Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug8_Weymou_set1.shtml

Weymouth-Norwell Youth Track Meet #4

Weymouth, MA, August 8, 2011

Complete Results

			Name	Time/Dist	
50m Hurdles					
	11&12	H	Julie Dunn	11.6	
	Girls	W	Katie Conway	11.7	
		N	Bridget Coffey	14.1	
					
	Boys	N	Sean Coffey	11.4	
		H	Andrew Bisschop	13.2	
		W	Bradley Davis	16.2	
					
	13+				
	Girls		Claire Furlong	12.4	
					
	Boys		Jake Sullivan	11.4	
			Surya Chunduru	11.7	
			David Costin	12.0	
					
50m					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	9.8	
	Girls	W	Maggie Donovan	10.6	
		N	Lilliana MacDonald	11.3	
		W	Evie Donovan	14.8	
					
	Boys	N	Nathan Knapp	10.5	
		W	Sean Kilban	10.6	
		Q	Thomas Roper	10.9	
		W	Lucas Cheney	11.1	
		W	Alex Piniero	11.2	
		N	Ronan Coffey	11.8	
		Q	Kevin Ledin	12.3	
		N	Macklin Ball	15.0	
		W	Matthew Stiles	15.4	
		N	Colin MacDonald	22.5	
					
100m					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	19.9	
	Girls	W	Maggie Donovan	22.6	
		W	Vanessa Moloney	23.2	
		W	Evie Donovan	32.6	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	20.5	
		W	Sean Kilban	20.7	
		W	Alex Piniero	21.2	
		Q	James Roper	21.4	
		Q	Kevin Ledin	25.3	
		N	Ronan Coffey	25.6	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	25.8	
		W	Matthew Stiles	34.3	
		N	Macklin Ball	35.1	
					
	7&8	W	Sarah Fuller	19.0	
	Girls	H	Peyton Sullivan	19.2	
		W	Sydney Ray	19.3	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	19.7	
		W	Emiline Donovan	20.5	
		N	Gracie Coffey	21.9	
		Q	Erin Ledin	22.1	
		W	Linda Chaney	22.2	
		W	Amelia Flynn	22.8	
		W	Tess O'Connor	22.9	
		Q	McKenna Kane	24.0	
		W	Holly Davis	24.7	
		W	Devin Krall	24.9	
		W	Abigail Stiles	26.5	
		W	Alyse Ray	26.8	
					
	Boys	W	Chandra Chunduru	17.0	
		W	Jack Mulroney	17.7	
		N	Shamus Ball	18.8	
		N	Cooper Golemme	19.0	
		W	Christian Moloney	19.6	
		W	Patrick Doyle	19.9	
		W	Michael Salvucci	20.7	
		Q	Matt Roper	20.9	
		W	James McEnnenney	24.7	
					
	9&10	Q	Tamara Cowham	17.2	
	Girls	N	Emma Costin	17.3	
		W	Erin Doyle	17.6	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	17.7	
		W	Lilly Miller	18.8	
		W	Ryan O'Connell	19.0	
		W	Katie Laurie	19.2	
		N	Isabella Golemme	19.4	
		W	Camryn Bailey	19.4	
		W	Julia Furlong	19.9	
		W	Rose Riley	20.4	
		W	Jenna Stark	20.9	
		W	Abby Piniero	21.0	
		W	Brooke Decoste	21.3	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	21.8	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	17.1	
		W	Ben Acker	17.3	
		W	Anthony Garcia	17.3	
		W	Matthew MacDonals	17.4	
		W	Thomas Sheehan	17.6	
		Q	John Roper	17.6	
		W	Abel Acre	18.3	
		W	Christian Krall	19.4	
		W	Jack Owen	19.6	
		W	Matthew Fuller	20.0	
		W	Dylan Stiles	24.3	
		N	Perry Casper	25.7	
					
	11&12	W	Contessa Pica	16.2	
	Girls	W	Rebecca Russo	16.4	
		W	Alaina Piniero	16.5	
		W	Katie Conway	16.8	
		W	Kiara Gonzalez	16.9	
		N	Kamryn Krall	17.0	
		W	Sarah Delorey	18.6	
		W	Natalie Ganley	19.1	
					
	Boys	N	Sean Coffey	14.9	
		N	Mason Kane	14.9	
		W	Nick Knapp	14.9	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	16.6	
		W	Bradley Davis	17.5	
					
	13+	W	Olivia Owen	16.3	
	Girls	W	Claire Furlong	16.8	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	17.9	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	18.4	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schmidthoffer	13.7	
		H	Jake Sullivan	15.0	
		W	Surya Chunduru	15.2	
		H	Maxi Kreider	15.5	
		W	Daniel Sheehan	16.8	
		H	David Costin	18.5	
					
200m					
	6&under				
	Girls	W	Julia O'Brien	42.4	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	45.7	
		W	Sean Kilban	46.4	
		W	Lucas Chaney	48.8	
		Q	James Roper	49.4	
		W	Alex Pineiro	53.7	
		N	Ronan Coffey	57.4	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	61.6	
					
	7&8	H	Peyton Sullivan	39.4	
	Girls	W	Linda Chaney	43.8	
		W	Emiline Donovan	44.0	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	44.9	
		W	Holly Davis	45.6	
		W	????????????	47.7	
		W	????????????	47.9	
		W	Amelia Flynn	48.4	
		Q	McKenna Kane	48.8	
					
	Boys	W	Jack Mulroney	38.8	
		N	Shamus Ball	41.2	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	41.4	
		W	Patrick Doyle	44.2	
		W	Christian Moloney	47.0	
		Q	Matt Roper	48.5	
		W	Michael Salvucci	50.6	
					
	9&10	N	Emma Costin	36.9	
	Girls	Q	Tamara Cowham	38.4	
		W	Erin Doyle	39.9	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	40.1	
		W	Katie Laurie	41.4	
		W	Camryn Bailey	41.9	
		W	Ryan O'Connell	44.2	
		N	Isabella Golemme	44.4	
		W	Abby Piniero	50.8	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	37.6	
		Q	John Roper	38.8	
		W	Matthew MacDonals	39.2	
		W	Anthony Garcia	39.4	
		W	Ben Acker	41.1	
		W	Matthew Fuller	43.5	
		W	Jack Owen	44.2	
		W	Christian Krall	44.9	
		W	Abel Acre	48.1	
					
	11&12	H	Julie Dunn	35.1	
	Girls	W	Contessa Pica	35.2	
		W	Katie Conway	35.3	
		N	Bridget Coffey	35.9	
		W	Alaina Piniero	38.5	
		W	Sarah Delorey	40.4	
		W	Natalie Ganley	41.3	
					
	Boys	N	Mason Kane	31.6	
		W	Nick Knapp	32.1	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	35.5	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	35.7	
		W	Sean O'Connell	42.4	
		W	Bradley Davis	43.7	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	30.4	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	34.6	
		W	Olivia Owen	35.1	
		W	Claire Furlong	36.8	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	38.2	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	39.8	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schmidthoffer	28.7	
		H	Jake Sullivan	31.0	
		W	Surya Chunduru	32.2	
		H	Maxi Kreider	33.0	
		H	David Costin	42.4	
400m					
	6&under				
	Boys	Q	James Roper	1:45.2	
					
	7&8	N	Sarah Fuller	1:37.3	
	Girls	W	Linda Chaney	1:41.3	
		W	Peyton Sullivan	1:50.8	
					
	Boys	W	Chandra Chunduru	1:29.5	
		W	Jack Mulroney	1:33.7	
		N	Shamus Ball	1:34.1	
		N	Cooper Golemme	1:35.7	
		W	Patrick Doyle	1:44.0	
					
	9&10	H	Emma Costin	1:24.6	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	1:35.9	
		W	Camryn Bailey	1:36.2	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	1:25.0	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	1:29.3	
		W	Anthony Garcia	1:40.0	
		N	Christian Krall	1:40.7	
		W	Jack Owen	1:40.9	
		N	Matthew Fuller	1:43.3	
		N	Perry Casper	2:18.0	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	H	Julie Dunn	1:23.7	
					
	Boys	H	Kevin Fischer	1:15.3	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	1:25.7	
		W	Sean O'Connell	1:33.8	
		H	Andrew Bisschop	1:35.7	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	1:10.2	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	1:20.5	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	1:23.1	
					
	Boys	W	Surya Chunduru	1:18.8	
					
800m					
	7&8				
	Boys	N	Shamus Ball	3:38.7	
					
	9&10				
	Girls	N	Isabella Golemme	3:52.9	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	3:18.2	
		N	Ryan Golemme	3:24.5	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	H	Abigail Finnerty	3:56.9	
					
	Boys	W	Sean O'Connell	3:36.1	
		W	Bradley Davis	3:44.1	
					
1 Mile					
	9&10	H	Emma Costin	7:02.1	
	Girls	N	Isabella Golemme	8:42.6	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	7:00.5	
		N	Ryan Golemme	7:13.2	
		W	Dylan Stiles	11:07.4	
		N	Cole Casper	11:32.1	
					
	11&12				
	Girls	H	Abigail Finnerty	8:26.0	
					
	Boys	H	Kevin Fischer	6:19.4	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	6:45.1	
					
Turbo Javelin					
	6&under	W	Julia O'Brien	26	
	Girls	W	Maggie Donovan	21	
					
	Boys	W	Alex Pineiro	24	
		W	Lucas Cheney	22	
		N	Macklin Ball	8	
					
	7&8	W	Brooke Mulroney	32	
	Girls	W	Devyn Krall	28	
		W	Sarah Fuller	26	
		W	Linda Chaney	23	
		Q	Erin Ledin	23	
		W	Sydney Ray	21	
		H	Peyton Sullivan	19	
		W	Amelia Flynn	16	
		N	Grace Coffey	14	
		W	Tess O'Connor	12	
					
	Boys	W	Patrick Doyle	43	
		W	Chandara Chunduru	36	
		W	Jack Mulroney	32	
		Q	Matthew Roper	27	
		W	Michael Salvucci	24	
		W	James McEneaney	18	
					
	9&10	W	Julia Furlong	29	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	27	
		W	Lilly Miller	25	
		W	Abby Piniero	23	
		W	Brooke Decoste	22	
		W	Camryn Bailey	22	
		W	Erin Doyle	18	
					
	Boys	W	Christian Krall	62	
		H	Patrick Costin	60	
		W	Tommy Sheehan	45	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	42	
		N	Cole Casper	36	
		W	Abel Acre	33	
		W	Matthew Fuller	31	
		W	Anthony Garcia	30	
		W	Ben Acker	27	
		N	Ryan Golemme	27	
		W	Jack Owen	27	
					
	11&12	W	Contessa Pica	46	
	Girls	W	Sarah Delorey	42	
		N	Bridget Coffey	37	
		H	Julie Dunn	35	
		W	Kiara Gonzales	31	
		W	Kamryn Krall	29	
		W	Natalie Ganley	23	
					
	Boys	H	Andrew Bisschop	63	
		W	Bradley Davis	62	
		W	Nick Knapp	55	
		W	Sean O'Connell	49	
		H	Kevin Fischer	45	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	42	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	40	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	53	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	22	
		W	Olivia Owen	22	
					
	Boys	H	Jake Sullivan	107	
		W	Surya Chunduru	76	
		H	Lukas Schidthoffer	75	
		W	Danny Sheehan	66	
		H	Maxi Kreider	44	
		H	David Coston	42	
					
Softball Throw					
	6-under	W	Brooke Mulroney	45	
	Girls	W	Julia O'Brien	35	
		N	Lilliana MacDonald	22	
		W	Evie Donovan	12	
					
	Boys	W	Lucas Chaney	40	
		N	Ronan Coffey	37	
		N	Kevin Ledin	33	
		N	Maclin Ball	20	
					
	7&8	W	Erin Doyle	58	
	Girls	N	Brooke Mulroney	42	
		W	Amelia Flynn	36	
		W	Devyn Krall	36	
		N	Erin Ledin	34	
		N	Gracie Coffey	34	
		H	Peyton Sullivan	34	
		W	Linda Chaney	33	
		W	Emiline Donovan	33	
		W	Sydney Ray	28	
		W	Sarah Fuller	27	
		W	Alyse Ray	27	
		W	Abigail Stiles	20	
		W	Tess O'Connor	17	
					
	Boys	N	Shamus Ball	87	
		N	Colin MacDonald	80	
		W	Jack Owen	80	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	75	
		W	Patrick Doyle	69	
		N	Cooper Golemme	66	
		Q	Matthew Roper	64	
		W	James McEneneaney	28	
					
"Shot Put (4 lb 12&under, 8 lb 13&up)"					
	9&10	H	Emma Costin	14	
	Girls	W	Erin Doyle	13	
		W	Brooke Decoste	13	
		W	Kathleen Kilban	11	
		W	Camryn Bailey	10	
		W	Lilly Miller	9	
					
	Boys	W	Christian Krall	21	
		N	Ryan Golemme	20	
		W	Matthew Fuller	18	
		W	Matt MacDonald	15	
		W	Ben Acker	15	
		H	Patrick Costin	15	
		W	Abel Acre	13	
		W	Dylan Stiles	12	
					
	11&12	W	Kamryn Krall	22	
	Girls	N	Bridget Coffey	21	
		W	Contessa Pica	19	
		W	Katie Conway	18	
		W	Rebecca Russo	18	
		H	Julie Dunn	16	
		W	Alaina Pineiro	14	
		H	Abigail Finnerty	12	
					
	Boys	W	Nick Knapp	28	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	22	
		H	Kevin Fischer	20	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	20	
		H	Andrew Bischopp	19	
		W	Bradley Davis	19	
					
	13&up	H	Emma Sullivan	23	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	15	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schmidthoffer	43	
		H	Jake Sullivan	38	
		H	Maxi Kreider	35	
		W	Surya Chunduru	32	
		W	Dan Sheehan	22	
					
Long Jump					
	6-under	W	Julia O'Brien	"7'3"""	
	Girls	W	Vanessa Moloney	"5'5"""	
		N	Lilliana MacDonald	"4'9"""	
					
	Boys	W	Lucas Chaney	"7'1"""	
		W	Patrick Salvucci	"6'4"""	
		W	Alex Pineiro	"5'7"""	
		Q	James Roper	"5'5"""	
		W	Nathan Knapp	"5'4"""	
		N	Ronan Coffey	"5'0"""	
		N	Maclin Ball	"4'11"""	
		N	Kevin Ledin	"4'6"""	
		N	Colin MacDonald 	"3'7"""	
					
	7&8	N	Erin Ledin	"7'7"""	
	Girls	W	Sydney Ray	"7'3"""	
		W	Brooke Mulroney	"7'1"""	
		W	Linda Chaney	"5'7"""	
		W	Holly Davis	"5'6"""	
		N	Gracie Coffey	"5'5"""	
		W	Sarah Fuller	"5'4"""	
		W	Tess O'Connor	"5'2"""	
		N	McKenna Ball	"4'8"""	
		W	Devyn Krall	"4'0"""	
					
	Boys	W	Patrick Doyle	"8'11"""	
		N	Shamus Ball	"8'7"""	
		W	Chandra Chunduru	"8'2"""	
		W	Jack Mulroney	"8'0"""	
		W	Michael Salvucci	"7'7"""	
		W	Christian Moloney	"6'10"""	
		Q	Matthew Roper	"6'2"""	
		W	James McEneaney	"5'7"""	
					
	9&10	Q	Tamara Cowhan	"9'10"""	
	Girls	W	Lilly Miller	"8'6"""	
		H	Emma Coston	"9'1"""	
		N	Isabella Golemme	"7'10"""	
		W	Madeline O'Brien	"7'7"""	
		W	Erin Doyle	"7'5"""	
		N	Cole Casper	"6'11"""	
		W	Jenna Stark	"6'10"""	
		W	Katie Laurie	"6'5"""	
		W	Camryn Bailey	"6'4"""	
		W	Brooke Decoste	"6'3"""	
		W	Rose Riley	"5'6"""	
		W	Abby Piniero	"5'5"""	
					
	Boys	H	Patrick Costin	"9'6"""	
		N	Ryan Golemme	"8'10"""	
		Q	John Roper	"8'8"""	
		W	Matthew MacDonald	"8'7"""	
		W	Matthew Fuller	"7'5"""	
		W	Anthoney Garcia	"7'1"""	
		W	Ben Acker	"6'9"""	
		W	Abel Acre	"6'7"""	
		W	Jack Owen	"5'9"""	
					
	11&12	W	Katie Conway	"10'5"""	
	Girls	H	Julie Dunn	"10'3"""	
		W	Alaina Piniero	"10'3"""	
		N	Bridget Coffey	"9'8"""	
		W	Kamryn Krall	"9'1"""	
		W	Contessa Pica	"9'0"""	
		W	Rebecca Russo	"8'7"""	
		H	Abigail Finnerty	"5'3"""	
					
	Boys	N	Sean Coffey	"12'10"""	
		W	Nick Knapp	"11'3"""	
		W	Ronan Mulcahy	"10'10"""	
		W	Tommy Jaklitsch	"10'3"""	
		W	Bradley Davis	"8'10"""	
		W	Colin Higgins	"8'9"""	
		H	Andrew Bischop	"8'9"""	
		W	Sean O'Connell	"7'11"""	
					
	13+	H	Emma Sullivan	"12'3"""	
	Girls	H	Jennifer Dunn	"7'8"""	
		W	Marissa Merrifield	"7'0"""	
		W	Alexis Rodriguez	"6'7"""	
					
	Boys	H	Lukas Schidthoffer	"14'9"""	
		H	Jake Sullivan	"12'4"""	
		H	David Costin	"11'8"""	
		H	Maxi Kreider	"11'8"""	
		W	Surya Chunduru	"10'4"""	
		W	Danny Sheehan	"6'7"""