Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug20_2ndAnn_set1.shtml

2nd Annual Larry Olsen Summer Classic 10K

Hopedale, MA, August 20, 2011

[Women's Results | Men's Results ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Ted Tyler



2nd ANNUAL LARRY OLSEN SUMMER CLASSIC 10K

                                                                        Forever #1

 

                                             ~ This race benefits the Larry Olsen Scholarship Fund ~

 

THANKS TO:

 

RACE CONDITIONS:

 

 

Updated: 8/20/11 by gatlas@comcast.net

 

PLACE

BIB

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

CITY

STATE

AGE

SUB-GROUP

CLUB

TIME

PACE

1

565

Kevin

Gorman

Norwood

MA

M 30-39

 

CMS

0:35:32

0:05:43

2

52

Glenn

Miller

Uxbridge

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:37:13

0:05:59

3

685

Keith

Neal

Upton

MA

M 30-39

 

TVFR

0:37:23

0:06:01

4

661

Jason

Stock

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

 

TVFR

0:38:32

0:06:12

5

19

Mike

Sawyer

Bellingham

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR/GFRC

0:38:52

0:06:15

6

566

Cort

Francis

Hopedale

MA

M 20-29

 

TVFR

0:39:22

0:06:20

7

76

Kyle

Gelormini

Medfield

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:39:53

0:06:25

8

665

John

Dumont

Milford

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:40:58

0:06:36

9

46

Sam

Butler

Hopedale

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

 

0:41:15

0:06:38

10

64

Don

Palladini

Franklin

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR

0:41:51

0:06:44

11

62

James

Moberg

Arlington

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:42:18

0:06:48

12

75

Dan

Lambrecht

Norwood

MA

M 20-29

 

GFRC

0:42:20

0:06:49

13

44

Matthew

MacDonald

Westford

MA

M 0-19

M0-14

 

0:42:41

0:06:52

14

676

Tim

O'Brien

Newton

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:42:54

0:06:54

15

88

Jenna

Davidner

N.Easton

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

0:43:09

0:06:57

16

94

Larry

Gentile

Holden

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:43:10

0:06:57

17

68

Daniel

McGinty

Arlington

MA

M 30-39

 

Somerville RR

0:43:57

0:07:04

18

80

Sean

Webster

Hopkinton

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

HHXC

0:44:08

0:07:06

19

687

John

Shuster

Natick

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:44:11

0:07:07

20

90

Paul

Doolan

Guilford

CT

M 50-59

 

 

0:44:24

0:07:09

21

17

Joshua

Cheron

Sudbury

MA

M 30-39

 

GFRC

0:44:31

0:07:10

22

667

Tom

Derderian

Winthrop

MA

M 60-69

 

GBTC

0:44:45

0:07:12

23

15

Joshua

Harriman

Littleton

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:44:45

0:07:12

24

663

Chris

Doherty

Milford

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:44:57

0:07:14

25

670

Amanda

Ghostlaw

Wrentham

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:45:00

0:07:15

26

529

Rich

Victor

Mendon

MA

M 40-49

 

TVFR

0:45:07

0:07:16

27

29

Charles

Cahalane

Norfolk

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:45:49

0:07:22

28

96

Bill

York

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:46:17

0:07:27

29

662

Julie

Richer

Whitinsville

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

0:46:17

0:07:27

30

79

John

Whalen

Natick

MA

M 50-59

 

GFRC

0:46:23

0:07:28

31

681

Dave

Benoit

Cumberland

RI

M 40-49

 

 

0:46:24

0:07:28

32

69

Mauricio

Salmon

Medford

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:47:03

0:07:34

33

87

Richard

Coe

Framingham

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:47:22

0:07:37

34

669

Ron

Boudreau

Medfield

MA

M 40-49

 

GNRC

0:47:31

0:07:39

35

673

Jess

Allen

Hopedale

MA

F 30-39

 

TVFR

0:47:44

0:07:41

36

16

Bob

Cargil

Sudbury

MA

M 50-59

 

GFRC

0:47:50

0:07:42

37

691

Dick

Mulroy

Milford

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:47:55

0:07:43

38

530

Brendan

Victor

Mendon

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

 

0:48:35

0:07:49

39

20

Paul

Callery

Bellingham

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:48:38

0:07:50

40

73

Frank

Ruggiero

Lunenburg

MA

M 50-59

 

CMS

0:48:43

0:07:50

41

682

Scott

Barras

South Burlington

VT

M 30-39

 

 

0:48:57

0:07:53

42

524

Steve

Kincaid

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:49:09

0:07:55

43

672

Eric

Jacobsen

Framingham

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:50:03

0:08:03

44

666

Anthony

Tieuli

Milford

MA

M 30-39

 

TVFR

0:50:11

0:08:05

45

74

Michael

Gallagher

N.Grafton

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:50:21

0:08:06

46

11

Caryn

Bacchiocchi

Quincy

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:50:30

0:08:08

47

664

Kathleen

Lynch

Foxboro

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:50:57

0:08:12

48

65

Nora

Deboer

Hopedale

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

0:52:18

0:08:25

49

40

Elizabeth

Gonnerman

Sudbury

MA

F 60-69

 

Heartbreak Hill Striders

0:52:25

0:08:26

50

83

Barak

Blum

Boston

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:52:51

0:08:30

51

84

Richard

Ledoux

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

 

 

0:52:58

0:08:31

52

684

Jennifer

Fields

Westborough

MA

F 40-49

 

GFRC

0:53:07

0:08:33

53

683

Joseph

Drugan

Hopedale

MA

M 60-69

 

TVFR

0:53:20

0:08:35

54

35

Erica

Olson

Holliston

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:53:26

0:08:36

55

91

Rich

Paulsen

Woburn

MA

M 60-69

 

Shamrock RC

0:53:35

0:08:37

56

61

Jackie

Kelley

Upton

MA

F 30-39

 

TVFR

0:53:42

0:08:39

57

27

Jay

Smith

Chelmsford

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:54:01

0:08:42

58

59

Ann

Rowley

Somerville

MA

F 30-39

 

Somerville RR

0:54:44

0:08:49

59

53

David

St. Amand

Franklin

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:54:53

0:08:50

60

26

Diane

Zydlewski

Framingham

MA

F 40-49

 

 

0:54:58

0:08:51

61

25

Kevin

Fitzgerald

Framingham

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:54:59

0:08:51

62

31

Emily

Conrad

Cambridge

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:55:13

0:08:53

63

671

Jim

Logan

Walpole

MA

M 60-69

 

Walpole Track Club

0:55:21

0:08:54

64

48

Marybeth

Campbell

Westboro

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:55:27

0:08:55

65

51

Rich

Costa

Uxbridge

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:55:40

0:08:58

66

660

Erin

Breen

Brookline

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:55:42

0:08:58

67

23

Bryant

Paradis

Westborough

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:55:57

0:09:00

68

98

Kathryn

York

Hopedale

MA

F 0-19

F0-14

 

0:56:04

0:09:01

69

97

Robyn

York

Hopedale

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:56:04

0:09:01

70

56

Joanne

McCabe Morris

Quincy

MA

F 60-69

 

 

0:56:09

0:09:02

71

92

Dominic

Fruci

Norwood

MA

M 20-29

 

 

0:56:16

0:09:03

72

688

Betsy

Harris

Holliston

MA

F 50-59

 

 

0:56:41

0:09:07

73

49

Brian

Campbell

Westboro

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:56:49

0:09:09

74

66

Emily

Deboer

Hopedale

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:57:04

0:09:11

75

689

Marie

Paturzo

Grafton

MA

F 20-29

 

TVFR

0:57:54

0:09:19

76

598

Glenn

Tandy

Hopedale

MA

M 50-59

 

TVFR

0:57:58

0:09:20

77

43

Ken

Becker

Shrewsbury

MA

M 70-79

 

N.Medford RC

0:57:59

0:09:20

78

690

Katie

Foley

Uxbridge

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:59:03

0:09:30

79

82

Amy

Hill

Milford

MA

F 20-29

 

Tedy's Team

0:59:03

0:09:30

80

72

Laura

Josselyn

Walpole

MA

F 20-29

 

 

0:59:05

0:09:31

81

33

Joanne

Costello

Hopedale

MA

F 50-59

 

 

0:59:12

0:09:32

82

679

Joey

Gallagher

Upton

MA

M 0-19

M15-19

 

0:59:18

0:09:33

83

95

Donna

Callery

Bellingham

MA

F 40-49

 

 

0:59:23

0:09:33

84

86

Brook

Doire

Norfolk

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:59:31

0:09:35

85

99

Jill

Duhaime

Mendon

MA

F 30-39

 

TVFR

0:59:40

0:09:36

86

678

Beth

Anderson

Grafton

MA

F 30-39

 

 

0:59:57

0:09:39

87

677

Roger

Anderson

Grafton

MA

M 30-39

 

 

0:59:57

0:09:39

88

93

Paul

Stanley

Franklin

MA

M 40-49

 

 

0:59:58

0:09:39

89

50

Stephen

Seaward

West Roxbury

MA

M 20-29

 

 

1:00:36

0:09:45

90

668

Christopher

Sullivan

Lunenburg

MA

M 30-39

 

 

1:01:05

0:09:50

91

514

Gerald

Porricelli

Lincoln

RI

M 60-69

 

 

1:01:07

0:09:50

92

680

Christine

KelleherRoss

Natick

MA

F 50-59

 

 

1:01:09

0:09:50

93

67

Thomas

Lobosco

Malden

MA

M 20-29

 

 

1:01:18

0:09:52

94

22

Joann

Paradis

Westborough

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:01:47

0:09:57

95

686

Lucy

Stanley

Franklin

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:02:01

0:09:59

96

58

Michelle

Daubar

Newton

MA

F 30-39

 

 

1:02:03

0:09:59

97

47

Julie

Harris

Bellingham

MA

F 40-49

 

 

1:02:09

0:10:00

98

674

Mary

Lord

Mendon

MA

F 50-59

 

 

1:02:26

0:10:03

99

12

Paul

DiVittorio

Hopedale

MA

M 40-49

 

 

1:03:02

0:10:09

100

85

Arnie

Pollinger

Holliston

MA

M 50-59

 

GFRC

1:04:56

0:10:27

101

78

Leevi

Raassina

Somerville

MA

M 50-59

 

Somerville RR

1:05:35

0:10:33

102

63

Dawn

Palladini

Franklin

MA

F 20-29

 

TVFR

1:05:54

0:10:36

103

57

Laura

Turner

N.Attleboro

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:06:19

0:10:40

104

81

Jennifer

Stark

Framingham

MA

F 30-39

 

 

1:06:45

0:10:45

105

55

Laurene

Ingham

Natick

MA

F 40-49

 

GFRC

1:06:49

0:10:45

106

39

Coleen

Greco

Milford

MA

F 30-39

 

 

1:08:27

0:11:01

107

54

Jocelyn

James

Burlington

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:08:49

0:11:04

108

60

Brittany

Reynard

Newton

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:09:03

0:11:07

109

41

Alison

Black

Natick

MA

F 40-49

 

GFRC

1:10:28

0:11:20

110

24

Jason

MacDonald

Shrewsbury

MA

M 40-49

 

 

1:01:33

0:09:54

111

32

Kathryn

DiTullio

Chelmsford

MA

F 0-19

F15-19

 

1:11:54

0:11:34

112

37

Julia

Rafalko

S.Riding

VA

F 30-39

 

S.Riding RC

1:12:26

0:11:39

113

36

Kathleen

Casey

Worcester

MA

F 30-39

 

 

1:13:05

0:11:46

114

38

Charlene

Gaboriault

Holliston

MA

F 60-69

 

TVFR

1:13:33

0:11:50

115

675

Steve

Borbee

Roxbury

MA

M 40-49

 

 

1:14:13

0:11:57

116

77

Jennifer

Beckman

Franklin

MA

F 20-29

 

 

1:14:47

0:12:02

117

89

Susan

Richardson

Framingham

MA

F 50-59

 

 

1:15:28

0:12:09

118

13

Damian

Smith

Nashua

NH

M 40-49

 

 

1:33:24

0:15:02