Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug7_Greenf_set1.shtml

Greenfield Lightlife Triathlon

Greenfield, MA, August 7, 2011

[Intermediate Overall Winners | Intermediate Age Group Winners | Intermediate Complete Relay Results | Sprint Complete Results | Sprint Overall Winners | Sprint Age Group Winners | Sprint Complete Relay Results | Overall Relay Results | USAT Massachusetts Club Results | DNF ]

Intermediate Complete Results

                                                   28th ANNUAL GREENFIELD TRIATHLONS
                                         GREENFIELD, MA     SUNDAY, AUGUST 7, 2011     8:00 AM
                                          INTERNATIONAL: SWIM .63mi / BIKE 30.4mi / RUN 7.2mi
                                               SPRINT: SWIM .31mi / BIKE 15.2mi / RUN 3mi
Place No.   Name                      Hometown              Tottime Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div     Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ========================= ===================== ======= == ======== = ======== ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    68 Jason Dufour              BRISTOL CT            2:23:17 38   1/64   M   1/11   M3539     42   19:55    0:58    1 1:16:13    0:46    2   45:28         
    2    89 Martin Bures              CAMBRIDGE MA          2:24:39 31   2/64   M   1/7    M3034      3   14:21    1:13   17 1:24:16    0:39    1   44:12         
    3    55 Ron Jacobs                SOUTH HADLEY MA       2:26:02 45   3/64   M   1/10   M4549      4   14:35    0:56   13 1:23:05    0:54    3   46:34         
    4    40 Ryan Lyesiuk              GARDNER MA            2:28:06 32   4/64   M   2/7    M3034     55   21:10    1:43    2 1:17:13    0:54    4   47:08         
    5    61 Jason Hancock             BOSTON MA             2:29:00 40   5/64   M   1/8    M4044     16   17:11    1:00    5 1:20:34    0:34    7   49:41         
    6   108 Matthew Musiak            EASTHAMPTON MA        2:29:02 29   6/64   M   1/9    M2529      2   14:19    1:13    8 1:21:41    1:26    9   50:24         
    7    37 Cassie Maximenko          NAUGATUCK CT          2:29:38 28   1/30   F   1/7    F2529      8   16:09    1:00    4 1:20:21    0:37   10   51:33         
    8    58 Ray Houle                 SOUTHINGTON CT        2:32:16 46   7/64   M   2/10   M4549     46   20:13    1:00    9 1:21:54    0:46    5   48:24         
    9    24 Rob O'Brien               CHARLESTOWN MA        2:32:43 29   8/64   M   2/9    M2529     41   19:53    1:00    7 1:20:49    0:58    8   50:04         
   10     9 Jim Sullivan              SOUTHWICK MA          2:32:58 46   9/64   M   3/10   M4549     11   16:52    1:07    6 1:20:38    0:55   17   53:27         
   11   106 Donald Pacher             EASTHAMPTON MA        2:33:24 39  10/64   M   2/11   M3539     36   19:28    1:46   12 1:22:34    0:59    6   48:38         
   12    35 Michael McRae             NORTHAMPTON MA        2:34:31 36  11/64   M   3/11   M3539     17   17:16    1:00   11 1:22:25    0:34   16   53:17         
   13   103 Michael Hempstead         NORTHAMPTON MA        2:35:11 42  12/64   M   2/8    M4044     44   20:06    1:00    3 1:19:08    0:54   21   54:04         
   14    72 Shaina Damm               AMESBURY MA           2:35:49 31   2/30   F   1/4    F3034     15   17:00    0:51   21 1:25:12    0:39   13   52:09         
   15   100 Alfie Alschuler           AMHERST MA            2:36:27 40  13/64   M   3/8    M4044      7   15:38    1:33   28 1:26:49    0:40   11   51:50         
   16    15 Kristin Schulz            QUINCY MA             2:36:31 28   3/30   F   2/7    F2529     12   16:53    1:10   16 1:23:49    0:49   20   53:51         
   17    91 Andre Bessette            WOODSTOCK CT          2:37:02 44  14/64   M   4/8    M4044     29   18:45    1:31   14 1:23:33    0:41   14   52:33         
   18    77 Aubrey Cook               WESTFIELD MA          2:37:06 25   4/30   F   3/7    F2529      5   15:08    1:01   23 1:25:54    0:30   23   54:35         
   19    27 Madeline Nagy             HATFIELD MA           2:39:28 44   5/30   F   1/4    F4044      6   15:08    0:54   25 1:26:36    0:57   26   55:54         
   20    52 Brian Kearney             NEWTON MA             2:41:52 44  15/64   M   5/8    M4044      9   16:19    2:04   15 1:23:43    0:58   36   58:50         
   21    12 Andrew Spieth             SOMERVILLE MA         2:43:12 35  16/64   M   4/11   M3539     26   18:34    1:05   19 1:24:43    1:04   35   57:46         
   22    66 Victor Gehling            SOMERVILLE MA         2:43:25 31  17/64   M   3/7    M3034     23   17:52    1:22   26 1:26:39    1:25   28   56:08         
   23    33 Kevin Mepham              AMHERST MA            2:44:13 49  18/64   M   4/10   M4549     37   19:30    1:01   33 1:28:56    0:42   22   54:05         
   24    67 James Gebo                NORTHAMPTON MA        2:44:22 28  19/64   M   3/9    M2529     74   22:47    1:00   10 1:22:22    1:20   31   56:55         
   25   104 Neil Washington           LONDONDERRY NH        2:44:27 35  20/64   M   5/11   M3539     33   19:07    1:00   32 1:28:35    0:52   15   52:55    2:00 
   26    47 Michael Labombard         NORTHFIELD MA         2:44:33 29  21/64   M   4/9    M2529     50   20:34    1:00   18 1:24:26    1:02   34   57:32         
   27    90 Carl Binner               SUNDERLAND MA         2:45:01 49  22/64   M   5/10   M4549     24   18:19    1:00   20 1:24:52    1:05   39   59:47         
   28    64 Bob Goodrow               SPRINGFIELD MA        2:45:20 55  23/64   M   1/5    M5559     32   19:07    1:38   30 1:27:47    0:54   27   55:57         
   29     4 Kyle Washburn             BOSTON MA             2:45:22 34  24/64   M   4/7    M3034     22   17:50    1:22   31 1:28:26    0:39   33   57:08         
   30    43 Peter Letendre            LUDLOW MA             2:46:38 42  25/64   M   6/8    M4044      1   14:04    1:06   42 1:32:48    1:45   32   56:58         
   31    10 Keith Streeter            GREENFIELD MA         2:47:40 48  26/64   M   6/10   M4549     68   22:03    1:57   22 1:25:35    1:46   29   56:21         
   32    99 Alejandro Alvarez         ASTORIA NY            2:48:07 30  27/64   M   5/7    M3034     63   21:44    2:22   29 1:27:08    1:19   24   55:36         
   33    21 Kate Queeney              AMHERST MA            2:48:24 41   6/30   F   2/4    F4044     25   18:29    1:13   41 1:32:09    0:50   25   55:45         
   34    94 Carl Berdahl              NEW HAVEN CT          2:50:49 27  28/64   M   5/9    M2529     47   20:23    1:00   49 1:34:51    1:04   18   53:33         
   35    39 Elizabeth Lynch           MILFORD MA            2:51:46 46   7/30   F   1/2    F4549     53   21:00    1:22   47 1:34:10    1:28   19   53:47         
   36    79 Jonathan Clark            VERNON CT             2:53:53 39  29/64   M   6/11   M3539     54   21:02    1:00   48 1:34:36    0:47   30   56:29         
   37    19 Gary Richardson           NORTHAMPTON MA        2:54:02 59  30/64   M   2/5    M5559     62   21:40    1:26   24 1:26:26    1:00   52 1:03:33         
   38    25 Stephen Neville           GLADSTONE NJ          2:54:30 37  31/64   M   7/11   M3539     10   16:49    1:01   39 1:31:54    1:08   53 1:03:40         
   39    96 Nicolette Bastien         NEWPORT RI            2:54:56 29   8/30   F   4/7    F2529     49   20:33    2:31   60 1:37:55    2:05   12   51:54         
   40     5 Brian Wadman              GREENFIELD MA         2:55:18 53  32/64   M   1/8    M5054     30   18:45    1:00   38 1:31:09    1:03   48 1:03:22         
   41    56 Stephen Jablonski         SPRINGFIELD MA        2:55:19 55  33/64   M   3/5    M5559     67   22:01    1:42   37 1:31:03    1:14   38   59:21         
   42    20 Angela Rice               AGAWAM MA             2:55:25 36   9/30   F   1/4    F3539     19   17:41    0:55   27 1:26:43    1:06   46 1:03:02    6:00 
   43    34 Lauren Mendoza            AGAWAM MA             2:55:25 29  10/30   F   5/7    F2529     31   18:51    1:00   46 1:33:30    0:46   42 1:01:20         
   44    45 Quang Le                  PAXTON MA             2:58:43 37  34/64   M   8/11   M3539     57   21:25    1:00   43 1:32:52    0:59   43 1:02:28         
   45    92 Regan Bernhard            SOMERVILLE MA         3:00:57 32  11/30   F   2/4    F3034     18   17:23    1:25   54 1:36:35    0:52   56 1:04:44         
   46    54 Krysta Johnson            CONCORD MA            3:01:52 24  12/30   F   1/4    F2024     13   16:54    1:32   62 1:39:20    0:41   49 1:03:26         
   47    76 Ryan Courtemanche         EASTHAMPTON MA        3:01:56 33  35/64   M   6/7    M3034     79   23:33    1:00   44 1:33:23    0:40   47 1:03:21         
   48    87 Derek Bushey              WEST SPRINGFIELD MA   3:02:46 27  36/64   M   6/9    M2529     65   21:54    1:00   52 1:35:57    1:10   45 1:02:46         
   49    50 David Kovick              PAXTON MA             3:03:02 37  37/64   M   1/3    CLYDE     27   18:42    1:00   36 1:30:45    1:32   69 1:11:04         
   50    44 Russ Lepage               CHICOPEE MA           3:03:50 35  38/64   M   9/11   M3539     51   20:42    1:00   34 1:29:06    1:30   65 1:09:33    2:00 
   51    75 Lauren Cunniffe           NORTHFIELD MA         3:04:01 50  13/30   F   1/2    F5054     59   21:31    1:31   53 1:36:15    1:19   51 1:03:27         
   52    18 Arturo Saavedra           NAHANT MA             3:05:05 38  39/64   M  10/11   M3539     39   19:48    1:00   73 1:43:05    1:00   37   59:13         
   53     3 Alicia Wendolowski        NORTHAMPTON MA        3:05:13 35  14/30   F   2/4    F3539     48   20:26    1:13   45 1:33:29    0:59   64 1:09:08         
   54    60 Hewitt Heiserman Jr.      SOUTHBOROUGH MA       3:05:21 51  40/64   M   2/8    M5054     38   19:38    2:10   50 1:35:27    1:24   61 1:06:45         
   55    48 Seth Krueger              WAKEFIELD RI          3:06:00 34  41/64   M   7/7    M3034     58   21:25    1:00   65 1:41:33    0:58   41 1:01:05         
   56    81 Dena Childs               FLORENCE MA           3:07:59 41  15/30   F   3/4    F4044     64   21:47    1:39   58 1:37:43    1:21   58 1:05:31         
   57    13 Will Shelton              NORTHAMPTON MA        3:08:45 49  42/64   M   7/10   M4549     35   19:24    2:13   35 1:29:08    1:31   79 1:16:31         
   58    78 Jim Gorske                HOLDEN MA             3:08:54 51  43/64   M   3/8    M5054     28   18:44    2:17   63 1:40:02    1:23   60 1:06:29         
   59    26 Thomas Nassr              ASSONET MA            3:09:29 20  44/64   M   1/2    M2024     20   17:45    1:19   55 1:36:45    0:50   72 1:12:51         
   60    85 Bruce Caron               GARDNER MA            3:10:04 56  45/64   M   4/5    M5559     34   19:18    1:00   72 1:42:55    1:23   57 1:05:30         
   61    93 Joseph Berg               NORFOLK VA            3:10:25 28  46/64   M   7/9    M2529     75   22:52    1:00   66 1:41:41    0:55   54 1:03:58         
   62    23 Jay Powell                TYNGSBORO MA          3:10:44 55  47/64   M   5/5    M5559     90   26:22    3:03   51 1:35:55    2:00   50 1:03:26         
   63    57 Alyson Intihar            BROOKLINE MA          3:11:46 23  16/30   F   2/4    F2024     66   21:55    1:23   68 1:41:44    1:06   59 1:05:41         
   64    38 Albert Mason              DEERFIELD MA          3:15:14 54  48/64   M   4/8    M5054     45   20:09    1:00   57 1:37:17    1:01   78 1:15:49         
   65    65 Mike Gillon               CROMWELL CT           3:15:51 31  49/64   M   2/3    CLYDE     89   26:02    1:49   75 1:43:55    1:21   44 1:02:46         
   66    14 Becky Shattuck            GREENFIELD MA         3:16:46 59  17/30   F   1/2    F5559     84   24:31    2:04   64 1:40:28    2:41   62 1:07:05         
   67     8 Corey Tuplin              WEYMOUTH MA           3:17:05 19  50/64   M   1/1    M1519     92   27:44    4:04   71 1:42:47    1:56   40 1:00:36         
   68     7 Dave Tyler                LOWELL MA             3:17:10 53  51/64   M   5/8    M5054     69   22:10    1:52   56 1:37:07    1:15   76 1:14:47         
   69    51 Kate Kizer                WINCHESTER MA         3:18:29 36  18/30   F   3/4    F3539     40   19:53    1:37   70 1:41:56    1:28   74 1:13:37         
   70    28 Stephen Murphy            HOLYOKE MA            3:19:13 47  52/64   M   8/10   M4549     81   24:20    2:14   40 1:32:05    1:36   84 1:19:00         
   71    46 Bert Lavalley             WORCESTER MA          3:21:38 27  53/64   M   8/9    M2529     80   23:54    1:00   59 1:37:54    3:31   77 1:15:20         
   72    49 Amy Kovick                PAXTON MA             3:21:42 32  19/30   F   3/4    F3034     82   24:25    2:50   83 1:48:00    2:20   55 1:04:08         
   73    82 Andrew Chang              BOSTON MA             3:22:03 28  54/64   M   9/9    M2529     91   26:47    3:43   61 1:38:18    1:23   70 1:11:53         
   74    70 Eric Dibiasio-White       SOMERSET MA           3:23:52 20  55/64   M   2/2    M2024     52   20:55    2:08   79 1:45:01    1:31   75 1:14:18         
   75    32 Doug Miller               BARRE MA              3:24:14 52  56/64   M   6/8    M5054     71   22:24    3:53   81 1:46:09    3:18   63 1:08:31         
   76    53 Alexis Kalevich           REVERE MA             3:25:02 23  20/30   F   3/4    F2024     21   17:48    1:00   80 1:45:50    2:29   80 1:17:58         
   77    41 Emily Luman               BOSTON MA             3:27:55 29  21/30   F   6/7    F2529     87   25:33    2:49   74 1:43:50    3:37   71 1:12:08         
   78    80 Anita Christy             SOMERVILLE MA         3:28:37 29  22/30   F   7/7    F2529     88   25:40    1:27   85 1:49:38    1:50   67 1:10:03         
   79    30 Andrew Moskovitz          SOUTH HADLEY MA       3:29:03 48  57/64   M   9/10   M4549     70   22:19    4:46   86 1:50:08    2:06   66 1:09:47         
   80    95 Yvonne Bentley-Wandles    GARDNER MA            3:30:07 37  23/30   F   4/4    F3539     85   24:49    3:02   67 1:41:44    1:46   82 1:18:48         
   81    84 Jeffrey Castonguay        FEEDING HILLS MA      3:30:45 45  58/64   M  10/10   M4549     78   23:32    3:35   69 1:41:47    1:58   86 1:19:55         
   82    98 Alison Ballard            CAMBRIDGE MA          3:32:08 49  24/30   F   2/2    F4549     56   21:24    2:35   82 1:47:55    2:02   81 1:18:14         
   83   105 Sarah Moriarty            W SPRINGFIELD MA      3:33:08 34  25/30   F   4/4    F3034     72   22:43    3:02   87 1:50:58    3:30   73 1:12:56         
   84   101 Jonathan Adams            WESTFIELD MA          3:33:48 35  59/64   M  11/11   M3539     86   24:59    2:53   76 1:44:36    1:33   85 1:19:48         
   85    86 Laura Clark               ALLSTON MA            3:34:58 24  26/30   F   4/4    F2024     14   16:55    2:00   89 1:52:34    1:40   88 1:21:50         
   86    31 Michael Millner           AMHERST MA            3:37:42 43  60/64   M   7/8    M4044     73   22:44    1:00   94 2:02:03    1:31   68 1:10:26         
   87     2 Terry Williams            LOWELL MA             3:39:03 54  27/30   F   2/2    F5054     60   21:34    2:22   84 1:48:45    3:02   91 1:23:23         
   88   102 Barb Weisman              PELHAM MA             3:40:06 44  28/30   F   4/4    F4044     61   21:35    1:36   92 1:55:21    1:13   87 1:20:24         
   89    59 Lucas Held                NEW HAVEN CT          3:43:11 54  61/64   M   7/8    M5054     77   23:20    1:00   93 1:57:07    2:48   83 1:18:57         
   90    83 Robert Chabot             WELLESLEY MA          3:43:19 52  62/64   M   8/8    M5054     43   20:06    2:54   78 1:45:00    2:45   92 1:32:36         
   91    11 Susan Stefanowicz         MILFORD MA            3:48:27 49  29/30   F   1/1    ATHENA    83   24:26    3:11   90 1:53:53    3:44   90 1:23:15         
   92    16 Deb Schilling             SOUTH DEERFIELD MA    3:53:10 59  30/30   F   2/2    F5559     94   31:57    2:34   88 1:52:33    2:57   89 1:23:10         
   93    71 Ed Daviau                 WILBRAHAM MA          3:57:18 52  63/64   M   3/3    CLYDE     93   29:43    2:48   77 1:44:48    2:18   93 1:37:44         
   94     6 Joseph Vias               GREENFIELD MA         4:10:12 42  64/64   M   8/8    M4044     76   22:59    3:30   91 1:54:51    3:08   94 1:45:47