Find this page online at www.coolrunning.com/results/11/ma/Aug18_Maccab_set1.shtml

Maccabi Games

Springfield, MA, August 18, 2011

[Results, Tuesday August 16th | Results, Wednesday August 17th | Results, Thursday August 18th ]

Results, Monday August 15th

Hosted by Springfield Jewish Community Center

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 8/15/2011 06:39 PM
                2011 JCC Maccabi Games - 8/15/2011 to 8/18/2011                
                        American International College                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave              15.04  
  2 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P             16.27  
  3 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore                17.53  
  4 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield              18.37  
  5 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield              18.70  
  6 Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield              20.15  
  7 Byrne, Allison            14 Springfield              23.59  
 
Event 2  Girls 15-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Eilberg, Jamie            16 Philadelphia             15.10  
  2 Stander, Brielle          15 Philadelphia             15.19  
  3 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles              15.26  
  4 Saar, Oshri               16 Rockland                 15.34  
  5 Izenman, Kayla            15 Philadelphia             16.37  
 
Event 3  Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles              12.48  
  2 Gottesman, Harry          14 Chicago                  13.34  
  3 Zuckerman, Andrew         14 Baltimore                13.38  
  4 Fleischer, Ari            14 Mid-Westches             14.70  
  5 Novak, Evan               14 Springfield              16.09  
  6 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield              17.46  
 
Event 4  Boys 15-16 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia             12.39  
  2 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street              13.13  
  3 Schaja, Zachary           15 Fort Lauderd             13.26  
  4 Tauber, Alon              16 Rockland                 13.39  
  5 Hameiri, Gal              15 Rockland                 13.70  
  6 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches             13.91  
  7 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit                  15.20  
  8 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead               17.10  
 
Event 9  Girls 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore              1:10.85  
  2 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave            1:13.95  
  3 Kwatinetz, Sydney         13 Baltimore              1:23.80  
  4 Wintman, Talya            13 Springfield            1:30.17  
  5 Libowitz, Emily           13 Springfield            1:43.77  
 
Event 10  Girls 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stander, Brielle          15 Philadelphia           1:10.45  
  2 Saar, Oshri               16 Rockland               1:14.58  
  3 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles            1:15.19  
 
Event 11  Boys 13-14 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles              56.81  
  2 Zuckerman, Andrew         14 Baltimore                59.69  
  3 Booth, Mitchell           14 92nd Street            1:06.21  
  4 Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches           1:09.27  
  5 Markowitz, Spencer        14 Harrisburg             1:16.75  
  6 Belisle, Ethan            13 Springfield            1:27.87  
 
Event 12  Boys 15-16 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Marmorstein, Andrew       16 Philadelphia             57.61  
  2 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street              58.99  
  3 Klein, Joshua             15 Mid-Westches           1:06.30  
  4 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit                1:09.25  
  5 De Lia, Alexander         16 Philadelphia           1:10.02  
  6 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore              1:11.44  
 
Event 25  Girls 13-14 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Silton, Miriam            13 Baltimore             12:18.32  
  2 Mellman, Emma             13 Denver                12:20.86  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield           14:28.33  
  4 Gottesfeld, Julia         13 Denver                14:39.05  
 
Event 27  Boys 13-14 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Booth, Mitchell           14 92nd Street           11:04.64  
  2 Cukierwar, Andrew         14 Mid-Westches          12:42.85  
  3 Markowitz, Spencer        14 Harrisburg            14:00.93  
 
Event 28  Boys 15-16 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosenkranz, Ben           16 Chicago               10:17.52  
  2 silverman, chase          15 Chicago               10:25.66  
  3 Lessinger, Evan           15 Chicago               10:36.36  
  4 Mueller, Michael          15 Springfield           11:06.57  
  5 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore             12:42.74  
  6 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead            14:13.14  
 
Event 29  Mixed 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team C  'A'                                         1:22.61  
     1) Kwatinetz, Sydney 13            2) Barry, Alexander 14            
     3) Libowitz, Emily 13              4) Gottesman, Harry 14            
  2 Team A  'A'                                         1:23.22  
     1)                                 2) Fleischer, Ari 14              
     3) Wintman, Talya 13               4) Novak, Evan 14                 
  3 Team B  'A'                                         1:27.51  
     1) Colchamiro, Emma 14             2) Zuckerman, Andrew 14           
     3) Byrne, Allison 14               4) Belisle, Ethan 13              
 
Event 32  Mixed 15-16 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team A  'A'                                         1:14.17  
     1) Stander, Brielle 15             2) Hameiri, Gal 15                
     3) Tauber, Alon 16                 4) Rabinowitz, Benjamin 15        
  2 Team C  'A'                                         1:17.22  
     1) Kaplan, Madeline 16             2) Marmorstein, Andrew 16         
     3) Izenman, Kayla 15               4) Newhouse, Lorne 15             
  3 Team B  'A'                                         1:18.36  
     1) Eilberg, Jamie 16               2) Goldberg, Phillip 15           
     3) Saar, Oshri 16                  4) Schaja, Zachary 15             
 
Event 41  Girls 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reamer, Shelby            13 Miami (Dave           24-03.50  
  2 Colchamiro, Emma          14 Jcc on the P          20-11.00  
  3 Horowitz, Erica           13 Springfield           15-08.75  
 
Event 42  Girls 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Madeline          16 Los Angeles           20-10.50  
 
Event 43  Boys 13-14 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barry, Alexander          14 Los Angeles           23-04.50  
 
Event 44  Boys 15-16 Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goldberg, Phillip         15 Mid-Westches          26-11.75  
  2 York, Sam                 16 Marblehead            26-05.00  
  3 Newhouse, Lorne           15 Detroit               24-06.75  
  4 Rabinowitz, Benjamin      15 92nd Street           23-07.75  
  5 Kwatinetz, Jack           16 Baltimore             23-02.00