Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Dec3_Greate_set1.shtml

Greater Springfield Harriers Snowstorm Classic 5k

Springfield, MA, December 3, 2011

overall



Snowstorm Classic 5k

Snowstorm Classic 5k

Overall Finish List

December 03, 2011


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers

Overall

    Place    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    David Degon                                 19     1 M  0-19      17:20.0    5:35/M
       2    Cameron Cook            GSH                 17     2 M  0-19      18:05.0    5:50/M
       3    Jacob Mueller                               16     3 M  0-19      18:05.0    5:50/M
       4    Eric Nascin                                 24     1 M 20-39      19:12.0    6:12/M
       5    Bob McCormick                               45     1 M 40-49      19:27.0    6:16/M
       6    Paul Kamuzora                               34     2 M 20-39      19:43.0    6:22/M
       7    Scott Rossi             GSH                 48     2 M 40-49      19:49.0    6:24/M
       8    Brian McCarthy          GSH                 48     3 M 40-49      20:06.0    6:29/M
       9    John Bigos              GSH                 58     1 M 50-59      20:31.0    6:37/M
      10    Gary Gray                                   34     3 M 20-39      20:35.0    6:38/M
      11    Steve O'Neil            GSH                 60     1 M 60-69      20:42.0    6:41/M
      12    Bill Terry              GSH                 48     4 M 40-49      20:44.0    6:41/M
      13    Cameron Scott           GSH                 13     4 M  0-19      20:50.0    6:43/M
      14    David Bruton                                51     2 M 50-59      21:08.0    6:49/M
      15    Mike Lescarbeau         GSH                 40     5 M 40-49      21:13.0    6:51/M
      16    Liz Crowley                                 26     1 F 20-39      21:19.0    6:53/M
      17    Joe Olanoff                                 32     4 M 20-39      21:25.0    6:55/M
      18    Ian Lane                                    32     5 M 20-39      21:29.0    6:56/M
      19    Sarah Hope                                  36     2 F 20-39      21:30.0    6:56/M
      20    Seth Roberts            GSH                 60     2 M 60-69      21:43.0    7:00/M
      21    Ann Marie Tonsing                           37     3 F 20-39      21:49.0    7:02/M
      22    Kevin Pfau              GSH                 52     3 M 50-59      21:51.0    7:03/M
      23    Rick Rouge                                  38     6 M 20-39      21:54.0    7:04/M
      24    Dan McNair              GSH                 37     7 M 20-39      21:56.0    7:05/M
      25    Derek Bushey                                27     8 M 20-39      22:04.0    7:07/M
      26    Gerry Boggis                                33     9 M 20-39      22:10.0    7:09/M
      27    Doug Bielefeld          GSH                 52     4 M 50-59      22:13.0    7:10/M
      28    Jason Thayer                                33    10 M 20-39      22:21.0    7:13/M
      29    Rich Clark              GSH                 57     5 M 50-59      22:22.0    7:13/M
      30    Jenny Richard                               23     4 F 20-39      22:32.0    7:16/M
      31    John Pashko             GSH                 60     3 M 60-69      22:33.0    7:16/M
      32    Garrett Lemek                               51     6 M 50-59      22:33.0    7:16/M
      33    Katie Sullivan                              33     5 F 20-39      23:02.0    7:26/M
      34    Bill Thibault           EORC                54     7 M 50-59      23:27.0    7:34/M
      35    Lyn Walker              GSH                 71     1 F 70-99      23:38.0    7:37/M
      36    Carol L'Esperance       GSH                 62     1 F 60-69      23:52.0    7:42/M
      37    Leeann Cerpovicz        SMAC                49     1 F 40-49      23:54.0    7:43/M
      38    Pete Campbell           GSH                 47     6 M 40-49      23:56.0    7:43/M
      39    Betty Quinn                                 61     2 F 60-69      24:03.0    7:45/M
      40    Gerry Kane                                  60     4 M 60-69      24:03.0    7:45/M
      41    Tim Londo               GSH                 46     7 M 40-49      24:09.0    7:47/M
      42    Kathy McCarthy          GSH                 53     1 F 50-59      24:09.0    7:47/M
      43    Andrea Dufresne                             42     2 F 40-49      24:09.0    7:47/M
      44    Cathy Brunnelle                             48     3 F 40-49      24:22.0    7:52/M
      45    Laura Fusari                                31     6 F 20-39      24:27.0    7:53/M
      46    Andrew Trombly                              26    11 M 20-39      24:35.0    7:56/M
      47    George Walker           GSH                 68     5 M 60-69      24:40.0    7:57/M
      48    Alexandria Cerpovicz    SMAC                16     1 F  0-19      24:48.0    8:00/M
      49    Scott Main                                  50     8 M 50-59      25:02.0    8:05/M
      50    Kathy Dusel             GSH                 57     2 F 50-59      25:03.0    8:05/M
      51    Angela Rice                                 36     7 F 20-39      25:03.0    8:05/M
      52    David Sastre-Baze                           41     8 M 40-49      25:29.0    8:13/M
      53    Stephanie Yeomans                           42     4 F 40-49      25:38.0    8:16/M
      54    Royce Yeomans                               47     9 M 40-49      25:38.0    8:16/M
      55    Deanna Roach                                28     8 F 20-39      25:44.0    8:18/M
      56    Bryon Dailey            GSH                 57     9 M 50-59      25:48.0    8:19/M
      57    Kirstin Lane                                29     9 F 20-39      26:07.0    8:25/M
      58    Joe Giannetti                               44    10 M 40-49      26:08.0    8:26/M
      59    Brian Goddu             GSH                 62     6 M 60-69      26:08.0    8:26/M
      60    Mike DeMatteo                               56    10 M 50-59      26:13.0    8:27/M
      61    Bill Boyle              EORC                54    11 M 50-59      26:20.0    8:30/M
      62    Mike Burnham                                29    12 M 20-39      26:41.0    8:36/M
      63    Roy Anderson            GSH                 64     7 M 60-69      26:46.0    8:38/M
      64    Kim Murphy                                  49     5 F 40-49      26:53.0    8:40/M
      65    Tom DeLuca              GSH                 56    12 M 50-59      26:55.0    8:41/M
      66    Mary Guertin            GSH                 45     6 F 40-49      27:13.0    8:47/M
      67    Paul Mikuszewski                            38    13 M 20-39      27:15.0    8:47/M
      68    Doug Guertin            GSH                 47    11 M 40-49      27:15.0    8:47/M
      69    Stoddard Finnie         GSH                 47    12 M 40-49      27:16.0    8:48/M
      70    Bob Massaro             EORC                68     8 M 60-69      27:20.0    8:49/M
      71    Thomas Conlin                               71     1 M 70-99      27:24.0    8:50/M
      72    Naomi Tetherly                              36    10 F 20-39      27:37.0    8:55/M
      73    Sylvia Scott            GSH                 44     7 F 40-49      28:07.0    9:04/M
      74    Elliot Scott            GSH                 12     5 M  0-19      28:22.0    9:09/M
      75    Lisa Peterson                               41     8 F 40-49      28:27.0    9:11/M
      76    Sally Harbilas                              53     3 F 50-59      28:33.0    9:13/M
      77    Beth Pashko             GSH                 49     9 F 40-49      28:38.0    9:14/M
      78    Brenda Waterman                             46    10 F 40-49      28:42.0    9:15/M
      79    Dick Osgood             GSH                 74     2 M 70-99      30:02.0    9:41/M
      80    Wayne Ball                                  37    14 M 20-39      30:04.0    9:42/M
      81    Peter Vangsness         GSH                 60     9 M 60-69      30:09.0    9:44/M
      82    Victoria Swana                              36    11 F 20-39      30:20.0    9:47/M
      83    Beverly Pfau                                50     4 F 50-59      30:38.0    9:53/M
      84    Don Grant               SMAC                69    10 M 60-69      30:49.0    9:56/M
      85    Participant unknown                          0     1 M  0- 0      31:07.0   10:02/M
      86    Michele LaFleur                             36    12 F 20-39      31:33.0   10:11/M
      87    Gerry LaFleur                               44    13 M 40-49      31:34.0   10:11/M
      88    Joseph Dusel                                61    11 M 60-69      32:08.0   10:22/M
      89    Kristine Valentini                          41    11 F 40-49      32:56.0   10:37/M
      90    Laura Tierney                               47    12 F 40-49      34:07.0   11:00/M
      91    Audrey Dufresne                             12     2 F  0-19      34:10.0   11:01/M
      92    bandit a                                     0     2 M  0- 0      36:25.0   11:45/M
      93    bandit b                                     0     3 F  0- 0      36:26.0   11:45/M
      94    Peter Stasz             GSH                 64    12 M 60-69      38:00.0   12:15/M
      95    Bruce Kurtz                                 75     3 M 70-99    1:33:18.0   30:06/M