Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Feb10_TriCou_set1.shtml

Tri County League Championship Meet

Boston, MA, February 10, 2011

[Div 1 Fresh-Soph Results | Div 2 Results ]

Div 1 Results


                         Tri County Track & Field  League
                       2010-11Championship Meet  - 2/10/2011
                                Reggie Lewis Center
================================================================================
                    			Team Scores
================================================================================
    1) St. John's Prep            122        2) Boston College High        87
    3) Brockton High School        72        4) Saint John's Shrewsbury    52.50
    5) Xaverian                    38.50     6) Catholic Memorial          23
================================================================================
                                      Results
  Boys 55 Meter Dash DIV 1 Var
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Pesaturo                St. John's Prep           6.70Q  2
  2 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.89Q  1
  3 Jajuan Stewart            SR Brockton                  6.76q  2
  4 Curtis West               JR Catholic Memorial         6.92q  2
  5 Brian Briggs              SR Boston College High       7.03q  1
  6 Efrain Montalvo           JR Saint John's (S)          7.03q  2
  7 Joey Dumas                SO St. John's Prep           7.04q  1
  8 Alex Jeong                SR Saint John's (S)          7.05q  1
  9 Anthony Capuano           JR St. John's Prep           7.15   2
 10 Shaun Burlinson           SR Saint John's (S)          7.15   2
 11 Brennan Sullivan          SR Xaverian                  7.16   2
 12 William Earl              JR Catholic Memorial         7.17   1
 13 Fabio Cula                SR Brockton                  7.20   1
  Boys 55 Meter Dash DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Francois Cherduville      SR Brockton                  6.76
  2 Nick Pesaturo                St. John's Prep           6.77
  3 Curtis West               JR Catholic Memorial         6.80
  4 Brian Briggs              SR Boston College High       6.91
  5 Alex Jeong                SR Saint John's (S)          6.92
  6 Efrain Montalvo           JR Saint John's (S)          6.94
  7 Joey Dumas                SO St. John's Prep           7.00
 -- Jajuan Stewart            SR Brockton                    FS
  Boys 300 Meter Dash DIV 1 Var
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bryan Browne              JR St. John's Prep          36.37   4
  2 Clarence Walker           JR Brockton                 37.08   4
  3 Flavio Cula               SR Brockton                 37.29   3
  4 Brandon West              SR St. John's Prep          37.38   3
  5 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR Boston College High      37.48   4
  6 Jay Israel                   Boston College High      37.87   3
  7 Dana Pagliuca             SO Xaverian                 38.49   3
  8 Chris Romines             JR Xaverian                 38.93   2
  9 Brendan O'Connor          SR Saint John's (S)         38.99   2
 10 Fernando Galvez           JR St. John's Prep          39.16   2
 11 Philip Gay                SR Brockton                 39.23   1
 12 Robert Celona             SR Malden Catholic          39.61   1
 13 Sean Wilson               JR Saint John's (S)         39.66   2
 14 Sam Quezada               JR St. John's Prep          39.77   1
  Boys 600 Meter Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Mike Galasso              SR St. John's Prep        1:24.13
  2 James Richardson          SR Xaverian               1:24.80
  3 Joel Rojas                SR Brockton               1:25.18
  4 Gabe Roy Liguori          JR Boston College High    1:26.74
  5 Connor May                SR St. John's Prep        1:28.39
  6 Robert Cavanaugh          SR Xaverian               1:28.58
  7 James McDermott           SO Xaverian               1:29.02
  8 Dylan Paddock             SO Saint John's (S)       1:29.10
  9 Marcus Andrade            SR Brockton               1:29.64
 10 Andrew Krause             JR Malden Catholic        1:30.20
 11 Albert Smith              SR Brockton               1:30.44
  Boys 1000 Meter Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SR Saint John's (S)       2:32.04
  2 Dylan Newman              JR Boston College High    2:38.83
  3 Ryan Hanifin              SR Boston College High    2:41.06
  4 Liban Mohamed             JR Brockton               2:41.99
  5 Jonathon Touchette        SR St. John's Prep        2:43.94
  6 Isaiah Gomes              SO Brockton               2:45.01
  7 Eric Zandrow              JR Xaverian               2:45.02
  8 Chris Schwab              JR Xaverian               2:46.57
  9 Dan Hyszczak              SR St. John's Prep        2:47.88
 10 Luke Horan                SR Saint John's (S)       2:56.84
 11 Joe Brunco                SO Malden Catholic        3:06.10
  Boys 1 Mile Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dan Zawalich              SR Saint John's (S)       4:24.28
  2 Ben Halpin                SR St. John's Prep        4:27.61
  3 Dennis Muldoon            JR Catholic Memorial      4:34.10
  4 Charlie Coffman           SR Boston College High    4:35.40
  5 Pat Murphy                SR St. John's Prep        4:36.95
  6 Raul Carmona              SR Brockton               4:37.78
  7 Colin Tonelli             JR Xaverian               4:37.98
  8 Alex Crowley              SO Saint John's (S)       4:39.04
  9 Bob Leon                  JR Xaverian               4:43.34
 10 Zak Attenborough          JR Malden Catholic        4:49.43
 11 Chris Connelly            SR Boston College High    4:57.25
  Boys 2 Mile Run DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Drew Calcagno             SR Boston College High   10:00.73
  2 Jarret Harrigan           SR St. John's Prep       10:05.70
  3 Ian O'Leary               SO Boston College High   10:15.45
  4 Brendan McKeogh           SR Saint John's (S)      10:26.80
  5 Dallas O'Brien            SR Xaverian              10:27.48
  6 John Burns                SO Brockton              10:32.20
  7 Philip Goudie             JR St. John's Prep       10:35.59
  8 Ryan Kenyon               JR Saint John's (S)      10:35.80
  9 Ryan Blake                JR Boston College High   10:38.71
 10 Tim Contois               JR St. John's Prep       10:57.41
 11 William Duff              SR Malden Catholic       11:14.65
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles DIV 1 Var
    8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.19Q  2
  2 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.21Q  1
  3 Ronan O'Callaghan         SR Boston College High       8.24q  2
  4 Tae Wook HA               SR St. John's Prep           8.27q  1
  5 Joshua Charles            JR Catholic Memorial         8.47q  1
  6 Dave Solomon              SR Boston College High       8.73q  2
  7 Tyler Willock             JR Boston College High       8.73q  2
  8 Eddie Jeong               SO Saint John's (S)          8.77q  2
  9 Ryan Malone               SR Catholic Memorial         8.79   1
 10 Roody Lambert             JR Brockton                  8.84   1
 11 Mike Hayes                JR St. John's Prep           8.90   2
 12 Andrew Sparks             JR Boston College High       8.90   1
 13 Mike Webber               JR St. John's Prep           9.07   1
 14 Matt Powell               SO Saint John's (S)          9.34   2
 15 Declan Robinson           JR St. John's Prep           9.62   2
 16 Connor Mosey              SR Malden Catholic          11.01   1
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton                  8.04
  2 Nicholas McDaniels        SR Xaverian                  8.12
  3 Tae Wook HA               SR St. John's Prep           8.17
  4 Ronan O'Callaghan         SR Boston College High       8.25
  5 Joshua Charles            JR Catholic Memorial         8.51
  6 Tyler Willock             JR Boston College High       8.68
  7 Dave Solomon              SR Boston College High       8.75
  8 Eddie Jeong               SO Saint John's (S)          8.94
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                1:32.79
  2 Brockton High School  'A'                           1:35.68
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        1:37.28
  4 Boston College High  'A'                            1:38.16
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                       1:38.91
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 St. John's Prep  'A'                                3:32.78
  2 Xaverian  'A'                                       3:45.00
  3 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        3:48.55
 -- Brockton High School  'B'                               DNF
 -- Boston College High  'A'                                 DQ
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay DIV 1 Var
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Brockton High School  'A'                           8:38.31
  2 Saint John's Shrewsbury  'A'                        8:40.77
  3 Boston College High  'A'                            8:49.60
  4 St. John's Prep  'A'                                8:51.39
  5 Xaverian  'A'                                       9:02.86
  6 Catholic Memorial  'A'                              9:12.39
  7 Malden Catholic  'A'                                9:30.59
  Boys High Jump DIV 1 Var
================================================================
 Opening Height - 5' 07"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nick Staley               SR Boston College High    6-06.00
  2 Ryan Malone               SR Catholic Memorial      6-01.00
  3 Mike Hayes                JR St. John's Prep        5-09.00
  4 Declan Robinson           JR St. John's Prep       J5-09.00
  5 Tim Zawalich              JR Saint John's (S)      J5-09.00
  5 Chris Romines             JR Xaverian              J5-09.00
  7 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton              J5-09.00
  8 Matt Powell               SO Saint John's (S)       5-07.00
  Boys Long Jump DIV 1 Var
================================================================
 Top 7 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Yosa Nosamiefan           JR Boston College High   21-00.50
  2 Nick Pesaturo                St. John's Prep       20-07.50
  3 Kyle Darrow               SO Xaverian              20-07.00
  4 Trevon Offley             SR Brockton              20-05.00
  5 Kevin Brizard             JR Brockton              20-02.00
  6 Berngy Guerrier           SR Brockton              20-01.00
  7 Dana Pagliuca             SO Xaverian              19-06.50
  8 Donovan Henry             JR Catholic Memorial     19-05.00
  9 Mike Quinlivan            SR Saint John's (S)      19-04.00
 10 Brandon West              SR St. John's Prep       18-04.50
 11 Eddie Jeong               SO Saint John's (S)      18-00.50
  Boys Shot Put DIV 1 Var
================================================================
 Top 7 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Enos                 SR St. John's Prep       51-08.75
  2 Scott Sheehan             SR St. John's Prep       47-10.00
  3 Matt Rega                 JR Boston College High   44-08.75
  4 Ryan Anger                JR Saint John's (S)      44-07.00
  5 Christopher Enos          SR St. John's Prep       43-08.75
  6 Jordan Tassone            JR Boston College High   43-02.00
  7 Zach Robertshaw           SR Boston College High   43-01.25
  8 Austin Riedel             SR Saint John's (S)      39-03.00
  9 Christian Mowles          SR Catholic Memorial     37-09.00
 10 Alex O'Donovan            JR Malden Catholic       36-06.50
 11 Conor Benton              SR Xaverian              36-04.00