Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Dec10_Wiliam_set1.shtml

Wiliams Meet #1

Williamstown, MA, December 10, 2011

Vermont High School Indoor Track Meet

Vermont Indoor Track Association

  Fair Haven Union High School                          Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:03 AM  12/12/2011  Page 1
                                         Williams Meet #1 - 12/10/2011
                                                   12/10/2011
                                                    Results
  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLenithan, Shelby           Mau                     7.80       7.74   6
  2 Williams, Leniesha           Mau                     7.70       7.84   6
  3 Madany, Raheemah             Mau                                7.94   4
  4 Haynes, Taylor               Mau                                8.14   3
  5 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven                         8.34   5
  6 Mears, Samantha              Mau                     7.90       8.44   6
  6 Ip, Kim                      Windsor VT                         8.44   3
  8 Ieremias, Maria              Fair Haven                         8.54   1
  9 Madany, Baheeyah             Mau                                8.64   6
  9 Kamyk, Courtney              Rutland High School                8.64   5
  9 Jokienen, Kendra             Fair Haven                         8.64   3
 12 Auger, Cassidy               Fair Haven                         8.74   4
 12 Dickie, Sierra               Mau                                8.74   4
 14 Adams, Ashley                Fair Haven                         9.04   5
 15 Zakrzewski, Liz              Arlington                          9.14   6
 16 Bushee, Becca                Arlington                          9.24   4
 16 Pockette, Olivia             Rutland High School                9.24   3
 16 Mee, Shannon                 Rutland High School                9.24   1
 19 Curtis, Mallory              Windsor VT                         9.34   2
 19 Davis, Hailey                Arlington                          9.34   5
 19 Madany, Firdous              Mau                                9.34   4
 22 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor VT                         9.44   4
 22 Walasewicz, Laura            Windsor VT                         9.44   2
 22 Holton, Mazie                Arlington                          9.44   3
 22 Peters, Esther               Windsor VT                         9.44   2
 26 Boudro, Stephanie            Windsor VT                         9.64   1
 27 French, Ashlie               Windsor VT                         9.74   3
 27 Kiefaber, Rachel             Rutland High School                9.74   2
 29 Saucier, Emma                Windsor VT                        10.44   5
 30 Rice, Erin                   Windsor VT                        11.24   2
 31 Orogi, Aminah                Windsor VT                        13.04   6
  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McLenithan, Shelby           Mau                    47.00      46.84   6
  2 Reis, Chapin                 Bellows Falls Hi       52.50      48.44   4
  3 Wells, Sarah                 Bellows Falls Hi       50.50      49.14   6
  4 Dickie, Sierra               Mau                               50.84   4
  5 Barnett, Mariah              Bellows Falls Hi       51.50      51.14   5
  6 Ieremias, Maria              Fair Haven                        51.74   5
  7 Adams, Ashley                Fair Haven                        52.74   1
  8 Pockette, Olivia             Rutland High School               53.44   5
  9 Walasewicz, Laura            Windsor VT                        54.24   2
 10 Kamyk, Courtney              Rutland High School               54.64   2
 11 Holton, Mazie                Arlington                         55.14   4
 12 Mee, Shannon                 Rutland High School               56.04   3
 13 Kiefaber, Rachel             Rutland High School               56.64   4
 14 Patel, Foram                 Mau                               59.04   2
 14 Ip, Kim                      Windsor VT                        59.04   1
 16 Collins, Mikayla             Windsor VT                      1:02.64   5
  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 davis, Brooke                Mill River Union                1:50.04   1
  2 Whitman, Shelby              Mau                  1:59.00    1:50.44   2
  3 Lemieux, Haley               Mau                  2:01.00    1:58.64   2
  4 Clement, Amanda              Fair Haven                      2:04.94   1
  5 Patel, Foram                 Mau                  2:12.00    2:11.14   2
  6 Macksey, Elizabeth           Arlington                       2:12.74   2
  7 Palmisano, Ashley            Bellows Falls Hi     2:07.00    2:13.14   2
  8 French, Kellie               Windsor VT                      2:16.14   1
  9 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven                      2:33.64   2
 10 Collins, Mikayla             Windsor VT                      2:35.44   1
  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pereira, Elena               Mau                  3:57.00    3:52.14
  2 Krawczyk, McKenzie           Mau                  3:56.00    3:54.84
  3 Comalli, Nikki               Mau                  3:59.00    3:59.14
  4 French, Kellie               Windsor VT                      4:13.64
  5 Patel, Foram                 Mau                  4:09.00    4:16.84
  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 davis, Brooke                Mill River Union                6:01.64
  2 Sleeman, Andrea              Mau                  6:32.00    6:43.44
  3 Rowell, Lauren               Bellows Falls Hi     6:49.00    6:45.94
  4 Hollister, Jazmine           Mau                  6:40.00    6:50.84
  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macomber, Haley              Fair Haven                         9.44   2
  2 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven                        10.14   2
  3 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi        9.72      10.24   2
  4 Doran, Amanda                Fair Haven                        10.54   1
  5 Pouliot, Katherine           Fair Haven                        10.94   2
  6 Alexander, Erin              Fair Haven                        11.54   2
  7 Hooker, Mallory              Fair Haven                        11.84   1
  8 Ringquist, Emily             Fair Haven                        15.14   1
  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                           1:56.64   1
     1) McLenithan, Shelby              2) Mears, Samantha
     3) Madany, Raheemah                4) Williams, Leniesha
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                    1:59.00    2:02.74   2
     1) Hubbard, Tarah                  2) Macomber, Haley
     3) Rinaldo, Shanna                 4) Auger, Cassidy
  ....Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  3 Bellows Falls High School  'A'                    2:04.00    2:06.84   2
  4 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                     2:11.70    2:12.14   2
     1) Orogi, Aminah                   2) Peters, Esther
     3) Walasewicz, Laura               4) Ip, Kim
  5 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'B'                              x2:14.04   1
  6 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'C'                              x2:16.14   1
  7 Rutland High School  'A'                                     2:16.94   2
     1) Kamyk, Courtney                 2) Kiefaber, Rachel
     3) Mee, Shannon                    4) Pockette, Olivia
  8 Windsor High School - VT  'B'                               x2:34.34   1
     1) French, Ashlie                  2) Towne, Becca
     3) Saucier, Emma                   4) Nolan, Jaime
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                           4:57.14   2
     1) Krawczyk, McKenzie              2) Lemieux, Haley
     3) Dickie, Sierra                  4) Whitman, Shelby
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                               5:21.24   2
     1) Pouliot, Katherine              2) Pouliot, Colleen
     3) Clement, Amanda                 4) Larson, Courtney
  3 Arlington High School  'A'                                   5:26.54   1
  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bellows Falls High School  'A'                   11:57.00   11:58.84
  2 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                          12:05.24
     1) Pereira, Elena                  2) Sleeman, Andrea
     3) Hollister, Jazmine              4) Comalli, Nikki
  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mears, Samantha              Mau                  4-10.00    4-08.00
  2 Hubbard, Tarah               Fair Haven                      4-04.00
  3 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi                4-02.00
  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manfredi, Karleigh           Milton High School              9-06.00
 -- Trono, Natalie               South Burlington                     NH
 -- Miner, Ellie                 South Burlington                     NH
 -- Schaefer, Madison            South Burlington                     NH
  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macomber, Haley              Fair Haven                     14-11.25
  2 Mears, Samantha              Mau                            14-02.00
  3 Rinaldo, Shanna              Fair Haven                     13-11.00
  4 Moyna, Britt                 Bellows Falls Hi               13-09.25
  5 Williams, Leniesha           Mau                            13-04.75
  6 Doran, Amanda                Fair Haven                     13-00.25
  7 Zakrzewski, Liz              Arlington                      12-10.00
  8 Madany, Raheemah             Mau                            12-07.75
  9 Bushee, Becca                Arlington                      11-11.00
 10 Auger, Cassidy               Fair Haven                     10-08.25
  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Collins, Mikayla             Windsor VT                     26-09.00
  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madany, Baheeyah             Mau                            29-02.00
  2 Haynes, Taylor               Mau                            25-01.50
  3 Macksey, Elizabeth           Arlington                      24-00.00
  4 Nolan, Jaime                 Windsor VT                     23-08.00
  5 Madany, Firdous              Mau                            23-07.50
  6 French, Ashlie               Windsor VT                     22-05.00
  7 Brochu, Brittany             Mau                            22-02.50
  8 Ringquist, Emily             Fair Haven                     22-00.50
  9 Curtis, Mallory              Windsor VT                     21-05.00
 10 Ray, Jenna                   Fair Haven                     20-06.00
 11 Larson, Courtney             Fair Haven                     20-03.50
 12 Holton, Mazie                Arlington                      20-00.00
 13 Kipp, Sydney                 Mau                            19-11.50
 14 Jokienen, Kendra             Fair Haven                     19-09.00
 15 Rice, Erin                   Windsor VT                     19-03.00
 16 Saucier, Emma                Windsor VT                     19-01.50
 17 Boudro, Stephanie            Windsor VT                     18-10.50
 18 Davis, Hailey                Arlington                      17-08.50
 19 Adams, Ashley                Fair Haven                     16-00.00
 20 Garvey, Michaela             Fair Haven                     14-04.00
  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pelerin, Justin              Fair Haven              6.95       6.94   7
  2 Redding, Chris               Mau                                7.14   3
  3 Winslow, Mark                Mau                                7.24   5
  3 Kurtzner, Torrey             Mau                     7.20       7.24   7
  5 Brown, Eric                  Windsor VT                         7.34   2
  6 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Falls Hi        7.50       7.44   6
  6 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Falls Hi        7.10       7.44   7
  ....Boys 55 Meter Dash
  6 Page, Owen                   Mau                                7.44   3
  9 Medlan, Lucas                Rutland High School                7.54   4
  9 Wells, Bruce                 Bellows Falls Hi        7.10       7.54   7
 11 Brochu, Zach                 Rutland High School                7.64   1
 11 Cushman, Logan               Bellows Falls Hi        7.50       7.64   6
 13 Owen, Kelcy Sun              Rutland High School                7.74   2
 13 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Falls Hi        7.10       7.74   7
 13 Bow, Cam                     Mau                     7.40       7.74   7
 16 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT                         7.84   3
 16 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                         7.84   2
 18 DeBlasio, Adam               Mt.St. Joseph VT                   7.94   4
 18 Eaton, Cody                  Fair Haven                         7.94   3
 18 Conboy, Dylan                Rutland High School                7.94   4
 21 Wright, Brendan              Rutland High School                8.04   6
 21 Edwards, Liam                Mt.St. Joseph VT                   8.04   3
 23 Woodside, JT                 Mau                                8.14   2
 24 Wilson, Jamie                Mau                                8.24   1
 24 Bushee, Brett                Arlington                          8.24   4
 24 Lindel, Andrew               Mt.St. Joseph VT                   8.24   3
 27 Knapp, Ian                   Fair Haven                         8.34   5
 27 Gilman, Nathan               Rutland High School                8.34   1
 27 Peterson, William            Rutland High School                8.34   5
 27 Lawyer, Brandon              Fair Haven                         8.34   5
 31 Hurd, Daniel                 Fair Haven                         8.44   2
 31 Laderoute, Andrew            Rutland High School                8.44   2
 31 Prandini, Ben                Mau                                8.44   1
 34 Norman, John                 Rutland High School                8.74   5
 35 Osborn, Nick                 Windsor VT                         8.84   4
 36 Goodfellow, Eric             Arlington                          9.14   6
 37 DeBlasio, Eric               Mt.St. Joseph VT                   9.54   6
 38 O'Rourke, Evan               Rutland High School                9.74   6
 39 Hudson, Kit                  Mt.St. Joseph VT                   9.94   4
  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Novelli, Cal                 Mau                    41.00      40.44   6
  2 Bow, Cam                     Mau                    42.00      40.64   6
  3 Clark, Matt                  Fair Haven                        41.64   2
  4 Brochu, Zach                 Rutland High School               41.94   1
  5 Wells, Bruce                 Bellows Falls Hi       45.40      42.04   6
  6 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Falls Hi                  42.44   3
  6 Larue, Paul                  Fair Haven                        42.44   4
  6 Fischer, Aden                Arlington                         42.44   1
  9 Medlan, Lucas                Rutland High School               43.04   5
 10 Page, Owen                   Mau                               43.44   2
 11 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT                        44.04   6
 12 Owen, Kelcy Sun              Rutland High School               44.34   2
 13 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor VT                        44.44   5
 14 Bushee, Brett                Arlington                         46.14   1
 14 Lane, Benjamin               Rutland High School               46.14   5
 16 Edwards, Liam                Mt.St. Joseph VT                  46.44   4
 17 Lindel, Andrew               Mt.St. Joseph VT                  47.54   3
 18 Cole, Hunter                 Rutland High School               47.94   4
  ....Boys 300 Meter Dash
 19 Ruby, James                  Fair Haven                        48.14   1
 20 Hurd, Daniel                 Fair Haven                        51.24   3
 21 Osborn, Nick                 Windsor VT                        54.24   5
 22 O'Rourke, Evan               Rutland High School               57.14   3
 -- Norman, John                 Rutland High School                  DQ   4
  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seward, Andy                 Mau                  1:41.00    1:39.04   2
  2 Phelps, Zach                 Rutland High School             1:40.74   1
  3 Fischer, Aden                Arlington                       1:47.14   2
  4 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT                      1:47.94   1
  5 Turner, Luke                 Fair Haven                      1:48.94   2
  6 Harvey, Luke                 Fair Haven                      1:49.64   1
  7 Burd, Andrew                 Rutland High School             1:50.44   2
  8 Peterson, William            Rutland High School             1:51.04   1
  9 Silver, Jake                 Fair Haven                      2:03.64   1
 10 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven                      2:11.34   1
  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harris, Nick                 Mau                  3:01.00    2:55.44
  2 Hughes, Timothy              Rutland High School             3:05.44
  3 Jones, Tim                   Bellows Falls Hi     3:18.00    3:06.44
  4 Strano, Matt                 Mau                  3:18.00    3:21.04
  5 Mason, Shawn                 Windsor VT                      3:25.84
  6 Barraby, Roger               Windsor VT                      3:28.34
  7 O'Neill, Bailey              Mau                  3:25.00    3:45.14
  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Brandmeyer, Marc             Mau                  5:10.00    4:54.54
  2 Hughes, Timothy              Rutland High School             5:06.54
  3 Jones, Tim                   Bellows Falls Hi     5:20.00    5:24.24
  4 Redden, Zach                 Mau                  5:40.00    5:24.94
  5 Smith, Quincey               Windsor VT                      5:25.54
  6 Cozzens, Austin              Rutland High School             5:26.44
  7 Cole, Hunter                 Rutland High School             5:42.94
  8 Strano, Matt                 Mau                  5:50.00    5:43.74
  9 Turner, Luke                 Fair Haven                      5:47.14
 10 Barraby, Roger               Windsor VT                      5:59.94
 11 DeBlasio, Eric               Mt.St. Joseph VT                7:32.94
  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Macksey, Peter               Arlington                         11.14
  2 Turner, Luke                 Fair Haven                        11.44
  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                           1:41.44   3
     1) Bow, Cam                        2) Novelli, Cal
     3) Kurtzner, Torrey                4) Redding, Chris
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                               1:43.14   3
     1) McIntyre, Grady                 2) Maynard, Forest
     3) Clark, Matt                     4) Pelerin, Justin
  3 Bellows Falls High School  'A'                               1:47.34   2
  4 Windsor High School - VT  'A'                     1:45.00    1:49.04   3
     1) Buckman, Kurt                   2) Eastman, Colby
     3) Mason, Shawn                    4) Brown, Eric
  5 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'B'                          x1:53.04   1
     1) Page, Owen                      2) Winslow, Mark
     3) Prandini, Ben                   4) Wilson, Jamie
  6 Mount St. Joseph Academy - VT  'A'                           1:59.74   2
     1) DeBlasio, Adam                  2) DeBlasio, Eric
     3) Edwards, Liam                   4) Lindel, Andrew
  7 Rutland High School  'A'                                     2:05.24   3
     1) Brochu, Zach                    2) Laderoute, Andrew
     3) Mee, KC                         4) Godzik, Eric
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                           4:08.94
     1) Novelli, Cal                    2) Kurtzner, Torrey
     3) Wilson, Jamie                   4) Harris, Nick
  2 Rutland High School  'A'                                     4:16.34
     1) Burd, Andrew                    2) Cozzens, Austin
     3) Medlan, Lucas                   4) Peterson, William
  3 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                               4:16.44
     1) McIntyre, Grady                 2) Clark, Matt
     3) Schulte, Dylan                  4) Larue, Paul
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mt. Anthony Union High School  'A'                           9:30.04
     1) Harris, Nick                    2) Redden, Zach
     3) Seward, Andy                    4) Brandmeyer, Marc
  2 Fair Haven Union High Sch  'A'                              10:40.74
     1) Clark, Matt                     2) O'Connor, Sean
     3) Turner, Luke                    4) Schulte, Dylan
  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelerin, Justin              Fair Haven                      5-07.00
  2 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Falls Hi                5-04.00
  3 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                      5-02.00
  4 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Falls Hi                4-08.00
  ....Boys High Jump
  5 Hurd, Kevin                  Fair Haven                      4-06.00
  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Simon, Ed                    Bfa St Albans                  14-00.00
  2 Solnit, Nate                 St Jonsbuury Aca               10-06.00
  3 Klempner, Oren               Champlain Valley                7-00.00
  4 Bevilacqua, Gunner           South Burlington                6-00.00
  5 Startari, Tyler              South Burlington                5-00.00
  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pelerin, Justin              Fair Haven                     18-11.50
  2 Winslow, Mark                Mau                            18-08.25
  3 Redding, Chris               Mau                            18-01.50
  4 Novelli, Cal                 Mau                            17-07.75
  5 Page, Owen                   Mau                            16-09.25
  5 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor VT                     16-09.25
  7 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                     16-04.25
  8 Bernier, TJ                  Bellows Falls Hi               16-02.25
  9 Fischer, Aden                Arlington                      15-00.00
 10 Cushman, Lucas               Bellows Falls Hi               14-02.00
 11 Wilson, Jamie                Mau                            14-01.00
 12 Spier, Tommy                 Mau                            13-08.00
 13 Cushman, Logan               Bellows Falls Hi               13-05.75
 14 Goodfellow, Eric             Arlington                      12-06.00
  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buckman, Kurt                Windsor VT                     35-04.50
  2 Messer, Scott                Fair Haven                     32-10.00
  3 Barraby, Roger               Windsor VT                     25-05.00
  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gilman, Nathan               Rutland High School            42-03.50
  2 Brown, Eric                  Windsor VT                     35-05.50
  3 Spier, Tommy                 Mau                            33-02.00
  4 Harvey, Zak                  Fair Haven                     32-07.00
  5 Aslin, Joe                   Bellows Falls Hi               32-01.00
  6 Macksey, Peter               Arlington                      29-10.50
  7 Peltier, Jeff                Fair Haven                     28-08.50
  8 DeBlasio, Adam               Mt.St. Joseph VT               28-03.00
  9 Eastman, Colby               Windsor VT                     27-06.50
 10 Prandini, Ben                Mau                            26-10.50
 11 Cushman, Logan               Bellows Falls Hi               24-04.00
 12 Woodside, JT                 Mau                            24-02.50
  ....Boys Shot Put
 13 Osborn, Nick                 Windsor VT                     23-08.50
 14 Hudson, Kit                  Mt.St. Joseph VT               22-03.50
 15 Turner, Luke                 Fair Haven                     22-00.00
 16 Knapp, Ian                   Fair Haven                     19-10.50