Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Dec29_Tantas_set1.shtml

Tantasqua Vacation Meet

Sturbridge, MA, December 29, 2011

Event results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/29/2011 11:25 AM
                        Tantasqua Regional High School                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   721 Alex Mack           12 Minnechaug            27-11.50    8   
  2   656 Olivia Connly       JR Tantasqua             26-02.00    6   
  3   706 Shelby Fontaine     09 Minnechaug            25-08.75    4   
  4   561 Katie McCambridge   JR Shepherd Hil          25-06.50    2   
  5   670 Jordan Kingman      JR Tantasqua             24-02.50    1   
  6   661 Jessica Farland     SR Tantasqua             22-05.50  
  7   701 Kristina Davignon   10 Minnechaug            21-08.50  
  8   709 Angela Gheen        11 Minnechaug            21-00.50  
  9   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil          20-08.25  
 10    58 Jaimee Martin       FR Auburn                20-05.50  
 11   668 Sara Hoye           JR Tantasqua             19-06.50  
 12   687 Molly Bass          10 Minnechaug            19-00.75  
 13    31 Sarah Gardner       SO Auburn                18-02.50  
 14   827 Mikayla Dows        JR Shepherd Hil          17-09.75  
 15   686 Catherine Bass      11 Minnechaug            17-08.25  
 16    62 Tiana Moreau        SO Auburn                17-06.00  
 17    35 Katie Grogan        SO Auburn                16-06.75  
 18    22 Brenda Dluznieski   FR Auburn                13-10.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   714 Rachel Jones        11 Minnechaug             5-00.00    8   
  2   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua              4-10.00    6   
  3   691 Issy Bones          11 Minnechaug             4-06.00    4   
  4   558 Nicole Hill         09 Amherst               J4-04.00  
  4   660 Miranda Dry         JR Tantasqua             J4-04.00  
  4   564 Lexi Poirier        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-04.00    0.50
  4   690 Gabby Bones         11 Minnechaug             4-04.00    2   
  4    25 Michelle Dufault    SO Auburn                J4-04.00    0.50
  4    70 Nicole Plona        SO Auburn                J4-04.00  
 10   677 Robyn Phillipo      FR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
 10   563 Jordan Miglionico   SO Shepherd Hil          J4-02.00  
 10   674 Jessica Luke        SO Tantasqua              4-02.00  
 10   566 Syry Mitchell       11 Amherst                4-02.00  
 14   578 Emma Vagedes-Plavc  09 Amherst               J4-00.00  
 14   545 BriAnn Borus        JR Shepherd Hil          J4-00.00  
 14   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           4-00.00  
 17   567 Kate O'Brien        10 Amherst               J3-10.00  
 17    51 Sarah Klett         SO Auburn                 3-10.00  
 --   740 Ariaun Stewart      10 Minnechaug                  NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   682 Rachael Smith       SR Tantasqua             14-00.50    8   
  2   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua             13-07.75    6   
  3   550 Kanya Brown         09 Amherst               13-04.00    4   
  4   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua             13-02.50    2   
  5   693 Abigail Boyd        12 Minnechaug            13-02.00    1   
  6     8 Lauren Bolduc       SO Auburn                12-10.50  
  7   692 Celina Borawski     11 Minnechaug            12-07.75  
  8    17 Kathryn Coughlin    SO Auburn                12-04.25  
  9   561 Emma Kolchin-Mille  10 Amherst               12-04.00  
 10   683 Abby Soraci         SR Tantasqua             12-03.75  
 11    51 Sarah Klett         SO Auburn                10-07.75  
 12   702 Sarah Davis         09 Minnechaug             9-08.25  
 13    70 Nicole Plona        SO Auburn                 8-09.25  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   553 Mel Devoney         11 Amherst               12:28.90    8   
  2   705 Abby Foley          10 Minnechaug            13:35.70    6   
  3   667 Courtney Holmes     JR Tantasqua             13:36.40    4   
  4   725 Katie Metayer       11 Minnechaug            13:52.90    2   
  5   553 Kaitlin Gevry       FR Shepherd Hil          14:14.80    1   
  6   746 Haily Yelle         09 Minnechaug            14:32.00  
  7   678 Elizabeth Quevillo  FR Tantasqua             15:17.60  
  8    78 Sandra Sisko        SO Auburn                15:42.70  
  9    79 Taylor Smith        FR Auburn                21:32.70  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   692 Celina Borawski     11 Minnechaug                9.90    8   
  2   660 Miranda Dry         JR Tantasqua                11.10    1   
  3     8 Lauren Bolduc       SO Auburn                   11.20  
  4   549 Emma Biggs          11 Amherst                  11.30  
  5   563 Jordan Miglionico   SO Shepherd Hil             11.50  
Section  2  
  1   655 Sydney Barnes       SO Tantasqua                10.90    5   
  2   703 Julia Devine        11 Minnechaug               11.30  
  3   561 Emma Kolchin-Mille  10 Amherst                  11.90  
  4   552 Aleta Dam           JR Shepherd Hil             13.00  
  5    24 Hannah Ducharme     FR Auburn                   13.10  
Section  3  
  1   576 Kailey Tobin        09 Amherst                  10.90    5   
  2   663 Lauren Gerrish      SO Tantasqua                11.00    2   
  3   686 Christina White     SO Tantasqua                11.40  
  4   688 Brieann Bateson     12 Minnechaug               12.10  
  5   545 BriAnn Borus        JR Shepherd Hil             12.40  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   550 Kanya Brown         09 Amherst                   7.80    7   
  2   693 Abigail Boyd        12 Minnechaug                8.00    3   
  3    29 Emily Fokas         FR Auburn                    8.20    1   
  3    59 Jaime McNamara      SO Auburn                   J8.20  
  5   549 Cassidy Colby       JR Shepherd Hil              9.00  
  6   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua                 9.10  
Section  2  
  1   656 Olivia Connly       JR Tantasqua                 7.80    7   
  2   546 Nina Allen          10 Amherst                   8.00    3   
  3    71 Jessica Powere      SO Auburn                    8.70  
  4   740 Ariaun Stewart      10 Minnechaug                8.90  
  5   710 Allison Gioielli    10 Minnechaug                9.10  
  6   575 Sarah Wade          SO Shepherd Hil              9.20  
Section  3  
  1   677 Robyn Phillipo      FR Tantasqua                 8.30  
  2   683 Abby Soraci         SR Tantasqua                 8.40  
  3   566 Syry Mitchell       11 Amherst                   8.50  
  4    80 Gabrielle Somadeli  SO Auburn                    9.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   579 Sara Vannah         11 Amherst                5:58.60    8   
  2   675 Maddison Mayberry   FR Tantasqua              5:58.90    6   
  3   572 Emily Thibaud       SO Shepherd Hil           6:01.10    4   
  4   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           6:20.30    2   
  5   552 Aleta Dam           JR Shepherd Hil           6:20.50    1   
  6   697 Kylie Cardoso       11 Minnechaug             6:34.20  
  7   718 Rachel Lampson      10 Minnechaug             6:35.60  
  8   732 Jillian Preman      11 Minnechaug             6:52.20  
  9   694 Brittany Burkins    12 Minnechaug             6:56.10  
 10   712 Courtney Grippen    11 Minnechaug             7:16.10  
 11   668 Sara Hoye           JR Tantasqua              7:45.00  
 12   729 Julie Peterson      09 Minnechaug             8:16.00  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   661 Jessica Farland     SR Tantasqua                48.30    6   
  2   549 Cassidy Colby       JR Shepherd Hil             53.90  
  3   900 Alyssa Deane           Minnechaug               54.30  
  4   546 Nina Allen          10 Amherst                  56.40  
Section  2  
  1   549 Emma Biggs          11 Amherst                  47.10    8   
  2    17 Kathryn Coughlin    SO Auburn                   52.20  
  3   575 Sarah Wade          SO Shepherd Hil             53.30  
  4   702 Sarah Davis         09 Minnechaug               58.00  
Section  3  
  1   672 Cassie Lavallee     SO Tantasqua                49.00    4   
  2   561 Emma Kolchin-Mille  10 Amherst                  52.70  
  3    25 Michelle Dufault    SO Auburn                   54.90  
  4   694 Brittany Burkins    12 Minnechaug               55.70  
Section  4  
  1   665 Emily Gustavson     JR Tantasqua                49.20    2   
  2   564 Sophia Marciano     10 Amherst                  52.50  
  3   712 Courtney Grippen    11 Minnechaug               54.70  
  4    20 Fiona Daly          SO Auburn                 1:01.30  
Section  5  
  1   664 Ali Gustavson       FR Tantasqua                50.90    1   
  2   569 Charlotte Price     09 Amherst                  52.20  
  3   685 Alli Tichy          JR Tantasqua                52.60  
Section  6  
  1   655 Sydney Barnes       SO Tantasqua                51.60  
  2   576 Kailey Tobin        09 Amherst                  51.70  
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   682 Rachael Smith       SR Tantasqua              1:48.80    8   
  2   548 Haley Chamberlain   SO Shepherd Hil           1:54.50    6   
  3   573 Valerie Thibaud     SO Shepherd Hil           1:54.70    4   
  4   662 Taylor Farland      SO Tantasqua              1:55.00    2   
  5   674 Jessica Luke        SO Tantasqua              1:56.30    1   
  6   707 Maddie Fuehr        11 Minnechaug             2:03.70  
  7   558 Nicole Hill         09 Amherst                2:04.30  
  8   700 Madison Courtney    10 Minnechaug             2:04.50  
  9   567 Kate O'Brien        10 Amherst                2:05.10  
 10   715 Taylor Jones        11 Minnechaug             2:05.30  
 11    78 Sandra Sisko        SO Auburn                 2:05.50  
 12   557 Lucy Harmon         FR Shepherd Hil           2:08.00  
Section  2  
  1   679 Erin Reil           JR Tantasqua              2:01.30  
  2   743 Stephanie Welch     10 Minnechaug             2:03.40  
  3   705 Abby Foley          10 Minnechaug             2:04.40  
  4   578 Emma Vagedes-Plavc  09 Amherst                2:07.90  
  5   547 Mary Cayer          JR Shepherd Hil           2:09.20  
  6   577 Cora Torton         11 Amherst                2:16.40  
  7   686 Christina White     SO Tantasqua              2:16.70  
  8   666 Saige Hengen        SO Tantasqua              2:29.60  
  9   560 Emily Leclerc       FR Shepherd Hil           2:39.10  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   577 Stella Worters      SO Shepherd Hil           3:20.40    8   
  2   553 Mel Devoney         11 Amherst                3:27.00    6   
  3   675 Maddison Mayberry   FR Tantasqua              3:33.60    4   
  4   579 Sara Vannah         11 Amherst                3:40.10    2   
  5   826 Kaleigh Durkan      SR Shepherd Hil           3:41.20    1   
  6   667 Courtney Holmes     JR Tantasqua              3:45.30  
  7   689 Lindsey Bernard     12 Minnechaug             3:50.30  
  8   553 Kaitlin Gevry       FR Shepherd Hil           4:00.10  
  9    28 Lauren Ferris       FR Auburn                 4:01.50  
 10   678 Elizabeth Quevillo  FR Tantasqua              4:05.20  
 11    89 Carly Zona          FR Auburn                 4:05.50  
 12   715 Taylor Jones        11 Minnechaug             4:08.60  
 13     3 Kayla Almstrom      SO Auburn                 4:11.80  
 14   745 Julia Woytowicz     10 Minnechaug             4:11.90  
 15   735 Amanda Robinson     11 Minnechaug             4:30.20  
 16   769 Simone Cato            Minnechaug             4:31.30  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:43.00    8   
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:46.50    6   
  3 Minnechaug                                          4:54.80    4   
  4 Amherst                                             4:59.40    2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X4:59.60  
 -- Auburn                                                  DNF  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1   128 Steve St Jean       JR Auburn                47-03.00    6   
  2   104 Jordan Giampa       JR Auburn                39-07.75    4   
  3   100 Aron Dyke           JR Auburn                37-08.25    3   
  4   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil          36-09.25    2   
  5   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua             35-11.50    1   
  6   700 Adam Chivers        12 Minnechaug            35-05.25  
  7   121 Matthew Rameriez    JR Auburn                33-02.00  
  8   749 Zachary Wietsma     11 Minnechaug            30-05.00  
  9   901 Garrett Henderson      Auburn                30-03.75  
 10   713 Kyle MacGillivray   SR Tantasqua             30-03.50  
 11   689 Ryan Arsenault      FR Tantasqua             29-10.00  
 12   730 Ryan Mack           10 Minnechaug            29-05.25  
 13   603 Daniel Robbins      JR Shepherd Hil          29-03.00  
 14   720 Brendan Jones       10 Minnechaug            27-04.50  
 15   744 Samuel Sias         09 Minnechaug            26-08.50  
 16   742 David Robinson      09 Minnechaug            26-08.25  
 17   708 Chris Diaz          11 Minnechaug            25-01.50  
 18   594 Aaron Lieske        JR Shepherd Hil          24-03.00  
 19   695 Justin Champeau     FR Tantasqua             21-08.50  
 20   609 Kevin Viel          JR Shepherd Hil          20-02.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    96 Nathan Conway       JR Auburn                 5-08.00    8   
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua             J5-06.00    4   
  2   707 Jack Devine         10 Minnechaug             5-06.00    6   
  4   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil           5-02.00    2   
  5    93 Dominick Boschetto  SR Auburn                J5-00.00  
  5   698 Charlie DeCataldo   SR Tantasqua             J5-00.00  
  5   720 Liam Seguin         SO Tantasqua              5-00.00    0.50
  5    99 Tyler Desjardins    JR Auburn                 5-00.00    0.50
  9   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  9   106 James Grogan        JR Auburn                J4-10.00  
 --   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst                     NH  
 --   721 Chris Jones         09 Minnechaug                  NH  
 --   792 Jonathan Traester   09 Amherst                     NH  
 --   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil                NH  
 --   719 Christopher Ingers  10 Minnechaug                  NH  
 
Event 23  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Jack Devine         10 Minnechaug            16-02.00  
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua             18-04.00    6   
  3   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst               16-00.25  
  4   589 Jacob Grotton       JR Shepherd Hil          16-09.25    1   
  5    96 Nathan Conway       JR Auburn                16-06.75  
  5   878 Ben Nelson             Auburn                14-02.50  
  7   738 Joshua Ouimet       12 Minnechaug            16-07.25  
  8   783 Michael Rock        10 Amherst               16-00.50  
  9   602 Brendan Pratt       SO Shepherd Hil          12-01.00  
 10   106 James Grogan        JR Auburn                16-07.75  
 11   706 Andrew Deane        11 Minnechaug            15-04.50  
 12   759 Conlan Brown        12 Amherst               17-03.25    3   
 14   746 Andrew Ward         11 Minnechaug            16-09.00  
 15   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua             17-04.25    4   
 16   126 Bobby Siveret       JR Auburn               J16-09.25  
 17   590 Leonard Harmon      SR Shepherd Hil          17-01.75    2   
 --   723 James Simpson       SO Tantasqua             15-00.75  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   745 Jon Van Beaver      12 Minnechaug            10:52.60    6   
  2   699 Mike Dobos          JR Tantasqua             11:01.50    4   
  3   722 Finley Simonds      JR Tantasqua             11:07.80    3   
  4   704 Samuel Conway       10 Minnechaug            11:11.00    2   
  5   858 Matthew Lavalee     JR Auburn                11:26.50  
  6   736 Colin Morse         11 Minnechaug            11:49.50    1   
  7   727 Ben Laliberte       09 Minnechaug            12:03.60  
  8   718 Zack Holden         09 Minnechaug            12:09.70  
  9   715 Dan Peck            SO Tantasqua             12:13.30  
 10   694 Tom Canavan         JR Tantasqua             12:28.20  
 11   120 Kyle Quitadamo      SO Auburn                12:41.30  
 12   127 Matthew Smith       SR Auburn                13:26.10  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua                 8.20    6   
  2   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst                   8.70    3.50
  3   746 Andrew Ward         11 Minnechaug                8.80    2   
  3   608 Pat (John) Tilly    SR Shepherd Hil             J8.80    1   
  5    97 Dylan D'Angelo      SR Auburn                   12.50  
Section  2  
  1   589 Jacob Grotton       JR Shepherd Hil              8.70    3.50
  2   700 Ben Dunbar          SR Tantasqua                 9.20  
  3    93 Dominick Boschetto  SR Auburn                    9.30  
  4   729 Shane Lawson        12 Minnechaug                9.40  
  5   106 James Grogan        JR Auburn                   10.40  
Section  3  
  1   101 Matthew Festa       SR Auburn                   10.80  
  2   597 Joseph Mielinski    SO Shepherd Hil              9.50  
  4   724 Landny Khampaeng    11 Minnechaug               10.60  
  5   716 Tyler Hall          11 Minnechaug                9.80  
  6   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua                11.00  
  6   696 Thomas Cloutier     JR Tantasqua                11.20  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   706 Andrew Deane        11 Minnechaug                6.80    5   
  2   707 Alex Hellyar        JR Tantasqua                 7.00    2.50
  3   878 Ben Nelson             Auburn                    7.20    0.33
  4   783 Michael Rock        10 Amherst                  J7.30  
  4   829 Bradley Picard      JR Shepherd Hil              7.30  
Section  2  
  1    99 Tyler Desjardins    JR Auburn                    7.00    2.50
  2   593 Jacob Jachimczyk    SO Shepherd Hil              7.20    0.33
  3   738 Joshua Ouimet       12 Minnechaug                7.30  
  4   711 Kyle Lavallee       SR Tantasqua                 7.50  
  5   792 Jonathan Traester   09 Amherst                   7.90  
Section  3  
  1   759 Conlan Brown        12 Amherst                   6.80    5   
  2   733 Ben Zwiebel         FR Tantasqua                 7.40  
  3   598 Jeremy Mossa        FR Shepherd Hil              7.70  
  4   115 Andrew Markvenus    SO Auburn                    7.80  
  5   732 Mike Matuszczak     10 Minnechaug                8.10  
Section  4  
  1   743 Peter Schultz       12 Minnechaug                7.20    0.33
  2   594 Aaron Lieske        JR Shepherd Hil              7.60  
  3   119 Tim Powers          SR Auburn                    7.80  
  4   726 Evan Soraci         FR Tantasqua                 8.10  
  5   108 Mike Imse           SO Auburn                   10.20  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   688 Aaron Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua              4:58.70    8   
  2   712 Sam Fisher          11 Minnechaug             5:00.50    6   
  3   722 Finley Simonds      JR Tantasqua              5:17.60    4   
  4   581 Scott Beaudry       JR Shepherd Hil           5:35.00    2   
  5   579 Jason Bangs         SO Shepherd Hil           5:35.40    1   
  6   709 Luke Douglass       10 Minnechaug             5:50.50  
  7   711 Kyle Lavallee       SR Tantasqua              5:51.40  
  8   105 Ryan Grady          SR Auburn                 5:52.50  
  9   103 Colin Gallaway      FR Auburn                 5:55.30  
 10   849 Brian Clark            Minnechaug             5:55.50  
 11   605 Hunter Schultz      SO Shepherd Hil           5:55.80  
 12   717 Matthew Phillips    JR Tantasqua              6:04.20  
 13   698 Charlie DeCataldo   SR Tantasqua              6:07.80  
 14   692 Tyler Bulak         FR Tantasqua              6:12.40  
 15   127 Matthew Smith       SR Auburn                 6:14.10  
 16   734 Jeffrey Mayotte     11 Minnechaug             6:31.30  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   716 Ryan Phifer         SR Tantasqua                41.40    7   
  2   759 Conlan Brown        12 Amherst                  42.00    4   
  3   612 Alexander Zeilinsk  SO Shepherd Hil             43.40  
  4   723 Andrew Kenny        10 Minnechaug               43.60  
Section  2  
  1   703 Kevin Collins       11 Minnechaug               41.40    7   
  2   126 Bobby Siveret       JR Auburn                   42.90  
  3   720 Liam Seguin         SO Tantasqua                44.50  
  4   792 Jonathan Traester   09 Amherst                  47.30  
Section  3  
  1   690 Brian Beaudoin      JR Tantasqua                43.00  
  2   115 Andrew Markvenus    SO Auburn                   44.90  
  3   783 Michael Rock        10 Amherst                  46.30  
  4   828 Congke Li           SO Shepherd Hil             46.40  
Section  4  
  1   743 Peter Schultz       12 Minnechaug               42.10    2   
  2    93 Dominick Boschetto  SR Auburn                   44.10  
  3   729 Nick Valcour        JR Tantasqua                44.20  
  4   881 ?? Butler              Shepherd Hil             49.80  
Section  5  
  1   738 Joshua Ouimet       12 Minnechaug               42.30    1   
  2   733 Ben Zwiebel         FR Tantasqua                43.50  
  3   130 Scott Williams      SO Auburn                   43.60  
  4   582 Kurt Bilis          SO Shepherd Hil             48.00  
Section  6  
  1   610 Joseph Wheeler      SR Shepherd Hil             43.90  
  2   696 Thomas Cloutier     JR Tantasqua                46.90  
  3   835 Kyle Griffin        SO Shepherd Hil             54.10  
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   116 Jake Mikolajczyk    SO Auburn                 1:39.40    5   
  2   117 Matthew Nelson      SO Auburn                 1:40.80    2   
  3   699 Mike Dobos          JR Tantasqua              1:41.30    1   
  4   700 Ben Dunbar          SR Tantasqua              1:42.20  
  5   746 Andrew Ward         11 Minnechaug             1:42.70  
  6   760 Gary Burnett        11 Amherst                1:44.70  
  7   691 Nick Beaudry        SO Tantasqua              1:49.30  
  8   707 Jack Devine         10 Minnechaug             1:49.70  
  9   704 Samuel Conway       10 Minnechaug             1:50.70  
 10   580 Adam Banks          SR Shepherd Hil           1:51.80  
 11   114 Ryan Malakie        SO Auburn                 1:54.40  
 12   834 Patrick Kobel       FR Shepherd Hil           1:58.50  
 13   592 Dan Hutchinson      SO Shepherd Hil           1:58.60  
Section  2  
  1   748 Russell Wells       10 Minnechaug             1:37.20    8   
  2   728 Jacob Landeck       12 Minnechaug             1:39.40    5   
  3   602 Brendan Pratt       SO Shepherd Hil           1:43.20  
  4   716 Tyler Hall          11 Minnechaug             1:44.40  
  5   103 Colin Gallaway      FR Auburn                 1:56.40  
  6   689 Ryan Arsenault      FR Tantasqua              1:59.40  
  7   726 Evan Soraci         FR Tantasqua              2:04.20  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1   688 Aaron Anderstrom    SR Tantasqua             J2:52.20    6   
  1   590 Leonard Harmon      SR Shepherd Hil           2:52.20    8   
  3   714 Michael Gaziano     11 Minnechaug             3:04.20    4   
  4   712 Ryan Little         SR Tantasqua              3:15.30    2   
  5   110 Brandon Kimbar      SR Auburn                 3:15.90    1   
  6   733 James Mauer         11 Minnechaug             3:22.00  
  7   607 Shawn Tarasiak      FR Shepherd Hil           3:22.50  
  8   694 Tom Canavan         JR Tantasqua              3:24.10  
  9   858 Matthew Lavalee     JR Auburn                 3:25.50  
 10   113 Eric Leir           JR Auburn                 3:27.50  
 11   859 Evan Pierce         SO Auburn                 3:29.40  
 12   715 Dan Peck            SO Tantasqua              3:29.90  
 13   740 Thomas Peltier      11 Minnechaug             3:30.30  
 14   693 Ryan Burque         FR Tantasqua              3:34.50  
 15   122 Scott Ruane         JR Auburn                 3:40.10  
 16   726 Collin Laframboise  11 Minnechaug             3:41.70  
 17   129 Josh Trottier       FR Auburn                 3:45.10  
 18   731 Liam Maroney        09 Minnechaug             3:45.50  
 19   724 Nicholas Smith      FR Tantasqua              3:49.90  
 20   699 Tanis Boyd          09 Minnechaug             3:53.50  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minnechaug                                          4:02.30    8   
  2 Auburn                                              4:12.20    6   
  3 Tantasqua                                           4:14.50    4   
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       4:17.00    2   
 -- Tantasqua  'B'                                     X4:40.90  
 -- Auburn  'B'                                        X4:44.60  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua                   88        2) Amherst                    53   
    3) Minnechaug                  50        4) Shepherd Hill              37.50
    5) Auburn                       1.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Minnechaug                  63.33     2) Tantasqua                  63   
    3) Auburn                      38.33     4) Shepherd Hill              24.83
    5) Amherst                     15.50