Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb12_SCCInd_1_set1.shtml

SCC Indoor Championship COMPLETE

New Bedford, MA, February 12, 2011

Boys Varsity 2mile incomplete

NB Voc Tech

Licensed to MSTCA - Championship Meet  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 03:46 PM
                     SCC Indoor Championships - 2/17/2011                      
                       Greater New Bedford Vocational HS                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rochester           6.20       6.20   1  10   
  2 Otto, Megan                  Dighton Rehoboth        6.20       6.30   1   8   
  3 Walsh, Hannah                Old Rochester           6.50       6.40   1   6   
  4 Collins, Jessica             New Bedford Voc         6.60       6.50   2   4   
  5 Mills, Kelsey                Apponequet              6.60       6.80   1   2   
  6 Mowry, Christina             Seekonk                 6.80       6.90   2   1   
 -- Bahry, Victoria              Seekonk                 7.10         NT   4 
 -- Danielson, Victoria          Seekonk                 7.00         NT   3 
 -- Melo, Alyssa                 New Bedford Voc         7.10         NT   4 
 -- Shurtleff, Lindsey           New Bedford Voc         7.10         NT   3 
 -- Patterson, Taylor            New Bedford Voc         7.10         NT   3 
 -- Kern, Aly                    CASE                                 NT   5 
 -- Louro, Amanda                Dighton Rehoboth        6.60         NT   1 
 -- Fuller, Kristen              Old Rochester           6.80         NT   2 
 -- Prendergast, A.              CASE                    6.70         NT   2 
 -- Marsland, Hannah             Seekonk                 7.00         NT   3 
 -- Nelson, Taylor               Wareham                 6.40         NT   1 
 -- Sylvia, Molly                Fairhaven               7.20         NT   5 
 -- Peterson, Kelley             Wareham                 6.60         NT   2 
 -- Faunce, Kelsey               Fairhaven               7.10         NT   4 
 -- Pottel, Christina            Fairhaven               7.10         NT   4 
 -- Gray, Anna                   Fairhaven               7.10         NT   4 
 -- Esperanca, Anna              New Bedford Voc         7.20         NT   5 
 -- Costa, Bridget               Old Rochester           7.10         NT   4 
 -- Demello, Sara                Old Rochester           7.00         NT   3 
 -- Scannell, Isabel             Wareham                 6.90         NT   2 
 -- Prien, Hailie                Wareham                 7.00         NT   3 
 
Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noelte, Vanessa              Seekonk                44.50      43.30   1  10   
  2 Harunk, Marley               Wareham                44.90      44.80   1   8   
  3 Yeates, Crystal              Apponequet             45.40      45.30   1   6   
  4 Alley, Aliyah                Wareham                46.60      45.40   1   4   
  5 Dasilva, Morgan              Old Rochester          46.70      46.20   1   2   
  6 Perry, Kaleigh               Bourne                 48.70      47.70   1   1   
  7 Davis, Becca                 Old Rochester          49.20      47.80   1 
  8 Digiantomaso, Tara           Wareham                49.40      48.00   2 
  9 Lima, Kyilie                 Seekonk                48.80      48.20   1 
 10 Farias, Nina                 Apponequet             48.10      48.70   1 
 11 Gammans, Bay                 Fairhaven              49.80      49.90   2 
 12 McAlister, Kristen           New Bedford Voc        50.00      50.00   2 
 13 Porter, Shaney               Dighton Rehoboth       50.00      50.90   2 
 14 Maniatis, Madison            Fairhaven              49.80      51.00   2 
 15 Berche, Kayli                Fairhaven              49.30      51.40   2 
 16 Brun, Sam                    Dighton Rehoboth       49.90      51.80   2 
 -- Maloney, Kyle                New Bedford Voc        50.00         NT   2 
 -- Nieves, Lesleibeth           New Bedford Voc        49.80         NT   2 
 -- Tower, Ava                   CASE                   47.00         NT   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lynch, Tami                  Dighton Rehoboth     1:44.90    1:45.50   1  10   
  2 Pereira, Ashley              Fairhaven            1:45.00    1:47.40   1   8   
  3 Yarmalovicz, Megan           Apponequet           1:52.60    1:49.90   1   6   
  4 Delaney, Lia                 Dighton Rehoboth     1:48.20    1:51.90   1   4   
  5 Delaney, Veronica            Dighton Rehoboth     1:52.00    1:54.90   1   2   
  6 Santos, Paige                Old Rochester        1:50.00    1:57.00   1   1   
  7 Pettanati, Sam               Apponequet           1:57.10    1:57.20   1 
  8 O'Day, Hannah                Old Rochester        1:53.10    1:58.20   1 
  9 Bouley, Jenna                New Bedford Voc      1:59.30    1:59.90   2 
 10 Mariano, Shelby              Seekonk              1:58.30    2:01.20   2 
 11 Berthiaume, Sam              Dighton Rehoboth     1:54.00    2:03.80   1 
 12 Sullivan, Kaleigh            Bourne               2:05.60    2:06.80   2 
 13 Loombruno, Emma              Apponequet           1:57.50    2:09.30   2 
 14 O'Meara, Laura               Bourne               2:03.40    2:09.90   2 
 15 Tower, Ava                   CASE                            2:11.00   2 
 -- Bissaro, Amelia              CASE                 2:18.00         NT   2 
 -- Dessert, Kirsten             Old Rochester        1:53.00         NT   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Salit, Jennifer              Seekonk              3:11.20    3:12.10   10   
  2 Barrett, Sammy               Old Rochester        3:28.30    3:23.70    8   
  3 Whitford, Hannah             Dighton Rehoboth     3:28.00    3:25.20    6   
  4 Hiller, Abby                 Old Rochester        3:28.00    3:35.60    4   
  5 Wordell, Katie               Fairhaven            3:22.20    3:38.00    2   
  6 Jesse, Justine               Old Rochester        3:49.00    3:42.90    1   
  7 Delaney, Veronica            Dighton Rehoboth                3:52.40  
  8 Hindle, Caroline             Seekonk              3:55.50    4:01.60  
  9 Paul, Katy                   CASE                 3:58.00    4:13.50  
 -- Aldredge, Cecilia            Bourne               3:49.00         NT  
 -- Robinson, Maggie             Old Rochester        3:41.00         NT  
 -- Mendes, Rafaela              New Bedford Voc      3:52.50         NT  
 -- Hopkins, Kayla               Apponequet           3:54.50         NT  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roseman, Emily               Old Rochester        6:00.00    5:48.80   10   
  2 McMeekin, Bethany            Apponequet           5:58.30    5:49.00    8   
  3 Charette, Danielle           New Bedford Voc      5:58.00    5:49.30    6   
  4 Zabinski, Morgan             Dighton Rehoboth     5:50.00    5:50.00    4   
  5 Whitelaw, Ally               Seekonk              5:57.50    6:01.10    2   
  6 Saulenas, Alex               Fairhaven            6:05.30    6:10.10    1   
  7 Weldon, Janice               Old Rochester        6:31.00    6:12.00  
  8 Tavares, Elizabeth           Seekonk              6:29.40    6:30.80  
  9 Gagnon, Annie                Seekonk              6:31.70    6:31.00  
 10 Morrell, Taylor              Dighton Rehoboth     6:50.00    6:55.20  
 11 Brouwer, Daniela             Apponequet           6:44.80    7:06.00  
 -- Roseman, Anne                Old Rochester        6:51.00         NT  
 -- Morrow, Cassidy              Dighton Rehoboth     6:43.00         NT  
 
Women 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCarthy, Kelly              Apponequet          12:36.40   12:38.00   10   
  2 McMahon, Molly               CASE                12:35.00   12:44.60    8   
  3 Belcher, Victoria            Seekonk             12:53.20   12:56.00    6   
  4 Jesse, Jerelle               Old Rochester       13:29.00   13:51.00    4   
  5 Simpson, Mickaelah           Apponequet          14:03.70   13:59.00    2   
  6 Fortin, Corinne              Fairhaven           14:24.20   14:14.00    1   
  7 Sethares, Katie              Old Rochester       14:30.00   14:50.00  
 -- Vaz, Rachel                  New Bedford Voc     13:24.00         NT  
 
Women 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morss, Therese               Old Rochester           7.50       7.50   1  10   
  2 Fleet, Erin                  Dighton Rehoboth        7.90       7.80   1   8   
  3 Brogioli, Mary -grace        Wareham                 8.00       8.20   1   6   
  4 Souza, Emily                 Dighton Rehoboth        8.50       8.50   1   4   
  5 Shanks, Heather              Fairhaven               8.80       8.70   3   2   
  6 Riendeau, Khristian          Apponequet              8.60       9.30   2   1   
 -- Cosgrove, Kristy             Seekonk                 8.90         NT   3 
 -- Denardo, Jess                CASE                    8.50         NT   2 
 -- Viola, Marlena               New Bedford Voc         9.10         NT   3 
 -- Miranda, Jeniifer            New Bedford Voc         8.50         NT   2 
 -- Sawyer, Andrea               Seekonk                 8.30         NT   1 
 -- Renaud, Brooke               Dighton Rehoboth        8.50         NT   2 
 -- Hagenburg, Ali               Seekonk                 9.00         NT   3 
 -- Woodard, Kella               Dighton Rehoboth        8.50         NT   2 
 -- Beaulieu, Harriet            Fairhaven               9.20         NT   4 
 -- Robidoux, Emma               Fairhaven               8.40         NT   1 
 -- Smith, Katie                 Fairhaven               9.40         NT   4 
 -- Bell, Meagan                 Old Rochester           9.20         NT   4 
 -- Krawkzyk, India              Old Rochester           9.50         NT   4 
 -- Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet              8.60         NT   2 
 -- O'Connor, Breanna            Apponequet              8.80         NT   3 
 -- Roberts, Stephanie           Fairhaven               9.40         NT   4 
 -- Tierney, Eileen              Wareham                 9.10         NT   3 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dighton Rehoboth Regional HS  'A'                 4:36.00    4:31.80   2  10   
  2 Wareham HS  'A'                                   4:45.90    4:32.10   2   8   
  3 Old Rochester Regional HS  'A'                    4:35.00    4:33.10   2   6   
  4 Seekonk HS  'A'                                              4:34.40   1   4   
  5 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                            4:37.40   1   2   
  6 Apponequet Regional HS  'A'                                  4:41.40   1   1   
  7 Greater New Bedford Vocational  'A'               4:40.00    4:56.80   2 
  8 Bourne HS  'A'                                    5:07.00    5:10.00   1 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Saccone, Ally                Old Rochester        5-00.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Santos, Paige                Old Rochester        4-11.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Yeates, Crystal              Apponequet           4-10.00    4-08.00    6   
  4 Tierney, Eileen              Wareham              4-10.00   J4-08.00    4   
  5 Delaney, Lia                 Dighton Rehoboth     4-10.00    4-06.00    1   
  5 Bissaro, Amelia              CASE                 4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
  5 Porter, Shaney               Dighton Rehoboth     4-04.00    4-06.00    1   
  8 Harunk, Marley               Wareham              4-08.00   J4-06.00  
  9 Lynch, Tami                  Dighton Rehoboth     4-08.00   J4-06.00  
 10 Doyle, Erica                 Apponequet           4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Bell, Meagan                 Old Rochester        4-06.00         NH  
 -- Noelte, Vanessa              Seekonk              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Cummings, Emily              Wareham              4-04.00         NH  
 -- Roberts, Stephanie           Fairhaven            4-04.00         NH  
 -- Delaney, Veronica            Dighton Rehoboth     4-04.00         NH  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burris, Jasmine              New Bedford Voc     33-00.00   32-10.25   10   
  2 Collins, Jessica             New Bedford Voc     33-00.00   32-02.50    8   
  3 Monteiro, Ryann              Old Rochester       31-05.00   31-03.00    6   
  4 Danielson, Victoria          Seekonk             32-09.00   30-10.25    4   
  5 Bare, Alexandra              Old Rochester       32-08.75   30-07.25    2   
  6 Botelho, Courtney            New Bedford Voc     32-04.00   29-05.25    1   
  7 Sweeney, Megan               Dighton Rehoboth    30-01.00   29-03.25  
  8 Murphy, Shannon              Dighton Rehoboth    28-07.00   28-07.00  
  9 Reusch, Sarah                Old Rochester       31-00.75   28-00.50  
 10 Tilden, Amanda               Old Rochester       28-06.50   28-00.25  
 11 Prien, Hailie                Wareham             27-06.00   27-07.50  
 12 Johnston, Cayla              Old Rochester       26-09.00   27-05.00  
 13 Szwaja, Rebecca              New Bedford Voc     28-04.00   27-02.00  
 14 St. Pierre, Danielle         Seekonk             26-04.00   26-06.50  
 15 Roy, Emily                   Bourne              28-08.50   26-01.75  
 16 Patota, Laura                CASE                26-08.00   25-10.50  
 17 Mueller, Caitlyn             Bourne              25-03.00   25-05.00  
 18 Helmar, Cassie               Old Rochester       27-06.50   25-00.25  
 19 Morehead, Emma               Fairhaven           27-04.25   24-01.50  
 20 Reed, Jordan                 Dighton Rehoboth    25-10.00   22-10.25  
 20 Cinq-Mars, Allison           Seekonk             26-02.00   22-10.25  
 22 Marquez, Tiffany             Wareham             25-00.00   22-03.00  
 
Men 50 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Aguiar, Matt                 New Bedford Voc         5.70       5.70   1  10   
  2 Rivera, Jesus                New Bedford Voc         5.90       5.80   1   8   
  3 Pimental, Matt               Wareham                 5.70       5.90   1   6   
  4 Knapton, Colin               Old Rochester           5.90       6.00   1   4   
  5 Randolph, Tyler              Apponequet              5.70       6.10   1   2   
  6 Carberry, Steve              CASE                    5.90       6.20   2   1   
 -- Fontaine, Rob                Seekonk                 5.90         NT   2 
 -- Martin, Brady                New Bedford Voc         5.90         NT   1 
 -- Eckenreiter, Michael         Fairhaven               6.30         NT   5 
 -- Tardi, Trever                New Bedford Voc         6.10         NT   3 
 -- McCann, Andrew               New Bedford Voc         5.90         NT   2 
 -- Cordeiro, John               Dighton Rehoboth        5.90         NT   2 
 -- Ramos, Troy                  New Bedford Voc         6.20         NT   5 
 -- Moura, Chris                 Dighton Rehoboth        6.10         NT   4 
 -- Medeiros, ED                 Dighton Rehoboth        6.20         NT   5 
 -- Mendes, Adam                 Seekonk                 6.30         NT   6 
 -- Braunsdorf, Mike             Seekonk                 6.30         NT   6 
 -- Martin, Justice              New Bedford Voc         6.40         NT   6 
 -- Glover, Ian                  New Bedford Voc         6.30         NT   6 
 -- Zine, Jimmy                  Wareham                 6.10         NT   3 
 -- Mpofu, Arthur                Wareham                 6.20         NT   5 
 -- Blankinship, Damon           Bourne                  6.10         NT   3 
 -- Searles, Ian                 Wareham                 6.10         NT   4 
 -- Mathieu, Nick                Old Rochester           6.10         NT   4 
 -- Kimball, Scott               Old Rochester           6.00         NT   2 
 -- Gifford, Mike                Old Rochester           6.40         NT   6 
 -- Wang, Xiaxou                 Old Rochester           6.10         NT   4 
 -- Dompierre, Jacob             Fairhaven               6.00         NT   3 
 -- Braley, Doug                 Fairhaven               6.00         NT   3 
 -- Wethington, Drew             Fairhaven               6.10         NT   4 
 -- Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven               6.00         NT   2 
 -- Covell, Josh                 Bourne                  6.20         NT   5 
 -- Sullivan, Jeremy             Bourne                  6.10         NT   4 
 -- Scripter, Nick               Apponequet              6.30         NT   5 
 -- Bulluck, Sam                 Apponequet              6.00         NT   3 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boswell, Ryan                New Bedford Voc        37.40      37.90   1  10   
  2 Knapton, Ian                 Old Rochester          38.20      38.20   1   8   
  3 Donohue, Dan                 Old Rochester          38.60      38.50   1   6   
  4 Pina, Tyler                  Wareham                39.40      39.20   1   3   
  4 Miller, Jeff                 Dighton Rehoboth       39.10      39.20   1   3   
  6 Methia, Jordan               New Bedford Voc        39.30      39.40   1   1   
  7 Dussault, Ben                Apponequet             39.80      39.80   1 
  8 Price, Steven                Old Rochester          41.30      40.40   2 
  9 Liffers, Tim                 Wareham                40.70      40.80   1 
 10 Coelho, Nik                  Fairhaven              41.00      41.10   1 
 11 Cowing, Joe                  Apponequet             41.70      41.40   2 
 11 Woodbury, Domitri            New Bedford Voc        41.00      41.40   1 
 13 McArdie, Ryan                Old Rochester          41.50      41.60   2 
 14 Burrows, Austin              Dighton Rehoboth       41.20      42.00   2 
 14 Vicino, Matt                 Old Rochester          41.20      42.00   2 
 16 Sass, Zach                   Wareham                44.40      42.70   3 
 17 Pazienza, Jon                Seekonk                41.40      42.90   2 
 18 Cooper, Patrick              New Bedford Voc        43.50      43.00   3 
 19 Maloney, Connor              Old Rochester          44.50      43.70   3 
 20 Ortiz, Santiago              New Bedford Voc        43.30      43.80   2 
 21 Lancelotti, Nick             Seekonk                43.90      43.90   3 
 22 Sawyer, Alex                 Seekonk                41.50      44.00   2 
 23 Treacy, Brett                Seekonk                44.70      44.10   3 
 -- Anthony, Ronald              Wareham                43.10         NT   2 
 -- Braanco, Alex                Seekonk                42.10         NT   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Shawn               New Bedford Voc      1:27.00    1:26.80   1  10   
  2 Moitozo, Nolan               Dighton Rehoboth     1:28.20    1:28.20   1   8   
  3 Roy, Luke                    Bourne               1:30.00    1:29.40   1   6   
  4 Silvia, Colton               Dighton Rehoboth     1:30.10    1:29.90   1   4   
  5 Enos, TY                     Dighton Rehoboth     1:33.00    1:31.70   1   2   
  6 McCarthy, Jon                Apponequet           1:32.10    1:32.20   1   1   
  7 Goudreau, Ben                Seekonk              1:35.10    1:33.70   1 
  8 Noone, Kevin                 Old Rochester        1:34.70    1:34.60   1 
  9 Branagan, Alex               Dighton Rehoboth     1:33.20    1:35.00   1 
 10 Day, Joe                     Dighton Rehoboth     1:35.20    1:36.40   2 
 11 Moretti, Evan                Wareham              1:36.00    1:37.80   2 
 11 Medeiros-Sweet, Connor       Old Rochester        1:38.80    1:37.80   2 
 13 Lizotte, Jon                 Apponequet           1:38.80    1:38.10   2 
 14 Cote, Nick                   Wareham              1:40.10    1:38.70   2 
 15 Silva, Taylor                New Bedford Voc      1:32.30    1:38.80   1 
 16 Lang, Matt                   New Bedford Voc      1:41.40    1:39.20   2 
 17 Calise, Alex                 Old Rochester        1:44.40    1:42.70   3 
 18 Ferreira, Jake               Dighton Rehoboth     1:40.20    1:44.60   2 
 19 Demers, Chris                Old Rochester                   1:44.80   3 
 20 Tilden, Zachery              Old Rochester        1:43.90    1:45.20   3 
 21 Junker, Jake                 Dighton Rehoboth     1:42.00    1:46.20   2 
 22 Dompierre, Alec              Fairhaven            1:44.00    1:46.90   3 
 23 Brooks, Quinten              Dighton Rehoboth     1:42.00    1:49.80   2 
 24 Cedarburg, Brad              Dighton Rehoboth     1:42.10    1:54.70   2 
 -- Eldridge, Zach               CASE                                 NT   3 
 -- Coutu, Dan                   Dighton Rehoboth     1:43.50         NT   3 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Medeiros, Jake               Dighton Rehoboth     2:46.00    2:40.20   10   
  2 Bungert, Ben                 Old Rochester        2:52.00    2:42.00    8   
  3 Brown, Ryan                  Seekonk              2:44.00    2:44.20    6   
  4 Sepulveda, Kenny             New Bedford Voc      2:48.00    2:45.80    4   
  5 Hafley, Mark                 Seekonk              2:53.00    2:51.50    2   
  6 Mena, Jordan                 New Bedford Voc      2:53.00    2:51.80    1   
  7 Palazzi, Mitch               Dighton Rehoboth                2:52.10  
  8 Mendes, Dan                  Seekonk              2:59.30    2:58.50  
  9 Fuchs, Walker                Old Rochester        2:52.50    2:59.90  
 10 Silva, Hunter                Bourne               2:53.20    3:00.10  
 11 McGurk, Alex                 Apponequet           3:02.60    3:03.80  
 12 Sanderson, Ryan              Wareham              3:06.80    3:04.00  
 13 Nadeau, Nick                 Old Rochester        3:04.00    3:04.10  
 14 Oliva, Jackson               Fairhaven            3:05.10    3:07.40  
 15 Cintron, Austin              Fairhaven            3:05.40    3:10.70  
 16 Newhall, Dan                 Apponequet           3:07.00    3:13.00  
 17 Akin, Nate                   Apponequet           3:12.70    3:13.70  
 18 Tranfaglia, Brian            Old Rochester        3:04.70    3:13.80  
 19 Cordeiro, Mike               Dighton Rehoboth     3:06.00    3:15.10  
 20 Cavaco, Maqtt                Seekonk              3:13.00    3:15.50  
 21 Moscarintolo, Dan            Bourne               3:13.00    3:17.60  
 22 Ruggeri, Rob                 Bourne               3:11.90    3:19.20  
 23 Montijo, Andrew              Seekonk              3:10.20    3:25.50  
 24 Costa, Nick                  Dighton Rehoboth                3:26.90  
 -- Gray, Jon                    Dighton Rehoboth     3:04.00         NT  
 -- Tiger, Mike                  Old Rochester        2:53.00         NT  
 -- Bradley, Owen                Wareham              3:12.80         NT  
 -- Spencer, Cameron             Apponequet           3:12.10         NT  
 -- Louro, Nate                  Dighton Rehoboth     3:10.00         NT  
 -- Coombes, Mason               CASE                                 NT  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dourdeville, Dana            Old Rochester        4:38.00    4:34.00   10   
  2 Viera, Brandon               New Bedford Voc      5:01.00    4:55.90    8   
  3 Fuchs, Nathaniel             Old Rochester        5:00.00    4:56.60    6   
  4 Friedman, David              Old Rochester        4:58.00    4:58.40    4   
  5 Archambault, Jesse           Seekonk              4:57.00    5:01.40    2   
  6 Mullen, Brendan              Seekonk              4:58.00    5:08.50    1   
  7 Viera, Zack                  New Bedford Voc      5:05.00    5:27.30  
  8 Foelsche, Alden              Dighton Rehoboth     5:30.00    5:28.30  
  9 Harunk, Wyatt                Wareham              5:38.50    5:52.90  
 10 Davis, Bob                   Dighton Rehoboth     5:30.00    6:02.80  
 -- McKenna, Ryan                Bourne               5:20.00         NT  
 -- Arruda, Nate                 CASE                                 NT  
 
Men 2 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Archambault, Cody            Seekonk             10:08.00    9:33.80  
  2 Saleeba, Mason               Dighton Rehoboth    10:52.00    9:43.30  
  3 Wyman, Mike                  Old Rochester       10:38.00    9:59.10  
  4 Vaz, Mike                    New Bedford Voc     10:34.00   10:03.70  
  5 Pacheco, Nick                Old Rochester       10:35.60   10:04.80  
  6 Days-Merrill, Taylor         New Bedford Voc     10:20.00   10:17.00  
  7 Vigent, Chris                New Bedford Voc     11:20.00   10:43.00  
  8 Hoye, Colin                  Dighton Rehoboth    10:21.00   10:50.50  
  9 Gomes, Cully                 Bourne              11:40.00   11:32.30  
 10 Cauble, Joe                  Wareham             12:29.20   11:58.60  
 
Men 50 Yard Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rapoza, Steven               New Bedford Voc         6.60       6.80   1  10   
  2 Demoranville, Dylan          Apponequet              7.10       6.90   1   8   
  3 Teixeira, Jacob              Seekonk                 6.90       7.10   1   6   
  4 Harrison, Stephen            Wareham                 7.20       7.30   2   4   
  5 Romanowics, David            Old Rochester           7.00       7.40   1   2   
  6 Geldmacher, Eric             Old Rochester           7.20       7.50   1   1   
 -- Dias, Myles                  New Bedford Voc         8.00         NT   3 
 -- Fortes, Elijah               New Bedford Voc         7.90         NT   3 
 -- Siler, Tyler                 New Bedford Voc         8.20         NT   3 
 -- Palazzi, Mitch               Dighton Rehoboth        7.80         NT   2 
 -- Cortes, Javier               New Bedford Voc         7.60         NT   2 
 -- Renaud, Trace                Dighton Rehoboth        7.40         NT   2 
 -- Benton, Dylan                New Bedford Voc         8.60         NT   4 
 -- Tardi, Dustin                New Bedford Voc         8.50         NT   4 
 -- Valentin, Mark               New Bedford Voc         8.70         NT   4 
 -- Jackson, Nigel               Bourne                  7.30         NT   2 
 -- Oliver, Billy                Fairhaven               8.30         NT   3 
 -- Throop, Keegan               Bourne                  8.20         NT   3 
 -- Lacombe, Evan                Old Rochester           7.10         NT   1 
 -- Asci, Mike                   Old Rochester           7.90         NT   3 
 -- Dion, Chris                  Apponequet              8.40         NT   4 
 -- Pereira, Tyler               Fairhaven               8.70         NT   4 
 -- Mederios, Chase              Apponequet              8.70         NT   4 
 -- Newhall, Josh                Apponequet              7.80         NT   2 
 -- Caron, Matt                  Fairhaven               8.70         NT   5 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dighton Rehoboth Regional HS  'A'                 3:44.50    3:41.40   1  10   
  2 Old Rochester Regional HS  'A'                    3:40.00    3:43.30   1   8   
  3 Greater New Bedford Vocational  'A'               3:39.00    3:44.10   1   6   
  4 Wareham HS  'A'                                   3:58.70    3:50.40   2   4   
  5 Seekonk HS  'A'                                              3:54.60   2   2   
  6 Apponequet Regional HS  'A'                                  3:56.80   2   1   
  7 Fairhaven HS  'A'                                            4:02.10   2 
  8 Bourne HS  'A'                                    3:55.00    4:09.10   1 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rapoza, Steven               New Bedford Voc      6-02.00    6-03.00   10   
  2 Asci, Mike                   Old Rochester        5-09.00    5-09.00    8   
  3 Romanowics, David            Old Rochester        6-00.00   J5-09.00    6   
  4 Warr, Matt                   Apponequet           5-09.00    5-07.00    4   
  5 Fontaine, Rob                Seekonk              5-07.00   J5-07.00    2   
  6 Branagan, Alex               Dighton Rehoboth     5-07.00    5-05.00    1   
  7 Enos, TY                     Dighton Rehoboth     5-05.00   J5-05.00  
  8 Siler, Tyler                 New Bedford Voc      5-05.00   J5-05.00  
  9 Knapton, Colin               Old Rochester        5-06.00   J5-05.00  
 10 Geldmacher, Eric             Old Rochester        5-05.00    5-03.00  
 -- Searles, Ian                 Wareham              5-05.00         NH  
 -- Mathieu, Nick                Old Rochester        5-04.00         NH  
 -- Everett, Kyle                Fairhaven            5-03.00         NH  
 -- Sawyer, Alex                 Seekonk              5-03.00         NH  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lavoie, Christian            Old Rochester       49-06.00   46-09.00   10   
  2 Robitaille, Nate             Seekonk             45-05.00   45-11.50    8   
  3 White, Tyler                 Bourne              45-11.25   45-09.25    6   
  4 Costa, Nick                  Dighton Rehoboth    43-01.00   42-06.50    4   
  5 Melendes, Luis               New Bedford Voc     42-03.00   40-10.25    2   
  6 Gault, Elliott               Seekonk             40-00.25   40-01.00    1   
  7 Gifford, Mike                Old Rochester       40-03.75   39-07.25  
  8 Vasconcelos, Samual          New Bedford Voc     38-10.00   39-06.75  
  9 Roderiques, Kyle             New Bedford Voc     42-05.00   37-11.50  
 10 Burrows, Clayton             Dighton Rehoboth    36-07.00   37-07.25  
 11 Bulluck, Sam                 Apponequet          37-11.75   36-11.50  
 12 Lansing, Alex                Seekonk             37-00.75   36-08.50  
 13 Pereria, Kevin               Dighton Rehoboth    37-06.00   36-01.00  
 14 Bailey, Connor               Old Rochester       38-01.00   35-09.50  
 15 Holick, Aaron                Old Rochester       36-08.75   35-06.50  
 16 Tavares, Zac                 Dighton Rehoboth    38-07.00   34-09.00  
 17 Mattar, Luke                 Old Rochester       35-11.25   33-08.50  
 18 Coombes, Mason               CASE                36-00.00   33-01.00  
 19 Peranzi, John                Dighton Rehoboth    37-05.00   33-00.00  
 20 Donohue, Dan                 Old Rochester       39-07.00   31-09.00  
 -- Whoriskey, Dakota            New Bedford Voc     35-08.00         ND