Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb12_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Boston League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 05:59 PM
              Greater Boston League Championship Meet - 2/12/2011              
                              Reggie Lewis Track                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  G 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Emma Payne             Cambridge Ri          12:42.89  
  2       Pristine Mei           Somerville            13:02.25  
  3       Jessica Vo             Malden                13:23.80  
  4       Farrah Wong            Cambridge Ri          13:26.15  
  5       Maggie Langwig         Somerville            14:06.44  
  6       Anna Tse               Malden                15:13.59  
 --       Roxana Flores          Somerville                 DNF  
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       David Germain          Malden                    8.39Q 
  2       Tyler Williams         Malden                    8.45q 
  3       Blondel Binyame        Malden                   10.35q 
  4       Patrick Coughlin       Medford                  11.15  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       John Thomas            Somerville                8.42Q 
  2       Stanley LaForest       Everett                   8.86q 
  3       Herby LaFortune        Somerville                8.90q 
  4       Francisco Guzman       Everett                  10.06q 
  5       Jose Rozo-Cortez       Everett                  10.83q 
 
Event 2  B 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       David Germain          Malden                    8.29  
  2       Tyler Williams         Malden                    8.30  
  3       John Thomas            Somerville                8.33  
  4       Herby LaFortune        Somerville                8.47  
  5       Stanley LaForest       Everett                   8.66  
  6       Blondel Binyame        Malden                   10.21  
  7       Francisco Guzman       Everett                  10.62  
  8       Jose Rozo-Cortez       Everett                  11.39  
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Cynthia Antenor        Malden                    9.49Q 
  2       Michaela Mitrano       Medford                  11.51q 
  3       Cara Mulligen          Malden                   12.04q 
 --       Azianna Simmons        Cambridge Ri                FS  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Ashley Connors-Pie     Malden                    9.66Q 
  2       ashley murphy          Somerville               10.31q 
  3       Daryl Colson           Everett                  10.72q 
 
Event 3  G 55 M HH
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Cynthia Antenor        Malden                    9.46  
  2       Ashley Connors-Pie     Malden                    9.66  
  3       ashley murphy          Somerville               10.43  
  4       Daryl Colson           Everett                  10.96  
  5       Michaela Mitrano       Medford                  11.76  
  6       Cara Mulligen          Malden                   11.91  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Darren Barnes          Cambridge Ri              6.71Q 
  2       Carmy Adonis           Everett                   7.06q 
  3       Jamal Philippe         Malden                    7.22q 
  4       Pedro Rolim            Somerville                7.31q 
  5       Christopher Santan     Everett                   7.42q 
  6       Chris Moulton          Medford                   7.44  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Lyndon Kaba            Somerville                6.82Q 
  2       Brian Panarese         Everett                   7.16q 
  3       Garvin Cius            Malden                    7.23q 
  4       Franklin Huynh         Malden                    7.45  
  5       Brian Hilaire          Cambridge Ri              7.77  
 
Event 4  B 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Lyndon Kaba            Somerville                6.71  
  2       Darren Barnes          Cambridge Ri              6.75  
  3       Garvin Cius            Malden                    7.06  
  4       Carmy Adonis           Everett                   7.11  
  5       Brian Panarese         Everett                   7.14  
  6       Jamal Philippe         Malden                    7.18  
  7       Pedro Rolim            Somerville                7.35  
  8       Christopher Santan     Everett                   7.41  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1       Nicole Genard          Somerville                7.61Q 
  2       Anchella Bernard       Cambridge Ri              7.76q 
  3       Ariana Fiorello        Medford                   7.95q 
  4       Shirley Wong           Malden                    8.32q 
  5       Regine Borgella        Malden                    8.49  
  6       Siyeeda Ross           Everett                   8.65  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1       Gelyne Berger          Somerville                7.80Q 
  2       Natasha Maurose        Malden                    7.83q 
  3       Natalie Henrique       Somerville                8.01q 
  4       Brianna Davis          Cambridge Ri              8.19q 
  5       Lynsie Brogan          Medford                   8.47  
  6       Maritsha Francois      Everett                   8.60  
  7       Jennifer Kitembo       Everett                   8.87  
 
Event 5  G 55 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1       Nicole Genard          Somerville                7.58  
  2       Anchella Bernard       Cambridge Ri              7.68  
  3       Gelyne Berger          Somerville                7.75  
  4       Ariana Fiorello        Medford                   7.76  
  5       Natasha Maurose        Malden                    7.79  
  6       Natalie Henrique       Somerville                8.01  
  7       Brianna Davis          Cambridge Ri              8.20  
  8       Shirley Wong           Malden                    8.29  
 
Event 6  B 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Malden  'A'                                         8:28.71  
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       8:33.54  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                     9:31.65  
  4 Everett  'A'                                        9:51.51  
  5 Medford  'A'                                       11:18.28  
 
Event 7  G 4x800 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malden  'A'                                        10:49.40  
  2 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                      10:54.11  
  3 Somerville  'A'                                    11:51.80  
  4 Medford  'A'                                       12:20.24  
  5 Everett  'A'                                       12:46.58  
 
Event 8  B 300 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Constantino Panull     Medford                  42.09  
  2       Danny Kelly            Medford                  42.24  
  3       Claude Bonnet          Malden                   44.40  
Section  2  
  1       George Hinson          Cambridge Ri             38.06  
  2       Andres Tejada          Everett                  39.05  
  3       Calvin Vo              Somerville               40.84  
  4       Widdler Faustin        Everett                  41.29  
Section  3  
  1       Peter Duperier         Everett                  36.29  
  2       Kelvin Tsang           Malden                   37.17  
  3       Jermaine Carty         Somerville               37.77  
  4       Jean Perez             Medford                  38.20  
  5       Jerry Nazaire          Somerville               40.88  
 
Event 9  G 300 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Jasmine Roach          Malden                   48.84  
  2       Jesscia Alley          Medford                  50.73  
  3       Deanna Cavallaro       Medford                  53.26  
Section  2  
  1       Keshena Octavien       Cambridge Ri             46.13  
  2       Dora Cronin            Cambridge Ri             46.15  
  3       Brittany Daley-All     Malden                   46.86  
  4       Jacqueline Bouley      Malden                   46.97  
Section  3  
  1       michel-le meranda      Somerville               43.07  
  2       Sashae Walls           Everett                  45.19  
  3       Katie Steeves          Everett                  46.42  
  4       Jesselyn Vasquez       Somerville               46.49  
  5       Yemi George            Somerville               50.90  
 
Event 10  B 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Marc Aime              Medford                1:39.28  
  2       Justin Alley           Medford                1:52.53  
 --       Abinet Kassa           Cambridge Ri                DQ  
Section  2  
  1       Andre Rolim            Somerville             1:23.65  
  2       David Lima             Everett                1:26.48  
  3       Devon Hairston         Somerville             1:27.64  
  4       Andre Malcolm          Cambridge Ri           1:27.75  
  5       Stanley Chan           Malden                 1:28.66  
  6       Allen La               Malden                 1:39.21  
 
Event 11  G 600 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Alexandra Garczyns     Somerville             1:44.52  
  2       Lauren Benoit          Malden                 1:45.65  
  3       Tameka Vincent         Cambridge Ri           1:46.92  
  4       Laxmi Spearing         Somerville             1:57.56  
  5       Katie O'Brien          Medford                1:59.87  
Section  2  
  1       Nicole Avella          Medford                1:56.40  
  2       Delmis Urquiza         Everett                2:00.19  
  3       Elizabeth Tran         Malden                 2:04.27  
  4       Carolyn Lam            Malden                 2:05.24  
  5       Kathleen Harding       Medford                2:09.76  
 
Event 12  B 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1       Woodrick Clervil       Cambridge Ri           2:36.16  
  2       Yusuf Mohamed          Malden                 2:36.36  
  3       Edward Chen            Somerville             2:44.70  
  4       Ab Belatreche          Malden                 2:53.84  
  5       Shoyo Sato             Cambridge Ri           2:55.11  
  6       Owen McCartney         Cambridge Ri           2:56.51  
  7       Kevin Ma               Somerville             2:58.59  
  8       Tuan Vo                Everett                3:05.29  
  9       Matthew Huse           Everett                3:11.66  
 
Event 13  G 1000 M
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Haley DeFillipis       Malden                 3:23.91  
  2       Kalie Boyne            Cambridge Ri           3:28.33  
  3       Tayla Plett            Somerville             3:31.03  
  4       Iris Feng              Malden                 3:31.63  
  5       Lauren Walsh           Medford                3:35.30  
  6       Siobhan Murray         Somerville             3:42.80  
  7     1 Hakima Missbah         Malden                 3:47.58  
  8       Christina Kaltchev     Cambridge Ri           3:58.70  
 
Event 14  B 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Andrew Terenzi         Malden                 4:40.96  
  2       Tom Barrasso           Cambridge Ri           4:41.27  
  3       Will Suslovic          Cambridge Ri           4:44.65  
  4       Brian Bourne           Medford                4:53.28  
  5       Danny Huang            Somerville             4:56.67  
  6       Michael Conte          Somerville             4:56.70  
  7       Michael Scarlett       Cambridge Ri           5:07.10  
  8       Ricardo Perez          Everett                5:19.68  
  9       Chris Tran             Malden                 5:26.94  
 10       Arjun Sharma           Medford                5:39.58  
 11       Connor Flynn           Medford                5:47.00  
 12       Giuseppe Matarazzo     Everett                6:26.91  
 
Event 15  G 1 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Iaritza Menjivar       Somerville             5:32.70  
  2       Haley Dowdie           Malden                 5:50.38  
  3       Maeve Kernan           Everett                5:54.62  
  4       Rita Musello-Kelli     Somerville             6:11.29  
  5       Melina Garro-Dupli     Somerville             6:16.71  
  6       Jessica Mangan         Everett                6:32.99  
  7       Vicky Chen             Malden                 6:33.95  
  8       Gina Discipio          Malden                 7:05.19  
 
Event 16  B 2 Mile
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       William Wong           Malden                11:04.00  
  2       Patrick Keough         Malden                11:04.37  
  3       Thomas Sullivan        Somerville            11:05.62  
  4       Conor Paterson         Cambridge Ri          11:40.41  
  5       Ngawang Tsering        Somerville            12:00.19  
  6       Justin Chen            Malden                12:07.88  
 
Event 17  B 4x200 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:36.26  
  2 Somerville  'A'                                     1:37.33  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         1:40.00  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        1:40.79  
  5 Everett  'A'                                        1:43.78  
 
Event 18  G 4x200 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       1:53.13  
  2 Everett  'A'                                        1:56.88  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         2:00.37  
  4 Medford  'A'                                        2:04.60  
 
Event 19  B 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     3:27.73  
  2 Everett  'A'                                        3:43.94  
  3 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       3:59.06  
  4 Malden  'A'                                         4:03.80  
  5 Medford  'A'                                        4:13.11  
 
Event 20  G 4x400 M Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Somerville  'A'                                     4:24.89  
  2 Everett  'A'                                        4:49.19  
  3 Malden  'A'                                         4:56.54  
  4 Cambridge Rindge & Latin  'A'                       4:57.36  
 
Event 21  B High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1       David Germain          Malden                 6-04.00  
  2       John Thomas            Somerville             6-00.00  
  3       Kelvin Tsang           Malden                J5-08.00  
  3       Earven Ovalle Aria     Cambridge Ri          J5-08.00  
  3       Stanley LaForest       Everett                5-08.00  
  6       David King             Cambridge Ri           5-04.00  
 --       Evens Nere             Medford                     NH  
 
Event 22  G High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Taija Clark            Somerville             5-00.00  
  2       Sashae Walls           Everett                4-10.00  
  3       Kalie Boyne            Cambridge Ri          J4-06.00  
  3       michel-le meranda      Somerville             4-06.00  
  5       Ashley Connors-Pie     Malden                 4-04.00  
  6       Cynthia Antenor        Malden                 4-02.00  
  7       Natasha Maurose        Malden                 4-00.00  
 --       Siyeeda Ross           Everett                     NH  
 
Event 23  B Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Herby LaFortune        Somerville            20-00.50  
  2       Darren Barnes          Cambridge Ri          19-08.00  
  3       Peter Duperier         Everett               19-00.00  
  4       Lyndon Kaba            Somerville            18-00.00  
  5       Andres Tejada          Everett               17-09.25  
  6       Jamal Philippe         Malden                17-02.00  
  7       Marc Aime              Medford               16-05.50  
  8       Garvin Cius            Malden                16-05.25  
 --       Johnson Minoche        Cambridge Ri              FOUL  
 
Event 24  G Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       ashley murphy          Somerville            16-00.50  
  2       Gelyne Berger          Somerville            15-00.50  
  3       Katie Steeves          Everett               12-10.00  
  4       Francesca Spirito      Medford               12-04.00  
  5       Kelsi Conti            Malden                10-00.00  
 
Event 25  B Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Dexter Dowe            Everett               46-06.00  
  2       Bernard Jalen          Cambridge Ri          44-05.00  
  3       Smeedhley Butravil     Malden                41-04.00  
  4       Kevin Wint             Somerville            39-09.75  
  5       John DiFraia           Somerville            39-09.50  
  6       Thomas Barry           Somerville            35-08.50  
  7       Alec Finn              Medford               35-08.00  
  8       Claude Aspilaire       Malden                34-11.25  
  9       Eyong Be Tek           Malden                33-09.25  
 10       Francisco Guzman       Everett               32-08.00  
 
Event 26  G Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1       Nicole Genard          Somerville            33-04.00  
  2       Brianna Davis          Cambridge Ri          33-00.75  
  3       Anchella Bernard       Cambridge Ri          32-03.00  
  4       Vanesha Darla          Malden                31-03.00  
  5       Alex Mathieu           Malden                30-09.25  
  6       Natalie David          Somerville            30-00.00  
  7       Christina Lynch        Medford               29-06.50  
  8       Kim Joseph             Somerville            27-07.50  
  9       Maria Loutraris        Medford               27-02.25  
 10       Portia Johnson         Malden                26-10.25  
 11       Daryl Colson           Everett               24-05.25  
 12       Delmis Urquiza         Everett               23-02.00  
 
                        Women - Score - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Somerville                 140        2) Malden                     91   
    3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    86        4) Everett                    53   
    5) Medford                     25                                           
 
                        Men - Score - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Malden                     117        2) Somerville                112   
    3) Cambridge Rindge & Latin    92        4) Everett                    65   
    5) Medford                     14