Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug27_Thomas_2_set1.shtml

Thomas Chamberas 6k Cross Country Race

Carlisle, MA, August 27, 2011

[Division Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see Race Website.


 2011 Thomas Chamberas XC 6k - Overall Results


 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

    1     56  MILLER         CHRIS          00:18:02   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:04:52
    2    129  Breen          Edward         00:18:15   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:04:56
    3    120  Malek          Adam           00:18:19                        Male      Male 20-29      00:04:57
    4      1  Carrara        Ryan           00:18:30   New Balance          Male      Male 30-39      00:05:00
                                                       Boston
    5    116  DeDonato       Jason          00:18:43   RUN                  Male      Male 20-29      00:05:04
    6    110  Hine           Chris          00:19:05   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:09
    7    130  Ayr            Jason          00:19:10   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:11
    8    103  Feldman        Will           00:19:13   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:12
    9    114  Greenspan      Eric           00:19:19                        Male      Male 20-29      00:05:13
   10     90  Germain        Matthew        00:19:23   Sisu Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:05:14
   11    124  Healy          Jon            00:19:30                        Male      Male 20-29      00:05:16
   12    106  McLucas        Doug           00:19:36   GBTC Maters          Male      Male 40-49      00:05:18
   13    118  Miller         Ryan           00:19:43   Sisu Project         Male      Male 20-29      00:05:20
   14     85  Lowe           Chris          00:19:48   GBTC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:05:21
   15     89  Evanter        Caleb          00:19:58   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:24
   16    115  Greenspan      Adam           00:20:02   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:25
   17    104  Davie          Bruce          00:20:07   GBTC Masters         Male      Male 40-49      00:05:26
   18    137  Barbour        John           00:20:25   GLRR                 Male      Male 50-59      00:05:31
   19    113  Collins        Bob            00:20:38   BAA                  Male      Male 50-59      00:05:35
   20    127  Hall           Dan            00:21:05   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:42
   21     92  Landberg       Amelia         00:21:11   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:05:44
   22     31  Cannistraro    Joseph         00:21:14   GBTC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:05:44
   23     48  McCabe         Allison        00:21:22   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:05:46
   24    164  Sargent        Dave           00:21:24                        Male      Male 30-39      00:05:47
   25     61  COLEMAN        GARY           00:21:40   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:05:51
   26    161  Bicancheri     Andrew         00:21:40   GLRR                 Male      Male 40-49      00:05:51
   27    108  Severance      Kurt           00:21:44                        Male      Male 30-39      00:05:52
   28     53  RICE           JOHN           00:22:01   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:05:57
   29     83  Raymond        Lindsey        00:22:04                        Female    Female 20-29    00:05:58
   30    134  Duffey         Brendan        00:22:13                        Male      Male 20-29      00:06:00
   31     78  Wilson         James          00:22:18                        Male      Male 50-59      00:06:02
   32     88  Weissinger     Mathew         00:22:28   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:04

 Saturday, August 27, 2011                                                                                    Page 1 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

   33     55  PUNSALAN       JASON          00:22:30   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:05
   34     94  Speed          Gretchen       00:22:31   GBTC                 Female    Female 30-39    00:06:05
   35     54  RAMIREZ        MANUEL         00:22:32   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:05
   36     26  McCarthy       David          00:22:33   Team CMT             Male      Male 20-29      00:06:06
   37    132  Borges         Carlos         00:23:03   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:06:14
   38    153  Rheaume        John           00:23:04   Sisu Project         Male      Male 30-39      00:06:14
   39     67  Urquiola       Michael        00:23:15   Team Glennon         Male      Male 40-49      00:06:17
   40     58  GRIGGS         JARED          00:23:21   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:19
   41    155  Balewicz       Amy            00:23:30                        Female    Female 30-39    00:06:21
   42     52  Simpson        Fredrick       00:23:31   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:21
   43     62  DALTON         ETHAN          00:23:33   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:22
   44     39  Lambrecht      Dan            00:23:33   GFRC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:22
   45     66  Manfredi       Victoria       00:23:40   GBTC                 Female    Female 30-39    00:06:24
   46     10  Bond           Bruce          00:23:44                        Male      Male 50-59      00:06:25
   47     47  Sherer         Adam           00:23:47   GLRR                 Male      Male 40-49      00:06:26
   48    136  Fobert         Katie          00:23:49   GBTC                 Female    Female 30-39    00:06:26
   49    111  Derderian      Tom            00:23:50   GBTC Masters         Male      Male 60-69      00:06:26
   50     63  SYRE           ROBERT         00:23:51   NAPS                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:27
   51    126  White          Max            00:23:52   GBTC                 Male      Male 20-29      00:06:27
   52      7  Cheron         Joshua         00:23:59   GFRC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:06:29
   53     64  GIRALDO        SARA           00:24:10   NAPS                 Female    Female 0-19     00:06:32
   54     87  Stickney       Sarah          00:24:13   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:33
   55    131  Pozz           Jeff           00:24:20                        Male      Male 40-49      00:06:35
   56    102  Graham         Scott          00:24:23   GLRR                 Male      Male 50-59      00:06:35
   57     75  Hayden         Laura          00:24:24   GBTC                 Female    Female 30-39    00:06:36
   58     91  Newcomb        Jack           00:24:24   GLRR                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:36
   59    109  Passarell      Katie          00:24:25   GBTC                 Female    Female 20-29    00:06:36
   60    128  Famous         Katie          00:24:26   GBR                  Female    Female 30-39    00:06:36
   61     21  Bargmann       Joel           00:24:27   GBTC                 Male      Male 50-59      00:06:36
   62    152  Andresen       Joshua         00:24:32                        Male      Male 30-39      00:06:38
   63     81  Boudreau       Rachel         00:24:34                        Female    Female 20-29    00:06:38
   64     33  lowry          phyllis        00:24:36   GFRC                 Female    Female 40-49    00:06:39
   65     60  PADILLA        JOSHUA         00:24:39   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:40
   66    142  Feehrer        John           00:24:40   GLRR                 Male      Male 40-49      00:06:40
   67     30  Barnard        John           00:24:50                        Male      Male 30-39      00:06:43

 Saturday, August 27, 2011                                                                                    Page 2 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

   68     18  Stone          John           00:25:00   The Stones           Male      Male 40-49      00:06:45
   69     73  Flynt          Knox           00:25:02   GBTC                 Female    Female 30-39    00:06:46
   70    105  Bantelle       Christy        00:25:28   GBTC                 Female    Female 30-39    00:06:53
   71    101  Burke          Jack           00:25:31   NETT                 Male      Male 40-49      00:06:54
   72    117  Breffeilh      Jim            00:25:38                        Male      Male 50-59      00:06:56
   73    165  Kenny          Sean           00:25:47   E Streeters          Male      Male 30-39      00:06:58
   74    156  Goldberg       Dave           00:25:50                        Male      Male 30-39      00:06:59
   75     59  TOYE           JOSHUA         00:25:51   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:06:59
   76     46  Graham         Christopher    00:26:03                        Male      Male 40-49      00:07:02
   77     84  DeSisto        Robert         00:26:05                        Male      Male 40-49      00:07:03
   78    141  Pullman        Bill           00:26:10                        Male      Male 50-59      00:07:04
   79    144  Cleary         Rick           00:26:11   BAA                  Male      Male 50-59      00:07:05
   80     77  Jacobsen       Eric           00:26:32   GFRC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:07:10
   81      9  Sturges        Rich           00:26:35                        Male      Male 40-49      00:07:11
   82    147  Raina          Rahul          00:26:45   East India           Male      Male 30-39      00:07:14
                                                       Running
   83     16  Bjorkman       Magnus         00:26:50                        Male      Male 30-39      00:07:15
   84     57  BEDARD         DANIEL         00:26:57   NAPS                 Male      Male 0-19       00:07:17
   85     76  Chartier       Kerri          00:27:00                        Female    Female 40-49    00:07:18
   86     69  Tully          Sarah          00:27:02   GFRC                 Female    Female 0-19     00:07:18
   87     68  Tully          Keith          00:27:03   GFRC                 Male      Male 30-39      00:07:19
   88     23  Adrian         Cathy          00:27:07                        Female    Female 20-29    00:07:20
   89     80  Matarazza      Michael        00:27:46                        Male      Male 30-39      00:07:30
   90    148  Scanlon        Thomas         00:27:53   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:07:32
   91    162  Robinson       Lily           00:28:01   GLRR                 Female    Female 0-19     00:07:34
   92     14  Fields         Jennifer       00:28:05   GFRC                 Female    Female 40-49    00:07:35
   93      4  Leonard        Andrea         00:28:10   GFRC                 Female    Female 40-49    00:07:37
   94    167  Clark          McKenzie       00:28:22   GLRR                 Female    Female 0-19     00:07:40
   95     82  Knights        Ed             00:28:24   Boxborough ice       Male      Male 60-69      00:07:41
                                                       runners
   96    143  Cook           Patrick        00:28:36   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:07:44
   97    158  Veits          Devyn          00:28:45   GLRR                 Female    Female 0-19     00:07:46
   98    154  Spence         Scott          00:28:48   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:07:47
   99    159  Ferris         Joseph         00:28:53   GLRR                 Male      Male 60-69      00:07:48
  100    133  Piekos         John           00:29:00   E Streeters          Male      Male 40-49      00:07:50
  101      5  Leonard        Richard        00:29:05   GFRC                 Male      Male 50-59      00:07:52
  102     96  capobianco     samantha       00:29:09                        Female    Female 30-39    00:07:53

 Saturday, August 27, 2011                                                                                    Page 3 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

  103     74  GALLANT        JIM            00:29:20                        Male      Male 50-59      00:07:56
  104    135  Hattem         Jeff           00:29:30   GFRC                 Male      Male 60-69      00:07:58
  105    112  Hastings       Cynthia        00:29:38   GBTC                 Female    Female 50-59    00:08:01
  106     27  Otto           Nicholas       00:30:01                        Male      Male 20-29      00:08:07
  107     49  Logan          Grace          00:30:03                        Female    Female 20-29    00:08:07
  108     42  Leahy          Frank          00:30:20                        Male      Male 60-69      00:08:12
  109    139  Lynch          John           00:30:23                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:13
  110    149  Carney         Brent          00:30:38   GLRR                 Male      Male 30-39      00:08:17
  111    121  Casey          Mary           00:31:11                        Female    Female 40-49    00:08:26
  112     79  Latham         Scott          00:31:46                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:35
  113    168  Porter         Brad           00:32:15                        Male      Male 40-49      00:08:43
  114     93  Cox            Karen          00:32:18                        Female    Female 30-39    00:08:44
  115     45  Simister       Kezia          00:32:24                        Female    Female 30-39    00:08:45
  116     24  Franck         Lori           00:32:33                        Female    Female 40-49    00:08:48
  117     12  Everett        Patricia       00:32:38                        Female    Female 50-59    00:08:49
  118     95  Milliken       Catherine      00:32:40                        Female    Female 30-39    00:08:50
  119    151  Sodeland       Peter          00:33:05                        Male      Male 30-39      00:08:56
  120    122  Surabian       David          00:33:13                        Male      Male 30-39      00:08:59
  121    145  Lynch          Finn           00:33:32                        Male      Male 0-19       00:09:04
  122      2  Everett        Paul           00:33:53                        Male      Male 50-59      00:09:09
  123    107  Ashlock        Alex           00:33:54                        Male      Male 50-59      00:09:10
  124    166  Clark          Bobby          00:34:01   GLRR                 Male      Male 0-19       00:09:12
  125     41  Anderson       Megan          00:34:08                        Female    Female 20-29    00:09:14
  126     25  Franck         Kevin          00:34:26                        Male      Male 40-49      00:09:18
  127    160  Biancheri      Annabella      00:34:27   GLRR                 Female    Female 0-19     00:09:19
  128     38  Pickles        Jaime          00:34:28                        Female    Female 30-39    00:09:19
  129     37  Goulding       Aimee          00:34:29                        Female    Female 30-39    00:09:19
  130     40  ANDERSON       PATRICIA       00:34:38                        Female    Female 50-59    00:09:22
  131    150  Angwin         Denise         00:34:58                        Female    Female 40-49    00:09:27
  132    125  Koziol         Joe            00:35:04   GFRC                 Male      Male 60-69      00:09:29
  133     35  Gauthier       Manuela        00:35:16                        Female    Female 30-39    00:09:32
  134      8  Parker         John           00:35:17                        Male      Male 70+        00:09:32
  135     50  Selvadurai     Sona           00:35:56                        Female    Female 20-29    00:09:43
  136     43  Goldrosen      John           00:36:04   Colonial Road        Male      Male 60-69      00:09:45
                                                       Runners
  137    140  Cunha          Keith          00:36:15                        Male      Male 40-49      00:09:48

 Saturday, August 27, 2011                                                                                    Page 4 of 5

 plc    #     lname          fname          time        club name            gender    division       pace

  138    146  Graham         Jackson        00:36:26                        Male      Male 0-19       00:09:51
  139    157  Robinson       Melissa        00:36:49   GLRR                 Female    Female 40-49    00:09:57
  140    119  Akeson         Mark           00:37:12   GFRC                 Male      Male 40-49      00:10:03
  141      6  White          David          00:37:19                        Male      Male 50-59      00:10:05
  142     22  Edelman        Paul           00:37:19                        Male      Male 50-59      00:10:05
  143    123  Ericson        Susan          00:38:04   GFRC                 Female    Female 40-49    00:10:17
  144     29  Frederick      Erika          00:38:42                        Female    Female 20-29    00:10:28
  145     28  Roubian        Zarah          00:38:43                        Female    Female 30-39    00:10:28
  146     86  Leigh          Marie          00:38:46                        Female    Female 50-59    00:10:29
  147    163  Farr           Kelly          00:39:05                        Female    Female 30-39    00:10:34
  148     17  Bjorkman       Sarah          00:39:56                        Female    Female 40-49    00:10:48
  149    200  Chamberas      Thomas         00:46:52                        Male      Male 0-19       00:12:40
  150      3  Ginsberg       Edwin          00:47:02                        Male      Male 70+        00:12:43
  151    138  Maycock        Jeffrey        00:48:01                        Male      Male 30-39      00:12:59
  152     32  Shane          John           00:51:51   GFRC                 Male      Male 70+        00:14:01
  153     201  Doris          Chow           00:51:52                    Female      Female 30-39        00:14:01




















 Saturday, August 27, 2011                                                                                    Page 5 of 5