Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb12_DualCo_set1.shtml

Dual County League Indoor Track & Field Championship

RLTAC-Boston, MA, February 12, 2011

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates

Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 03:09 PM
                        Dual County League - 2/12/2011                         
                       Indoor Track & Field Championship                       
                                 RLTAC-Boston                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Arlington                 7.34q  1 
  2 Rice, Emma                12 Boston Latin              7.40q  2 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          10 Acton-Boxbor              7.60q  3 
  4 Reilly, Amanda            FR Notre Dame A              7.73q  2 
  5 Tonimura, Rui             09 Acton-Boxbor              7.78q  1 
  6 Dray, Dakota              11 Concord-Carl              7.82q  2 
  7 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                   7.83q  3 
  8 Lawless, Hannah           10 Lincoln-Sudb              7.86q  2  7.854
  9 Hughes, Maggie            11 Boston Latin             J7.86q  4  7.854
 10 Kee, Julia                11 Weston                    7.89   1 
 11 Chen, Katherine           10 Acton-Boxbor              7.95   4 
 12 Morton, Rachel            JR Notre Dame A              8.00   1 
 13 Testa, Mary               11 Newton South              8.01   4 
 14 Barron, Emelia            12 Weston                    8.01   3 
 15 Bierman, Sarah            12 Wayland                   8.12   3 
 16 Frazier, Daneille         11 Waltham                   8.15   2 
 17 Enos, Deirdra             09 Westford Aca              8.22   4 
 18 Burk, Kristen             10 Westford Aca              8.24   3 
 19 Restrepo, Sasha           09 Newton South              8.26   1 
 20 Mlawer, Sophia            10 Lincoln-Sudb              8.39   4 
 21 marentes, liana              Concord-Carl              8.64   1 
 22 Hamilton, Julie           09 Bedford                   8.68   1 
 23 Courchaine, Jaclyn        11 Westford Aca              9.26   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Arlington                 7.22   1 
  2 Rice, Emma                12 Boston Latin              7.34   1 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          10 Acton-Boxbor              7.52   1 
  4 Reilly, Amanda            FR Notre Dame A              7.71   1 
  5 Hughes, Maggie            11 Boston Latin              7.75   2 
  6 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham                   7.76   2 
  7 Dray, Dakota              11 Concord-Carl              7.77   2 
  8 Tonimura, Rui             09 Acton-Boxbor              7.91   2 
  9 Lawless, Hannah           10 Lincoln-Sudb              7.94   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Robinson, Rebecca         11 Arlington                39.18   6 
  2 Rice, Emma                12 Boston Latin             41.36   6 
  3 Jarostchuk, Maya          10 Acton-Boxbor             41.77   6 
  4 Watts, Ivy                12 Waltham                  42.19   6 
  5 Erickson, Kaleigh         JR Notre Dame A             43.81   5 
  6 Fineman, Elizabeth        09 Newton South             44.24   5 
  7 Frieze, Madeline          12 Newton South             44.25   6 
  8 Kohler, Tori              12 Lincoln-Sudb             44.39   5 
  9 Feit, Molly               12 Acton-Boxbor             44.45   6 
 10 Butts, Catherine          10 Wayland                  44.47   5 
 11 Bisson, Brianna           09 Lincoln-Sudb             44.84   4 
 12 Henry, Marypat            JR Notre Dame A             44.84   3 
 13 Georges, Caeleigh         12 Lincoln-Sudb             45.09   4 
 14 Hughes, Maggie            11 Boston Latin             45.34   5 
 15 Huth, Charlotte           09 Newton South             45.52   5 
 16 Reynolds, Julia           10 Concord-Carl             45.61   2 
 17 Faubert, Brianna          09 Acton-Boxbor             45.87   3 
 18 Gozzo, Nora               12 Westford Aca             45.96   2 
 19 Whyte, Julia              12 Acton-Boxbor             46.13   3 
 20 Zaccheo, Allison          FR Notre Dame A             46.20   4 
 21 DiGregorio, Sarah         FR Notre Dame A             46.52   4 
 22 Kirby, Linnea             11 Arlington                46.57   2 
 23 Cassidy, Sarah            10 Arlington                46.69   3 
 24 Paradise, Hannah          SO Notre Dame A             46.73   4 
 25 Stewart, Maddie           09 Acton-Boxbor             46.75   4 
 26 Obermiller, Lauren        11 Wayland                  46.92   2 
 27 Rohan, Brianna            12 Concord-Carl             47.14   2 
 28 Chen, Katherine           10 Acton-Boxbor             47.59   3 
 29 Meurer, Sarah             10 Westford Aca             47.76   2 
 30 Stewart, Rachel              Weston                   50.39   1 
 31 Barkan, Laurel            10 Bedford                  52.93   1 
 32 Yeung, Natasha            11 Bedford                  54.65   1 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton, Madison            11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:38.08   5 
  2 Whitaker, Kelsey          JR Notre Dame A           1:39.84   5 
  3 Moen, Wilhelmina          12 Boston Latin           1:42.39   5 
  4 Rudder, Emily             12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:42.98   5 
  5 Fonseca, Tiffany          12 Boston Latin           1:43.77   4 
  6 Chaparala, Alekhya        09 Newton South           1:43.89   4 
  7 Struever, Hannah          11 Arlington              1:43.92   4 
  8 Brew, Elizabeth           10 Acton-Boxbor           1:44.23   5 
  9 Gruet, Nathalie           12 Acton-Boxbor           1:44.39   4 
 10 Mepham, Sarah             10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:44.77   4 
 11 Conway, Ellen             11 Acton-Boxbor           1:45.25   4 
 12 Budris, Kelseagh          11 Concord-Carl           1:47.06   3 
 13 Guild, Eliza              09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:48.03   3 
 14 Maguire, Kaileigh         10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:48.44   3 
 15 Rajgopal, Nikita          10 Concord-Carl           1:48.85   3 
 16 Dachille, Mary Claire     FR Notre Dame A           1:49.19   2 
 17 Li, Jamay                 12 Acton-Boxbor           1:49.27   2 
 18 Puleo, Lauren             12 Wayland                1:49.48   3 
 19 Dunn, Christina           SO Notre Dame A           1:50.39   2 
 20 Rigobon, Alexandra        11 Weston                 1:50.55   2 
 21 Andrade, Breanna          12 Concord-Carl           1:50.86   2 
 22 Eisenberg, Naomi          09 Newton South           1:53.37   1 
 23 Tarantino, Becky          11 Wayland                1:57.19   1 
 24 Miller, Claire            11 Bedford                1:58.97   1 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Keklak, Andrea            12 Lincoln-Sudb           2:50.15  
  2 O'Keefe, Kathy            12 Newton South           2:53.21  
  3 Sheridan, Caitlin         12 Westford Aca           3:02.29  
  4 Walsh, Kara               12 Waltham                3:09.97  
  5 Lambergs, Elza            12 Boston Latin           3:11.82  
  6 Miller, Bryn              09 Lincoln-Sudb           3:15.38  
  7 Tilles, Sophie            12 Concord-Carl           3:18.24  
  8 Friedman, Hannah          11 Newton South           3:18.96  
  9 Ehlers, Rachel            10 Concord-Carl           3:22.41  
 10 Ren, Clarissa             12 Newton South           3:23.53  
 11 Purman, Gabriella         10 Wayland                3:24.64  
 12 Driscoll, Kat                Notre Dame A           3:25.75  
 13 McShane, Julianne         SO Notre Dame A           3:27.19  
 14 Litterio, Tristan         09 Acton-Boxbor           3:27.28  
 15 Murphy, Brianna           SR Notre Dame A           3:30.74  
 16 Makino, Lina              10 Weston                 3:32.13  
 17 Mackenzie, Brewer         11 Westford Aca           3:35.58  
 18 Murphy, Grace             10 Wayland                3:38.04  
 19 Piatt-Stegman, Robin      10 Boston Latin           3:41.83  
 20 Mullen, Rebecca           10 Acton-Boxbor           3:42.21  
 21 Crespo, Bridget           11 Arlington              3:47.80  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crowe, Marika             11 Lincoln-Sudb           5:11.06  
  2 Pohl, Abigail             10 Weston                 5:11.27  
  3 Jessee, Katie             12 Concord-Carl           5:15.71  
  4 Zambarano, Sierra         11 Acton-Boxbor           5:15.75  
  5 Mello, Kathy              12 Boston Latin           5:24.38  
  6 Walmsley, Charlotte       11 Weston                 5:30.26  
  7 Aguilar, Lucrecia         09 Newton South           5:30.98  
  8 Caggiano, Emily           10 Newton South           5:31.25  
  9 Caldwell, Tia             11 Westford Aca           5:38.53  
 10 Rhatigan, Anna            09 Newton South           5:39.23  
 11 Lanagan, Olivia           FR Notre Dame A           5:44.22  
 12 Casey, Emily              11 Lincoln-Sudb           5:45.46  
 13 Wessenyeleh, Edom         10 Weston                 5:48.67  
 14 Piggot, Caitlin           10 Arlington              5:54.63  
 15 Pixler, Grace             FR Notre Dame A           6:02.58  
 16 Kelleher, Michelle        11 Waltham                6:04.76  
 17 Brennan, Sarah            JR Notre Dame A           6:05.87  
 18 Connors, Mary             09 Lincoln-Sudb           6:06.49  
 19 Smith, Emily              SO Notre Dame A           6:06.84  
 20 Ehrlich, Mariel            8 Boston Latin           6:07.71  
 21 Stewart, Skyler           10 Waltham                6:09.22  
 22 Falvey, Brigid            10 Wayland                6:52.36  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brophy, Meghan            12 Waltham               11:26.64  
  2 Brackett, Olivia          11 Weston                11:26.64  
  3 Davis, Christine          10 Acton-Boxbor          11:39.60  
  4 Kimball-Katz, Caroline    12 Concord-Carl          11:58.91  
  5 Laurence, Anna            11 Newton South          12:02.79  
  6 Campo, Joling             10 Acton-Boxbor          12:10.06  
  7 Flynn, Shannon            09 Acton-Boxbor          12:11.02  
  8 Weiss, Sarina             09 Newton South          12:27.26  
  9 Burke, Kelsey             11 Wayland               12:38.41  
 10 Coletti, Kathryn          12 Lincoln-Sudb          12:55.85  
 11 Caplan, Michaela          09 Acton-Boxbor          13:07.37  
 12 Skvarkova, Zuzana         10 Newton South          13:12.08  
 13 Bradford, Jackie          12 Bedford               13:12.53  
 14 O'Brien, Allana            8 Boston Latin          13:43.81  
 15 Ellis, Amelia             11 Westford Aca          13:57.49  
 16 O'Brien, Grace             8 Boston Latin          14:00.18  
 -- Valpey, Jillian           10 Lincoln-Sudb               DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brearley, Lexie           12 Westford Aca              8.83q  3 
  2 Ready, Lauren             12 Lincoln-Sudb              8.87q  1 
  3 Craib, Savanna            10 Acton-Boxbor              8.94q  2 
  4 Perko, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl              9.01q  3 
  5 Parra, Hannah             12 Concord-Carl              9.23q  1 
  6 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A              9.35q  2 
  7 Shay, Erika               12 Waltham                   9.41q  3 
  8 Kodas, Maila              10 Concord-Carl              9.77q  2 
  9 Toulmin, Sarah            11 Acton-Boxbor              9.81   1 
 10 Doan, Morgan              09 Acton-Boxbor              9.95   3 
 11 Defalco, Kaila            SR Notre Dame A             10.12   3 
 12 Gabriels, Emily           12 Arlington                10.27   2 
 13 Katie, Pietras            11 Westford Aca             10.29   2 
 14 Smith, Julia              10 Lincoln-Sudb             10.46   3 
 15 Sease, Merrick            SR Notre Dame A             10.50   1 
 16 Maccini, Kim              12 Wayland                  10.82   1 
 17 Olins, Jennifer           10 Newton South             10.88   2 
 18 Butler, Caroline          12 Wayland                  11.05   3 
 19 Gladman, Alysa            12 Waltham                  11.19   1 
 20 Garrity, Kathleen         11 Newton South             11.34   1 
 21 Tehranian, Nina           12 Wayland                  11.43   2 
 22 Collin, Lea               09 Arlington                11.87   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Ready, Lauren             12 Lincoln-Sudb              8.64  
  2 Brearley, Lexie           12 Westford Aca              8.80  
  3 Craib, Savanna            10 Acton-Boxbor              8.91  
  4 Perko, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl              8.93  
  5 Shay, Erika               12 Waltham                   9.18  
  6 Parra, Hannah             12 Concord-Carl              9.29  
  7 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A              9.53  
  8 Kodas, Maila              10 Concord-Carl              9.68  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:51.74   3 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:52.26   2 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:52.56   3 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:52.77   3 
  5 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:53.65   3 
  6 Weston  'A'                                         1:55.38   2 
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             1:56.66   3 
  8 Waltham  'A'                                        1:58.96   1 
  9 Wayland  'A'                                        2:00.85   2 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                        2:08.22   1 
 11 Arlington  'A'                                      2:11.77   1 
 -- Boston Latin School  'A'                                 DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:59.36   2 
  2 Waltham  'A'                                        4:10.09   2 
  3 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               4:11.51   2 
  4 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                             4:19.02   2 
  5 Newton South  'A'                                   4:30.83   1 
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               4:31.25   2 
  7 Arlington  'A'                                      4:34.05   1 
  8 Boston Latin School  'A'                            4:36.43   1 
  9 Westford Academy  'A'                               4:41.66   1 
 -- Wayland  'A'                                             DQ   1  cut in early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Newton South  'A'                                  10:01.10  
  2 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                               10:18.92  
  3 Weston  'A'                                        10:20.02  
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                              10:22.96  
  5 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                              10:24.10  
  6 Wayland  'A'                                       11:05.64  
  7 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                            11:06.20  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craib, Savanna            10 Acton-Boxbor           5-02.00  
  2 Kestenberg, Nicole        11 Newton South           5-00.00  
  3 Katugam, Kavya            10 Acton-Boxbor           4-08.00  
  4 Potter, Leah              11 Lincoln-Sudb          J4-08.00  
  4 Forrow, Avery             12 Newton South          J4-08.00  
  6 Dray, Dakota              11 Concord-Carl          J4-08.00  
  7 Bichara, Fini             09 Weston                J4-08.00  
  8 Gladman, Alysa            12 Waltham                4-04.00  
  8 Burk, Olivia              12 Lincoln-Sudb           4-04.00  
 -- Shafer, Courtney          11 Westford Aca                NH  
 -- Katie, Pietras            11 Westford Aca                NH  
 -- O'Brien, Margaret         09 Concord-Carl                NH  
 -- McGann, Emily             10 Waltham                     NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ready, Lauren             12 Lincoln-Sudb          16-05.75  
  2 Fries, Randi              11 Acton-Boxbor          15-08.50  
  3 Perko, Margaret           11 Concord-Carl          15-08.00  
  4 Butts, Catherine          10 Wayland               15-06.50  
  5 Williams, Emily           11 Waltham               15-04.75  
  6 Obermiller, Lauren        11 Wayland               15-04.00  
  7 Barron, Emelia            12 Weston                15-03.75  
  8 Dee, Sophia               10 Lincoln-Sudb          14-10.25  
  9 Owen, Shauna              SO Notre Dame A          14-05.50  
 10 Meuevev, Sarah               Westford Aca          14-02.25  
 11 Teplow, Lily              11 Weston                14-02.00  
 12 Bickford, Bailey          10 Weston                13-08.00  
 13 Gozzo, Nora               12 Westford Aca          13-06.75  
 14 Zhang, Elaine             11 Newton South          13-06.50  
 15 Obrien, Margaret             Concord-Carl          12-00.25  
 -- Doan, Morgan              09 Acton-Boxbor              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raczelowski, Emily        12 Westford Aca          35-05.00  
  2 Boebel, Marina            11 Bedford               31-11.50  
  3 Nyholm, Karolyn           11 Concord-Carl          31-00.75  
  4 magaw, rachelle           11 Westford Aca          31-00.50  
  5 Rudder, Emily             12 Lincoln-Sudb          30-07.00  
  6 Whitacker, Jackie         12 Acton-Boxbor          29-09.50  
  7 English, Nicole           12 Arlington             29-07.00  
  8 Hanley, Kerri-Ann         SR Notre Dame A          28-06.25  
  9 Rub, Julie                11 Lincoln-Sudb          28-05.75  
 10 Alsop, Anna               09 Newton South          27-08.00  
 11 Kroll, Anna Lisa          12 Wayland               25-09.25  
 12 Maccini, Kim              12 Wayland               25-03.00  
 13 An, Juyoon                09 Newton South          25-02.00  
 14 Smith, Karaline           12 Acton-Boxbor          25-00.00  
 15 Leung, Stormy             JR Notre Dame A          24-03.50  
 16 Tavares, Sally            12 Concord-Carl          24-02.75  
 17 Higgins, Melissa          12 Waltham               23-10.25  
 18 Stickney, Alyson          SR Notre Dame A          23-06.50  
 19 Mone, Micaela             12 Weston                22-04.00  
 20 McQuestion, Catherine     11 Waltham               21-00.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kuffour, Patrick          12 Newton South              6.76q  3 
  2 Adegbe, Jesse             12 Concord-Carl              6.85q  2 
  3 Thay, Ryan                11 Westford Aca              6.86q  3 
  4 papapietro, scott         11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.86q  3 
  5 Yuan, Riley               12 Acton-Boxbor              6.87q  2 
  6 Rudder, Avery             11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.87q  1 
  6 Simpson, Andre            12 Boston Latin              6.87q  2 
  8 Chen, Kevin               10 Boston Latin              6.89q  1 
  9 Willis, Akhiel            11 Acton-Boxbor              6.89   1 
 10 Brisbane, Manwon          12 Wayland                   6.97   1 
 11 Donlon, Sean                 Waltham                   6.99   3 
 12 Peraner, Reed             11 Westford Aca              6.99   2 
 13 Fischer, Christian        12 Arlington                 7.03   1 
 14 Thornton, Tyrone          09 Newton South              7.04   1 
 15 Hines, David              11 Boston Latin              7.10   3 
 16 Allen, Kadeem             12 Wayland                   7.10   2 
 17 Henderson, Grant          12 Newton South              7.16   2 
 18 Richter, Ben              12 Bedford                   7.17   3 
 19 Bodemann, Chad            09 Westford Aca              7.18   1 
 20 Hollaway, Darius             Waltham                   7.24   2 
 21 Huang, Tony               11 Arlington                 7.31   2 
 22 Kim, Dan                  12 Wayland                   7.38   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuffour, Patrick          12 Newton South              6.70  
  2 Adegbe, Jesse             12 Concord-Carl              6.76  
  3 papapietro, scott         11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.77  
  4 Thay, Ryan                11 Westford Aca              6.77  
  5 Chen, Kevin               10 Boston Latin              6.82  
  6 Simpson, Andre            12 Boston Latin              6.86  
  7 Rudder, Avery             11 Lincoln-Sudb              6.90  
  8 Yuan, Riley               12 Acton-Boxbor              6.91  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coy, Jibrail              12 Concord-Carl             36.77   5 
  2 Sommers, Brian            10 Acton-Boxbor             36.92   5 
  3 Elkorchi, Youssef         11 Newton South             37.16   5 
  4 Abacherli, Dominic        11 Acton-Boxbor             37.19   4 
  5 Donlon, Sean                 Waltham                  37.26   4 
  6 Lopci, Marini             10 Newton South             37.28   5 
  7 O'Hagan, Andrew           11 Newton South             37.51   5 
  8 McKenney, Seamus          11 Westford Aca             37.89   4 
  9 Packs, Nicky              12 Weston                   38.11   3 
 10 Shea, Spencer             11 Weston                   38.13   4 
 11 Zhou, Henry               10 Acton-Boxbor             38.54   3 
 12 Whittier, Collin             Waltham                  38.71   4 
 13 Boisvert, Josh            12 Concord-Carl             38.98   3 
 14 Chen, Sam                 10 Lincoln-Sudb             39.05   3 
 15 Paez, Senen               11 Bedford                  39.49   2 
 16 Moss, Will                12 Concord-Carl             39.83   2 
 17 McKenney, Sean            11 Westford Aca             40.15   1 
 18 Opie, Chris               12 Arlington                40.92   1 
 19 Burke, Mike               10 Wayland                  41.81   1 
 20 Cheung, Anthony           10 Boston Latin             41.82   2 
 21 Meltzer, Jeff             11 Lincoln-Sudb             41.89   2 
 22 Kapilian, Matthew         10 Arlington                41.91   2 
 -- Goldklang, Jake           12 Boston Latin               DNF   3 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Blaides, David            12 Concord-Carl           1:24.50   4 
  2 Russell, Clayton          12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:25.87   4 
  3 Pullerits, Chris          12 Acton-Boxbor           1:26.10   4 
  4 Durkee, Alex              12 Acton-Boxbor           1:26.45   4 
  5 Koenig, Anderson          11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:26.57   4 
  6 Kerber, Joshua            09 Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.77   3 
  7 Hultin, Steve             12 Lincoln-Sudb           1:27.97   4 
  8 Pioli, Ted                12 Concord-Carl           1:28.08   3 
  9 Potochnik, Cary           11 Newton South           1:28.38   3 
 10 Keyes, Bennett            09 Wayland                1:28.64   2 
 11 Remy, Brooks              11 Newton South           1:29.32   3 
 12 Connelly, Ryan            12 Boston Latin           1:29.50   3 
 13 Gray, Asher               11 Lincoln-Sudb           1:29.61   2 
 14 Hay, Ian                  10 Boston Latin           1:29.88   3 
 15 Grover, Miles             12 Boston Latin           1:30.90   2 
 16 santangelo, nick          10 Lincoln-Sudb           1:31.05   2 
 17 Arakelian, Armen          11 Bedford                1:32.40   2 
 18 Kreig, Jack               12 Westford Aca           1:33.30   2 
 19 Colemen, Christopher      09 Arlington              1:33.42   1 
 20 Rajinikanth, Nitin        12 Wayland                1:34.83   1  Jewlelry
 21 Putman, Gabe              09 Arlington              1:36.97   1 
 22 Mulcahy, Andrew           09 Westford Aca           1:37.96   1 
 23 Buono, Matt                  Waltham                1:38.77   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Owen, Curt                12 Acton-Boxbor           2:34.74  
  2 Sciuto, Nick              10 Westford Aca           2:38.53  
  3 Lemire, Brendan           12 Acton-Boxbor           2:39.78  
  4 Neill, Connor             11 Concord-Carl           2:42.50  
  5 O'Brien, Conor            12 Newton South           2:42.73  
  6 Forgo, Carl               11 Acton-Boxbor           2:43.63  
  7 Malchik, Caleb            12 Concord-Carl           2:43.65  
  8 Ward, Mike                10 Boston Latin           2:43.67  
  9 Maloney, Connor           12 Weston                 2:46.36  
 10 Goodrich, Luke            10 Lincoln-Sudb           2:47.60  
 11 Casey, Kevin              12 Arlington              2:47.94  
 12 Baxter, Zach              12 Wayland                2:50.02  
 13 Waterson, Victor          10 Newton South           2:51.88  
 14 Gossels, Dan              11 Lincoln-Sudb           2:56.30  
 15 Barbehenn, Alton          10 Bedford                2:57.67  
 16 Frazier, Stephen          09 Bedford                2:57.69  
 17 Mahoney, Brian            12 Boston Latin           2:57.90  
 18 Zheng, Anthony            09 Westford Aca           3:02.91  
 19 Shay, Derek               11 Weston                 3:03.51  
 19 Berrizbeitia, Luis        10 Concord-Carl           3:03.51  
 21 Cutright, Dan             11 Newton South           3:03.86  
 22 Robertson, Danny             Waltham                3:09.88  
 23 Babayan, Arthur              Waltham                3:11.09  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melly, David              12 Newton South           4:23.65  
  2 Baker, Brett              12 Wayland                4:28.05  
  3 Ryan, John                12 Westford Aca           4:34.46  
  4 Barnes, Matt              11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:38.87  
  5 Gromer, Alex              12 Concord-Carl           4:40.59  
  6 Cox, Tim                  10 Acton-Boxbor           4:42.02  
  7 Shiu, Allen               09 Newton South           4:42.19  
  8 Quint, Mike               11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:46.05  
  9 Rich, Brian               10 Concord-Carl           4:50.92  
 10 D'Agostino, Nick          12 Boston Latin           4:53.17  
 11 Criscione, Kevin          12 Bedford                4:54.23  
 12 Stuart, Justice           11 Lincoln-Sudb           4:59.17  
 13 Barberio, Nick               Waltham                5:01.92  
 14 O'Neal, Brian             11 Westford Aca           5:04.06  
 15 Gupta, Samarth            09 Acton-Boxbor           5:08.48  
 16 Dvorak, Adam              10 Weston                 5:14.91  
 17 Drews, Tommy              09 Wayland                5:18.29  
 18 O'Rorke, Matt             11 Arlington              5:20.22  
 19 Stoff, Kirby              10 Arlington              5:23.59  
 20 Vitale, Benjamin          09 Acton-Boxbor           5:23.97  
 21 Berg, Matthew             11 Arlington              5:28.77  
 22 Leonard, Cody                Waltham                5:38.38  
 23 Scholnick, Nate           11 Bedford                5:58.32  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sullivan, James           11 Acton-Boxbor           9:55.08  
  2 Stipp, Quintin            11 Arlington              9:56.25  
  3 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel   10 Arlington              9:57.77  
  4 Welch, Cook               12 Concord-Carl          10:00.44  
  5 Daley, Conor              11 Lincoln-Sudb          10:01.90  
  6 Gupta, Saksham            12 Acton-Boxbor          10:08.22  
  7 Herzig, Matt              10 Weston                10:13.69  
  8 Siddique, Bashir          11 Acton-Boxbor          10:24.99  
  9 Freeman, David            11 Weston                10:35.11  
 10 Pham, Collin              09 Newton South          10:47.03  
 11 Joachim, Zachary          09 Lincoln-Sudb          10:53.15  
 12 Wortham, David            11 Newton South          11:00.15  
 13 DeFuria, Dominic          10 Acton-Boxbor          11:05.70  
 14 Penfield, Scott           10 Westford Aca          11:11.19  
 15 Bradford, Sam             09 Bedford               11:24.67  
 16 Turner, Bryce             10 Wayland               12:27.61  
 17 Condry, Nick              10 Wayland               12:51.55  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shea, Evan                12 Acton-Boxbor              7.94q  1 
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         11 Westford Aca              8.15q  2 
  3 Park, Jung                10 Newton South              8.23q  2 
  4 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca              8.27q  1 
  5 Troy, John                11 Westford Aca              8.34q  2 
  6 Ng, Nick                  10 Wayland                   8.78q  1 
  7 Levenstein, Jake          12 Bedford                   8.80q  1 
  8 McNally, Jackson          11 Concord-Carl              8.89q  2 
  9 Lo, Brent                 11 Arlington                 9.10   2 
 10 Tran, Nguyen                 Waltham                   9.23   1 
 11 Rasmussen, Max            10 Acton-Boxbor              9.61   1 
 12 Bokhour, Zach             11 Concord-Carl             10.08   2 
 13 Miller, Samuel            10 Lincoln-Sudb             11.06   2 
 -- Connolly, Dan             12 Newton South                DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Park, Jung                10 Newton South              8.17  
  2 Sullivan, Brendan         11 Westford Aca              8.17  
  3 Shea, Evan                12 Acton-Boxbor              8.18  
  4 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca              8.31  
  5 Troy, John                11 Westford Aca              8.62  
  6 Levenstein, Jake          12 Bedford                   8.70  
  7 McNally, Jackson          11 Concord-Carl              8.82  
  8 Ng, Nick                  10 Wayland                   8.83  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                1:34.70   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   1:35.53   2 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               1:36.37   2 
  4 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               1:36.58   1 
  5 Westford Academy  'A'                               1:37.71   2 
  6 Wayland  'A'                                        1:41.45   1 
  7 Weston  'A'                                         1:42.80   1 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      1:44.19   1 
 -- Boston Latin School  'A'                                DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               3:28.90   2 
  2 Newton South  'A'                                   3:29.33   2 
  3 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               3:35.40   2 
  4 Westford Academy  'A'                               3:42.44   2 
  5 Weston  'A'                                         3:44.03   2 
  6 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                3:45.55   2 
  7 Wayland  'A'                                        3:53.45   1 
  8 Arlington  'A'                                      3:55.52   1 
  9 Boston Latin School  'A'                            3:56.00   1 
 10 Bedford  'A'                                        4:01.84   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxborough  'A'                               8:34.58  
  2 Westford Academy  'A'                               8:35.19  
  3 Newton South  'A'                                   8:40.04  
  4 Lincoln-Sudbury  'A'                                8:42.23  
  5 Boston Latin School  'A'                            8:47.64  
  6 Concord-Carlisle  'A'                               8:47.73  
  7 Wayland  'A'                                       10:07.66  
  8 Arlington  'A'                                     10:07.79  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca           6-00.00  
  2 Pullerits, Chris          12 Acton-Boxbor           5-10.00  
  3 O'Hagan, Andrew           11 Newton South          J5-10.00  
  3 Shea, Evan                12 Acton-Boxbor          J5-10.00  
  5 McGinty, Mitchell         11 Lincoln-Sudb           5-08.00  
  6 McCarthy, Tyler           11 Lincoln-Sudb          J5-08.00  
  7 Elkorchi, Youssef         11 Newton South          J5-08.00  
  8 Mongold, Nicholas         12 Arlington             J5-08.00  
  8 Ng, Nick                  10 Wayland               J5-08.00  
  8 Spivey, Gabriel           11 Concord-Carl          J5-08.00  
 11 Sommers, Brian            10 Acton-Boxbor           5-06.00  
 11 Mepham, Dan               12 Lincoln-Sudb           5-06.00  
 11 Whittier, Collin             Waltham                5-06.00  
 11 Huang, Tony               11 Arlington              5-06.00  
 -- Richard, Nick                Waltham                     NH  
 -- Corbie, David             12 Concord-Carl                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shytle, Craig             10 Weston                20-05.00  
  2 Shea, Spencer             11 Weston                20-03.25  
  3 papapietro, scott         11 Lincoln-Sudb          20-01.50  
  4 Levenstein, Jake          12 Bedford               19-08.00  
  5 Koenig, Anderson          11 Lincoln-Sudb          19-05.50  
  6 Willis, Akhiel            11 Acton-Boxbor          19-04.00  
  7 Corbie, David             12 Concord-Carl          19-03.50  
  8 Sullivan, Brendan         11 Westford Aca          19-00.25  
  9 Yuan, Riley               12 Acton-Boxbor          19-00.00  
 10 Kawai, Kento              11 Weston                18-09.50  
 11 Zhou, Henry               10 Acton-Boxbor          18-08.25  
 12 Dykes, Greg               11 Lincoln-Sudb          18-05.50  
 13 Castro, Jorge             11 Weston                18-05.25  
 14 Spivey, Gabriel           11 Concord-Carl          18-03.75  
 15 Kuffour, Patrick          12 Newton South          18-01.00  
 16 Garrahan, Leland          10 Arlington             17-11.50  
 17 Richter, Ben              12 Bedford               17-11.25  
 18 Alkins, Jeffrey           12 Newton South          17-09.25  
 19 Thornton, Tyrone          09 Newton South          17-07.50  
 20 Rasmussen, Max            10 Acton-Boxbor          17-04.00  
 21 Ma, Alex                  11 Wayland               17-02.25  
 22 Carasco, Adonis           12 Westford Aca          16-04.25  
 23 Richard, Nick                Waltham               15-06.50  
 24 Travosso, Alexander       11 Arlington             15-01.75  
 25 Lidington, Andrew         09 Wayland               13-02.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karys, Alex               12 Newton South          42-05.50  
  2 Fidler, Sean              12 Concord-Carl          42-00.00  
  3 Palmer, Wes               11 Concord-Carl          41-06.00  
  4 Caldwell, Brandon         12 Newton South          40-11.50  
  5 Meredith, Eric            12 Westford Aca          40-01.00  
  6 Bonney, Garrett           12 Lincoln-Sudb          39-10.75  
  7 Barbarisi, Rory           12 Concord-Carl          38-05.50  
  8 Castro, Jorge             11 Weston                38-05.00  
  9 Kim, Ryan                 09 Newton South          38-03.50  
 10 Graney, Trevor            12 Acton-Boxbor          37-07.50  
 11 Donlon, Sean                 Waltham               36-07.00  
 12 Burns, Conor                 Waltham               35-06.50  
 13 Drinan, Brandon              Waltham               34-03.50  
 14 Shah, Akash               11 Acton-Boxbor          33-02.00  
 15 Satish, Srivats           12 Westford Aca          32-06.00  
 16 Kim, Dan                  12 Wayland               32-02.25  
 17 Hatfield, Ben             12 Lincoln-Sudb          31-07.00  
 18 Macht-Greenberg, Lev      11 Bedford               29-11.00  
 19 Herstine, Andrew          11 Wayland               29-09.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lincoln-Sudbury             80        2) Acton-Boxborough           70   
    3) Newton South                43        4) Concord-Carlisle           41   
    5) Westford Academy            32        6) Waltham                    31   
    7) Boston Latin School         30        8) Weston                     24   
    9) Arlington                   20       10) Notre Dame Academy         18   
   11) Bedford                      8       12) Wayland                     6   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Acton-Boxborough            95        2) Newton South               80   
    3) Concord-Carlisle            65        4) Westford Academy           58   
    5) Lincoln-Sudbury             50        6) Weston                     20   
    7) Arlington                   14        8) Wayland                     9   
    9) Bedford                      5        9) Boston Latin School         5   
   11) Waltham                      2