR PIONEER VALL           1:48.43   2 
 19 Mackenzie Kingman         SO E BRIDGEWATR           1:48.74   2 
 20 Carly Leary               SR ST PETER- MARIAN       1:49.43   2 
 21 Catherine MacIsaac        SR MOUNT ALVERNIA         1:49.85   1 
 22 Molly McFadden            SR URSULINE ACADEMY       1:51.35   1 
 
Event 25  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 2:48.52  2/16/2003   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
  Meet-yards:   2:38.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alexia Lipman             FR BROMFIELD              3:03.21  
  2 Lexi Buonfiglio           SO LYNNFIELD              3:05.46  
  3 Faye Haley                JR BISH FENWICK           3:05.58  
  4 Jennifer Markham          JR LUNENBURG              3:05.63  
  5 Tara Sullivan             SR URSULINE ACADEMY       3:05.88  
  6 Brooke Hansel             08 LUNENBURG              3:08.99  
  7 Norah Griffin             JR URSULINE ACADEMY       3:10.18  
  8 Cassandra Harding         SR AMESBURY               3:11.37  
  9 Sarah Saccoach            SO ARCH WLLIAMS           3:11.59  
 10 Delaney Adams             JR COYLE-CASS             3:11.63  
 11 Emily Horgan              FR HAMILTON-WEN           3:11.81  
 12 Maria Schwab              SO MARIAN-FRAM            3:11.92  
 13 Jenn Cardinal             SR HOLYOKE CATH           3:12.88  
 14 Sophia Colins             08 BROMFIELD              3:12.95  
 15 Lori Merlo                JR BEDFORD                3:14.00  
 16 Sarah Duffy               SO HAMILTON-WEN           3:15.21  
 17 Rita Maurais              07 HOPEDALE               3:16.03  
 18 Taylor Tagliente          SO AMESBURY               3:16.42  
 19 Margaret Kibbler          SR BROMFIELD              3:18.28  
 20 Katie Wordell             JR FAIRHAVEN              3:18.87  
 21 Samantha Barrett          FR O.R.R.                 3:19.94  
 22 Katie Boutin              JR COYLE-CASS             3:20.34  
 23 Nicole Bowen              SO E BRIDGEWATR           3:20.53  
 24 Jennifer Crawford         SO NO READING             3:21.91  
 25 Taylor Black              JR BISH FENWICK           3:22.01  
 26 Sydney Durand             SR BROMFIELD              3:22.44  
 27 Summer Jones              JR E BRIDGEWATR           3:23.62  
 28 Stacie Linfield           JR NORTON                 3:32.38  
 
Event 26  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 5:02.69  2/15/2002   Ari Lambie, Bromfield School-Harvard      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abigail Pohl              SO WESTON                 5:08.30  
  2 Olivia Brackett           JR WESTON                 5:11.27  
  3 Renee Capps               FR NARRAGANSETT           5:12.43  
  4 Olivia Lantz              08 MANCHESTER ESSEX       5:13.57  
  5 Brianna Venturo           SR COYLE-CASS             5:17.87  
  6 Katie Powers              SR CARD SPELLMAN          5:21.18  
  7 Erica Gagnon              SR ARCH WLLIAMS           5:26.22  
  8 Jennifer Salit            SR SEEKONK                5:27.48  
  9 Alyssa Swindells          JR BROMFIELD              5:31.23  
 10 Katie Knox                JR ND ACAD-WORC           5:33.03  
 11 Claire Pacione            SO HAMILTON-WEN           5:33.16  
 12 Kylie Chartier            FR NARRAGANSETT           5:34.66  
 13 Angelica Kartsounis       SO LYNNFIELD              5:37.20  
 14 Allison Weiler            JR NORWELL                5:38.38  
 15 Emma Rothkopf             SR BROMFIELD              5:39.81  
 16 Fiona Davis               FR MANCHESTER ESSEX       5:40.54  
 17 Chelsey Peso              SR UXBRIDGE               5:41.43  
 18 Rachel Harrington         FR SOUTH HADLEY           5:41.80  
 19 Edom Wessenyeleh          SO WESTON                 5:43.48  
 20 Julia Shorter             FR AMESBURY               5:43.91  
 21 Emily Anderson            JR MEDWAY                 5:44.85  
 22 Meredith Reynolds         SO MEDWAY                 5:47.80  
 23 Kayla Hogan               JR CARD SPELLMAN          5:48.70  
 24 Meaghan Hutch             SR COYLE-CASS             5:50.34  
 25 Alish Dennigan            SR NORWELL                5:52.39  
 26 Emily Roseman             SR O.R.R.                 5:54.65  
 -- Jennifer Asci             JR ROCKLAND                    DQ   cut in early
 
Event 27  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: * 10:31.82  2/16/2008   Emily Jones, Bromfield School-Harvard    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Capps                FR NARRAGANSETT          11:33.11  
  2 Brittany Venturo          SR COYLE-CASS            11:49.60  
  3 Arianna Maida             FR BISH FENWICK          11:51.35  
  4 Meg Blatchford            SO HAMILTON-WEN          11:56.47  
  5 Sarah Poulin              SR ASHLAND               11:56.59  
  6 Staci Rezendes            JR HOLYOKE CATH          12:11.41  
  7 Katie Burns               FR MURDOCK               12:12.00  
  8 Katie Knox                JR ND ACAD-WORC          12:21.94  
  9 Carrie Goodrich           SO HAMILTON-WEN          12:23.59  
 10 Lesedi Graveline          SO AUBURN                12:25.27  
 11 Molly McMahon             JR CASE                  12:31.74  
 12 Elizabeth McDermott       SO AUSTIN PREP           12:37.45  
 13 Victoria Belcher          JR SEEKONK               12:47.78  
 14 Emily Knox                FR ND ACAD-WORC          12:56.13  
 15 Sammi Albanese            JR LYNNFIELD             12:59.57  
 16 Audrey Boraski            SO HOLYOKE CATH          13:05.66  
 17 Alicia Cutter             FR E BRIDGEWATR          13:07.96  
 18 Kaitlin McCauley          FR ARLINGTON CATH.       13:14.38  
 19 Laura McBride             SR NO READING            13:16.57  
 20 Erin Carroll              FR NEWBURYPORT           13:17.55  
 21 Waleska Alves             SR WATERTOWN             13:31.60  
 -- Charlotte Walmsley        JR WESTON                     DNF  
 
Event 28  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 41-05  2/21/1998   Elizabeth Perry, Old Rochester Reg. HS      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marina Boebel             JR BEDFORD               36-03.25     11.05m 
  2 Kristina Moran            SR BISH FENWICK          35-04.25     10.77m 
  3 Aurora Rougeau            SR MOHAWK TRAIL          34-11.50     10.65m 
  4 Julie LeClair             JR COYLE-CASS            34-11.25     10.64m 
  5 Nicole Gilcoine           SO ROCKLAND              33-10.75     10.33m 
  6 Brittany Green            SR LUNENBURG             33-07.75     10.25m 
  7 Sabrina Silva             SO MAHAR REG             33-00.25     10.06m 
  8 Julia Basile              FR ARLINGTON CATH.       32-07.50      9.94m 
  9 Rebekah Depillo           SR CARD SPELLMAN         31-04.50      9.56m 
 10 Sarah Powell              SR AUBURN                31-04.25      9.55m 
 11 Victoria Danielson        SR SEEKONK               31-01.75      9.49m 
 12 Alyssa Flaherty           SR MILLBURY              30-04.00      9.24m 
 13 Andrea Vulter             JR GRAFTON               29-07.75      9.03m 
 14 Samantha Holloway         SR LUNENBURG             29-07.00      9.01m 
 15 Gaelin Farrell            FR NARRAGANSETT          29-04.00      8.94m 
 16 Ryann Monteiro            JR O.R.R.                29-03.00      8.91m 
 17 Katie Sheehan             SO NORWELL               29-02.50      8.90m 
 18 Kesheal Henderson         FR MOHAWK TRAIL          28-11.75      8.83m 
 19 Caitlyn May               SR SUTTON HS             28-11.50      8.82m 
 20 Alexandra Bare            SR O.R.R.                28-11.25      8.82m 
 21 Kathleen Wilkinson        SR BISH FENWICK          28-10.75      8.80m 
 22 Jessica Levarity          SR AMESBURY              28-10.25      8.79m 
 23 Julie Muscato             SR ASHLAND               28-09.75      8.78m  28-03.75
 23 Jordan Macaskill          JR MILLIS                28-09.75      8.78m  28-03.25
 25 Molly Downing             JR DEDHAM                28-06.75      8.70m 
 26 Olivia Burrill            SR SUTTON HS             28-01.50      8.57m 
 27 Nicole Smith              SR E BRIDGEWATR          28-01.00      8.55m 
 28 Amanda Tilden             SR O.R.R.                27-10.25      8.48m 
 29 Hannah Shoreman           JR AMESBURY              27-09.00      8.45m 
 30 Alicia Parent             SR BELLINGHAM            27-06.00      8.38m 
 31 Brittany Winters          SO AUSTIN PREP           27-05.00      8.35m 
 31 Catrina Perros            JR MILLIS                27-05.00      8.35m 
 33 Nareh Sahakian            JR LYNNFIELD             26-06.75      8.09m 
 34 Emily Doucet              SO MEDWAY                26-01.25      7.95m 
 35 Cayla Johnston            JR O.R.R.                25-07.50      7.81m 
 36 Ebi Doubeni               SO  HOLY NAME            25-05.00      7.74m 
 37 Cassie Helmar             JR O.R.R.                25-04.75      7.74m 
 38 Danielle Soar             SR NARRAGANSETT          25-01.50      7.65m 
 
Event 29  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: *  5-08  1995        Jen Britz, Hopkinton HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SO UXBRIDGE               5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Megan Ritchie             JR COYLE-CASS             5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Erin McIntyre             SR NORTHBRIDGE           J5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Hailey McKean             SR E BRIDGEWATR           5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Ally Saccone              SO O.R.R.                J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Kate Dreyer               SR ASHLAND               J5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Cayla Leinonen            SR DAVID PROUTY          J5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Heather Denisco           JR LYNNFIELD             J5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Ariele Krevosky           JR SUTTON HS             J5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Alana Kelley              JR BELLINGHAM            J5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Paige Santos              FR O.R.R.                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Rachel Thomas             SR WATERTOWN              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Tess Forton               JR MOHAWK TRAIL           4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Camilla Worsfold          JR HAMILTON-WEN          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Lily Shiland              SO HAMILTON-WEN          J4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Becca Gonsalves           JR ARLINGTON CATH.       J4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Emily Shaw                JR NO READING                  NH            
 -- Rebekah Sargent           SO NORTON                      NH            
 -- Sharline Polycarpe        SR CATHEDRAL                   NH            
 -- Talia Flores              JR WATERTOWN                   NH            
 -- Brogan Ulf                FR LUNENBURG                   NH            
 
Event 30  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
        Meet: * 19-01.25  2/14/2004   Tiana Riel, HOPKINTON                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Shannoya Scott            JR NEW LEADERSHIP        16-10.00      5.13m 
  2 Therese Morss             SR O.R.R.                16-08.75      5.09m 
  3 Brittany Angiolillo       SR NO READING            16-07.50      5.06m 
  4 Victoria Miles            SR MILLBURY              16-02.00      4.92m 
  5 Ariele Krevosky           JR SUTTON HS             15-09.75      4.81m 
  6 Shaunna Lizek             JR LUNENBURG             15-06.00      4.72m 
  7 Katie Powers              SR CARD SPELLMAN         15-05.50      4.71m 
  8 Lauren Reis               SR ARLINGTON CATH.       15-03.50      4.66m 
  9 Vanessa Noelte            JR SEEKONK               15-03.25      4.65m 
 10 Mirjam Fremgen            SO SOUTH HADLEY          15-02.00      4.62m 
 11 Katy O'Hara               SR HOLYOKE CATH          14-10.50      4.53m 
 12 Emelia Barron             SR WESTON                14-10.00      4.52m 
 13 Audrey Schmidt            JR MILLBURY              14-08.00      4.47m 
 14 Helen Tucceri             SR MOUNT ALVERNIA        14-06.50      4.43m 
 15 Jenn Cardinal             SR HOLYOKE CATH          14-03.50      4.35m 
 16 Karianne Downing          SO DEDHAM                14-03.25      4.34m 
 17 Aurora Rougeau            SR MOHAWK TRAIL          14-03.00      4.34m 
 18 Alisha Ciolek             SR HOLYOKE CATH          14-01.00      4.29m 
 19 Brianna Tabin             SR SOUTH HADLEY          13-11.25      4.24m 
 20 Angelique Nurse           JR AUBURN                13-03.50      4.05m 
 21 Jenna Masiello            JR ND ACAD-WORC          12-10.00      3.91m 
 22 Liza Perrault             SO ND ACAD-WORC          12-03.50      3.74m 
 23 Liz Jordan                SO CARD SPELLMAN         12-02.50      3.72m 
 
Event 31  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 1:46.58  2/14/1999   Hopkinton HS                              
                         Sprachman,M.,McCowan,E.,Campbell,E.,Moschella,C.  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           1:49.14   4 
     1) Morgan DaSilva FR               2) Therese Morss SR               
     3) Ally Saccone SO                 4) Hannah Walsh SO                
  2 WATERTOWN HS                                        1:49.67   4 
     1) Lauren Basile JR                2) Talia Flores JR                
     3) Meaghan Kelly JR                4) Rachel Thomas SR               
  3 MILLBURY JR/SR HS                                   1:52.06   3 
     1) Samantha Favreau JR             2) Victoria Miles SR              
     3) Audrey Schmidt JR               4) Robyn Thornburg FR             
  4 UXBRIDGE HS                                         1:52.90   3 
     1) Jessica Drane JR                2) Jessica Koehne JR              
     3) Mickaela Lussier FR             4) Alicia Morales JR              
  5 NORTON HS                                           1:53.73   3 
     1) Meagan Elliott JR               2) Rebekah Sargent SO             
     3) Courtney Williams SR            4) Jill Wry SR                    
  6 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            1:53.81   3 
     1) Moriah Arnold SO                2) Emma Hall SO                   
     3) Bhavani Hodgkins SO             4) Alyssa Johnson SO              
  7 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  1:53.91   4 
     1) Robin Doroff JR                 2) Andrea Sargent SR              
     3) Lily Shiland SO                 4) Camilla Worsfold JR            
  8 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                            1:54.62   4 
     1) Natalie Emerson FR              2) Jessica Giglio JR              
     3) Jessica Patnaude JR             4) Caroline Trainor JR            
  9 SUTTON HS                                           1:54.92   3 
     1) Cierra Dubinsky SO              2) Sarah Kane SO                  
     3) Ariele Krevosky JR              4) Meghan Sullivan SR             
 10 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            1:56.43   2 
     1) Ashley Beaulieu SR              2) Gillian Cassidy-Payson SO      
     3) Alisha Ciolek SR                4) Katy O'Hara SR                 
 11 URSULINE ACADEMY-DEDHAM                             1:57.26   2 
     1) Lindsey Baryluk FR              2) Kelli Kadlick SR               
     3) Mikaela Prego SR                4) Nicole Saad SR                 
 12 ASHLAND HS                                          1:57.55   1 
     1) Hannah Daly JR                  2) Kala Dawkins SO                
     3) Danielle Kaprielian JR          4) Camille Mitjans SO             
 13 AUBURN HS                                           1:58.47   2 
     1) Lesedi Graveline SO             2) Angelique Nurse JR             
     3) Nichole Tillery JR              4) Emily Usher SO                 
 14 NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER                           1:58.58   1 
     1) Kristen Bania JR                2) Melissa Elrod JR               
     3) Jenna Masiello JR               4) Liza Perrault SO               
 15 NORTH READING HS                                    1:59.61   1 
     1) Brittany Angiolillo SR          2) Kara D'Alelio SR               
     3) Sara Doran FR                   4) Rebecca Kelly JR               
 -- SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                                 FS   4 
     1) Emily Dominick SO               2) Hannah Kelleher FR             
     3) Hannah Spring JR                4) Anna Sullivan SR               
 -- NEW LEADERSHIP CHARTER -SPFLD                            DQ   2  Passed out of zone
     1) Kaila Barnett JR                2) Jasmine Jones SO               
     3) Shannoya Scott JR               4) Diamond Texeira FR             
 
Event 32  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: * 9:39.54  2/17/2001   Bromfield School-Harvard                  
                         Rosato,P.,Yanikoski,A.,Morse,D.,Lambie,A.         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 LUNENBURG HS                                        9:49.44  
     1) Gabriella Guilette SR           2) Brooke Hansel 08               
     3) Jennifer Markham JR             4) Sydney Sanford SO              
  2 NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL                          10:01.89  
     1) Anna Capps FR                   2) Renee Capps FR                 
     3) Kylie Chartier FR               4) Krista Webb SO                 
  3 URSULINE ACADEMY-DEDHAM                            10:02.43  
     1) Meghan Grela SO                 2) Norah Griffin JR               
     3) Tara Sullivan SR                4) Anna Dolan SR                  
  4 COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON                         10:05.96  
     1) Delaney Adams JR                2) Megan Ritchie JR               
     3) Brianna Venturo SR              4) Brittany Venturo SR            
  5 WESTON HS                                          10:07.91  
     1) Olivia Brackett JR              2) Abigail Pohl SO                
     3) Edom Wessenyeleh SO             4) Dana White SR                  
  6 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                               10:08.00  
     1) Megan Cullen SO                 2) Cassandra Harding SR           
     3) Vanessa LeBlanc JR              4) Taylor Tagliente SO            
  7 SUTTON HS                                          10:09.32  
     1) Corinne Bonder JR               2) Vickie Graham SO               
     3) Liz Murphy SO                   4) Stacie Sabo SR                 
  8 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                 10:20.10  
     1) Meg Blatchford SO               2) Emily Horgan FR                
     3) Claire Pacione SO               4) Emily Senning JR               
  9 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                           10:36.22  
     1) Julia Alexander SR              2) Sophia Colins 08               
     3) Alice Kennedy SR                4) Margaret Kibbler SR            
 10 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                           10:48.19  
     1) Taylor Black JR                 2) Faye Haley JR                  
     3) Arianna Maida FR                4) Marissa O'Brien JR             
 11 FAIRHAVEN HS                                       10:50.52  
     1) Corinne Fortin SR               2) Ashley Pereira SO              
     3) Alex Saulenas SO                4) Katie Wordell JR               
 12 MANCHESTER ESSEX REGIONAL HIGH                     10:59.10  
     1) Fiona Davis FR                  2) Olivia Dumont SR               
     3) Sarah Lewiecki FR               4) Melissa Moore JR               
 13 WATERTOWN HS                                       10:59.76  
     1) Waleska Alves SR                2) Margaret Antonellis JR         
     3) Calista Diehl JR                4) Jessica Doggett SR             
 14 MEDWAY HIGH SCHOOL                                 11:02.87  
     1) Emily Anderson JR               2) Danielle Bavouix FR            
     3) Holly Niemczyk JR               4) Meredith Reynolds SO           
 15 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                           11:11.25  
     1) Audrey Boraski SO               2) Katelyn Gilhooly SO            
     3) Staci Rezendes JR               4) Falon Rooke SR                 
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: * 4:07.69  2/21/1998   Wayland H.S.                              
  Meet-yards:   4:07.70  1990        (=4:06.6 m) Norwell HS                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD                            4:09.88   4 
     1) Sydney Durand SR                2) Alexia Lipman FR               
     3) Mimi Narbonee SR                4) Kim West SR                    
  2 NEWBURYPORT HS                                      4:14.44   4 
     1) Taylor Burl SR                  2) Meghan Corbett JR              
     3) Nicole Galer JR                 4) Katie Gorenflo SO              
  3 CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON                              4:15.60   4 
     1) Katelynne Hickey SR             2) Liz Jordan SO                  
     3) Katie Powers SR                 4) Lena Tran JR                   
  4 SOUTH HADLEY HIGH SCHOOL                            4:21.30   4 
     1) Mirjam Fremgen SO               2) Paige Geib FR                  
     3) Julia Lamontagne SR             4) Hannah Spring JR               
  5 ARLINGTON CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL                      4:23.03   3 
     1) Leanne Comeau JR                2) Becca Gonsalves JR             
     3) Serena McNary FR                4) Lauren Reis SR                 
  6 HAMILTON-WENHAM HS                                  4:23.39   4 
     1) Robin Doroff JR                 2) Andrea Sargent SR              
     3) Lily Shiland SO                 4) Camilla Worsfold JR            
  7 HOPEDALE                                            4:25.89   4 
     1) Julia McDermott SO              2) Kelsi McDougle SO              
     3) Casey Sether SO                 4) Rita Maurais 07                
  8 OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET                           4:28.22   3 
     1) Samantha Barrett FR             2) Abby Hiller SO                 
     3) Hannah O'Day SR                 4) Paige Santos FR                
  9 MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM                              4:28.71   3 
     1) Devan Egan SO                   2) Lauren McGrath SO              
     3) Ali Rabideau SO                 4) Maria Schwab SO                
 10 MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS                          4:28.89   2 
 11 EAST BRIDGEWATER HS                                 4:29.19   3 
     1) Nicole Bowen SO                 2) Summer Jones JR                
     3) Mackenzie Kingman SO            4) Elizabeth LeBlanc FR           
 12 DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL                                 4:31.34   1 
     1) Emily Carroll JR                2) Megan Kaswandik JR             
     3) Emily Miller JR                 4) Ava Saster JR                  
 13 HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY                            4:31.67   2 
     1) Emily Birgner SR                2) Jenn Cardinal SR               
     3) Gillian Cassidy-Payson SO       4) Brie Cote JR                   
 14 ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE                            4:33.95   2 
     1) Blayne Baker SO                 2) Isabella Filbotte SO           
     3) Erica Gagnon SR                 4) Sarah Saccoach SO              
 15 WEST BRIDGEWATER MID/SR. HS                         4:34.78   2 
     1) Abby Cosgrove FR                2) Tarra Graziano SR              
     3) Vickie Ha SR                    4) Brooke Wojciechowski FR        
 16 BISHOP FENWICK - PEABODY                            4:35.73   3 
     1) Taylor Anderson JR              2) Aurora Morse JR                
     3) Julia Pierce SO                 4) Kaleigh Price SO               
 17 AMESBURY HIGH SCHOOL                                4:36.77   3 
     1) Natalie Dawes SO                2) Ali French SR                  
     3) Julia Shorter FR                4) Stephanie Valme SR             
 18 NORTH READING HS                                    4:37.47   1 
     1) Brittany Angiolillo SR          2) Kara D'Alelio SR               
     3) Briana Goddard JR               4) Kristen Landry JR              
 19 ST PETER- MARION HS-WORCETER                        4:38.27   1 
     1) Carly Leary SR                  2) Alissa Milewski SO             
     3) Brianna Milewski SR             4) Shannon O'Donnell SO           
 20 MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDON                         4:45.57   1 
     1) Abby Amenta FR                  2) Katie Burns FR                 
     3) Rachel Durgin FR                4) Mariah Tenney SO               
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   40        2) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD   38   
    3) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON  36        4) NARRAGANSETT REG-BALDWNVL  32   
    5) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS          24        5) LUNENBURG HS               24   
    7) LYNNFIELD HS                23        8) WESTON HS                  22   
    9) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody    21       10) ASHLAND HS                 18   
   11) Ursuline Academy-Dedham     17       11) UXBRIDGE HS                17   
   13) MILLBURY JR/SR HS           16       13) NEWBURYPORT HS             16   
   15) South Hadley High School    15       16) New Leadership Charter -S  13   
   17) NORTON HS                   12       17) CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON     12   
   19) WATERTOWN HS                11       19) Amesbury High School       11   
   21) BEDFORD HS                  10       22) NORTHBRIDGE HS              6   
   22) NORTH READING HS             6       22) SUTTON HS                   6   
   22) Arlington Catholic High Sc   6       22) SEEKONK HS                  6   
   22) MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS   6       22) DEDHAM HS                   6   
   29) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS          5       29) Manchester Essex Regional   5   
   31) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDO   4       31) ROCKLAND HS                 4   
   31) LEICESTER HS                 4       34) DAVID PROUTY HS - SPENCER   3   
   34) HOLYOKE CATHOLIC - DRURY     3       36) Mahar Regional School       2   
   36) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE     2       36) Hopedale                    2   
   39) Mount Alvernia - Newton      1       39) NOTRE DAME ACAD-WORCESTER   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) NEWBURYPORT HS              49        2) SUTTON HS                  43   
    3) OLD ROCHESTER-MATTAPOISET   38        4) CARD SPELLMAN-BROCKTON     28   
    5) COYLE-CASSIDY HS - TAUNTON  27        6) Amesbury High School       21.50
    7) Mahar Regional School       20        8) South Hadley High School   19   
    8) SEEKONK HS                  19       10) Blackstone-Millville Regi  18   
   11) EAST BRIDGEWATER HS         17       11) HAMILTON-WENHAM HS         17   
   13) NORTH READING HS            15       14) NORTON HS                  13.50
   15) BROMFIELD SCHOOL-HARVARD    12       16) Bishop Fenwick - Peabody   11   
   16) Nipmuc Regional High Schoo  11       18) St Peter- Marion HS-Worce  10   
   18) MURDOCK MID HS - WINCHENDO  10       18) AUSTIN PREP HS - READING   10   
   21) MOHAWK TRAIL-SHELBRN FALLS   9       22) GRAFTON HS                  8   
   22) Snowden Intl School-Boston   8       24) New Leadership Charter -S   6   
   24) LYNNFIELD HS                 6       26) Hopedale                    5   
   26) CATHEDRAL HS - SPRINGFIELD   5       26) MARIAN HS - FRAMINGHAM      5   
   26) OXFORD HS                    5       26) NORWELL HS                  5   
   26) Arlington Catholic High Sc   5       32) ASHLAND HS                  4   
   32) AUBURN HS                    4       34) WINTHROP HS                 3   
   34) WESTON HS                    3       34) Manchester Essex Regional   3   
   34) CATHEDRAL HS - BOSTON        3       38) OAKMONT REG-ASHBURNHAM      2   
   38) Medway High School           2       38) Bartlett Jr./Sr. HS         2   
   41) DEDHAM HS                    1       41) ARCH. WILLIAMS-BRAINTREE    1   
   41) Douglas High School          1       41) NORTHBRIDGE HS              1   
   41) BELLINGHAM HS                1