Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Dec20_DualVa_set1.shtml

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #1

Northbridge, MA, December 20, 2011

[Team Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/20/2011 10:00 PM
                      Dual Valley Conference Indoor Track                      
                              Dual Meets Week #1                               
                                  Northbridge                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   549 Jen Mailhiot        SR Douglas               30-04.00  
  2   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                27-06.50  
  3   456 Micaila Olson       SR Whitinsville          26-10.75  
  4   449 Natalie Booz        JR Whitinsville          26-08.00  
  5   405 Alexandra Hill      SO Sutton                24-06.00  
  6   399 Elizabeth Chanty     8 Sutton                23-03.00  
  7   306 Rosemary Balanca    SR Hopedale              22-07.50  
  8   313 Caitlin Huie        JR Hopedale              22-02.50  
  9   452 Kelley Finger       JR Whitinsville          20-07.50  
 10   256 MacKenzie Brisbois  JR Douglas               20-07.00  
 11   523 Bethany Wright      JR St. Peter Marian      20-05.00  
 12   368 Maddie Morgan       SO Nipmuc                20-00.00  
 13   276 Rachael Morin       FR Douglas               18-01.50  
 14   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                18-01.00  
 15   272 Carolyn Hill           Douglas               17-00.50  
 16   413 Theresa Trainor     SO Sutton                16-03.00  
 17   258 Jaclyn Brochu       SO Douglas               14-05.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                 4-10.00  
  2   317 Julia McDermott     JR Hopedale               4-08.00  
  3   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                 4-06.00  
  4   371 Marissa Ng          SR Nipmuc                J4-06.00  
  5   374 Katelyn Soucey      SO Nipmuc                 4-04.00  
  5   512 Shannon O'Donnell   JR St. Peter Marian       4-04.00  
  7   405 Alexandra Hill      SO Sutton                 4-02.00  
  8   517 Skyler Shugrue      JR St. Peter Marian       4-00.00  
  8   270 Peggy Greeno        SR Douglas                4-00.00  
 10   312 Audra Hampsch       JR Hopedale              J4-00.00  
 11   402 Elaina Falcone      JR Sutton                J4-00.00  
 12   450 Abby Epplett        SO Whitinsville          J4-00.00  
 13   551 MacKenzie Thibodea     Whitinsville           3-10.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   268 Makenzie Cyr        FR Douglas               13:07.60  
  2   451 Angie Epplett        8 Whitinsville          13:11.90  
  3   398 Corinne Bonder      SR Sutton                15:34.00  
  4   404 Vicki Graham        JR Sutton                15:34.30  
  5   397 Taylor Arthuad       8 Sutton                15:34.60  
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                    7.70   4 
  2   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                    8.00   2 
  3   267 Emily Carroll       SR Douglas                   8.20   2 
  4   450 Abby Epplett        SO Whitinsville              8.30   1 
  5   402 Elaina Falcone      JR Sutton                    8.70   4 
  6   270 Peggy Greeno        SR Douglas                   8.90   3 
  7   485 Brooklyn Samolinsk  SO Blackstone-Mill           9.30   1 
  8   405 Alexandra Hill      SO Sutton                    9.40   3 
  9   551 MacKenzie Thibodea     Whitinsville              9.70   1 
 10   512 Shannon O'Donnell   JR St. Peter Marian         10.20   2 
 11   521 Maria Vasiliadis    JR St. Peter Marian         10.70   2 
 12   309 Anastasiya Boroden   7 Hopedale                 10.90   4 
 13   248 Sara Benedetti      SR Douglas                  11.40   3 
 14   321 Alexis Oosterman     7 Hopedale                 11.50   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   482 Brittney Cunningha  JR Blackstone-Mill           6.70   1 
  1   274 Megan Kaswandik      8 Douglas                   6.70   3 
  3   449 Natalie Booz        JR Whitinsville              6.80   2 
  3   371 Marissa Ng          SR Nipmuc                    6.80   3 
  5   514 Adwoa Poku          SR St. Peter Marian          6.90   3 
  5   401 Cierra Dubinsky     JR Sutton                    6.90   6 
  7   408 Ariele Krevosky     SR Sutton                    7.00   6 
  8   316 Caroline McDermott  FR Hopedale                  7.10   6 
  8   364 Karlie Jango        SO Nipmuc                    7.10   5 
  8   456 Micaila Olson       SR Whitinsville              7.10   2 
 11   373 Trinity Scanlon     SR Nipmuc                    7.20   4 
 12   485 Brooklyn Samolinsk  SO Blackstone-Mill           7.30   1 
 12   369 Rachel Murphy       SO Nipmuc                    7.30   4 
 14   513 Molly O'Neil        SR St. Peter Marian          7.40   4 
 14   415 Paige Vigliotta      8 Sutton                    7.40   7 
 16   375 Kala Vandersleys    JR Nipmuc                    7.70   3 
 17   452 Kelley Finger       JR Whitinsville              7.80   1 
 18   503 Paige Benoit        FR St. Peter Marian          7.90   5 
 19   311 Krysta Grider        7 Hopedale                  8.20   7 
 20   307 Mia Banayan          8 Hopedale                  8.30   6 
 21   508 Melissa Galgano     FR St. Peter Marian          8.60   5 
 22   413 Theresa Trainor     SO Sutton                    9.00   7 
 23   322 Cassidy Rodrigues    7 Hopedale                 10.10   7 
 24   455 Rachel Mann         SO Whitinsville             10.30   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   448 Julia Berkowicz     SR Whitinsville           5:35.60  
  2   398 Corinne Bonder      SR Sutton                 5:56.70  
  3   315 Rita Maurais         8 Hopedale               5:57.70  
  4   318 Kelsi McDougle      JR Hopedale               5:57.90  
  5   362 Jenna Fitzgerald    FR Nipmuc                 6:29.70  
  6   411 Erin Murphy          7 Sutton                 6:32.70  
  7   511 Alissa Milewski     JR St. Peter Marian       6:33.80  
  8   256 MacKenzie Brisbois  JR Douglas                6:39.80  
  9   258 Jaclyn Brochu       SO Douglas                6:47.10  
 10   410 Mollie Morganstein   8 Sutton                 7:09.20  
 11   457 Julia VandenAkker   FR Whitinsville           7:29.50  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   359 Rachel Bloznalis    JR Nipmuc                   41.40   2 
  2   317 Julia McDermott     JR Hopedale                 42.10   5 
  3   274 Megan Kaswandik      8 Douglas                  43.80   2 
  4   399 Elizabeth Chanty     8 Sutton                   44.90   5 
  5   482 Brittney Cunningha  JR Blackstone-Mill          45.40   1 
  6   269 Micalea Goldenberg   8 Douglas                  46.10   3 
  7   316 Caroline McDermott  FR Hopedale                 46.50   5 
  8   363 Rachel Hetu         SO Nipmuc                   47.40   3 
  9   372 Bethany Peterson    SO Nipmuc                   47.50   2 
 10   396 Carly Anderson      SO Sutton                   48.10   6 
 11   367 Brynn Mitchell      FR Nipmuc                   48.30   4 
 12   368 Maddie Morgan       SO Nipmuc                   48.40   4 
 13   271 Shannon Harney       8 Douglas                  48.70   4 
 14   365 Madeline Killeen    SO Nipmuc                   49.10   3 
 15   406 Sarah Kane          JR Sutton                   49.90   5 
 16   455 Rachel Mann         SO Whitinsville             50.90   1 
 17   551 MacKenzie Thibodea     Whitinsville             51.20   1 
 18   407 Lindsey Keith       FR Sutton                   58.20   6 
 19   508 Melissa Galgano     FR St. Peter Marian         58.60   3 
 20   506 Keeley Connors      SO St. Peter Marian       1:01.20   4 
 21   517 Skyler Shugrue      JR St. Peter Marian       1:02.60   2 
 22   322 Cassidy Rodrigues    7 Hopedale               1:14.00   6 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   450 Abby Epplett        SO Whitinsville           1:46.30  
  2   400 Gabby Colonies      SR Sutton                 1:51.50  
  2   374 Katelyn Soucey      SO Nipmuc                 1:51.50  
  4   312 Audra Hampsch       JR Hopedale               1:53.60  
  5   320 Camille Norris      SO Hopedale               1:57.50  
  6   275 Emily Miller        SO Douglas                2:03.90  
  7   409 Jenna Light          8 Sutton                 2:07.90  
  8   483 Juliana Farrell     SO Blackstone-Mill        2:08.60  
  9   273 Fallyn Hippert       8 Douglas                2:08.70  
 10   507 Laura Feeley        JR St. Peter Marian       2:11.70  
 11   314 Emily Kincaid       SO Hopedale               2:12.00  
 12   504 Erin Burke          JR St. Peter Marian       2:18.60  
 13   412 Hannah Sullivan      7 Sutton                 2:30.80  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   318 Kelsi McDougle      JR Hopedale               3:25.60  
  2   277 Ava Saster          SR Douglas                3:31.90  
  3   402 Elaina Falcone      JR Sutton                 3:35.20  
  4   404 Vicki Graham        JR Sutton                 3:48.00  
  5   454 Molly Hardiman       8 Whitinsville           3:48.10  
  6   272 Carolyn Hill           Douglas                3:58.20  
  7   366 Kaelen Larocque     SO Nipmuc                 3:59.20  
  8   521 Maria Vasiliadis    JR St. Peter Marian       4:46.60  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:46.60  
  2 Douglas  'A'                                        4:51.40  
  3 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:52.50  
  4 Sutton  'A'                                         5:36.40  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutton  'A'                                         2:04.00  
  2 Nipmuc  'A'                                         2:13.90  
  3 St. Peter Marian  'A'                               2:32.00  
 -- Hopedale  'A'                                            DQ   cut before breakline
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   444 Jack O’leary        M8 Sutton                23-11.00  
  2   440 Pat Morgan Donovan MFR Sutton                21-11.00  
  3   437 Harrison McKinlay   M8 Sutton                21-01.00  
  4   418 Ethan Charielle    MFR Sutton                20-06.50  
  5   422 Tristan Dunn        M8 Sutton                19-03.00  
  6   331 Gerry Crepeau       M7 Hopedale              18-03.50  
  7   333 Michael Foley       M8 Hopedale              18-01.00  
  8   353 Cameron Smith       M7 Hopedale              17-10.00  
  9   351 Jonathan Rajcula    M8 Hopedale              17-07.00  
 10   348 Michael Pedroli    MFR Hopedale              16-11.50  
 11   443 Chris O’leary       M7 Sutton                16-05.00  
 12   501 Matt Salvatore      M8 Hopedale              16-00.00  
 13   502 Kyle Sether         M7 Hopedale              15-04.50  
 14   350 John Rainer         M7 Hopedale              14-10.50  
 15   553 Andrew Sullivan     M7 Hopedale              14-06.00  
 16   340 Joey Marcello       M8 Hopedale              14-00.50  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   547 Edward Tortora      SR St. Peter Marian      42-06.75  
  2   352 Conor Sayles        SR Hopedale              36-09.50  
  3   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                36-00.00  
  4   536 James Lapierre      JR St. Peter Marian      35-02.25  
  5   390 Dana Perry          SR Nipmuc                35-01.50  
  6   286 Paul Gildea         SR Douglas               34-10.00  
  7   479 Aksel Thibodeau     SR Whitinsville          34-07.75  
  8   335 Andrew Joe          JR Hopedale              34-00.00  
  9   445 Justin Rothermich   JR Sutton                33-07.50  
 10   378 Dillon Braile       SR Nipmuc                33-05.00  
 11   434 Joe Locatell        SR Sutton                33-02.50  
 12   493 Andrew Messier      SO Blackstone-Mill       32-10.00  
 13   463 Kyu Bin Cho         SR Whitinsville          32-06.00  
 14   358 Adam Tyks           JR Hopedale              32-01.50  
 15   391 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Nipmuc                32-00.50  
 16   295 Tom Mahan           SR Douglas               31-08.00  
 17   355 Ian Stewardson      SR Hopedale              31-06.00  
 18   469 Aidan Olson          8 Whitinsville          30-06.50  
 19   302 Keaton Tagseth      JR Douglas               30-01.50  
 20   285 Joey Gifford        SR Douglas               29-05.50  
 21   487 Peter Archeto       JR Blackstone-Mill       27-08.50  
 22   552 Patrick Finnegan    FR Hopedale              26-11.50  
 23   330 Eddie Cerow         SO Hopedale              26-04.00  
 24   555 Josh McCabe            Blackstone-Mill       26-02.00  
 25   543 Brandon Num         JR St. Peter Marian      25-11.00  
 26   383 Michael Castellani  SO Nipmuc                25-09.50  
 27   441 Kevin Noonan         8 Sutton                24-10.00  
 28   424 Anthony Fattman     JR Sutton                24-08.50  
 29   537 Juan Lara           SR St. Peter Marian      24-08.00  
 30   420 Hunter Dodge        FR Sutton                20-09.25  
 31   480 Samuel Van Dyke      8 Whitinsville          15-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                 5-10.00  
  2   500 Chris Manning       JR Hopedale               5-08.00  
  3   394 Brendan Wood        SR Nipmuc                 5-06.00  
  4   463 Kyu Bin Cho         SR Whitinsville           5-04.00  
  5   479 Aksel Thibodeau     SR Whitinsville           5-02.00  
  6   527 Timothy Brutto      SR St. Peter Marian      J5-02.00  
  7   390 Dana Perry          SR Nipmuc                 5-00.00  
  7   342 Paul Maurais        SO Hopedale               5-00.00  
  9   288 Ben Gontijo         SR Douglas               J5-00.00  
 10   283 Major Dorfman       SR Douglas                4-10.00  
 10   526 Tyis Boykin         SO St. Peter Marian       4-10.00  
 12   464 Paul Hamlet         JR Whitinsville          J4-10.00  
 13   291 Derrick Harney      SR Douglas               J4-10.00  
 --   423 Andrew Erickson     SR Sutton                      NH  
 --   447 Ricky Thyden        SR Sutton                      NH  
 --   421 Tyler Doherty       JR Sutton                      NH  
 --   389 Samuel Manning      FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 --   380 Timothy Brien       FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 --   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                      NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   341 Aaron Maurais       SR Hopedale              10:44.20  
  2   328 Yaroslav Borodenko  FR Hopedale              11:10.80  
  3   460 Nathan Brookhouse   SO Whitinsville          11:46.90  
  4   466 Jamison Koeman      FR Whitinsville          11:47.10  
  5   478 Nathan Swaim        SR Whitinsville          11:47.30  
  6   427 Connor Garvey       SO Sutton                11:47.50  
  7   300 Ross Mungeam        SR Douglas               11:56.60  
  8   544 Shane O'Brien       SR St. Peter Marian      12:04.30  
  9   546 Kevin Sullivan      SR St. Peter Marian      12:52.60  
 10   380 Timothy Brien       FR Nipmuc                12:54.90  
 11   298 Joel Morin          SO Douglas               13:30.40  
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   394 Brendan Wood        SR Nipmuc                    7.00   1 
  2   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                    7.40   3 
  3   528 Noah Burke          SO St. Peter Marian          7.50   1 
  4   465 David Jassmond      SR Whitinsville              7.80   2 
  5   389 Samuel Manning      FR Nipmuc                    8.50   2 
  6   447 Ricky Thyden        SR Sutton                    8.60   3 
  7   285 Joey Gifford        SR Douglas                   8.80   1 
  8   338 Casey Kracinovich   JR Hopedale                  9.10   3 
  9   288 Ben Gontijo         SR Douglas                   9.40   2 
 10   345 Robert Mulrey       SO Hopedale                  9.50   3 
 11   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                    9.70   1 
 12   538 Patrick McGann      FR St. Peter Marian         12.00   2 
 
Event 27  Boys 50 Yard Dash NB
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Jake Foynes         SR Douglas                   5.80   3 
  2   431 Mark Hill           SR Sutton                    6.00   7 
  2   390 Dana Perry          SR Nipmuc                    6.00   3 
  4   279 Chris Blake         SR Douglas                   6.10   5 
  4   527 Timothy Brutto      SR St. Peter Marian          6.10   2 
  4   379 Kyle Braile         SO Nipmuc                    6.10   6 
  7   296 Chris Masterson     SR Douglas                   6.20   4 
  7   421 Tyler Doherty       JR Sutton                    6.20   8 
  9   378 Dillon Braile       SR Nipmuc                   J6.20   4 
 10   416 Matt Bianculli      JR Sutton                    6.30   7 
 11   278 Desmonde Bellanti   JR Douglas                  J6.30   6 
 12   352 Conor Sayles        SR Hopedale                 J6.30   7 
 13   387 Andrew Hack         JR Nipmuc                    6.40   5 
 14   463 Kyu Bin Cho         SR Whitinsville              6.50   2 
 14   472 Jason Pawlowski     SR Whitinsville              6.50   3 
 14   491 Nathan Kavaly       SR Blackstone-Mill           6.50   1 
 17   338 Casey Kracinovich   JR Hopedale                  6.60   8 
 17   493 Andrew Messier      SO Blackstone-Mill           6.60   2 
 19   327 Richard Berdos      JR Hopedale                  6.70   8 
 20   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                    6.80   5 
 20   425 Dave Fields         SO Sutton                    6.80   8 
 22   468 Devin Morrill        8 Whitinsville              6.90   2 
 22   280 Hunter Daigle       FR Douglas                   6.90   6 
 24   538 Patrick McGann      FR St. Peter Marian         J6.90   6 
 25   293 Garrett Hippert     SO Douglas                   7.00   4 
 26   499 Nicholas Katz        7 Hopedale                  7.20   9 
 27   440 Pat Morgan Donovan  FR Sutton                    7.30   9 
 28   489 Lyndon Davis        FR Blackstone-Mill           7.70   1 
 29   480 Samuel Van Dyke      8 Whitinsville              8.00   1 
 29   420 Hunter Dodge        FR Sutton                    8.00   9 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   473 Thomas Rodger       SR Whitinsville           4:49.70  
  2   336 Chris Kivior        SR Hopedale               4:50.00  
  3   300 Ross Mungeam        SR Douglas                4:50.70  
  4   332 Matt Doran          JR Hopedale               4:54.20  
  5   497 Evan Vadenais       SR Blackstone-Mill        4:54.40  
  6   326 Peter Berdos        SR Hopedale               5:07.80  
  7   381 Matthew Burke       JR Nipmuc                 5:25.60  
  8   539 Peter Monahan        8 St. Peter Marian       5:27.50  
  9   354 Tom Spillers         8 Hopedale               5:31.30  
 10   301 Matt Picard         SO Douglas                5:32.60  
 11   498 Austin Collins      SO Hopedale               5:35.80  
 12   534 Daniel Jodrey       SO St. Peter Marian       5:36.10  
 13   435 Jay McDonald        JR Sutton                 6:03.00  
 14   382 Oliver Carmody      FR Nipmuc                 6:11.10  
 15   446 Matt Sullivan       SO Sutton                 6:28.10  
 16   524 Eric Benoit         FR St. Peter Marian       6:28.40  
 17   533 Timothy Jarvis      SO St. Peter Marian       6:33.50  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   284 Jake Foynes         SR Douglas                  37.80   2 
  2   528 Noah Burke          SO St. Peter Marian         40.10   4 
  3   464 Paul Hamlet         JR Whitinsville             40.30   3 
  4   283 Major Dorfman       SR Douglas                  40.50   5 
  5   445 Justin Rothermich   JR Sutton                   40.60   7 
  6   391 Kurt Robakiewicz    FR Nipmuc                   41.20   5 
  7   490 Luke Holden         SO Blackstone-Mill          42.00   1 
  8   526 Tyis Boykin         SO St. Peter Marian         42.40   5 
  9   325 Matthew Bedard      FR Hopedale                 42.50   7 
 10   467 Max Kuik            JR Whitinsville             43.10   3 
 11   423 Andrew Erickson     SR Sutton                   43.40   7 
 11   536 James Lapierre      JR St. Peter Marian         43.40   6 
 13   291 Derrick Harney      SR Douglas                  44.20   6 
 14   290 Randy Guertin       SO Douglas                  44.60   6 
 15   281 Luke Daly           SO Douglas                  44.90   4 
 16   383 Michael Castellani  SO Nipmuc                   45.10   4 
 16   474 Colin Smith         JR Whitinsville             45.10   2 
 18   471 Michael Park        SR Whitinsville             45.50   1 
 19   384 Zachary Chaponot    FR Nipmuc                   45.90   6 
 20   329 Cavin Burnard       JR Hopedale                 46.60   7 
 21   438 Kyle Mead Matthews   8 Sutton                   46.90   8 
 22   555 Josh McCabe            Blackstone-Mill          47.30   2 
 23   468 Devin Morrill        8 Whitinsville             48.00   1 
 24   305 Ryan Walker         SO Douglas                  48.10   5 
 25   345 Robert Mulrey       SO Hopedale                 48.80   8 
 26   436 Grant McKinlay       7 Sutton                   49.80   9 
 27   499 Nicholas Katz        7 Hopedale                 51.40   8 
 28   442 Patrick Noonan       8 Sutton                   54.20   9 
 29   349 Andrew Porter        7 Hopedale                 54.30   9 
 --   428 Ryan George          7 Sutton                      DQ   8  ran out of lane
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   377 Matthew Becker      SR Nipmuc                 1:32.20  
  2   342 Paul Maurais        SO Hopedale               1:35.00  
  3   496 Derek Tata          SR Blackstone-Mill        1:36.30  
  4   439 Haydn Melia         JR Sutton                 1:37.70  
  4   297 Reed Miller         SR Douglas                1:37.70  
  6   419 Jason Dimmick       SO Sutton                 1:39.20  
  7   294 Connor King         SR Douglas                1:40.70  
  8   540 Greg Moore          JR St. Peter Marian       1:41.40  
  9   487 Peter Archeto       JR Blackstone-Mill        1:41.50  
 10   466 Jamison Koeman      FR Whitinsville           1:42.30  
 11   477 Jacob Swaim         SO Whitinsville           1:42.70  
 12   492 Tim McLaughlin      SR Blackstone-Mill        1:42.80  
 13   376 Christopher Allema  JR Nipmuc                 1:45.50  
 14   344 John McGowan        SO Hopedale               1:45.70  
 15   478 Nathan Swaim        SR Whitinsville           1:46.50  
 16   327 Richard Berdos      JR Hopedale               1:50.00  
 17   546 Kevin Sullivan      SR St. Peter Marian       1:51.10  
 18   334 Joseph Grider       FR Hopedale               1:55.60  
 19   437 Harrison McKinlay    8 Sutton                 1:56.70  
 20   470 Connor Paine         7 Whitinsville           2:08.70  
 21   426 Dan Fry             FR Sutton                 2:23.30  
 22   417 Adam Charielle       7 Sutton                 2:34.90  
 23   430 Chris Gonynor        7 Sutton                 2:53.80  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   433 Evan Kent           SR Sutton                 2:54.50  
  2   341 Aaron Maurais       SR Hopedale               2:59.20  
  3   326 Peter Berdos        SR Hopedale               3:01.70  
  4   292 Robbie Hayes        SR Douglas                3:02.00  
  5   386 Kevin Gurney        JR Nipmuc                 3:02.30  
  6   388 Stephen Lukas       JR Nipmuc                 3:03.80  
  7   287 Daveed Goldenberg   SO Douglas                3:04.00  
  8   460 Nathan Brookhouse   SO Whitinsville           3:06.80  
  9   432 Cameron Hopkins     JR Sutton                 3:10.90  
 10   289 Justin Gualtieri    SO Douglas                3:13.00  
 11   328 Yaroslav Borodenko  FR Hopedale               3:15.30  
 12   544 Shane O'Brien       SR St. Peter Marian       3:24.90  
 13   346 Sam Munhall          8 Hopedale               3:38.80  
 14   351 Jonathan Rajcula     8 Hopedale               3:41.70  
 15   357 Josh Tomaso          8 Hopedale               3:42.00  
 --   537 Juan Lara           SR St. Peter Marian           DNF  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Douglas  'A'                                        3:59.90  
  2 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           4:02.00  
  3 Hopedale  'A'                                       4:02.50  
  4 Sutton  'A'                                         4:02.90  
  5 Nipmuc  'A'                                         4:03.60  
  6 St. Peter Marian  'A'                               4:41.10  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Nipmuc  'A'                                         1:46.30   2 
  2 St. Peter Marian  'A'                               1:47.80   2 
  3 Douglas  'A'                                        1:48.10   2 
  4 Whitinsville Christian  'A'                         1:50.10   1 
  5 Hopedale  'A'                                       1:51.50   1 
  6 Blackstone-Millville  'A'                           2:04.80   2 
 -- Sutton  'A'                                              DQ   1  interference on turn