Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb11_Merrim_set1.shtml

Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, February 11, 2011

[Event Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Event Results & Team Scores Boys

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/11/2011 07:53 PM
             Merrimack Valley Indoor League Meet 2011 - 2/11/2011              
                        Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
        Meet: % 58-03  2010        Ryan Davila, Lowell                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shawn Fournier            SR Central Cath          50-05.50  
  2 Daniel Cormier            SR Methuen               49-04.50  
  3 Kevin Conboy              SR Central Cath          47-04.50  
  4 Tyler Bolduc              SR Methuen               46-09.25  
  5 Derek Feole               SR Methuen               46-03.50  
  6 Daniel Sugrue             SR Tewksbury             45-06.25  
  7 Trae Musumarra            SR Central Cath          44-01.25  
  8 Tom Marcotte              SR Haverhill             44-00.00  
  9 Tony Mazzeo               SR Chelmsford            43-11.25  
 10 Colin Hoey                SO Lowell                43-09.25  
 11 Dan Burrows               SO Haverhill             43-02.50  
 12 Andrew Ladd               SR Andover               42-02.75  
 13 Matt Crush                   Andover               42-01.00  
 14 Felix Moore               12 Lawrence              41-08.75  
 15 Nick Bordeianu            SR Central Cath          41-03.50  
 16 Mike Nuzzulo              SR Andover               40-11.00  
 17 Sean Whittaker            SR Methuen               40-07.25  
 18 Ryan Filiger              JR Haverhill             40-05.50  
 19 Aaron Moisson             JR Haverhill             40-03.00  
 20 Tim MacLean                  Lowell                39-10.50  
 21 Mike Schiavi              JR Dracut                39-07.00  
 22 Jimmy Connolly            SR Chelmsford            39-04.00  
 23 Derrick Acosta               Tewksbury             39-03.25  
 24 PJ Riggan                 SR Billerica             39-03.00  
 25 Patrick McCarthy          SR Central Cath          38-08.75  
 26 Patrick Grinley           JR Tewksbury             35-11.50  
 27 Josh Porter               SR Dracut                35-05.25  
 28 Adam Ochab                JR Billerica             33-06.50  
 
Event 4  Boys High Jump
================================================================
        Meet: %  6-08  1977        Paul Keefe, Andover                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malcolm Rodriguez         12 Lawrence               6-02.00  
  2 Pat Morrow                SR Andover               J6-02.00  
  3 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath           5-10.00  
  4 Alex Dehullu              SO Central Cath           5-08.00  
  5 Mayowa Sanusi             JR Central Cath           5-06.00  
  6 Christian Guerrier        SO Billerica             J5-06.00  
  7 Stefan Monteiro           SR Tewksbury              5-04.00  
  7 Brian Wilson              AN Chelmsford             5-04.00  
  7 Ricky Rosado              SO Lowell                 5-04.00  
 10 Stefan Herceg             SR Tewksbury             J5-04.00  
 11 Danny Campbell            JR Dracut                J5-04.00  
 11 Nathan McCarthy           JR Lowell                J5-04.00  
 13 Kyle Rubert               FR Dracut                J5-04.00  
 -- Vinny Maniscalco          JR Chelmsford                  NH  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 9:34.4h  1976        Mike Hurton, Tewksbury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simon Voorhees            SR Andover                9:33.12% 
  2 Padraic Donovan           SR Lowell                 9:33.74% 
  3 Alex Andujar              JR Lowell                 9:45.27  
  4 Rob Massey                JR Chelmsford             9:55.12  
  5 Kyle White                SR Billerica             10:01.21  
  6 Max Higson                FR Chelmsford            10:05.85  
  7 Lucas Parsons             JR Methuen               10:07.40  
  8 Mike Gendron              SR Lowell                10:08.31  
  9 Nick McArdle              SO Lowell                10:08.57  
 10 Adam Gidley               JR Central Cath          10:14.23  
 11 Mike Maldari              SO Andover               10:17.82  
 12 Matt Reynolds             SR Dracut                10:25.93  
 13 Evan Gaj                  JR Andover               10:28.29  
 14 Ryan DeRosier             SR Billerica             10:29.55  
 15 Tim Allen                 JR Central Cath          10:31.22  
 16 Mark Waller                  Andover               10:33.76  
 17 Alex Finestone            SO Billerica             10:40.25  
 18 Tim Lynman                JR Andover               10:43.04  
 19 Dave Shaw                 SR Chelmsford            10:49.21  
 20 Tim Poitras               FR Dracut                11:02.75  
 21 Joe Sherlock              JR Haverhill             11:36.21  
 22 Timothy Conklin           JR Tewksbury             11:42.46  
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
        Meet: %  7.86  2010        Matt Horan, Billerica                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Josh McGlaufin            SR Lowell                    7.90q  1 
  2 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury                 8.04q  2 
  3 Gilberto Brown            JR Lowell                    8.07q  3 
  4 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath              8.26q  3 
  5 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                    8.50q  2 
  6 Alex Dehullu              SO Central Cath              8.52q  1 
  7 Anthony Terranova         SO Central Cath              8.53q  1 
  8 Frank Borseti                Andover                   8.69q  1 
  9 Nick Goodin               SR Dracut                    8.88   3 
 10 Stefan Herceg             SR Tewksbury                 8.88   1 
 11 Jack Galvin               FR Lowell                    8.90   2 
 12 Josh Ouellette            SR Lowell                    8.96   3 
 13 Raymond Wilkins           10 Lawrence                  9.00   2 
 14 Stefan Monteiro           SR Tewksbury                 9.52   2 
 15 Anthony Tapia             FR Methuen                   9.73   2 
 16 Dylan Copeland            SO Haverhill                 9.86   3 
 17 Rob Lowe                  FR Billerica                10.07   1 
 18 Tim Ayers                 SO Billerica                10.24   1 
 -- Vinny Maniscalco          JR Chelmsford                  DQ   2  palm hurdle
 
Event 8  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        Meet: %  7.86  2010        Matt Horan, Billerica                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh McGlaufin            SR Lowell                    7.84% 
  2 Gilberto Brown            JR Lowell                    8.09  
  3 Xavier Peralta            SR Central Cath              8.43  
  4 Alex Dehullu              SO Central Cath              8.47  
  5 Anthony Terranova         SO Central Cath              8.53  
  6 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                    8.59  
 -- Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury                  DNF  
 -- Frank Borseti                Andover                     DQ   Pushed over hurdle
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Arcari            SR Tewksbury                 6.62q  1 
  2 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.65q  2 
  3 Patrick Bernardo          SR Tewksbury                 6.72q  3 
  4 Jean Zorilla              12 Lawrence                  6.75q  1 
  5 Ronsard Masamba           SO Haverhill                 6.76q  3 
  6 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.78q  2 
  7 Erik Mangrum              JR Haverhill                 6.87q  1 
  8 Cam Farnham               SO Andover                   6.89q  2 
  9 Trae Musumarra            SR Central Cath              6.91   1 
 10 Max Verrette              SR Andover                   6.91   2 
 11 Colin Hoey                SO Lowell                    6.98   3 
 12 Mike Harper               SR Methuen                   7.08   1 
 12 Jeremy Mora               SO Central Cath              7.08   2 
 14 Joe Maniscalco            SO Chelmsford                7.08   3 
 15 Anthony Consolo           SO Lowell                    7.12   1 
 16 Brian Montero-Ford        11 Lawrence                  7.22   1 
 17 Mike Capomaccio           JR Methuen                   7.24   3 
 18 Christian Guerrier        SO Billerica                 7.25   3 
 19 Kevin Harris              FR Billerica                 7.33   2 
 20 Zach Lattimore            SO Chelmsford                7.35   1 
 21 Ruddy Severino            FR Methuen                   7.38   2 
 -- Kelvin Severino           11 Lawrence                   DNF   3 
 
Event 10  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
        Meet: %  6.43  2010        Chris McConnell, Andover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Arcari            SR Tewksbury                 6.53  
  2 Keith Hamel               SR Dracut                    6.55  
  3 Jean Zorilla              12 Lawrence                  6.69  
  4 Patrick Bernardo          SR Tewksbury                 6.76  
  5 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill                 6.77  
  6 Ronsard Masamba           SO Haverhill                 6.82  
  7 Erik Mangrum              JR Haverhill                 6.87  
  8 Cam Farnham               SO Andover                   6.88  
 
Event 12  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 4:22.25  2010        Jared Reddy, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Coppinger         SO Lowell                 4:33.04  
  2 Will Ossoff               SR Andover                4:33.20  
  3 Luis Cruz                 12 Lawrence               4:34.13  
  4 Brian Amaral              SO Tewksbury              4:40.76  
  5 Mike Kalenoski            SO Lowell                 4:41.79  
  6 Conor Habib               SR Central Cath           4:42.51  
  7 Will Klein                   Andover                4:44.25  
  8 Johnny Abraham            FR Lowell                 4:44.93  
  9 Keon (Kip) Horahan        JR Tewksbury              4:45.45  
 10 Joseph Schultz            SO Billerica              4:46.08  
 11 Jack Parsons              SR Dracut                 4:46.91  
 12 Simon Serrano             SO Central Cath           4:47.75  
 13 Pat Burns                 JR Billerica              4:47.95  
 14 Cory Thomas               SO Tewksbury              4:48.45  
 15 Garret Hammond            SR Haverhill              4:49.13  
 16 Bryan Vargas              11 Lawrence               4:52.20  
 17 Todd Wilson               SO Chelmsford             4:53.55  
 18 Randy Nong                FR Lowell                 4:55.59  
 19 Tim Brown                 SR Lowell                 4:57.76  
 20 Bobby Hoffman             SR Chelmsford             4:58.64  
 21 Mike Andersson            FR Dracut                 5:01.12  
 22 Jacob Pettis              SO Haverhill              5:08.75  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
        Meet: % 2:34.49  2010        Tyler Moules, Billerica                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cameron Kelley            SR Methuen                2:33.72% 
  2 Mike Giardina             SR Lowell                 2:33.97% 
  3 Ryan Cooney               JR Andover                2:34.30% 
  4 Colin Foley               SR Tewksbury              2:37.06  
  5 Mike McNaughton           JR Haverhill              2:38.36  
  6 Nathan McCarthy           JR Lowell                 2:39.47  
  7 Mike O'Donnell            SO Methuen                2:39.57  
  8 Charlie Schiefier         JR Andover                2:41.40  
  9 Scott Arsenault           SO Billerica              2:41.57  
 10 Andrew Newcomb            SR Andover                2:42.90  
 11 Jake Griffin              SR Billerica              2:44.72  
 12 Conor Clark               JR Methuen                2:48.12  
 13 Kyle Litteral             SO Dracut                 2:49.77  
 14 Tim Shea                  SO Chelmsford             2:51.25  
 15 Fran Burns                SR Billerica              2:54.18  
 16 Steve Buckley                Chelmsford             2:58.26  
 17 Kendric McCarroll            Andover                2:58.30  
 18 Brendan Blair             JR Tewksbury              3:00.76  
 19 Brett McCoy               SR Dracut                 3:03.70  
 
Event 16  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:22.60  2010        Chris Wilbar, Central Catholic            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Joshua Goehring           SR Haverhill              1:24.57   4 
  2 Juan Ventura              12 Lawrence               1:25.29   4 
  3 Brian Knapp               SR Andover                1:25.50   4 
  4 Stephen Lilja             JR Methuen                1:25.53   4 
  5 Jon Bahou                 SR Lowell                 1:25.82   4 
  6 Matt Fenlon               JR Central Cath           1:26.76   4 
  7 Brian Gugger              SR Tewksbury              1:28.36   3 
  8 Sean Murphy               JR Central Cath           1:28.64   3 
  9 Nick Imperillo            JR Chelmsford             1:29.17   3 
 10 Craig Tino                SR Tewksbury              1:29.22   2 
 11 Nicholas Parsons          SR Tewksbury              1:29.90   3 
 12 Keith Erickson            JR Methuen                1:30.41   2 
 13 Brendan Knickle           SO Billerica              1:30.77   2 
 14 Ryan Schwartz             JR Dracut                 1:30.88   3 
 15 Pat O'Sullivan            JR Andover                1:31.30   3 
 16 A.J. Proia                JR Dracut                 1:31.38   1 
 17 Mark Fogerty              SO Billerica              1:33.27   1 
 18 Alex Bottomley            SO Chelmsford             1:33.67   1 
 19 Tyler Richards            FR Lowell                 1:35.49   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
        Meet: % 35.86  2009        Evan White, Tewksbury                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pat Farnham               SR Andover                  35.75%  4 
  2 Brad Donahue              SR Central Cath             36.55   4 
  3 Zach Zuber                JR Haverhill                36.75   4 
  4 Johnathan De La Cruz      JR Haverhill                37.07   3 
  5 Andrew Jaquint            SR Chelmsford               37.31   3 
  6 Eric Lacroix              JR Methuen                  37.40   4 
  7 Nick Renaud               JR Dracut                   37.42   4 
  8 Shaun Corum               SR Billerica                37.55   3 
  9 Jordan Kennedy            SR Dracut                   38.60   2 
 10 Connor Brimley            SO Chelmsford               38.70   3 
 11 Alex Estrella             JR Central Cath             38.87   2 
 12 Roy Felix                 SO Tewksbury                39.21   2 
 13 Ricky Rosado              SO Lowell                   40.11   1 
 14 CJ Sutherland             JR Tewksbury                40.23   1 
 15 Jack Maloney              JR Lowell                   40.49   2 
 16 Joshua Baez               JR Methuen                  41.13   3 
 17 Steven Trask              SO Billerica                42.25   1 
 18 Hans Almanzar             SR Methuen                  43.49   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
        Meet: % 8:04.51  2010        Andover, Andover                          
                         C. Goodwin, A. Vetere, S. Waller, S. Voores       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        8:18.15  
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         8:18.25  
  3 Methuen  'A'                                        8:19.41  
  4 Central Catholic  'A'                               8:30.85  
  5 Tewksbury  'A'                                      8:40.05  
  6 Chelmsford  'A'                                     8:41.15  
  7 Lawrence  'A'                                       8:46.09  
  8 Haverhill  'A'                                      8:57.78  
  9 Dracut  'A'                                         9:03.15  
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      9:05.96  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 3:29.30  2007        Central Catholic, Central Catholic        
                         R. Caulk, Z. Camacho, C. Wilbar, M. Bakhtari      
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        3:32.69   2 
  2 Lowell  'A'                                         3:33.35   2 
  3 Haverhill  'A'                                      3:36.12   2 
  4 Tewksbury  'A'                                      3:45.63   1 
  5 Lawrence  'A'                                       3:47.31   2 
  6 Billerica  'A'                                      3:48.60   1 
  7 Methuen  'A'                                        3:49.15   1 
  8 Dracut  'A'                                         3:54.90   1 
 -- Central Catholic  'A'                                   DNF   2 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
        Meet: % 21-03.50  2009        Josh Adams, Methuen                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilberto Brown            JR Lowell                20-04.00  
  2 Cam Walsh                 SR Central Cath          19-10.50  
  3 Josh McGlaufin            SR Lowell                19-07.25  
  4 Richard Kirby             SR Tewksbury             19-04.00  
  5 Zach Bogacz               JR Dracut                19-01.00  
  6 Mark Zavrl                SO Andover               19-00.50  
  7 Fortune Kalala            JR Central Cath          18-10.00  
  8 Alex Mayhew               SO Haverhill             17-10.00  
  9 Nick Gentile              JR Andover               17-09.00  
 10 Shaun Corum               SR Billerica             17-07.00  
 11 Dominic Rosado            FR Tewksbury             17-05.75  
 12 Zach Bassett              SO Dracut                17-01.50  
 13 Matt Fenlon               JR Central Cath          16-02.50  
 14 Rob Lowe                  FR Billerica             16-02.25  
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
        Meet: % 1:31.89  2009        Andover, Andover                          
                         T. Caynon, C. McConne, K. Stevens, A. Asborne     
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Andover  'A'                                        1:32.51   2 
  2 Haverhill  'A'                                      1:34.03   2 
  3 Chelmsford  'A'                                     1:34.29   2 
  4 Lawrence  'A'                                       1:34.33   2 
  5 Lowell  'A'                                         1:35.29   1 
  6 Central Catholic  'A'                               1:36.68   2 
  7 Dracut  'A'                                         1:36.75   1 
  8 Methuen  'A'                                        1:37.69   1 
  9 Tewksbury  'A'                                      1:38.40   1 
 10 Billerica  'A'                                      1:43.42   1 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lowell                      89        2) Andover                    79   
    3) Central Catholic            63        4) Haverhill                  39   
    5) Lawrence                    36        6) Methuen                    35   
    7) Tewksbury                   33        8) Chelmsford                 14   
    9) Dracut                      11       10) Billerica                   4