Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Dec3_JollyJ_2_set1.shtml

Jolly Jaunt Springfield

Springfield, MA, December 3, 2011

[5K AWARDS | 10K OVERALL | 10K AWARDS ]

5K OVERALL

                                                                      Page 1
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 3, 2011
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
    1   370 JOSEPH KENNEY          27   1/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    17:48  5:44 
    2   361 SEAN DILLON            21   2/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    18:17  5:53 
    3   171 BOB SULLIVAN           18   1/17   M0119 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    20:16  6:32 
    4   197 JEFF FOLTS             62   1/2    M6099 HATFIELD        MA 5    21:23  6:53 
    5   369 SHATTA MEJIA           41   1/5    M4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    21:58  7:05 
    6   231 MOLLY PARSHLEY         22   1/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    22:13  7:09 
    7   195 JASON INGRAHAM         18   2/17   M0119 EASTHAPTON      MA 5    22:17  7:11 
    8   203 JOSHUA FLORENCE        21   3/11   M2029 WILBRAHAM       MA 5    22:19  7:11 
    9   366 JOHN KENNEY            55   1/8    M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    22:34  7:16 
   10   376 DANIEL JAFFE           26   4/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    22:59  7:24 
   11   248 STEVEN LEMIRE          57   2/8    M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    23:20  7:31 
   12   377 MOLLY KELTNER          27   2/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    23:29  7:34 
   13   367 CONNOR CROWLRY         13   3/17   M0119 LUDLOW          MA 5    23:39  7:37 
   14   360 BILL DILLON            58   3/8    M5059 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    23:55  7:42 
   15   368 BEN REYES              55   4/8    M5059 WOODSTOCK       CT 5    24:00  7:44 
   16   196 JAY TAYLOR             29   5/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    24:07  7:46 
   17   294 KELVIN MURIEL          15   4/17   M0119 CHICOPEE        MA 5    24:09  7:47 
   18   372 LUCIUS BURRELL         18   5/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    24:19  7:50 
   19   178 CHRISTOPHER GATES      37   1/6    M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    24:23  7:51 
   20   159 SARA SZADO             34   1/20   F3039 MONSON          MA 5    24:25  7:52 
   21   208 KELLEY BROWN           34   2/20   F3039 MONTGOMERY      MA 5    24:33  7:54 
   22   205 KATE PETERSON          27   3/26   F2029 MONSON          MA 5    25:02  8:04 
   23   358 JARED DEMAIO           13   6/17   M0119 SOUTHWICK       MA 5    25:03  8:04 
   24   198 JEFFERY VAN OUDERHOVEN 18   7/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    25:09  8:06 
   25   172 BRENNAN ROY            39   2/6    M3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5    25:22  8:10 
   26   222 MAURA FEENEY           28   4/26   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 5    26:00  8:22 
   27   243 SANDRA GUILBERT        41   1/8    F4049 WESTFIELD       MA 5    26:26  8:31 
   28   216 LISA MINDELL           17   1/5    F0119 CHICOPEE        MA 5    26:27  8:31 
   29   169 AUSTIN CROW            17   8/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    26:33  8:33 
   30   215 LINDSEY ARVENTOS       32   3/20   F3039 MONSON          MA 5    26:41  8:36 
   31   359 KYLE DEMAIO            11   9/17   M0119 SOUTHWICK       MA 5    26:53  8:40 
   32   357 BRIANA SMITH           23   5/26   F2029 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    26:56  8:40 
   33   227 MICHAEL LAVIOLETTE     49   2/5    M4049 THREE RIVERS    MA 5    27:06  8:44 
   34   250 TOM PALASCHAK          15  10/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    27:09  8:45 
   35   365 TOM OSBORNE            22   6/11   M2029 SHUTESBURY      MA 5    27:10  8:45 
   36   202 JOSEPH MARINELLO       24   7/11   M2029 LUDLOW          MA 5    27:13  8:46 
   37   185 ELAINE STELLATO        34   4/20   F3039 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5    27:16  8:47 
   38   228 MICHAEL PALASCHAK      15  11/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    27:17  8:47 
   39   374 DANIEL BRANDT          15  12/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    27:18  8:48 
   40   191 HEATHER DOBSON         24   6/26   F2029 MIDDLETOWN      CT 5    27:21  8:49 
   41   220 MARY KATE SULLIVAN     17   2/5    F0119 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    27:22  8:49 
   42   207 KATHY WEISS            36   5/20   F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA 5    27:34  8:53 
   43   238 RACHEL WEBB            26   7/26   F2029 PALMER          MA 5    27:37  8:54 
   44   193 JACK STACK             63   2/2    M6099 WILBRAHAM       MA 5    27:53  8:59 
   45   371 CASEY WHITE            17  13/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    27:57  9:00 
   46   232 MOLLY SULLIVAN         17   3/5    F0119 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    28:05  9:03 
   47   225 MEGAN SULLIVAN         18   4/5    F0119 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    28:10  9:04 
   48   240 ROBERT O'CONNOR        51   5/8    M5059 HADLEY          MA 5    28:10  9:04 
   49   206 KATHY CHASE            49   2/8    F4049 WILBRAHAM       MA 5    28:18  9:07 
   50   364 ELIZABETH QUIGLEY      21   8/26   F2029 WILBRAHAM       MA 5    28:18  9:07 




                                                                      Page 2
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 3, 2011
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
   51   242 SAMUEL GARCIA          16  14/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    28:25  9:09 
   52   166 ANDREA HUBBARD         32   6/20   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    28:27  9:10 
   53   124 ALLISON PETRI          24   9/26   F2029 CLARKSBURG      MA 5    28:32  9:11 
   54   211 KIM STILLWELL          44   3/8    F4049 NORTHAMPTON     MA 5    28:33  9:12 
   55   219 MARTIN DEREN           35   3/6    M3039 SUFFIELD        CT 5    28:36  9:13 
   56   244 SARAH HULL             31   7/20   F3039 MONSON          MA 5    28:38  9:13 
   57   363 CINDI FRANCIS          47   4/8    F4049 SOUTHWICK       MA 5    28:43  9:15 
   58   249 TERI DUNN              32   8/20   F3039 PALMER          MA 5    28:47  9:16 
   59   173 BRIAN MILLER           44   3/5    M4049 LONGMEADOW      MA 5    29:01  9:21 
   60   226 MEGHAN WISELL          23  10/26   F2029 BRIGHTON        MA 5    29:12  9:24 
   61   375 CHRISTOPHER BOURGET    32   4/6    M3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    29:39  9:33 
   62   373 KENNETH LUMPLEIN       18  15/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    30:01  9:40 
   63   184 DONNA LAVIOLETTE       50   1/4    F5059 THREE RIVERS    MA 5    30:01  9:40 
   64   246 STEPHANIE GRIGELY      29  11/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    30:08  9:42 
   65   201 JILLIAN SANTER         22  12/26   F2029 EAST LONGMEADOW MA 5    30:12  9:44 
   66   181 DAVID GUILBERT         42   4/5    M4049 WESTFIELD       MA 5    30:13  9:44 
   67   114 LYNN MCCARTHY          53   2/4    F5059 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    30:14  9:44 
   68   235 PAULA RIVERA           38   9/20   F3039 WESTFIELD       MA 5    30:15  9:44 
   69   188 ERIN DOOLAN            24  13/26   F2029 BLAUVELT        NY 5    30:22  9:47 
   70   223 MEAGAN DOBSON          22  14/26   F2029 MIDDLETOWN      CT 5    30:31  9:50 
   71   122 CHRIS HINSHAW          32   5/6    M3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    30:37  9:52 
   72   200 JILL SEMANIE           32  10/20   F3039 HAMPDEN         MA 5    30:54  9:57 
   73   109 MARSHA BRENNAN         32  11/20   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    30:54  9:57 
   74   187 ERICA LAMOUNTAIN       23  15/26   F2029 WALES           MA 5    31:17 10:04 
   75   204 KATARINA BERNASH       13   5/5    F0119 CHICOPEE        MA 5    31:35 10:10 
   76   229 MICHELE THEBERGE       42   5/8    F4049 CHICOPEE        MA 5    31:35 10:10 
   77   186 ELIZABETH ZANETTI      45   6/8    F4049 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    31:36 10:10 
   78   123 LISA CORKINS           23  16/26   F2029 ADAMS           MA 5    31:44 10:13 
   79   194 JANE PENDERGAST        50   3/4    F5059 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    32:14 10:23 
   80   362 MELISSA HARMS          39  12/20   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    32:52 10:35 
   81   234 PAIGE CLARK            36  13/20   F3039 PALMER          MA 5    32:55 10:36 
   82   210 KEVIN BRUSSEAU         26   8/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    32:59 10:37 
   83   170 BARBARA DAGUE          26  17/26   F2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    33:06 10:40 
   84   233 NICOLAS WHITNEY        19  16/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    33:13 10:42 
   85   119 LAURA THORNTON         23  18/26   F2029 NORTHBOROUGH    MA 5    34:10 11:00 
   86   179 COLETTE BIDUS          36  14/20   F3039 HAMPDEN         MA 5    34:16 11:02 
   87   182 DEANA KICZEK           28  19/26   F2029 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    34:35 11:08 
   88   241 RYAN KELLEHER          39   6/6    M3039 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    34:42 11:10 
   89   115 PAUL THORNTON          52   6/8    M5059 WORCESTER       MA 5    34:49 11:13 
   90   174 CARRIE MCDONOUGH       37  15/20   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    34:54 11:14 
   91   378 GAIL MITCHELL          56   4/4    F5059 CHICOPEE        MA 5    34:58 11:16 
   92   379 MARK MITCHELL          53   7/8    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA 5    34:58 11:16 
   93   218 MARIE SZENDA           30  16/20   F3039 WESTFIEDL       MA 5    36:43 11:50 
   94   163 ALISSA ZUPNIK          28  20/26   F2029 SIMSBURY        CT 5    36:44 11:50 
   95   120 MALLORY KIRK           25  21/26   F2029 NORTHBORO       MA 5    37:15 12:00 
   96   214 LAURIE ADDOMS          49   7/8    F4049 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA 5    37:19 12:01 
   97   190 GARY KELLY             50   8/8    M5059 CROMWELL        CT 5    37:19 12:01 
   98   103 WRAY ARMAND            40   5/5    M4049                    5    37:53 12:12 
   99   236 RACHEL HARVESTER       25  22/26   F2029 WESTFIELD       MA 5    38:48 12:30 
  100   245 SERENITY GREENWOOD     37  17/20   F3039 HAMPDEN         MA 5    39:56 12:52 




                                                                      Page 3
                          JOLLY JAUNT SPRINGFIELD
                     Springfield, MA  December 3, 2011
 
                              5K RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           http://accuspec.home.comcast.net
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ra Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  101   209 KELLY WALSH            31  18/20   F3039 CHICOPEE        MA 5    40:48 13:08 
  102   176 CATHY CARVALHO         29  23/26   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA 5    40:49 13:08 
  103   192 HEIDI VOIT             21  24/26   F2029 CHICOPEE        MA 5    40:59 13:12 
  104   164 ALYSSA NEIL            21  25/26   F2029 HOLYOKE         MA 5    40:59 13:12 
  105   230 MIKE SCHUTZER          26   9/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    47:10 15:11 
  106   175 CATHERINE CARMICHAEL   25  26/26   F2029 WOODS HOLE      MA 5    47:13 15:12 
  107   121 MAUREEN HINSHAW        32  19/20   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5    50:39 16:19 
  108   177 CHRIS STARCUN          16  17/17   M0119 EASTHAMPTON     MA 5    50:40 16:19 
  109   237 RACHEL REYES           47   8/8    F4049 WOODSTOCK       CT 5    50:40 16:19 
  110   239 ROB GUIRY              23  10/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5  1:00:00 19:19 
  111   256 BECKY BUDYNKIEWICZ     30  20/20   F3039 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5  1:00:01 19:19 
  112   267 CHRISTOPHER MERCY      29  11/11   M2029 SPRINGFIELD     MA 5  1:00:01 19:19